<< Go Back

Halloween Hustle 10k
Date: Oct. 27, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64


Top

Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Backman Grosse Pointe Farms 279 26 9 43:25 7:00/M
Top


Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 163 20 1 36:00 5:48/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights M 22 46 25 47:35 7:40/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 312 43 4 40:16 6:30/M
Top


Female 12 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Fischer Macomb Twp MI 135 12 130 56:48 9:10/M
Top


Male 12 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Dengate Washington MI 1260 12 138 57:30 9:16/M
Top


Female 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 204 13 61 51:30 8:18/M
2 Larissa Heinz 1295 15 164 59:00 9:31/M
3 Lauren Aiello Troy MI 213 15 307 1:11:38 11:33/M
4 Alexandra Davis Rochester MI 341 13 325 1:14:36 12:02/M
5 Caley Gleason Washington MI 199 13 336 1:17:19 12:28/M
Top


Male 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 242 14 66 51:43 8:20/M
2 Michael Wright Rochester Hills MI 164 15 266 1:06:59 10:48/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Huggler Chesterfield MI 23 19 43 50:03 8:04/M
2 Lauren McMicking Troy MI 212 16 93 54:02 8:43/M
3 Taylor Girvan Shelby MI 190 19 125 56:32 9:07/M
4 Ingrid Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 143 16 183 1:00:48 9:48/M
5 Danielle Bielman Troy MI 217 16 297 1:09:54 11:16/M
6 Lindsay Jackson Troy MI 211 16 323 1:14:19 11:59/M
7 Marie Bielman Troy MI 216 19 342 1:18:54 12:44/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hyden II Clarkston MI 1302 17 90 53:55 8:42/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Owen Sterling Heights M 233 24 19 46:18 7:28/M
2 Vallorie Ebert Sterling Heights M 187 24 40 49:41 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Demske Auburn Hills MI 132 24 78 52:50 8:31/M
4 Catie Ivanikiw Auburn Hills MI 234 24 84 53:25 8:37/M
5 Amanda Putnam Rochester Hills MI 106 23 105 54:48 8:50/M
6 Michelle Barkho Macomb MI 197 23 132 56:52 9:10/M
7 Sarah Gleason Harrison Twp MI 76 24 156 58:17 9:24/M
8 Vanessa Gibson Chesterfield MI 345 23 166 59:21 9:34/M
9 Sarah Roberts Chesterfield MI 129 23 184 1:00:49 9:49/M
10 Hannah Boehm Rochester Hills MI 116 23 188 1:01:10 9:52/M
11 Mary Boisvert Clinton Twp MI 308 24 219 1:03:14 10:12/M
12 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 205 21 231 1:04:08 10:21/M
13 Kaja Mitevska Troy MI 210 24 327 1:14:48 12:04/M
14 Mary Giroux Sterling Heights M 11 21 340 1:17:40 12:32/M
15 Eileen Ban Macomb MI 109 23 362 1:33:00 15:00/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Mroczek Pleasant Ridge MI 158 23 28 48:02 7:45/M
2 Aj Hitchens Macomb MI 155 23 57 51:16 8:16/M
3 Amel Poric Sterling Hgts MI 1251 24 135 57:16 9:14/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cari Gipril Livonia MI 196 27 10 43:41 7:03/M
2 Becky Deweese Burton OH 1280 25 11 43:54 7:05/M
3 Lindsey McCorkle St Clair Shores MI 26 27 94 54:02 8:43/M
4 Bettina Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 148 29 116 55:39 8:59/M
5 Jessica Carr Howell MI 237 25 134 57:16 9:14/M
6 Anna Pinter Berkley MI 281 29 141 57:34 9:17/M
7 Teresa Wood Roseville MI 181 29 147 57:42 9:18/M
8 Kelly Fulks Rochester MI 221 26 150 57:56 9:21/M
9 Kristen Strehl Shelby Twp MI 1252 25 152 57:59 9:21/M
