<< Go Back

Howell Melon Run
Date: Aug. 16, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Howell Melon Run

Age Group Results

August 16, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10k Run

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Marcinkowski Howell MI 868 23 1 34:39.7 5:35/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights M 878 15 6 41:10.6 6:38/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 880 50 3 37:20.6 6:01/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorsey Dobry Beverly Hills MI 577 45 14 44:12.7 7:08/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Schaecher Howell MI 853 11 77 55:35.6 8:58/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten McGahan Brighton MI 39 14 13 44:08.1 7:07/M


Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 708 16 5 40:02.1 6:27/M


Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Beverly Hills MI 578 15 9 42:23.5 6:50/M
2 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 40 17 12 43:49.7 7:04/M
3 Aurora Gross Northville MI 877 16 140 1:07:57.2 10:58/M


Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared La Barge Alpena MI 856 19 2 36:26.8 5:53/M
2 Paul Murphy Howell MI 713 23 4 39:53.4 6:26/M
3 Jacob Opsahl Howell MI 881 19 58 52:27.0 8:28/M
4 Keith Williamson Shelby Twp. MI 885 24 73 54:53.1 8:51/M
5 Cody Richardson Gaylord MI 53 22 94 58:02.0 9:22/M


Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Miceli Howell MI 41 23 31 48:58.9 7:54/M
2 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 864 24 82 56:35.4 9:08/M
3 Julia Gilbert Pinckney MI 21 20 93 58:01.5 9:21/M
4 Anneke Hoogenstryd Howell MI 27 20 98 58:39.7 9:28/M
5 Lauren Wilsey Howell MI 73 24 107 1:00:23.5 9:44/M
6 Brittany Evans Whitmore Lake MI 500 23 114 1:01:26.2 9:55/M
7 Molly Hincka Brighton MI 709 22 138 1:06:36.4 10:45/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 865 29 28 48:12.4 7:46/M
2 Bryan Cronkhite Howell MI 9 25 51 51:27.3 8:18/M
3 Cody Hoover Lapeer MI 28 26 111 1:01:05.0 9:51/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kacie Johnson Grand Rapids MI 29 27 23 47:41.8 7:41/M
2 Lauryn Roycraft Rochester MI 514 27 32 48:59.0 7:54/M
3 Kendra Sokol Lansing MI 58 25 48 50:45.5 8:11/M
4 Whitney Moore Howell MI 509 27 61 53:05.9 8:34/M
5 Kelly Dancsok Howell MI 13 27 95 58:06.5 9:22/M
6 Julie Jorgensen Webberville MI 30 26 102 59:07.5 9:32/M
7 Lauren Weber Howell MI 71 29 120 1:02:26.6 10:04/M
8 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 77 26 125 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
9 Robin Murphy Howell MI 714 26 130 1:05:46.7 10:36/M
10 Teresa Morgan Williamston MI 43 29 131 1:05:47.4 10:37/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Skalski II South Lyon MI 517 34 16 45:45.0 7:23/M
2 Dan Paton Brighton MI 861 31 34 49:06.5 7:55/M
3 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 48 32 50 51:10.5 8:15/M
4 Jonathan Hill Howell MI 25 32 70 54:26.5 8:47/M
5 Mark Reckling Mason MI 51 31 97 58:32.1 9:26/M
6 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 59 31 105 59:52.9 9:39/M
7 Jason Weber Howell MI 70 30 119 1:02:23.0 10:04/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Bunch Howell MI 573 33 21 47:23.9 7:39/M
2 Alexa Boyce Okemos MI 828 31 47 50:39.5 8:10/M
3 Elli Osborn Howell MI 45 34 52 51:50.7 8:22/M
4 Tracy Flak Howell MI 580 34 78 56:10.1 9:04/M
5 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 10 34 106 1:00:01.7 9:41/M
6 Lisa Gill Howell MI 22 33 116 1:01:51.5 9:59/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Feeny Howell MI 18 36 7 41:57.1 6:46/M
2 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 63 38 33 49:05.0 7:55/M
3 Todd Mann Holt MI 506 36 40 49:57.8 8:03/M
4 Tim Raap Howell MI 50 39 53 51:50.9 8:22/M
5 Drew Urban Howell MI 66 38 66 53:23.8 8:37/M
6 Chad Steller Warren MI 586 39 75 55:26.0 8:56/M
7 Jason Stewart California MD 61 39 88 57:12.0 9:14/M
8 Archie Wickham III Albion MI 72 37 99 58:47.5 9:29/M
9 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 75 38 121 1:02:59.7 10:10/M
10 James Morgan Perry MI 910 39 129 1:05:27.9 10:33/M
11 Brad Bullard Brighton MI 498 36 146 1:09:43.1 11:15/M
12 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 12 37 147 1:12:33.2 11:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Jilek-Wolfe Howell MI 860 36 29 48:19.9 7:48/M
2 Claire Steele Howell MI 60 35 36 49:14.4 7:56/M
3 Valerie O'Brien Howell MI 44 38 41 49:59.8 8:04/M
4 Jennifer Lamb Howell MI 33 37 55 51:54.8 8:22/M
5 Dana Mannor Howell MI 863 38 59 52:32.3 8:28/M
6 Anjanette Curry Wixom MI 773 36 62 53:10.1 8:35/M
7 Christy Brennan West Bloomfield MI 6 38 71 54:35.2 8:48/M
8 Andrea Kong Howell MI 32 37 81 56:34.2 9:07/M
9 Carrie Newstead Perry MI 511 37 83 56:57.2 9:11/M
10 Nicky Schmitt Howell MI 55 36 84 57:02.9 9:12/M
11 Stacey Wilcox Howell MI 587 36 85 57:04.6 9:12/M
12 Jessica Linnert Howell MI 38 35 87 57:10.1 9:13/M
13 A. Marlea Border Fowlerville MI 571 36 96 58:11.2 9:23/M
14 Shannon Floeter Howell MI 581 36 104 59:26.8 9:35/M
15 Catherine Wagner Howell MI 67 35 113 1:01:18.0 9:53/M
16 Julie Bohl Dexter MI 5 35 115 1:01:33.3 9:56/M
17 Heike Woodard Howell MI 76 38 122 1:03:00.0 10:10/M
18 Alice Lashbrook Howell MI 34 39 133 1:05:53.7 10:38/M
19 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI 711 39 136 1:05:57.7 10:38/M
20 Susan Irion Pigeon MI 503 38 154 1:24:32.4 13:38/M
21 Heidi Schubring Brighton MI 515 37 156 1:28:21.9 14:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse 857 40 15 45:44.4 7:23/M
2 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 42 40 22 47:31.9 7:40/M
3 Jeff Dean Howell MI 15 42 26 48:06.7 7:45/M
4 Jeffrey Hartsaw Williamston MI 24 44 27 48:11.0 7:46/M
