<< Go Back

Grand Prix Shakedown 5k Run
Date: May. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Grand Prix Shakedown 5K Run
5k Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Blacklaws Ann Arbor MI 747 23 1 16:27 5:18/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsie Noble Saline MI 448 21 12 20:08 6:30/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair Layng Windsor ONT 1748 48 3 18:50 6:05/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Zilli Windsor ON 602 42 33 22:32 7:16/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ONT 1749 54 4 19:02 6:08/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 694 56 73 25:42 8:17/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Dugeun Southfield MI 1765 0 89 26:44 8:37/M
2 Hilmer Kenty Detroit MI 691 0 177 31:58 10:19/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daliya Sadie Waterford MI 1772 0 187 33:06 10:41/M
2 Stephanie Bracken Lake Orion MI 1008 0 255 47:52 15:26/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dante Silva Northville MI 1781 12 51 24:22 7:52/M
2 Stephen Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 399 13 74 25:50 8:20/M
3 Trevor Hunt Clinton Township M 395 13 110 27:34 8:54/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karis Hicks Detroit MI 697 12 108 27:30 8:52/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rejc Warren MI 466 19 25 21:37 6:58/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 398 15 235 40:28 13:03/M
2 Amy Chockley Algonac MI 608 18 264 50:44 16:22/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rejc Warren MI 465 23 5 19:09 6:11/M
2 Ryan Kaput Sterling Heights M 403 23 14 20:28 6:36/M
3 Nicholas Jaros Riverview MI 396 20 32 22:27 7:15/M
4 Aaron Brandt Mt. Clemens MI 338 23 35 22:34 7:17/M
5 Jacob Tenney Ferndale MI 493 24 55 24:33 7:55/M
6 Christopher Bachand Southgate MI 317 22 91 26:52 8:40/M
7 Tony Fastiggi Dearborn Heights M 1780 21 98 27:02 8:43/M
8 Joseph Cook Saint Clair MI 350 22 100 27:05 8:44/M
9 Nicholas Westphal Canton MI 564 23 140 29:24 9:29/M
10 Jon Mitchell Farmington Hills M 440 24 166 31:22 10:07/M
11 Stephen Kaump Canton MI 406 22 194 33:46 10:54/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor King Washington MI 410 23 81 26:14 8:28/M
2 Kathryn Hitt Detroit MI 391 23 90 26:49 8:39/M
3 Nicole Vallianatos Troy MI 790 22 109 27:30 8:52/M
4 Leah Castile Rochester Hills MI 344 23 137 29:02 9:22/M
5 Heather Tenney Ferndale MI 492 24 142 29:33 9:32/M
6 Lizzie Bartek Plymouth MI 326 22 143 29:36 9:33/M
7 Mariah Barnhart Barnhart Warren MI 323 21 156 30:26 9:49/M
8 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 450 24 161 30:51 9:57/M
9 Jessica Gonzales Detroit MI 374 23 191 33:32 10:49/M
10 Nicole Hess Troy MI 389 24 192 33:36 10:50/M
11 Jenna Swartzmiller Farmington Hills M 487 24 202 34:16 11:03/M
12 Sarah Keenan Detroit MI 408 22 212 36:35 11:48/M
13 Katie Berno Detroit MI 333 22 229 39:15 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 700 27 2 17:41 5:42/M
2 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 1756 25 26 21:38 6:59/M
3 Patrick Simpson Detroit MI 481 28 41 22:47 7:21/M
4 Eric Pearch Plymouth MI 453 26 46 23:35 7:36/M
5 Erik Lange Chagrin Falls OH 413 28 58 24:39 7:57/M
6 Kyle Krukowski Shelby Twp MI 412 26 64 25:03 8:05/M
7 Chris Pond Royal Oak MI 1757 29 75 25:51 8:20/M
8 Anand Dharan New York NY 1760 28 82 26:21 8:30/M
