<< Go Back

Happy Soles
Date: Jun. 7, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 07, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uriel Gonzalez Riverview MI 180 17 1 17:49 5:45/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Okonowski Dearborn MI 136 21 8 20:27 6:36/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 134 44 6 19:50 6:24/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 198 43 21 23:44 7:39/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Pattenaude Jr Taylor MI 175 0 143 52:34 16:57/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Baknosky Southgate MI 1 0 167 58:46 18:57/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 89 14 4 18:56 6:06/M
2 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 101 10 40 26:52 8:40/M
3 Joshua Lord Taylor MI 184 9 74 32:43 10:33/M
4 Gavin Wheaton Brownstown MI 168 8 138 51:36 16:39/M
5 Noah Balikowski Garden City MI 4 10 164 58:30 18:52/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kment Southgate MI 120 10 50 28:36 9:14/M
2 Raegan Wheaton Brownstown MI 169 10 84 34:34 11:09/M
3 Natalia Sharbo Taylor MI 66 11 92 35:57 11:36/M
4 Sophie Kment Brownstown MI 121 8 101 39:29 12:44/M
5 Elisabeth Isaacs Taylor MI 32 13 120 46:43 15:04/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 51 18 2 18:49 6:04/M
2 Troy Busch Taylor MI 15 17 3 18:50 6:05/M
3 Joseph Dodge Taylor MI 22 18 5 19:49 6:24/M
4 Tyler Tencza Taylor MI 74 15 10 20:59 6:46/M
5 Nicholas Rumohr Brownstown MI 145 16 14 22:30 7:15/M
6 Brandon Doran 179 17 27 24:40 7:57/M
7 Shane Sharbo Taylor MI 67 16 31 25:15 8:09/M
8 Jonah Huffman Taylor MI 115 15 33 25:49 8:20/M
9 Mathew Isaacs Taylor MI 34 15 39 26:49 8:39/M
10 Zachery Goins Taylor MI 177 15 54 29:39 9:34/M
11 Kirk Jr. Cheresko Trenton MI 92 17 165 58:39 18:55/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Dimilia Brownstown MI 100 15 15 22:30 7:15/M
2 Brianna Dimilia Brownstown MI 99 17 28 24:43 7:58/M
3 Alexia Tsakiris Brownstown MI 162 16 29 24:43 7:58/M
4 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 50 16 55 29:46 9:36/M
5 Mckaila Rose Romulus MI 174 19 69 32:18 10:25/M
6 Ashley Ruiz Taylor MI 63 16 75 32:47 10:35/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Moore Taylor MI 47 22 7 20:19 6:33/M
2 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn MI 117 20 11 21:10 6:50/M
3 Brian Brown Taylor MI 12 22 26 24:32 7:55/M
4 Brian Hopper Taylor MI 112 20 153 55:30 17:54/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Bonneau Taylor MI 88 20 35 25:57 8:22/M
2 Samantha Palamara Wyandotte MI 139 24 46 27:37 8:55/M
3 Samantha Selders Southgate MI 182 22 47 27:43 8:56/M
4 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 95 22 52 28:44 9:16/M
5 Shelbie Rose Romulus MI 173 22 70 32:19 10:25/M
6 Kelly Denton Southgate MI 20 24 96 36:39 11:49/M
7 Lindsay Westin Clawson MI 76 24 169 59:36 19:14/M
8 Jaclyn Stine Canton MI 70 21 184 1:15:16 24:17/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Verdun Taylor MI 163 28 53 29:14 9:26/M
2 Daniel Bartrum Riverview MI 82 25 67 31:56 10:18/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darla Palamara Wyandotte MI 137 27 37 26:28 8:32/M
2 Danielle Terry Monroe MI 156 26 41 26:55 8:41/M
3 Kimberly Diehl Woodhaven MI 98 28 60 30:25 9:49/M
4 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 104 26 81 33:59 10:58/M
5 Shantel Wimbush Detroit MI 170 25 102 40:03 12:55/M
6 Brittany Lake Taylor MI 123 27 119 45:54 14:48/M
7 Jayna Stachulski Taylor MI 68 28 126 48:07 15:31/M
8 Sara Palido Southgate MI 56 29 135 50:46 16:23/M
9 Julie Ratekin Livonia MI 142 29 170 59:39 19:15/M
10 Jenna Kleiber 201 28 181 1:06:57 21:36/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Palamara Wyandotte MI 138 30 25 24:18 7:50/M
2 Andy Burt Wyandotte MI 14 34 51 28:38 9:14/M
3 Phil Edwards Taylor MI 178 30 142 52:33 16:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 129 33 13 22:03 7:07/M
2 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 167 33 17 22:43 7:20/M