5 John Tomanek Howell MI 65 43 35 49:11.4 7:56/M
6 Brian Walker Howell MI 68 43 38 49:25.4 7:58/M
7 Johnny King Livonia MI 31 43 68 54:03.5 8:43/M
8 Jim Gordon Highland MI 906 42 69 54:25.0 8:47/M
9 G Badgett Howell MI 2 42 79 56:26.4 9:06/M
10 Mike Bess San Antonio TX 3 41 86 57:09.6 9:13/M
11 Jim Stewart Mason MI 62 41 108 1:00:29.6 9:45/M
12 Kevin Lashbrook Howell MI 35 44 132 1:05:52.3 10:37/M
13 John Franklin Howell MI 20 44 134 1:05:53.9 10:38/M
14 Michael Donigan Flint MI 16 44 153 1:23:59.0 13:33/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Bengla Toledo OH 569 41 42 50:05.1 8:05/M
2 Michele Packard Howell MI 716 41 100 58:48.1 9:29/M
3 Michele Bahl Howell MI 568 43 123 1:03:03.9 10:10/M
4 Karen Conner-Beck Kalamazoo MI 884 44 126 1:03:48.8 10:17/M
5 Kristi Wozniak Howell MI 588 42 128 1:04:33.1 10:25/M
6 Jamie Franklin Howell MI 19 43 135 1:05:54.4 10:38/M
7 Mona Shand Brighton MI 516 40 145 1:09:30.9 11:13/M
8 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 508 40 152 1:18:11.5 12:37/M
9 Karry Gorsegner Pigeon MI 502 43 155 1:25:07.5 13:44/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Karr Canton MI 710 45 10 42:52.3 6:55/M
2 Daniel Esch Howell MI 579 48 20 46:55.4 7:34/M
3 Dan Koslowsky Beaverton MI 505 49 30 48:43.2 7:51/M
4 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 513 45 39 49:47.4 8:02/M
5 John Hasson Howell MI 852 48 43 50:12.7 8:06/M
6 Jon Liddy Howell MI 37 48 44 50:13.4 8:06/M
7 Mikey Getter Mason MI 501 45 46 50:31.1 8:09/M
8 Mike Archinal Brighton MI 1 45 54 51:52.0 8:22/M
9 Jeff Hall Howell MI 582 49 60 52:44.6 8:30/M
10 Charles Packard Howell MI 715 48 63 53:13.2 8:35/M
11 Mike Muncie Novi MI 510 48 92 57:55.1 9:20/M
12 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 862 48 112 1:01:14.4 9:53/M
13 James Patton Howell MI 47 45 143 1:09:05.9 11:09/M
14 Shawn Bilas Hartland MI 4 47 144 1:09:25.7 11:12/M
15 Daniel Bergin Pinckney MI 907 49 148 1:14:49.6 12:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 574 47 18 46:14.8 7:27/M
2 Michele Cox Howell MI 8 45 74 55:19.5 8:55/M
3 Luann Hodges Fowlerville MI 583 47 101 58:57.9 9:30/M
4 Barbara Charles Howell MI 7 47 109 1:00:30.2 9:45/M
5 Suzanne Schimanski-Gross Northville MI 876 46 149 1:14:53.0 12:05/M
6 Cheryl Evans Howell MI 17 48 150 1:15:53.4 12:14/M
7 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 56 45 151 1:17:16.4 12:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 pat Miller ll Howell MI 875 51 8 42:10.3 6:48/M
2 Paul Badyna Sylvania OH 567 51 37 49:22.3 7:58/M
3 Steve Okowski Macomb MI 873 53 72 54:35.4 8:48/M
4 Bob Skrobot Howell MI 57 50 80 56:33.6 9:07/M
5 Matt Pappas Fowlerville MI 46 50 110 1:00:45.3 9:48/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 585 54 25 47:45.8 7:42/M
2 Judith Wallace Bloomfield MI 69 50 49 51:07.2 8:15/M
3 Christie Burke Rochester MI 904 51 64 53:13.9 8:35/M
4 Ann Mobbs Howell MI 712 50 91 57:43.2 9:19/M
5 Tammy Wilsey Kalamazoo MI 74 52 118 1:02:17.5 10:03/M
6 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 64 51 124 1:03:22.2 10:13/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Prange Plymouth MI 894 55 11 43:29.5 7:01/M
2 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 576 56 17 45:46.6 7:23/M
3 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 867 57 24 47:44.2 7:42/M
4 Stan Schofer Brighton MI 908 56 45 50:29.6 8:09/M
5 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 512 59 57 52:09.2 8:25/M
6 John Kennedy Howell MI 504 57 65 53:20.7 8:36/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 507 56 19 46:39.1 7:31/M
2 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 36 55 103 59:16.8 9:34/M
3 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 23 58 117 1:02:11.7 10:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 497 62 56 51:57.8 8:23/M
2 William Bourquin Toledo OH 572 60 76 55:27.9 8:57/M
3 Bruce Hundley Howell MI 584 63 89 57:31.0 9:17/M
4 Dan Chepeska Howell MI 855 61 90 57:41.5 9:18/M
5 Michael Daigneau Brighton MI 11 60 137 1:05:58.5 10:38/M
6 James Cole Howell MI 499 63 139 1:06:47.0 10:46/M
7 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 575 60 141 1:08:44.6 11:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills MI 905 60 67 53:28.1 8:37/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George White Howell MI 851 71 127 1:04:32.6 10:25/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 882 70 142 1:09:01.6 11:08/M


5k Run

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russel Rogers Howell MI 775 21 1 16:00.8 5:10/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills M 95 16 4 17:27.2 5:38/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 290 49 5 18:06.7 5:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding Fowlerville MI 348 42 39 21:53.6 7:04/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachelle Smith Howell MI 937 0 353 31:49.5 10:16/M
2 Adrian Helfman Howell MI 925 0 379 33:03.3 10:40/M
3 Robin Keeney Howell MI 209 527 41:03.4 13:15/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Welch Plymouth MI 778 13 20 20:20.8 6:34/M
2 Hunter Carmack Howell MI 598 14 24 20:45.9 6:42/M
3 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 260 13 79 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Connor Joyce Howell MI 201 10 93 23:49.1 7:41/M
5 Hunter McCasey Fenton MI 253 14 110 24:31.7 7:55/M
6 Eddie Homrock Fowlerville MI 437 12 112 24:32.0 7:55/M
7 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 790 10 126 25:03.1 8:05/M
8 Noah Weslock Howell MI 671 11 160 26:02.3 8:24/M
9 Jimmy Colon Howell MI 132 14 167 26:15.3 8:28/M
10 Avery Morten Pinckney MI 800 9 209 27:38.0 8:55/M
11 Adam Mrakitsch Howell MI 459 10 220 27:52.7 8:59/M
