<< Go Back

Greatest 4th in the North
Date: Jul. 4, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Top

Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 453 13 12 19:31 6:18/M
Top


Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs Owosso MI 256 16 1 15:42 5:04/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Galgoci Shepherd MI 332 0 328 31:08 10:03/M
2 John Crissman Birmingham MI 498 462 48:30 15:39/M
Top


Female 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwyneth Verberkmoes Lake City MI 33 8 141 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kylanna Kiel Williamsburg MI 27 7 201 26:35 8:35/M
3 Allison Bartholomew Fenton MI 325 9 208 26:53 8:40/M
4 Brooke Doolittle Lake City MI 295 10 213 27:04 8:44/M
5 Baylie Eisenga Marion MI 683 9 254 28:23 9:09/M
6 Monica Vaughn South Lyon MI 29 8 258 28:32 9:12/M
7 Katie Palsrok East Lansing MI 390 8 322 30:57 9:59/M
8 Avery Brennan Denver CO 214 7 391 35:03 11:18/M
9 Bailey Kenny Bellevue NE 223 10 398 35:40 11:30/M
10 Bailey Walser Prudenville MI 21 7 407 36:26 11:45/M
11 Madelyn Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 300 9 417 37:00 11:56/M
12 Natalie Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 442 9 420 37:03 11:57/M
Top


Male 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zeb Swager Chelsea MI 226 10 53 21:43 7:00/M
2 Leo Swager Chelsea MI 225 8 65 22:09 7:09/M
3 Johnny Crissman Birmingham MI 495 10 73 22:32 7:16/M
4 Joseph Bowman Lansing MI 315 9 119 24:10 7:48/M
5 Nico Sobczak South Lyon MI 311 9 149 24:51 8:01/M
6 Darin Kunkel Lake City MI 57 9 157 25:17 8:09/M
7 Jack Lindwall Petoskey MI 381 8 233 27:32 8:53/M
8 Dayne Blair Fenton MI 323 10 302 30:00 9:41/M
9 Drew Hamilton Falmouth MI 331 8 333 31:20 10:06/M
10 Blake Fox Lewiston MI 201 9 345 32:15 10:24/M
11 Lennox Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 693 6 350 32:22 10:26/M
12 Brandon Clark Miamisburg OH 460 9 376 33:51 10:55/M
13 Jack Wilson Four Oaks NC 455 9 426 38:23 12:23/M
14 Jack La Douce Saginaw MI 482 9 430 38:51 12:32/M
15 Alex La Douce Saginaw MI 483 7 431 38:53 12:33/M
16 Jayden Pone Oakland MI 345 10 453 44:47 14:27/M
17 Andrew Prill New Baltimore MI 339 10 454 44:47 14:27/M
18 Jeremy Pone Oakland MI 344 8 459 46:43 15:04/M
19 Sam Parrin Birmingham MI 499 7 461 48:30 15:39/M
Top


Female 11 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordyn Houle Rochester MI 403 15 14 19:41 6:21/M
2 Acilia Dubravec Cadillac MI 662 15 34 20:55 6:45/M
3 Megan Walker Fremont MI 31 14 48 21:28 6:55/M
4 Ashley Parker Manton MI 196 14 56 21:54 7:04/M
5 Abby Ryan Spring Hill TN 203 15 58 21:57 7:05/M
6 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 380 12 72 22:31 7:16/M
7 Brianna Eisenga Marion MI 684 12 76 22:35 7:17/M
8 Madison Kovacic White Lake MI 266 12 88 23:10 7:28/M
9 Mari McClure Lake City MI 530 14 97 23:25 7:33/M
10 Marisa Rowland Canton MI 588 15 104 23:35 7:36/M
11 Rebecca Heaman Hartland MI 604 15 106 23:39 7:38/M
12 Charity Iwgleright Tustin MI 592 15 122 24:12 7:48/M
13 Olivia Bellows Lake City MI 34 12 168 25:42 8:17/M
14 Emma Elmquist Mount Pleasant MI 674 12 176 25:53 8:21/M
15 Lauren Schafer Fowler MI 25 11 178 25:54 8:21/M
16 April Van Klompenberg Falmouth MI 239 15 222 27:09 8:45/M
17 Alexis Gilde Mc Bain MI 554 12 225 27:13 8:47/M
18 Jordyn Hanses Westphalia MI 22 13 232 27:29 8:52/M
19 Rory Farmer Pemberville OH 282 13 255 28:30 9:12/M