3 Nicole Tohstiere Utica MI 187 34 88 35:02 11:18/M
4 Jennifer Massey Dearborn MI 199 31 161 58:17 18:48/M
5 Kimika Moore Belleville MI 49 34 175 1:04:33 20:49/M
6 Stephanie Geniae 200 34 182 1:06:58 21:36/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 102 35 43 27:18 8:48/M
2 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 8 38 76 32:49 10:35/M
3 Jeremy Thomas Taylor MI 157 36 105 41:04 13:15/M
4 Jacob Wasztyl Lincoln Park MI 166 38 118 45:39 14:44/M
5 James Thompson Taylor MI 160 38 137 51:00 16:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 86 37 42 27:17 8:48/M
2 Mandi Bogart Brownstown MI 87 38 61 30:32 9:51/M
3 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 110 35 65 31:49 10:16/M
4 Vanessa Morris Taylor MI 131 35 91 35:52 11:34/M
5 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 107 39 98 37:40 12:09/M
6 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 158 35 104 41:03 13:15/M
7 Jenanine Daddario Trenton MI 19 38 160 56:43 18:18/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 192 42 57 30:00 9:41/M
2 Carl Wackro Taylor MI 164 43 78 33:14 10:43/M
3 Paul Balikowski Garden City MI 5 44 83 34:32 11:08/M
4 Michael Pim Saint Clair Shores 188 44 89 35:03 11:18/M
5 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 83 41 109 42:06 13:35/M
6 Mark Germain Dearborn Heights M 106 41 162 58:26 18:51/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debb Rumohr Brownstown MI 144 44 30 25:14 8:08/M
2 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 97 41 36 26:26 8:32/M
3 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 133 42 44 27:18 8:48/M
4 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 127 41 56 29:48 9:37/M
5 Cheryl Bing Lincoln Park MI 85 43 63 31:21 10:07/M
6 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 148 41 79 33:24 10:46/M
7 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 57 40 85 34:36 11:10/M
8 Katy Kibbey Rochester Hills MI 38 44 87 34:55 11:16/M
9 Kirstin Tannas Detroit MI 153 41 93 36:05 11:38/M
10 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights M 171 43 94 36:06 11:39/M
11 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 143 41 95 36:18 11:43/M
12 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 90 42 99 37:48 12:12/M
13 Vicky Misisian Taylor MI 130 42 100 38:12 12:19/M
14 Evelyn Blackshear Detroit MI 9 44 114 44:48 14:27/M
15 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 111 40 127 48:48 15:45/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Hardin Taylor MI 108 49 19 22:48 7:21/M
2 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 191 49 34 25:53 8:21/M
3 Tom Zorn Taylor MI 190 47 49 28:33 9:13/M
4 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 41 45 59 30:16 9:46/M
5 Michael Isaacs Taylor MI 35 45 62 30:46 9:55/M
6 Kirk Sr Cheresko Trenton MI 93 46 116 45:13 14:35/M
7 Tim Doherty 195 49 178 1:05:40 21:11/M
8 David Stine Canton MI 69 48 186 1:15:17 24:17/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Sutphen Taylor MI 151 46 32 25:34 8:15/M
2 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 152 46 58 30:07 9:43/M
3 Karen Moore Taylor MI 48 48 66 31:56 10:18/M
4 Dawn Lafever Taylor MI 122 49 72 32:33 10:30/M
5 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 105 49 82 34:27 11:07/M
6 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 141 45 107 41:17 13:19/M
7 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 181 45 108 42:03 13:34/M
8 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 140 45 110 42:45 13:47/M
9 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 94 46 111 43:10 13:55/M
10 Theresa Barr Riverview MI 7 48 112 43:34 14:03/M
11 Jennifer Harmon Dearborn Heights M 109 45 113 44:11 14:15/M
12 Laura Mann Allen Park MI 44 48 121 46:48 15:06/M
13 Michele Taschler Lincoln Park MI 155 48 134 50:18 16:14/M
14 Constance Pattenaude Taylor MI 176 47 141 52:30 16:56/M
15 Lori Mazur Allen Park MI 128 48 144 53:34 17:17/M
16 Gloria Hopper Taylor MI 113 46 152 55:29 17:54/M
