<< Go Back

Hospice Holiday 5K Run
Date: Mar. 10, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk 5K Run
Age Group Results
March 10, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 186 40 2 18:26.5 5:57/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 138 18 1 18:01.7 5:49/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Randall Rockford MI 290 54 4 19:01.3 6:08/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wobrock Onsted MI 266 43 25 23:11.9 7:29/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Cooley Onsted MI 144 ** 155 39:33.4 12:45/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Swope Cement City MI 250 13 20 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Rob Pulka Brooklyn MI 228 14 89 29:28.0 9:30/M
3 Mark Mason Brooklyn MI 331 12 137 34:50.1 11:14/M
4 Liam Carr Stockbridge MI 337 9 152 38:08.7 12:18/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lewin Adrian MI 201 11 78 28:32.3 9:12/M
2 Hannah Terrill Onsted MI 342 12 90 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Saralyn Erickson Addison MI 163 11 93 29:38.0 9:34/M
4 Alaina Albert Napoleon MI 125 14 117 31:55.9 10:18/M
5 Madison Dean Jackson MI 152 13 118 31:56.5 10:18/M
6 Sarah Sziraki Jackson MI 252 13 119 31:57.1 10:18/M
7 Ella Warolin Jackson MI 259 14 123 32:15.1 10:24/M
8 Rylee Johnson Onsted MI 184 10 125 32:39.1 10:32/M
9 Riley Brooket Onsted MI 303 12 128 32:57.4 10:38/M
10 Meghan Mellinger Brooklyn MI 216 13 133 33:49.1 10:55/M
11 Hanna Kane Adrian MI 328 13 135 34:44.6 11:12/M
12 Sarah Maynard Jackson MI 211 13 146 36:53.5 11:54/M
13 Madelyn Kerr Brooklyn MI 336 11 163 43:10.3 13:55/M
14 Kassandra Martin Jackson MI 209 14 167 48:18.0 15:35/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Collier Concord MI 295 15 18 22:17.0 7:11/M
2 Ben Pulka Brooklyn MI 225 15 69 27:41.0 8:56/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kennedi Showerman Jackson MI 306 15 21 22:34.9 7:17/M
2 Shelby Bush Brooklyn MI 273 19 53 26:12.9 8:27/M
3 Michaela Mason Brooklyn MI 330 17 164 43:29.7 14:02/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Gieseke Onsted MI 327 22 13 21:31.6 6:56/M
2 Shayne Mickels Clarklake MI 286 24 74 28:08.5 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Phelan Jackson MI 318 24 10 21:08.8 6:49/M
2 Lindsay Kourtjian Brooklyn MI 192 23 52 26:05.1 8:25/M
3 Amanda August Jackson MI 130 23 55 26:23.2 8:31/M
4 Justine Ferris Cement City MI 169 20 57 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Samantha Scorten Brooklyn MI 320 22 88 29:23.6 9:29/M
6 Kristi Regalado Manitou Beach MI 236 20 140 35:07.5 11:20/M
7 Brooke Burch Manitou Beach MI 136 20 157 40:24.9 13:02/M
8 Kelsey Wesener Jackson MI 262 22 168 50:42.8 16:21/M
9 Janine Crawford Brooklyn MI 145 24 169 51:02.1 16:28/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Richards Brooklyn MI 238 27 22 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Jordan Radcliffe Battle Creek MI 230 27 30 23:29.5 7:35/M
3 Rich Card Monroe MI 141 28 39 24:21.7 7:51/M
4 Parker Radcliffe Hubert NC 231 25 97 29:48.3 9:37/M
5 Brian Dowling Cement City MI 272 25 112 31:08.8 10:03/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Fish Brooklyn MI 291 28 43 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Megan Mickels Horton MI 322 26 46 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Crystal Melchert Tecumseh MI 215 25 66 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Melissa Purdy Cement City MI 229 26 77 28:23.0 9:09/M
5 Ashley Denbrock Cement City MI 153 27 111 31:07.8 10:02/M
6 Stephanie Leindecker Muncie IN 200 29 122 32:05.2 10:21/M
7 Tami Johnson Onsted MI 185 26 129 32:59.5 10:38/M
8 Niki White Brooklyn MI 264 25 143 36:17.2 11:42/M
9 Sue Renfer Addison MI 321 27 150 37:29.1 12:05/M