12 Zachary Newstead Howell MI 289 8 222 28:01.6 9:02/M
13 Nicholas Murphy Brighton MI 269 12 230 28:09.6 9:05/M
14 Ben Nelson Howell MI 796 12 292 30:33.0 9:51/M
15 Mason Petersen Howell MI 306 13 335 31:31.7 10:10/M
16 Nathan Broglin Garden City MI 420 6 401 34:06.0 11:00/M
17 Adam Huff Howell MI 195 11 402 34:08.1 11:01/M
18 Zachary Pollick Fowlerville MI 312 8 419 34:45.0 11:13/M
19 Jack Schaecher Howell MI 353 11 428 34:58.8 11:17/M
20 Reilly Stratton Howell MI 482 8 431 35:04.9 11:19/M
21 Aaron Rowe Howell MI 476 13 443 35:42.8 11:31/M
22 Graydon Kirkland Howell MI 747 9 448 35:45.9 11:32/M
23 Raj Dhaliwal Howell MI 140 10 460 36:45.9 11:51/M
24 Ethan Lynn Howell MI 449 8 470 37:21.4 12:03/M
25 Donald Harley Holt MI 859 4 494 38:46.8 12:30/M
26 Zachary Nappi Grand Blanc MI 275 10 502 39:00.6 12:35/M
27 Evan McGregor West Warwick RI 257 9 509 39:16.5 12:40/M
28 Niklas Woodard Howell MI 379 10 511 39:35.5 12:46/M
29 Austin Woodard Howell MI 378 12 512 39:36.9 12:46/M
30 Alex Smith Howell MI 344 10 546 43:27.5 14:01/M
31 Aiden Samways Howell MI 327 9 557 45:13.9 14:35/M
32 Ethan Charles Howell MI 123 11 569 46:59.0 15:09/M
33 Ian Jablonka Milford MI 198 13 571 47:19.8 15:16/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 331 14 30 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Noelle Adriaens Brighton MI 412 11 33 21:38.5 6:59/M
3 Kiera Hansen West Branch MI 176 9 44 22:05.4 7:07/M
4 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham MI 223 14 64 22:43.9 7:20/M
5 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 491 14 67 22:52.9 7:23/M
6 Jackie Brandonisio Troy MI 594 14 78 23:21.7 7:32/M
7 Peyton Hansen West Branch MI 177 12 92 23:48.8 7:41/M
8 Anna Rauwerda Grand Rapids MI 316 13 94 23:49.3 7:41/M
9 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 745 13 97 23:58.6 7:44/M
10 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 197 14 116 24:39.1 7:57/M
11 Nina Kelly Howell MI 685 11 117 24:40.0 7:57/M
12 Emily Endebrock Howell MI 741 11 131 25:14.0 8:08/M
13 Gabby Mainhardt Howell MI 633 9 133 25:15.7 8:09/M
14 Alexis Miller Howell MI 902 13 134 25:16.0 8:09/M
15 Madelyn Lang Troy MI 444 14 145 25:32.4 8:14/M
16 Sophia Spalding Fowlerville MI 351 12 157 25:55.9 8:22/M
17 Abigail Bernard Birmingham MI 100 14 175 26:22.3 8:30/M
18 Hailie Vansickle Howell MI 367 11 185 26:44.0 8:37/M
19 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 446 14 188 26:49.0 8:39/M
20 Saraphine Spalding Fowlerville MI 350 10 191 26:53.9 8:40/M
21 Claire Kiefer Birmingham MI 215 14 204 27:31.6 8:53/M
22 Katie Selenko Tecumseh MI 660 12 213 27:42.5 8:56/M
23 Zoe Tulauskas Birmingham MI 489 14 218 27:51.5 8:59/M
24 Makayla Thoune Birmingham MI 362 14 219 27:51.9 8:59/M
25 Sophia Mainhardt Howell MI 634 12 231 28:10.9 9:05/M
26 Leah Weslock Howell MI 670 13 234 28:21.4 9:09/M
27 Sara Millies-Lucke Howell MI 458 14 247 28:53.0 9:19/M
28 Kayla Hamilton Howell MI 174 14 254 29:11.3 9:25/M
29 Emilie Ogrodowski Howell MI 896 10 258 29:17.3 9:27/M
30 Emily Pawelski Howell MI 754 14 265 29:31.5 9:31/M
31 Tess Collins Birmingham MI 131 14 267 29:37.6 9:33/M
32 Tiara Kantola Howell MI 625 13 273 29:46.3 9:36/M
33 Kaylin Fellows Howell MI 151 11 297 30:43.4 9:55/M
34 Mackenzie Ford Howell MI 431 12 299 30:44.3 9:55/M
35 Sydney Dobbin Howell MI 142 13 305 30:48.1 9:56/M
36 Natalie Bloomingburg Brighton MI 680 11 325 31:25.2 10:08/M
37 Carly Christman Howell MI 127 10 326 31:25.6 10:08/M
38 Courtney Christman Howell MI 128 8 329 31:27.4 10:09/M
39 Kayleigh Nelson Birmingham MI 279 14 330 31:28.3 10:09/M
40 Gabrielle Samways Howell MI 328 12 334 31:31.5 10:10/M
41 Maria Ficaro Howell MI 922 9 342 31:42.2 10:14/M
42 Sophia Szostek Howell MI 764 9 347 31:43.9 10:14/M
43 Mary Kate Mullen Troy MI 461 14 357 31:53.0 10:17/M
44 Stephanie Sills Bloomfield MI 478 14 358 31:53.7 10:17/M
45 Taylor Newstead Howell MI 288 10 382 33:06.7 10:41/M
46 Cara Christman Howell MI 126 14 395 33:48.2 10:54/M
47 Grace Lobbestael Pinckney MI 746 12 403 34:15.2 11:03/M
48 Marcy Mick Howell MI 697 12 417 34:40.4 11:11/M
49 Erin Brown Northville MI 596 10 420 34:48.8 11:14/M
50 Carlie Atcheson Webberville MI 83 8 422 34:51.1 11:15/M
51 Kendra Pollick Fowlerville MI 309 11 441 35:42.6 11:31/M
52 Julianne Libler Howell MI 691 12 442 35:42.7 11:31/M
53 Ana Laskoalski Howell MI 766 10 444 35:44.1 11:32/M
54 Ann Ketchum Howell MI 213 10 455 36:17.3 11:42/M
55 Ashley Shoner Howell MI 342 13 456 36:17.7 11:42/M
56 Kyle Ferris Fowlerville MI 608 13 459 36:40.8 11:50/M
57 Jessica Paul Novi MI 301 12 471 37:25.6 12:04/M
58 Sarah Keeing Brighton MI 897 13 479 38:05.5 12:17/M
59 Kylie Ogrodowski Howell MI 892 14 480 38:05.8 12:17/M
60 Rachel Gillette Howell MI 164 10 495 38:47.4 12:31/M
61 Isabella Nappi Grand Blanc MI 272 12 505 39:05.8 12:36/M
62 Corin Becker Howell MI 92 12 507 39:14.3 12:39/M
63 Graceanne Laituri Howell MI 226 11 524 40:47.4 13:09/M
64 Lillian Gerrits Howell MI 161 10 541 42:51.0 13:49/M
65 Eleanor Mick Howell MI 696 11 549 43:56.1 14:10/M
66 Marie Mayo Howell MI 250 10 550 44:05.6 14:13/M
67 Olivia Kazak Whitmore Lake MI 207 6 553 44:15.6 14:16/M
68 Gursherveen Dhaliwal Howell MI 139 14 555 45:07.6 14:33/M
69 Heather Milller Brighton MI 263 14 565 46:56.9 15:08/M
70 Lindsay Winders Milford, MI 494 13 566 46:57.0 15:09/M
71 Erin Gross Northville MI 781 14 570 47:01.2 15:10/M
72 Amelia Dahline Howell MI 600 7 581 48:50.8 15:45/M
73 Nicole Fuerst Howell MI 612 8 582 48:50.8 15:45/M


Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Mayfield Brighton MI 693 18 8 18:30.4 5:58/M
2 Macallister Laituri Howell MI 227 16 37 21:48.4 7:02/M
3 Devon Newsom Howell MI 285 18 80 23:24.4 7:33/M
