<< Go Back

Greatest 4th in the North
Date: Jul. 4, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Greatest 4th In The North

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 663 18 6 18:29 5:58/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McComas Commerce MI 308 17 1 16:17 5:15/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paris Kimberley Milan MI 615 0 285 28:45 9:16/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Schafer Fowler MI 87 10 281 28:36 9:14/M
2 Brooke Doolittle Lake City MI 100 9 291 28:48 9:17/M
3 Jordan Fox Manton MI 642 10 302 28:57 9:20/M
4 Hadley Saylor Lake City MI 618 9 358 30:50 9:57/M
5 Sarah Molhoek Saint Louis MI 657 10 378 31:29 10:09/M
6 Madison Sutlen Mcbain MI 456 8 394 32:18 10:25/M
7 Cali Spalding Owosso MI 584 10 402 32:54 10:37/M
8 Marisa Manganello Lake City MI 104 10 452 37:07 11:58/M
9 Larissa Heine Clio MI 279 9 454 37:25 12:04/M
10 Kayla Barkoff 733 9 491 49:16 15:54/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 668 10 16 19:43 6:22/M
2 Garrett Perna Caledonia MI 283 10 124 24:21 7:51/M
3 Layne McLeod Lake City MI 568 9 129 24:32 7:55/M
4 Jack Lindwal Petoskey MI 107 7 176 25:58 8:23/M
5 Darin Kunkel Lake City MI 703 8 225 27:21 8:49/M
6 Peyton Brooks Midland MI 108 10 245 27:41 8:56/M
7 Grayson Elmquist Mount Pleasant MI 577 9 269 28:14 9:06/M
8 Jagger Segroves 660 8 279 28:27 9:11/M
9 Antonio Sobczak South Lyon MI 351 10 286 28:47 9:17/M
10 Nico Sobczak South Lyon MI 350 8 301 28:56 9:20/M
11 Ireland Gill Muskegon MI 519 10 370 31:02 10:01/M
12 Elliot Smith St Joseph MI 631 6 408 33:12 10:43/M
13 Brandon Clark Miamisburg OH 320 8 427 34:49 11:14/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Dalrymide Clarkston MI 514 13 17 19:45 6:22/M
2 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 421 12 32 20:32 6:37/M
3 Megan Walker Fremont MI 667 13 36 20:50 6:43/M
4 Mari McClure Lake City MI 94 13 67 22:33 7:16/M
5 Marisa Rowland Canton MI 636 14 70 22:39 7:18/M
6 Abby Wetherell Cadillac MI 86 13 80 22:53 7:23/M
7 Becca Heaman Hartland MI 593 14 97 23:39 7:38/M
8 Olivia Bellows 431 11 102 23:43 7:39/M
9 Bayley Calcagno Vero Beach FL 330 11 103 23:45 7:40/M
10 Brianna Eisergon Marion MI 645 11 111 23:54 7:43/M
11 Grace Cairy Freeland MI 49 13 137 24:54 8:02/M
12 Kathryn Bartman Cadillac MI 102 13 148 25:07 8:06/M
13 Emma Lidnwall Petoskey MI 89 11 166 25:44 8:18/M
14 Emily Veurink Grand Rapids MI 595 12 168 25:47 8:19/M
15 Levi Gill Muskegon MI 520 15 170 25:49 8:20/M
16 Hannah Laskowski Lake City MI 576 13 191 26:26 8:32/M
17 Angela Leach Davisburg MI 90 11 213 26:57 8:42/M
18 Bailey Cantrell Holt MI 638 15 243 27:41 8:56/M
19 Sydney Kutzke Midland MI 461 11 270 28:15 9:07/M
20 Grace Portenga Watervliet MI 661 11 313 29:10 9:25/M
21 Nyla Gill Muskegon MI 521 12 319 29:18 9:27/M
22 Olyvia Nederhoud Mcbain MI 551 11 323 29:32 9:32/M
23 Alexis Boerkool Washington MI 648 15 361 30:51 9:57/M
24 Laura Doolittle Lake City MI 101 11 380 31:31 10:10/M
25 Olivia Dolley Lake City MI 52 11 399 32:43 10:33/M
26 Maya Cafasso Grand Blanc MI 571 12 425 34:47 11:13/M
27 Nina Iverson Lake City MI 75 14 441 36:09 11:40/M
28 Annalesa De'Pottey Burton MI 425 11 447 36:35 11:48/M
29 Madelyn Venhuizen Lake City MI 44 12 464 40:14 12:59/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs Owosso MI 323 15 2 16:20 5:16/M
2 Brendan Sutten Mcbain MI 347 15 4 17:58 5:48/M
3 Ben Ludtke Plymouth MI 343 15 9 18:43 6:02/M
4 Timothy Dalrymdle Clarkston MI 515 15 12 19:07 6:10/M
5 Cody McComas Commerce MI 309 14 15 19:43 6:22/M
6 Jarren Casto Celina OH 430 15 18 19:47 6:23/M