20 Carlee Lepiarz Pemberville OH 250 13 256 28:31 9:12/M
21 Alexis Johnbson Birch Run MI 653 13 275 28:58 9:21/M
22 Jordan Fox Lake City MI 198 11 283 29:17 9:27/M
23 Lily Hindenlang Lake City MI 559 13 287 29:25 9:29/M
24 Maddy Ruppel Tampa FL 515 15 292 29:42 9:35/M
25 Elllie Bream Shawnee KS 634 13 305 30:08 9:43/M
26 Marie Baar Byron Center MI 18 11 330 31:10 10:03/M
27 Annalesa De'Pottey Burton MI 197 12 338 31:45 10:15/M
28 Marne Fox Cadillac MI 16 13 349 32:21 10:26/M
29 Lauren Scramlin Saginaw MI 228 12 353 32:40 10:32/M
30 Moriah Sweet Brighton MI 531 14 366 33:02 10:39/M
31 Hannah Vincent Wyoming MI 613 15 368 33:17 10:44/M
32 Ashley Vincent Wyoming MI 612 13 370 33:32 10:49/M
33 Bailey Edison Alto MI 480 13 383 34:20 11:05/M
34 Joyah Burri Wyoming MI 686 11 389 34:52 11:15/M
35 Nina Kindle Smiths Creek MI 192 14 401 35:44 11:32/M
36 Cadence Johnston Birch Run MI 651 12 422 37:18 12:02/M
Top


Male 11 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 52 11 6 18:47 6:04/M
2 Ethan Clark Dawsonville GA 293 15 7 18:56 6:06/M
3 Zach Watts Durand MI 676 15 13 19:35 6:19/M
4 Aaron Comp Manton MI 500 13 27 20:29 6:36/M
5 Ethan Linderman Lake City MI 46 15 41 21:15 6:51/M
6 Issac Smith Midland MI 521 15 71 22:30 7:15/M
7 Evan Prill New Baltimore MI 340 13 78 22:40 7:19/M
8 Gabe Storr Grand Ledge MI 570 12 89 23:11 7:29/M
9 Andrew Brown Rochester MI 221 12 108 23:48 7:41/M
10 Kyle Justa Cadillac MI 37 15 110 23:58 7:44/M
11 Wyatt Fritz Lake City MI 337 15 113 24:00 7:45/M
12 Ryan Bowman Lansing MI 316 13 118 24:09 7:47/M
13 Sean Lalik Troy MI 493 15 121 24:12 7:48/M
14 Dillon Bartholomew Fenton MI 327 13 127 24:18 7:50/M
15 Braedon Veurink Grand Rapids MI 539 11 129 24:21 7:51/M
16 Drew Cammorano Northboro MA 585 15 132 24:26 7:53/M
17 Alex Fries Saginaw MI 501 14 133 24:26 7:53/M
18 Connor Cook Springboro OH 464 14 138 24:33 7:55/M
19 Garrett Perna Caledonia MI 396 11 139 24:35 7:56/M
20 Connor Fagerman Lake City MI 186 14 142 24:42 7:58/M
21 David Huga Lake City MI 506 12 147 24:48 8:00/M
22 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 361 14 150 24:52 8:01/M
23 Luke Cairy Freeland MI 565 12 167 25:29 8:13/M
24 Jackson Whitaker Oxford MI 666 13 175 25:53 8:21/M
25 Sean Flory Lake City MI 377 15 194 26:24 8:31/M
26 Peyton Brooks Midland MI 369 11 199 26:34 8:34/M
27 Gahe Ardis Lake City MI 494 12 202 26:39 8:36/M
28 Antonio Sobczak South Lyon MI 310 11 215 27:04 8:44/M
29 Landon Bartholomew Fenton MI 326 12 219 27:07 8:45/M
30 Nate Jobson Zeeland MI 287 12 224 27:12 8:46/M
31 Aiden Ashton Lake City MI 308 12 226 27:15 8:47/M
32 Jacob Flory Lake City MI 376 15 251 28:12 9:06/M
33 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 680 14 290 29:32 9:32/M
34 Cameron Balen Kalamazoo MI 484 13 304 30:03 9:42/M
35 Alex Wilson 627 14 310 30:24 9:48/M
36 Josh Sweet Brighton MI 532 11 365 33:02 10:39/M
37 Noah Keway Lake City MI 274 11 402 35:45 11:32/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Schwartz Caledonia MI 490 17 16 19:48 6:23/M
2 Sara Peltier Grand Ledge MI 322 19 82 22:49 7:22/M
3 Lauren Commarano 584 17 117 24:08 7:47/M
4 Eliza Annelin Marquette MI 525 17 148 24:51 8:01/M
5 Bailey Cantrell Holt MI 211 16 152 24:54 8:02/M
6 Rebecca Young Lake City MI 481 17 231 27:27 8:51/M
7 Susan Nutter Whitehouse OH 458 19 286 29:24 9:29/M
8 Haley Guest Lake City MI 632 18 296 29:52 9:38/M
9 Erica Hanses Westphalia MI 23 19 307 30:13 9:45/M
