<< Go Back

Headless Horseman 10k
Date: Oct. 27, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Headless Horseman 5k/10k
10k
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Newton East Lansing MI 1283 27 10 42:56 6:55/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Ehinger Pinckney MI 188 29 1 36:18 5:51/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorna Brennan Howell MI 1269 42 34 50:51 8:12/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI. 257 40 2 36:20 5:52/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Anderson Novi MI 13 10 85 57:46 9:19/M
2 Andrea Mannor Howell MI 1248 8 125 1:06:19 10:42/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Stonecipher Grand Blanc MI 719 10 42 52:08 8:25/M

Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Anderson Novi MI 10 11 86 57:47 9:19/M
2 Addie Maston Portage MI 1251 11 146 1:36:30 15:34/M

Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Seck Howell MI 1208 12 99 59:25 9:35/M
2 Alex Pennala Howell MI 562 12 122 1:06:10 10:40/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 1210 13 3 37:59 6:08/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville MI 715 13 7 42:09 6:48/M
3 Joe Blaisdell Northville MI 53 14 94 59:03 9:31/M

Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexshay Edwards Livonia MI 182 18 140 1:19:50 12:53/M
2 Evelyn Edwards Livonia MI 184 15 145 1:25:58 13:52/M

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Zehnder Ann Arbor MI 833 23 52 54:33 8:48/M
2 Erin Dillon Reading MI 162 24 78 57:02 9:12/M
3 Kristen Skladd Sterling Heights M 1216 23 84 57:32 9:17/M
4 Angela Busta Howell MI 1062 20 91 58:27 9:26/M
5 Amanda Kruse Wyandotte MI 388 23 108 1:01:34 9:56/M
6 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 728 23 109 1:01:36 9:56/M
7 Rachael Kutney Saint Clair Shores 392 23 117 1:04:46 10:27/M
8 Breanna Spry Howell MI 1211 19 130 1:10:21 11:21/M
9 Allison Golden Howell MI 252 22 132 1:10:58 11:27/M