7 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 74 14 21 20:00 6:27/M
8 Ethan Linderman Lake City MI 110 14 35 20:44 6:41/M
9 Wilson McClelland Trenton MI 457 14 49 22:00 7:06/M
10 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 410 15 58 22:22 7:13/M
11 Sean Lalike Troy MI 471 14 94 23:35 7:36/M
12 Isaac Raden Lake City MI 574 12 95 23:36 7:37/M
13 Gabe Starr Grand Ledge MI 111 11 114 24:02 7:45/M
14 Joshua Ferguson Davison MI 447 12 122 24:17 7:50/M
15 Luke Cairy Freeland MI 67 11 125 24:23 7:52/M
16 Grayson Verberkmoes Lake City MI 328 11 132 24:35 7:56/M
17 Andrew Shafley Alma MI 106 11 162 25:36 8:15/M
18 Josh Liebrecht Adrian MI 606 15 196 26:31 8:33/M
19 Sean Flory Lake City MI 463 14 206 26:48 8:39/M
20 Ben Nebo Bancroft MI 105 11 221 27:13 8:47/M
21 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 294 13 227 27:26 8:51/M
22 Connor Cook Springboro OH 422 13 228 27:27 8:51/M
23 Davin Hogan Lake City MI 692 11 267 28:08 9:05/M
24 Gabe Ardis Lake City MI 454 11 282 28:38 9:14/M
25 Bradley Seger Lake City MI 459 11 283 28:41 9:15/M
26 Robert Nenninger Macomb MI 62 14 298 28:52 9:19/M
27 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 112 13 299 28:55 9:20/M
28 Chase Pylkas Cadillac MI 71 13 374 31:22 10:07/M
29 Nate Jobson Zeeland MI 589 11 393 32:16 10:25/M
30 Jacob Flory Lake City MI 462 14 406 33:08 10:41/M
31 Lucas Baird Woodstock GA 573 15 446 36:29 11:46/M
32 Joe Kramer Holland MI 248 13 483 47:35 15:21/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Schwartz Caledonia MI 312 18 10 18:53 6:05/M
2 Alyssa Schwartz Caledonia MI 313 16 47 21:50 7:03/M
3 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 452 17 112 23:55 7:43/M
4 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 686 19 140 24:56 8:03/M
5 Audrey Ahrendt Toledo OH 271 16 152 25:13 8:08/M
6 Melanie Soenksen Howell MI 675 18 154 25:16 8:09/M
7 Eliza Annelin Marquette MI 494 16 163 25:41 8:17/M
8 Lauren Cammarano Northborough MA 587 16 167 25:44 8:18/M
9 Cassidy Cook Springboro OH 418 16 171 25:49 8:20/M
10 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 419 18 187 26:19 8:29/M
11 Hannah Liebrecht Adrian MI 608 17 315 29:13 9:25/M
12 Bethany Benson Cadillac MI 605 19 320 29:23 9:29/M
13 Bree Rostar Manton MI 99 18 349 30:21 9:47/M
14 Kathleen Bradley Lake City MI 437 17 388 31:57 10:18/M
15 Alexa Toms Prudenville MI 287 19 420 34:08 11:01/M
16 Elizabeth Ashton Lake City MI 48 16 444 36:20 11:43/M
17 Nicole Bundy Flushing MI 280 18 455 37:25 12:04/M
18 Paige Kuiper Mcbain MI 338 17 457 37:44 12:10/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Payne Cadillac MI 288 17 5 18:13 5:53/M
2 Benjamin Racine Brighton MI 362 16 8 18:41 6:02/M
3 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 66 16 11 19:03 6:09/M
4 Jacob Adams Alma MI 314 17 14 19:20 6:14/M
5 Brad Benson Traverse City MI 324 17 20 19:57 6:26/M
6 Bryan Myrick Lansing MI 491 16 31 20:31 6:37/M
7 Nolan Linderman Lake City MI 72 16 37 21:01 6:47/M
8 Chase Heck Tipp City OH 501 16 39 21:20 6:53/M
9 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 487 18 42 21:31 6:56/M
10 Jaren McGregor Saginaw MI 61 18 46 21:47 7:02/M
11 Ethan Wetzel Lake City MI 400 16 55 22:20 7:12/M
12 Ian Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 15 19 71 22:41 7:19/M
13 Brenden Welte Owosso MI 318 18 74 22:42 7:19/M
14 Kyler Root Lake City MI 405 19 75 22:46 7:21/M
15 Hudson Kay Goshen IN 109 17 78 22:50 7:22/M
16 Kory Root Lake City MI 404 17 83 23:06 7:27/M
17 Nick Wilson Howell MI 20 16 85 23:12 7:29/M
18 Christopher Ouwinga Mcbain MI 690 19 90 23:27 7:34/M