10 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 317 16 359 32:55 10:37/M
11 Elizabeth Ashton Lake City MI 309 17 411 36:40 11:50/M
12 Lauren Olsen Lake Villa IL 360 16 434 39:01 12:35/M
13 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 362 16 435 39:01 12:35/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Sutter Mc Bain MI 503 16 3 17:51 5:45/M
2 Ben Racine Brighton MI 378 17 4 17:57 5:47/M
3 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 44 17 11 19:24 6:15/M
4 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 552 19 19 20:02 6:28/M
5 Robert McQueen Fowlerville MI 628 17 21 20:05 6:29/M
6 Trenton Holyfield Lake City MI 259 19 26 20:28 6:36/M
7 Jarren Casso Celina OH 475 16 28 20:34 6:38/M
8 Will Schafer Fowler MI 47 16 31 20:47 6:42/M
9 Phillip Molitor Lake City MI 185 17 32 20:49 6:43/M
10 Nolan Linderman Lake City MI 45 17 33 20:50 6:43/M
11 Nick Herrington Lake Villa IL 363 17 35 20:56 6:45/M
12 Bj Myrick Lansing MI 276 17 36 21:00 6:46/M
13 Brad Benson Traverse City MI 237 18 38 21:03 6:47/M
14 Hudson Kay Goshen -- 189 18 45 21:21 6:53/M
15 Kory Root Lake City MI 618 18 49 21:29 6:56/M
16 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 660 19 81 22:48 7:21/M
17 Hayden Flancisco Lake City MI 485 19 99 23:27 7:34/M
18 Nick Wilson Howell MI 297 17 105 23:37 7:37/M
19 Lucas Baird Woodstock GA 246 16 111 23:59 7:44/M
20 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 218 19 120 24:10 7:48/M
21 Zander McNiece Clover SC 529 16 173 25:51 8:20/M
22 Collyn Colecchio Lake City MI 190 18 185 26:06 8:25/M
23 Matthew Fox Cadillac MI 51 16 198 26:34 8:34/M
24 Ktn Ktnye San Antonio TX 575 17 218 27:06 8:45/M
25 Edward Mehall Fraser MI 373 18 235 27:33 8:53/M
26 Rhett Thompson Lake City MI 366 19 371 33:36 10:50/M
27 Jake Cook Cadillac MI 306 19 414 36:55 11:55/M
28 Camden Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 510 17 438 39:18 12:41/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cat Thomas New York NY 560 22 15 19:41 6:21/M
2 Katie Morrow Ada MI 194 22 115 24:02 7:45/M
3 Madison Valerio Fort Mill SC 335 20 155 25:11 8:07/M
4 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 646 21 166 25:29 8:13/M
5 Alyssa Cooper Cadillac MI 302 22 171 25:49 8:20/M
6 Erika Dvorat Rochester MI 583 24 187 26:10 8:26/M
7 Madison Bonoriglio Holt MI 544 20 193 26:24 8:31/M
8 Rachel Melcher Sterling Heights M 574 22 197 26:29 8:33/M
9 Emily Watz Spring Lake MI 231 24 228 27:23 8:50/M
10 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 504 22 239 27:52 8:59/M
11 Allyson Pohl Westphalia MI 24 23 245 28:02 9:03/M
12 Joselyn Dlouhy 447 21 262 28:34 9:13/M
13 Lauren Vanderbury Novi MI 545 20 264 28:40 9:15/M
14 Barbara Moore Franklin MI 350 23 318 30:52 9:57/M
15 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 459 21 356 32:50 10:35/M
16 Bailey Shields Howell MI 357 22 369 33:21 10:45/M
17 Daniele Jackson Lake City MI 365 24 372 33:38 10:51/M
18 Hilary Vanderstow Olivet MI 320 23 379 34:10 11:01/M
19 Emily Stroebel Bay City MI 617 23 385 34:25 11:06/M
20 Morgan Dlouhy 448 22 403 35:49 11:33/M
21 Kacie Pruiksma Grand Rapids MI 28 20 427 38:27 12:24/M
22 Brittany Vanderwal Lake City MI 260 21 437 39:09 12:38/M
23 Anna Benson Grand Rapids MI 13 24 439 39:43 12:49/M
24 Kaylin Austin Livonia MI 234 20 445 41:06 13:15/M
25 Kayla Bowles Helena MT 12 24 463 48:46 15:44/M