10 Rachel Prashaw Novi MI 1196 27 155 58:17 9:24/M
11 Jordan Langbeen Utica MI 186 26 187 1:01:01 9:50/M
12 Kristina Badgley Rochester Hills MI 215 27 196 1:01:56 9:59/M
13 Madelyn Skinner Fort Gratiot MI 227 26 199 1:01:59 10:00/M
14 Kristina Kross Lake Orion MI 145 29 203 1:02:02 10:00/M
15 Keri Jewell Rochester MI 288 25 229 1:04:03 10:20/M
16 Nicky Ball Quincy MI 236 29 237 1:04:22 10:23/M
17 Abigail Saak Royal Oak MI 287 29 242 1:05:02 10:29/M
18 Shannon Bell Royal Oak MI 286 29 243 1:05:04 10:30/M
19 Amber Miller Shelby Twp MI 235 28 248 1:05:25 10:33/M
20 Emily Zillgitt Monroe MI 89 29 273 1:07:43 10:55/M
21 Jennifer Cobb Grosse Pointe Woods 178 27 274 1:07:52 10:57/M
22 Irina Novikova Clinton Twp MI 198 29 289 1:08:39 11:04/M
23 Elizabeth White Royal Oak MI 127 29 295 1:09:21 11:11/M
24 Lindsey Vandyck Troy MI 306 28 304 1:11:09 11:29/M
25 Janelle Penisten Clawson MI 305 29 356 1:22:27 13:18/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Backman Grosse Pointe Farms 280 26 5 40:24 6:31/M
2 Timothy Checkeroski Romeo MI 30 28 23 46:59 7:35/M
3 Ryan Shain Shelby Township MI 156 27 34 49:13 7:56/M
4 Narisuke Mori Rochester Hills MI 239 27 35 49:14 7:56/M
5 Victor Baeten Livonia MI 154 26 45 50:21 8:07/M
6 Bryant Sebastian Ira MI 34 29 71 52:10 8:25/M
7 Anthony Langbeen Utica MI 151 25 85 53:28 8:37/M
8 Eric Stringer Mount Clemens MI 313 25 106 54:51 8:51/M
9 Jeremy Jaskulski Royal Oak MI 324 28 136 57:19 9:15/M
10 Kevin Reynolds Novi MI 270 26 255 1:06:00 10:39/M
11 Jeremy Cobb Grosse Pointe Park 1193 29 275 1:07:52 10:57/M
12 Trent Dziurman Shelby Twp MI 63 25 293 1:09:17 11:10/M
13 Scott Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 260 29 332 1:16:39 12:22/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Doyle Clarkston MI 297 34 13 45:02 7:16/M
2 Christa Amalio Washington MI 1278 34 24 47:02 7:35/M
3 Karen Messing Minden City MI 188 30 30 48:26 7:49/M
4 Stephanie Gerling Lake Orion MI 1332 34 31 48:45 7:52/M
5 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 169 30 37 49:17 7:57/M
6 Kimberly Lafferty Saint Clair Shores 1333 30 42 49:47 8:02/M
7 Kara Kurzym Washington MI 139 33 72 52:16 8:26/M
8 Ryanne Moroschan Shelby Township MI 138 34 77 52:49 8:31/M
9 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights M 180 34 86 53:33 8:38/M
10 Juliegh Bookout Macomb MI 208 34 92 53:58 8:42/M
11 Theresa Staples Troy MI 167 31 109 54:53 8:51/M
12 Amanda Sheehy Fenton MI 137 32 110 54:55 8:51/M
13 Bettina Ernst Rochester Hills MI 299 32 126 56:39 9:08/M
14 Natalie Rajnish Sterling Heights M 170 31 137 57:26 9:16/M
15 Colleen Clark Ferndale MI 293 32 140 57:34 9:17/M
16 Logan Weiss Berkley MI 128 32 145 57:41 9:18/M
17 Colleen Dillon Berkley MI 223 30 146 57:42 9:18/M
18 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 126 32 148 57:44 9:19/M
19 Stacey Manosky Sterling Heights M 189 33 149 57:48 9:19/M
20 Jaime Halka Rossford OH 1269 30 157 58:27 9:26/M
21 Carolyn Hoffman Harrison Twp MI 302 32 163 58:58 9:31/M
22 Violet Osko Sterling Heights M 310 32 171 59:45 9:38/M
23 Jessica Kurzym Sterling Heights M 103 33 182 1:00:45 9:48/M
24 Rosanna Wilson Shelby Township MI 247 32 185 1:00:52 9:49/M
25 Sandi Wade Garden City MI 80 32 195 1:01:51 9:59/M
26 Christine Spada Warren MI 284 34 198 1:01:58 10:00/M
27 Heidi Garrity Shelby Township MI 131 33 208 1:02:22 10:04/M
28 Rima Philippin Ortonville MI 296 32 213 1:02:49 10:08/M
