<< Go Back

I Believe I Can Fly
Date: Apr. 9, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

I Believe I Can Fly 5K
Age Group Results
April 09, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

5k Run/Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Treat None 595 50 1 19:03 6:09/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Brown None 688 30 10 22:35 7:17/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sechrist 823 56 5 21:09 6:49/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Mincheff 829 53 11 22:48 7:21/M
No Age Provided
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scultz 224 0 126 31:25 10:08/M
2 Participant Unknown 754 0 152 32:53 10:36/M
3 Participant Unknown 809 0 202 37:39 12:09/M
Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Neumeyer 777 11 4 21:01 6:47/M
2 Daniel Martin None 647 13 38 25:32 8:14/M
3 Dylan Fritz 760 14 41 25:45 8:18/M
4 Bobby Vossen None 682 13 51 26:33 8:34/M
5 Sean Wiese None 710 12 71 28:02 9:03/M
6 Thomas Rothenbuhler 449 7 123 31:23 10:07/M
7 Kason Ziviski 553 9 189 36:00 11:37/M
8 Donald Coppler None 734 11 193 36:38 11:49/M
9 Samuel Eggenton 545 12 196 37:12 12:00/M
10 Ian Griffin None 673 11 209 38:27 12:24/M
11 Joel Matney 813 7 214 38:57 12:34/M
12 Jacob White 552 13 222 41:06 13:15/M
13 Collin Cords None 711 6 230 42:51 13:49/M
14 Weston Schroeder 821 12 232 42:59 13:52/M
15 Josh Schroeder 819 10 234 43:33 14:03/M
16 Ethan Morgan None 740 10 238 44:20 14:18/M
17 Ryan Atkinson None 741 9 239 44:24 14:19/M
18 Jordan Toth None 607 12 261 50:16 16:13/M
Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Reichelt None 668 14 42 25:53 8:21/M
2 Hannah Thebeau None 712 10 55 26:58 8:42/M
3 Audrey Demorow None 681 12 121 31:04 10:01/M
4 Elizabeth Treat None 669 9 164 34:05 11:00/M
5 Lauren Eggenton 546 9 213 38:56 12:34/M
6 Ryler Amposta 824 8 221 40:43 13:08/M
7 Rhylyn Yaichner None 597 13 228 42:28 13:42/M
8 Emma Giovannucci None 742 11 263 50:32 16:18/M
9 Reagan Amposta 825 8 264 50:38 16:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Gore 794 18 2 19:55 6:25/M
2 Andrew Gyurasies 793 18 6 21:40 6:59/M
3 Logan Stultz 792 17 14 23:32 7:35/M
4 Joel Pietrzak 791 18 25 24:20 7:51/M
5 Braden Peterson 795 18 30 24:51 8:01/M
6 Kyle Barski 804 19 54 26:56 8:41/M
7 Dylen Donn 797 17 72 28:03 9:03/M
8 Travis Nimigean 801 18 77 28:17 9:07/M
9 Levi Vantassel 780 18 81 28:34 9:13/M
10 Logan Hillesheim 783 18 82 28:36 9:14/M
11 Caleb Bals 786 19 83 28:37 9:14/M
12 Kyle White 551 15 91 28:54 9:19/M
13 Alexander Green 787 18 173 34:36 11:10/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Tusko 713 19 39 25:39 8:16/M
2 Kennedy Carey 567 15 44 26:09 8:26/M
3 Sarah Woad 502 19 79 28:26 9:10/M
4 Samantha Barker 784 18 138 32:06 10:21/M
5 Erin Luke 779 18 139 32:06 10:21/M
6 Skylar Quintero 785 17 142 32:11 10:23/M
7 Brianna Espino 806 19 177 35:08 11:20/M
8 Elana Cruz 764 18 192 36:18 11:43/M
9 Abigail Haynes 782 17 206 38:06 12:17/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Hagemann 227 23 3 20:15 6:32/M
2 Henry Elling Active 620 20 7 21:42 7:00/M
3 Clayton Degier Active 718 21 13 23:28 7:34/M
4 Patrick Bess Active 631 21 33 25:04 8:05/M
5 Alex Weiner None 727 22 78 28:23 9:09/M
6 Alexander Strohm 799 20 87 28:43 9:16/M
7 James Sanderson 790 21 93 29:02 9:22/M
8 Thomas Schnitlser 788 20 163 34:05 11:00/M
9 Jaylon Coleman-Leonard 796 22 166 34:06 11:00/M
