<< Go Back

Hartford Strawberry Run
Date: Jun. 8, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Hartford Strawberry Run
10K Run
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gantt Dowagiac MI 803 20 1 35:18 5:42/M
2 Nicholas Whise St. Joseph MI 361 19 2 36:58 5:58/M
3 Scott Ludwig Stevensville MI 336 32 3 40:59 6:37/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Page Eisbrenner Hartord MI 311 27 8 46:27 7:30/M
2 Katherine Romeo Hartford MI 350 18 13 49:49 8:02/M
3 Jill Maschke Portage MI 338 37 16 51:05 8:14/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Rathburn Portage MI 347 12 11 49:08 7:55/M
2 Gabe Rathburn Portage MI 345 10 12 49:09 7:56/M
3 Luke Rathburn Portage MI 346 9 24 55:22 8:56/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 322 28 22 53:50 8:41/M
2 Kelly Houseal Benton Harbor MI 327 27 40 59:57 9:40/M
3 Ravi Shah South Haven MI 352 26 45 1:01:45 9:58/M
4 Gillian Conrad St Joseph MI 306 25 47 1:02:14 10:02/M
5 Punam Shah Indianapolis IN 351 28 49 1:02:38 10:06/M
6 Kate Krause Saint Joseph MI 331 26 51 1:03:40 10:16/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Lapine Paw Paw MI 332 31 32 57:04 9:12/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Germinder Delton MI 319 30 33 57:26 9:16/M
2 Chris Diggs Kalamazoo MI 309 33 37 58:33 9:27/M
3 Kathryn Fahey Chicago IL 312 32 39 59:24 9:35/M
4 Kristina Gallomore Bangor MI 846 32 42 1:00:25 9:45/M
5 Stephanie Maes Mattawan MI 825 31 43 1:01:08 9:52/M
6 Michelle Cornish Lawton MI 307 31 53 1:04:30 10:24/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin London Howell MI 335 39 7 45:57 7:25/M
2 Dave Levandowski Grand Rapids MI 333 39 10 48:37 7:50/M
3 Barry Staw 837 38 17 51:52 8:22/M
4 Kevin Cosby Lawton MI 832 37 18 52:43 8:30/M
5 Brent Gassman Bourbonnais IL 315 36 29 56:09 9:03/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Dannenberg South Haven MI 308 36 34 57:55 9:20/M
2 Kimberly Bussema Parchment MI 303 35 38 58:33 9:27/M
3 Shanna Cole Mattawan MI 824 36 57 1:06:33 10:44/M
4 Jennifer Spires Hartford MI 357 39 59 1:09:56 11:17/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wright Saint Joseph MI 363 42 6 44:14 7:08/M
2 Scott Vandenberg Paw Paw MI 812 41 9 47:14 7:37/M
3 Terry Parrish Granger IN 342 41 14 50:10 8:05/M
4 Chris Spielvogel Portage MI 356 43 25 55:36 8:58/M
5 Brian Frank Paw Paw MI 314 42 44 1:01:23 9:54/M
6 David Quinn Kentwood MI 344 44 55 1:04:48 10:27/M
7 Eric Blackford Kalamazoo MI 302 42 56 1:06:27 10:43/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naria Tooker Allegan MI 359 41 30 56:19 9:05/M
2 Stacy Keyser Lawton MI 330 41 46 1:02:05 10:01/M
3 Gina Grear Benton Harbor MI 321 42 63 1:17:12 12:27/M
4 Lynne Roberts Chicago IL 349 42 64 1:17:12 12:27/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith Coloma MI 355 48 5 43:56 7:05/M
2 Dale Hoch Covert MI 325 47 20 53:03 8:33/M
3 Will Jannenga Portage MI 329 47 26 55:54 9:01/M
4 Bill Lewis Schoolcraft MI 334 49 35 58:05 9:22/M
5 Howard George Lawrence MI 318 47 48 1:02:27 10:04/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Schack Stevensville MI 815 48 19 52:58 8:33/M
2 Nancy Vendeville Kalamazoo MI 360 46 28 56:01 9:02/M
3 Gayle Majeske Portage MI 337 45 41 1:00:11 9:42/M
4 Sinclair Siragusa Chicago IL 354 49 60 1:12:30 11:42/M
5 Christy Pace Lawrence MI 341 48 61 1:15:10 12:07/M
6 Whitney Templeton Chicago IL 358 46 68 1:41:01 16:18/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ohearn Saint Joseph MI 823 53 4 42:42 6:53/M
2 Christopher Jamroz Portage MI 808 52 23 54:02 8:43/M
3 Travis Dunbar Caledonia MI 310 53 54 1:04:48 10:27/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Clothier Kalamazoo MI 305 50 27 55:59 9:02/M
2 Patti McKean Hartford MI 339 51 58 1:08:30 11:03/M
3 Roxann Isbrecht Hartford MI 328 50 62 1:16:06 12:16/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Cayo St Joseph MI 304 56 31 56:22 9:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Gokey Mattawan MI 320 55 66 1:18:50 12:43/M
2 Gwen Reidenbach Paw Paw MI 348 55 67 1:18:50 12:43/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wierzba Lawrence MI 362 63 15 50:28 8:08/M
2 Doug Pearson Dowagiac MI 343 62 21 53:09 8:34/M
3 Vere Shindeldecker Hartford MI 353 64 50 1:03:07 10:11/M
4 Roger Bentley Coloma MI 301 63 52 1:04:23 10:23/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Hollar Holland MI 326 66 36 58:13 9:23/M
2 Collins Fitzpatrick Chicago IL 313 68 65 1:18:20 12:38/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------