4 Michael Martinez Brighton MI 635 16 111 24:31.7 7:55/M
5 Trevor Inman Howell MI 622 17 121 24:49.7 8:00/M
6 Seth Edwards Linden MI 605 15 152 25:45.1 8:18/M
7 Jordan Inman Howell MI 621 17 156 25:55.7 8:22/M
8 Sven Adriaens Brighton MI 413 16 161 26:03.0 8:24/M
9 Kory Blair Howell MI 749 15 171 26:20.6 8:30/M
10 Michael Kramar Brighton MI 218 18 201 27:21.5 8:49/M
11 Paul Rahaley Howell MI 467 17 280 29:57.1 9:40/M
12 Dylan Roberts Howell MI 653 18 394 33:33.5 10:49/M
13 Casey Campbell Brighton MI 118 18 493 38:46.1 12:30/M


Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lowe Howell MI 239 18 10 19:06.2 6:10/M
2 Rachel Dadamio Bloomfield MI 422 16 14 19:52.6 6:25/M
3 Danielle Bentzley Troy MI 418 17 15 19:52.7 6:25/M
4 Patty Girardot Franklin MI 165 15 19 20:16.5 6:32/M
5 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham MI 293 16 21 20:28.0 6:36/M
6 Courtney Davis Linden MI 762 17 23 20:32.8 6:37/M
7 Brooke Callaghan Birmingham MI 117 17 29 21:19.7 6:53/M
8 Lauren Cohen Birmingham MI 129 15 32 21:34.0 6:57/M
9 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 757 18 41 22:01.3 7:06/M
10 Mckenzie Hyde Birmingham MI 620 15 47 22:14.8 7:10/M
11 Kate Owens Beverly Hills MI 295 16 50 22:19.0 7:12/M
12 Aleighsha Evyisch Howell MI 150 18 53 22:21.2 7:13/M
13 Kellie Szewczyk Howell MI 360 18 65 22:45.6 7:20/M
14 Megan Mulhinch Troy MI 460 16 68 22:54.0 7:23/M
15 Kaley Gooch Birmingham MI 615 15 72 23:01.6 7:25/M
16 Hanna Martines Birmingham MI 451 17 73 23:05.2 7:27/M
17 Ali Stano Birmingham MI 481 17 76 23:19.8 7:31/M
18 Becca Wegner Birmingham MI 372 15 81 23:25.2 7:33/M
19 Heather Lee Bloomfield Village 234 17 82 23:28.4 7:34/M
20 Stephanie Kearns Howell MI 443 17 84 23:33.3 7:36/M
21 Maulane Paddock Bloomfield Hills M 923 15 90 23:46.9 7:40/M
22 Bridget Sabbagh Bloomfield MI 657 15 98 24:04.2 7:46/M
23 Julia Ross Birmingham MI 474 16 123 25:00.4 8:04/M
24 Sidney Bosley Canton GA 756 18 129 25:05.7 8:05/M
25 Caroline Manning Bloomfield Hills M 243 15 135 25:17.9 8:09/M
26 Jenna Bazil Bloomfield Hills M 591 15 137 25:19.2 8:10/M
27 Leah Lavigne Birmingham MI 232 17 151 25:43.7 8:18/M
28 Evana Makhoul Birmingham MI 242 16 168 26:17.8 8:29/M
29 Sarah Shaya Birmingham MI 339 15 170 26:18.8 8:29/M
30 Leyla Yalman Bloomfield Hills M 926 17 173 26:21.2 8:30/M
31 Nicolette Granata Bloomfield Hills M 170 16 187 26:47.6 8:38/M
32 Jaclyn Kucera Howell MI 221 17 207 27:36.3 8:54/M
33 Katie Wallace Bloomfield MI 370 16 227 28:06.4 9:04/M
34 Hailey Gross Northville MI 782 16 232 28:11.4 9:05/M
35 Daisy Heppert Bloomfield Hills M 618 15 249 28:59.6 9:21/M
36 Merri Zervas Brighton MI 707 17 270 29:39.1 9:34/M
37 Grace Secontine Birmingham MI 335 15 282 30:00.8 9:41/M
38 Vivian Righter Bloomfiel MI 320 15 322 31:20.8 10:06/M
39 Quinn Foussianes Birmingham MI 153 16 331 31:28.5 10:09/M
40 Kenda Bayer Howell MI 770 17 361 32:04.3 10:21/M
41 Hayley Cooper Jackson MI 939 16 418 34:44.8 11:12/M
42 Elizabeth Paul Novi MI 300 15 472 37:27.4 12:05/M
43 Mckenzie Pollick Fowlerville MI 310 15 536 41:54.4 13:31/M


Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Rogers Howell MI 774 21 2 16:04.7 5:11/M
2 Patrick Miller lll Howell MI 787 19 3 16:50.8 5:26/M
3 Chris Follick White Lake MI 920 24 6 18:10.6 5:52/M
4 Cody Briscoe Milford MI 107 22 9 18:35.2 6:00/M
5 Cody English Linden MI 430 21 22 20:30.3 6:37/M
6 James Woodrow Saginaw MI 380 23 40 21:54.0 7:04/M
7 Jaylan Phillips Howell MI 465 20 77 23:21.3 7:32/M
8 Brandon Benson Howell MI 417 19 113 24:36.9 7:56/M
9 Kevin Laukford Howell MI 750 24 124 25:01.8 8:04/M
10 Michael Kline Fort Wayne IN 785 21 182 26:42.8 8:37/M
11 Michael Lewis Howell MI 447 24 309 30:54.3 9:58/M
12 Patrick Gleason Howell MI 167 23 319 31:14.2 10:05/M
13 Zachary Donselar Howell MI 425 23 337 31:35.2 10:11/M
14 Tyler Koranich Howell MI 738 23 352 31:49.0 10:16/M
15 David Dilley Howell MI 141 23 517 39:59.2 12:54/M
16 Joe Strucel Howell MI 356 23 532 41:27.4 13:22/M


Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Beach Howell MI 91 24 35 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Brittani Amell Howell MI 81 22 55 22:23.7 7:13/M
3 Morgan Mu Aul Hudson MI 267 20 62 22:38.4 7:18/M
4 Edie Wilson Okemos MI 493 21 87 23:40.6 7:38/M
5 Tracy Fleischmann Fowlerville MI 909 24 147 25:39.0 8:16/M
6 Blake Cady Howell MI 116 24 158 26:01.1 8:24/M
7 Lauren Lockhart Chagrin Falls OH 786 21 159 26:02.1 8:24/M
8 Kyndra Palinkas Howell MI 296 22 172 26:20.7 8:30/M
9 Jessica Plemmons Hartland MI 308 19 196 27:11.8 8:46/M
10 Kara Horstmann Howell MI 737 21 212 27:40.5 8:55/M
11 Angie Gerken Howell MI 899 23 246 28:52.1 9:19/M
12 Elizabeth Mathie Ann Arbor MI 246 24 251 29:06.1 9:23/M
13 Kimberly Cox Howell MI 136 19 253 29:11.2 9:25/M
14 Jasmine Rose Byron MI 325 19 312 31:00.7 10:00/M
15 Charlotte Hincka Brighton MI 682 20 324 31:24.7 10:08/M
16 Ashley Gleason Howell MI 166 23 350 31:46.3 10:15/M
17 Becky Robey Jackson MI 469 21 372 32:39.6 10:32/M
18 Melanie Teegardin Howell MI 361 24 406 34:16.9 11:03/M
19 Cena Larsen Northville MI 631 21 414 34:30.4 11:08/M
20 Alyssa Lautzenhiser Howell MI 231 22 416 34:39.3 11:11/M
21 Trisha Egberts Howell MI 148 22 434 35:13.5 11:22/M
22 Liz Harrison Howell MI 792 19 489 38:39.1 12:28/M
23 Emily Strucel Howell MI 355 23 533 41:28.7 13:23/M
24 Lisa Olberg Brighton MI 294 23 556 45:11.1 14:35/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Perry Howell MI 644 28 18 20:08.7 6:30/M
2 Jonathan Rose Brighton MI 471 29 43 22:02.5 7:06/M
3 Josh Dunlap Howell MI 934 29 74 23:06.2 7:27/M
4 Dennis Shultz Howell MI 477 29 100 24:14.4 7:49/M
5 Brian Clayson Howell MI 421 29 142 25:28.7 8:13/M
6 Tom Dunham Howell MI 428 25 176 26:24.4 8:31/M
7 Kristian Bortell Novi MI 938 26 271 29:40.7 9:34/M