9 Eliton Alioij Shelby Twp MI 688 28 86 26:33 8:34/M
10 Adam Barnett Farmington Hills M 321 28 104 27:13 8:47/M
11 John Cruz Detroit MI 355 27 124 28:05 9:04/M
12 Nathanael Sherfield Ferndale MI 479 28 127 28:21 9:09/M
13 Jeff Martin Riverview MI 428 26 159 30:49 9:56/M
14 Greg Barry Troy MI 324 28 179 32:11 10:23/M
15 Matthew Bobzien Detroit MI 334 27 193 33:39 10:51/M
16 Mark Brady Waterford MI 337 25 198 34:00 10:58/M
17 Gal Peleg New York NY 454 25 215 37:09 11:59/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Brooks Grosse Pte. Woods 1758 25 62 24:53 8:02/M
2 Brooke Lukofsky Redford MI 422 29 105 27:19 8:49/M
3 Kelly Cates Redford MI 346 28 126 28:12 9:06/M
4 Nancy Goliver Oak Park MI 373 27 148 29:42 9:35/M
5 Cindy Kaump Auburn Hills MI 405 27 157 30:42 9:54/M
6 Christina El-Haddad Redford MI 361 25 164 31:11 10:04/M
7 Marissa Rao Warren MI 462 28 165 31:19 10:06/M
8 Rachel Carman Rochester Hills MI 342 26 178 32:10 10:23/M
9 Kathryn Szynkowski Grosse Pointe Farms 488 25 239 41:36 13:25/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chapin Cornillaud Ferndale MI 352 32 8 19:30 6:17/M
2 Dan Graff Harrison Twp MI 376 31 11 20:07 6:29/M
3 Peter Schindler Toronto ONT 1759 34 13 20:25 6:35/M
4 Thomas Ciarrocchi Plymouth MI 349 34 21 21:21 6:53/M
5 Matthew Prangley Lasalle Mpr ON 459 32 22 21:21 6:53/M
6 Matthew Hartley Dearborn MI 387 31 31 22:24 7:14/M
7 Jonathan Beauchamp Washington Dc DC 327 30 57 24:35 7:56/M
8 Adam Kaump Auburn Hills MI 404 30 68 25:25 8:12/M
9 Bradley Harder Saint Clair MI 386 33 69 25:25 8:12/M
10 John Vehlewald Berkley MI 499 31 119 27:52 8:59/M
11 Alex Delavan Sterling Heights M 357 30 141 29:27 9:30/M
12 Matthew Rossana Ferndale MI 467 31 171 31:40 10:13/M
13 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 500 33 209 36:19 11:43/M
14 Yi-Kit Luk Farmington Hills M 421 30 213 36:37 11:49/M
15 Bruce Byrd Lincoln Park MI 340 32 214 36:43 11:51/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Page Trenton MI 452 30 42 23:08 7:28/M
2 Jen Cornell Ypsilanti MI 351 30 97 27:00 8:43/M
3 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 1776 31 101 27:12 8:46/M
4 Amy Schmidt Bloomfield Hills M 473 33 113 27:41 8:56/M
5 Kimberly Sayenga Westland MI 471 30 115 27:44 8:57/M
6 Suzanna Bushart Redford MI 339 34 116 27:44 8:57/M
7 Allison Schultz Dexter MI 475 31 120 27:56 9:01/M
8 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 375 30 123 28:02 9:03/M
9 Rhiannah Luedeke Royal Oak MI 420 32 134 28:51 9:18/M
10 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 379 34 149 29:42 9:35/M
11 Jacqueline Leible Plymouth MI 416 31 163 31:10 10:03/M
12 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 483 34 180 32:11 10:23/M
13 Staci Barber Macomb MI 640 34 195 33:47 10:54/M
14 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 528 33 210 36:19 11:43/M
15 Rebecca Perrin Windsor ON 455 34 231 39:21 12:42/M
16 Maya Watson Detroit MI 556 34 234 40:23 13:02/M
17 Jennifer Garbin Brownstown MI 1061 33 238 41:31 13:24/M
18 Nicole Ehrbar Washington Dc DC 360 34 241 42:10 13:36/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 1762 38 10 19:38 6:20/M
2 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 1767 37 20 21:20 6:53/M
3 Todd Perrin Windsor ON 456 38 30 22:16 7:11/M
4 Brendan Edwards Bloomfield Hills M 1753 36 50 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jay Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 1076 35 52 24:24 7:52/M