26 Sarah Schutz Harrison MI 1 20 466 50:36 16:19/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Mehall Fraser MI 374 22 8 19:00 6:08/M
2 Ian Dvorat Rochester Hills MI 581 20 42 21:16 6:52/M
3 Kyle Beathem Mc Bain MI 507 21 43 21:16 6:52/M
4 Matthew Mc Laughlin Jackson MI 542 21 60 22:05 7:07/M
5 Clarence Smith Saginaw MI 467 22 61 22:07 7:08/M
6 Michael Morrow Ada MI 193 24 69 22:23 7:13/M
7 Kyle Annelin Marquette MI 527 22 93 23:15 7:30/M
8 Steve Pelletier 573 24 160 25:19 8:10/M
9 Kyle Schutte Ypsilanti MI 548 24 165 25:28 8:13/M
10 Alex Nyre San Antonio TX 576 22 210 27:00 8:43/M
11 Marc Bild Fennville MI 505 23 295 29:52 9:38/M
12 Brian Benson Grand Rapids MI 41 24 440 39:44 12:49/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Bosscher Cadillac MI 549 26 30 20:38 6:39/M
2 Adri Fowler Lake City MI 5 26 83 22:50 7:22/M
3 Emily Woodcock Mt Pleasant MI 32 27 96 23:21 7:32/M
4 Sarah Damiano Traverse City MI 354 26 107 23:44 7:39/M
5 Michelle Deedrick West Palm Beach FL 238 26 124 24:17 7:50/M
6 Mallory Meeawenberg Cadillac MI 587 28 144 24:45 7:59/M
7 Kayle Lavictoire Grand Rapids MI 261 28 181 25:57 8:22/M
8 Jeni Heselbarth Elkhart IN 240 25 183 26:05 8:25/M
9 Lacey Dahl Wyoming MI 321 26 196 26:27 8:32/M
10 Margo Vandermeulen Falmouth MI 7 25 216 27:04 8:44/M
11 Tierra Elsing Lake City MI 645 26 285 29:21 9:28/M
12 Kristen Serafinski Traverse City MI 355 27 294 29:46 9:36/M
13 Jackie Thompson Champaign IL 695 27 298 29:57 9:40/M
14 Emily Tombs Lake City MI 383 29 299 29:57 9:40/M
15 Anna Dvorat Rochester MI 582 25 319 30:53 9:58/M
16 Sara Bilyea Cadillac MI 284 29 374 33:50 10:55/M
17 Rachel Hoekwater Manton MI 406 27 380 34:14 11:03/M
18 Keri Fox Portage MI 208 27 393 35:17 11:23/M
19 Emilee Belen Kalamazoo MI 679 25 408 36:35 11:48/M
20 Nichole Bullard Livonia MI 657 25 456 45:41 14:44/M
21 Ashley Scharf Gladwin MI 6 26 464 50:16 16:13/M
22 Lerita Hamel Falmouth MI 35 27 465 50:36 16:19/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Powers Mc Bain MI 279 29 10 19:13 6:12/M
2 Richard Seleno Grosse Pointe Woods 470 27 18 20:01 6:27/M
3 Joel Bode Spring Lake MI 701 26 29 20:37 6:39/M
4 Matt Kordres Lake City MI 205 27 37 21:01 6:47/M
5 Todd Lavictoire Grand Rapids MI 262 28 40 21:12 6:50/M
6 Nate Belen Mattawan MI 474 27 44 21:16 6:52/M
7 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 213 29 54 21:51 7:03/M
8 Steve Dupree Tinley Park IL 353 25 66 22:18 7:12/M
9 Ian Quartermus Portland MI 217 29 98 23:25 7:33/M
10 Kenny Sheidler Merrit MI 682 28 112 23:59 7:44/M
11 Dan Veldheer Milwaukee WI 689 27 130 24:22 7:52/M
12 Zah' Bollabacher 561 26 156 25:12 8:08/M
13 Cody Kovacic Holt MI 264 25 162 25:20 8:10/M
14 Anthony Iasovoni Livonia MI 685 25 191 26:22 8:30/M
15 Jake Thompson Lake City MI 694 25 301 29:59 9:40/M
16 Bub Fish Bay City MI 257 29 392 35:16 11:23/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keri Lyon Kalamazoo MI 681 33 24 20:25 6:35/M
2 Katie Verhoef Pella IA 209 34 52 21:42 7:00/M
3 Francesca Vogel New York NY 163 30 70 22:27 7:15/M
4 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 20 33 84 22:50 7:22/M
5 Sarah Cross Grand Haven MI 271 33 85 22:59 7:25/M
6 Kimberly Fedewa Clarkston MI 496 34 125 24:18 7:50/M
7 Amanda Worsley Midland MI 235 34 159 25:19 8:10/M
8 Jenna Garcia Lake City MI 230 30 188 26:20 8:30/M
9 Julie Stahl Lake City MI 166 31 200 26:34 8:34/M
10 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 655 30 237 27:37 8:55/M
