<< Go Back

Gobbler Gallop 4 Miles
Date: Nov. 24, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Gobbler Gallop! 4 Mile Run
4 Mile
Age Group Results
November 24, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Muaz Milford MI 472 42 13 27:00 6:45/M
2 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 226 34 15 27:21 6:50/M
3 Krys Brish Milford MI 481 49 20 28:11 7:03/M
4 Andrea Caldwell Milford MI 229 36 22 28:45 7:11/M
5 Cassie Williams Caro MI 422 26 25 29:15 7:19/M
6 Debra Muller Milford MI 343 26 30 29:27 7:22/M
7 Sara Hipple Milford MI 287 35 32 29:34 7:24/M
8 Suzanne Eiss Milford MI 264 33 33 29:37 7:24/M
9 Rachel Loac White Lake MI 455 17 34 29:41 7:25/M
10 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 227 33 35 30:00 7:30/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 231 34 1 21:51 5:28/M
2 Adam Quinn Royal Oak MI 360 18 2 22:40 5:40/M
3 Mike Gustantino Harrisburg PA 277 32 3 23:19 5:50/M
4 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 345 15 4 24:42 6:11/M
5 Kyle Morrison Highland MI 340 27 5 24:52 6:13/M
6 Connor Reynolds Wixom MI 369 18 6 24:54 6:14/M
7 Alex Williams Caro MI 421 28 7 24:56 6:14/M
8 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 212 46 8 25:35 6:24/M
9 Nathan Punches Highland MI 359 14 9 25:52 6:28/M
10 Greg Jones Milford MI 296 21 10 25:53 6:28/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 429 41 45 31:09 7:47/M
2 Amanda Rehm Commerce Township 365 41 52 31:53 7:58/M
3 Kelly Cassidy Fort Lauderdale FL 458 44 65 32:42 8:11/M
4 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 324 53 74 33:26 8:22/M
5 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 430 62 80 33:45 8:26/M
6 Kathleen Reuter Cmmerce MI 368 41 83 33:51 8:28/M
7 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 254 42 85 33:58 8:30/M
8 Tina Wilson Milford MI 425 42 90 34:14 8:34/M
9 Stephanie Marianos Milford MI 322 44 95 34:30 8:38/M
10 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 427 54 100 35:01 8:45/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 451 51 17 27:45 6:56/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 258 41 19 27:56 6:59/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 443 50 27 29:23 7:21/M
4 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills MI 251 61 28 29:25 7:21/M
5 Michael Sadowski Highland MI 383 41 37 30:09 7:32/M
6 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 257 53 38 30:40 7:40/M
7 Richard Edwards Annapolis MD 263 46 39 30:46 7:42/M
8 Christopher Herman The Woodlands TX 284 43 43 30:56 7:44/M
9 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 347 52 47 31:12 7:48/M
10 Eric Barrett Milford MI 210 48 54 32:03 8:01/M

Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Bronson South Lyon MI 462 16 40 30:48 7:42/M
2 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 211 15 51 31:51 7:58/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 346 23 60 32:24 8:06/M
4 Michelle Hehr Chelsea MI 459 25 63 32:36 8:09/M
5 Alissa Raven New Hudson MI 364 37 67 32:44 8:11/M
6 Angela Carlson Brighton MI 233 20 72 33:02 8:16/M
7 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 318 28 77 33:38 8:25/M
8 Elizabeth Matovski South Lyon MI 327 17 81 33:45 8:26/M
9 Erin Ledger Chicago IL 310 28 86 34:01 8:30/M
10 Danielle Liebowitz Los Angeles CA 468 27 89 34:13 8:33/M
11 Stephanie Chwalek Fenton MI 237 33 91 34:20 8:35/M
12 Lauren Sperling Winter Park FL 469 30 92 34:22 8:36/M
13 Kelly Seebaldt Highland MI 457 34 94 34:26 8:37/M
14 Clara Reini Clarkston MI 444 20 97 34:44 8:41/M
15 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 485 28 101 35:03 8:46/M
16 Shelly Przywara Milford MI 357 40 105 35:31 8:53/M
17 Irene Litner Milford MI 473 40 106 35:37 8:54/M
18 Michele Williams Commerce Twp MI 423 46 107 35:44 8:56/M
19 Wanda Weaver White Lake MI 418 53 108 35:45 8:56/M
20 Janice Jones Phoenix AZ 297 27 110 35:57 8:59/M
21 Sarah Iaquinto New Hudson MI 291 26 112 36:12 9:03/M
22 Carolyn Sadowski Highland MI 382 41 116 36:25 9:06/M
23 Michelle Baker Highland MI 208 37 117 36:25 9:06/M
24 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon MI 436 33 118 36:26 9:07/M
25 Samantha Charlick White Lake MI 236 25 119 36:28 9:07/M
26 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 214 34 120 36:32 9:08/M
27 Kate Franchini Milford MI 438 25 121 36:34 9:09/M
28 Haley Rathwell Commerce Township 362 13 122 36:47 9:12/M
29 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 406 47 124 36:51 9:13/M
30 Rhondi Lance Commerce Township 308 41 127 37:07 9:17/M