19 Matt Kramer Holland MI 247 16 96 23:38 7:37/M
20 Cody Farr Mcbain MI 580 17 104 23:46 7:40/M
21 Joseph Liestenfeltz Lake City MI 409 17 106 23:48 7:41/M
22 Matt Morrow Ada MI 125 18 144 25:02 8:05/M
23 Jager Hoan Mcbain MI 581 16 147 25:06 8:06/M
24 Nick Herrington Lake Villa IL 295 16 188 26:20 8:30/M
25 Trevor Latke Mcbain MI 644 19 216 27:01 8:43/M
26 Brandon Bolleber Washington MI 73 16 240 27:40 8:55/M
27 Caarson Cook Springboro OH 398 19 254 27:49 8:58/M
28 Brandon Parcell Cadillac MI 639 19 262 27:58 9:01/M
29 Zachary Redman Lake City MI 455 17 318 29:15 9:26/M
30 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 23 18 407 33:11 10:42/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Pearson Lake City MI 91 20 105 23:48 7:41/M
2 Isabelle North Kingsley MI 586 24 107 23:50 7:41/M
3 Rebecca Bartek Livonia MI 292 24 109 23:53 7:42/M
4 Megan Mann Allen Park MI 575 23 131 24:34 7:55/M
5 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 725 21 141 24:57 8:03/M
6 Lauren Rink Rochester MI 717 24 199 26:38 8:35/M
7 Karri Benson Cadillac MI 677 21 204 26:41 8:36/M
8 Erika Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 76 23 205 26:48 8:39/M
9 Chrissy Lutke Zeeland MI 40 23 208 26:50 8:39/M
10 Ali Vanvyhe Grand Rapids MI 77 21 209 26:51 8:40/M
11 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 702 22 235 27:34 8:54/M
12 Katie Morrow 393 21 246 27:41 8:56/M
13 Kendall Maxwell Farmington MI 36 20 255 27:50 8:59/M
14 Danielle Venema Zeeland MI 331 24 261 27:54 9:00/M
15 Kayla Bowels Saint Johns MI 451 23 275 28:24 9:10/M
16 Allyson Wellman Westphalia MI 335 22 277 28:25 9:10/M
17 Becca Smith Manton MI 538 24 300 28:55 9:20/M
18 Lindsey Burkert Mcbain MI 41 24 307 29:04 9:23/M
19 Anna Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 37 24 326 29:43 9:35/M
20 Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI 680 22 329 29:47 9:36/M
21 Abigail Vander Hudsonville MI 558 21 336 29:55 9:39/M
22 Jamie Young Westland MI 334 23 357 30:45 9:55/M
23 Rebecca Sietsema Dorr MI 342 24 389 32:00 10:19/M
24 Heather Ramacki Cadillac MI 599 23 396 32:21 10:26/M
25 Ashley Degraw Midland MI 197 23 398 32:34 10:30/M
26 Christa Bolleber Washington MI 96 24 413 33:23 10:46/M
27 Bailey Shields Howell MI 423 21 448 36:41 11:50/M
28 Chelsie Wyse Holland MI 316 23 485 47:59 15:29/M
29 Cassandra Wyse Lake City MI 250 20 486 48:01 15:29/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kay Goshen IN 69 22 13 19:16 6:13/M
2 Steve Dupree Tinley Park IL 19 24 26 20:09 6:30/M
3 Alex Looucks Marion MI 579 22 27 20:10 6:30/M
4 Kyle Annellin Marquette MI 496 21 45 21:44 7:01/M
5 Bruce Lutke Zeeland MI 120 21 48 21:51 7:03/M
6 Mike Morrow Ada MI 127 23 54 22:17 7:11/M
7 Kyle Benthem Mcbain MI 689 20 89 23:27 7:34/M
8 Torrey Davis Gowen MI 711 20 91 23:30 7:35/M
9 Austin Somerfield Greenville MI 713 20 92 23:30 7:35/M
10 Logan Nemeth Mcbain MI 17 20 93 23:32 7:35/M
11 Kyle Schutte Kalamazoo MI 470 23 135 24:46 7:59/M
12 Patrick Schoeps Farmington Hills M 58 20 143 24:59 8:04/M
13 Alex Rink Rochester MI 716 21 198 26:35 8:35/M
14 Mike Masternak Westland MI 333 23 230 27:29 8:52/M
15 Michael Salminen Cadillac MI 344 20 253 27:48 8:58/M
16 John Ferrara Cadillac MI 337 20 256 27:50 8:59/M
17 Joshua Miller Saginaw MI 60 20 416 33:34 10:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 698 25 25 20:08 6:30/M
2 Meg Stall Midland MI 604 25 29 20:17 6:33/M
3 Kendra Jenema Falmouth MI 325 28 33 20:37 6:39/M
4 Kaylie Hiller Manton MI 476 26 38 21:12 6:50/M
5 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 554 29 56 22:20 7:12/M
6 Katie Simcock Cadillac MI 82 29 62 22:26 7:14/M
