<< Go Back

Headless Horseman 5k
Date: Oct. 27, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Headless Horseman 5k/10k
5k
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Harp Novi MI 1738 11 32 21:00 6:46/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Larowe Big Rapids MI 1001 20 1 15:59 5:09/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Jarema Brighton MI 340 43 79 23:10 7:28/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 473 44 5 17:56 5:47/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Dotts 1296 0 789 36:55 11:55/M
2 Marie Mayo Howell MI 946 865 39:12 12:39/M
3 Jessica Mendez Waterford MI 1693 0 879 39:58 12:54/M
4 Nancy Hughes Lincoln Park MI 323 921 41:49 13:29/M
5 Melissa Hikowski Howell MI 301 1023 46:46 15:05/M
6 Joanne Guttovz Highland MI 266 1099 53:55 17:24/M
7 Kristin Toth Milford MI 754 1123 56:43 18:18/M
8 Tammy Surian Howell MI 727 1133 57:41 18:36/M
9 Catherine Taylor Howell MI 743 1145 1:03:34 20:30/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Taylor Howell MI 742 532 31:49 10:16/M
2 Tom Richardson Howell MI 618 1002 45:11 14:35/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Caddell Highland MI 917 9 486 31:18 10:06/M
2 Hayley Spellicy-Ryan Highland MI 703 9 488 31:21 10:07/M
3 Alania Pitera Howell MI 934 10 523 31:45 10:15/M
4 Ava Kuhn Highland MI 389 9 550 32:06 10:21/M
5 Emily Siderits Cincinnati OH 677 8 562 32:13 10:24/M
6 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 164 7 611 33:03 10:40/M
7 Lilly Ohye Ann Arbor MI 542 10 616 33:07 10:41/M
8 Kaylin Fellows Howell MI 203 10 625 33:14 10:43/M
9 Marlie Libs Ann Arbor MI 857 10 640 33:26 10:47/M
10 Cadence Dreher Redford MI 174 8 644 33:30 10:48/M
11 Natalie MacKsood Fenton MI 444 9 729 34:55 11:16/M
12 Ella Glapsie Highland MI 248 9 747 35:19 11:24/M
13 Margaret Martin Milford MI 457 7 775 36:26 11:45/M
14 Katie Siderits Cincinnati OH 678 10 797 37:04 11:57/M
15 Courtney Taylor Howell MI 744 10 816 37:25 12:04/M
16 Alania White Canton MI 798 10 821 37:42 12:10/M
17 Caydence Watkins Fenton MI 994 7 839 38:20 12:22/M
18 Morgan Lutes Brighton MI 440 9 853 38:50 12:32/M
19 Jillian Klonowski Brighton MI 1122 9 854 38:51 12:32/M
20 Eleanor Mick Howell MI 879 10 888 40:26 13:03/M
21 Mikayla Houser Highland MI 1153 9 898 40:41 13:07/M
22 Grace Laituiri Howell MI 867 10 901 40:50 13:10/M
23 Maddie Loveall Grand Ledge MI 1284 8 914 41:31 13:24/M
24 Elizabeth Piscopink Clarkston MI 579 10 919 41:48 13:29/M
25 Jessica Stanek Milford MI 1292 8 945 43:01 13:53/M
26 Skyler Scofield Highland MI 660 10 957 43:37 14:04/M
27 Caitlin O'Donohue Pinckney MI 539 10 959 43:38 14:05/M
28 Emma Stanek Milford MI 1293 8 963 43:52 14:09/M
29 Mikayla Russell Milford MI 642 10 973 44:31 14:22/M
30 Amira Hunter Howell MI 329 9 977 44:37 14:24/M
31 Elizabeth Gabli Highland MI 225 10 979 44:38 14:24/M
32 Alexandra Osburn Milford MI 548 10 980 44:38 14:24/M
33 Madison Chechel Milford MI 111 10 981 44:38 14:24/M
34 Sydnie Uphoff Milford MI 764 8 983 44:39 14:24/M
35 Nancy Coloma Howell MI 1105 9 985 44:41 14:25/M
36 Hannah Riley Jeannette Highland MI 1188 8 992 44:50 14:28/M
37 Hailee McClelland Howell MI 1739 10 1028 47:21 15:16/M
38 Sophie Daugard Howell MI 1030 7 1038 48:56 15:47/M
39 Lily Daugard Howell MI 1029 9 1039 48:59 15:48/M
40 Grace Monte Brighton MI 507 9 1045 49:16 15:54/M
41 Audrey West Highland MI 794 7 1049 49:25 15:56/M
42 Vanessa West Highland MI 796 9 1052 49:33 15:59/M
43 Molly Dreher Redford MI 175 6 1060 50:39 16:20/M
44 Genevieve Hunter Howell MI 331 8 1065 50:50 16:24/M
45 Peyton Spellicy-Ryan Highland MI 704 9 1080 52:24 16:54/M
46 Taylor Toth Milford MI 755 8 1112 55:52 18:01/M
47 Madysen Krug Fenton MI 1164 9 1119 56:10 18:07/M
48 Morgan Atkins Howell MI 25 10 1141 1:02:08 20:03/M
49 Makenna Atkins Howell MI 24 7 1142 1:02:20 20:06/M
50 Reyna Edwards Livonia MI 187 9 1152 1:25:59 27:44/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stevenson Goodrich MI 1256 9 69 22:52 7:23/M
2 Domenic Lojacono Howell MI 1744 10 96 23:52 7:42/M
3 Ethan Beres Howell MI 1657 10 98 23:53 7:42/M
4 Louis Probst Vi Ann Arbor MI 1118 9 118 24:31 7:55/M
5 Adam Mrakitsch Howell MI 519 9 147 25:26 8:12/M
6 Kadin Bates Highland MI 1294 9 177 26:02 8:24/M
7 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 400 8 182 26:06 8:25/M
8 Nicholas Stankovich Milford MI 711 10 184 26:08 8:26/M
9 Tyler Ristau Milford MI 1691 8 203 26:30 8:33/M
10 Parker Hoffman Howell MI 305 9 225 26:58 8:42/M
11 Kieran McLauren Livonia MI 483 9 226 26:59 8:42/M
12 Joshua Cotterman Howell MI 936 8 231 27:05 8:44/M
13 Connor Joyce Howell MI 348 9 236 27:08 8:45/M
14 Julian Downey Ann Arbor MI 1682 8 246 27:16 8:48/M
15 Christian Beres Howell MI 1658 7 291 28:01 9:02/M
16 Jarrett Hughes Howell MI 321 9 299 28:07 9:04/M
17 Billy Hurley Howell MI 333 10 300 28:08 9:05/M
18 Jack Ross Howell MI 633 10 327 28:31 9:12/M
19 Jacob Hughes Milford MI 320 10 349 28:55 9:20/M
20 Nathan Rand Milford MI 603 10 438 30:12 9:45/M
21 William Multon Howell MI 524 9 448 30:36 9:52/M
22 Chandler Hollister Howell MI 1698 10 481 31:17 10:05/M
23 Edward MacDougall Highland MI 1242 9 483 31:18 10:06/M
24 Cameron McCall Fenton MI 1102 9 510 31:37 10:12/M
25 Jack Lobodzinski Highland MI 421 9 514 31:41 10:13/M
26 Dru Taylor Howell MI 745 7 528 31:48 10:15/M
27 Brevin Weller Howell MI 978 8 552 32:07 10:22/M
28 Hunter Sword Milford MI 736 9 564 32:19 10:25/M
29 Ethan Shaw Brighton MI 668 8 659 33:40 10:52/M
30 IV Fischaber Howell MI 210 7 668 33:53 10:56/M
31 Griffin Baker Highland MI 30 9 677 34:07 11:00/M
32 Joseph Martin Milford MI 456 10 682 34:08 11:01/M
33 Nicholas Rakestraw White Lake MI 1223 9 693 34:24 11:06/M
34 Cooper McCarthy Brighton MI 961 10 697 34:28 11:07/M
35 Grant Porter Fowlerville MI 586 9 748 35:26 11:26/M
36 Dominic Girardin Howell MI 1093 9 750 35:27 11:26/M
37 Benjamin Piscopink Clarkston MI 578 8 782 36:43 11:51/M
38 Maxwell Mitchell Howell MI 977 10 807 37:20 12:03/M
39 Aaron Dexter Milford MI 159 10 814 37:24 12:04/M
40 Alex Waldowski Highland MI 778 10 881 40:11 12:58/M
41 Liam Brennan Howell MI 1157 6 883 40:14 12:59/M
42 Hunter Houser Highland MI 1152 7 899 40:42 13:08/M
43 Drake Durbin Milford MI 1300 9 911 41:30 13:23/M
44 Wendell Smith Howell MI 1146 7 924 41:56 13:32/M
45 Carson Guttovz Highland MI 265 8 951 43:10 13:55/M
46 Cruz Coloma Howell MI 1244 9 978 44:37 14:24/M
47 Nick Hagen Howell MI 271 8 988 44:49 14:27/M
48 Ethan Jeannette Highland MI 1187 8 989 44:49 14:27/M
49 Gibson Kuchar Chesaning MI 1179 9 1005 45:23 14:38/M
50 Matthew Roberts Howell MI 1087 10 1026 47:15 15:15/M
51 Adam Roberts Howell MI 1088 8 1027 47:20 15:16/M
52 Kyle Chitwood Howell MI 847 10 1106 55:24 17:52/M
53 Soren Gaw Clinton Township M 237 9 1139 1:01:32 19:51/M

Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 1706 12 50 22:01 7:06/M
2 Courtney White Canton MI 801 12 60 22:23 7:13/M
3 Rachel White Canton MI 804 12 83 23:15 7:30/M
4 Sydney Stankovich Milford MI 712 12 90 23:36 7:37/M
5 Mcclain Smith Howell MI 692 12 191 26:20 8:30/M
6 Erin Knickerbocker Howell MI 378 12 209 26:40 8:36/M
7 Morgan Rollins Howell MI 1160 12 223 26:56 8:41/M
8 Brianna Rivera Howell MI 1108 12 308 28:11 9:05/M
9 Meghan Boss Howell MI 1114 11 311 28:12 9:06/M
10 Paige Vangordon Howell MI 1039 11 312 28:12 9:06/M
11 Hailie Vansickle Howell MI 1100 11 313 28:13 9:06/M
12 Marcy Mick Howell MI 880 12 350 28:56 9:20/M
13 Annelies Ondersma Grosse Pointe Farms 547 12 366 29:06 9:23/M
14 Mackenzie Ford Howell MI 1128 11 371 29:11 9:25/M
15 Julia Moss Highland MI 1124 12 395 29:32 9:32/M
16 Ivy Earl Howell MI 1696 12 398 29:34 9:32/M
17 Ashley Brown Howell MI 1222 12 403 29:37 9:33/M
18 Anna Rachor Fenton MI 1728 11 409 29:44 9:35/M
19 Anna Mazur Jackson MI 472 11 427 29:59 9:40/M
20 Jessica Snider Howell MI 1134 11 450 30:42 9:54/M
21 Maria Couillard Howell MI 1136 11 471 31:07 10:02/M
22 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 1197 11 491 31:23 10:07/M
23 Madison Stevenson Goodrich MI 1258 11 496 31:27 10:09/M
24 Regan Lobodzinski Highland MI 422 12 520 31:43 10:14/M
25 Aedin Seck Howell MI 1104 11 561 32:13 10:24/M
26 Natalie Costigan Davisburg MI 896 12 569 32:20 10:26/M