10 Adam Coe Active 659 21 167 34:10 11:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Galina Blaser Active 693 20 50 26:31 8:33/M
2 Rachel Kuriger None 666 23 74 28:09 9:05/M
3 Joelle Hughes Active 662 24 169 34:20 11:05/M
4 Shelbie Blossom 781 20 174 34:37 11:10/M
5 Hope Crawford None 641 22 176 34:51 11:15/M
6 Kayla Pokornik 789 20 178 35:09 11:20/M
7 Christiana Hennerman 776 20 190 36:10 11:40/M
8 Jessica Voto None 613 24 205 38:05 12:17/M
9 Dana Herr None 640 24 218 39:54 12:52/M
10 Rebecca Meiers None 735 24 256 49:09 15:51/M
11 Lexy Giovannucci None 738 23 267 52:24 16:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Crawford None 600 25 24 24:20 7:51/M
2 Nate Sears Active 691 28 28 24:39 7:57/M
3 Jarrod Konz 800 29 34 25:17 8:09/M
4 Adam Hill Active 618 27 46 26:11 8:27/M
5 Anthony Dangelo 832 25 62 27:27 8:51/M
6 Thomas Lloyd Active 623 29 96 29:13 9:25/M
7 Zach Esposito None 616 27 104 29:48 9:37/M
8 Eric Miller 818 28 117 30:47 9:56/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Bremner None 674 26 19 23:59 7:44/M
2 Kristin Savage 714 27 23 24:19 7:51/M
3 Cori Sanford None 670 26 26 24:28 7:54/M
4 Malena Suzanne None 689 29 27 24:34 7:55/M
5 Tiffany Beech None 677 29 109 30:10 9:44/M
6 Tiffany Moore 834 28 115 30:40 9:54/M
7 Anna Kusz Active 658 25 122 31:07 10:02/M
8 Kelly Rickey None 630 28 181 35:28 11:26/M
9 Moly Pope None 634 29 195 36:59 11:56/M
10 Lacey Haas None 736 27 269 52:42 17:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Prize 805 31 35 25:27 8:13/M
2 Sean Murphy 803 31 40 25:41 8:17/M
3 Andrew Youngberg Active 716 30 43 26:08 8:26/M
4 Aaron Zdawczyk active 574 32 45 26:10 8:26/M
5 Michael Stella Active 632 33 47 26:17 8:29/M
6 Justin Bates None 728 33 52 26:43 8:37/M
7 Christopher Jarrell Active 621 34 88 28:46 9:17/M
8 Micah Callicoat Active 706 32 106 29:54 9:39/M
9 Craig Rothenbuhler 263 34 124 31:23 10:07/M
10 Lewis Smith 499 33 156 33:19 10:45/M
11 Jerry Risner Veteran 629 32 162 33:51 10:55/M
12 Roy Poor III Active 656 33 170 34:23 11:05/M
13 Jason Hemmelgarn None 703 34 175 34:48 11:14/M
14 Daniel Clark None 694 32 211 38:47 12:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Wignall None 679 33 17 23:40 7:38/M
2 Krista Adams Active 730 32 69 27:55 9:00/M
3 Mary Vitte 750 34 89 28:47 9:17/M
4 Jill Demoss None 676 34 100 29:36 9:33/M
5 Laura Miller 762 34 112 30:27 9:49/M
6 Sara Elias 816 32 116 30:45 9:55/M
7 Nikki Clark None 591 33 128 31:26 10:08/M
8 Darlene` Anderson Active 663 34 134 31:50 10:16/M
9 Emily Landrum None 687 31 135 31:50 10:16/M
10 Abby Thebeau None 608 34 136 31:55 10:18/M
11 Briana Poor None 667 33 143 32:12 10:23/M
12 Allison Portala 767 32 146 32:25 10:27/M
13 Sarah Farmer None 717 31 149 32:34 10:30/M
14 Lisa McGuire None 651 32 151 32:36 10:31/M
15 Mackenzie Coughlan None 680 30 168 34:12 11:02/M
16 Nicole Lavoy None 601 34 197 37:13 12:00/M
17 Tabitha Bosinger None 654 33 199 37:21 12:03/M
18 Stefanie Anderson 808 34 236 43:46 14:07/M
19 Jenni Matney 778 31 248 45:33 14:42/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Wignall None 684 35 9 22:02 7:06/M
2 Dustin Bauman Active 622 35 20 24:01 7:45/M
3 Bill Sparks 769 35 59 27:15 8:47/M
4 Jason Hamman 761 35 61 27:21 8:49/M
5 Paul Stutzenstien 833 35 68 27:52 8:59/M
6 Jeremy Adams Active 719 36 73 28:03 9:03/M
7 Matthew Willbur None 636 36 94 29:09 9:24/M
8 David Cords None 603 38 113 30:30 9:50/M
