<< Go Back

Hospice Holiday 5K Walk
Date: Mar. 10, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk 5K Walk
Age Group Results
March 10, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Lansing MI 249 60 1 33:30.1 10:48/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 180 50 2 33:45.6 10:53/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 159 63 4 38:10.9 12:19/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 242 61 3 37:41.5 12:09/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Stankiewicz Brooklyn MI 246 0 32 57:26.0 18:32/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Huff Brooklyn MI 183 9 16 47:28.9 15:19/M
2 Jaclyn Pulka Brooklyn MI 227 10 30 57:13.5 18:27/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Padley Brooklyn MI 301 16 9 41:31.7 13:24/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Wielinski Onsted MI 285 19 34 59:35.6 19:13/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Rider Cement City MI 240 24 10 41:49.1 13:29/M
2 Laurie Huff Brooklyn MI 182 24 15 47:28.4 15:19/M
3 Kayla Regalado Manitou Beach MI 235 22 26 53:14.5 17:10/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica McKevett Pleasant Lake MI 214 33 23 50:39.1 16:20/M
2 Jeana Abbey Grass Lake MI 124 32 24 50:39.7 16:20/M
3 Latoya Hunter Ann Arbor MI 310 31 28 53:53.0 17:23/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Lyons Okemos MI 205 38 8 39:34.2 12:46/M
2 Michelle Young Brooklyn MI 269 35 14 46:18.6 14:56/M
3 Kristine Carpenter Cement City MI 142 36 17 47:29.6 15:19/M
4 Missy Caswell Redford MI 143 38 25 51:32.1 16:37/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Willliam Kerr Brooklyn MI 335 42 11 43:48.3 14:08/M
2 Terry McCrimmon Bath MI 213 44 12 45:47.8 14:46/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Lutz Brooklyn MI 203 40 29 56:08.0 18:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Pulka Brooklyn MI 226 45 33 57:34.5 18:34/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 167 49 6 39:04.1 12:36/M
2 Lucia Elston Jerome MI 161 47 21 48:49.5 15:45/M
3 Tammy Kroll Onsted MI 194 48 37 1:01:00.2 19:41/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ford Spring Arbor MI 172 54 5 39:01.8 12:35/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Butler Jackson MI 140 51 13 45:48.3 14:46/M
2 Julie Ferris Cement City MI 168 51 22 48:50.1 15:45/M
3 Cindy Regalado Manitou Beach MI 234 52 27 53:15.2 17:11/M
4 Charleen Harman Clarklake MI 277 51 31 57:25.7 18:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 166 55 7 39:04.7 12:36/M
2 Mike Rider Cement City MI 343 55 35 59:59.1 19:21/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Sell Clarklake MI 284 64 36 1:00:59.9 19:40/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Forrest Miller Horton MI 333 67 18 48:06.8 15:31/M
2 James Muncy Tecumseh MI 217 67 20 48:40.0 15:42/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Muncy Tecumseh MI 218 66 19 48:39.4 15:42/M
2 Pat Derus Brooklyn MI 154 69 38 1:05:31.5 21:08/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------