7 Laura Hejnal Stockbridge MI 513 26 69 22:36 7:17/M
8 Emily Woodcock Mt Pleasant MI 78 26 88 23:25 7:33/M
9 Renae Jakubisin Falmouth MI 326 29 99 23:39 7:38/M
10 Dana Stahl Mandridge KS 38 29 159 25:29 8:13/M
11 Jennifer Allen Commperce Twp MI 83 29 178 26:00 8:23/M
12 Allison Smith Grand Rapids MI 528 25 193 26:29 8:33/M
13 Stephanie Rink Chicago IL 723 27 197 26:32 8:34/M
14 Nicole Sevrey Williamston MI 299 29 223 27:14 8:47/M
15 Betsy Karnes Waco TX 561 29 257 27:53 9:00/M
16 Katie Hull Clare MI 317 29 265 28:03 9:03/M
17 Tierra Eising Marion MI 597 25 272 28:16 9:07/M
18 Courtney Mulder Lake City MI 480 28 273 28:19 9:08/M
19 Alisa Van Dainen Merritt MI 468 26 274 28:23 9:09/M
20 Lauren Vanhouten Mcbain MI 559 27 290 28:48 9:17/M
21 Tonya Hinton Mcbain MI 408 27 331 29:49 9:37/M
22 Lisa Mauck Ann Arbor MI 262 28 352 30:32 9:51/M
23 Kellie Herringa Cadillac MI 249 27 418 33:45 10:53/M
24 Kelsey Travis Shepherd MI 339 25 424 34:46 11:13/M
25 Erica Young Cadillac MI 596 25 450 37:03 11:57/M
26 Emily Stoyanoff Portage MI 495 25 461 38:17 12:21/M
27 Keri Fox Portage MI 492 26 462 38:27 12:24/M
28 Kelli Zimmerman Mount Pleasant MI 646 27 493 50:13 16:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cameron Brighton MI 504 28 3 16:32 5:20/M
2 Todd Lavictorre Grand Rapids MI 629 27 40 21:21 6:53/M
3 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 481 28 44 21:41 7:00/M
4 Robert Longworthy Cadillac MI 707 29 50 22:06 7:08/M
5 Ian Quartermus Portland MI 63 28 53 22:17 7:11/M
6 Bo Savage Prudenville MI 305 27 65 22:31 7:16/M
7 Kenny Sheidler Lake City MI 68 27 73 22:41 7:19/M
8 Tim Kumar Saginaw MI 14 26 84 23:11 7:29/M
9 Luke Center Midland MI 603 25 160 25:30 8:14/M
10 Ben Kolhagen Frankenmuth MI 13 29 183 26:14 8:28/M
11 Ryan Deleon Grand Rapids MI 722 25 200 26:39 8:36/M
12 Michael Collis Prudenville MI 560 25 295 28:50 9:18/M
13 Ryan Miller Cadillac MI 473 26 297 28:52 9:19/M
14 Kevin Soler Lake City MI 598 25 395 32:20 10:26/M
15 Kevin Sietsema Dorr MI 341 27 397 32:23 10:27/M
16 Tony Dekker Jenison MI 555 29 429 34:51 11:15/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cadia Hofmann St. Charles MI 588 30 24 20:07 6:29/M
2 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 33 32 119 24:12 7:48/M
3 Amanda Worsley Midland MI 85 33 120 24:15 7:49/M
4 Jessica Schutte Mcbain MI 352 30 127 24:31 7:55/M
5 Kimberly Fedena Clarkston MI 669 33 174 25:55 8:22/M
6 Becky Coon Livonia MI 694 34 182 26:11 8:27/M
7 Julie Stahl Lake City MI 302 30 190 26:25 8:31/M
8 Hillary Baldwin Memphis TN 255 32 192 26:29 8:33/M
9 Alicia Helsel Manton MI 475 33 214 26:58 8:42/M
10 Jessica Crum Hope Mills NC 257 30 215 27:00 8:43/M
11 Laura Cathey Allen Park MI 265 30 226 27:25 8:51/M
12 Alicia Crowe Marion MI 623 32 236 27:34 8:54/M
13 Julie Doll Hudsonville MI 416 34 242 27:41 8:56/M
14 Katie Bertogli Clifton NJ 300 31 247 27:44 8:57/M
15 Melanie Lerg Lake City MI 508 34 252 27:47 8:58/M
16 Nikki Kempisty Cadillac MI 708 31 280 28:29 9:11/M
17 Elizabeth Vindrie Lake City MI 464 30 284 28:43 9:16/M
18 Shauna Miller Westland MI 614 34 287 28:47 9:17/M
19 Marie Southworth Grand Rapids MI 289 30 303 28:57 9:20/M
20 Christin Worsley Highlands Ranch CO 286 30 314 29:12 9:25/M
21 Kiley Baldwin Lake City MI 546 32 327 29:45 9:36/M
22 Sarah Bode Mcbain MI 730 32 342 30:06 9:43/M
23 Jody Haskin Chicago IL 220 32 347 30:14 9:45/M
24 Michelle Gable Columbus OH 442 34 355 30:42 9:54/M
25 Beth Devries Midland MI 3 34 368 30:59 10:00/M
26 Tara Hejnal Manton MI 414 31 390 32:08 10:22/M
27 Sheila Smith St Joseph MI 632 34 409 33:13 10:43/M