9 Dan Taylor active 569 38 114 30:39 9:53/M
10 Kirk Miller 763 35 129 31:27 10:09/M
11 Josh Baum 815 39 144 32:14 10:24/M
12 Brian Budd 758 36 231 42:56 13:51/M
13 Steven Atkinson Active 748 37 240 44:26 14:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Newman Wright None 650 39 67 27:50 8:59/M
2 Mary Willbur None 637 37 95 29:09 9:24/M
3 Jodi Stoiber 826 36 102 29:38 9:34/M
4 Laura Lebo 775 38 127 31:25 10:08/M
5 Mary Plontz 774 35 140 32:08 10:22/M
6 Erin Boggs 752 38 159 33:33 10:49/M
7 Hope Onweller None 644 37 186 35:53 11:35/M
8 Jennifer Smith None 635 37 194 36:51 11:53/M
9 Leslie Kudro None 690 35 200 37:22 12:03/M
10 Alison Reardon None 701 36 223 41:15 13:18/M
11 Heather Hinckley None 646 36 224 41:16 13:19/M
12 Kimberly Budd 757 35 233 43:00 13:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Portala 766 41 8 21:59 7:05/M
2 Eric Driftmyer Active 588 42 15 23:33 7:36/M
3 Scott Herr 560 41 32 25:01 8:04/M
4 David Harrison Active 660 40 36 25:28 8:13/M
5 Susan Holtzscher 570 41 66 27:43 8:56/M
6 Steve Milewski None 697 44 76 28:12 9:06/M
7 Joe Cappel None 696 41 141 32:08 10:22/M
8 Shawn Spears Active 625 40 145 32:17 10:25/M
9 Daniel Briggs None 722 44 171 34:23 11:05/M
10 Jeff Ziviski veteran 555 44 183 35:36 11:29/M
11 Jason Plontz 773 42 187 35:57 11:36/M
12 John Eggenton 548 40 198 37:15 12:01/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Blake None 683 42 12 23:12 7:29/M
2 Christy Soncrant None 652 43 29 24:48 8:00/M
3 Katherine Cherolis active 575 41 85 28:41 9:15/M
4 Janet White 549 42 92 28:55 9:20/M
5 Melanie Grosjean 527 42 103 29:42 9:35/M
6 Kim Baum 814 43 150 32:35 10:31/M
7 Mary Green None 592 41 154 32:55 10:37/M
8 Regina Butler None 726 40 165 34:06 11:00/M
9 Jennifer Wiese None 645 41 172 34:34 11:09/M
10 Heather Haynes 772 42 207 38:10 12:19/M
11 Amanda Eggenton 547 40 212 38:54 12:33/M
12 Cynthia Jones None 605 44 217 39:51 12:51/M
13 Cara Bankey 572 44 265 51:41 16:40/M
14 Christie Klimczak None 604 40 268 52:42 17:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Sabo Veteran 648 46 21 24:03 7:45/M
2 John Soncrant None 617 48 31 24:55 8:02/M
3 Robert Szymanski 807 45 49 26:28 8:32/M
4 James Spanbauer 507 49 56 26:59 8:42/M
5 John Haas Veteran 602 47 63 27:38 8:55/M
6 Phil Weiner None 725 48 70 27:58 9:01/M
7 Rob Vossen Retired 709 48 75 28:10 9:05/M
8 David Demoss Veteran 584 47 107 29:58 9:40/M
9 Al Amposta 822 46 108 30:08 9:43/M
10 Todd Copic 529 46 118 30:51 9:57/M
11 Brad White 550 48 119 30:55 9:58/M
12 Ken Carey active 568 46 120 31:01 10:00/M
13 Phillip Carlen 755 46 131 31:44 10:14/M
14 Steven Farmer Active 723 49 148 32:33 10:30/M
15 Damian Morgan None 737 47 241 44:32 14:22/M
16 Sean McConnell Retired 707 49 251 46:58 15:09/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Speer 241 48 22 24:10 7:48/M
2 Jenifer Wiles 830 45 60 27:17 8:48/M
3 Denise Dashner 562 47 99 29:32 9:32/M
4 Dawn Griffin Veteran 598 48 185 35:41 11:31/M
5 Tina Taylor None 638 46 188 35:58 11:36/M
6 Lisa Wright None 729 49 219 40:12 12:58/M
7 Amy Jo Fox None 609 48 220 40:25 13:02/M
8 Lori Schroeder 820 48 235 43:43 14:06/M
9 Amy Swartz 573 46 266 51:41 16:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Biddle 749 54 37 25:29 8:13/M
2 Jeff Lemmer None 704 51 64 27:40 8:55/M
3 Anthony Unum Active 589 50 84 28:37 9:14/M
4 Jim Zittel 812 53 86 28:42 9:15/M
5 Tony Esposito Veteran 715 52 110 30:19 9:47/M
