<< Go Back

Hartford Strawberry Run
Date: Jun. 11, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Hartford Strawberry Run

10K Run

Age Group Results

June 11, 16

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Heyman Brooklyn NY 508 28 1 42:00 6:46/M
2 Terrence Young Benton Harbor MI 535 16 2 42:40 6:53/M
3 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire MI 504 16 6 45:52 7:24/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marron Brookes Buchanan MI 492 36 3 43:26 7:00/M
2 Page Eisbrenner Watervliet MI 503 30 4 44:08 7:07/M
3 Margaret Rivera Chicago IL 521 31 5 45:06 7:16/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Smith Bangor MI 753 17 14 50:17 8:07/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie Maston Portage MI 515 15 46 1:24:24 13:37/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sasha M Villagrana-Frost Chicago IL 530 29 11 48:49 7:52/M
2 Sarah Thelen Lansing MI 529 28 22 1:00:18 9:44/M
3 Maria Chavez Lawton MI 496 27 30 1:04:18 10:22/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Carr Benton Harbor MI 494 33 8 47:29 7:40/M
2 Derrick Rosses Hartford MI 759 34 10 48:26 7:49/M
3 Josh Eisbrenner Watervliet MI 502 31 16 53:50 8:41/M
4 Mark Shulaw Hartford MI 527 34 42 1:16:21 12:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Cowgill Hartford MI 499 34 9 47:39 7:41/M
2 Colleen Forestieri Paw Paw MI 750 32 17 53:54 8:42/M
3 Adriana Cardoso Reyes Bangor MI 493 32 43 1:16:54 12:24/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Munoz Bangor MI 207 36 7 46:30 7:30/M
2 Jimbo Teeter Portage MI 528 38 24 1:01:56 9:59/M
3 Anthony V. Harris Kalamazoo MI 507 39 35 1:10:17 11:20/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enedelia Cruz Hartford MI 500 39 29 1:04:11 10:21/M
2 Becky Hotovy Hartford MI 242 36 41 1:15:14 12:08/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Donnelly Holland MI 501 40 21 59:43 9:38/M
2 Shawn Ward Buchanan MI 531 42 44 1:20:26 12:58/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Reyna Grand Junction MI 520 40 28 1:03:09 10:11/M
2 Vajgrt Mary Kalamazoo MI 514 42 40 1:13:56 11:55/M
3 Mary Ward Buchanan MI 532 42 45 1:20:27 12:59/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Plangges Paw Paw MI 470 45 13 49:43 8:01/M
2 Mike Lentz Benton Harbor MI 747 49 37 1:11:17 11:30/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Grear Benton Harbor MI 506 45 20 58:41 9:28/M
2 Jennifer Braga Kalamazoo MI 491 45 26 1:02:03 10:00/M
3 Gayle Majeske Portage MI 513 48 38 1:11:46 11:35/M
4 Mischele Feldten Eau Claire MI 505 47 49 1:29:32 14:26/M
5 Tracy Abbott Bangor MI 489 46 50 1:29:32 14:26/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Red Barry Bridgman MI 194 54 19 57:59 9:21/M
2 William Jannenga Portage MI 510 50 23 1:01:55 9:59/M
3 Gary Maystead Portage MI 517 52 27 1:03:07 10:11/M
4 Bill Lewis Schoolcraft MI 512 52 33 1:07:54 10:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Clothier Kalamazoo MI 497 53 25 1:01:56 9:59/M
2 Sherry Saenz South Haven MI 522 53 47 1:26:52 14:01/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Bond Mattawan MI 463 57 12 49:42 8:01/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Rennhack Stevensville MI 519 60 15 50:40 8:10/M
2 Jeff Shelton South Haven MI 526 61 31 1:04:25 10:23/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wierzba Lawrence MI 533 67 18 56:40 9:08/M
2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 509 69 32 1:04:30 10:24/M
3 Roger Bentley Coloma MI 490 66 36 1:10:34 11:23/M
4 Frank Maston Portage MI 516 65 51 1:32:19 14:53/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Pascal South Haven MI 518 73 39 1:13:35 11:52/M
2 Willis Worick Stevensville MI 534 76 48 1:27:29 14:07/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Cayo Benton Harbor MI 495 76 34 1:08:32 11:03/M