28 Christine Kemmer Clarkston MI 524 32 412 33:17 10:44/M
29 Amy Ball Phoenix AZ 432 30 414 33:29 10:48/M
30 Jennifer Ladouce Saginaw MI 11 31 417 33:43 10:53/M
31 Shelly Davis Cadillac MI 453 30 422 34:20 11:05/M
32 Jennifer Gable Grand Rapids MI 441 32 428 34:50 11:14/M
33 Kate Sietsema Hudsonville MI 354 30 432 35:02 11:18/M
34 Nikki Carrigan Lake City MI 640 32 435 35:13 11:22/M
35 Jessica Johnson Birmingham MI 285 30 439 35:28 11:26/M
36 Ashley Kemmek Lansing MI 526 32 463 39:02 12:35/M
37 Rachel Ball Lake City MI 114 30 475 44:14 14:16/M
38 Krystal Quartermus Portland MI 39 31 481 47:13 15:14/M
39 Sandra Freeland Lake City MI 254 34 482 47:30 15:19/M
40 Kathleen Bode Wyoming MI 539 34 488 48:33 15:40/M
41 Jennifer Weathers Saginaw MI 244 32 494 52:13 16:51/M
42 Sarah Ittner Saginaw MI 45 32 495 52:14 16:51/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Worsley Midland MI 65 33 19 19:57 6:26/M
2 Jeff Bode Wyoming MI 556 30 57 22:21 7:13/M
3 Tyler Sanders Atlantic Beach NC 652 32 59 22:22 7:13/M
4 Brian Lydic Ann Arbor MI 545 34 82 23:06 7:27/M
5 Zachary Houghton Chicago IL 724 31 98 23:39 7:38/M
6 Dan Reaume Fruitport MI 509 30 117 24:08 7:47/M
7 Eric Sturgeon Fayetteville NC 256 31 123 24:18 7:50/M
8 Bryan Taylor Grandville MI 296 30 146 25:04 8:05/M
9 Sam Ball Lake City MI 133 34 157 25:27 8:13/M
10 Roger Goodwin Rosebush MI 276 31 169 25:47 8:19/M
11 Robert Garcia Commperce Twp MI 64 30 177 26:00 8:23/M
12 Steve Bertogli Clifton NJ 301 33 179 26:04 8:25/M
13 Arthur Wade Manton MI 383 30 184 26:15 8:28/M
14 Dan Coon Livonia MI 693 34 203 26:40 8:36/M
15 Ryan Sietsema Hudsonville MI 353 30 211 26:51 8:40/M
16 Eric Shanaver Allen Park MI 266 31 217 27:04 8:44/M
17 Thomas Hayden Evanston IL 714 30 218 27:06 8:45/M
18 David Karnes Waco TX 562 31 258 27:53 9:00/M
19 Zackary Crum Hope Mills NC 258 31 288 28:47 9:17/M
20 Steve Scott Okemos MI 684 33 334 29:53 9:38/M
21 Kirk Mauck Ann Arbor MI 261 31 337 29:56 9:39/M
22 Jason Bode 729 32 343 30:07 9:43/M
23 Brenton Kemmer Pontiac MI 525 31 363 30:51 9:57/M
24 Timothy Molboek Saint Louis MI 656 33 379 31:30 10:10/M
25 Jeremy Cobello Clio MI 731 34 405 33:05 10:40/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett Rapid City MI 80 39 72 22:41 7:19/M
2 Amanda Outman Falmouth MI 212 35 100 23:41 7:38/M
3 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 92 39 153 25:15 8:09/M
4 Virginia Oemke Ann Arbor MI 544 35 155 25:19 8:10/M
5 Maggie Spurgeon Milford MI 719 35 172 25:50 8:20/M
6 Jennifer Butler Cadillac MI 281 35 238 27:36 8:54/M
7 Brandy Loveless Mcbain MI 315 38 259 27:53 9:00/M
8 Stacey Kaminski Lake City MI 284 37 263 28:01 9:02/M
9 Dena Marrison Grand Rapids MI 329 38 266 28:04 9:03/M
10 Tami Wolverton Manton MI 641 37 305 28:59 9:21/M
11 Trayer Dietz Imlay City MI 682 39 306 29:00 9:21/M
12 Teresa Morelli-Sobczak South Lyon MI 349 38 310 29:04 9:23/M
13 Holly Mulder Mcbain MI 681 35 324 29:39 9:34/M
14 Jennifer Rezmer Midland MI 567 37 344 30:08 9:43/M
15 Missy McGiness Fife Lake MI 35 39 346 30:13 9:45/M
16 Carrie Cronk Rockford MI 499 35 354 30:41 9:54/M
17 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 622 39 356 30:45 9:55/M
18 Jennifer Doolittle Lake City MI 55 39 384 31:39 10:13/M
19 Jill Leider Clarkston MI 297 36 410 33:13 10:43/M
20 Melinda Lockemy Macomb MI 548 39 411 33:14 10:43/M
21 Sarah Behm Grand Rapids MI 268 39 415 33:30 10:48/M
22 Rebekah Vanbeek Grand Rapids MI 358 36 423 34:23 11:05/M
23 Keri Shivlie Grand Rapids MI 115 38 431 34:55 11:16/M
24 Kellysve West Lake City MI 643 35 442 36:12 11:41/M
25 Melissa White Davison MI 306 35 443 36:17 11:42/M