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Martin Howell MI 455 24 17 45:01 7:16/M
2 David Dilley Howell MI 161 22 50 54:13 8:45/M
3 Zach Zells Royal Oak MI 835 23 54 54:35 8:48/M
4 Markus Buell Northville MI 81 23 97 59:15 9:33/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Zimmerman Dewitt MI 831 29 13 44:06 7:07/M
2 Hannah Gottschalk Perry MI 255 28 32 49:51 8:02/M
3 Samantha Conrad Howell MI 122 26 35 51:12 8:15/M
4 Nicole Lubaway Waterford MI 435 29 38 51:37 8:20/M
5 Lauren Grode Canton MI 262 27 43 52:20 8:26/M
6 Jessica Wilson Howell MI 812 28 57 54:53 8:51/M
7 Mary Braun Howell MI 71 26 59 54:56 8:52/M
8 Lindsey White New Hudson MI 803 25 69 56:02 9:02/M
9 Chelsea Kenny Brighton MI 363 25 73 56:44 9:09/M
10 Andrea Hannah Novi MI 277 28 74 56:47 9:10/M
11 Christina Etapa Howell MI 1288 28 88 57:54 9:20/M
12 Kelly Clark Mason MI 117 28 92 58:32 9:26/M
13 Elyse Walter Saint Johns MI 781 28 95 59:08 9:32/M
14 Katie Clark Plymouth MI 116 28 98 59:18 9:34/M
15 Ellen Kutney Lansing MI 390 25 120 1:04:52 10:28/M
16 Emily Dancer Howell MI 137 25 131 1:10:55 11:26/M
17 Katie Kutney Ferndale MI 391 25 133 1:10:59 11:27/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Gdebuhr East Lansing MI 1282 25 9 42:55 6:55/M
2 Andy Robbins Marlette MI 1206 27 31 49:47 8:02/M
3 Tex Body Brighton MI 60 26 39 51:46 8:21/M
4 Clifford McConkey Lansing MI 475 29 41 52:00 8:23/M
5 Jesse Fountain Howell MI 217 26 64 55:35 8:58/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Berthiaume Howell MI 1754 30 28 49:29 7:59/M
2 Jessica Bycraft Howell MI 91 31 37 51:35 8:19/M
3 Nicole Van Sickle Canton MI 768 33 40 51:56 8:23/M
4 Rochelle Bye Howell MI 92 31 45 52:34 8:29/M
5 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 726 34 46 52:56 8:32/M
6 Nicole Ehinger Pinckney MI 189 30 55 54:50 8:51/M
7 Julie Morrish Hartland MI 513 32 56 54:52 8:51/M
8 Jessica Parker Saint Johns MI 556 33 61 55:21 8:56/M
9 Nichole Hein Stockbridge MI 1217 33 89 57:56 9:21/M
10 Jen McSweetness Howell MI 1229 31 90 57:57 9:21/M
11 Tracy Flak Howell MI 213 33 93 58:34 9:27/M
12 Amanda Gailitis Howell MI 226 30 102 59:43 9:38/M
13 Jennifer Grady Battle Creek MI 256 33 103 1:00:43 9:48/M
14 Angelica Vredeveld Royal Oak MI 774 32 105 1:00:46 9:48/M
15 Sarah McNair Portland MI 1252 30 118 1:04:50 10:27/M
16 Mary Dennis Royal Oak MI 158 33 121 1:04:55 10:28/M
17 Paula Pennala Howell MI 563 33 123 1:06:12 10:41/M
18 Keri Beard South Lyon MI 843 30 127 1:07:05 10:49/M
19 Jennifer Frarer Browstown MI 218 33 128 1:08:47 11:06/M
20 Maritza Rodriguez-Osburn New Boston MI 834 33 129 1:08:48 11:06/M
21 Melissa Elischer East Lansing MI 190 30 138 1:15:38 12:12/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Davila Novi MI 147 32 14 44:26 7:10/M
2 Trevor Francis Troy MI 1205 30 21 46:26 7:29/M
3 Bryan White New Hudson MI 799 31 23 47:57 7:44/M
4 Peter Swanton Canton MI 734 33 36 51:16 8:16/M
5 Sean Lowry Novi MI 841 30 53 54:34 8:48/M
6 Josh Tryner Cedar Lake IN 760 34 62 55:22 8:56/M
7 Eric McNair Portland MI 1253 33 119 1:04:51 10:28/M
8 Robert Jurhs Owosso MI 352 32 136 1:12:45 11:44/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 464 38 22 47:40 7:41/M
2 Amy Yanz Perry MI 1209 38 29 49:31 7:59/M
3 Susan Fhaner Potterville MI 206 36 30 49:38 8:00/M
4 Marlea Border Fowlerville MI 64 36 44 52:27 8:28/M
5 Kerry Swanton Canton MI 733 36 60 55:08 8:54/M
6 Amy Petru Howell MI 838 38 67 55:57 9:01/M
7 Allison Metz Fenton MI 490 38 79 57:02 9:12/M
8 Tessa Ash Fowlerville MI 20 38 80 57:04 9:12/M
9 Whitney Tyner Howell MI 762 36 81 57:18 9:15/M
10 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 840 37 96 59:09 9:32/M
11 Lesa Stonecipher Flint MI 720 37 107 1:01:22 9:54/M
12 Jennifer Doud Plymouth MI 167 38 115 1:03:39 10:16/M
13 Dana Mannor Howell MI 1249 37 124 1:06:18 10:42/M
14 Renee Solomon Howell MI 1064 35 134 1:12:26 11:41/M
15 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 1214 37 139 1:18:49 12:43/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Lendon Howell MI 1289 39 11 43:30 7:01/M
2 Keith Flamini Fowlerville MI 214 38 18 46:10 7:27/M
3 James McSweetness Howell MI 1230 35 19 46:15 7:28/M
4 Charles Fritz Dewitt MI 222 37 24 48:32 7:50/M
5 Guan Saw East Lansing MI 1213 35 26 48:50 7:53/M
6 Jeremy Ganske Davisburg MI 233 39 106 1:01:17 9:53/M
7 Jason Bedford Howell MI 41 35 113 1:02:31 10:05/M
8 Eric Ross Howell MI 1063 36 114 1:02:52 10:08/M
9 Patrick Wasdyke Howell MI 839 37 135 1:12:27 11:41/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Lanius Jonesville MI 403 43 47 53:16 8:35/M
2 Michele Cox Howell MI 1280 44 51 54:28 8:47/M
3 Heather Soenksen Howell MI 696 43 70 56:22 9:05/M
4 Ruth Lynch Howell MI 441 42 71 56:22 9:05/M
5 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 185 43 72 56:37 9:08/M
6 Michele Packard Howell MI 550 40 100 59:37 9:37/M
7 Darlene Fancher Lansing MI 202 40 111 1:02:03 10:00/M
8 Kathryn Maguire Chelsea MI 1243 44 116 1:03:46 10:17/M
9 Jill Marie Jeszke Clinton Township M 1212 40 126 1:06:19 10:42/M
10 Marie Howard Chesterfield MI 316 40 142 1:21:43 13:11/M
11 Laura Newman Chesterfield MI 531 40 143 1:21:44 13:11/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Dix Swartz Creek MI 1215 42 5 40:40 6:34/M
2 Michael Newstead Perry MI 1050 41 8 42:46 6:54/M
3 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 1274 44 16 44:52 7:14/M
4 Dan Hagen Howell MI 269 43 68 55:59 9:02/M
5 Mark Anderson Farmington Hills M 11 41 87 57:48 9:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 732 48 49 53:47 8:40/M
2 Luann Hodges Fowlerville MI 304 46 58 54:55 8:51/M
3 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 1255 49 77 57:02 9:12/M
4 Ann Mobbs Howell MI 1259 49 101 59:40 9:37/M
5 Wadad Farhat Dexter MI 200 45 104 1:00:43 9:48/M
6 Ann Whitmer Mason MI 805 48 112 1:02:10 10:02/M
7 Nola Mark Chesaning MI 451 45 137 1:13:37 11:52/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith Coloma MI 842 47 12 44:00 7:06/M
2 Neal Soenksen Howell MI 697 47 25 48:50 7:53/M
3 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 183 45 27 49:16 7:57/M
4 Charles Packard Howell MI 549 47 75 56:56 9:11/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1724 49 76 57:01 9:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Hubbard Goodrich MI 1257 54 63 55:27 8:57/M
2 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 723 50 83 57:27 9:16/M
3 Lori Mathes Novi MI 462 54 144 1:24:58 13:42/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ON CA 779 54 4 40:10 6:29/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 1700 51 6 40:46 6:35/M
3 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 1247 52 48 53:20 8:36/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson Mason MI 338 55 65 55:45 9:00/M
2 Sheree Tarockoff Rochester MI 740 57 110 1:01:39 9:57/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 264 55 15 44:35 7:11/M
2 Bob Kozlowski Howell MI 383 56 20 46:21 7:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 1295 61 33 49:52 8:03/M
2 Dan Chapeska Howell MI 1281 60 66 55:53 9:01/M
3 Frank Maston Portage MI 1250 61 147 1:36:31 15:34/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Schultz East Lansing MI 654 65 82 57:19 9:15/M
2 Marnie Kerley Williamston MI 368 66 141 1:20:51 13:02/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------