<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth in the North 10K Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Greatest Fourth In The North 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 1512 16 3 38:02 6:08/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hearth Cadillac MI 1498 18 1 35:42 5:45/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Whitmer Lake City MI 1568 0 71 57:34 9:17/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 1117 10 53 54:31 8:48/M
2 Ellie Bream Shawnee KS 1471 10 104 1:15:45 12:13/M
3 Chloe' Unknown Houghton Lake MI 1616 10 108 1:48:48 17:33/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 1113 15 62 55:59 9:02/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 1493 13 21 46:31 7:30/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Rouse Midland MI 1132 18 6 39:46 6:25/M
2 Brianna King Cedar Falls IA 1451 17 7 40:10 6:29/M
3 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 1104 17 39 51:38 8:20/M
4 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 1119 18 47 53:32 8:38/M
5 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 1129 18 61 55:54 9:01/M
6 Brianna McGregor Houghton Lake MI 1596 16 102 1:12:17 11:40/M
7 Lynette Ravyzak Houghton Lake MI 1620 16 105 1:16:07 12:17/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 1138 19 5 38:22 6:11/M
2 Jacob Benson Alpena MI 1618 17 14 44:49 7:14/M
3 Brandon Carreno Cranbury NJ 1110 18 16 45:50 7:24/M
4 Bryan Benson Cadillac MI 1584 19 22 46:38 7:31/M
5 Micah Johnson Portland OR 1120 17 82 59:26 9:35/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Renas Warren MI 1544 21 42 51:51 8:22/M
2 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 1105 21 51 54:24 8:46/M
3 Aimee Lsham Clarkston MI 1548 20 97 1:07:06 10:49/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Benson Cadillac MI 1580 23 8 43:07 6:57/M
2 Joel Bode Lake City MI 1463 23 11 44:19 7:09/M
3 Kyle Rogers Lansing MI 1552 21 15 45:17 7:18/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fileccia Gaylord MI 1477 26 34 49:21 7:58/M
2 Carla Dodde Cadillac MI 1114 27 44 52:14 8:25/M
3 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 1462 27 58 55:12 8:54/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom King Jr Manton MI 1018 26 2 36:19 5:51/M
2 Ben Pearson Lake City MI 1127 25 12 44:32 7:11/M
3 Matt Liebrecht Indianapolis IN 1591 27 49 53:52 8:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 1123 33 10 43:51 7:04/M
2 Amy Bigger Cadillac MI 1458 32 19 46:13 7:27/M
3 Danielle Pettengill Manton MI 1131 31 20 46:24 7:29/M
4 Jennifer Bunting Oxford MI 1108 32 54 54:35 8:48/M
5 Sarah Clevenger Ann Arbor MI 1431 32 57 55:12 8:54/M
6 Melanie Stoddard Manton MI 1481 32 63 56:20 9:05/M
7 Jennifer Fechter Kalamazoo MI 1590 32 70 57:33 9:17/M
8 Julie Peltier Oxford MI 1048 34 72 57:46 9:19/M
9 Sara Armstrong Cadillac MI 1563 34 73 57:54 9:20/M
10 April Tresnak Imlay City MI 1059 31 84 1:00:32 9:46/M
11 Amy Catlin Royal Oak MI 1111 34 92 1:02:39 10:06/M
12 Erin Belen Mattawan MI 1090 31 93 1:03:06 10:11/M
13 Lizelle Bazuin Marion MI 1103 32 94 1:03:19 10:13/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford MI 1503 30 4 38:07 6:09/M
2 Paul Spurgeon Detroit MI 1457 30 9 43:42 7:03/M
3 Brian Tresnak Imlay City MI 1058 33 17 46:03 7:26/M
4 Mike Worsley Mount Pleasant MI 1057 31 24 47:01 7:35/M
5 Quinn Baldwin Williamston MI 1101 34 31 48:58 7:54/M
6 Shawn Vandrie Lake City MI 1137 30 38 51:05 8:14/M
7 Kyle Abel Clinton Twp MI 1469 34 48 53:36 8:39/M
8 Christopher Taylor Harrison MI 1456 34 66 57:13 9:14/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Rozeveld Mcbain MI 1133 37 26 47:56 7:44/M