29 Lindsay Cambron Macomb Township MI 229 30 218 1:03:13 10:12/M
30 Megan Curtis Shelby Township MI 194 34 228 1:03:56 10:19/M
31 Lisa Tralka Lake Orion MI 318 34 233 1:04:09 10:21/M
32 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pointe Woods 354 30 238 1:04:22 10:23/M
33 Kate Hrabovsky Troy MI 338 31 253 1:05:52 10:37/M
34 Amber Soper Lansing MI 1179 34 264 1:06:54 10:47/M
35 Christa Shalhoub Royal Oak MI 301 30 268 1:07:02 10:49/M
36 Nichole Gabridge Shelby Township MI 25 33 271 1:07:25 10:52/M
37 Jill Martin Rockford MI 114 30 284 1:08:26 11:02/M
38 Jennifer Priziola Macomb MI 1253 34 285 1:08:30 11:03/M
39 Maridith Cavanagh Grosse Pointe Woods 102 34 290 1:08:57 11:07/M
40 Rebecca Wazny Grosse Pointe Farms 17 33 300 1:10:27 11:22/M
41 Aubrey Trimble Rochester Hills MI 359 31 311 1:12:26 11:41/M
42 Jamie Longson Saint Clair Shores 117 33 317 1:13:05 11:47/M
43 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 1203 33 318 1:13:37 11:52/M
44 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 20 30 326 1:14:43 12:03/M
45 Amy Luce Mount Clemens MI 333 33 330 1:15:38 12:12/M
46 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township M 294 33 335 1:17:18 12:28/M
47 Amma Okraku Flushing MI 81 33 341 1:18:40 12:41/M
48 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 202 33 347 1:19:22 12:48/M
49 Angela Rudzki Sterling Heights M 104 34 354 1:21:25 13:08/M
50 Kate McKee Warren MI 113 31 359 1:27:34 14:07/M
51 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 271 32 363 1:41:29 16:22/M
52 Jessica Billington Warren MI 358 30 368 2:02:26 19:45/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Velasquez Auburn Hills MI 1240 32 12 43:57 7:05/M
2 Douglas Baldwin Roseville 1177 31 20 46:47 7:33/M
3 Andrew Oleszkowicz Rochester Hills MI 348 32 21 46:53 7:34/M
4 Neil Hanser Clinton Twp MI 1319 32 29 48:26 7:49/M
5 Nathan Manore Macomb MI 249 31 36 49:16 7:57/M
6 Omar Hernandez Royal Oak MI 350 31 59 51:19 8:17/M
7 Ernest Cranston Eastpointe MI 43 33 67 51:52 8:22/M
8 Brian Northman Chesterfield MI 49 30 81 53:16 8:35/M
9 William Belanger Harrison Township 238 32 102 54:39 8:49/M
10 Randy Moroschan Shelby Township MI 162 34 117 55:46 9:00/M
11 Mike Womack Shelby Twp. MI 347 31 121 56:18 9:05/M
12 Nathan Ernst Casco MI 67 32 153 58:09 9:23/M
13 Brian Rowland Rochester Hills MI 283 33 200 1:01:59 10:00/M
14 Max Cambrun Macomb MI 1255 34 210 1:02:35 10:06/M
15 Jovica Blazevski Canton MI 275 30 221 1:03:17 10:12/M
16 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 1185 33 247 1:05:19 10:32/M
17 Jared Landry Waterford MI 41 34 353 1:21:24 13:08/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Wolf New Haven MI 219 35 58 51:19 8:17/M
2 Amy Davis Macomb MI 174 36 82 53:17 8:36/M
3 Susan Lesner Sterling Heights M 183 36 95 54:06 8:44/M
4 Kimberly Messing Livonia MI 184 39 98 54:20 8:46/M
5 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 182 36 100 54:23 8:46/M
6 Cynthia Ciavaglia Windsor ONTARIO 226 39 107 54:52 8:51/M
7 Sarah Jonutz Rochester MI 220 36 113 55:12 8:54/M
8 Danielle Earles Oxford MI 218 35 128 56:46 9:09/M
9 Holly Azar New Baltimore MI 94 36 144 57:39 9:18/M
10 Michelle Anderson Clarkston MI 209 36 170 59:39 9:37/M
11 Amy Latka Macomb MI 69 35 175 1:00:14 9:43/M
12 Erika Mitchell Belmont MI 329 35 181 1:00:38 9:47/M
