<< Go Back

Hospice Holiday
Date: Mar. 1, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 1 35 1 20:12 6:31/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Mata Adrian MI 38 24 9 22:55 7:24/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 14 42 4 22:13 7:10/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Dobbs Grand Haven MI 218 47 17 25:35 8:15/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Muncy Tecumseh MI 45 0 81 58:35 18:54/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Caswell Redford MI 6 9 71 40:09 12:57/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lewin Adrian MI 34 13 55 32:55 10:37/M
2 Jaclyn Pulka Brooklyn MI 51 12 79 53:54 17:23/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Swope Cement City MI 65 15 3 21:23 6:54/M
2 Noah McDaniel Mancelona MI 39 17 11 24:04 7:46/M
3 Rob Pulka Brooklyn MI 52 16 14 24:32 7:55/M
4 Ben Pulka Brooklyn MI 49 17 23 27:16 8:48/M
5 Cody Myers Brooklyn MI 216 19 24 27:24 8:50/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Wright Mancelona MI 74 17 45 31:22 10:07/M
2 Meghan Mellinger Brooklyn MI 40 15 72 41:02 13:14/M
3 Ranay Hellner Brooklyn MI 25 19 78 53:50 17:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Khenenou Marlette MI 31 21 15 24:50 8:01/M
2 Justine Ferris Cement City MI 19 22 20 26:10 8:26/M
3 Taylor Morse Brooklyn MI 43 20 48 32:12 10:23/M
4 Heather Mevans Jackson MI 224 24 53 32:45 10:34/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Castleberry Jerome MI 226 28 69 38:59 12:35/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kalaigh Sullivan Jackson MI 214 26 10 23:17 7:31/M
2 Siera Whitney Parma MI 73 26 40 30:22 9:48/M
3 Abigail Kamke Jackson MI 27 29 47 31:42 10:14/M
4 Melissa Corona Cement City MI 9 28 61 34:08 11:01/M
5 Cierra Howard Jackson MI 217 25 70 39:01 12:35/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Pruitt Jackson MI 48 34 21 26:46 8:38/M
2 Clyde Hathaway Jackson MI 23 30 31 28:36 9:14/M
3 Mitch Ramsey Onsted MI 54 31 41 30:49 9:56/M
4 Jeremy Yob Jackson MI 76 32 60 33:42 10:52/M
5 Michael Kamke Jackson MI 29 33 66 36:48 11:52/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Hathaway Jackson MI 22 32 33 28:49 9:18/M
2 Jessie Ramsey Onsted MI 53 33 43 30:58 9:59/M
3 Rachael Mieras Hudson MI 211 31 46 31:33 10:11/M
4 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves Clarklake MI 47 31 58 33:19 10:45/M
5 Christine Yob Jackson MI 75 34 59 33:41 10:52/M
6 Erin Austin Brooklyn MI 2 31 76 46:38 15:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 219 36 2 20:42 6:41/M
2 Nate Moore Brooklyn MI 42 39 28 27:52 8:59/M
3 Ben Laskey Jackson MI 32 36 30 28:30 9:12/M
4 Ken Faulkiner Jackson MI 18 38 32 28:38 9:14/M
5 Anthony Colaluca La Salle MI 7 37 39 30:05 9:42/M
6 Jere Austin Brooklyn MI 3 35 64 36:34 11:48/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Timbrook Jackson MI 68 37 13 24:29 7:54/M
2 Ann Russell Jackson MI 58 35 26 27:39 8:55/M
3 Kelly Kempher Brooklyn MI 212 39 34 28:59 9:21/M
4 Jeanne Laskey Jackson MI 33 36 52 32:36 10:31/M
5 Paula Dolson Jackson MI 13 38 57 33:13 10:43/M
6 Gena Young Parma MI 77 37 62 34:45 11:13/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wener Monroe MI 72 43 7 22:45 7:20/M
2 James Timbrook Jackson MI 67 41 8 22:51 7:22/M
3 Greg Gordon Blissfield MI 21 44 19 25:57 8:22/M
4 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 206 44 42 30:56 9:59/M
5 Philip Klink Brooklyn MI 209 40 50 32:30 10:29/M
6 Keith Brackelman Sand Creek MI 223 44 75 45:09 14:34/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 11 43 22 26:49 8:39/M
2 Kelley Colaluca La Salle MI 8 40 38 30:05 9:42/M
3 Melissa Hellner Brooklyn MI 24 40 44 31:19 10:06/M
4 Lisa Klink Brooklyn MI 210 44 67 37:28 12:05/M
5 Kimberly Masser Brooklyn MI 37 43 74 44:19 14:18/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Watson Jackson MI 70 49 25 27:25 8:51/M
2 Tim Creech Brooklyn MI 215 47 36 29:51 9:38/M
3 Dave Pulka Brooklyn MI 50 47 80 53:54 17:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Keller Leslie MI 30 46 29 28:09 9:05/M
2 Michelle Sanborn Brooklyn MI 60 49 37 30:03 9:42/M
3 Colette Evans Horton MI 17 49 54 32:48 10:35/M
4 DeAnne Lewin Adrian MI 35 46 56 32:55 10:37/M
5 Linda Weber Rives Junction MI 71 48 65 36:38 11:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 69 54 16 24:57 8:03/M
2 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 59 54 27 27:50 8:59/M
3 Charles Evans Jerome MI 225 50 35 29:04 9:23/M
4 John Bean Somerset MI 213 51 68 37:31 12:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Swope Cement City MI 66 57 5 22:22 7:13/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 10 55 6 22:31 7:16/M
3 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 220 55 12 24:14 7:49/M
4 Kevin Schantz Horton MI 205 55 18 25:39 8:16/M
5 David Kamke Jackson MI 28 59 63 35:57 11:36/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylviania OH 61 60 49 32:26 10:28/M
2 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 221 62 73 41:28 13:23/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claude Spencer Clarklake MI 222 67 51 32:34 10:30/M
2 James Muncy Tecumseh MI 44 69 77 50:01 16:08/M