<< Go Back

Hospice Holiday 5k
Date: Mar. 2, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk
5K Run
Age Group Results
March 02, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Mangaement
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 602 40 1 18:33 5:59/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Boggs Onsted MI 758 36 3 20:09 6:30/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 746 47 2 19:34 6:19/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 589 42 21 25:36 8:15/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Czarnik Swartzx Creek MI 588 0 98 35:48 11:33/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Swope Cement City MI 648 14 6 20:59 6:46/M
2 Sean Leppert Clarklake MI 611 14 28 26:09 8:26/M
3 Ethan Pedersen Brooklyn MI 729 10 76 31:40 10:13/M
4 Mikey Plemmons Hillsdale MI 2004 6 102 36:26 11:45/M
5 Gunner Cota Brooklyn MI 536 10 118 40:51 13:11/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Coe Jackson MI 583 13 29 26:18 8:29/M
2 Holly Warolin Jackson MI 657 13 35 26:43 8:37/M
3 Alexandra Lewin Adrian MI 612 12 48 27:58 9:01/M
4 Brooklyn Kurokowski Brooklyn MI 323 10 81 32:51 10:36/M
5 Sarah Sziraki Jackson MI 650 14 84 33:12 10:43/M
6 Riley Huff Brooklyn MI 601 10 128 46:32 15:01/M
7 Ashley Craft Clayton MI 721 13 138 56:15 18:09/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Moody Jackson MI 407 15 13 24:05 7:46/M
2 Jacob Strech Morenci MI 723 19 23 25:44 8:18/M
3 Hunter Cunningham Hanover MI 765 15 68 30:49 9:56/M
4 Jacob Stolaruk Jackson MI 647 16 88 33:53 10:56/M
5 Ben Pulka Brooklyn MI 628 16 113 39:35 12:46/M
6 Robby Pulka Brooklyn MI 629 15 116 40:11 12:58/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Lynch Jackson MI 736 16 94 35:19 11:24/M
2 Valerie Sihuette Hanover MI 737 16 95 35:20 11:24/M
3 Ella Warolin Jackson MI 656 15 99 35:58 11:36/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Reska Horton MI 632 21 11 23:19 7:31/M
2 Dalton Butler Jonesville MI 580 22 30 26:27 8:32/M
3 Brett Scheider 641 20 31 26:35 8:35/M
4 Shawn Bryant Albion MI 667 23 83 33:11 10:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Kaisler Tipton MI 604 23 10 22:39 7:18/M
2 Claire Kaisler East Lansing MI 603 23 19 25:22 8:11/M
3 Emily McKay Brooklyn MI 621 24 33 26:38 8:35/M
4 Kaitlyn Rodgers Jonesville MI 635 21 107 37:29 12:05/M
5 Chelsea Rogers Toledo OH 636 22 115 39:53 12:52/M
6 Vanessa Birchfield Brooklyn MI 759 23 117 40:25 13:02/M
7 Meriah Moore Albion MI 697 21 125 45:25 14:39/M
8 Whisper Malburg Sand Creek MI 616 24 129 47:05 15:11/M
9 Nicole Lamp Jerome MI 734 21 133 50:51 16:24/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Radcliffe Battle Creek MI 630 28 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 Shayne Michaels Brooklyn MI 744 25 51 28:04 9:03/M
3 Erik Czarnik Swartzx Creek MI 587 28 56 28:56 9:20/M
4 Dylan Holt Hudson MI 754 25 93 34:58 11:17/M
5 Tyler MacAdam Toledo OH 615 28 114 39:38 12:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Crabb Jackson MI 585 25 45 27:46 8:57/M
2 Abigail Kamke Jackson MI 605 28 67 30:44 9:55/M
3 Paula Bokoch Wixom MI 579 28 82 33:04 10:40/M
4 Jessica Butler North Adams MI 727 27 87 33:49 10:55/M
5 Tayrn Holt Hudson MI 755 25 92 34:58 11:17/M
6 Christie Plemmons Hillsdale MI 625 29 110 38:29 12:25/M
7 Tiffany Mattis Cement City MI 620 25 120 42:04 13:34/M
8 Laurie Huff Brooklyn MI 600 25 127 46:23 14:58/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 576 34 5 20:36 6:39/M
2 Ryan Richardson Jerome MI 478 31 24 25:52 8:21/M
3 Tony Pruitt Jackson MI 766 33 52 28:12 9:06/M
4 Brad Sims Manitou Beach MI 464 30 70 30:59 10:00/M
5 Joshua Butler North Adams MI 726 33 86 33:49 10:55/M
6 Micheal Plemmons Hillsdale MI 626 31 101 36:25 11:45/M
7 Tom Cackowski Brooklyn MI 719 30 121 42:07 13:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laina Kurokowski Brooklyn MI 330 33 36 26:48 8:39/M
2 Ann Marie Russell Jackson MI 757 34 57 28:59 9:21/M
3 Ashleigh Roberts Jackson MI 634 30 60 30:03 9:42/M
4 Amanda Whitson Olivet MI 661 32 63 30:27 9:49/M
5 Adrienne Taurney Jackson MI 756 33 66 30:39 9:53/M
6 Dawn Schonfeld Brooklyn MI 642 33 85 33:39 10:51/M
7 Carrie Nichols Jerome MI 725 34 105 37:11 12:00/M
8 Andrea Rokicsak Brooklyn MI 760 32 109 38:23 12:23/M
9 Jeana Abbey Grass Lake MI 575 33 122 42:38 13:45/M