11 Sarah Tarchala Livonia MI 469 34 247 28:03 9:03/M
12 Kelly Slade Ypsilanti MI 388 33 253 28:16 9:07/M
13 Laura Cathey Allen Park MI 401 31 265 28:41 9:15/M
14 Nicole Seleno Ann Arbor MI 473 32 270 28:50 9:18/M
15 Kristen Sumners Hudsonville MI 472 31 273 28:51 9:18/M
16 Carrie Widenmier Midland MI 273 33 314 30:44 9:55/M
17 Brandy Fisher Cadillac MI 8 30 337 31:32 10:10/M
18 Megan Hayward Dewitt MI 270 31 355 32:42 10:33/M
19 Kerri Belen Portland MI 664 31 373 33:38 10:51/M
20 Shelly Davis Lake City MI 426 31 377 33:52 10:55/M
21 Apryl Brennan Denver CO 215 34 390 35:02 11:18/M
22 Kate Wiers Lake City MI 392 32 429 38:42 12:29/M
23 Jennifer Ladouce Saginaw MI 398 33 432 38:58 12:34/M
24 Abby Torrez Saginaw MI 395 33 433 39:00 12:35/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Worsley Midland MI 236 34 23 20:14 6:32/M
2 Andrew Belen Portland MI 665 31 25 20:28 6:36/M
3 Jesse Schnitker Lake City MI 553 34 39 21:07 6:49/M
4 Shawn Vandree Lake City MI 595 33 62 22:08 7:08/M
5 Martin Vogel New York NY 162 30 74 22:33 7:16/M
6 Thomas Outman Lake City MI 356 30 75 22:34 7:17/M
7 Jeff Bode Wyoming MI 656 31 91 23:14 7:30/M
8 Ben Kolhagen Frankenmuth MI 299 30 116 24:07 7:47/M
9 Eric Shanaver Allen Park MI 402 32 126 24:18 7:50/M
10 Daniel Bazuin Southfield MI 555 31 174 25:52 8:21/M
11 Robert Garcia Lake City MI 229 31 189 26:21 8:30/M
12 Scott Lerg Laingsburg MI 607 31 214 27:04 8:44/M
13 Dennis Dittsehlag Lake City MI 558 33 288 29:26 9:30/M
14 Kenny Fisher Cadillac MI 487 30 335 31:21 10:07/M
15 Lucas Hayward Dewitt MI 269 32 354 32:41 10:33/M
16 Tim Kurtz Novi MI 336 30 423 37:55 12:14/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randee Sedore Kalamazoo MI 349 38 134 24:28 7:54/M
2 Sherry Bartholomew Fenton MI 328 35 153 24:59 8:04/M
3 Tammy Whitaker Oxford MI 675 39 180 25:56 8:22/M
4 Teresa Morelli-Sobczak South Lyon MI 312 39 240 27:52 8:59/M
5 Laura Streeter Midland MI 343 35 250 28:08 9:05/M
6 Kimberly Chadwick Clyde MI 15 37 260 28:33 9:13/M
7 Christi Lower Midland MI 10 39 277 29:00 9:21/M
8 Tami Wolvertar Lake City MI 202 38 284 29:17 9:27/M
9 Kristen Kramer Berkley MI 292 37 303 30:02 9:41/M
10 Sara Cibor Rochester MI 244 36 313 30:36 9:52/M
11 Dora Westdorp Mc Bain MI 488 36 334 31:21 10:07/M
12 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 611 38 339 31:56 10:18/M
13 Becky Fox Lewiston MI 200 37 346 32:16 10:25/M
14 Tamara Bowman Lansing MI 318 36 360 32:56 10:37/M
15 Cathy Kurek Carmel IN 640 37 361 32:57 10:38/M
16 Lisa Vanallsburg Cadillac MI 283 36 382 34:19 11:04/M
17 Regan Streeter Midland MI 338 36 397 35:39 11:30/M
18 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 330 37 409 36:36 11:48/M
19 Jennifer Bills Lake City MI 17 38 413 36:47 11:52/M
20 Heather Anderson Ashburn VA 513 35 418 37:00 11:56/M
21 Dana Venhuizen Lake City MI 2 37 444 40:42 13:08/M
22 Kate Bode Wyoming MI 673 35 455 44:59 14:31/M
23 Sandy Freeland Lake City MI 358 35 467 50:48 16:23/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 49 37 5 18:17 5:54/M
2 Jeff Belleville Evart MI 550 36 9 19:09 6:11/M
3 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 497 38 50 21:35 6:58/M
4 Brett Hodgson Rockford MI 597 37 64 22:08 7:08/M
5 Jim Hayes Saline MI 519 37 79 22:41 7:19/M
6 Dan Cornwell Cadillac MI 608 38 87 23:10 7:28/M
7 Jody Odette Wyoming MI 523 35 90 23:12 7:29/M
8 Kurt Lemmen Williamston MI 258 35 95 23:21 7:32/M
9 Jeff Cross Grand Haven MI 272 36 103 23:34 7:36/M