6 Steve Overholster 751 54 147 32:29 10:29/M
7 Clarke Hutchinson None 586 53 184 35:39 11:30/M
8 Anthony Muniz Retired 587 51 252 47:17 15:15/M
9 David Claar Veteran 708 52 254 48:35 15:40/M
10 John Meiers None 721 52 255 49:08 15:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie Kuriger None 665 53 57 27:01 8:43/M
2 Jodi Plocek None 671 52 58 27:04 8:44/M
3 Mary Jo Corbey None 655 52 97 29:16 9:26/M
4 Kenya Meeks None 610 50 101 29:37 9:33/M
5 Cindy Russeau None 685 51 130 31:35 10:11/M
6 Holly Rehner None 678 51 153 32:54 10:37/M
7 Mark Holtzscher 571 53 158 33:23 10:46/M
8 Cindy Binkley Retired 692 52 191 36:14 11:41/M
9 Diane Crawford Veteran 642 50 208 38:13 12:20/M
10 Robin Johnson None 649 52 210 38:47 12:31/M
11 Theresa Scherger None 633 53 229 42:36 13:45/M
12 Julie Jordan 578 50 243 44:52 14:28/M
13 Tracy Marsh None 695 52 271 54:48 17:41/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Osinski 831 55 18 23:43 7:39/M
2 Jim Hunt 798 55 53 26:52 8:40/M
3 Dennis Bowers None 724 58 98 29:21 9:28/M
4 Paul Perlaky 802 55 133 31:49 10:16/M
5 Robert Herr None 599 59 137 32:02 10:20/M
6 Richard Ford Active 242 55 161 33:46 10:54/M
7 Scott Smith veteran 558 58 179 35:09 11:20/M
8 Domingo Valadez 563 57 250 45:45 14:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Witfoth None 675 58 80 28:29 9:11/M
2 Kristin Kirschbaum None 614 57 157 33:20 10:45/M
3 Carol Pennington None 698 59 180 35:23 11:25/M
4 Deb Rasmusson None 686 57 204 38:04 12:17/M
5 Carol Forbes 557 59 216 39:33 12:45/M
6 Constance Zoodsma None 590 58 227 42:05 13:35/M
7 Wedy Boone 564 56 242 44:42 14:25/M
8 Lorna Garibian 828 55 246 45:14 14:35/M
9 Kimberly Davis None 606 56 262 50:27 16:16/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Lauer None 593 64 105 29:49 9:37/M
2 David Hehl None 699 62 257 49:32 15:59/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Matthews 851 60 48 26:23 8:31/M
2 Cheryl Stromski None 733 61 160 33:39 10:51/M
3 Kathy Auch None 639 61 226 41:57 13:32/M
4 Mary Hehl None 643 63 260 49:34 15:59/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pickerel None 653 67 16 23:37 7:37/M
2 Thomas Biblewski 565 66 65 27:42 8:56/M
3 Frank Cody Veteran 628 69 90 28:49 9:18/M
4 George Ho None 594 65 125 31:24 10:08/M
5 Herb Hoskins None 615 65 201 37:31 12:06/M
6 Mike Walbolt 765 65 237 43:49 14:08/M
7 Dennis Dickey 579 69 245 44:54 14:29/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Prueter 554 68 182 35:31 11:27/M
2 Julie Balkany 544 65 225 41:44 13:28/M
3 Debbie Newman 582 66 244 44:54 14:29/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 817 72 111 30:20 9:47/M
2 Tom Wiles None 596 74 132 31:48 10:15/M
3 Jerome Tome veteran 556 74 215 39:20 12:41/M
4 Butch Briggs Veteran 583 73 259 49:33 15:59/M
5 David Prueter 561 73 270 53:25 17:14/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coral Callahan 835 70 253 48:30 15:39/M
2 Peg Briggs None 700 70 258 49:33 15:59/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger veteran 543 77 155 33:12 10:43/M
2 Carl Anderson veteran 566 75 203 38:01 12:16/M
3 Jack Streicher veteran 559 79 247 45:25 14:39/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley veteran 576 84 249 45:45 14:45/M
Achilles
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Military status Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Burns 768 21 1 18:00 5:48/M