26 Dana Venhuizen Lake City MI 2 36 465 40:15 12:59/M
27 Rachel Karowski Brooklyn MI 678 38 468 42:57 13:51/M
28 Tamara Ball Traverse City MI 134 37 474 44:13 14:16/M
29 Jeannie Saylor Lake City MI 619 39 477 44:33 14:22/M
30 Rheanna Wellman Royal Oak MI 252 37 478 44:40 14:25/M
31 Nicole Schafer Fraser MI 458 39 490 48:55 15:47/M
32 Leah Barkoff Ortonville MI 732 38 492 49:17 15:54/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Belleville Evart MI 532 35 7 18:40 6:01/M
2 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 348 39 22 20:00 6:27/M
3 Jeff Sirpilla Wyoming MI 529 35 41 21:30 6:56/M
4 Matt Doolittle Lake City MI 31 39 43 21:32 6:57/M
5 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 251 37 60 22:22 7:13/M
6 Steve Gill Muskegon MI 522 39 63 22:29 7:15/M
7 Jerry Sweet Troy MI 683 36 77 22:50 7:22/M
8 Andrew Fedenna Clarkston MI 670 37 81 23:00 7:25/M
9 Brett Hodgson Rockford MI 450 36 87 23:20 7:32/M
10 Jason Belen Mattawan MI 392 35 110 23:54 7:43/M
11 Will Spurgeon Milford MI 720 36 113 23:56 7:43/M
12 Dean Malcolm St Clair MI 259 38 139 24:54 8:02/M
13 Matt Cabello Birch Run MI 728 38 156 25:24 8:12/M
14 Mike Petty Lutz FL 128 35 186 26:18 8:29/M
15 Brocle Buebholz Powder Springs GA 498 36 195 26:30 8:33/M
16 Steve Sedore Kalamazoo MI 264 38 207 26:48 8:39/M
17 Ed Nebo Bancroft MI 57 37 222 27:13 8:47/M
18 Trevor Portenga Watervliet MI 659 38 312 29:10 9:25/M
19 Michael Terrell Grand Rapids MI 695 39 369 31:00 10:00/M
20 Josh Yanduinen Grand Haven MI 507 35 459 38:01 12:16/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 88 44 51 22:10 7:09/M
2 Amy Coston Avon IN 444 41 66 22:32 7:16/M
3 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 651 43 134 24:43 7:58/M
4 Shelley Korsen Cedar Springs MI 712 41 165 25:41 8:17/M
5 Heather McClure Lake City MI 53 40 194 26:30 8:33/M
6 Jody Cabello Birch Run MI 307 40 220 27:10 8:46/M
7 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 253 41 244 27:41 8:56/M
8 Jennifer Annetta Royal Oak ID 688 41 250 27:46 8:57/M
9 Andrea Pollum Mansfield TX 443 41 276 28:25 9:10/M
10 Tammy Allen Lake City MI 449 42 304 28:58 9:21/M
11 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 650 41 341 30:04 9:42/M
12 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 34 43 345 30:09 9:44/M
13 Rhonda Kenny Petoskey MI 9 44 350 30:24 9:48/M
14 Heather Soenksen Howell MI 676 44 360 30:50 9:57/M
15 Erin Cairy Lake City MI 460 40 372 31:10 10:03/M
16 Tonya McLeod Lake City MI 569 40 385 31:46 10:15/M
17 Shila Kiander Cedar Springs MI 4 43 404 33:04 10:40/M
18 Carol Corwin Lake City MI 696 42 419 33:53 10:56/M
19 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 319 40 426 34:49 11:14/M
20 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 570 41 430 34:54 11:15/M
21 Teresa Manganello Lake City MI 12 40 451 37:07 11:58/M
22 Kelli Wyse Holland MI 245 44 467 41:58 13:32/M
23 Tamara Westdorp Mcbain MI 322 43 484 47:58 15:28/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Herrington Lake Villa IL 293 44 64 22:31 7:16/M
2 Karl Mosher Mcbain MI 321 41 68 22:33 7:16/M
3 Mark Ladouce Saginaw MI 132 40 76 22:49 7:22/M
4 James Halike Troy MI 472 43 101 23:41 7:38/M
5 Douglas Ceane St. Clair Shores M 263 42 108 23:53 7:42/M
6 Dan Verberkmoes Lake City MI 327 40 126 24:26 7:53/M
7 Bill Ball Kalkaska MI 715 43 130 24:33 7:55/M
8 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 26 43 138 24:54 8:02/M
9 Darren Hejnal Stockbridge MI 512 40 145 25:03 8:05/M
10 Ed Williams Marion MI 533 42 201 26:39 8:36/M
11 Chris Annetta Royal Oak ID 687 41 239 27:39 8:55/M