10 Quinn Baldwin Memphis TN 509 37 114 24:02 7:45/M
11 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 389 38 137 24:32 7:55/M
12 Steve Sedore Kalamazoo MI 348 39 211 27:00 8:43/M
13 Eric Gebhard Boon MI 233 36 241 27:57 9:01/M
14 Alex Gebhard Boon MI 232 36 242 27:57 9:01/M
15 Benjamin Chadwick Clyde MI 55 36 261 28:34 9:13/M
16 Dustin Sarderski Monroe MI 650 36 266 28:42 9:15/M
17 Tommy Shanaver Allen Park MI 220 35 327 31:06 10:02/M
18 Matt Bosley Howell MI 622 38 404 35:57 11:36/M
19 Jonathan Anderson Ashburn VA 514 35 416 37:00 11:56/M
20 Damon Bartholomew Fenton MI 324 37 441 40:10 12:57/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Coston Avon IN 589 42 67 22:21 7:13/M
2 Kristen Verrett Williamsburg MI 26 40 100 23:28 7:34/M
3 Toree Randall Franklin MI 249 44 101 23:30 7:35/M
4 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 319 40 136 24:30 7:54/M
5 Suzanne Rosseel Rochester MI 313 44 154 25:03 8:05/M
6 Heather McClure Lake City MI 285 41 195 26:26 8:32/M
7 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 30 40 209 26:54 8:41/M
8 Lori Moger -- 212 43 217 27:06 8:45/M
9 Jennifer Prill New Baltimore MI 341 40 227 27:17 8:48/M
10 Kellee Brown Rochester MI 222 40 234 27:32 8:53/M
11 Sue Veurink Grand Rapids MI 538 41 281 29:16 9:26/M
12 Tracey Cammarano Northboro MA 586 44 282 29:16 9:26/M
13 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 247 42 312 30:35 9:52/M
14 Heidi Huizinga Wayland MI 291 42 321 30:56 9:59/M
15 Emily Guerrant East Lansing MI 391 40 324 30:58 9:59/M
16 Tracey Galgoci Shepherd MI 333 41 329 31:09 10:03/M
17 Tressa Winans Lake City MI 11 42 332 31:19 10:06/M
18 Carol Corwin Lake City MI 637 43 348 32:19 10:25/M
19 Mary Steele Gaylord MI 641 43 357 32:51 10:36/M
20 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 461 41 375 33:50 10:55/M
21 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 700 42 386 34:25 11:06/M
22 Darnell Guzikowski Traverse City MI 263 42 394 35:29 11:27/M
23 Elizabeth Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 301 41 415 37:00 11:56/M
24 Lisa Ely Whitmore Lake MI 314 44 421 37:03 11:57/M
25 Nichole Wilson Four Oaks NC 456 42 425 38:23 12:23/M
26 Theresa Myrick Lansing MI 278 43 449 41:26 13:22/M
27 Katie Fotis Kalamazoo MI 642 40 452 44:09 14:15/M
28 Karen Pone Oakland MI 347 43 458 46:43 15:04/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 254 41 2 16:56 5:28/M
2 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 382 40 59 22:00 7:06/M
3 Mark Ladouce Saginaw MI 399 41 63 22:08 7:08/M
4 Jeff Voelker Lincoln NE 667 41 68 22:23 7:13/M
5 Steve Doane Farmington Hills M 50 43 77 22:36 7:17/M
6 David Romaker Perrysburg OH 605 44 92 23:15 7:30/M
7 Tim Vander Meulen Lake Ann MI 307 44 123 24:14 7:49/M
8 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 564 44 131 24:24 7:52/M
9 Dana Verberkmoes Lake City MI 56 41 140 24:41 7:58/M
10 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 400 40 146 24:48 8:00/M
11 Mark Pone Oakland MI 346 43 163 25:21 8:11/M
12 Jason Randall Franklin MI 248 42 164 25:24 8:12/M
13 John Parker Saginaw MI 534 44 170 25:49 8:20/M
14 Edward Williams Marion MI 289 43 186 26:08 8:26/M
15 Jim Lalik Troy MI 492 44 190 26:22 8:30/M
16 Matt Doolittle Lake City MI 294 40 212 27:03 8:44/M
17 Tim Slade Ypsilanti MI 387 40 220 27:07 8:45/M
18 Rich Perna Caledonia MI 397 41 229 27:24 8:50/M
19 Jody Cabello Birch Run MI 371 41 271 28:50 9:18/M