27 Kara Sleeper Howell MI 1679 12 597 32:42 10:33/M
28 Bethani Belanger Lansing MI 1685 12 607 32:56 10:37/M
29 Rebecca Reynolds Dearborn MI 614 12 623 33:12 10:43/M
30 Joy Lockhart Fowlerville MI 424 11 628 33:15 10:44/M
31 Maddie Ohye Ann Arbor MI 543 11 637 33:26 10:47/M
32 Lexi Allan Howell MI 1752 11 646 33:31 10:49/M
33 Kendra Pollick Howell MI 581 11 709 34:38 11:10/M
34 Ava Hansen Howell MI 278 12 715 34:43 11:12/M
35 Faith Burrill Fowlerville MI 858 12 832 38:00 12:15/M
36 Jessica Dempsey Oakland MI 156 12 845 38:33 12:26/M
37 Olivia Peterson Brighton MI 570 11 927 42:04 13:34/M
38 Madison Philippi Linden MI 1709 11 1034 48:14 15:34/M
39 Jolie Lawrence Howell MI 1119 11 1042 49:12 15:52/M

Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Roberts Howell MI 1200 12 16 19:59 6:27/M
2 Will Downey Ann Arbor MI 1683 11 17 19:59 6:27/M
3 Ian Sosenko South Lyon MI 1060 12 22 20:26 6:35/M
4 Nick Stone Pinckney MI 999 11 23 20:26 6:35/M
5 Chase Foresman Brighton MI 215 11 24 20:28 6:36/M
6 Alec Pominville Howell MI 1659 12 78 23:10 7:28/M
7 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 481 12 88 23:36 7:37/M
8 Jacob Fyock Clio MI 966 12 99 23:56 7:43/M
9 Nick Martin Milford MI 458 12 119 24:32 7:55/M
10 Kade Wirth Brighton MI 1085 11 123 24:33 7:55/M
11 Talon Soenksen Howell MI 698 12 128 24:38 7:57/M
12 Branden Mayday Brighton MI 1690 11 130 24:45 7:59/M
13 Thomas Keough Howell MI 365 12 151 25:27 8:13/M
14 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 468 12 164 25:45 8:18/M
15 Zachary Moralson Howell MI 1707 11 178 26:03 8:24/M
16 Ben Currie New Hudson MI 135 11 193 26:22 8:30/M
17 Parker Taczak Howell MI 1689 11 205 26:33 8:34/M
18 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 467 11 228 27:01 8:43/M
19 Dustin Varcoe Fenton MI 1037 12 280 27:43 8:56/M
20 Aaron Rowe Howell MI 928 12 364 29:06 9:23/M
21 Andrew Weaver Fenton MI 1227 11 407 29:41 9:35/M
22 Andrew Wallace Fenton MI 1090 11 408 29:41 9:35/M
23 Logan Kozarian Howell MI 956 11 433 30:09 9:44/M
24 Logan Kowalczyk Pinckney MI 1268 11 435 30:09 9:44/M
25 Kendall Trinka Fowlerville MI 757 11 449 30:37 9:53/M
26 Dale Pebley Howell MI 560 12 455 30:50 9:57/M
27 Eddie Hicks Okemos MI 298 11 492 31:26 10:08/M
28 Mason Peterson Howell MI 1061 12 498 31:29 10:09/M
29 Jarrett Mulligan Brighton MI 521 12 542 31:57 10:18/M
30 Ryan Moss Highland MI 516 11 681 34:08 11:01/M
31 Trent Hildreth Shelby Twp MI 991 12 694 34:26 11:06/M
32 Gage Bennett Wixom MI 996 12 838 38:17 12:21/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Adam Howell MI 1 13 34 21:21 6:53/M
2 Hannah Kutsch Howell MI 393 13 35 21:21 6:53/M
3 Catherine Stone Pinckney MI 1000 13 54 22:15 7:11/M
4 Mackenzie Carano Howell MI 95 13 57 22:19 7:12/M
5 Hailey Lenz Pinckney MI 982 13 102 23:58 7:44/M
6 Brielle Mayday Brighton MI 1687 13 125 24:34 7:55/M
7 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 411 13 143 25:12 8:08/M
8 Shanna Miller Howell MI 495 13 241 27:14 8:47/M
9 Shannon Rounsifer Novi MI 638 14 373 29:16 9:26/M
10 Amanda Movalson Howell MI 517 13 384 29:22 9:28/M
11 Brenna Bleicher Fenton MI 893 13 410 29:45 9:36/M
12 Celia Hardimon Linden MI 1141 13 413 29:46 9:36/M
13 Sophia Dubiel Fenton MI 1749 13 415 29:46 9:36/M
14 Sophie Rachor Fenton MI 1729 13 417 29:49 9:37/M
15 Megan Emery Pinckney MI 193 13 423 29:55 9:39/M
16 Samantha House White Lake MI 313 13 476 31:12 10:04/M
17 Sydney Stites Ann Arbor MI 718 14 482 31:18 10:06/M
18 Madeline Libs Ann Arbor MI 855 13 485 31:18 10:06/M
19 Christine Charpie Ann Arbor MI 110 13 549 32:06 10:21/M
20 Amanda Hoxey Whitmore Lake MI 888 14 576 32:26 10:28/M
21 Mikaela Buresch Howell MI 1680 13 596 32:42 10:33/M
22 Grace Lockhart Fowlerville MI 423 13 610 33:00 10:39/M
23 Analisa Ehli Brighton MI 986 13 734 34:59 11:17/M
24 Abbigail Bean Howell MI 37 13 1117 56:06 18:06/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Carmack Howell MI 1033 13 27 20:45 6:42/M
2 Andrew Arszulowicz Howell MI 1091 13 29 20:49 6:43/M
3 Aaron Jarema Brighton MI 339 13 31 20:59 6:46/M
4 Nicholas Beard Howell MI 39 14 33 21:19 6:53/M
5 Ben Racine Brighton MI 1111 14 45 21:48 7:02/M
6 Patrick McCarthy Grand Haven MI 959 14 46 21:48 7:02/M
7 Isaiah Brockschmidt Howell MI 1246 13 52 22:04 7:07/M
8 Rory Blair Howell MI 1663 14 53 22:05 7:07/M
9 Josh Perrine Howell MI 957 13 58 22:19 7:12/M
10 Devin Wessel Brighton MI 1130 13 66 22:36 7:17/M
11 Hunter McCasey Howell MI 474 13 74 22:59 7:25/M
12 Nathan Gillihan Howell MI 244 14 105 24:08 7:47/M
13 Garrett Breault Howell MI 1704 13 153 25:30 8:14/M
14 Griffen Kline Lansing MI 1703 13 154 25:30 8:14/M
15 Collin Pajot Howell MI 968 13 168 25:53 8:21/M
16 Chandler Conedera Brighton MI 1279 13 171 25:56 8:22/M
17 Caleb Killinger Howell MI 369 13 207 26:39 8:36/M
18 Alan Wheat Fenton MI 1032 13 279 27:42 8:56/M
19 Connor West Howell MI 1664 13 281 27:43 8:56/M
20 Ryley Hafner 1042 14 330 28:31 9:12/M
21 Jacob Julien Howell MI 350 14 339 28:42 9:15/M
22 Kole Klen Saint Clair Shores 374 14 342 28:47 9:17/M
23 Jacob Coultas Davison MI 129 13 348 28:54 9:19/M
24 Dylan Smith Brighton MI 687 14 374 29:16 9:26/M
25 Luke Dillingham Linden MI 894 13 379 29:19 9:27/M
26 Austin Lopez Howell MI 848 14 411 29:45 9:36/M
27 Reed Aldrich Stockbridge MI 7 13 753 35:31 11:27/M

Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Hartford Howell MI 1220 18 112 24:21 7:51/M
2 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville MI 300 18 175 26:00 8:23/M
3 Jaclyn Kucera Howell MI 1078 17 187 26:10 8:26/M
4 Ariana Riley Howell MI 621 18 275 27:39 8:55/M
5 Breanna Plaxton Mayfield MI 864 15 286 27:50 8:59/M
6 Caroline Fredline Dimondale MI 1125 17 296 28:03 9:03/M
7 Katherine McClure Onsted MI 1046 15 334 28:35 9:13/M
8 Rebekah Klug Brighton MI 1261 15 393 29:31 9:31/M
9 Stephanie Gordon Fenton MI 254 16 431 30:03 9:42/M
10 Ceci Teel Howell MI 1672 18 490 31:22 10:07/M
11 Morgan Petersen Howell MI 567 17 502 31:30 10:10/M
12 Bianca Hasani Livonia MI 281 15 622 33:12 10:43/M
13 Sarah Carrara Dexter MI 97 17 791 37:02 11:57/M
14 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge MI 6 17 796 37:02 11:57/M
15 Madison Atkins Howell MI 23 15 801 37:06 11:58/M
16 Jodi Howard Howell MI 315 17 906 41:04 13:15/M
17 Paige Bialke Holt MI 885 15 1092 53:32 17:16/M

Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Berry Brighton MI 1139 15 2 17:15 5:34/M
2 Brian Moore Howell MI 891 15 3 17:16 5:34/M
3 Zach Racine Brighton MI 1112 16 6 18:17 5:54/M
4 Evan Litch South Lyon MI 419 15 14 19:24 6:15/M
5 Dakota Sherman Howell MI 1271 18 15 19:39 6:20/M
6 Corlegn Shaw Fowlerville MI 1677 17 36 21:24 6:54/M
7 Aj Rosa East Lansing MI 630 16 37 21:32 6:57/M
8 Connor McCarthy Brighton MI 963 16 48 21:53 7:04/M
9 Evan Norton Howell MI 945 18 51 22:03 7:07/M
10 Tucker Gibbons Fowlerville MI 241 15 59 22:19 7:12/M
11 Oscar Del Rio Chesaning MI 1751 16 67 22:38 7:18/M
12 Kenneth Ferris Fowlerville MI 204 15 75 23:01 7:25/M
13 Kyle Bohnsack Brighton MI 1692 15 86 23:28 7:34/M
14 Macallister Laituiri Howell MI 866 15 100 23:56 7:43/M
15 Trevor Inman Howell MI 1079 16 138 25:05 8:05/M
16 Nick Emery Pinckney MI 194 15 261 27:30 8:52/M
17 Robert Murphy Jackson MI 1192 16 282 27:43 8:56/M
18 Ian Dillingham Linden MI 1053 15 288 27:54 9:00/M
19 Eric Mundinger-Smith Linden MI 525 15 303 28:09 9:05/M
20 Tim Bart Brignton MI 1233 17 401 29:35 9:33/M
21 Danny Teel Howell MI 1670 16 487 31:20 10:06/M
22 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 295 18 609 32:58 10:38/M
23 Brandon Dollaway Milford MI 163 17 612 33:04 10:40/M
24 Jason Jonckheere Howell MI 345 17 730 34:56 11:16/M
25 Keaton Aldrich Stockbridge MI 5 15 795 37:02 11:57/M
26 Trace Waldowski Highland MI 1753 16 880 40:00 12:54/M
27 Michael Martinez Brighton MI 460 15 948 43:02 13:53/M
28 James Norris Howell MI 536 17 994 44:57 14:30/M
29 Lou Plascencia Holt MI 886 16 1073 51:06 16:29/M

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica O'Brien Eagle MI 537 19 47 21:52 7:03/M
2 Megan Hoorn Northville MI 1715 19 62 22:24 7:14/M
3 Lindsay Way East Lansing MI 1005 23 107 24:11 7:48/M
4 Laura Haselhuhn Howell MI 1008 24 137 25:01 8:04/M