6 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 402 38 56 24:34 7:55/M
7 Erik Mason Royal Oak MI 429 36 88 26:42 8:37/M
8 Nikolas Leible Plymouth MI 417 35 122 28:00 9:02/M
9 Bulchan Adam Bloomfield MI 659 38 133 28:49 9:18/M
10 Donald Behm Grosse Pointe MI 330 38 151 29:59 9:40/M
11 Donald Stone Clinton Township M 485 37 183 32:38 10:32/M
12 Justin Fleming Oxford MI 364 35 184 32:41 10:33/M
13 Andrew Hopkins Lasalle ON 393 38 185 32:57 10:38/M
14 Tindaro Calabrese New Baltimore MI 341 35 190 33:25 10:47/M
15 Wesley Shasko Canton MI 1755 39 227 38:43 12:29/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Richards Troy MI 260 39 47 23:40 7:38/M
2 Rosie Dusseau Plymouth MI 359 36 70 25:27 8:13/M
3 Wendy Strauss Wyandotte MI 1782 39 76 25:54 8:21/M
4 Jana Reddiboina Detroit MI 618 36 121 28:00 9:02/M
5 Kelly Born Grosse Ile MI 336 35 128 28:21 9:09/M
6 Patti Pertile Macomb MI 1763 39 129 28:28 9:11/M
7 Catherine Kokotovich Pleasant Ridge MI 411 35 138 29:10 9:25/M
8 Jennifer Smith Woodhaven MI 272 36 200 34:12 11:02/M
9 Shelley McNiff Farmington MI 695 39 208 35:58 11:36/M
10 Libbie Ward Ferndale MI 543 39 220 38:10 12:19/M
11 Corrie Beaverson Plymouth MI 329 35 221 38:10 12:19/M
12 Tiffany Trombley Ferndale MI 1769 36 223 38:22 12:23/M
13 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores 415 35 242 42:52 13:50/M
14 Rosalinda Walsh Macomb Twp MI 542 37 252 46:51 15:07/M
15 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 1033 38 256 47:52 15:26/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 335 43 16 20:29 6:36/M
2 Brian Zanier Lasalle ON 592 40 36 22:37 7:18/M
3 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 1082 43 43 23:08 7:28/M
4 Tom Ellis Royal Oak MI 362 42 45 23:28 7:34/M
5 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 1779 44 59 24:42 7:58/M
6 Derek Beaumont Ferndale MI 328 41 84 26:23 8:31/M
7 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 430 44 87 26:41 8:36/M
8 Alex Berindan Dearborn Heights M 332 41 107 27:29 8:52/M
9 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 419 43 125 28:09 9:05/M
10 Jacques Kelzongo Southfield MI 1775 42 139 29:20 9:28/M
11 Scott McGlynn Detroit MI 432 42 144 29:37 9:33/M
12 James Webster Shelby MI 562 42 146 29:39 9:34/M
13 James Hyde Ferndale MI 722 41 155 30:25 9:49/M
14 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 761 43 167 31:23 10:07/M
15 Christopher Gwizdala Ferndale MI 380 41 172 31:44 10:14/M
16 William Smith Woodhaven MI 273 40 201 34:14 11:03/M
17 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 541 43 248 46:01 14:51/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Garvey Windsor ONT 356 42 44 23:13 7:29/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 263 43 67 25:16 8:09/M
3 Trisha Hourigan Livonia MI 394 40 94 26:53 8:40/M
4 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 489 41 131 28:45 9:16/M
5 Tracey Abbs Essex ON 305 44 150 29:55 9:39/M
6 Beth Dryden Beverly Hills MI 257 41 158 30:46 9:55/M
7 Carole Hacker Belle River ON 381 40 160 30:50 9:57/M
8 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 310 41 170 31:37 10:12/M
9 Jennifer Matz 261 40 216 37:13 12:00/M
10 Michelle Lutz Macomb MI 423 44 222 38:11 12:19/M
11 Julie Donigan Livonia MI 358 42 228 39:11 12:38/M
12 Lisa Ammons Queen Creek AZ 309 44 257 48:24 15:37/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Glenn Grosse Pte. Park M 254 47 27 21:41 7:00/M