20 Scott Nelson Howell MI 275 43 297 29:53 9:38/M
21 Jess Bream Shawnee KS 636 40 311 30:35 9:52/M
22 Lou Lobsinger Grand Blanc MI 644 44 395 35:32 11:28/M
23 Tim Prill New Baltimore MI 342 44 405 36:06 11:39/M
24 Craig Johnson Jackson MI 329 40 410 36:37 11:49/M
25 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 443 42 419 37:02 11:57/M
26 Jason Burri Wyoming MI 687 40 428 38:32 12:26/M
27 Bryan Myrick Lansing MI 277 43 448 41:25 13:22/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Lake City MI 578 45 51 21:35 6:58/M
2 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 245 47 102 23:31 7:35/M
3 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 452 46 161 25:20 8:10/M
4 Karen Fritz-Sweet Brighton MI 533 49 238 27:38 8:55/M
5 Teresa Badenhop Pemberville OH 281 46 257 28:32 9:12/M
6 Carolyn Gorney Houle Rochester MI 404 46 278 29:01 9:22/M
7 Tracey Herrington Lake Villa IL 364 45 289 29:27 9:30/M
8 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 465 49 306 30:09 9:44/M
9 Shawn Raquepaw Birch Run MI 372 45 325 30:59 10:00/M
10 Anita Fischer Glenview IL 698 46 342 32:07 10:22/M
11 Renee Belisle Louisville CO 394 45 347 32:19 10:25/M
12 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 624 46 352 32:38 10:32/M
13 Karie Brooks Midland MI 370 49 362 32:59 10:38/M
14 Mary Jo Peltier Grand Ledge MI 540 46 381 34:16 11:03/M
15 Jules Grier Tempe AZ 670 48 424 38:22 12:23/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 48 45 46 21:25 6:55/M
2 Don Justa Cadillac MI 38 46 94 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jeff Jennette Cadillac MI 242 49 135 24:30 7:54/M
4 Thomas Schwartz Caledonia MI 491 48 145 24:46 7:59/M
5 David Swiler Marion MI 199 46 177 25:54 8:21/M
6 Steve Annelin Marquette MI 526 49 192 26:24 8:31/M
7 Martin Dubravec Cadillac MI 661 49 243 27:57 9:01/M
8 Doug Herrington 359 49 249 28:07 9:04/M
9 Ken Spalding Owosso MI 579 49 263 28:39 9:15/M
10 Rich Zukes Holland MI 537 47 269 28:47 9:17/M
11 Leon Jr Winans Cadillac MI 54 45 293 29:42 9:35/M
12 Cory Ruppel Tampa FL 516 45 317 30:48 9:56/M
13 James Racine Brighton MI 379 49 320 30:55 9:58/M
14 Ken Nenninger Macomb MI 692 48 326 31:01 10:00/M
15 Matt Fischer Glenview IL 696 48 343 32:07 10:22/M
16 Ed Belisle Louisville CO 393 47 344 32:08 10:22/M
17 Christopher Bulthuis Howell MI 648 47 358 32:52 10:36/M
18 Scott Edison Alto MI 478 49 384 34:22 11:05/M
19 Terrence Kenny Bellevue NE 224 49 400 35:41 11:31/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 489 50 206 26:52 8:40/M
2 Chris Farmer Waterville OH 252 51 207 26:52 8:40/M
3 Judy Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 305 51 236 27:33 8:53/M
4 Kimberly Kovacic Oxford MI 268 53 252 28:14 9:06/M
5 Mary Kay Zagata Manton MI 593 51 259 28:33 9:13/M
6 Barb Spitzley Greenville MI 486 50 274 28:52 9:19/M
7 Beverly Chesebro Caledonia MI 599 52 276 28:59 9:21/M
8 Jody Batzer Fife Lake MI 4 54 291 29:34 9:32/M
9 Sherry Bujarsky Franklin IN 179 52 309 30:22 9:48/M
10 Cindy Nutler Whitehouse OH 457 54 336 31:22 10:07/M
11 Linda Sniegowski Cadillac MI 368 51 340 32:00 10:19/M
12 Carrie Bonoriglio Holt MI 543 50 387 34:33 11:09/M
13 Debbie Goodwin Rosebush MI 385 53 399 35:41 11:31/M
14 Mary Fox Lawton MI 207 54 406 36:26 11:45/M
15 Linda Mehall Fraser MI 375 51 470 53:50 17:22/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Valerio Fort Mill SC 334 53 17 19:51 6:24/M