17 Tina Balikowski Garden City MI 6 47 156 56:08 18:06/M
18 Antinette Gaty Allen Park MI 27 45 157 56:09 18:07/M
19 Annie Kuehn Allen Park MI 40 47 158 56:42 18:17/M
20 Nichole Sturdiuant Inkster MI 72 45 172 1:02:00 20:00/M
21 Muriel Reed Detroit MI 60 47 173 1:03:56 20:37/M
22 Beverly Hogan Detroit MI 193 49 174 1:03:57 20:38/M
23 Cheryl Pope Detroit MI 58 46 176 1:04:37 20:51/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 43 54 9 20:44 6:41/M
2 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 147 51 16 22:31 7:16/M
3 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 118 50 20 23:18 7:31/M
4 Colin Lord Taylor MI 183 51 22 23:55 7:43/M
5 Richard Tencza Taylor MI 73 50 38 26:36 8:35/M
6 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 91 53 45 27:21 8:49/M
7 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 96 50 48 28:25 9:10/M
8 Bob Lavender Taylor MI 124 53 77 33:13 10:43/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 146 50 106 41:15 13:18/M
2 Rose Lloyd Romulus MI 172 54 122 47:09 15:13/M
3 Marcie Schultz Allen Park MI 65 53 159 56:43 18:18/M
4 Pam Doherty 196 53 177 1:05:40 21:11/M
5 Tamara Stine Canton MI 71 52 185 1:15:16 24:17/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 13 55 12 21:13 6:51/M
2 Jeff Walters Dearborn MI 75 55 24 24:11 7:48/M
3 Gregory Ward Taylor MI 165 55 73 32:39 10:32/M
4 William Hopper Sr. Taylor MI 114 56 154 55:33 17:55/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 103 57 125 47:28 15:19/M
2 Jackie Thompson Taylor MI 159 56 136 50:59 16:27/M
3 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 80 59 139 52:01 16:47/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 59 63 80 33:40 10:52/M
2 George Eskridge Southgate MI 25 64 86 34:44 11:12/M
3 Geoff Dorutshas Taylor MI 197 62 146 54:06 17:27/M
4 Tom Block Romulus MI 11 64 149 54:24 17:33/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 125 60 71 32:26 10:28/M
2 Mary Smith Allen Park MI 150 60 90 35:36 11:29/M
3 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 84 62 97 37:25 12:04/M
4 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 24 61 103 40:41 13:07/M
5 George-Ann Howell Taylor MI 185 64 123 47:11 15:13/M
6 Susanna Ickes Taylor MI 194 64 129 49:19 15:55/M
7 Joyce Lewandowski Southgate MI 42 63 131 49:43 16:02/M
8 Florence Diedrich Southgate MI 21 62 132 49:44 16:03/M
9 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 39 62 145 53:36 17:17/M
10 Barb Block Romulus MI 10 61 148 54:09 17:28/M
11 Mamie Arnold Detroit MI 202 60 155 55:55 18:02/M
12 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 37 64 163 58:29 18:52/M
13 Suzanne Cookson Riverview MI 18 62 168 59:11 19:05/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 126 66 18 22:46 7:21/M
2 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 81 65 64 31:39 10:13/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 26 66 68 32:17 10:25/M
4 Don Clancy Trenton MI 17 66 124 47:23 15:17/M
5 Robert Neimann Lincoln Park MI 53 66 133 50:16 16:13/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 186 65 23 24:07 7:47/M
2 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 189 68 128 49:18 15:54/M
3 Diane Balikowski Melvindale MI 2 67 151 54:31 17:35/M
4 Brenda Giles Inkster MI 29 68 171 1:00:34 19:32/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hixson Taylor MI 31 72 115 44:49 14:27/M
2 Robert Jones Northville MI 119 71 140 52:09 16:49/M
3 Jim Balikowski Melvindale MI 3 70 166 58:39 18:55/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Hixson Taylor MI 30 72 117 45:32 14:41/M
2 Mary Jo Taschler Brownstown MI 154 74 130 49:21 15:55/M
3 Christine Chapoton Southgate MI 16 71 150 54:29 17:35/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Donigian Allen Park MI 23 77 179 1:06:35 21:29/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Olson Riverview MI 54 82 147 54:07 17:27/M
2 Kay Momtsios Allen Park MI 46 80 180 1:06:36 21:29/M
3 Barbara Williams MI 77 84 183 1:09:57 22:34/M