5 Kyndra Palinkas Howell MI 552 21 161 25:42 8:17/M
6 Allison Fredline Ann Arbor MI 931 21 165 25:47 8:19/M
7 Karin Hanisch East Lansing MI 276 21 245 27:16 8:48/M
8 Frances Dahl Brighton MI 1741 23 249 27:20 8:49/M
9 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 849 24 268 27:34 8:54/M
10 Kristin Smith New Hudson MI 690 24 298 28:06 9:04/M
11 Emily Schmid Livonia MI 862 24 310 28:11 9:05/M
12 Emily May Lansing MI 469 24 316 28:17 9:07/M
13 Brianna Whitsitt Saint Clair Shores 806 21 343 28:48 9:17/M
14 Melanie Severs Howell MI 951 20 360 29:03 9:22/M
15 Mary Rounsifer Novi MI 637 19 391 29:30 9:31/M
16 Brianne Burgoon Commerce Twp MI 1745 23 402 29:36 9:33/M
17 Jane Galubensky Howell MI 231 23 425 29:57 9:40/M
18 Kasey Jones East Lansing MI 970 21 469 31:04 10:01/M
19 Amanda Buckner Whitmore Lake MI 79 22 529 31:48 10:15/M
20 Olivia Theile Howell MI 899 22 531 31:49 10:16/M
21 Caitlin Roberts Fenton MI 623 22 579 32:29 10:29/M
22 Kelly Roberts Linden MI 852 19 585 32:35 10:31/M
23 Mariah Morozow Brighton MI 512 20 603 32:50 10:35/M
24 Megan McDougall Westland MI 478 19 634 33:23 10:46/M
25 Valerie Burkett Erie MI 86 20 661 33:41 10:52/M
26 Katie Bechtel Dearborn MI 40 23 666 33:51 10:55/M
27 Amiee Burkett Erie MI 85 24 673 33:57 10:57/M
28 Megan Hakala Canton MI 272 24 683 34:10 11:01/M
29 Keia McLean Howell MI 484 21 713 34:42 11:12/M
30 Brittany Jewell Howell MI 1144 19 727 34:54 11:15/M
31 Christine Yanga Howell MI 824 23 743 35:13 11:22/M
32 Lucy Wines Ann Arbor MI 817 23 746 35:15 11:22/M
33 Kelly Lovin Pinckney MI 434 24 763 35:57 11:36/M
34 Christianna Armstrong Howell MI 929 23 765 36:04 11:38/M
35 Victoria Huhn Fowlerville MI 325 24 787 36:54 11:54/M
36 Molly Schoenberg Howell MI 653 21 827 37:48 12:12/M
37 Jen Howard Howell MI 314 22 905 41:04 13:15/M
38 Sarah Taylor Fowlerville MI 746 23 934 42:32 13:43/M
39 Chelsea Norris Howell MI 534 23 956 43:31 14:02/M
40 Dana Norris Howell MI 535 19 967 44:19 14:18/M
41 Liz Pitcher South Lyon MI 1180 24 1006 45:25 14:39/M
42 Taylor Blight Howell MI 55 19 1024 46:47 15:05/M
43 Kayla Cruthers Northville MI 134 24 1036 48:49 15:45/M
44 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 346 24 1090 53:31 17:16/M
45 Meagan McDaniel Chicago IL 1298 24 1093 53:32 17:16/M
46 Jessica Bostian Imlay City MI 67 22 1094 53:39 17:18/M
47 Melissa Childs Swartz Creek MI 112 20 1120 56:22 18:11/M
48 Sara Sharpe Swartz Creek MI 1733 24 1121 56:22 18:11/M

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilemski Ann Arbor MI 1714 21 4 17:19 5:35/M
2 Benito Aquino-King Ann Arbor MI 1071 24 10 19:08 6:10/M
3 Brian Tilley Hartland MI 1171 19 30 20:56 6:45/M
4 Rolando Salgado Lansing MI 644 22 97 23:52 7:42/M
5 Patrick Morris Howell MI 1021 24 136 25:01 8:04/M
6 Michael Lewis Howell MI 412 23 141 25:10 8:07/M
7 Ethan Downes Linden MI 1736 21 145 25:24 8:12/M
8 Adam Walbeck Brighton MI 1068 20 156 25:34 8:15/M
9 Jon Akey Hartland MI 2 23 163 25:43 8:18/M
10 Pete Sicheneder Howell MI 922 20 176 26:00 8:23/M
11 Ian Gilgallon Commerce Township 243 21 244 27:15 8:47/M
12 Garrett Popour Flint MI 585 21 345 28:50 9:18/M
13 Gabe Griffith Haslett MI 259 21 446 30:33 9:51/M
14 Cody Beard South Lyon MI 998 23 538 31:55 10:18/M
15 Ryan Arey Parma MI 958 23 653 33:37 10:51/M
16 James Banish Howell MI 32 22 710 34:41 11:11/M
17 Jamie Goodwin Fowlerville MI 253 22 1101 55:04 17:46/M
18 Austin Phibbs Fowlerville MI 574 23 1102 55:06 17:46/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gerkin Howell MI 238 28 135 24:59 8:04/M
2 Nicole Eves Sparta MI 1184 26 206 26:33 8:34/M
3 Regina Johnson Jackson MI 343 26 211 26:40 8:36/M
4 Lindsey Mahlmeister Milford MI 447 27 217 26:48 8:39/M
5 Jennifer Arts Howell MI 18 29 220 26:50 8:39/M
6 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids MI 902 28 258 27:28 8:52/M
7 Cali Rushton Lansing MI 641 26 259 27:28 8:52/M
8 Katie Hubbard Dimondale MI 1025 29 265 27:32 8:53/M
9 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 1081 28 274 27:39 8:55/M
10 Toni Grimaldi Howell MI 261 25 276 27:40 8:55/M
11 Brigid Towe Howell MI 1722 26 317 28:19 9:08/M
12 Misty Morey Davison MI 510 29 326 28:30 9:12/M
13 Becky Newman Ypsilanti MI 530 25 377 29:18 9:27/M
14 Anna Kirk Lansing MI 372 27 383 29:22 9:28/M
15 Heather Sharp Howell MI 666 29 429 30:03 9:42/M
16 Jennifer Koontz Dimondale MI 1024 29 436 30:11 9:44/M
17 Allison Thompson Lansing MI 904 29 437 30:11 9:44/M
18 Heather Wolf Ann Arbor MI 819 27 457 30:51 9:57/M
19 Jessica Keown Roseville MI 367 28 472 31:08 10:03/M
20 Connie Fitzpatrick Lapeer MI 211 26 474 31:11 10:04/M
21 Erin Russell Howell MI 949 25 524 31:46 10:15/M
22 Audra Sorvari Novi MI 700 29 547 32:03 10:20/M
23 Robin Murphy Howell MI 526 25 557 32:10 10:23/M
24 Cassandra Tenbrink Goodrich MI 747 26 577 32:27 10:28/M
25 Liz Copeland Whitmore Lake MI 1716 29 584 32:33 10:30/M
26 Sarah Rowe Howell MI 1678 27 586 32:35 10:31/M
27 Breece Galbraith Monroe MI 1712 28 589 32:36 10:31/M
28 Rebecca Huhn Fowlerville MI 1218 27 590 32:36 10:31/M
29 Sierra Vandenheuvel Lansing MI 769 27 645 33:30 10:48/M
30 Lizzy Thornton Lansing MI 1167 26 648 33:32 10:49/M
31 Jessica Sowulewski Erie MI 701 28 660 33:41 10:52/M
32 Sarah Riley Mears MI 622 27 674 33:59 10:58/M
33 Saundra Mason Howell MI 1185 25 690 34:18 11:04/M
34 Michaela Oldfield Lansing MI 545 28 691 34:22 11:05/M
35 Ali Lieckfield Lakeland MI 415 29 769 36:14 11:41/M
36 Adrienne Helfmann Webberville MI 1182 28 774 36:22 11:44/M
37 Liza Wethy Lansing MI 797 27 790 36:56 11:55/M
38 Nicole Ramsden Livonia MI 1051 27 802 37:11 12:00/M
39 Shannon Raab Fenton MI 601 28 806 37:20 12:03/M
40 Mary Oliver Onondaga MI 546 29 810 37:22 12:03/M
41 Nicole Phibbs Fowlerville MI 575 25 818 37:26 12:05/M
42 Leslie French South Lyon MI 220 26 828 37:49 12:12/M
43 Lisa Davila Novi MI 146 29 857 38:57 12:34/M
44 Jessica Grima Fowlerville MI 260 27 862 39:04 12:36/M
45 Kristen Sutherlin Dansville MI 729 25 867 39:15 12:40/M
46 Jessica Perry Howell MI 1264 27 871 39:25 12:43/M
47 Amy Anderson Howell MI 1675 29 873 39:30 12:45/M
48 Alicia Zepp Webberville MI 1183 27 885 40:15 12:59/M
49 Kristen Wilson Livonia MI 814 26 893 40:31 13:04/M
50 Elena Smallwood Howell MI 1027 27 935 42:33 13:44/M
51 Sarah Boitkus Lansing MI 63 29 942 42:48 13:48/M
52 Anita Gilbert Canton MI 1193 29 954 43:19 13:58/M
53 Kendra Verran Holly MI 954 26 955 43:19 13:58/M
54 Bethany Ratke Fenton MI 606 28 968 44:20 14:18/M
55 Holly Bart Brighton MI 1234 25 998 45:03 14:32/M
56 Erin Parran Saline MI 1015 29 1007 45:36 14:43/M
57 Amanda Joseph Webberville MI 347 26 1035 48:48 15:45/M
58 Alyssa Rose Fenton MI 632 28 1063 50:46 16:23/M
59 Sarah Burr Burton MI 90 27 1076 52:16 16:52/M
60 Kasey Thompson Chicago IL 1299 25 1091 53:31 17:16/M
61 Lee Ann Estep Flint MI 1732 27 1122 56:23 18:11/M
62 Dana Elliot Ypsilanti MI 1045 27 1129 57:11 18:27/M
63 Melissa Ranney Holt MI 948 28 1130 57:12 18:27/M
64 Ashley Wolfe Canton MI 1201 27 1131 57:15 18:28/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Perry Howell MI 1265 28 26 20:41 6:40/M
2 Jason Rutherford Troy MI 1004 29 82 23:14 7:30/M
3 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 1221 26 104 24:02 7:45/M
4 Mike McKenzie Howell MI 482 26 111 24:15 7:49/M
5 Eric Peterson Webberville MI 1181 27 157 25:34 8:15/M
6 Bryan Beltowski Howell MI 45 26 192 26:21 8:30/M
7 Jonathan Casteel Lakeland MI 102 29 237 27:09 8:45/M
8 Steve Pyrc Farmington MI 600 29 301 28:08 9:05/M
9 Andrew Krupsky Canton MI 1699 28 305 28:10 9:05/M
10 Daniel Kane Lansing MI 354 25 318 28:19 9:08/M
11 Dave Bulgarella Clinton Township M 1747 25 331 28:34 9:13/M
12 John Fitzpatrick Livonia MI 212 29 473 31:10 10:03/M
13 Nicolaus Espitia Ann Arbor MI 1219 29 591 32:37 10:31/M
14 John Minna White Lake MI 499 29 636 33:25 10:47/M
15 Brett King Ann Arbor MI 1166 25 649 33:32 10:49/M
16 Matthew Mason Howell MI 1186 26 794 37:02 11:57/M
17 Thomas Lapree Fowlerville MI 405 26 809 37:22 12:03/M
18 Anson Ratke Fenton MI 605 28 970 44:26 14:20/M
19 Dan Kubiak Brighton MI 1017 29 1008 45:37 14:43/M
20 Allen Parran Saline MI 1016 28 1011 45:41 14:44/M
21 Billy Rose Fenton MI 1290 28 1066 50:51 16:24/M