8 Richard Wingard Howell MI 674 26 315 31:09.1 10:03/M
9 Brent Jensen Novi MI 440 29 320 31:16.1 10:05/M
10 Nick Martin Howell MI 692 29 327 31:25.8 10:08/M
11 Andrew Copland Bristol CT 135 29 390 33:18.3 10:45/M
12 Ron Akers Wyandotte MI 79 26 391 33:20.6 10:45/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Gardynik Howell MI 158 25 38 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Lindsey Rose Brighton MI 472 29 42 22:02.3 7:06/M
3 Sarah Russell Howell MI 656 28 105 24:19.8 7:51/M
4 Stephanie Gerkin Howell MI 160 29 130 25:11.8 8:07/M
5 Meredith Stilwell Dexter MI 667 27 138 25:24.6 8:12/M
6 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 705 28 166 26:13.5 8:27/M
7 Michelle Rosen Howell MI 473 29 186 26:45.1 8:38/M
8 Andrea Richardson Howell MI 319 26 221 27:59.5 9:02/M
9 Kimberly Bartell Novi MI 89 26 272 29:40.8 9:34/M
10 Autumn Richardson New Hudson MI 468 26 298 30:44.1 9:55/M
11 Samantha Perry Howell MI 303 25 314 31:06.6 10:02/M
12 Erin Russell Howell MI 326 26 316 31:10.0 10:03/M
13 Marianne Astley Howell MI 589 29 317 31:10.3 10:03/M
14 Megan Reckling Mason MI 52 28 332 31:29.6 10:09/M
15 Julie Oswald Wixom MI 641 26 437 35:26.5 11:26/M
16 Lisa Hendricks Howell MI 184 26 446 35:44.8 11:32/M
17 Jennifer Rockafellow Perry MI 322 29 447 35:45.5 11:32/M
18 Alice Tsay Ann Arbor MI 365 27 452 35:59.2 11:36/M
19 Nicole Ramsden Howell MI 652 28 458 36:38.1 11:49/M
20 Jessica Perry Howell MI 643 28 484 38:17.5 12:21/M
21 Lindsay Silver Howell MI 343 25 515 39:45.0 12:49/M
22 Dana Jones Fowlerville MI 200 25 518 40:00.3 12:54/M
23 Elisabeth Schmidt Howell MI 334 28 530 41:10.6 13:17/M
24 Alicia Zepp Howell MI 924 28 534 41:31.3 13:24/M
25 Katie Lamoreaux Howell MI 228 28 564 46:50.6 15:06/M
26 Victoria Mundinger Howell MI 462 27 575 47:59.0 15:29/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mo Love East Lansing MI 238 33 7 18:26.9 5:57/M
2 David Struble Brighton MI 484 33 16 19:54.2 6:25/M
3 Taylor Begley Ann Arbor MI 593 30 17 19:57.7 6:26/M
4 Greg Aytes Howell MI 84 30 27 21:08.6 6:49/M
5 Matthew Wojczynski Howell MI 377 32 28 21:12.6 6:50/M
6 Andrew Johnson Howell MI 441 31 46 22:12.5 7:10/M
7 Jake Ward Brighton MI 371 33 49 22:19.0 7:12/M
8 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 315 31 51 22:19.4 7:12/M
9 David Pleitner Howell MI 646 30 106 24:25.9 7:53/M
10 Sam Vansickle Howell MI 368 34 118 24:42.9 7:58/M
11 Ryan Miller Saline MI 830 32 200 27:19.2 8:49/M
12 Chris Galatis Westland MI 156 32 283 30:03.2 9:42/M
13 Mark Lazar Howell MI 233 30 304 30:47.9 9:56/M
14 Andrew Carrico Belleville MI 119 32 369 32:29.9 10:29/M
15 Brett Dore Howell MI 426 32 375 32:56.3 10:37/M
16 Meghann Tenorio South Lyon MI 929 34 377 32:59.0 10:38/M
17 Aaron Spork Milan MI 352 32 427 34:58.3 11:17/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Jarrad Howell MI 623 31 63 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Jessica Uher Ann Arbor MI 779 32 89 23:45.7 7:40/M
3 Bridget Surdu Howell MI 485 33 91 23:48.1 7:41/M
4 Alena Anderson Howell MI 932 31 99 24:06.3 7:46/M
5 Emily Vohwinkle Howell MI 490 32 120 24:45.6 7:59/M
6 Gina Gillaspie Howell MI 614 30 150 25:42.0 8:17/M
7 Malinda Lara Howell MI 689 31 169 26:17.8 8:29/M
8 Amanda Mortensen Pinckney MI 700 33 174 26:21.5 8:30/M
9 Katie Merritt Jackson MI 455 30 193 27:09.0 8:45/M
10 Jenni Kammer Brighton MI 204 32 243 28:46.0 9:17/M
11 Heather Nolen Perry MI 464 33 278 29:52.7 9:38/M
12 Lori Johnson Howell MI 442 31 289 30:19.8 9:47/M
13 Renee Dare New Boston MI 602 33 306 30:49.6 9:56/M
14 Angie Ficaro Howell MI 921 32 341 31:42.1 10:14/M
15 Diana Dragan Howell MI 146 34 356 31:52.4 10:17/M
16 Amy Rockafellow Perry MI 655 32 388 33:14.5 10:43/M
17 Amy Spiker Howell MI 663 34 393 33:32.1 10:49/M
18 Jennie Neighbors Howell MI 276 30 404 34:15.7 11:03/M
19 Leslie Neighbors Fenton MI 277 30 405 34:15.9 11:03/M
20 Karen Langdon Brighton MI 688 32 423 34:54.1 11:15/M
21 Kacie Maurus Pacific Grove CA 452 31 439 35:40.1 11:30/M
22 Kristie Hodges Howell MI 191 32 440 35:42.0 11:31/M
23 Erin Gossett Whitmore Lake MI 168 30 461 36:54.3 11:54/M
24 Bridget Lynn Howell MI 448 33 469 37:21.1 12:03/M
25 Maegan Weller Howell MI 373 31 473 37:30.6 12:06/M
26 Jennifer Rockol Howell MI 323 32 481 38:05.9 12:17/M
27 Lauren Harley Holt MI 858 30 499 38:55.4 12:33/M
28 Nicolle Ladouceur Howell MI 224 34 501 38:58.9 12:34/M
29 Nicole Van Dam Howell MI 366 33 510 39:32.2 12:45/M
30 Brande Nogafsky Fowlerville MI 291 30 525 40:51.8 13:11/M
31 Kimberly Kazak Whitmore Lake MI 206 34 552 44:14.9 14:16/M
32 Pam Pleitner Howell MI 647 30 586 49:24.4 15:56/M
33 Amy Stadler Howell MI 480 32 589 50:13.2 16:12/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Gawel Haslett MI 613 35 13 19:43.7 6:22/M
2 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 286 38 66 22:51.1 7:22/M
3 Joe Rogers Howell MI 470 37 69 22:56.4 7:24/M
4 James Krywko Howell MI 220 37 109 24:31.4 7:55/M
5 Martin McGeogh Howell MI 256 37 119 24:43.1 7:58/M
6 Corey Stevick Howell MI 666 36 136 25:18.9 8:10/M
7 Matt Clark Howell MI 681 38 140 25:25.7 8:12/M
8 Trevor Surdu Howell MI 486 36 153 25:47.0 8:19/M
9 Eli Jones Howell MI 780 39 195 27:11.5 8:46/M
10 Michael Schmidt Brighton MI 658 35 198 27:17.0 8:48/M
11 Nathan Evers Pinckney MI 869 37 217 27:50.0 8:59/M
12 Brad Hilton Howell MI 189 35 235 28:22.2 9:09/M
13 Kreg Cutter Howell MI 771 37 290 30:20.1 9:47/M
14 Colleen Rockafellow Perry MI 321 37 295 30:40.7 9:54/M
15 Mark Biggs Howell MI 101 38 310 30:56.9 9:59/M
16 Jonathan Curry Wixom MI 772 39 336 31:32.9 10:10/M
17 Donald Neville Howell MI 282 39 467 37:10.3 11:59/M
18 James Deslierres Brighton MI 423 36 475 37:38.4 12:08/M
19 Ryan Winningham Howell MI 935 36 521 40:07.4 12:56/M
