<< Go Back

Gobbler Gollop!
Date: Nov. 29, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Gobbler Gallop! 4 Mile Run

4 Mile

Age Group Results

November 29, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Kennedy Milford MI 62 38 1 26:36 6:39/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Grindling Highland MI 331 14 4 26:59 6:45/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 591 50 2 26:47 6:42/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 588 51 11 27:45 6:56/M


NO AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 616 0 40 31:01 7:45/M
2 Samuel Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 615 0 41 31:09 7:47/M


NO AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 617 0 94 35:12 8:48/M
2 Patty Thiele 622 0 162 40:57 10:14/M
3 Susan Moilanen 621 0 163 40:58 10:15/M
4 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 609 0 175 41:31 10:23/M
5 Erica Byart Milford MI 619 0 182 42:42 10:41/M
6 Grace Lapasky Milford MI 553 0 238 1:03:09 15:47/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ristau Milford MI 547 10 95 35:20 8:50/M
2 Alex Kalin Commerce Twp MI 548 10 110 36:09 9:02/M
3 Alec Waldman Milford MI 330 10 121 37:35 9:24/M
4 Lucas Karbel Commerce Twp MI 551 9 127 37:59 9:30/M
5 Nick Broome Commerce MI 11 10 134 39:00 9:45/M
6 Owen Fisher Northvhille MI 46 10 173 41:25 10:21/M
7 Sean Latham Commerce Township 79 8 183 42:55 10:44/M
8 Conner Lance Commerce Township 74 9 197 45:31 11:23/M
9 Hayden Anderson Lake Orion MI 3 9 212 47:39 11:55/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 335 9 119 37:33 9:23/M
2 Caydence Watkins Highland MI 129 9 143 39:57 9:59/M
3 Lilly Thornton Commerce Twp MI 125 9 232 57:06 14:17/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Richert Milford MI 107 14 13 28:12 7:03/M
2 Max Brow Milford MI 12 14 18 29:09 7:17/M
3 Austin Boughton White Lake MI 8 12 21 29:35 7:24/M
4 Nate Brown Dublin OH 14 12 30 30:18 7:35/M
5 Sam Lochkos Commerce Township 85 12 32 30:22 7:36/M
6 Nicholas Martin Milford MI 88 14 61 32:26 8:07/M
7 Noah Gould Highland MI 536 14 64 32:51 8:13/M
8 Joseph Antrim Milford MI 549 11 114 36:46 9:12/M
9 Charlie Thornton Commerce Twp MI 123 11 115 37:04 9:16/M
10 Nole Kalin Commerce Twp MI 533 12 132 38:38 9:40/M
11 Luke Carpenter Davisburg MI 21 12 157 40:49 10:12/M
12 Aaron Dexter Milford MI 535 12 195 44:51 11:13/M
13 Paul Carpenter Davisburg MI 22 11 198 45:34 11:24/M
14 Max Kurtz Milford MI 72 13 218 49:24 12:21/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilie Kennedy Milford MI 63 14 15 28:20 7:05/M
2 Abby Hiipakka Milford MI 56 14 16 28:24 7:06/M
3 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City MI 596 12 20 29:31 7:23/M
4 Olivia Clymer Commerce Twp MI 566 14 29 30:12 7:33/M
5 Regan Lobodzinski Highland MI 83 14 49 31:36 7:54/M
6 Abbie Kozel Milford MI 69 12 70 33:14 8:19/M
7 Lily Mohr Milford MI 328 12 71 33:18 8:20/M
8 Lilly Clymer Commerce Twp MI 567 13 77 33:58 8:30/M
9 Natalie Busen Milford MI 16 13 80 34:03 8:31/M
10 Hailey Eriksen Highland MI 42 14 102 35:47 8:57/M
11 Samantha Powers Commerce MI 103 14 168 41:16 10:19/M
12 Lena Cashin Milford MI 24 11 177 41:58 10:30/M
13 Kathryn Popoff Milford MI 509 14 187 43:35 10:54/M
14 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 546 11 190 43:53 10:58/M
15 Kayla Lance Commerce Township 75 11 204 46:49 11:42/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Gapp Highland MI 489 18 19 29:14 7:19/M
2 Dakota Giles Highland MI 51 15 38 30:56 7:44/M
3 Joseph Craig Northville MI 30 18 45 31:24 7:51/M
4 Luke Sakkinen Highland MI 109 16 46 31:29 7:52/M
5 Jack Hawes Milford MI 53 16 82 34:19 8:35/M
6 Elliot Seymour Milford MI 110 15 97 35:25 8:51/M