22 Shawn Brown Redford MI 78 25 1143 1:02:36 20:12/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Barnes Pinckney MI 1052 33 42 21:41 7:00/M
2 Julie Dailey Howell MI 903 31 70 22:53 7:23/M
3 Amy Arriete Holt MI 16 32 85 23:26 7:34/M
4 Rachel Hall Gaines MI 944 34 87 23:36 7:37/M
5 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 351 32 113 24:21 7:51/M
6 Teresa Bailey Gaines MI 914 33 124 24:34 7:55/M
7 Erica Gorsegner Garden City MI 1168 33 129 24:41 7:58/M
8 Heather Schodowski Sterling Heights M 1238 33 132 24:50 8:01/M
9 Deanna Radcliffe Brighton MI 602 31 148 25:26 8:12/M
10 Colleen Colegrove Howell MI 909 33 150 25:27 8:13/M
11 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc MI 1267 34 158 25:35 8:15/M
12 Jody Cirka Brighton MI 1002 30 167 25:52 8:21/M
13 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 1143 34 188 26:10 8:26/M
14 Stacie Hernandez Howell MI 297 33 213 26:43 8:37/M
15 Sara Huard Pinckney MI 317 34 214 26:44 8:37/M
16 Sarah George Brighton MI 844 33 230 27:05 8:44/M
17 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 438 33 251 27:21 8:49/M
18 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 36 34 256 27:26 8:51/M
19 Mandy Mach Linden MI 919 30 262 27:31 8:53/M
20 Grace Killinger Howell MI 370 32 264 27:32 8:53/M
21 Kathleen Krill Howell MI 386 33 272 27:38 8:55/M
22 Kirsty Bullis Williamston MI 82 31 273 27:39 8:55/M
23 Karen Lacombe Fowlerville MI 394 32 278 27:42 8:56/M
24 Sarah Morris Howell MI 863 30 284 27:50 8:59/M
25 Nora Sanfilippo Howell MI 646 33 294 28:02 9:03/M
26 Colleen Sulkowski Howell MI 725 31 306 28:11 9:05/M
27 Ali Clover Haslett MI 1150 31 307 28:11 9:05/M
28 Michelle Munro Brighton MI 990 32 322 28:27 9:11/M
29 Kristi Fowler Howell MI 1241 34 335 28:40 9:15/M
30 Jennifer Richmond Westland MI 1044 30 351 28:56 9:20/M
31 Lara Ronzello Fowlerville MI 1676 32 361 29:04 9:23/M
32 Stacey St Charles Novi MI 705 31 369 29:08 9:24/M
33 Gina Smolenski Macomb MI 694 32 381 29:21 9:28/M
34 Tina Erkfritz Waterford MI 1191 32 382 29:21 9:28/M
35 Emily Senese Milford MI 873 33 412 29:45 9:36/M
36 Kristin Thelen Howell MI 748 32 439 30:12 9:45/M
37 Jamie Smith Brighton MI 689 33 442 30:21 9:47/M
38 Bridget Lynn Howell MI 442 32 451 30:42 9:54/M
39 Melinda Benkovsky Eaton Rapids MI 46 30 458 30:51 9:57/M
40 Heather Moldovan Novi MI 504 31 459 30:51 9:57/M
41 Heather Haarala Brighton MI 268 32 463 30:55 9:58/M
42 Elizabeth House Howell MI 952 30 477 31:13 10:04/M
43 Yvonne Mato Howell MI 932 30 493 31:26 10:08/M
44 Tiffany Weitzel Homer MI 1232 30 504 31:33 10:11/M
45 Jessica Bohn Ann Arbor MI 62 34 508 31:36 10:12/M
46 Beth Kass Farmington MI 359 34 512 31:41 10:13/M
47 Carrie Belanger Lansing MI 44 33 518 31:43 10:14/M
48 Jennet Parnell Mount Morris MI 557 30 525 31:46 10:15/M
49 Heather Nolen Perry MI 533 32 535 31:54 10:17/M
50 Larra Aquino-King Ann Arbor MI 1070 31 539 31:57 10:18/M
51 Lauren Wood Westland MI 1043 30 541 31:57 10:18/M
52 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham MI 337 31 545 32:00 10:19/M
53 Brianne Galbraith Farmington Hills M 227 33 546 32:01 10:20/M
54 Renee Dare New Boston MI 142 32 553 32:08 10:22/M
55 Erin Bockhausen Marysville MI 59 34 554 32:08 10:22/M
56 Allison Showerman Fowlerville MI 674 34 556 32:08 10:22/M
57 Natalie Mayfield Howell MI 470 32 565 32:19 10:25/M
58 Kayla Kitchell Howell MI 1013 31 572 32:22 10:26/M
59 Cathy Sorvari Wixom MI 1140 32 574 32:22 10:26/M
60 Michelle Basar Chelsea MI 1034 32 595 32:41 10:33/M
61 Katherine Butzier Fenton MI 1137 32 608 32:56 10:37/M
62 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester MI 385 33 615 33:05 10:40/M
63 Stacie Phillips Howell MI 576 34 627 33:14 10:43/M
64 Michelle Kline Livonia MI 375 34 630 33:16 10:44/M
65 Abbey Tryner Cedar Lake IN 759 32 635 33:24 10:46/M
66 Vicki Harris Holt MI 942 34 652 33:36 10:50/M
67 Christine Covert Commerce Township 130 34 672 33:56 10:57/M
68 Kristin Dawson Howell MI 151 32 680 34:08 11:01/M
69 Amy Hughes Linden MI 1654 33 703 34:31 11:08/M
70 Ashley Luderer Howell MI 436 31 707 34:35 11:09/M
71 Gena Davis Linden MI 149 34 722 34:49 11:14/M
72 Rebecca Higgs Brighton MI 871 31 737 35:00 11:17/M
73 Christina Long Howell MI 428 32 738 35:00 11:17/M
74 Megan Lelli Howell MI 408 34 754 35:35 11:29/M
75 Sarah Osterman Howell MI 1705 31 761 35:55 11:35/M
76 Amanda Wilt Novi MI 816 33 768 36:14 11:41/M
77 Angela Delvuo Howell MI 1743 34 793 37:02 11:57/M
78 Andrea Siderits Cincinnati OH 676 30 798 37:04 11:57/M
79 Sarah Nolen Howell MI 872 33 804 37:16 12:01/M
80 Jaime Clay Commerce Township 119 34 813 37:23 12:04/M
81 Nicole Franz Brighton MI 1176 32 824 37:43 12:10/M
82 Lauren Skop Livonia MI 683 32 834 38:04 12:17/M
83 Kimberly Desormeau Westland MI 993 32 835 38:05 12:17/M
84 Kelli Monedero Cedar Lake IN 505 32 837 38:17 12:21/M
85 Jennifer Camps Commerce Township 94 33 841 38:23 12:23/M
86 Dawn Burrill Fowlerville MI 859 34 842 38:25 12:24/M
87 Kerry Page Mason MI 551 34 843 38:29 12:25/M
88 Jennifer Rau Commerce Township 607 34 859 39:01 12:35/M
89 Mandy Johnson Commerce Township 342 34 860 39:02 12:35/M
90 Kelly Oetzel Redford MI 1169 34 869 39:22 12:42/M
91 Rebecca Hougaboom Howell MI 1674 30 874 39:30 12:45/M
92 Christina Minnis Mason MI 501 30 887 40:17 13:00/M
93 Cynthia Farnsworth Holt MI 201 32 891 40:31 13:04/M
94 Erica Couchman Holly MI 128 30 904 41:03 13:15/M
95 Jamie Welch Lansing MI 791 32 917 41:45 13:28/M
96 Sunshine Lloyd Lansing MI 420 34 923 41:54 13:31/M
97 Jennie Cornell Holly MI 126 31 936 42:34 13:44/M
98 Harmony Glashower Potterville MI 249 30 943 42:48 13:48/M
99 Megan Sharp Howell MI 667 31 953 43:17 13:58/M
100 Kristie Hodges Howell MI 303 31 965 44:03 14:13/M
101 Jaclyn Svec Canton MI 1713 33 969 44:21 14:18/M
102 Sara Flanders Kalamazoo MI 223 32 971 44:28 14:21/M
103 Rosemary Ellinger Canton MI 1701 33 1000 45:07 14:33/M
104 Carly Leen Howell MI 407 32 1009 45:39 14:44/M
105 Monica Pokorny Rochester MI 580 32 1010 45:40 14:44/M
106 Lauren Lapanowski Rochester Hills MI 404 32 1012 45:50 14:47/M
107 Brigette Seymour Howell MI 664 30 1014 45:59 14:50/M
108 Jan Bloomfield Traverse City MI 56 31 1015 45:59 14:50/M
109 Gina Omara Howell MI 853 33 1030 47:31 15:20/M
110 Kathleen Shpakoff Garden City MI 675 33 1041 49:01 15:49/M
111 Marie Casey Garden City MI 101 33 1044 49:13 15:53/M
112 Theresa Cook Redford MI 124 33 1062 50:42 16:21/M
113 Kellan Watkins Fenton MI 1165 30 1118 56:09 18:07/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 877 34 8 18:25 5:56/M
2 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 1266 32 9 18:39 6:01/M
3 Michael Arriete Holt MI 17 32 41 21:35 6:58/M
4 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 941 31 68 22:42 7:19/M
5 Anthony Hernandez Howell MI 296 33 81 23:13 7:29/M
6 Samuel Vansickle Howell MI 1099 33 94 23:41 7:38/M
7 Adam Fichter Ferndale MI 207 32 101 23:58 7:44/M
8 Jason Stanyer Brighton MI 713 33 114 24:23 7:52/M
9 Unknown Schulment Howell MI 1262 30 152 25:28 8:13/M
10 Brandon Dreffs Fenton MI 172 31 166 25:49 8:20/M
11 Ryan Traver Marshall MI 756 32 195 26:25 8:31/M
12 Dave Moldovan Novi MI 503 31 200 26:27 8:32/M
13 Joshua Arts Howell MI 19 32 219 26:49 8:39/M
14 Joseph Mach Linden MI 918 32 263 27:31 8:53/M
15 Neil Dreffs Howell MI 173 32 266 27:33 8:53/M
16 David Dreyfus Howell MI 176 32 297 28:03 9:03/M
17 Jeremy Waldorf Howell MI 777 34 358 29:01 9:22/M
18 Melissa Decheim Linden MI 1175 33 367 29:06 9:23/M
19 Benjamin Carnes Ypsilanti MI 96 32 389 29:27 9:30/M
20 Duncan Debruin Dearborn MI 154 32 392 29:31 9:31/M
21 Bill Parker Tecumseh MI 555 32 447 30:36 9:52/M
22 Kurt Heineman Westland MI 291 34 462 30:55 9:58/M
23 Shawn Kass Ypsilanti MI 360 34 515 31:42 10:14/M
24 Kevin Dare New Boston MI 141 34 521 31:43 10:14/M
25 Nick Wilson Howell MI 815 32 527 31:47 10:15/M
26 Christopher Thomas Harrison Township 749 30 573 32:22 10:26/M
27 David Yanga Howell MI 825 34 581 32:30 10:29/M
28 Tim Aben Howell MI 1007 30 583 32:32 10:30/M
29 Joel Kelly Monroe MI 1711 30 587 32:36 10:31/M
30 Scott Kaiser Howell MI 1172 34 613 33:04 10:40/M
31 Bryan Harris Holt MI 943 30 617 33:08 10:41/M
32 Scott Anderson Redford MI 12 32 647 33:32 10:49/M
33 Adam Walter Saint Johns MI 780 31 655 33:39 10:51/M