2 Brian Davis Detroit MI 267 49 29 21:51 7:03/M
3 Ronald Ambrose Livonia MI 307 46 34 22:34 7:17/M
4 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 782 45 61 24:52 8:01/M
5 Jim Fitch Harper Woods MI 653 47 65 25:05 8:05/M
6 Rob Scope Sterling Heights M 476 45 66 25:14 8:08/M
7 Tom Hacker Belle River ON 382 46 117 27:47 8:58/M
8 Al Murphy Lasalle ON 445 47 118 27:48 8:58/M
9 Bill Ames Lasalle ON 308 45 152 30:00 9:41/M
10 Steven Weber Mount Clemens MI 557 48 174 31:53 10:17/M
11 Willie Moore Detroit MI 442 49 181 32:17 10:25/M
12 James Aebi Clinton Twp MI 306 47 186 32:58 10:38/M
13 Patrick Mitchell Grosse Pointe Farms 441 45 196 33:48 10:54/M
14 Stephen Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 400 45 233 39:47 12:50/M
15 Brian Keathley Casco MI 407 46 262 49:53 16:05/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights M 705 47 40 22:43 7:20/M
2 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 325 48 49 23:50 7:41/M
3 Pauline Lyle Southfield MI 424 45 83 26:23 8:31/M
4 Sandra Bachand Southgate MI 318 46 153 30:01 9:41/M
5 Michelle Czapski Huntington Woods M 1761 46 173 31:51 10:16/M
6 Celine Tetrault Livonai MI 259 45 182 32:21 10:26/M
7 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 438 48 203 34:58 11:17/M
8 Rhoda Jones Southfield MI 401 47 217 37:31 12:06/M
9 Sheila Bowman Royal Oak MI 1764 47 218 37:48 12:12/M
10 Anita Wooten Riverhead NY 588 47 225 38:33 12:26/M
11 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 331 47 226 38:41 12:29/M
12 Christina Murphy Windsor ON 446 47 243 42:54 13:50/M
13 Diane Taylor Southfield MI 491 46 247 45:51 14:47/M
14 Sandra Larsen Warren MI 641 49 251 46:50 15:06/M
15 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 384 45 254 47:26 15:18/M
16 Fanar Azzou W. Blfld. MI 316 45 258 48:29 15:38/M
17 Katha Chockley Algonac MI 606 47 263 50:41 16:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Fletcher Windsor ONT 679 51 6 19:16 6:13/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 771 51 9 19:35 6:19/M
3 John Kado Shelby Twp MI 699 54 15 20:28 6:36/M
4 Sean Kelley Detroit MI 409 50 18 20:57 6:45/M
5 Bob Offman New Boston MI 449 51 23 21:28 6:55/M
6 Leroy Vermey Windsor ONT 1750 50 24 21:34 6:57/M
7 David Mann Detroit MI 427 52 28 21:45 7:01/M
8 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 264 50 37 22:38 7:18/M
9 Shawn Whipper Roseville MI 690 50 39 22:43 7:20/M
10 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 484 54 53 24:31 7:55/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 262 53 54 24:32 7:55/M
12 Ben Beale Northville MI 255 54 63 24:54 8:02/M
13 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 435 51 71 25:29 8:13/M
14 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 457 54 72 25:36 8:15/M
15 Paul Mozak Novi MI 443 50 79 26:12 8:27/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 767 50 96 26:58 8:42/M
17 David Silva Northville MI 480 50 114 27:43 8:56/M
18 William Grunow Warren MI 378 53 130 28:44 9:16/M
19 Dan Thiry Birmingham MI 1752 53 132 28:46 9:17/M
20 Allen Colen Plymouth MI 1766 53 135 28:56 9:20/M
21 Ben Salitzar Dearborn Heights M 698 52 175 31:56 10:18/M
22 Frank Generro Sterling Heights M 369 54 176 31:57 10:18/M
23 Chuck Connor Warren MI 649 53 205 35:03 11:18/M
24 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 486 51 261 49:23 15:56/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anja Ruthmann Lasalle ON 470 50 77 26:03 8:24/M