10 Megan Labarre Ann Arbor MI 195 29 166 48:15.6 15:34/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 314 33 7 20:24.1 6:35/M
2 Jeff Morgan Jackson MI 338 32 12 21:23.4 6:54/M
3 Tony Pruitt Brooklyn MI 224 32 63 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 Mike Liebau Brooklyn MI 280 34 64 27:04.4 8:44/M
5 Ryan Richardson Cement City MI 278 30 145 36:41.3 11:50/M
6 Daniel Spencer Grass Lake MI 276 34 162 43:09.9 13:55/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nellie Miller Adrian MI 299 34 17 22:02.4 7:06/M
2 Stephanie Crook Valparaiso IN 147 32 60 26:42.2 8:37/M
3 Laura Atkinson Cement City MI 129 30 72 27:46.4 8:57/M
4 Jessica Holbrook Napoleon MI 178 32 85 29:14.8 9:26/M
5 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 263 34 87 29:20.5 9:28/M
6 Jennifer Vanwagnen Brooklyn MI 281 31 113 31:14.4 10:05/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Durbin Adrian MI 307 39 3 18:50.5 6:05/M
2 Michael Lee Brooklyn MI 199 37 14 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Greg Huyck Adrian MI 287 39 19 22:19.5 7:12/M
4 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 316 38 48 25:32.8 8:14/M
5 Dan Lyons Okemos MI 204 36 68 27:30.8 8:52/M
6 David Laforge Jackson MI 197 35 102 30:13.4 9:45/M
7 Mike Miller Hanover MI 334 35 148 37:10.5 11:59/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn MI 220 36 26 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 Bree Simon Toledo OH 325 36 34 23:46.5 7:40/M
3 Crissy Dochoda Jackson MI 270 38 40 24:42.9 7:58/M
4 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 315 38 45 25:23.5 8:11/M
5 Julie Kroll Manchester MI 193 36 62 26:52.7 8:40/M
6 Terri Partridge Brooklyn MI 221 39 83 29:00.9 9:21/M
7 Kersten Cook Pittsford MI 293 35 91 29:32.6 9:32/M
8 Kelly Kempher Brooklyn MI 189 37 98 29:51.7 9:38/M
9 Karen Liebau Brooklyn MI 279 36 114 31:14.9 10:05/M
10 Brook Manchester Jackson MI 305 37 116 31:55.3 10:18/M
11 Dawn Schonfeld Brooklyn MI 339 36 120 32:02.6 10:20/M
12 Melissa Hellner Brooklyn MI 177 38 132 33:48.7 10:54/M
13 Nikki Bellfy Onsted MI 323 36 138 34:52.5 11:15/M
14 Lenae Vanwagen Jackson MI 256 37 142 36:02.3 11:37/M
15 Tonya Wozny Brooklyn MI 268 38 144 36:32.7 11:47/M
16 Daniell Cromwell Brooklyn MI 146 36 149 37:22.3 12:03/M
17 Mardi Martin Jackson MI 210 36 151 37:34.3 12:07/M
18 Jennifer Brooket Onsted MI 304 38 153 39:15.9 12:40/M
19 Amy Raus Manchester MI 232 37 165 48:15.1 15:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Bernstein Clarklake MI 132 41 8 20:42.2 6:41/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 157 41 15 21:41.1 7:00/M
3 Frank Maliszewski Jackson MI 302 43 38 24:18.6 7:50/M
4 Steven McCaffrey Jackson MI 289 44 58 26:29.5 8:33/M
5 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 308 42 79 28:34.2 9:13/M
6 Dan Schultz Brooklyn MI 283 43 86 29:17.1 9:27/M
7 TG Cook Pittsford MI 292 44 94 29:40.9 9:34/M
8 Kevin Cunningham Jackson MI 274 44 100 29:59.8 9:40/M
9 Don Koveleski Clarklake MI 329 43 108 30:54.4 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bronna Kahle Adrian MI 187 43 32 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 135 42 35 24:05.1 7:46/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 151 41 44 25:17.2 8:09/M
4 Carrie Warolin Jackson MI 258 44 54 26:15.6 8:28/M
5 Deanne Lewin Adrian MI 202 44 95 29:44.2 9:35/M
6 Rachael Ernvall Jerome MI 165 43 99 29:52.3 9:38/M
7 Marci Walker Clarklake MI 326 44 105 30:35.7 9:52/M
8 Jill Albert Napoleon MI 126 42 154 39:32.7 12:45/M
9 Barbara Stockford Rives Junction MI 317 43 156 40:06.2 12:56/M
10 Candace Newton Clarklake MI 296 43 160 42:11.4 13:36/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 294 46 5 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Rick Wobrock Onsted MI 267 46 6 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Bob Bridges Onsted MI 332 49 9 20:56.6 6:45/M