7 Luke Behm Wixom MI 511 15 147 40:04 10:01/M
8 Sam Beale Northville MI 322 17 188 43:39 10:55/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mattie Goodwin West Branch MI 529 16 53 31:52 7:58/M
2 Leah Koepke Freedom WI 67 15 89 35:02 8:46/M
3 Rachel Koepke Freedom WI 68 18 90 35:02 8:46/M
4 Natalie Zielinski Milford MI 142 18 202 46:46 11:42/M
5 Evelyn Zielinski Milford MI 141 15 203 46:47 11:42/M
6 Madison Kurtz Milford MI 71 18 219 49:25 12:21/M
7 Devon Gale Windsor MI 49 17 221 49:31 12:23/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Woodcock Lake Orion MI 492 24 156 40:43 10:11/M
2 Cristian Eriksen Highland MI 41 20 208 47:26 11:52/M
3 Reid Eriksen Highland MI 44 22 211 47:36 11:54/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 320 20 107 36:07 9:02/M
2 Melissa Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 314 23 116 37:14 9:19/M
3 Lyndsay Moser Milford MI 96 21 144 39:58 10:00/M
4 Brittany Leonard Milford MI 81 20 150 40:32 10:08/M
5 Brandy Demott Highland MI 36 22 178 41:59 10:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Hayes Detroit MI 55 29 22 29:41 7:25/M
2 Rodney Church Lapeer MI 26 29 23 29:41 7:25/M
3 Neil De Laplante Brighton MI 35 29 44 31:19 7:50/M
4 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 512 29 66 32:52 8:13/M
5 Craig Morrison Highland MI 326 29 69 33:13 8:18/M
6 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 501 29 76 33:50 8:28/M
7 Armand Jordan Rochester Hills MI 513 27 129 38:07 9:32/M
8 Mark Mayberry Farmington Hills M 89 29 220 49:29 12:22/M
9 Scott Perkins Arlington TX 101 25 236 1:02:22 15:36/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Merian Novi MI 94 25 6 27:10 6:48/M
2 Debra Muller Milford MI 523 28 10 27:43 6:56/M
3 Erin Harmeyer Columbia MO 518 27 37 30:47 7:42/M
4 Lauren Delfeld Buffalo Grove IL 528 25 57 32:08 8:02/M
5 Kate De Laplante Brighton MI 34 29 104 35:53 8:58/M
6 Kelly Westover Brighton MI 132 29 152 40:34 10:09/M
7 Vikki Campbell Highland MI 20 29 174 41:27 10:22/M
8 Vanessa Lucas Ann Arbor MI 531 29 213 47:49 11:57/M
9 D Dodge Madison Heights MI 37 27 237 1:02:22 15:36/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Merian Novi MI 93 30 5 27:10 6:48/M
2 Erik Hawthorne Milford MI 54 30 7 27:13 6:48/M
3 James Rutherford Milford MI 108 34 9 27:25 6:51/M
4 Brian Yauch Milford MI 139 30 17 28:27 7:07/M
5 Adam Beernaert Milford MI 5 33 26 29:56 7:29/M
6 Kyle Morrison Highland MI 325 30 68 33:12 8:18/M
7 Josh Byrd Harrisburg MO 18 33 196 45:29 11:22/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Mell Milford MI 602 34 50 31:38 7:55/M
2 Kate Tobiczyk Milford MI 340 34 75 33:50 8:28/M
3 Sarah Suchyta Milford MI 538 33 105 36:01 9:00/M
4 Michelle Ross Bozeman MT 498 34 118 37:25 9:21/M
5 Jessica Homann Highland MI 58 34 136 39:09 9:47/M
6 Lisa Wisner New Hudson MI 134 32 170 41:19 10:20/M
7 Leesa Sharpe Wixom MI 112 33 181 42:42 10:41/M
8 Mandy Firman Milford MI 45 33 225 52:46 13:12/M
9 Ashley Taylor Milford MI 522 30 234 59:29 14:52/M
10 Erin Anderson Lake Orion MI 2 34 240 1:04:16 16:04/M
11 Stacy Kent Davison MI 64 32 241 1:04:58 16:15/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Williams Milford MI 133 38 52 31:50 7:58/M
2 Dennis Dewan Milford MI 537 37 55 32:02 8:01/M
3 Keith Nichols Virginia Beach VA 544 38 56 32:06 8:02/M
4 Brian Burkardt Northville MI 494 37 62 32:36 8:09/M
5 Bob Lanham Commerce Township 488 39 113 36:35 9:09/M
6 Bill Kalin Commerce Twp MI 487 39 133 38:47 9:42/M
7 Doug Watkins Milford MI 130 35 145 40:00 10:00/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 15 37 8 27:20 6:50/M
2 Gina Boughton White Lake MI 9 38 36 30:45 7:41/M