13 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 282 37 189 1:01:12 9:52/M
14 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 120 36 193 1:01:34 9:56/M
15 Jacqueline Brewer Sterling Heights M 355 35 212 1:02:43 10:07/M
16 Stacey Koop Macomb MI 175 36 215 1:03:08 10:11/M
17 Nicole Baron Macomb MI 5 36 216 1:03:12 10:12/M
18 Brandy Frandle Shelby Township MI 118 37 225 1:03:37 10:16/M
19 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 75 38 244 1:05:05 10:30/M
20 Laura Riehl Shelby Township MI 146 36 249 1:05:25 10:33/M
21 Tina Zuber Madison Heights MI 1275 39 250 1:05:32 10:34/M
22 Christina Vitale Shelby Twp. MI 134 39 251 1:05:32 10:34/M
23 Julie Morris Grosse Poinye MI 331 38 278 1:08:07 10:59/M
24 Kathy Adelini New Baltimore MI 92 37 283 1:08:23 11:02/M
25 Karen Tragle Macomb MI 72 35 286 1:08:31 11:03/M
26 Lisa Bucher Clinton Township M 203 37 288 1:08:39 11:04/M
27 Stefanie Visnaw Macomb MI 307 36 308 1:11:52 11:35/M
28 Julie Gieraltowski New Baltimore MI 319 39 313 1:12:38 11:43/M
29 Amber Martinez Fraser MI 73 36 361 1:28:17 14:14/M
30 Amy Cornwell Chesterfield Twp M 16 38 364 1:41:43 16:24/M
31 Kisha Morgan Sterling Heights M 14 39 366 1:49:12 17:37/M
32 Michelle George White Lake MI 1328 39 369 2:02:31 19:46/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Kerr Clinton Township M 53 35 2 38:03 6:08/M
2 Gabriel Kohn Rochester MI 285 39 3 39:56 6:26/M
3 Dan Turnas Rochester Hills MI 322 35 8 42:51 6:55/M
4 Khalif Alyameni Utica MI 314 35 32 48:47 7:52/M
5 Russ Rodriguez Auburn Hills MI 61 39 53 50:53 8:12/M
6 Ivica Simjanoski Troy MI 56 38 62 51:30 8:18/M
7 Anthony Richey Shelby Twp. MI 46 36 63 51:31 8:19/M
8 Jim Demasse Macomb MI 29 39 69 51:58 8:23/M
9 Bryan Pritchett Clinton Township M 327 37 73 52:18 8:26/M
10 Jeff Hughes Washington MI 323 39 76 52:38 8:29/M
11 Tim Summers Warren MI 303 38 79 53:07 8:34/M
12 Mike Klein Washington Twp MI 33 36 122 56:19 9:05/M
13 Matthew Spickelmier Shelby Township MI 165 35 151 57:57 9:21/M
14 James Pastor Clarkston MI 1336 39 154 58:16 9:24/M
15 Jason Grunenwald St Clair Shores MI 51 37 167 59:24 9:35/M
16 Jason Logsdon Lake Orion MI 1308 36 168 59:31 9:36/M
17 Andrew Ciavaglia Windsor ON 268 39 173 59:55 9:40/M
18 Joe Semaan Rochester MI 149 37 191 1:01:26 9:55/M
19 Ben Reyff Oakland MI 276 39 209 1:02:33 10:05/M
20 David Struck Macomb MI 38 35 224 1:03:35 10:15/M
21 Brian Little Taylor MI 255 35 232 1:04:09 10:21/M
22 George Pitchford Farmington MI 1351 35 236 1:04:20 10:23/M
23 Michael Shivas Roseville MI 1262 38 282 1:08:17 11:01/M
24 Craig Hentschel Macomb MI 351 38 319 1:13:49 11:54/M
25 Jason Soper Lansing MI 1180 37 350 1:20:38 13:00/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meridith Demasse Macomb MI 86 40 46 50:21 8:07/M
2 Janel Frost Southfield MI 361 40 54 50:54 8:13/M
3 Sue Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 108 43 55 50:59 8:13/M
4 Barb Smith China MI 195 42 56 51:09 8:15/M
5 Elizabeth Censoplano Macomb MI 1290 42 75 52:34 8:29/M
6 Deb Henion Washington MI 231 43 88 53:45 8:40/M
7 Nanette Simmons Troy MI 140 40 91 53:56 8:42/M
8 Holly Beatty Macomb MI 316 43 96 54:17 8:45/M
9 Brandy Woodall Shelby Twp. MI 133 42 99 54:20 8:46/M
10 Beverly Clode Washington Twp MI 342 42 101 54:28 8:47/M
11 Pamela Pisha Shelby Township MI 125 40 129 56:46 9:09/M
12 Beth Walsh Macomb MI 330 42 158 58:37 9:27/M
13 Dee Smith St. Clair Shores M 192 43 159 58:47 9:29/M