4 Eric Hubing-Cooper Manchester MI 181 49 23 22:39.8 7:18/M
5 Timothy Payne Concord MI 222 48 28 23:21.6 7:32/M
6 Chris Nelson Jackson MI 219 49 33 23:43.9 7:39/M
7 Chris Merrill Dansville MI 341 45 49 25:35.8 8:15/M
8 Charles Evans Jerome MI 324 48 56 26:27.2 8:32/M
9 Jeff Burris Cement City MI 282 48 107 30:52.0 9:57/M
10 Steve Maynard Jackson MI 212 45 147 36:53.9 11:54/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julieen Kane Adrian MI 188 45 50 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 162 48 59 26:32.1 8:34/M
3 Joellen Ellis Clarklake MI 160 49 73 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 Becky Dalton North Adams MI 150 45 81 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Melinda Gieseke Onsted MI 173 47 84 29:11.9 9:25/M
6 Kathleen Reed Manitou Beach MI 233 47 92 29:35.9 9:33/M
7 Debra Wisniewski Brooklyn MI 265 47 96 29:46.7 9:36/M
8 Laura Dowling Addison MI 158 46 110 31:07.0 10:02/M
9 May Kennedy Brooklyn MI 340 49 121 32:03.1 10:20/M
10 Lana Daglow Clarklake MI 149 45 126 32:45.1 10:34/M
11 Wendy Diefenthaler Brooklyn MI 155 45 127 32:47.5 10:35/M
12 Jane Beck Jackson MI 131 46 136 34:48.3 11:14/M
13 Connie Renfer Addison MI 237 47 139 34:53.8 11:15/M
14 Deb Burch Manitou Beach MI 137 45 158 40:31.4 13:04/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Shaw Addison MI 297 53 11 21:12.9 6:50/M
2 Vincent Rahaman Colorado Springs C 300 51 16 21:42.5 7:00/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 148 53 24 22:42.7 7:19/M
4 Joe Sheets Jackson MI 313 52 36 24:08.5 7:47/M
5 Alan MacKey Rives Junction MI 206 52 42 24:56.4 8:03/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 254 52 51 26:02.5 8:24/M
7 Steve Grodi Brooklyn MI 176 50 61 26:48.2 8:39/M
8 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 243 52 65 27:18.9 8:48/M
9 Karl Brown Tecumseh MI 319 53 76 28:17.4 9:07/M
10 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 312 51 104 30:26.8 9:49/M
11 Dave Ernvall Jerome MI 164 53 124 32:20.2 10:26/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush Brooklyn MI 139 52 31 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 190 54 75 28:10.8 9:05/M
3 Delores Webb Jackson MI 260 54 101 30:10.0 9:44/M
4 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 191 51 103 30:26.3 9:49/M
5 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 171 53 106 30:39.8 9:53/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Blumhardt Adrian MI 134 58 27 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Rick Swope Cement City MI 251 55 29 23:24.7 7:33/M
3 Coley Johnson Brooklyn MI 271 58 37 24:13.9 7:49/M
4 Tom MacNaughton Adrian MI 207 59 41 24:54.6 8:02/M
5 Kevin Webb Jackson MI 261 56 70 27:43.2 8:56/M
6 Garry Atkinson Cement City MI 128 59 71 27:45.9 8:57/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Grodi Brooklyn MI 175 55 82 28:37.8 9:14/M
2 Trudi Cooper Manchester MI 311 55 115 31:41.7 10:13/M
3 Julie Van Aken Grass Lake MI 255 59 131 33:33.8 10:49/M
4 Susan Richardson Clarklake MI 239 59 141 35:11.8 11:21/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 245 60 47 25:30.8 8:14/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 170 60 67 27:24.1 8:50/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 275 60 161 43:08.5 13:55/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 174 67 80 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 Dave Blough Dexter MI 133 65 109 31:04.4 10:01/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 248 67 130 33:23.3 10:46/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 247 70 159 41:00.7 13:14/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Warwick Adrian MI 298 70 134 34:40.1 11:11/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------