<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth in the North
Date: Jul. 4, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Greatest 4th In The North
10k Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Center Midland MI 140 28 14 43:10 6:58/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 406 18 1 34:16 5:32/M
Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Lindwall Petoskey MI 147 10 66 58:03 9:22/M
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Dolley Lake City MI 23 14 56 54:13 8:45/M
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Kolhagen Reese MI 125 13 72 59:57 9:40/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 497 17 6 39:00 6:17/M
2 Ryan Woods Midland MI 133 19 17 46:04 7:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Canton MI 144 22 33 50:02 8:04/M
2 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 489 23 43 51:11 8:15/M
3 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 45 23 64 57:37 9:18/M
4 Jamie Johnson Reed City MI 143 23 69 59:07 9:32/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McComas Commerce Township 364 20 2 35:19 5:42/M
2 Joe Liestenfeltz Lake City MI 55 20 25 48:21 7:48/M
3 Nick Marr Canton MI 131 23 32 49:59 8:04/M
4 Micah Johnson Portland OR 47 22 63 57:13 9:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Renas 535 26 36 50:19 8:07/M
2 Alllison Trudell Williamsburg MI 423 28 44 51:11 8:15/M
3 Adriana Fowler Lake City MI 26 28 45 51:31 8:19/M
4 Bridgette Radak Lake City MI 145 26 54 53:03 8:33/M
5 Jessica Davison Big Rapids MI 530 27 60 54:57 8:52/M
6 Cheyenne Slachter Grand Rapids MI 447 26 62 56:38 9:08/M
7 Leah Pearson Lake City MI 488 27 73 1:00:13 9:43/M
8 Erika Piny Cadillac MI 542 27 78 1:02:56 10:09/M
9 Melissa Ruhlig Lake City MI 510 29 89 1:13:35 11:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Bode Grand Rapids MI 518 28 10 42:16 6:49/M
2 Travis Smith Saint Johns MI 128 29 29 49:41 8:01/M
3 Andrew Dobbs Portage MI 363 27 34 50:12 8:06/M
4 Adam Smith Spring Hill FL 117 28 76 1:02:07 10:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 517 32 24 47:52 7:43/M
2 Kathryn Ardis Grand Rapids MI 459 32 30 49:52 8:03/M
3 Chelsea Sloarm Seattle WA 476 34 51 52:19 8:26/M
4 Megan Biller Big Rapids MI 546 33 55 54:10 8:44/M
5 Jenny Chase Boynton Beach FL 474 32 75 1:01:03 9:51/M
6 Lena Reed Cadillac MI 137 32 80 1:03:05 10:10/M
7 Meagan Waldo N Little Rock AR 116 30 91 1:15:56 12:15/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Makholouf Washington MI 435 31 7 39:15 6:20/M
2 Josh Pellow Lake City MI 70 33 12 42:53 6:55/M
3 Jason Parks Holland MI 124 32 16 44:52 7:14/M
4 Christopher Roeder Lake Ann MI 348 34 26 48:23 7:48/M
5 Ben Pearson Lake City MI 490 30 50 52:15 8:26/M
6 Troy Grunder Midland MI 130 32 52 52:30 8:28/M
7 James Johnson Reed City MI 120 31 59 54:56 8:52/M
8 Benjamin Kolhagen Frankenmuth MI 149 32 61 55:00 8:52/M
9 Brenton Kemmers Clarkston MI 417 34 65 57:59 9:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sullivan Grand Rapids MI 132 39 23 47:51 7:43/M
2 Amy Dykhouse Cadillac MI 24 38 28 49:39 8:00/M
3 Kelly Pieprzyk Harrison MI 75 38 70 59:28 9:35/M
4 Sara Cibor Rochester MI 462 38 79 1:03:03 10:10/M
5 Kristy Brown Lake City MI 136 37 83 1:04:50 10:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Semeyn Rockford MI 414 35 3 35:55 5:48/M
2 Joe Thompson Montrose MI 127 37 8 40:05 6:28/M
3 Paul Spurgeon Ferndale MI 431 35 9 41:40 6:43/M
4 Jim Hayes Saline MI 119 39 20 47:07 7:36/M
5 Timothy Pegman Grand Rapids MI 118 39 40 50:37 8:10/M
6 Quinn Baldwin Midland MI 450 39 46 51:56 8:23/M
7 Chris Bailey Rockford MI 126 35 57 54:39 8:49/M
8 Craig Johnston Spring Hill FL 381 39 77 1:02:11 10:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 148 42 18 46:14 7:27/M
2 Holly Goscha Glenwood Springs C 534 42 22 47:46 7:42/M
3 Jenny Griffin 34 40 27 48:49 7:52/M
4 Emily Ramos Howell MI 134 43 38 50:24 8:08/M
5 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 446 44 74 1:00:47 9:48/M
6 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 139 41 81 1:03:22 10:13/M
7 Christi Lower Midland MI 142 41 82 1:03:44 10:17/M
8 Tara Bosley Charlotte NC 502 42 86 1:07:48 10:56/M
9 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 135 40 88 1:11:46 11:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rubicz Chesterfield Twp. 434 44 4 36:10 5:50/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 420 42 5 37:32 6:03/M
3 Darrell Ramos Howell MI 123 44 13 42:57 6:56/M
4 Mark Griffin 35 40 15 43:10 6:58/M
5 Matthew Kramer Berkley MI 437 41 47 51:57 8:23/M
6 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 121 42 67 58:03 9:22/M
7 Craig Kolhagen Reese MI 150 40 71 59:52 9:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elfie Robertson Lake City MI 344 49 19 46:26 7:29/M
2 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 146 45 21 47:39 7:41/M
3 Linda Hartshorne-Shafer Lake City MI 362 49 39 50:27 8:08/M
4 Leslie Edison Alto MI 339 46 49 52:11 8:25/M
5 Tammy Wenn Cadillac MI 138 47 84 1:04:59 10:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donnie Whitaker Oxford MI 498 45 41 50:52 8:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Renas 533 53 37 50:20 8:07/M
2 Michelle Morse Cadillac MI 475 52 85 1:07:47 10:56/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Woods Midland MI 122 53 11 42:33 6:52/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lucas Columbus OH 547 57 35 50:13 8:06/M
2 Ann Young Columbus OH 113 55 48 52:08 8:25/M
3 Jeanne Kline Lake City MI 50 55 90 1:13:36 11:52/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Teliczan Cedar Springs MI 141 60 68 58:20 9:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 115 62 31 49:56 8:03/M
2 Steve Liebrecht Adrian MI 527 60 42 50:59 8:13/M
3 Ken Pero Saint Johns MI 74 63 53 52:42 8:30/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Ardis Ada MI 460 67 58 54:42 8:49/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 92 70 87 1:08:05 10:59/M