34 Eric Capps Lansing MI 975 31 755 35:38 11:30/M
35 Tracey Thompson Howell MI 751 33 784 36:50 11:53/M
36 Michael Welch Woodhaven MI 792 34 785 36:52 11:54/M
37 Lucas Glashower Potterville MI 250 32 792 37:02 11:57/M
38 Josh Hall Durand MI 940 33 800 37:05 11:58/M
39 Doug Watkins Fenton MI 995 33 840 38:20 12:22/M
40 Shawn Sutherlin Dansville MI 730 30 864 39:12 12:39/M
41 Eric Anderson Howell MI 1673 32 875 39:30 12:45/M
42 Masen Scofield Livonia MI 1740 30 966 44:06 14:14/M
43 Daniel Borton Brighton MI 1089 30 995 44:58 14:30/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Shea Howell MI 671 35 89 23:36 7:37/M
2 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 1731 39 91 23:37 7:37/M
3 Andrea Kong Howell MI 381 36 106 24:09 7:47/M
4 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 1177 39 116 24:27 7:53/M
5 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 432 36 160 25:42 8:17/M
6 Jessica Schumacher Howell MI 656 35 180 26:04 8:25/M
7 Heather Robinson Howell MI 626 36 199 26:26 8:32/M
8 Heike Woodard Howell MI 822 38 229 27:02 8:43/M
9 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 465 35 254 27:23 8:50/M
10 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 1019 36 271 27:38 8:55/M
11 Carrie Newstead Perry MI 1049 36 287 27:53 9:00/M
12 Erika Forster Brighton MI 216 38 295 28:03 9:03/M
13 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 43 37 340 28:43 9:16/M
14 Sheila Buccilli Rochester MI 1665 39 344 28:49 9:18/M
15 Michelle Kresnak Howell MI 910 36 354 28:58 9:21/M
16 Heather Krug Fenton MI 1162 36 363 29:05 9:23/M
17 Erin Haramoto Lansing MI 1054 36 390 29:29 9:31/M
18 Andrea Dahline Howell MI 870 39 397 29:33 9:32/M
19 Leah Hughes Howell MI 322 39 406 29:40 9:34/M
20 Michele Yanga Howell MI 826 37 426 29:58 9:40/M
21 Vickie Hoffman Howell MI 307 38 452 30:46 9:55/M
22 Lisa MacLennan Howell MI 445 38 465 30:56 9:59/M
23 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 659 39 467 31:03 10:01/M
24 Danielle Brehmer Howell MI 1737 36 470 31:04 10:01/M
25 Lenora Fuller Brighton MI 224 38 484 31:18 10:06/M
26 Sara Porter Fowlerville MI 587 36 494 31:26 10:08/M
27 Jennifer Daniels Howell MI 139 36 497 31:28 10:09/M
28 Tena Dameron Highland MI 997 36 516 31:42 10:14/M
29 Theresa Reise Novi MI 611 39 517 31:42 10:14/M
30 Kristina Costigan Davisburg MI 895 39 568 32:20 10:26/M
31 Kim Weller Howell MI 980 36 570 32:21 10:26/M
32 Michelle Monroe Dexter MI 1769 38 580 32:30 10:29/M
33 Christina Somers Howell MI 699 36 582 32:31 10:29/M
34 Jennifer Bedford Howell MI 42 37 598 32:43 10:33/M
35 Jody Wehner Howell MI 790 36 604 32:53 10:36/M
36 Carrie Cipolla Fenton MI 114 39 618 33:08 10:41/M
37 Karen Lockridge Fenton MI 426 39 619 33:09 10:42/M
38 Julie Imber Howell MI 334 35 629 33:16 10:44/M
39 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 497 39 633 33:23 10:46/M
40 Laura McNair Utica MI 485 39 656 33:39 10:51/M
41 Tarah Hebner Howell MI 289 35 662 33:43 10:53/M
42 Carrie Belkowski Milford MI 1031 37 665 33:50 10:55/M
43 Elizabeth Copp Pinckney MI 125 38 669 33:54 10:56/M
44 Dawn Fischaber Howell MI 209 36 670 33:54 10:56/M
45 Marci Adams Fowlerville MI 1022 36 675 34:02 10:59/M
46 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 236 37 676 34:03 10:59/M
47 Jessica Biddee Howell MI 1237 35 696 34:28 11:07/M
48 Sandra Hayes Howell MI 283 38 698 34:29 11:07/M
49 Tonya Petrucci Hartland MI 573 37 717 34:44 11:12/M
50 Melissa Mitchell Howell MI 939 35 719 34:45 11:13/M
51 Heather Nalley Fowlerville MI 1239 37 756 35:39 11:30/M
52 Michelle Meyer Howell MI 491 37 764 35:59 11:36/M
53 Bethany Bean Howell MI 38 39 766 36:12 11:41/M
54 Andrea Reihestrai White Lake MI 1669 36 767 36:13 11:41/M
55 Shannon Marschall Fowlerville MI 454 35 770 36:15 11:42/M
56 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 489 39 778 36:28 11:46/M
57 Marica Ganske Davisburg MI 234 38 781 36:42 11:50/M
58 Roxanne Thompson Howell MI 750 35 783 36:49 11:53/M
59 Heidi Pratt Leonard MI 590 36 799 37:04 11:57/M
60 Alison Grainger Howell MI 258 38 805 37:19 12:02/M
61 Kelly Ward Commerce Township 785 35 815 37:25 12:04/M
62 Shawn Archer Fowlerville MI 15 38 825 37:44 12:10/M
63 Wendy Caverly Howell MI 104 38 831 37:55 12:14/M
64 Lauren Bailey Lansing MI 1080 35 833 38:02 12:16/M
65 Amy Gilmore Lansing MI 246 36 844 38:29 12:25/M
66 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 758 36 847 38:37 12:27/M
67 Vickie Cansino Howell MI 1076 35 848 38:39 12:28/M
68 Juli Vandeven Howell MI 770 38 850 38:41 12:29/M
69 Marcelle Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 326 37 858 39:00 12:35/M
70 Debra Ryan Highland MI 643 39 866 39:13 12:39/M
71 Joanna Miller Howell MI 492 38 876 39:45 12:49/M
72 Brenda Brennan Howell MI 1158 36 884 40:14 12:59/M
73 Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI 846 36 895 40:32 13:05/M
74 Jessica Talbot Howell MI 738 37 944 42:59 13:52/M
75 Melanie Poole Ypsilanti MI 583 39 949 43:02 13:53/M
76 Lynne Cude Howell MI 905 38 952 43:17 13:58/M
77 Amy Balzer-Pemberton Ypsilanti MI 31 39 986 44:44 14:26/M
78 Stephanie Montgomery Byron MI 509 39 987 44:45 14:26/M
79 Jessie Boomer Traverse City MI 964 36 993 44:57 14:30/M
80 Kelli Marino Howell MI 906 36 997 45:00 14:31/M
81 Carla Holda Howell MI 907 39 1013 45:56 14:49/M
82 Madia Arquette Pinckney MI 1020 35 1025 47:06 15:12/M
83 Amy Roberts Howell MI 1086 38 1029 47:21 15:16/M
84 Clarissa Day Brighton MI 152 39 1033 47:56 15:28/M
85 Julie Lothamer Howell MI 433 39 1046 49:19 15:55/M
86 Donna Parini Howell MI 1666 38 1068 50:54 16:25/M
87 Wendy Hayse Redford MI 285 38 1144 1:02:37 20:12/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Rogers Howell MI 1245 36 18 20:06 6:29/M
2 Julian Huff Belleville MI 319 39 20 20:19 6:33/M
3 Ryan Horne Howell MI 310 36 39 21:34 6:57/M
4 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 1174 37 44 21:48 7:02/M
5 Cory Mosher Howell MI 1138 35 55 22:18 7:12/M
6 Kevin Krill Howell MI 387 37 63 22:29 7:15/M
7 Daniel Davis Linden MI 148 35 65 22:33 7:16/M
8 Jeff Jewell Howell MI 925 36 72 22:58 7:25/M
9 William Bailey Gaines MI 913 35 76 23:03 7:26/M
10 Jim Daniels Howell MI 140 39 92 23:39 7:38/M
11 Dave Cirka Brighton MI 1003 35 93 23:40 7:38/M
12 Anthony Taylor Romulus MI 741 37 110 24:13 7:49/M
13 Aaron Brown Howell MI 75 36 126 24:35 7:56/M
14 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 1260 37 144 25:17 8:09/M
15 Steve Konsdorf Fowlerville MI 382 39 149 25:27 8:13/M
16 Kristopher Abell Lansing MI 1055 37 155 25:32 8:14/M
17 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 1142 35 162 25:42 8:17/M
18 Michael Conedera Brighton MI 1278 36 173 25:58 8:23/M
19 Jake Schumacher Howell MI 655 36 179 26:04 8:25/M
20 Joseph Girardin Howell MI 1095 39 189 26:11 8:27/M
21 Protr Dziadewicz Carleton MI 1276 39 201 26:27 8:32/M
22 Mike Morrone Howell MI 515 36 221 26:54 8:41/M
23 Joseph Cecchini Davison MI 1748 38 248 27:19 8:49/M
24 John Lukasik Fowlerville MI 437 36 253 27:23 8:50/M
25 Jesse Kresnak Howell MI 1133 36 283 27:47 8:58/M
26 Steve Caviness Howell MI 105 39 293 28:02 9:03/M
27 Adam Sulkowski Howell MI 724 35 309 28:11 9:05/M
28 Sean Whittom Howell MI 1668 35 324 28:30 9:12/M
29 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 821 37 328 28:31 9:12/M
30 Josh Evans Ann Arbor MI 197 39 329 28:31 9:12/M
31 Bill Shea Howell MI 670 38 353 28:58 9:21/M
32 Eric Niemiec Howell MI 1066 39 355 28:58 9:21/M
33 Jeff Barnet South Lyon MI 908 39 362 29:04 9:23/M
34 Eric Matlack Hartland MI 463 39 380 29:20 9:28/M
35 Stephen Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 327 38 387 29:25 9:29/M
36 Aaron Smith Brighton MI 1151 35 499 31:29 10:09/M
37 Dave McCall Fenton MI 1101 39 509 31:36 10:12/M
38 John Adams Fowlerville MI 1023 37 519 31:43 10:14/M
39 William Day Brighton MI 153 38 544 31:59 10:19/M
40 Michael Siderits Fort Mitchell KY 679 39 560 32:12 10:23/M
41 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 69 38 566 32:19 10:25/M
42 Eric Lockridge Fenton MI 425 37 621 33:11 10:42/M
43 Nathan Carver Lansing MI 99 37 664 33:48 10:54/M
44 Brian Dawson Howell MI 150 36 679 34:07 11:00/M
45 Aaron Collins Lansing MI 121 36 684 34:10 11:01/M