2 Tina Mickelson Cadillac MI 1586 39 30 48:46 7:52/M
3 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 1112 38 43 52:11 8:25/M
4 Heidi Kastl Cadillac MI 1585 38 75 58:20 9:25/M
5 Rebecca Wever Marysville OH 1140 37 89 1:01:44 9:57/M
6 Kiersten Ward Okemos MI 1460 35 101 1:09:26 11:12/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Zissler Round Rock TX 1035 38 18 46:08 7:26/M
2 John Donnelly Holland MI 1115 36 25 47:19 7:38/M
3 Benjamin Wever Marysville OH 1139 38 37 50:51 8:12/M
4 Daren Caskey Byron Center MI 1076 36 59 55:25 8:56/M
5 William Cooper Cadillac MI 1504 37 64 56:40 9:08/M
6 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 1121 36 91 1:02:39 10:06/M
7 Jess Bream Shawnee KS 1473 37 103 1:15:45 12:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 1100 40 35 49:31 7:59/M
2 Deanna Barth Houghton Lake MI 1102 41 41 51:44 8:21/M
3 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 1494 41 60 55:27 8:57/M
4 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 1492 43 81 59:24 9:35/M
5 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 1116 43 83 59:58 9:40/M
6 Bethany Zissler Round Rock TX 1036 40 87 1:01:16 9:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1118 44 13 44:33 7:11/M
2 Alan Peterson Crofton MD 1071 41 23 46:57 7:34/M
3 Brent Ransom Mcbain MI 1482 43 69 57:27 9:16/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 1545 48 52 54:28 8:47/M
2 Anna Bush Cadillac MI 1109 45 56 54:50 8:51/M
3 Cheri Speier Okemos MI 1135 47 65 57:01 9:12/M
4 Karen Whitney Lake City MI 1554 47 99 1:08:14 11:00/M
5 Ada Takacs Lake City MI 1075 45 107 1:23:23 13:27/M
6 Amy Koupal Houghton Lake MI 1619 48 110 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Trapani Midland MI 1136 48 29 48:18 7:47/M
2 Glenn Meldrum 1508 48 50 54:18 8:45/M
3 Brian Laninga Hudsonville MI 1459 48 76 58:32 9:26/M
4 Mike Tyranski Birmingham MI 1579 46 80 58:59 9:31/M
5 Tod Johnson Portland OR 1427 49 85 1:00:43 9:48/M
6 David Hunt Lake City MI 1485 47 90 1:02:05 10:01/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 1128 54 40 51:43 8:20/M
2 Ann Young Westerville OH 1143 50 68 57:23 9:15/M
3 Jill Sweeney Gladwin MI 1094 51 74 58:02 9:22/M
4 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MI 1099 50 96 1:05:48 10:37/M
5 Denise MacKenzie Port Charlotte FL 1594 51 109 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stender Grayslake IL 1478 51 28 48:08 7:46/M
2 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 1107 54 45 52:19 8:26/M
3 Thomas Smith Cadillac MI 1614 54 78 58:40 9:28/M
4 Paul Rasmussen Lake City MI 1587 52 95 1:03:47 10:17/M
5 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 1016 50 98 1:07:33 10:54/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Beason Fife Lake MI 1517 57 79 58:50 9:29/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Sweeney Gladwin MI 1093 59 27 48:01 7:45/M
2 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 1532 57 32 49:08 7:55/M
3 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 1013 55 33 49:17 7:57/M
4 Steve Liebreht Adrian MI 1592 55 36 49:42 8:01/M
5 Ken Pero St Johns MI 1130 58 46 53:22 8:36/M
6 Wade Whittington Prudenville MI 1344 58 77 58:39 9:28/M
7 Peter Schoeps Farmington Hills M 1033 56 88 1:01:43 9:57/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 1524 64 55 54:48 8:50/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothburg MI 1106 67 67 57:19 9:15/M
2 Richard Maatman Lake City MI 1126 67 86 1:00:57 9:50/M
3 Larry Kelley Roscommon MI 1124 66 100 1:09:11 11:10/M
4 Neil Wolf Cadillac MI 1142 70 106 1:23:18 13:26/M