14 Leslie Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 142 44 160 58:50 9:29/M
15 Lorraine MacNeil Silveira Rochester MI 298 42 161 58:52 9:30/M
16 Dana Holloway Oxford MI 115 40 165 59:08 9:32/M
17 Katy Paver Chesterfield MI 173 40 169 59:33 9:36/M
18 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Township MI 321 42 178 1:00:26 9:45/M
19 Trina Yohe Washington MI 95 42 186 1:01:00 9:50/M
20 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 91 40 206 1:02:14 10:02/M
21 Jeryl White Macomb MI 4 43 217 1:03:13 10:12/M
22 Laura Bobee Sterling Heights M 230 44 241 1:04:57 10:29/M
23 Elizabeth Anderson Clinton Twp MI 295 43 245 1:05:09 10:30/M
24 Laurie Olds Redford MI 191 41 246 1:05:17 10:32/M
25 Michelle Delaporte Holly MI 1172 43 257 1:06:12 10:41/M
26 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 228 41 259 1:06:19 10:42/M
27 Carinna Sharrak Royal Oak MI 88 43 262 1:06:29 10:43/M
28 Anna Eusebio Rochester Hills MI 193 41 267 1:06:59 10:48/M
29 Lisa McPhearson Sterling Heights M 207 44 277 1:08:06 10:59/M
30 Carla Arrowood Sterling Heights M 6 41 279 1:08:09 11:00/M
31 Katie Force Chesterfield MI 74 40 281 1:08:13 11:00/M
32 Jennifer Sebolka Shelby Township MI 360 43 287 1:08:38 11:04/M
33 Sherri Barker Macomb MI 107 41 294 1:09:18 11:11/M
34 Marlene Marzan-Masa Chesterfield MI 300 41 298 1:09:56 11:17/M
35 Alma Sobolewski Shelby Twp MI 334 40 301 1:10:28 11:22/M
36 Susan Frei Sterling Heights M 335 43 302 1:10:29 11:22/M
37 Heather Rice Macomb MI 377 42 305 1:11:34 11:33/M
38 Lisa Heineman Westland MI 123 41 309 1:11:53 11:36/M
39 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township MI 7 40 312 1:12:31 11:42/M
40 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 332 42 322 1:13:52 11:55/M
41 Rochelle North Washington MI 246 41 328 1:14:50 12:04/M
42 Laurie Pritchard Sterling Heights M 9 42 348 1:20:08 12:55/M
43 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp MI 82 40 352 1:21:03 13:04/M
44 Kari Mardyla-Goddard New Hudson MI 326 44 360 1:27:59 14:11/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Smallwood White Lake MI 353 42 14 45:09 7:17/M
2 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove ONTA 28 41 15 45:13 7:18/M
3 Richard Doak Macomb MI 62 41 49 50:27 8:08/M
4 William Hyden Clarkston MI 1303 40 52 50:51 8:12/M
5 Jeff Wojtalewicz Macomb MI 289 44 65 51:35 8:19/M
6 John Clyma Macomb MI 40 40 97 54:20 8:46/M
7 Kenneth Swartz Oak Park MI 1198 41 104 54:46 8:50/M
8 Frank Lutz Clinton Township M 356 40 111 54:59 8:52/M
9 Charles Anthony Auburn Hills MI 54 42 115 55:35 8:58/M
10 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 357 43 118 55:49 9:00/M
11 Scott Bryan Clinton Township M 68 41 119 56:13 9:04/M
12 Jeff Holloway Oxford MI 47 41 131 56:49 9:10/M
13 David Goddard New Hudson MI 325 43 190 1:01:13 9:52/M
14 Tony Pinho Royal Oak MI 266 40 197 1:01:58 10:00/M
15 David McKled Dearborn MI 1343 41 235 1:04:13 10:21/M
16 Don Clark Lake Orion MI 39 41 258 1:06:15 10:41/M
17 Marek Noworyta Farmington Hills M 278 43 270 1:07:18 10:51/M
18 Brian White Chesterfield MI 262 42 280 1:08:13 11:00/M
19 David Durham New Haven MI 265 40 320 1:13:51 11:55/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Sebaly Macomb Twp. MI 144 46 27 47:43 7:42/M
2 Nancy Slifco Troy MI 224 45 64 51:31 8:19/M
3 Ann Voci Grosse Pointe Park 119 48 80 53:14 8:35/M
