<< Go Back

Howell Melon Run
Date: Aug. 18, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
40th Annual Howell Melon Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Matuszewski Brighton MI 57 18 1 37:48 6:06/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Anderson Novi MI 669 14 3 41:42 6:44/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Madonna Brighton MI 51 40 6 43:46 7:04/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Rabey Mason MI 72 43 26 54:13 8:45/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Canton MI 9 14 39 58:07 9:22/M
2 Claire Towe Howell MI 686 8 108 1:24:39 13:39/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Julien Howell MI 40 19 7 44:20 7:09/M
2 Alex Huige Pinckney MI 38 21 8 46:04 7:26/M
3 Joey Kulka Macomb MI 45 23 14 50:17 8:07/M
4 Derek Jenkins Fenton MI 39 23 24 54:11 8:44/M
5 John Latimer West Bloomfield MI 734 20 46 59:25 9:35/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalee Marshall Fenton MI 53 22 25 54:12 8:45/M
2 Katie Dunn Brighton MI 18 21 28 54:58 8:52/M
3 Hannah Paksi Saint Johns MI 66 21 43 58:31 9:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Mitchell Gregory MI 741 25 2 40:52 6:35/M
2 Andrew Phillips Fowlerville MI 697 27 4 42:05 6:47/M
3 Paul Marvin Howell MI 54 25 33 56:25 9:06/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 86 28 31 55:43 8:59/M
2 Melissa Calus Stockbridge MI 7 25 45 58:58 9:31/M
3 Meredith Klett Howell MI 44 25 61 1:02:42 10:07/M
4 Megan Elliott Louisville KY 19 26 64 1:03:11 10:11/M
5 Miranda Roberts Howell MI 73 25 71 1:06:11 10:40/M
6 Christina Baker Howell MI 1 29 82 1:08:32 11:03/M
7 Megan Snyder Fowlerville MI 81 29 84 1:09:56 11:17/M
8 Katie Murray Lansing MI 64 25 88 1:10:45 11:25/M
9 Kerri Vasold Shepherd MI 661 25 89 1:10:45 11:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Peterson Webberville MI 67 31 35 57:09 9:13/M
2 Michael Bierman Wixom MI 3 34 79 1:07:54 10:57/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Naegele Brooklyn NY 65 33 5 43:34 7:02/M
2 Cortney Freeland Whitmore Lake MI 26 32 18 51:13 8:16/M
3 Nikki Culkowski Toledo OH 14 31 30 55:27 8:57/M
4 Elizabeth Gehoski Adrian MI 30 33 69 1:04:27 10:24/M
5 Adrienne Groat Wixom MI 33 33 78 1:07:33 10:54/M
6 Kristin Yarbrough Fowlerville MI 100 32 80 1:07:59 10:58/M
7 Nancy Kessler New Hudson MI 42 34 93 1:13:16 11:49/M
8 Brittany Sasser Williamston MI 76 30 98 1:13:53 11:55/M
9 Angela Maiuri Sterling Heights M 52 33 99 1:14:31 12:01/M
10 Laurel McLeod Brighton MI 59 31 104 1:23:54 13:32/M
11 Brigid Towe Howell MI 687 31 106 1:24:35 13:39/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Teng Troy MI 88 36 11 49:31 7:59/M
2 Daniel Sylvester Howell MI 87 39 16 50:55 8:13/M
3 Mike Vanderver Davisburg MI 90 37 19 51:54 8:22/M
4 Zachary Klein Howell MI 43 38 29 55:24 8:56/M
5 Jacob Beddow Fowlerville MI 700 36 52 1:00:21 9:44/M
6 Darren Freeland Whitmore Lake MI 27 37 55 1:00:54 9:49/M
7 Scott Kaiser Howell MI 586 38 65 1:03:29 10:14/M
8 Domenic Dimassa Howell MI 16 35 90 1:10:53 11:26/M
9 Matt Towe Howell MI 689 35 97 1:13:48 11:54/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Steele Howell MI 82 39 22 53:26 8:37/M
2 Eustaquia Lee Ovid MI 49 39 37 57:35 9:17/M
3 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 5 39 44 58:36 9:27/M
4 Rebecca Pawlik Howell MI 584 36 49 59:45 9:38/M
5 Grace Killinger Howell MI 703 37 53 1:00:21 9:44/M
6 Mindi Stevens Grand Ledge MI 83 37 68 1:03:57 10:19/M