12 Jeffrey Voelker Hudson WI 119 40 271 28:15 9:07/M
13 John Parker Saginaw MI 706 43 289 28:48 9:17/M
14 Cory Ruppel Tampa FL 384 44 296 28:52 9:19/M
15 Richard Perna Caledonia MI 282 40 365 30:55 9:58/M
16 L J Lobsinger Grand Blanc MI 592 43 440 36:01 11:37/M
17 Bo Stone 30 44 497 53:59 17:25/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Goldstein Vernon B C CANADA 482 45 30 20:28 6:36/M
2 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 420 45 115 24:04 7:46/M
3 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 665 46 128 24:32 7:55/M
4 Kim Christnes Kent City MI 517 45 173 25:51 8:20/M
5 Jennifer Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 530 47 224 27:16 8:48/M
6 Molly Kidner Manton MI 673 46 229 27:28 8:52/M
7 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 310 49 251 27:47 8:58/M
8 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 50 48 294 28:49 9:18/M
9 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 417 48 316 29:14 9:26/M
10 Carolyn Houle Rochester MI 116 45 317 29:14 9:26/M
11 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 445 45 322 29:27 9:30/M
12 Rebecca Saucedo Cadillac MI 634 49 330 29:48 9:37/M
13 Ann True Cadillac MI 566 48 333 29:50 9:37/M
14 Michelle Morse Cadillac MI 630 49 335 29:54 9:39/M
15 Karie Brooks Midland MI 7 48 353 30:38 9:53/M
16 Sharon Ahrendt Toledo OH 270 47 375 31:22 10:07/M
17 Ivona Bolleber Washington MI 95 49 400 32:43 10:33/M
18 Ann Boerkool Washington MI 649 46 436 35:14 11:22/M
19 Susan Mayberry Overland Park KS 6 49 476 44:32 14:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 537 49 23 20:04 6:28/M
2 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 448 45 61 22:24 7:14/M
3 Thomas Schwartz Caledonia MI 311 47 116 24:06 7:46/M
4 Richard Murphy Austin TX 510 46 142 24:57 8:03/M
5 Chris Leider Clarkston MI 298 46 149 25:08 8:06/M
6 James Racine Brighton MI 291 48 158 25:27 8:13/M
7 Michael Ahrendt Toledo OH 269 49 161 25:33 8:15/M
8 Doug Herrington Whitehouse OH 399 48 189 26:23 8:31/M
9 Mike Keegan Plymouth MI 637 48 202 26:40 8:36/M
10 Ron Proffitt Grass Lake MI 679 47 212 26:55 8:41/M
11 Kevin Kiander Cedar Springs MI 122 45 268 28:13 9:06/M
12 Ryan Segroves Spring Lake MI 664 48 278 28:25 9:10/M
13 Dave Swiler Marion MI 385 45 308 29:04 9:23/M
14 John Sniegowski Cadillac MI 303 49 311 29:07 9:24/M
15 Rich Zuker Holland MI 123 47 321 29:26 9:30/M
16 Todd Thompson Lake City MI 627 45 332 29:50 9:37/M
17 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb MI 117 47 351 30:28 9:50/M
18 David Boeckool Washington MI 647 47 359 30:50 9:57/M
19 Brian Kidner Manton MI 672 46 362 30:51 9:57/M
20 Paul Henkelman Hudsonville MI 705 48 377 31:26 10:08/M
21 Ken Spalding Owosso MI 585 48 403 32:55 10:37/M
22 Tony Wyse Holland MI 246 46 487 48:01 15:29/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Mayberry Basehor KS 180 52 118 24:12 7:48/M
2 Cheryl Fredreckson Belmont MI 628 54 151 25:09 8:07/M
3 Jill Zuker Holland MI 46 50 185 26:15 8:28/M
4 Marykay Zagata Rapid City MI 47 50 249 27:45 8:57/M
5 Jeri Larocque Cadillac MI 336 51 260 27:54 9:00/M
6 Judy Wybenga Mt Pleasant MI 84 50 292 28:49 9:18/M
7 Karen Alberts Cadillac MI 79 50 325 29:40 9:34/M
8 Lori Booms Lake City MI 1 51 338 29:56 9:39/M
9 Kathy Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 611 52 339 29:57 9:40/M
10 Jenny Reaume Cadillac MI 56 50 364 30:55 9:58/M
11 Diane Nemeth Mcbain MI 42 52 366 30:55 9:58/M
12 Pam Hancock Waterford MI 697 53 367 30:58 9:59/M
13 Debra Goodwin Rosebush MI 274 52 373 31:21 10:07/M
14 Kim Kovacic Oxford MI 662 52 383 31:37 10:12/M