2 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 436 51 154 30:10 9:44/M
3 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 474 50 169 31:32 10:10/M
4 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 372 53 206 35:31 11:27/M
5 Julie Jaros Riverview MI 397 54 230 39:17 12:40/M
6 Sharon Maier Saint Clair Shores 425 52 236 41:08 13:16/M
7 Pamela Myers Three Rivers MI 447 54 253 47:26 15:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 1751 55 7 19:28 6:17/M
2 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 730 56 17 20:38 6:39/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ON 451 55 19 21:10 6:50/M
4 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 1773 57 60 24:49 8:00/M
5 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 1777 57 80 26:13 8:27/M
6 Mark Gjokaj Warren MI 1778 55 99 27:04 8:44/M
7 Richard Standiford Warren MI 482 57 103 27:13 8:47/M
8 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 1754 58 106 27:21 8:49/M
9 Jim Rains Monroe MI 253 57 111 27:35 8:54/M
10 Steven Minich Livonia MI 439 57 136 29:01 9:22/M
11 Mike Usher Detroit MI 498 59 188 33:17 10:44/M
12 Kevin Shea Huntington Woods M 478 57 197 33:52 10:55/M
13 Olivier Thomas Royal Oak MI 495 56 207 35:43 11:31/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Tate Commerce Township 490 59 246 45:22 14:38/M
2 Colette Mezza St Clair Shores MI 437 57 249 46:23 14:58/M
3 Patricia Mallon Northville MI 696 59 250 46:24 14:58/M
4 Martha Hach Royal Oak MI 271 59 259 48:47 15:44/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 366 64 48 23:50 7:41/M
2 Kenneth Lanoue Windsor ON 414 63 78 26:04 8:25/M
3 Gary Faria Northville MI 1007 62 92 26:52 8:40/M
4 Timothy Hall Novi MI 383 60 102 27:13 8:47/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 693 60 147 29:41 9:35/M
6 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 1768 64 162 30:57 9:59/M
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 266 64 199 34:08 11:01/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 692 62 219 37:51 12:13/M
9 Tim Reade Huntington Woods M 463 63 240 41:42 13:27/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Mullins St.joachim ON 444 60 93 26:52 8:40/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 265 63 245 45:12 14:35/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 469 65 38 22:41 7:19/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 728 69 85 26:32 8:34/M
3 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 268 66 112 27:38 8:55/M
4 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 347 69 145 29:38 9:34/M
5 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 464 66 204 35:01 11:18/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 365 65 95 26:55 8:41/M
2 Mary Turton Essex ON 497 69 189 33:23 10:46/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 712 68 211 36:21 11:44/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kruse Warren MI 746 70 168 31:32 10:10/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 689 78 224 38:30 12:25/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 563 73 232 39:31 12:45/M
4 Wilborn Giles Grosse Pointe MI 252 72 237 41:30 13:23/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 711 71 244 43:01 13:53/M
6 Len Turton Essex ON 496 73 260 49:06 15:50/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------