7 Katrina Dimassa Howell MI 17 37 87 1:10:24 11:21/M
8 Crystal McMann Fowlerville MI 60 36 91 1:11:24 11:31/M
9 Brenna Wheeler Brighton MI 92 36 95 1:13:16 11:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Stevens Grand Ledge MI 84 40 15 50:31 8:09/M
2 Bill Cameron Canton MI 8 42 40 58:07 9:22/M
3 Erin MacGregor Howell MI 656 40 50 59:47 9:39/M
4 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 96 42 66 1:03:31 10:15/M
5 Brent Cross Holt MI 657 40 77 1:07:15 10:51/M
6 Pj Sapienza Brighton MI 75 42 94 1:13:16 11:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heike Woodard Howell MI 97 42 56 1:01:30 9:55/M
2 Tara Fox Gary IN 25 40 62 1:02:45 10:07/M
3 Helen Romm Howell MI 74 42 83 1:09:00 11:08/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Schang Brighton MI 77 47 9 47:05 7:36/M
2 Christian Mastro Bologna 55 45 10 48:58 7:54/M
3 Patrick English Big Rapids MI 20 46 12 49:48 8:02/M
4 Michael Murray Howell MI 718 48 17 51:07 8:15/M
5 Steve Shaffer Brighton MI 78 45 21 53:13 8:35/M
6 Frederick Kendall Lakeland MI 41 49 32 56:15 9:04/M
7 Scott Woelfel Dexter MI 95 48 36 57:26 9:16/M
8 Bo Wright Detroit MI 98 48 47 59:29 9:36/M
9 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 587 45 48 59:45 9:38/M
10 Ralph Pettey Howell MI 69 47 54 1:00:35 9:46/M
11 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 70 46 60 1:02:25 10:04/M
12 Charlie Furgason Dewitt MI 28 45 63 1:02:48 10:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 727 46 27 54:51 8:51/M
2 Danielle Weston Brighton MI 91 45 34 56:32 9:07/M
3 Celeste Pettey Howell MI 68 45 59 1:02:24 10:04/M
4 Kristy Cross Holt MI 658 45 76 1:07:15 10:51/M
5 Michele Cox Howell MI 12 49 96 1:13:17 11:49/M
6 Helen Budd Howell MI 660 49 100 1:17:30 12:30/M
7 Cyndi Thomas Okemos MI 89 48 102 1:22:50 13:22/M
8 Kelli Furgason Dewitt MI 29 45 103 1:23:32 13:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 61 51 20 53:00 8:33/M
2 Chris Halliday Howell MI 34 51 23 53:43 8:40/M
3 John Hasson Belleville MI 694 52 38 57:44 9:19/M
4 William Hardimon Linden MI 585 52 42 58:15 9:24/M
5 Marty Boike Howell MI 4 51 57 1:01:55 9:59/M
6 Robert Gramer Redford MI 32 54 92 1:12:00 11:37/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Hughes Howell MI 37 51 51 59:51 9:39/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 93 53 67 1:03:52 10:18/M
3 Tina Matznick-Goble Howell MI 58 51 70 1:05:36 10:35/M
4 Paula Kelly Brighton MI 659 54 75 1:07:05 10:49/M
5 Karen Carrothers Hartland MI 11 50 85 1:10:04 11:18/M
6 Ann Mobbs Howell MI 63 54 86 1:10:18 11:20/M
7 Catherine Buck Howell MI 6 51 105 1:24:18 13:36/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar Howell MI 94 58 41 58:13 9:23/M
2 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 50 59 58 1:02:03 10:00/M
3 Sylvia Mathis Howell MI 56 57 101 1:20:10 12:56/M
4 Cathy Crandall Howell MI 13 58 109 1:24:58 13:42/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Okemos MI 704 64 13 49:50 8:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 583 60 74 1:06:51 10:47/M
2 Cindy Ficorelli Hartland MI 24 63 81 1:08:21 11:01/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Wright Howell MI 99 67 72 1:06:31 10:44/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Baker Hudson MI 2 65 107 1:24:37 13:39/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 85 73 110 1:37:08 15:40/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Erickson Wayne MI 21 76 73 1:06:39 10:45/M