<< Go Back

Hartford Strawberry Run
Date: Jun. 14, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Hartford Strawberry Run

10K Run

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014

Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gantt Dowagiac MI 977 21 1 37:36 6:04/M
2 Spencer Carr Benton Harbor MI 608 31 2 42:42 6:53/M
3 Justin Smith Bangor MI 649 15 3 43:35 7:02/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Page Eisbrenner Watervliet MI 618 28 6 45:50 7:24/M
2 Jill Maschke Portage MI 638 38 12 49:39 8:00/M
3 Sarah Conard Grandville MI 613 26 13 50:05 8:05/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Elrod Grand Junction MI 619 9 61 1:43:07 16:38/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Finch Grand Junction MI 311 14 5 45:29 7:20/M
2 Carter Finch Grand Junction MI 307 12 26 55:56 9:01/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Olsen Coloma MI 641 17 4 44:17 7:09/M
2 Levi Cole Bangor MI 612 17 10 48:49 7:52/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 657 24 30 58:12 9:23/M
2 Emmaline Hetrick Vicksburg MI 627 23 50 1:06:35 10:44/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Rinkenberger Kalamazoo MI 646 28 18 52:31 8:28/M
2 Luke Antvelink Mattawan MI 601 27 22 55:08 8:54/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Moriah Hathaway-Casey Chicago IL 625 27 40 1:02:10 10:02/M
2 Meagan Gibbons Orem UT 622 27 56 1:10:57 11:27/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Cowgill Hartford MI 616 32 17 52:01 8:23/M
2 Laura Gargus Portage MI 621 30 21 53:58 8:42/M
3 Becky Hotovy Hartford MI 628 34 41 1:02:27 10:04/M
4 Michelle Cornish Lawton MI 614 32 48 1:05:51 10:37/M
5 Monica Palmer South Haven MI 642 33 51 1:07:39 10:55/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Shipmon Coloma MI 975 36 14 50:26 8:08/M
2 Luke Lori Constantine MI 636 35 16 51:44 8:21/M
3 Brad Wilmoth Watervliet MI 655 39 29 56:45 9:09/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Cornish Paw Paw MI 615 36 28 56:29 9:07/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Walls Holton MI 652 41 19 52:42 8:30/M
2 Ted Zebell Bridgman MI 659 43 24 55:34 8:58/M
3 Brian Markos Augusta MI 637 41 35 59:21 9:34/M
4 Eric Blackford Kalamazoo MI 604 43 37 1:01:14 9:53/M
5 Jw Rossow Granger IN 647 44 47 1:03:36 10:15/M
6 Shawn Ward Buchanan MI 654 40 57 1:11:06 11:28/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Lycan Lawton MI 979 40 15 50:30 8:09/M
2 Gina Grear Benton Harbor MI 623 43 31 58:17 9:24/M
3 Heather Kunde Baroda MI 964 42 38 1:01:30 9:55/M
4 Jennifer Spires Hartford MI 650 40 39 1:01:39 9:57/M
5 Elizabeth Maxwell Lawton MI 639 40 42 1:02:32 10:05/M
6 Stacy Keyser Lawton MI 634 42 49 1:06:00 10:39/M
7 Mary Ward Buchanan MI 653 40 58 1:11:06 11:28/M
8 Leslie Elrod Grand Junction MI 620 43 62 1:43:07 16:38/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isidro Quiroz Hartford MI 645 47 9 47:59 7:44/M
2 James Johnson Hartford MI 631 45 11 49:30 7:59/M
3 William Jannenga Portage MI 630 48 34 59:01 9:31/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hetrick Vicksburg MI 626 47 53 1:09:49 11:16/M
2 Laurie Gronau Gobles MI 624 49 60 1:21:00 13:04/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Barchett Benton Harbor MI 602 52 7 47:05 7:36/M
2 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 605 50 8 47:53 7:43/M
3 Travis Dunbar Caledonia MI 617 54 32 58:54 9:30/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Clothier Kalamazoo MI 611 51 33 59:00 9:31/M
2 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 651 52 46 1:03:27 10:14/M
3 Lisa Burke Charlotte MI 606 54 55 1:10:57 11:27/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Bond Mattawan MI 989 55 20 53:06 8:34/M
2 Dennis Zebell St Joseph MI 658 56 23 55:34 8:58/M
3 Jeff Cayo St Joseph MI 609 57 27 56:15 9:04/M
4 Al Price Niles MI 643 55 43 1:02:59 10:10/M
5 Dan McKean Hartford MI 640 55 54 1:10:01 11:18/M
6 Melvin Burke Charlotte MI 607 55 59 1:14:54 12:05/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo MI 656 56 52 1:07:49 10:56/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Bentley Coloma MI 603 64 44 1:03:09 10:11/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Lamb San Diego CA 635 65 25 55:47 9:00/M
2 Vere Shindeldecker Hartford MI 648 65 36 59:40 9:37/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor MI 610 74 45 1:03:22 10:13/M