4 Kim Demetrakeas Macomb MI 201 45 83 53:18 8:36/M
5 Bonnie Hart Armada MI 1283 45 133 56:55 9:11/M
6 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 172 46 143 57:38 9:18/M
7 Leslee Risi Clarkston MI 122 45 177 1:00:19 9:44/M
8 Nancy Klei Shelby Twp MI 90 49 180 1:00:34 9:46/M
9 Wendy Webster-Fischer Macomb Twp MI 21 45 205 1:02:05 10:01/M
10 Valerie Raymond Shelby Twp MI 1261 46 223 1:03:31 10:15/M
11 Michelle Brogdon Chesterfield MI 97 48 227 1:03:51 10:18/M
12 Diane Farrug Rochester MI 121 45 234 1:04:09 10:21/M
13 Sheri Leonard Warren MI 100 47 240 1:04:37 10:25/M
14 Kim Regener Clinton Twp MI 339 46 265 1:06:55 10:48/M
15 Suzanne Huth Shelby Twp MI 136 47 291 1:09:00 11:08/M
16 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 1 46 292 1:09:16 11:10/M
17 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 71 49 299 1:10:20 11:21/M
18 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 185 49 303 1:10:55 11:26/M
19 Yvonne Kughn Ira MI 309 46 315 1:12:49 11:45/M
20 Melissa Hentschel Macomb MI 340 46 316 1:13:03 11:47/M
21 Abigail Gibson Chesterfield MI 141 48 331 1:16:05 12:16/M
22 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 105 49 345 1:19:14 12:47/M
23 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Township MI 171 45 346 1:19:21 12:48/M
24 Lisa Leal Waterford MI 12 48 351 1:20:45 13:01/M
25 Lisa Nash Macomb MI 18 45 357 1:23:03 13:24/M
26 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 272 49 365 1:45:42 17:03/M
27 Travella Miller-Burton Belleville MI 13 49 367 1:49:12 17:37/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Basel Shelby MI 44 49 16 45:31 7:20/M
2 Steve Freeland Rochester Hills MI 48 49 18 46:02 7:25/M
3 Tom Goulette Armada MI 315 47 22 46:55 7:34/M
4 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 60 49 26 47:35 7:40/M
5 Mark Isken Rochester Hills MI 161 47 41 49:42 8:01/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 290 49 89 53:50 8:41/M
7 Don Cline Rochester Hills MI 256 49 103 54:39 8:49/M
8 Sergio Albuerne Troy MI 150 45 142 57:35 9:17/M
9 Tim Turvey Shelby Township MI 31 49 162 58:54 9:30/M
10 Jeff Klei Shelby Twp MI 32 48 179 1:00:32 9:46/M
11 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 251 45 202 1:02:01 10:00/M
12 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 304 46 226 1:03:47 10:17/M
13 Fred Makled Utica MI 153 49 230 1:04:08 10:21/M
14 Pat Zuber Madison Heights MI 1276 45 239 1:04:23 10:23/M
15 Chris Bara Shelby Twp MI 267 48 252 1:05:33 10:34/M
16 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights M 50 49 254 1:05:59 10:39/M
17 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 349 49 256 1:06:06 10:40/M
18 Walt Budd Bloomfield Hills M 1322 48 261 1:06:26 10:43/M
19 Robert Huth Jr Shelby Twp MI 55 49 269 1:07:12 10:50/M
20 Tracey Breckenridge Ypsilanti MI 274 47 310 1:11:55 11:36/M
21 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 352 46 324 1:14:36 12:02/M
22 David Polaski Washington MI 273 49 337 1:17:19 12:28/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Burke Rochester MI 1288 50 51 50:48 8:12/M
2 Kathleen Schell Troy MI 83 52 120 56:18 9:05/M
3 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 168 50 172 59:52 9:39/M
4 Janey Dohr Rochester Hills MI 232 53 176 1:00:17 9:43/M
5 Sharon Slishinsky Chesterfield MI 225 51 194 1:01:44 9:57/M
6 Christine Schemansky Ray MI 10 51 201 1:01:59 10:00/M