20 Jeffrey Devins Brownstown Twp MI 740 38 522 40:08.1 12:57/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyfanie Faron Fowlerville MI 606 37 144 25:31.5 8:14/M
2 Amy Petru Howell MI 793 39 162 26:04.4 8:25/M
3 Heather Robinson Fowlerville MI 654 37 180 26:35.7 8:35/M
4 Aleisha Shevela Howell MI 341 39 206 27:35.5 8:54/M
5 Sara Kelly Howell MI 686 36 208 27:36.7 8:54/M
6 Melissa Miller Linden MI 698 36 215 27:44.1 8:57/M
7 Jaclyn Wallace Howell MI 369 35 216 27:47.6 8:58/M
8 Michele Yanga Howell MI 382 38 226 28:05.5 9:04/M
9 Sherri Homrock Fowlerville MI 438 37 228 28:06.5 9:04/M
10 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 94 38 238 28:32.4 9:12/M
11 Debra Kantola Howell MI 624 38 266 29:36.8 9:33/M
12 Lenora Fuller Brighton MI 154 39 268 29:38.0 9:34/M
13 Stacie Phillips Howell MI 307 35 301 30:45.4 9:55/M
14 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 414 38 303 30:47.5 9:56/M
15 Kristin Raap Howell MI 314 38 360 32:01.4 10:20/M
16 Diane Marshall Howell MI 450 39 376 32:56.5 10:37/M
17 Erica Kafonta Howell MI 758 35 378 32:59.9 10:38/M
18 Lisa Newstead Howell MI 287 36 383 33:06.9 10:41/M
19 Andrea Shea Fowlerville MI 340 35 384 33:10.0 10:42/M
20 Kim Breeding Fowlerville MI 104 35 385 33:10.3 10:42/M
21 Eva Rodansky Ann Arbor MI 933 36 413 34:30.0 11:08/M
22 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 247 36 425 34:56.4 11:16/M
23 Christina Gaulin Webberville MI 159 35 426 34:56.7 11:16/M
24 Sarah Berntsen Howell MI 419 38 435 35:24.9 11:25/M
25 Fernanda Hall Howell MI 617 39 464 37:00.2 11:56/M
26 Sarah Neville Howell MI 283 36 466 37:10.0 11:59/M
27 Sandra Hayes Howell MI 433 39 476 37:46.8 12:11/M
28 Shannon Trent Howell MI 364 36 500 38:58.8 12:34/M
29 Melanie Poole Ypsilanti MI 651 39 543 43:01.8 13:53/M
30 Hundertmark Greta Ypsilanti MI 171 38 551 44:10.7 14:15/M
31 Navinder Samways Howell MI 329 38 563 46:41.4 15:04/M
32 Jenny Coon Charlotte MI 134 37 592 51:43.0 16:41/M
33 Sherry Howe Howell MI 194 39 593 53:07.6 17:08/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hough Howell MI 439 44 11 19:14.2 6:12/M
2 Rich Spalding Fowlerville MI 349 44 31 21:21.7 6:53/M
3 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 248 43 36 21:44.1 7:01/M
4 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 901 44 45 22:12.0 7:10/M
5 Matt Kelleher Howell MI 210 40 96 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Jimy Kenney Brighton MI 212 40 104 24:18.1 7:50/M
7 Don Rose Byron MI 324 44 114 24:38.8 7:57/M
8 Mark Kucera Howell MI 222 44 127 25:04.8 8:05/M
9 Paul Menosky Pinckney MI 755 42 128 25:04.9 8:05/M
10 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 106 41 132 25:15.5 8:09/M
11 Michael Miller Howell MI 457 40 141 25:27.4 8:13/M
12 Trevor Wilcox Howell MI 672 41 146 25:37.5 8:16/M
13 Scott Nelson Howell MI 281 41 154 25:47.3 8:19/M
14 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 799 42 155 25:53.7 8:21/M
15 Christopher Doyle Howell MI 144 43 163 26:05.7 8:25/M
16 Dan Hagen Howell MI 616 44 177 26:27.8 8:32/M
17 Stephanie Miklos Howell MI 456 40 192 27:00.2 8:43/M
18 Steve McGowan Howell MI 694 44 199 27:18.1 8:48/M
19 Martin Kelly Byron MI 769 43 205 27:33.5 8:53/M
20 Drew Snyder Owosso MI 346 42 223 28:01.9 9:02/M
21 Greg Schaecher Howell MI 854 43 259 29:18.2 9:27/M
22 Richard Suhayda Howell MI 359 41 269 29:38.0 9:34/M
23 Todd Kammer Brighton MI 205 40 275 29:47.0 9:36/M
24 Gary Herndel Howell MI 874 42 281 29:59.5 9:40/M
25 Joseph Joyce Howell MI 202 43 286 30:07.7 9:43/M
26 Eric Fredrickson Howell MI 610 42 291 30:21.0 9:47/M
27 Scott Pasini Howell MI 761 42 318 31:11.1 10:04/M
28 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 900 43 323 31:22.2 10:07/M
29 David Donselar Howell MI 424 44 328 31:27.2 10:09/M
30 Lee Scadden Howell MI 333 43 354 31:50.4 10:16/M
31 Chuck Mick Howell MI 695 41 366 32:13.8 10:24/M
32 Ron Spiker Howell MI 664 44 397 33:53.8 10:56/M
33 Russell Stratton Howell MI 483 41 430 35:04.5 11:19/M
34 Steve Laskowski Howell MI 768 42 445 35:44.4 11:32/M
35 Keith Lane Mt Hope WI 230 43 482 38:14.1 12:20/M
36 Shawn Marion Howell MI 245 40 491 38:41.3 12:29/M
37 Eric Pogrmich Howell MI 648 40 496 38:48.6 12:31/M
38 Scott Nappi Grand Blanc MI 273 41 503 39:00.8 12:35/M
39 David Hayes Howell MI 432 41 595 1:11:11.7 22:58/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 669 40 59 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 495 44 88 23:43.6 7:39/M
3 Patty Thiele Milford MI 918 44 108 24:31.1 7:55/M
4 Karen Opsahl Howell MI 794 43 115 24:38.8 7:57/M
5 Lorna Brennan Howell MI 776 43 148 25:39.2 8:16/M
6 Angela Laskowski Howell MI 767 43 149 25:41.7 8:17/M
7 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 105 40 165 26:13.4 8:27/M
8 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 305 43 179 26:30.9 8:33/M
9 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 192 44 189 26:51.8 8:40/M
10 Jennifer Morten Pinckney MI 917 40 210 27:38.1 8:55/M
11 Dena Nelson Howell MI 795 43 214 27:42.6 8:56/M
12 Lisa Nelson Changchun CHINA 886 42 237 28:29.0 9:11/M
13 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie Howell MI 90 44 241 28:37.1 9:14/M
14 Julie Lothamer Howell MI 237 40 250 29:04.4 9:23/M
15 Christine Lichiello Howell MI 235 43 260 29:18.3 9:27/M
16 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 445 41 262 29:24.5 9:29/M
17 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 604 44 274 29:46.6 9:36/M
18 Lisa Pawelski Howell MI 753 42 279 29:55.7 9:39/M
19 Kristin Peterson Livonia MI 645 43 284 30:06.8 9:43/M
20 Jen Ogrodowski Howell MI 893 40 288 30:11.4 9:44/M
21 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 879 40 294 30:39.3 9:53/M
