<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth in the North
Date: Jul. 4, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Greatest Fourth In The North

10K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Bowles Laingsburg MI 722 22 8 38:48 6:15/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Matuszak Caro MI 699 45 1 35:46 5:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Clos Allen Park MI 961 0 57 52:37 8:29/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Adams Alma MI 670 14 77 57:07 9:13/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolin Ghidoni Alpena MI 765 15 11 39:40 6:24/M
2 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 748 14 13 41:38 6:43/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 627 18 20 45:21 7:19/M
2 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 904 19 34 48:47 7:52/M
3 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 634 16 44 50:04 8:05/M
4 Sarah Blackhurst Northville MI 916 19 53 52:10 8:25/M
5 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 652 19 58 52:38 8:29/M
6 Ellie Fechter Lake City MI 636 16 75 56:54 9:11/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Benson Alpena MI 764 18 7 38:27 6:12/M
2 Jacob Mayle Cadillac MI 649 17 17 44:43 7:13/M
3 Warren Kay Goshen IN 642 19 18 44:47 7:13/M
4 Micah Johnson Portland OR 903 18 39 49:25 7:58/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Byrnes Lake City MI 632 21 30 48:15 7:47/M
2 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 628 22 41 49:42 8:01/M
3 Ginny Renas Warren MI 691 22 51 51:40 8:20/M
4 Kaylee Simerson Kingsley MI 694 24 61 53:50 8:41/M
5 Morgan Fedewa Dewitt MI 637 23 67 55:29 8:57/M
6 Allyson Dunferden Cadillac MI 761 21 93 1:04:37 10:25/M
7 Ann Puruleski Cadillac MI 927 22 94 1:04:37 10:25/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 663 20 3 36:25 5:52/M
2 Nick Wilson Cincinnati OH 1969 23 16 42:56 6:55/M
3 Raymond Famhola Kingsley MI 775 22 48 51:14 8:16/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kline Chicago IL 932 26 26 47:46 7:42/M
2 Marie Scott Okemos MI 963 29 68 55:33 8:58/M
3 Jennifer Geisenhaver Indianapolis IN 678 25 98 1:10:34 11:23/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 684 28 10 39:02 6:18/M
2 Erik Westdorp Cadillac MI 743 26 19 44:54 7:15/M
3 William Wright Midalnd MI 697 27 63 55:18 8:55/M
4 Don Rademacher Eagle MI 657 27 66 55:28 8:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 641 34 15 42:44 6:54/M
2 Danielle Pettengill Manton MI 655 32 22 45:57 7:25/M
3 Amy Poineau Lansing MI 689 32 56 52:36 8:29/M
4 Jenny Pollack Kalamazoo MI 656 32 76 56:55 9:11/M
5 Laura Keyser Baltimore MD 680 30 92 1:04:19 10:22/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Semeyn Rockford MI 715 31 2 36:16 5:51/M
2 James Nederhood Mcbain MI 650 32 24 46:44 7:32/M
3 Chad Brokema Mcbain MI 629 32 42 49:43 8:01/M
4 Paul Keyser Baltimore MD 681 34 78 57:15 9:14/M
5 Steve Scott Okemos MI 962 32 85 59:08 9:32/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lasceski Saginaw MI 644 35 21 45:45 7:23/M
2 Jennifer Clark Tecumseh MI 633 37 35 48:50 7:53/M
3 Rebecca Wever Maryville OH 665 38 69 55:59 9:02/M
4 Shannon Winkle Mcbain MI 668 36 72 56:17 9:05/M
5 Tara Bosley Howell MI 676 38 88 1:01:55 9:59/M
6 Kelly Ferencz Brighton MI 677 37 89 1:01:57 10:00/M
7 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 683 36 91 1:03:23 10:13/M
8 Angela Portenga Watervliet MI 690 37 100 1:14:28 12:01/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 662 35 4 37:56 6:07/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 730 38 5 38:04 6:08/M
3 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 645 38 9 39:00 6:17/M
4 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 776 38 31 48:23 7:48/M
5 John Donnelly Holland MI 635 37 32 48:38 7:51/M
6 Timothy Pegman Grand Rapids MI 688 35 43 50:04 8:05/M
7 Benjamin Wever Maryville OH 664 39 49 51:16 8:16/M
8 Chris Taylor Harrison MI 729 35 55 52:29 8:28/M
9 Matt Bosley Howell MI 675 36 95 1:05:07 10:30/M
10 Patrick Myers Ithaca MI 685 36 99 1:10:35 11:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 624 41 29 48:08 7:46/M
2 Amy Coston Avon IN 910 40 37 48:57 7:54/M
3 Deanna Barth Houghton Lake MI 625 42 47 51:11 8:15/M
4 Nina Jauhiainen FINLAND 639 43 65 55:22 8:56/M
5 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 749 44 82 58:02 9:22/M
6 Emily Adams Alma MI 671 44 84 59:04 9:32/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Truesdale Plainfield IL 746 40 6 38:23 6:11/M
2 Kevin Mueller Plymouth MI 728 40 50 51:38 8:20/M
3 Randy Kruska Holly Springs NC 682 43 71 56:13 9:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 692 49 52 51:40 8:20/M
2 Maribeth Robinson Chagrin Falls OH 918 45 54 52:10 8:25/M
3 Ann Bush Cadillac MI 631 46 60 52:53 8:32/M
4 Karin Nye San Antonio TX 686 45 70 56:12 9:04/M
5 Cheri Pero Okemos MI 653 48 79 57:36 9:17/M
6 Margaret Lewis St Michael MN 763 49 90 1:02:02 10:00/M
7 Ilia Arnold Mcbain, MI 672 49 97 1:09:52 11:16/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wolbers Cadillac MI 696 46 23 46:29 7:30/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Wilson Cincinnati OH 1968 53 74 56:39 9:08/M
2 Melinda Goodwin Lapeer MI 679 50 81 57:52 9:20/M
3 Ann Young Columbus OH 887 51 83 58:04 9:22/M
4 Mary Thelen Westphalia MI 695 52 87 1:00:21 9:44/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Rouse Midland MI 1984 53 14 42:00 6:46/M
2 Timothy Campbeui Clarkston MI 736 53 33 48:42 7:51/M
3 Paul Raswassen Prudenville MI 782 53 40 49:35 8:00/M
4 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason MI 687 52 45 50:27 8:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 651 55 27 47:48 7:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 894 58 12 39:52 6:26/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 648 58 25 47:01 7:35/M
3 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 630 55 28 48:07 7:46/M
4 Ken Pero St Johns MI 654 59 38 48:59 7:54/M
5 Steve Liebrecht Adrian MI 929 56 46 50:36 8:10/M
6 Wade Whittington Prudenville MI 667 58 62 54:57 8:52/M
7 Scott Johnson Zeeland MI 640 58 64 55:19 8:55/M
8 Martin Finucane Owosso MI 638 55 73 56:23 9:06/M


Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 658 60 36 48:51 7:53/M
2 Wayne Lowell Cadillac MI 647 65 80 57:41 9:18/M
3 Stephen Barbus Cadillac MI 673 62 86 1:00:13 9:43/M


Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 661 66 59 52:49 8:31/M
2 Larry Kelley Roscommon MI 643 67 96 1:07:46 10:56/M