46 Matthew Pratt Laingsburg MI 592 36 687 34:13 11:02/M
47 Ryan McGinn Howell MI 1083 36 705 34:32 11:08/M
48 Matthew Fyie Canton MI 1073 38 706 34:34 11:09/M
49 Jim Petrucci Hartland MI 572 36 718 34:44 11:12/M
50 Nick Bernardi Howell MI 1203 38 733 34:58 11:17/M
51 Matt Marschall Fowlerville MI 453 35 771 36:16 11:42/M
52 Todd Menard Fowlerville MI 487 36 779 36:36 11:48/M
53 Phillip Mitchell Howell MI 976 37 808 37:20 12:03/M
54 Mark Mason Howell MI 461 36 811 37:22 12:03/M
55 Joe Lutes Brighton MI 439 37 855 38:52 12:32/M
56 Bill Zustiak Okemos MI 845 35 890 40:30 13:04/M
57 Jeff Minnis Mason MI 502 35 897 40:38 13:06/M
58 Jeff Pratt Leonard MI 591 38 920 41:48 13:29/M
59 Jon Wierenga Walled Lake MI 1028 39 984 44:41 14:25/M
60 Travis Ellinger Canton MI 1702 35 999 45:07 14:33/M
61 Andy West Highland MI 793 38 1048 49:25 15:56/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 1084 43 121 24:33 7:55/M
2 Karen Pietrzen Howell MI 577 41 131 24:49 8:00/M
3 Sherry Lenz Pinckney MI 981 43 133 24:53 8:02/M
4 Maria Rocheleau Ann Arbor MI 628 40 134 24:53 8:02/M
5 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 566 42 146 25:25 8:12/M
6 Angela Girardin Howell MI 1094 40 186 26:10 8:26/M
7 Michelle Fuerst Howell MI 920 42 215 26:47 8:38/M
8 Jane Brennan Howell MI 72 43 216 26:48 8:39/M
9 Annie Brockschmidt Howell MI 897 41 218 26:49 8:39/M
10 Brooke Bowen Whitmore Lake MI 1011 42 232 27:06 8:45/M
11 Suzanne Hartsaw Williamston MI 1097 44 234 27:07 8:45/M
12 Larua Bowen Whitmore Lake MI 1010 41 235 27:07 8:45/M
13 Sarah Cotterman Howell MI 935 40 238 27:10 8:46/M
14 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 143 42 260 27:28 8:52/M
15 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 409 41 267 27:34 8:54/M
16 Laura Egnash De Forest WI 950 43 277 27:41 8:56/M
17 Sarah Plaxton Highland MI 865 44 285 27:50 8:59/M
18 Ana Galvan Gomez Howell MI 232 42 290 27:59 9:02/M
19 Jennifer Weaver Bloomfield MI 1226 42 320 28:26 9:10/M
20 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 609 44 337 28:40 9:15/M
21 Anita Estepp Wayne MI 195 42 338 28:41 9:15/M
22 Miriam Snider Howell MI 1132 42 347 28:52 9:19/M
23 Laura Burnett Burton MI 89 40 378 29:19 9:27/M
24 Jeanne Moss Highland MI 1123 44 394 29:32 9:32/M
25 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie Howell MI 34 43 396 29:33 9:32/M
26 Kris Ferris Fowlerville MI 205 42 399 29:35 9:33/M
27 Juliet Rogers Ann Arbor MI 1681 40 400 29:35 9:33/M
28 Cynthia Marchwinski Novi MI 450 40 405 29:39 9:34/M
29 Wendy Comiskey Howell MI 984 42 430 30:03 9:42/M
30 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 138 40 440 30:14 9:45/M
31 Cathy Schenider Macomb MI 651 42 475 31:11 10:04/M
32 Kelly House White Lake MI 312 42 479 31:15 10:05/M
33 Debbie Teel Howell MI 1671 42 489 31:21 10:07/M
34 Kristine Elliot Walled Lake MI 1082 43 513 31:41 10:13/M
35 Lisa Perez Pinckney MI 564 44 536 31:54 10:17/M
36 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 634 40 555 32:08 10:22/M
37 Kari Heady Brighton MI 286 44 563 32:13 10:24/M
38 Rachael Wright 1131 40 593 32:38 10:32/M
39 Bridget Passeri Brighton MI 558 42 594 32:39 10:32/M
40 Renee Hogge Howell MI 308 42 599 32:44 10:34/M
41 Carrie De Boer Howell MI 1721 40 600 32:46 10:34/M
42 Holly Pressel Brighton MI 595 43 606 32:54 10:37/M
43 Jeanette Dix Swartz Creek MI 1159 43 614 33:04 10:40/M
44 Tracie Whittom Howell MI 1667 41 620 33:10 10:42/M
45 Kristine Wozniak Howell MI 823 41 641 33:28 10:48/M
46 Nicole Lewis Howell MI 413 42 642 33:28 10:48/M
47 Kellie Brown Brighton MI 77 43 663 33:44 10:53/M
48 Melissa Nickols Laingsburg MI 532 44 671 33:55 10:56/M
49 Elizabeth Streight Brighton MI 1155 41 678 34:07 11:00/M
50 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI 1656 43 702 34:31 11:08/M
51 Suzy Spellicy Highland MI 702 42 712 34:42 11:12/M
52 Anastacia Reynolds Dearborn MI 612 44 716 34:44 11:12/M
53 Cynthia Park Milford MI 972 40 721 34:49 11:14/M
54 Christa Miner Howell MI 498 42 723 34:49 11:14/M
55 Laura Faunce Milford MI 1018 42 725 34:50 11:14/M
56 Heather Mulligan Brighton MI 520 40 731 34:56 11:16/M
57 Teri Libs Ann Arbor MI 856 41 739 35:00 11:17/M
58 Cristina Schuster Howell MI 658 41 740 35:03 11:18/M
59 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 681 44 741 35:10 11:21/M
60 Lisa Heineman Westland MI 292 41 744 35:13 11:22/M
61 Tara Pollick Howell MI 582 44 745 35:13 11:22/M
62 Andrea Bandfield Howell MI 1228 40 757 35:40 11:30/M
63 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 938 42 758 35:42 11:31/M
64 Julie Moore Howell MI 1170 42 786 36:54 11:54/M
65 Kim Kozarian Howell MI 955 43 803 37:13 12:00/M
66 Wendy Atkins Howell MI 26 43 819 37:26 12:05/M
67 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 887 43 820 37:28 12:05/M
68 Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge MI 3 44 823 37:43 12:10/M
69 Sherrie Boak Fowlerville MI 57 43 851 38:46 12:30/M
70 Rebecca Bowring Redford MI 68 40 863 39:11 12:38/M
71 Ronda Roszak Howell MI 635 41 872 39:27 12:44/M
72 Jessica Davis S. Rockwood MI 1075 42 889 40:28 13:03/M
73 Cristey Pebley Howell MI 559 42 892 40:31 13:04/M
74 Tammy O'Donohue Pinckney MI 540 40 907 41:11 13:17/M
75 Carrie Guciardo Macomb MI 1096 43 909 41:24 13:21/M
76 Christina Ehli White Lake MI 985 43 912 41:31 13:24/M
77 Amy Wimbrow Howell MI 1720 43 915 41:38 13:26/M
78 Sherry Mick Howell MI 881 41 916 41:43 13:27/M
79 Sherri Roberts Farmington MICHIGA 624 42 928 42:07 13:35/M
80 Tracy Samples Brighton MI 645 44 929 42:11 13:36/M
81 Mary Libler Howell MI 414 42 930 42:11 13:36/M
82 Lisa Roedel Fowlerville MI 1199 44 937 42:35 13:44/M
83 Lisbeth Wagner Howell MI 776 41 938 42:38 13:45/M
84 Michelle Markstrom Williamston MI 452 41 940 42:45 13:47/M
85 Stacey Stanek Milford MI 1291 42 964 43:53 14:09/M
86 Lisa Bender Howell MI 1718 42 974 44:34 14:23/M
87 Susan Bernardi Howell MI 1202 40 975 44:35 14:23/M
88 Megan Uphoff Milford MI 763 42 982 44:39 14:24/M
89 Tammy Jeannette Highland MI 1189 42 990 44:49 14:27/M
90 Josie Hagen Howell MI 270 44 991 44:49 14:27/M
91 Janie Quinn Brighton MI 1661 43 1022 46:39 15:03/M
92 Shannon Daugard Howell MI 144 41 1040 48:59 15:48/M
93 Katie Lawrence Howell MI 1121 42 1043 49:12 15:52/M
94 Shelley Conley Howell MI 1204 42 1050 49:27 15:57/M
95 Cheryl White Canton MI 800 43 1051 49:28 15:57/M
96 Melissa West Highland MI 795 41 1053 49:39 16:01/M
97 Byllye Jo Manor Perry MI 449 42 1054 49:56 16:06/M
98 Holly Lamb Howell MI 397 44 1058 50:20 16:14/M
99 Kelli Kraft Howell MI 876 42 1067 50:54 16:25/M
100 Sara Doyle Howell MI 171 42 1069 51:00 16:27/M
101 Jennifer Hibbard Howell MI 900 43 1071 51:03 16:28/M
102 Juliann Kent Metamora MI 364 44 1074 51:33 16:38/M
103 Lori Burcham Fowlerville MI 83 40 1075 51:55 16:45/M
104 Joy Schriber Lapeer MI 1697 42 1095 53:41 17:19/M
105 Stacy Black Howell MI 52 41 1100 54:58 17:44/M
106 Jill Blight Howell MI 54 42 1108 55:35 17:56/M
107 Cami Watkins Howell MI 787 44 1109 55:37 17:56/M
108 Nira Edwards Livonia MI 186 43 1114 55:53 18:02/M
109 Kim Fischer Muskegon MI 1195 42 1116 55:58 18:03/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 771 40 7 18:21 5:55/M
2 Greg Thomas Ann Arbor MI 1057 42 11 19:08 6:10/M
3 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 722 44 13 19:22 6:15/M
4 Randy Schneider Macomb MI 652 42 25 20:34 6:38/M
5 Troy Sibson Milford MI 860 43 43 21:43 7:00/M
6 William Biabak Howell MI 50 44 56 22:18 7:12/M
7 Roy Estepp Wayne MI 196 43 73 22:59 7:25/M
8 Chris Campbell Sterling Heights M 93 43 77 23:08 7:28/M
9 Craig Vangordon Howell MI 1038 43 84 23:17 7:31/M
10 Gary Streight Brighton MI 721 42 95 23:49 7:41/M
11 Mark Beasley Westland MI 1129 41 127 24:36 7:56/M
12 Joseph Skrine Waterford MI 684 42 140 25:06 8:06/M
13 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 625 42 169 25:53 8:21/M
14 Steve Shaffer Brighton MI 665 40 174 25:58 8:23/M
15 Dave Ward Howell MI 784 41 181 26:06 8:25/M
16 Mark Mahlmeister Brighton MI 448 40 183 26:07 8:25/M
17 Keith Theil Highland MI 874 40 194 26:22 8:30/M
18 Dave Currie New Hudson MI 136 43 196 26:25 8:31/M
19 Robert Hoffman Howell MI 306 40 227 27:01 8:43/M
20 Jeff Hartsaw Williamston MI 1098 44 233 27:07 8:45/M