22 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 475 41 311 30:59.4 10:00/M
23 Kelly Bruce Highland MI 597 42 340 31:40.1 10:13/M
24 Kristie Szoslek Howell MI 765 41 346 31:43.5 10:14/M
25 Kris Ferris Fowlerville MI 607 42 349 31:46.2 10:15/M
26 Gina Dixon Howell MI 752 40 381 33:06.0 10:41/M
27 Duwannd Beck Howell MI 928 44 387 33:13.7 10:43/M
28 Sandy Hill Fenton MI 188 42 396 33:49.4 10:55/M
29 Kristy Burnick Howell MI 888 40 400 34:02.0 10:59/M
30 Anne Kenney Brighton MI 211 40 409 34:27.0 11:07/M
31 Wendi Mansfield Howell MI 244 40 449 35:47.0 11:33/M
32 Suzy Chipps Howell MI 125 41 451 35:55.2 11:35/M
33 Linda Hinton Fowlerville MI 190 44 453 36:00.7 11:37/M
34 Missy Wolschleger South Lyon MI 496 44 477 37:49.6 12:12/M
35 Miriam Snider Howell MI 735 42 487 38:33.9 12:26/M
36 Sonya Owens Howell MI 642 41 488 38:34.4 12:26/M
37 Susan Pogrmich Howell MI 649 41 497 38:49.1 12:31/M
38 Trisha Nappi Grand Blanc MI 274 40 506 39:10.1 12:38/M
39 Wendy Becker Howell MI 93 41 508 39:14.4 12:39/M
40 Kari Woodmancy Fowlerville MI 676 42 514 39:42.8 12:48/M
41 Janie Quinn Brighton MI 743 43 520 40:06.2 12:56/M
42 Jeanie Harris Fenton MI 179 44 528 41:05.9 13:15/M
43 Michaela Polley Howell MI 650 42 537 42:00.1 13:33/M
44 Margaret Gerrits Howell MI 162 44 542 42:51.4 13:49/M
45 Kathleen Henry Howell MI 436 41 545 43:25.2 14:00/M
46 Maureen Horan Howell MI 193 42 554 44:31.2 14:22/M
47 Andrea Dahline Howell MI 601 40 579 48:50.2 15:45/M
48 Michelle Fuerst Howell MI 611 43 580 48:50.5 15:45/M
49 Sara Doyle Howell MI 145 43 588 49:45.7 16:03/M
50 Diane Paul Novi MI 299 44 591 50:47.8 16:23/M
51 Ericka Morse Howell MI 640 40 594 53:08.1 17:08/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Baibak Howell MI 85 45 54 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Jeff Prather Fowlerville MI 677 48 58 22:36.0 7:17/M
3 Bob Deoutis Ann Arbor MI 883 49 75 23:19.0 7:31/M
4 David Bracey Saginaw MI 103 46 107 24:30.3 7:54/M
5 Drew Maurier Howell MI 249 49 125 25:02.6 8:05/M
6 Damian Badish Gregory MI 590 48 143 25:29.7 8:13/M
7 Bill Klander Fowlerville MI 216 48 197 27:15.3 8:47/M
8 Scott Monte Brighton MI 265 47 202 27:27.5 8:51/M
9 Greg Smith Linden MI 661 47 245 28:50.0 9:18/M
10 Chris Szoslek Hubbardston MI 763 45 345 31:43.4 10:14/M
11 Steve Benear Howell MI 97 47 348 31:45.5 10:15/M
12 Brian Przysiecki Howell MI 736 47 351 31:48.1 10:15/M
13 Bill Highland Howell MI 903 46 367 32:23.4 10:27/M
14 Robert Kerstan White Lake MI 889 49 380 33:04.3 10:40/M
15 Alan Milller Brighton MI 262 48 386 33:11.4 10:42/M
16 Michael Gould Ann Arbor MI 169 45 411 34:29.6 11:07/M
17 David Brown Northville MI 595 48 421 34:49.6 11:14/M
18 Joe Colon Howell MI 133 49 424 34:54.7 11:15/M
19 John McManus Howell MI 638 47 432 35:05.5 11:19/M
20 Paul Samways Howell MI 330 48 463 36:57.2 11:55/M
21 Scott McGregor West Warwick RI 258 48 465 37:00.3 11:56/M
22 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 748 46 504 39:04.5 12:36/M
23 Randy Brownell Howell MI 110 47 523 40:23.1 13:02/M
24 Todd Smith Howell MI 345 48 544 43:21.7 13:59/M
25 Scott Paul Novi MI 302 47 590 50:47.0 16:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 255 47 71 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 Dori Highland Howell MI 931 47 86 23:37.8 7:37/M
3 Cathie Leavy Birmingham MI 632 47 103 24:18.0 7:50/M
4 Jeanette Kot Howell MI 627 47 139 25:25.1 8:12/M
5 Alicia Albert Milford MI 919 45 224 28:02.2 9:03/M
6 Kathleen Murphy Brighton MI 268 46 229 28:09.3 9:05/M
7 Suzanne Hartsaw Williamston MI 182 45 233 28:17.8 9:07/M
8 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 137 47 236 28:23.6 9:09/M
9 Jillian Peck Highland MI 702 49 240 28:36.1 9:14/M
10 Julie Sredzinski Pinckney MI 354 47 252 29:07.9 9:24/M
11 Chris Lancaster Charlotte MI 229 45 256 29:12.5 9:25/M
12 Susan Appelt Pontiac MI 759 47 257 29:13.4 9:25/M
13 Jayne Rauwerda Grand Rapids MI 317 45 287 30:10.7 9:44/M
14 Virginia Bergamo Howell MI 99 49 307 30:50.1 9:57/M
15 Michelle Sanderson South Lyon MI 332 46 333 31:30.4 10:10/M
16 Nikole Steele Howell MI 665 48 339 31:38.4 10:12/M
17 Lynn Hearl Fowlerville MI 183 49 343 31:42.9 10:14/M
18 Michelle Madden Howell MI 241 47 344 31:43.4 10:14/M
19 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 318 45 359 31:53.7 10:17/M
20 Leslie Smith Linden MI 662 46 370 32:33.7 10:30/M
21 Kim Garcia Howell MI 157 45 389 33:15.6 10:44/M
22 Julie Roza Brighton MI 54 45 392 33:25.1 10:47/M
23 Lauren Sustic Howell MI 487 47 398 33:58.8 10:57/M
24 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 225 45 408 34:25.4 11:06/M
25 Nicole Appleberry Ann Arbor MI 82 46 412 34:30.0 11:08/M
26 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 639 48 429 35:03.0 11:18/M
27 Joanne Huff Howell MI 196 46 433 35:10.3 11:21/M
28 Robin Davis Howell MI 138 49 483 38:14.4 12:20/M
29 Laura Allegoet Brighton MI 80 46 498 38:50.7 12:32/M
30 Chris Bart Brighton MI 415 49 513 39:39.5 12:47/M
31 Tanja McGregor West Warwick RI 259 45 519 40:04.5 12:55/M
32 Nancy Chantaca Howell MI 122 45 535 41:45.0 13:28/M
33 Tara Pollick Fowlerville MI 311 45 538 42:11.4 13:36/M
34 Margaret Withorn Brighton MI 675 47 547 43:42.8 14:06/M
35 Mia Milller Brighton MI 264 47 548 43:43.6 14:06/M
36 Melissa Poszywak Pinckney MI 313 49 567 46:57.8 15:09/M
37 Michelle Fleming Howell MI 152 45 572 47:29.6 15:19/M
38 Paula Wallace Howell MI 927 48 574 47:52.5 15:26/M
39 Donna Klander Fowlerville MI 217 49 576 48:00.0 15:29/M
40 Theresa Mayo Howell MI 251 49 583 49:01.3 15:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hennessey Delton MI 185 50 26 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Paul Theilking Brighton MI 668 50 48 22:16.0 7:11/M
