<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth In The North
Date: Jul. 4, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Greatest 4th In The North

10k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Lott Atlanta GA 27 38 13 42:28 6:51/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs Owosso MI 25 17 1 31:13 5:02/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 338 0 90 1:06:38 10:45/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Lindwall Petoskey MI 196 9 78 1:01:07 9:51/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Swiriduk Manton MI 31 14 14 42:57 6:56/M
2 Mari McClure Lake City MI 195 15 46 52:16 8:26/M
3 Susie Huckle Cadillac MI 438 14 51 53:52 8:41/M
4 Lili Hindenlang Lake City MI 38 13 81 1:02:28 10:05/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Raden Lake City MI 4 14 15 43:26 7:00/M
2 Antonio Aguilar Flushing MI 376 14 17 46:09 7:27/M
3 Joshua Ferguson Davison MI 402 14 61 57:02 9:12/M
4 Ben Nebo Lake City MI 268 13 62 57:19 9:15/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 401 17 2 34:03 5:30/M
2 Ben Rigling Tustin MI 32 19 7 38:37 6:14/M
3 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 270 16 9 38:53 6:16/M
4 Joe Liestenfeltz Lake City MI 273 19 19 46:28 7:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Berwyn IL 23 21 40 50:52 8:12/M
2 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 359 22 71 58:40 9:28/M
3 Alicia Mattiuzzo Flint MI 37 21 73 59:03 9:31/M
4 Jessica Holmes Cadillac MI 24 22 85 1:03:29 10:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Brooklyn NY 201 23 5 35:48 5:46/M
2 James Cox Lake City MI 433 21 10 41:14 6:39/M
3 Patrick Schoeps Farmington MI 34 22 31 49:25 7:58/M
4 Nick Marr New Baltimore MI 22 22 39 50:51 8:12/M
5 Micah Johnson Portland OR 360 21 69 58:29 9:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Kroes Lake City MI 13 29 27 48:11 7:46/M
2 Laura Sloboda Saginaw MI 29 25 33 49:44 8:01/M
3 Brittany Jackson Ann Arbor MI 42 28 34 49:52 8:03/M
4 Kayla Bowles Laingsburg MI 26 25 45 52:00 8:23/M
5 Bridgette Radak Lake City MI 15 25 55 54:36 8:48/M
6 Allison Sirpilla Wyoming MI 197 27 60 56:43 9:09/M
7 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 459 26 67 58:14 9:24/M
8 Adrienne Waltz Okemos MI 21 26 91 1:06:39 10:45/M
9 Ashley Mattiuzzo Cadillac MI 3 29 93 1:07:38 10:55/M
10 Theresa Asselin Livonia MI 200 29 96 1:09:36 11:14/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Twomley Lansing MI 458 27 68 58:14 9:24/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 30 31 16 44:58 7:15/M
2 Jennifer Semeyn Rockford MI 378 34 56 54:50 8:51/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Semeyn Rockford MI 377 34 4 35:34 5:44/M
2 Jon Makhlouf Washington MI 28 31 8 38:51 6:16/M
3 Johsua Pellow Lake City MI 202 32 11 41:56 6:46/M
4 Nicholas Schoeps Portland OR 35 32 29 48:36 7:50/M
5 Rob MacDougall Brooklyn NY 340 34 30 49:17 7:57/M
6 Dennis Dittschlag Etobicoke ON 39 34 82 1:02:28 10:05/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wcas Columbus OH 470 36 38 50:12 8:06/M
2 Kyle McKey West Olive MI 6 35 42 50:58 8:13/M
3 Amy Dykhouse Cadillac MI 205 37 48 53:17 8:36/M
4 Shelly Vandendries Lennon MI 43 39 66 57:56 9:21/M
5 Kristy Brown Lake City MI 363 36 76 59:27 9:35/M
6 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 18 38 98 1:09:40 11:14/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett McKey West Olive MI 5 35 20 46:53 7:34/M
2 Brian Johnson Holland MI 381 36 21 46:56 7:34/M
3 Jordan Bailey Boulder CO 471 35 37 50:12 8:06/M
4 Michael Campeau Fremont MI 358 38 41 50:54 8:13/M
5 Timothy Pegman Grand Rapids MI 46 38 49 53:44 8:40/M
6 Ed Nebo Lake City MI 267 39 63 57:29 9:16/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 10 44 28 48:19 7:48/M
2 Jodi Nemeth Howell MI 405 41 54 54:33 8:48/M
3 Christi Lower Midland MI 41 40 65 57:48 9:19/M
4 Michelle Coss Haslett MI 1 40 75 59:19 9:34/M
5 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 2 43 77 59:55 9:40/M
6 Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI 206 40 89 1:05:21 10:32/M
7 Lori Moger Vernon BC 720 44 94 1:07:41 10:55/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 8 42 3 34:59 5:39/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 397 41 6 37:31 6:03/M
3 Donnie Whitaker Oxford MI 464 44 26 48:03 7:45/M
4 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 198 41 79 1:01:08 9:52/M
5 Craig Johnson Jackson MI 17 41 97 1:09:39 11:14/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Jauhiainen FINDLAND 274 46 22 47:19 7:38/M
2 Elfie Robertson Lake City MI 316 48 36 50:11 8:06/M
3 Leslie Edison Alto MI 398 45 44 51:56 8:23/M
4 Katy Huckle Lake City MI 437 45 57 55:17 8:55/M
5 Joy Evans Traverse City MI 11 45 70 58:32 9:26/M
6 Jill Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 408 48 86 1:03:49 10:18/M
7 Connie Cantrell Holt MI 271 45 95 1:07:41 10:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Hunter Saint Joseph MI 19 46 12 42:02 6:47/M
2 Matt Yount Holland MI 7 46 43 51:01 8:14/M
3 Bob Nemeth Howell MI 406 46 53 54:23 8:46/M
4 Dan Skinner Falmouth MI 388 45 59 56:11 9:04/M
5 Brian Kidner Manton MI 40 48 80 1:01:29 9:55/M
6 Eugene Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 409 49 87 1:03:49 10:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chere Pepper Dansville MI 429 52 52 54:18 8:45/M
2 Ann Young Columbus OH 387 54 58 55:38 8:58/M
3 Judy Coxen Grand Rapids MI 14 52 83 1:03:05 10:10/M
4 Donna Crowl Rockford MI 12 51 84 1:03:06 10:11/M
5 Ruth Boonzoaijer Cadillac MI 199 54 92 1:07:09 10:50/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Becker Taylor MI 486 50 18 46:16 7:28/M
2 Neal Soerksen Howell MI 718 51 24 47:24 7:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester MI 9 55 50 53:49 8:41/M
2 Marykay Thelen Westphalia MI 204 55 88 1:05:20 10:32/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chester Karash Auburn Hills MI 36 59 35 49:59 8:04/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Denholm Kalkaska MI 427 61 23 47:24 7:39/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 44 61 25 47:56 7:44/M
3 Ken Pero Saint Johns MI 269 62 32 49:42 8:01/M
4 Tom Rench Flushing MI 203 63 47 52:27 8:28/M
5 Scott Johnson Zeeland MI 380 61 72 58:54 9:30/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 272 69 64 57:42 9:18/M
2 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 207 68 74 59:12 9:33/M