21 Scott Nelson Howell MI 527 40 243 27:14 8:47/M
22 Steve Ward Howell MI 1730 43 250 27:20 8:49/M
23 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 466 42 255 27:25 8:51/M
24 Christopher Doyle Howell MI 170 42 289 27:55 9:00/M
25 Kevin Cummings Brighton MI 1225 40 321 28:26 9:10/M
26 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 480 41 325 28:30 9:12/M
27 Doug Fowler Howell MI 1240 42 336 28:40 9:15/M
28 Chuck Mick Howell MI 878 40 352 28:58 9:21/M
29 Brian Stankovich Milford MI 710 41 356 28:59 9:21/M
30 Gary Herndel Howell MI 1207 41 357 29:00 9:21/M
31 Bryon Rocheleau Ann Arbor MI 627 40 372 29:15 9:26/M
32 Jonathan Miller Howell MI 493 42 386 29:24 9:29/M
33 Ken Arszulowicz Howell MI 1092 43 388 29:27 9:30/M
34 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 528 43 420 29:54 9:39/M
35 Carey Krug Fenton MI 1163 43 422 29:54 9:39/M
36 Andy Shubnell Rochester Hills MI 1026 41 428 30:03 9:42/M
37 Joseph Joyce Howell MI 349 42 443 30:22 9:48/M
38 Michael Lewis Howell MI 1684 42 503 31:33 10:11/M
39 Dennis Multon Howell MI 522 44 505 31:34 10:11/M
40 Charles Rollins Howell MI 1161 44 533 31:52 10:17/M
41 Jim Atkins Howell MI 22 43 543 31:58 10:19/M
42 Andy Boss Howell MI 1113 42 567 32:20 10:26/M
43 Mike Weller Howell MI 979 44 571 32:22 10:26/M
44 Rolland Sizemore Fenton MI 682 43 592 32:38 10:32/M
45 Shea Charles Howell MI 109 43 624 33:14 10:43/M
46 Bill Schuster Howell MI 657 41 651 33:35 10:50/M
47 Ilir Hasani Livonia MI 282 42 658 33:40 10:52/M
48 Sean Hillaker Lansing MI 302 42 686 34:12 11:02/M
49 Dave Petoskey Highland MI 571 41 700 34:30 11:08/M
50 Dan Bender Howell MI 1717 41 732 34:58 11:17/M
51 Sam Belanger Lansing MI 1686 40 742 35:12 11:21/M
52 Joel Stiff Davison MI 1135 40 846 38:34 12:26/M
53 Joe Cansino Howell MI 1077 40 849 38:39 12:28/M
54 Mike Bombardo Lapeer MI 937 43 861 39:04 12:36/M
55 Mike Zamonski Howell MI 830 43 878 39:57 12:53/M
56 Hugh Brennan Howell MI 1156 40 886 40:16 12:59/M
57 Mike Houser Highland MI 1154 41 900 40:42 13:08/M
58 Jeff Markstrom Williamston MI 1742 41 941 42:45 13:47/M
59 Craig Gallo Howell MI 230 40 1018 46:26 14:59/M
60 Dean Perigo Burton MI 565 41 1077 52:17 16:52/M
61 Aaron Pressel Brighton MI 594 40 1082 53:13 17:10/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Bostian Imlay City MI 66 46 197 26:25 8:31/M
2 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 629 48 240 27:13 8:47/M
3 Lorie Elliott Brighton 1058 45 257 27:26 8:51/M
4 Deb Godmer Pinckney MI 251 48 269 27:35 8:54/M
5 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 775 46 270 27:35 8:54/M
6 Susan Dickinson Pinckney MI 160 45 292 28:01 9:02/M
7 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 1056 46 315 28:13 9:06/M
8 Tracy Ash Okemos MI 21 48 346 28:50 9:18/M
9 Linda Jones Southfield MI 851 49 370 29:09 9:24/M
10 Carrie Castelvetere Farmington MI 103 48 376 29:17 9:27/M
11 Terri Mezel Howell MI 1750 47 385 29:22 9:28/M
12 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 1103 45 416 29:47 9:36/M
13 Judy O'Brien Eagle MI 538 47 418 29:50 9:37/M
14 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1725 49 419 29:52 9:38/M
15 Mona Newcomb Howell MI 529 47 421 29:54 9:39/M
16 Leslie Smith Linden MI 691 45 441 30:17 9:46/M
17 Nikole Steele Howell MI 714 48 460 30:51 9:57/M
18 Sheri Tuesburg Saint Clair Shores 761 47 500 31:30 10:10/M
19 Lynn Hearl Fowlerville MI 287 48 507 31:35 10:11/M
20 Barbara Charles Howell MI 107 46 522 31:44 10:14/M
21 Jami Wood Rochester MI 820 48 540 31:57 10:18/M
22 Anne Pappas Fowlerville MI 553 46 548 32:03 10:20/M
23 Judy Rounsifer Novi MI 636 48 588 32:36 10:31/M
24 Dawn Donovan Fowlerville MI 166 46 626 33:14 10:43/M
25 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 569 46 632 33:18 10:45/M
26 Gail Kline-Figueroa Fenton MI 376 48 667 33:53 10:56/M
27 Kathy Shaw Pittsfield Twp MI 669 46 685 34:10 11:01/M
28 Jennifer Hildreth Shelby Township MI 992 47 695 34:28 11:07/M
29 Julie McCarthy Brighton MI 960 45 704 34:31 11:08/M
30 Kristen Lafontsee Laingsburg MI 395 45 708 34:36 11:10/M
31 Jacquline MacKsood Fenton MI 443 46 728 34:54 11:15/M
32 Stacey Stites Ann Arbor MI 717 46 735 35:00 11:17/M
33 Tammy Shelhart Howell MI 672 47 752 35:30 11:27/M
34 Linda Brown Brighton MI 1287 48 760 35:53 11:35/M
35 Kelli Movalson Howell MI 518 45 762 35:56 11:35/M
36 Sheila Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 88 47 772 36:17 11:42/M
37 Selina Laszlo Howell MI 406 46 773 36:21 11:44/M
38 Theresa Knickerbocker Howell MI 379 46 777 36:27 11:45/M
39 Jane Huhn Fowlerville MI 324 49 788 36:55 11:55/M
40 Virigina Bergamo Howell MI 47 48 822 37:43 12:10/M
41 Cate Doefer Howell MI 915 49 836 38:14 12:20/M
42 Chris Bart Brighton MI 1235 48 852 38:48 12:31/M
43 Kyleen Vincke Howell MI 772 49 856 38:55 12:33/M
44 Theresa Mayo Howell MI 471 48 868 39:18 12:41/M
45 Anastasia Brenner Canton MI 1072 45 908 41:23 13:21/M
46 Debra Evens Howell MI 198 49 933 42:18 13:39/M
47 Julie Emery Pinckney MI 192 46 939 42:43 13:47/M
48 Kathy Detroyer Fowlerville MI 974 48 950 43:06 13:54/M
49 Susan Limonoff Webberville MI 417 45 1021 46:38 15:03/M
50 Bethany Monte Brighton MI 506 47 1047 49:24 15:56/M
51 Rosheen Hunter Howell MI 332 45 1064 50:49 16:24/M
52 Robyn Clark Howell MI 1006 45 1070 51:02 16:28/M
53 Patti Johnson Fowlerville MI 973 47 1081 52:35 16:58/M
54 Colleen Cauvet Canton MI 924 49 1098 53:53 17:23/M
55 Gail Wilkins Muskegon MI 810 46 1115 55:57 18:03/M
56 Tamie McFarland Brighton MI 479 49 1125 56:44 18:18/M
57 Anne Demarco Lansing MI 155 47 1127 57:07 18:25/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 766 46 12 19:19 6:14/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 850 47 21 20:19 6:33/M
3 Paul Theilking Brighton MI 1109 49 28 20:48 6:43/M
4 Chris Corriveau Brighton MI 127 46 40 21:35 6:58/M
5 Jeff Prather Fowlerville MI 1149 47 64 22:30 7:15/M
6 Jim Racine Brighton MI 1110 47 103 23:58 7:44/M
7 Paul Pominville Howell MI 1660 45 115 24:23 7:52/M
8 Brian Mayday Brighton MI 1688 47 120 24:32 7:55/M
9 Louis Probst Ann Arbor MI 1116 47 122 24:33 7:55/M
10 Russell Kaercher Howell MI 353 46 139 25:05 8:05/M
11 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 1734 48 159 25:35 8:15/M
12 Mike Ward Howell MI 786 45 170 25:54 8:21/M
13 Daniel Aldrich Stockbridge MI 4 45 172 25:57 8:22/M
14 Aaron Fyock Clio MI 965 45 185 26:09 8:26/M
15 Martin Brennan Howell MI 73 46 202 26:30 8:33/M
16 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 496 49 208 26:40 8:36/M
17 Paul Andres Howell MI 14 46 210 26:40 8:36/M
18 Leland Key Howell MI 912 49 224 26:57 8:42/M
19 Greg Smith Linden MI 688 46 239 27:10 8:46/M
20 Marc Wohlfeil Pinckney MI 883 46 242 27:14 8:47/M
21 Robert Pranke Howell MI 589 46 252 27:21 8:49/M
22 Jeff Downes Linden MI 1735 49 314 28:13 9:06/M
23 Brian Doefer Howell MI 916 49 319 28:20 9:08/M
24 Scott Monte Brighton MI 508 47 359 29:02 9:22/M
25 Paul Ondersma Jenison MI 947 46 365 29:06 9:23/M
26 Larry Malan Ortonville MI 1655 48 404 29:37 9:33/M
27 Troy Clark Howell MI 1727 47 432 30:08 9:43/M
28 Chuck House White Lake MI 311 45 480 31:15 10:05/M
29 Michael Powers White Lake MI 588 47 551 32:07 10:22/M
30 Scott Hicks Grosse Pointe MI 299 46 558 32:10 10:23/M
31 Richard Gilbert Canton MI 1194 46 578 32:27 10:28/M
32 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 568 49 631 33:16 10:44/M
33 Bob Skrobot Howell MI 685 49 638 33:26 10:47/M
34 Rick Ohye Ann Arbor MI 544 49 639 33:26 10:47/M
35 Jeff Emery Pinckney MI 191 45 650 33:35 10:50/M
36 Tom Minneker Brighton MI 500 48 654 33:38 10:51/M
37 Jeff Ehli Brighton MI 988 45 736 35:00 11:17/M
38 Tysen McCarthy Brighton MI 962 46 749 35:27 11:26/M
39 Robert Martin Milford MI 459 47 776 36:26 11:45/M
40 Wayne Roedel Fowlerville MI 1198 47 829 37:50 12:12/M
41 Terry Fyock Clio MI 967 46 910 41:25 13:22/M
42 Doug Loveall Grand Ledge MI 1285 45 913 41:31 13:24/M
43 Mike Pitera Howell MI 933 45 972 44:29 14:21/M
44 Brent Hunter Howell MI 330 48 976 44:36 14:23/M
45 Tom Bennett Howell MI 1286 45 1019 46:28 14:59/M
46 Robert Ley Fenton MI 1126 47 1084 53:20 17:12/M