7 Theresa Whitenight Ira MI 176 54 214 1:02:56 10:09/M
8 Paulina Shaw-Andrade Auburn Hills MI 124 51 263 1:06:34 10:44/M
9 Dianne Pavelek Shelby Twp. MI 112 54 272 1:07:38 10:55/M
10 Danette Kress Sterling Heights M 336 54 296 1:09:48 11:15/M
11 Gail Jenereaux Walled Lake MI 320 52 339 1:17:31 12:30/M
12 Barbara Warren Shelby Township MI 244 51 349 1:20:19 12:57/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Schwartz Huntington Woods M 328 52 6 40:47 6:35/M
2 Thomas Gibson Chesterfield MI 241 52 7 42:45 6:54/M
3 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI 58 51 33 49:05 7:55/M
4 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 253 50 44 50:21 8:07/M
5 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 42 50 47 50:22 8:07/M
6 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods 1272 51 50 50:28 8:08/M
7 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 248 50 68 51:55 8:22/M
8 Chris Slowinski Shelby Twp. MI 157 51 87 53:39 8:39/M
9 John Burket Shelby Township MI 66 53 112 55:09 8:54/M
10 Tim Palmer Shelby Twp. MI 259 50 114 55:34 8:58/M
11 Brian Moore Sterling Heights M 292 51 123 56:24 9:06/M
12 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 269 54 124 56:27 9:06/M
13 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 258 51 127 56:39 9:08/M
14 William Granow Warren MI 277 53 211 1:02:38 10:06/M
15 Brian Burns Shelby Twp MI 1190 54 306 1:11:38 11:33/M
16 Steve Iskenderian Dryden MI 1286 53 329 1:15:11 12:08/M
17 Chris Bielman Troy MI 52 50 343 1:18:56 12:44/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Turvey Shelby Township MI 177 55 38 49:28 7:59/M
2 Sandy Grzych Shelby Twp MI 179 59 260 1:06:20 10:42/M
3 Rhonda Cowsill Clarkston MI 19 55 314 1:12:49 11:45/M
4 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI 346 58 338 1:17:29 12:30/M
5 Rhonda Costanzo Rochester Hills MI 200 59 344 1:18:57 12:44/M
6 Cynthia Mack Detroit MI 110 56 355 1:22:21 13:17/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Ashley Northville MI 1197 55 17 45:45 7:23/M
2 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Sterling Heights M 264 59 39 49:38 8:00/M
3 Jim Everlove Troy MI 261 58 70 52:09 8:25/M
4 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 1187 56 108 54:53 8:51/M
5 Arthur Senakiewich Sterling Heights M 65 57 174 1:00:08 9:42/M
6 Timothy Gauthier Rochester Hills MI 263 57 192 1:01:30 9:55/M
7 John Belknap Roylao Oak MI 64 59 204 1:02:02 10:00/M
8 Rich Bousson Shelby Township MI 257 57 222 1:03:29 10:14/M
9 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 59 57 321 1:13:51 11:55/M
10 Michael Hurst Clinton Township M 291 58 334 1:17:18 12:28/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester MI 1287 60 60 51:21 8:17/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 8 60 139 57:31 9:17/M
3 Joanne Sycko Sterling Heights M 93 63 358 1:26:46 14:00/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Memphis MI 311 60 48 50:23 8:08/M
2 Marty Moran Sterling Heights M 35 60 74 52:32 8:28/M
3 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 45 62 207 1:02:21 10:03/M
4 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 1207 61 333 1:16:46 12:23/M
Top


Male 70 and over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills MI 159 78 220 1:03:14 10:12/M
2 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 252 71 276 1:07:59 10:58/M