2 Andy Shafley Lake City MI 577 50 22 20:10 6:30/M
3 Rick Odette Cadillac MI 182 50 55 21:52 7:03/M
4 Christopher Mehall Fraser MI 405 53 128 24:19 7:51/M
5 Jim Guidarini Midland MI 596 52 179 25:56 8:22/M
6 Rob Rowland Plymouth MI 590 51 182 26:02 8:24/M
7 Brian Cooper Cadillac MI 303 52 184 26:05 8:25/M
8 Todd Wilson Howell MI 296 52 204 26:44 8:37/M
9 John Grier Tempe AZ 669 52 230 27:26 8:51/M
10 Steve Farmer Waterville OH 251 50 248 28:04 9:03/M
11 Kevin Okeefe Mcbain MI 557 54 279 29:02 9:22/M
12 John Sniegowski Cadillac MI 367 50 280 29:09 9:24/M
13 Douglas Vargo Lake City MI 518 50 300 29:58 9:40/M
14 Chuck Bujarsky Franklin IN 178 53 308 30:22 9:48/M
15 Arthur Kovacic Oxford MI 267 53 316 30:46 9:55/M
16 Pete Byma Grand Rapids MI 659 50 331 31:17 10:05/M
17 Steve Fox Lake City MI 206 54 363 33:00 10:39/M
18 Dave Bonoriglio Holt MI 546 51 364 33:01 10:39/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 647 57 86 23:07 7:27/M
2 Cheryl Fredrickson Belmont MI 535 55 143 24:44 7:59/M
3 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 3 59 267 28:43 9:16/M
4 Lisa Byrnes Lake City MI 298 59 315 30:46 9:55/M
5 Becky Stull Cadillac MI 19 56 341 32:00 10:19/M
6 Shelley Gibbons Lake City MI 204 57 367 33:08 10:41/M
7 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 219 55 436 39:08 12:37/M
8 Lindy Roberts Elkhart IN 241 55 447 41:22 13:21/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 568 58 47 21:25 6:55/M
2 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 286 58 57 21:55 7:04/M
3 Pat Mc Laughlin Alma MI 541 57 80 22:45 7:20/M
4 Rick Mc Leod Linden MI 547 59 109 23:51 7:42/M
5 Paul Kloosterman Zeeland MI 609 55 151 24:54 8:02/M
6 Herb Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 304 55 169 25:45 8:18/M
7 William Barnett 702 56 203 26:40 8:36/M
8 William Morrow Ada MI 195 58 205 26:45 8:38/M
9 Peter Schoers Lake City MI 556 59 246 28:02 9:03/M
10 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 210 58 272 28:51 9:18/M
11 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 191 57 323 30:58 9:59/M
12 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 631 57 378 34:06 11:00/M
13 Jon Goodwin Rosebush MI 384 56 396 35:38 11:30/M
14 Alan Kovacic White Lake MI 265 59 460 47:35 15:21/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susau Denholm Kalkaska MI 446 62 221 27:09 8:45/M
2 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 227 64 388 34:50 11:14/M
3 Vanessa Pacek Chesaning MI 36 61 412 36:47 11:52/M
4 Deb Simons Dewitt MI 672 61 446 41:17 13:19/M
5 Jeannie Schnitker Manton MI 678 64 451 42:20 13:39/M
6 Judy Rumps Rochester MI 352 62 468 52:42 17:00/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 551 62 20 20:05 6:29/M
2 Robert Carlson Grand Haven MI 243 61 158 25:17 8:09/M
3 Tom Rench Flushing MI 42 62 268 28:44 9:16/M
4 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 654 64 450 41:35 13:25/M
5 David Rumps Rochester MI 351 63 469 52:47 17:02/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 9 66 443 40:38 13:06/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 39 68 172 25:50 8:20/M
2 Bill Donnelly 638 69 244 27:58 9:01/M
3 John Browder Fenton MI 688 65 351 32:36 10:31/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 14 72 442 40:38 13:06/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Hunter Constantine MI 563 72 223 27:12 8:46/M
2 Leon Sr Winans Lake City MI 40 73 457 46:34 15:01/M