3 Maria Duarte Milford MI 519 37 58 32:13 8:03/M
4 Michelle Bemis Southgate MI 6 35 98 35:27 8:52/M
5 Jennifer Osterman Waterford MI 520 36 99 35:31 8:53/M
6 Jody Galvin Wixom MI 497 36 117 37:25 9:21/M
7 Brenna Karbel Commerce Twp MI 527 35 128 38:00 9:30/M
8 Dana Byrd Harrisburg MO 17 35 135 39:00 9:45/M
9 Brenda Pavillian Sewickley PA 514 39 137 39:25 9:51/M
10 Suzy Nichols Virginia Beach VA 508 35 140 39:38 9:55/M
11 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp MI 507 39 142 39:51 9:58/M
12 Beth Powers Commerce MI 102 39 165 41:14 10:19/M
13 Heather Latham Commerce Township 78 39 186 43:03 10:46/M
14 Jennifer Hunt Grand Rapids MI 481 37 199 46:07 11:32/M
15 Angela Bryan Wixom MI 525 35 216 49:16 12:19/M
16 Leigh Wolf Commerce Twp MI 564 38 230 56:06 14:02/M
17 Megan Lapasky Milford MI 77 35 239 1:03:10 15:48/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Wright White Lake MI 136 44 3 26:57 6:44/M
2 Scott Hiipakka Milford MI 57 43 12 27:55 6:59/M
3 Chris McGraw Milford MI 1 42 28 30:05 7:31/M
4 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 614 40 63 32:49 8:12/M
5 Lance Richert Milford MI 106 44 73 33:30 8:23/M
6 Roger Bredernitz Highland MI 541 43 84 34:28 8:37/M
7 Donagh Cashin Milford MI 23 43 100 35:31 8:53/M
8 Eddy Gurney Canton MI 490 44 111 36:24 9:06/M
9 Scott Waldman Milford MI 338 41 122 37:36 9:24/M
10 Scott Wolf Commerce Twp MI 565 43 176 41:46 10:27/M
11 Jeff Broome Commerce MI 10 41 180 42:26 10:37/M
12 Randy Muffley Fenton MI 98 43 194 44:12 11:03/M
13 Dave Petoslay Highland MI 571 44 215 49:01 12:15/M
14 Brent Gale Windsor MI 48 44 222 49:31 12:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Brown Dublin OH 13 40 31 30:19 7:35/M
2 Margie McElyea Milford MI 90 44 51 31:47 7:57/M
3 Denise Dasher Temperance MI 339 44 81 34:18 8:35/M
4 Sandra Sneckenberger Vero Beach FL 324 40 108 36:07 9:02/M
5 Janet Sneckeberger White Lake MI 334 42 109 36:08 9:02/M
6 Tina Daniels Milford MI 620 43 155 40:40 10:10/M
7 Holly Wright Highland MI 482 42 159 40:55 10:14/M
8 Kim Shivak Oxford MI 113 44 160 40:55 10:14/M
9 Amy Janczarek Davisburg MI 608 40 164 40:58 10:15/M
10 Tonya Gale Windsor MI 50 44 184 43:02 10:46/M
11 Nancy Muffley Fenton MI 97 43 193 44:11 11:03/M
12 Rhondi Lance Commerce Township 76 43 205 46:50 11:43/M
13 Adrienne Sparks Harvard MA 116 44 207 46:52 11:43/M
14 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 503 40 210 47:33 11:53/M
15 Nicole Nomides Livonia MI 504 40 217 49:16 12:19/M
16 Kristina Riker Clarkston MI 539 40 242 1:05:26 16:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Craig Northville MI 31 49 14 28:14 7:04/M
2 Mark Burdgick Highland MI 493 48 33 30:27 7:37/M
3 Jeffrey Emrich White Lake MI 486 46 39 30:59 7:45/M
4 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 4 48 43 31:15 7:49/M
5 Tim Lobodzinski Highland MI 84 46 48 31:36 7:54/M
6 Bruce Peck Milford MI 100 45 60 32:24 8:06/M
7 Mike Mohr Milford MI 318 46 72 33:18 8:20/M
8 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 603 48 74 33:49 8:27/M
9 Eric Cooper Milford MI 27 48 103 35:50 8:58/M
10 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 543 47 106 36:04 9:01/M
11 Bill Thornton Commerce Twp MI 122 49 120 37:35 9:24/M
12 Ken Kettenbeil Milford MI 568 45 125 37:52 9:28/M
13 Scott Leonard Milford MI 82 49 151 40:32 10:08/M
14 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 39 47 154 40:39 10:10/M
15 Michael Kozel Milford MI 70 46 161 40:56 10:14/M
16 John Sparks Harvard MA 117 48 206 46:52 11:43/M
17 David Coley Milford MI 534 46 233 59:29 14:52/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 521 48 24 29:55 7:29/M
2 Grethen Thomas 604 49 25 29:55 7:29/M