3 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 739 50 52 22:20.6 7:12/M
4 Chris Williams Fowlerville MI 492 54 56 22:29.0 7:15/M
5 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 659 50 57 22:33.1 7:16/M
6 Chip Lee Bloomfield MI 930 52 60 22:37.4 7:18/M
7 Dennis Peck Highland MI 701 51 61 22:37.8 7:18/M
8 Steve Dollaway Milford MI 143 53 70 22:58.2 7:25/M
9 Mark Briscoe Milford MI 109 50 85 23:36.0 7:37/M
10 Richard Larese Brighton MI 690 54 102 24:17.2 7:50/M
11 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 208 54 122 24:53.0 8:02/M
12 Jeff Madden Howell MI 240 51 164 26:07.7 8:25/M
13 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 219 54 178 26:30.7 8:33/M
14 Thomas Meisel Howell MI 454 50 181 26:42.0 8:37/M
15 Mark Bandy Chesterland OH 87 50 184 26:43.2 8:37/M
16 Chris Lockhart Chagrin Falls OH 784 52 190 26:52.4 8:40/M
17 Ken Kortacki Lake Orion MI 798 54 194 27:10.2 8:46/M
18 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 173 50 225 28:02.6 9:03/M
19 John Endebrock Howell MI 742 50 242 28:45.3 9:16/M
20 Steve Moore Howell MI 266 54 244 28:48.5 9:17/M
21 Lyle Hamilton Howell MI 175 51 255 29:11.5 9:25/M
22 Martin Ritchie Howell MI 783 54 261 29:23.4 9:29/M
23 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 98 53 263 29:27.8 9:30/M
24 Gary McCririe Brighton MI 254 50 300 30:45.1 9:55/M
25 Steve Wright 48390 MI 381 50 321 31:19.1 10:06/M
26 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 791 53 363 32:08.5 10:22/M
27 David White Linden MI 374 52 457 36:27.3 11:45/M
28 Jerry Hincka Brighton MI 683 50 462 36:56.6 11:55/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Bair Howell MI 86 50 101 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell MI 673 54 203 27:28.9 8:52/M
3 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 172 54 355 31:51.3 10:16/M
4 Sandra Furtney Brighton MI 155 52 362 32:05.0 10:21/M
5 Grace Myles Cohoctah MI 271 51 368 32:29.5 10:29/M
6 Denise Kleabir Howell MI 626 54 399 33:59.1 10:58/M
7 Kerry Hincka Brighton MI 684 51 407 34:17.4 11:04/M
8 Mary Blackburn Howell MI 679 50 450 35:52.5 11:34/M
9 Terese Tomanek Howell MI 363 50 454 36:11.2 11:40/M
10 Jenny Briscoe Milford MI 108 50 474 37:30.8 12:06/M
11 Anna Stump Brighton MI 357 54 478 37:54.9 12:14/M
12 Donna Chacon Howell MI 121 52 485 38:19.6 12:22/M
13 Jeannine Pratt Howell MI 703 52 486 38:25.9 12:24/M
14 Kim Tomaszewski Howell MI 488 51 490 38:39.5 12:28/M
15 Julie Withers Howell MI 788 53 539 42:16.0 13:38/M
16 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 149 52 568 46:58.2 15:09/M
17 Patrice Gillette Howell MI 163 50 577 48:01.0 15:29/M
18 Joyce Tecmire Howell MI 706 54 585 49:07.1 15:51/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 751 58 12 19:40.9 6:21/M
2 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 829 56 34 21:40.7 6:59/M
3 Art Newberg Howell MI 284 57 83 23:30.5 7:35/M
4 Richard Stump Brighton MI 358 57 248 28:54.2 9:19/M
5 Jeffrey Barnett Ann Arbor MI 88 58 415 34:30.6 11:08/M
6 Rodney Cebulski Howell MI 120 58 438 35:30.0 11:27/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 338 59 276 29:50.0 9:37/M
2 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 797 57 277 29:50.5 9:37/M
3 Kathy Kaminsky Howell MI 203 55 293 30:33.3 9:51/M
4 Colleen Downes Howell MI 427 55 296 30:42.4 9:54/M
5 Cheryl Sorg Howell MI 479 59 302 30:46.2 9:55/M
6 Nancy Nychypor Howell MI 292 57 338 31:35.9 10:11/M
7 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 789 56 373 32:50.2 10:35/M
8 Ailsa Morozow Brighton MI 699 56 374 32:51.5 10:36/M
9 Sandy Beall East Lansing MI 592 59 436 35:26.3 11:26/M
10 Cynda Beach Howell MI 416 55 492 38:43.1 12:29/M
11 Laura Bender Clio MI 96 59 558 45:20.6 14:37/M
12 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 214 59 573 47:47.5 15:25/M
13 Linda Scott Linden MI 704 57 584 49:07.0 15:51/M
14 Elizabeth Fish Rose City MI 609 55 587 49:30.6 15:58/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 566 60 25 21:04.3 6:48/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 744 63 285 30:07.3 9:43/M
3 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 337 63 308 30:53.2 9:58/M
4 Vince Linnert Howell MI 236 61 313 31:05.5 10:02/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 429 62 468 37:16.0 12:01/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 760 63 183 26:43.0 8:37/M
2 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor MI 336 64 410 34:29.6 11:07/M
3 Camilla Cole Howell MI 599 61 559 45:20.8 14:37/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 898 69 95 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 John Hebert Milford MI 434 66 211 27:38.7 8:55/M
3 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 280 65 264 29:31.1 9:31/M
4 Brooks Nelson Delavan NY 278 67 364 32:09.2 10:22/M
5 Bob Hanvey Howell MI 178 69 526 40:58.2 13:13/M
6 Michael Biggs Allen MI 102 69 596 1:21:51.6 26:24/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Newman Howell MI 463 68 365 32:11.1 10:23/M
2 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 637 69 516 39:57.4 12:53/M
3 Margo Hebert Milford MI 435 65 529 41:07.4 13:16/M
4 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 347 69 540 42:44.2 13:47/M
5 Ursula Adam Howell MI 78 66 562 46:29.4 15:00/M
6 Nancy Biggs Allen MI 887 68 578 48:26.9 15:37/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Dugger Howell MI 147 74 239 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 636 73 371 32:37.9 10:31/M
3 Roland Hartnagel Howell MI 181 72 560 45:56.8 14:49/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helga Hartnagel Howell MI 180 74 561 46:28.2 14:59/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 186 81 531 41:13.7 13:18/M