47 Darrell Black Howell MI 51 46 1110 55:45 17:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Herdman Fenton MI 294 50 109 24:12 7:48/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell MI 1710 54 204 26:32 8:34/M
3 Dana Debenham Howell MI 921 52 247 27:18 8:48/M
4 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MICHIGAN 640 52 323 28:28 9:11/M
5 Cindy Common Fenton MI 926 53 341 28:44 9:16/M
6 Lori Walbeck Brighton MI 1067 52 368 29:08 9:24/M
7 Julie Multon Howell MI 523 50 454 30:48 9:56/M
8 Kathy Wanczyk Fowlerville MI 783 51 468 31:03 10:01/M
9 Karen Klein St. Clair Shores M 373 53 501 31:30 10:10/M
10 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 1254 50 530 31:48 10:15/M
11 Christine Gibbons Fowlerville MI 239 51 559 32:11 10:23/M
12 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MICHIGAN 228 50 602 32:49 10:35/M
13 Karen French Howell MI 219 51 689 34:18 11:04/M
14 Susette Aquino Milford MI 1196 51 701 34:30 11:08/M
15 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 98 50 726 34:53 11:15/M
16 Antoinette Fredline Dimondale MI 930 51 759 35:43 11:31/M
17 Terese Tomanek Howell MI 889 50 812 37:23 12:04/M
18 Robin Limonoff Fowlerville MI 416 50 817 37:25 12:04/M
19 Kim Tomaszcski Howell MI 1065 50 826 37:47 12:11/M
20 Suzanne Klug Brighton MI 1272 50 830 37:51 12:13/M
21 Carrie Varcoe Fenton MI 1035 50 882 40:14 12:59/M
22 Kevin Wilson Livonia MI 813 54 894 40:32 13:05/M
23 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 27 52 902 40:57 13:13/M
24 Jean Gilreath Lansing MI 882 52 918 41:46 13:28/M
25 Sue Hordos Howell MI 309 53 922 41:50 13:30/M
26 Lori Jennings Howell MI 341 52 932 42:17 13:38/M
27 Karen Hanchett Canton MI 274 50 946 43:01 13:53/M
28 Cynthia Riehl Milford MI 619 52 1017 46:18 14:56/M
29 Pati Burson Howell MI 1231 52 1032 47:35 15:21/M
30 Mary Sutton Howell MI 731 50 1055 49:57 16:07/M
31 Ronda Beach Fowlerville MI 35 52 1056 50:01 16:08/M
32 Joan Lalonde Howell MI 396 51 1059 50:33 16:18/M
33 Anne Kennedy Holt MI 884 52 1072 51:05 16:29/M
34 Sandra Ward Fenton MI 1127 50 1083 53:20 17:12/M
35 Susan Childs Swartz Creek MI 113 50 1086 53:21 17:13/M
36 Lynn Cook Gregory MI 123 52 1096 53:51 17:22/M
37 Marilyn Chaperon Howell MI 106 53 1103 55:09 17:47/M
38 Maryanne Adams Howell MI 923 53 1104 55:10 17:48/M
39 Caroline Gwizdala Fenton MI 267 52 1136 1:00:44 19:35/M
40 Anne Brockway Howell MI 1040 52 1146 1:08:02 21:57/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 336 50 19 20:14 6:32/M
2 Dave Schepke Shelby Twp MI 1723 51 38 21:33 6:57/M
3 Danny Rosa East Lansing MI 631 53 49 21:54 7:04/M
4 Bob Offman New Boston MI 1173 50 61 22:23 7:13/M
5 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 273 51 71 22:56 7:24/M
6 Steve Dollaway Milford MI 165 53 80 23:12 7:29/M
7 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 1236 54 117 24:31 7:55/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 765 53 190 26:13 8:27/M
9 Jim Mitchell Coloma MI 953 50 198 26:25 8:31/M
10 Matt Pappas Fowlerville MI 554 50 414 29:46 9:36/M
11 Jeffrey Burgoon Commerce Twp MI 1746 52 445 30:32 9:51/M
12 James Scott South Lyon MI 661 53 453 30:47 9:56/M
13 Conan Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 87 51 456 30:50 9:57/M
14 Christopher Wanczyk Fowlerville MI 782 51 464 30:55 9:58/M
15 Jeff Burgess Hartland MI 84 51 466 31:01 10:00/M
16 John Szczubelek Dewitt MI 737 51 478 31:14 10:05/M
17 David Walbeck Brighton MI 1069 53 495 31:26 10:08/M
18 Rick Landis Davison MI 401 50 511 31:41 10:13/M
19 Mike Gallihugh Lansing MI 229 50 601 32:49 10:35/M
20 Steve French Howell MI 221 51 688 34:17 11:04/M
21 Dale Buckner Whitmore Lake MI 80 52 692 34:24 11:06/M
22 Scott Dempsey Oakland MI 157 51 870 39:24 12:43/M
23 John Baca South Lyon MI 28 52 903 40:58 13:13/M
24 David Varcoe Fenton MI 1036 54 931 42:16 13:38/M
25 Tim Hanchett Canton MI 275 50 947 43:01 13:53/M
26 William Riehl Milford MI 620 54 1016 46:18 14:56/M
27 Mike Lamb Howell MI 399 52 1061 50:39 16:20/M
28 Mark Proper Waterford MI 599 51 1107 55:26 17:53/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hrymar Shelby Twp. MI 1273 57 304 28:09 9:05/M
2 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 807 56 375 29:16 9:26/M
3 Penny Smith Howell MI 693 55 444 30:23 9:48/M
4 Elanie Slomsky Livonia MI 686 58 506 31:35 10:11/M
5 Alisa Morozow Brighton MI 511 55 605 32:53 10:36/M
6 Cindy Erickson Canton MI 1275 57 699 34:30 11:08/M
7 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 1048 59 714 34:42 11:12/M
8 Nancy Miller Whitmore Lake MI 494 56 780 36:38 11:49/M
9 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 486 55 926 42:04 13:34/M
10 Geraldine Rauch Howell MI 608 59 958 43:38 14:05/M
11 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 789 57 961 43:49 14:08/M
12 Marie Kraatz Howell MI 384 57 962 43:50 14:08/M
13 Peggy Bobo Howell MI 58 57 1003 45:12 14:35/M
14 Kathy Schemers Waterford MI 650 59 1079 52:22 16:54/M
15 Carolyn Cox Canton MI 132 56 1097 53:52 17:23/M
16 Camille Price Macomb MI 597 56 1111 55:50 18:01/M
17 Mary Ginter Waterford MI 247 58 1113 55:52 18:01/M
18 Jo Ann Zurek Linden MI 832 57 1124 56:44 18:18/M
19 Jan Jones East Lansing MI 969 57 1128 57:08 18:26/M
20 Deb Kaufman Lansing MI 361 58 1135 1:00:44 19:35/M
21 Leeann Berglund-Fosdick Fowlerville MI 892 56 1137 1:00:45 19:36/M
22 Kay Stahl Dimondale MI 1147 57 1148 1:08:06 21:58/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Fields Leslie MI 208 55 142 25:12 8:08/M
2 John Kennedy Howell MI 1014 56 212 26:40 8:36/M
3 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 1277 56 222 26:54 8:41/M
4 Murrary Duncan Brighton MI 177 55 332 28:35 9:13/M
5 Michael Down Howell MI 169 57 461 30:52 9:57/M
6 Albert Keown Roseville MI 366 59 537 31:55 10:18/M
7 Chris Common Fenton MI 927 57 575 32:23 10:27/M
8 Dean Gibbons Fowlerville MI 240 55 643 33:30 10:48/M
9 Cliff Rowley Pinckney MI 639 58 711 34:41 11:11/M
10 Doug Staulter Ann Arbor MI 1708 58 724 34:49 11:14/M
11 Michael Tarockoff Rochester MI 739 57 1020 46:35 15:02/M
12 Duane Colegrove East Lansing MI 971 55 1140 1:01:46 19:55/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wilson Northville MI 1719 63 526 31:47 10:15/M
2 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 279 62 720 34:46 11:13/M
3 Donna Zamonski Howell MI 829 63 877 39:57 12:53/M
4 Marilyn Komon Howell MI 380 64 1001 45:10 14:34/M
5 Susan Sitner Maple Rapids MI 1178 62 1004 45:23 14:38/M
6 Beverly Wetherbee Howell MI 854 62 1031 47:31 15:20/M
7 Chris Heinig Howell MI 1059 62 1037 48:50 15:45/M
8 Roxanne Mercer Novi MI 488 61 1088 53:30 17:15/M
9 Cathy Wilkowski Fenton MI 811 63 1089 53:30 17:15/M
10 Jill Richardson Grand Blanc MI 617 61 1126 57:06 18:25/M
11 Deb Watkins Milford MI 1270 60 1132 57:20 18:30/M
12 Beverly Eavou Fenton MI 181 61 1134 57:41 18:36/M
13 Nancy Heeg Fowlerville MI 290 62 1147 1:08:02 21:57/M
14 Deborah Bozin Howell MI 70 63 1149 1:15:39 24:24/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Londy Howell MI 427 62 108 24:12 7:48/M
2 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 890 63 333 28:35 9:13/M
3 Dan Richardson Grand Blanc MI 616 61 424 29:57 9:40/M
4 Marvin Theile Howell MI 898 64 434 30:09 9:44/M
5 Dick Grant Howell MI 1263 60 534 31:52 10:17/M
6 Donald Gillis Brighton MI 245 61 657 33:40 10:52/M
7 Thomas Pressel Webberville MI 596 64 896 40:36 13:06/M
8 Douglas Stone Howell MI 1145 60 925 41:56 13:32/M
9 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 1047 64 996 44:59 14:31/M
10 Mitch Price Macomb MI 598 61 1105 55:24 17:52/M
11 Timothy Hayse Howell MI 284 60 1138 1:01:31 19:51/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn White Howell MI 1694 67 960 43:38 14:05/M
2 Jayne Casey Brighton MI 100 69 1057 50:01 16:08/M
3 Dottie Symons Ann Arbor MI 1107 67 1087 53:22 17:13/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 788 66 751 35:28 11:26/M
2 Don Schemers Waterford MI 649 65 1078 52:21 16:53/M
3 Jim Symons Ann Arbor MI 1106 66 1085 53:21 17:13/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Kranz Howell MI 1726 75 1150 1:16:38 24:43/M
2 Maureen Young Royal Oak MI 828 70 1151 1:17:01 24:51/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George White Howell MI 1695 70 302 28:08 9:05/M