10 Christina Sauber Jerome MI 640 33 131 49:32 15:59/M
11 Jennifer Cubberly Jerome MI 586 33 132 49:32 15:59/M
12 Erika Steiner Jackson MI 747 30 134 54:23 17:33/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheal Lee Brooklyn MI 609 38 9 22:28 7:15/M
2 Ben Lasky Jackson MI 608 35 40 27:25 8:51/M
3 Jason Darm Clinton MI 730 39 47 27:51 8:59/M
4 David Laforge Jackson MI 378 36 73 31:34 10:11/M
5 Ken Faulkiner Jackson MI 594 37 74 31:36 10:12/M
6 Chris Moody Jackson MI 379 36 78 32:20 10:26/M
7 Dan Lyons Okemos MI 614 37 130 48:25 15:37/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Timbrook Jackson MI 652 36 18 24:45 7:59/M
2 Andrea Conway Grass Lake MI 584 37 26 26:07 8:25/M
3 Lynne Ray Spring Arbor MI 631 36 42 27:29 8:52/M
4 Kelly Kempher Brooklyn MI 607 38 55 28:55 9:20/M
5 Nicole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 660 35 61 30:13 9:45/M
6 Sara Huard Pinckney MI 599 37 79 32:22 10:26/M
7 Kim Fain Adrian MI 749 38 80 32:29 10:29/M
8 Heidi Bannister Adrian MI 577 38 97 35:48 11:33/M
9 Rachel Karowski Brooklyn MI 495 37 108 38:22 12:23/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake, Mi MI 763 42 4 20:27 6:36/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 590 41 8 21:35 6:58/M
3 Jj Timbrook Jackson MI 651 40 27 26:09 8:26/M
4 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 618 43 58 29:22 9:28/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Ruttkofsky Onsted MI 740 40 32 26:37 8:35/M
2 Jen Leppert Clarklake MI 610 42 34 26:42 8:37/M
3 Amy Wollet Hudson MI 663 43 72 31:32 10:10/M
4 Rachael Ernvall Jerome MI 593 44 77 32:01 10:20/M
5 Kimberly Masser Brooklyn MI 619 42 123 42:55 13:51/M
6 Corinne Hardecki Brooklyn MI 720 43 137 56:13 18:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 748 45 12 23:26 7:34/M
2 Timothy Payne Concord MI 624 49 16 24:19 7:51/M
3 Charles Evans Jerome MI 745 49 44 27:35 8:54/M
4 David Harbaugh Jackson MI 314 47 49 27:58 9:01/M
5 Scott Visger Charlotte MI 498 45 50 28:01 9:02/M
6 Tim Creech Brooklyn MI 728 46 75 31:40 10:13/M
7 Jim Watson Jackson MI 659 48 90 34:45 11:13/M
8 Scott Doman Brooklyn MI 546 45 119 40:51 13:11/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Warolin Jackson MI 655 45 25 26:05 8:25/M
2 Michelle Visger Charlotte MI 654 47 39 27:23 8:50/M
3 Michelle Sanborn Brooklyn MI 639 49 46 27:50 8:59/M
4 Christina Clemet Jerome MI 582 48 54 28:42 9:15/M
5 Deanne Lewin Adrian MI 613 45 62 30:15 9:45/M
6 Laura Hazen Northville MI 750 47 64 30:27 9:49/M
7 Debra Wisniewski Brooklyn MI 662 48 65 30:36 9:52/M
8 Robin Ellison Concord MI 735 49 91 34:57 11:16/M
9 Shelly Stanley Onsted MI 645 49 96 35:31 11:27/M
10 Kelly Wright Mancelona MI 664 47 104 37:05 11:58/M
11 Jane Beck Jackson MI 738 47 111 38:55 12:33/M
12 Valerie Pruden Eaton Rapids MI 701 49 136 54:38 17:37/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Miller Hillsdale MI 622 52 15 24:17 7:50/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 653 53 22 25:43 8:18/M
3 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 638 53 43 27:33 8:53/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fineske Tipton MI 597 50 37 26:56 8:41/M
2 Joei Ellis Clarklake MI 591 51 53 28:38 9:14/M
3 Cathy Rafferty Chelsea MI 739 50 59 29:24 9:29/M
4 Jane Poole Jackson MI 627 54 71 31:25 10:08/M
5 Laura Steenrod Jackson MI 646 50 103 36:55 11:55/M
6 Kimberly Rupp Osseo MI 637 54 112 39:31 12:45/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Swope Cement City MI 649 56 14 24:08 7:47/M
2 Dave Ernvall Jerome MI 592 55 100 36:08 11:39/M
3 David Kamke Jackson MI 606 58 106 37:28 12:05/M
4 Bob Zieleniewski Jackson MI 743 58 124 45:20 14:37/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Zeileniewski Jackson MI 665 58 126 46:14 14:55/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Blackburn Brooklyn MI 578 60 17 24:28 7:54/M
2 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 598 64 20 25:31 8:14/M
3 Gordon Ringkvist Clayton MI 633 63 38 27:08 8:45/M
4 John Swanson Quincy MI 752 60 69 30:51 9:57/M
5 Marlin Schort Wauseon OH 643 64 89 33:55 10:56/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 751 61 41 27:26 8:51/M
2 Jeannie Schram Waldron MI 644 63 139 58:57 19:01/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Muncy Tecumseh MI 623 67 135 54:28 17:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------