<< Go Back

Happy Soles
Date: Jun. 12, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 131 15 1 18:09 5:51/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 236 34 4 23:06 7:27/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 234 55 2 21:18 6:52/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 280 44 6 23:37 7:37/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Elkins Southgate MI 208 0 90 1:03:59 20:38/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 206 11 32 31:16 10:05/M
2 Noah Balikowski Garden City MI 34 11 86 59:26 19:10/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Isaacs Taylor MI 226 14 54 39:07 12:37/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Huffman Taylor MI 225 16 25 28:35 9:13/M
2 Matthew Isaacs Taylor MI 228 16 28 30:11 9:44/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hodges Newport MI 221 18 15 26:19 8:29/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Rader Wyandotte MI 274 22 7 24:03 7:45/M
2 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 164 24 18 26:55 8:41/M
3 Aimee Roberts Dearborn MI 245 24 37 33:27 10:47/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Durham Fraser MI 204 29 3 22:59 7:25/M
2 Gabe Clair Ypsilanti MI 270 27 8 24:31 7:55/M
3 Christopher Verdun Taylor MI 257 29 33 31:33 10:11/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darla Palamara Wyandotte MI 238 28 30 31:00 10:00/M
2 Samantha Palamara Grosse Ile MI 240 25 36 32:31 10:29/M
3 Jess Eory Southgate MI 209 29 41 34:36 11:10/M
4 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 211 27 42 34:44 11:12/M
5 Stephanie Laskowski Taylor MI 233 27 53 37:36 12:08/M
6 Shay Rocco Ludington MI 246 25 65 46:35 15:02/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Palamara Wyandotte MI 239 31 10 26:00 8:23/M
2 Patrick Danz Trenton MI 266 32 17 26:50 8:39/M
3 Jeremy Hendricks Sherwood WI 219 32 22 28:03 9:03/M
4 Phil Martinez Southgate MI 235 32 49 36:49 11:53/M
5 Chris Kava Taylor MI 230 31 55 39:43 12:49/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Betrosian Taylor MI 38 33 11 26:05 8:25/M
2 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 271 34 19 26:59 8:42/M
3 Jessica Hendricks Sherwood WI 220 31 23 28:14 9:06/M
4 Dana Vanmarter Dearborn MI 256 33 26 28:50 9:18/M
5 Stacey Kupser Wyandotte MI 232 33 34 31:54 10:17/M
6 Jennifer Flatt Canton MI 276 32 40 34:29 11:07/M
7 Laura Gonzales-Meinke Taylor MI 217 32 62 43:55 14:10/M
8 Danielle Fields Zionsville IN 213 31 82 57:09 18:26/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Latendresse Trenton MI 272 35 5 23:30 7:35/M
2 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 207 36 13 26:15 8:28/M
3 Andy Burt Hamtramck MI 137 35 27 30:08 9:43/M
4 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 83 39 48 36:41 11:50/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Verdun-Morris Taylor MI 258 36 50 37:09 11:59/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 205 43 9 25:50 8:20/M
2 Carl Wackro Taylor MI 259 44 35 32:10 10:23/M
3 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 267 42 63 44:57 14:30/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 201 42 14 26:17 8:29/M
2 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 265 44 24 28:28 9:11/M
3 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 136 43 44 35:34 11:28/M
4 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 222 41 69 48:37 15:41/M
5 Angela Palmerio Allen Park MI 241 40 74 53:14 17:10/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Skidmore Riverview MI 249 48 20 28:00 9:02/M
2 Jeff Bain Riverview MI 15 45 21 28:00 9:02/M
3 Michael Isaacs Taylor MI 229 46 31 31:09 10:03/M
4 Paul Balikowski Garden City MI 37 45 38 33:30 10:48/M
5 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 278 47 39 33:49 10:55/M
6 Lance Sulek Southgate MI 277 46 52 37:20 12:03/M
7 Kirk Cheresko Trenton MI 155 48 84 57:24 18:31/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Brown Riverview MI 269 46 12 26:12 8:27/M
2 Jacquelyn Holzworth Newport MI 224 46 56 39:51 12:51/M
3 Jennifer Isaacs Taylor MI 227 45 64 45:17 14:36/M
4 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 242 46 66 46:49 15:06/M
5 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 156 47 78 56:58 18:23/M
6 Nichole Sturdwont Inkster MI 252 46 89 1:03:50 20:35/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 154 54 29 30:32 9:51/M
2 Erik Holzworth Newport MI 223 50 58 40:30 13:04/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 268 52 16 26:43 8:37/M
2 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 212 50 46 35:50 11:34/M
3 Michell Watt Romulus MI 260 53 80 57:09 18:26/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 279 56 51 37:12 12:00/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Diehl Romulus MI 203 55 81 57:09 18:26/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 243 64 45 35:38 11:30/M
2 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 263 61 72 50:02 16:08/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 210 62 57 40:10 12:57/M
2 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 91 63 61 42:05 13:35/M
3 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 262 61 73 50:02 16:08/M
4 Barb Block Romulus MI 94 62 77 56:45 18:18/M
5 Virginia Apkarian Southgate MI 1 63 91 1:03:59 20:38/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 273 68 43 34:58 11:17/M
2 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 214 67 47 36:02 11:37/M
3 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 244 68 59 40:43 13:08/M
4 Fio Valmassoi Brownstown MI 255 68 67 48:08 15:32/M
5 Dan Clancy Trenton MI 275 67 71 49:44 16:03/M
6 Tom Block Romulus MI 128 65 76 56:44 18:18/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 247 68 60 41:31 13:24/M
2 Wanda Giancamilli Grosse Ile MI 215 65 68 48:08 15:32/M
3 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 231 65 75 53:14 17:10/M
4 Diane Balikowski Melivindale MI 20 68 83 57:24 18:31/M
5 Brenda Giles Romulus MI 216 69 88 1:03:15 20:24/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Balikowski Melivindale MI 21 71 87 59:28 19:11/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Chapoton Southgate MI 151 72 79 56:59 18:23/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Taschler Brownstown MI 253 75 70 48:59 15:48/M
2 Kathleen Skidmore Southgate MI 250 76 85 58:33 18:53/M