3 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 515 46 92 35:08 8:47/M
4 Cheryl Hawes Milford MI 52 48 93 35:10 8:48/M
5 Lisa Gould Highland MI 532 46 101 35:38 8:55/M
6 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 516 46 124 37:43 9:26/M
7 Jennifer Burdgick Highland MI 530 48 131 38:24 9:36/M
8 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 40 45 153 40:39 10:10/M
9 Wendy Long Highland MI 86 48 169 41:18 10:20/M
10 Deanna Peariso Milford MI 483 47 171 41:19 10:20/M
11 Lisa O'Dell Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 524 47 191 43:53 10:58/M
12 Jennifer Gurney Canton MI 502 45 192 44:09 11:02/M
13 Gail Zemmol Grand Rapids MI 562 49 200 46:07 11:32/M
14 Sue Cooper Milford MI 28 46 209 47:31 11:53/M
15 Rebecca Worthington Wixom MI 135 46 227 53:53 13:28/M
16 Deb Thornton Commerce Twp MI 124 45 231 57:06 14:17/M
17 Sheryl Kurtz Milford MI 73 48 244 1:05:42 16:26/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Peck Highland MI 484 52 34 30:44 7:41/M
2 Eric Barrett Milford MI 540 50 42 31:11 7:48/M
3 Jeff Ruffini Holly MI 552 54 67 32:59 8:15/M
4 Jerome Peariso Milford MI 491 50 87 34:55 8:44/M
5 Benjamin Beale Northville MI 317 54 96 35:21 8:50/M
6 Chris Fowler Commerce Twp. MI 592 51 123 37:36 9:24/M
7 David Zielinski Milford MI 140 52 148 40:04 10:01/M
8 Nicholas Popoff Milford MI 545 51 189 43:42 10:56/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Mattson Brighton MI 581 54 59 32:23 8:06/M
2 Liz Bailey Milford MI 526 54 85 34:37 8:39/M
3 Julie Koepke Freedom WI 66 50 88 35:02 8:46/M
4 Jillian Peck Highland MI 495 50 112 36:27 9:07/M
5 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 313 54 138 39:26 9:52/M
6 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 517 53 141 39:51 9:58/M
7 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 119 53 167 41:16 10:19/M
8 Cathy Friedman Milford MI 496 50 179 42:15 10:34/M
9 Christine Bart Brighton MI 500 50 214 48:11 12:03/M
10 Virginia Zielinski Milford MI 143 52 223 50:19 12:35/M
11 Laura Miller Milford MI 95 51 228 53:54 13:29/M
12 Julie Madden Northville MI 323 53 229 55:18 13:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 315 56 35 30:44 7:41/M
2 Charles Smith Milford MI 114 57 54 31:56 7:59/M
3 Kelly O'Brien Brighton MI 99 59 65 32:51 8:13/M
4 Paul Nash Novi MI 542 56 79 34:02 8:31/M
5 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 336 55 83 34:22 8:36/M
6 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 7 56 91 35:07 8:47/M
7 Nathan Eriksen Highland MI 43 57 130 38:10 9:33/M
8 Rick Franczak Commerce Twp. MI 337 57 146 40:01 10:00/M
9 Tom Firman Commerce Twp. MI 557 58 226 52:47 13:12/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 60 55 126 37:56 9:29/M
2 Leslie Young Farmington Hills M 499 56 172 41:21 10:20/M
3 Janet Smith Milford MI 115 56 224 51:09 12:47/M
4 Elizabeth Dolney Canton MI 38 55 235 1:01:11 15:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 590 62 78 34:02 8:31/M
2 Steven Logan Highland MI 333 60 86 34:51 8:43/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 585 60 158 40:50 10:13/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 593 64 139 39:29 9:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 33 68 27 30:00 7:30/M
2 Robert Knapp Livonia MI 65 69 47 31:35 7:54/M
3 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 61 65 149 40:24 10:06/M
4 Keith Byrd Milford MI 19 67 166 41:14 10:19/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 316 69 201 46:13 11:33/M
2 Mary Reed Milford MI 105 69 245 1:05:55 16:29/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry St.germain Windsor MI 118 71 185 43:02 10:46/M
2 Don Reed Milford MI 104 70 243 1:05:41 16:25/M