15 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 98 54 386 31:49 10:16/M
16 Damia Walker Lake City, Mi MI 272 54 401 32:44 10:34/M
17 Sheryl Scott Kalamazoo MI 541 51 434 35:11 11:21/M
18 Janice Loudon Overland Park KS 5 54 437 35:16 11:23/M
19 Linda Sniegowski Cadillac MI 304 50 438 35:22 11:25/M
20 Carrie Bonofiglio Okemos MI 485 50 445 36:20 11:43/M
21 Ilia Arnold Mcbain MI 346 50 449 36:56 11:55/M
22 Chistine Morman 523 50 458 37:46 12:11/M
23 Mary Fox Lawton MI 493 53 460 38:07 12:18/M
24 Laura Vanfleet Chase MI 113 51 480 47:02 15:10/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flauney Williamsburg MI 527 54 28 20:15 6:32/M
2 David Kloosterman Zeeland MI 718 54 121 24:16 7:50/M
3 John Alberts Cadillac MI 16 53 136 24:52 8:01/M
4 Jim Guidarini Midland MI 699 51 150 25:08 8:06/M
5 Tod Reeve Harrison MI 531 50 175 25:56 8:22/M
6 Todd Wilson Howell MI 121 51 180 26:05 8:25/M
7 Herb Wybenga Mt Pleasant MI 21 54 181 26:07 8:25/M
8 Mark Gartner Colorado Springs C 613 52 237 27:36 8:54/M
9 Dave Bonofiglio Okemos MI 486 50 340 30:00 9:41/M
10 Randy Leach Davisburg MI 124 53 466 40:18 13:00/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daleen Siegert Gladwin MI 97 59 293 28:49 9:18/M
2 Nancy Thompson Lake City MI 626 57 309 29:04 9:23/M
3 Lisa Byrnes Lake City MI 103 58 348 30:18 9:46/M
4 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 278 59 371 31:09 10:03/M
5 Amy Raden Pickford MI 267 58 453 37:22 12:03/M
6 Debra Fedewa Dewitt MI 332 58 469 43:23 14:00/M
7 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 709 56 473 44:07 14:14/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 503 57 34 20:44 6:41/M
2 Pat McLaughlin Alma MI 594 56 52 22:15 7:11/M
3 Jack Winkel Mcbain MI 25 56 86 23:14 7:30/M
4 Rick McLeod Linden MI 469 58 133 24:36 7:56/M
5 William Morrow Ada MI 126 57 219 27:06 8:45/M
6 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 390 57 231 27:30 8:52/M
7 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 518 55 234 27:33 8:53/M
8 Peter Schoeps Farmington Hills M 59 58 248 27:45 8:57/M
9 William Pearson Lake City MI 27 56 328 29:45 9:36/M
10 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 129 55 376 31:23 10:07/M
11 Raymond Goodwin Rosebush MI 275 55 387 31:56 10:18/M
12 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 273 56 391 32:11 10:23/M
13 Allen Martinean Lansing MI 710 57 392 32:14 10:24/M


Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Humpula Gladstone MI 590 60 241 27:41 8:56/M
2 Barb Degiorgio Lake City MI 478 60 381 31:33 10:11/M
3 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 32 63 433 35:06 11:19/M
4 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 10 65 471 43:33 14:03/M
5 Jean Schnitker Manton MI 617 63 472 44:06 14:14/M
6 Alice Fink Harrison MI 345 61 479 46:24 14:58/M


Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 157 61 79 22:52 7:23/M
2 Bruce Miller Midland MI 438 60 164 25:41 8:17/M
3 David Stroud Marion MI 535 64 233 27:32 8:53/M
4 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 118 60 264 28:03 9:03/M
5 Tom Degiorgio Lake City MI 477 64 382 31:35 10:11/M
6 Roger Andrews Lake City MI 131 65 470 43:33 14:03/M
7 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 685 63 489 48:36 15:41/M


Female 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 290 67 421 34:09 11:01/M
2 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 51 71 456 37:43 12:10/M


Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 610 68 210 26:51 8:40/M
2 Bill Donnelly Lake City MI 163 68 232 27:31 8:53/M
3 Robert Eggle Cadillac MI 29 68 496 53:58 17:25/M