<< Go Back

Howell Independence Aquathlon
Date: Jul. 7, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Aquathlon 1 Mile open swim

Open Swim

Age Group Results

July 07, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Montesanti Howell MI 422 14 5 26:08 26:08/M
2 Amanda Keller Lake Orion MI 412 14 20 30:52 30:52/M
3 Gretchen Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 448 12 38 35:32 35:32/M


Female 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Close Waterford MI 394 16 18 29:17 29:17/M
2 Tessa Wilhelm Mason MI 1040 16 30 33:03 33:03/M


Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 438 20 9 26:49 26:49/M
2 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 1052 17 10 27:02 27:02/M


Female 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Erichsen Farmington MI 1080 21 6 26:32 26:32/M
2 Karin Hanisch East Lansing MI 404 22 11 27:06 27:06/M
3 Michelle Contos Corunna MI 442 22 36 34:52 34:52/M


Male 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Inch Dallas TX 408 25 1 25:00 25:00/M
2 Andrew Mandley Owosso MI 452 21 29 33:00 33:00/M


Female 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Swanton Saginaw MI 458 27 8 26:46 26:46/M
2 Kate Bartig Pleasant Lake MI 390 26 37 34:56 34:56/M
3 Kate McCallum Northville MI 420 29 43 37:09 37:09/M
4 Mandy Spears Dansville MI 1038 30 47 38:06 38:06/M
5 Iris Lessard The Colony TX 414 26 49 38:18 38:18/M
6 Hannah Tuson Ann Arbor MI 440 29 50 38:20 38:20/M
7 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 1057 30 74 44:01 44:01/M


Male 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua McCallum Northville MI 419 30 3 25:39 25:39/M
2 David Ortega Lansing MI 456 28 21 31:40 31:40/M


Female 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Johnsen Ann Arbor MI 410 35 26 32:46 32:46/M
2 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 445 35 27 32:49 32:49/M
3 Laura Harris Dewitt MI 405 34 62 40:55 40:55/M
4 Alicia Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 462 32 65 41:20 41:20/M
5 Kristin Lukowski Detroit MI 415 34 67 41:57 41:57/M
6 Tammy Carlson-Gregory Grand Blanc MI 441 34 73 43:30 43:30/M


Male 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Swanton Canton MI 437 34 14 28:24 28:24/M
2 Joe Matulis East Lansing MI 454 31 16 28:35 28:35/M
3 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 461 34 19 30:26 30:26/M
4 Aldmar Ferreira Dansville MI 1037 34 46 37:40 37:40/M


Female 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannette Stawski Ann Arbor MI 1084 38 28 32:53 32:53/M
2 Arianne Faunt Redford MI 1078 39 53 38:33 38:33/M
3 Anlje Mueller Plymouth MI 1069 37 54 38:40 38:40/M
4 Amy Yanz Perry MI 460 39 55 38:44 38:44/M


Male 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Matulis East Lansing MI 455 39 13 28:02 28:02/M
2 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI 1074 39 24 32:31 32:31/M
3 Nat Spurr Grosse Pte. Park M 1079 36 35 34:36 34:36/M
4 Chris Matthys South Bend IN 417 36 77 44:48 44:48/M
5 Joon-Beom Chu Detroit MI 393 39 81 47:22 47:22/M


Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 401 45 44 37:28 37:28/M
2 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 1043 42 66 41:25 41:25/M
3 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 450 43 76 44:30 44:30/M
4 Renee Champagne Milford MI 1045 44 80 45:57 45:57/M
5 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 396 42 84 49:03 49:03/M


Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 444 45 4 25:43 25:43/M
2 Chad Steed Ferndale MI 457 42 7 26:42 26:42/M
3 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 1036 42 12 27:47 27:47/M
4 Tim Shepard West Bloomfield MI 1055 45 15 28:32 28:32/M
5 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 1075 45 57 38:57 38:57/M


Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI 418 50 25 32:43 32:43/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 434 49 40 36:41 36:41/M
3 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 465 48 42 37:04 37:04/M
4 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 424 50 51 38:26 38:26/M
5 Nicole Koepke Williamston MI 413 46 56 38:50 38:50/M
6 Kelly Keller Lake Orion MI 1047 47 68 42:21 42:21/M
7 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 1044 46 69 43:02 43:02/M
8 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI 1046 48 78 44:51 44:51/M


Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 464 50 22 32:20 32:20/M
2 Mark Emerick Grosse Pte Woods M 1076 50 23 32:26 32:26/M
3 John Mong Linden MI 1071 48 34 33:54 33:54/M
4 Greg Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 447 48 59 39:04 39:04/M
5 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI 451 50 61 40:07 40:07/M
6 Martin Wooledge Mason MI 1049 50 64 41:15 41:15/M


Female 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 428 51 17 29:02 29:02/M
2 Ann Ray Westland MI 426 55 45 37:33 37:33/M
3 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI 1077 52 82 48:39 48:39/M
4 Cindy Hudson Lansing MI 1050 55 85 49:07 49:07/M


Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI 430 52 2 25:15 25:15/M
2 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 1054 52 32 33:36 33:36/M
3 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 398 52 33 33:51 33:51/M
4 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 397 55 41 36:51 36:51/M
5 Karl Wilhelm Mason MI 1039 51 48 38:15 38:15/M
6 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 432 55 79 44:58 44:58/M


Female 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 403 56 39 35:42 35:42/M
2 Marilyn Bradtone Highland MI 1073 56 58 39:01 39:01/M
3 Linda Marx East Lansing MI 416 58 72 43:19 43:19/M
4 Alice Gaujanian Ann Arbor MI 400 60 83 48:48 48:48/M


Male 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin McCallum Saginaw MI 421 59 31 33:06 33:06/M
2 Ray Miller Mason MI 1072 58 52 38:30 38:30/M


Female 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 463 64 63 41:11 41:11/M
2 June Yeager Washington MI 1048 65 75 44:27 44:27/M


Male 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce McCullen Ann Arbor MI 1083 62 86 50:07 50:07/M


Male 66 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan Okemos MI 392 66 60 39:34 39:34/M
2 Jim Schroder Hartland MI 429 66 70 43:11 43:11/M
3 Chuck Timison Howell MI 439 68 71 43:14 43:14/M