31 Emily Broman White Lake MI 433 10 128 37:16 9:19/M
32 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 348 72 130 37:17 9:19/M
33 Hannah Aittama Commerce MI 201 19 133 37:33 9:23/M
34 Jacquelyn Giusti South Lyon MI 273 45 134 37:41 9:25/M
35 Kelsey Johnson White Lake MI 294 19 135 37:44 9:26/M
36 Tina Daniels Milford MI 253 41 137 38:02 9:31/M
37 Deanna Peariso Milford MI 350 45 139 38:20 9:35/M
38 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 456 37 141 38:26 9:37/M
39 Chris Johnson White Lake MI 292 55 143 38:37 9:39/M
40 Maryann Hardoin Wixom MI 440 51 144 38:51 9:43/M
41 Kerry Doyle Northville MI 260 44 145 38:54 9:44/M
42 Linda Demarco Rochester Hills MI 256 49 147 38:58 9:45/M
43 Melissa Heinzmann Pittsford NY 283 45 149 38:58 9:45/M
44 Jennifer Hunt Grand Rapids MI 289 35 150 38:59 9:45/M
45 Patricia Rathwell Commerce Township 363 47 152 39:00 9:45/M
46 Ava Kuhn Highland MI 307 9 153 39:05 9:46/M
47 Sydney Caddell Highand MI 228 9 155 39:06 9:47/M
48 Renee Calkins Milford MI 230 26 157 39:11 9:48/M
49 Brenda Punches Highland MI 358 39 159 39:28 9:52/M
50 Lauren Micallef Milford MI 335 19 161 39:30 9:53/M
51 Anna Shafto Commerce Township 461 39 162 39:50 9:58/M
52 Lura Gwin-Mueller Milford MI 278 47 163 39:50 9:58/M
53 Cynthia Seaman Highland MI 385 44 165 40:10 10:03/M
54 Katie Tenhuisen Commerce MI 401 26 166 40:25 10:06/M
55 Joan Beaupre Ann Arbor MI 216 34 167 40:35 10:09/M
56 Stacy Barney Commerce MI 209 42 168 40:36 10:09/M
57 Heidi Aittama-Kirchner Commerce MI 202 46 169 40:37 10:09/M
58 Buffy Spielbusch Clawson MI 450 37 170 40:41 10:10/M
59 Kendall Johnson White Lake MI 295 16 172 40:47 10:12/M
60 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 238 62 173 40:57 10:14/M
61 Linda Kapelanski Milford MI 298 54 174 41:02 10:16/M
62 Shelley Sullivan Howell MI 479 52 177 41:23 10:21/M
63 Julie Rickett Northville MI 372 55 179 41:44 10:26/M
64 Christina Goll West Bloomfield MI 275 27 180 41:53 10:28/M
65 Amelia Rinehart White Lake MI 374 11 181 41:55 10:29/M
66 Hailey Eriksen Highland MI 266 12 183 42:07 10:32/M
67 Melinda Robison Allendale MI 378 36 186 42:23 10:36/M
68 Nickole Smelis Fenton MI 391 31 187 42:27 10:37/M
69 Lindsay McClearen Brighton MI 330 29 188 42:34 10:39/M
70 Susan Collar Milford MI 240 45 189 42:54 10:44/M
71 Kristen Kocur Highland MI 303 46 190 43:04 10:46/M
72 Sarah Martin Milford MI 323 34 191 43:32 10:53/M
73 Lauren Gaines Plymouth MI 272 26 193 43:51 10:58/M
74 Christine Matovski South Lyon MI 326 45 194 43:55 10:59/M
75 Samantha Ail Hummelstown PA 460 25 195 43:56 10:59/M
76 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 221 35 199 44:14 11:04/M
77 Maria Cornellier Novi MI 248 48 201 44:26 11:07/M
78 Madison Hurley Belleville MI 290 21 202 44:31 11:08/M
79 Kristin Conlin Grand Rapids MI 243 34 203 44:31 11:08/M
80 Jenna Conlin Bourbonnais IL 242 26 204 45:01 11:15/M
81 Kathleen Wargo Westland MI 413 29 205 45:15 11:19/M
82 Melissa Richards Milford MI 467 36 207 45:19 11:20/M
83 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 373 36 208 45:58 11:30/M
84 Kristine Kline Milford MI 301 42 209 46:17 11:34/M
85 Carol Mueller Milford MI 341 57 210 46:26 11:37/M
86 Shannon Percy White Lake MI 352 43 211 46:37 11:39/M
87 Diane Petronio Brighton MI 354 50 212 46:40 11:40/M
88 Cate Poleck Parma MI 355 31 213 46:41 11:40/M
89 Shawn Tyrrell South Lyon MI 403 48 214 46:44 11:41/M
90 Tammy Harper Holly MI 279 50 216 46:47 11:42/M
91 Shellie Herman The Woodlands TX 285 43 218 46:58 11:45/M
92 Kristen McKay Highland MI 333 32 219 47:02 11:46/M
93 Erin Smigrelski Sterling Hgts MI 393 21 220 47:42 11:56/M
94 Michelle Degaetano Addison IL 255 39 222 47:44 11:56/M
95 Jessica Carlson Brighton MI 234 25 224 48:10 12:03/M
96 Christine Cornellier Novi MI 247 19 225 48:57 12:14/M
97 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 397 57 226 49:55 12:29/M
98 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 419 45 227 51:00 12:45/M
99 Madalina Schwanik Franklin MI 446 36 228 51:32 12:53/M
100 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfiel Twp MI 366 47 229 51:51 12:58/M
101 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI 223 58 230 51:57 12:59/M
102 Annie Lovejoy Novi MI 314 47 231 51:57 12:59/M
103 Lori Bender White Lake MI 218 49 232 51:58 13:00/M
104 Lisa Bell Milford MI 464 46 233 52:59 13:15/M
105 Haley Linkous Wolverine Lake MI 442 18 235 53:31 13:23/M
106 Allie Caprara White Lake MI 232 19 237 53:31 13:23/M
107 Carrie Rinehart White Lake MI 375 40 238 54:04 13:31/M
108 Erika Warner South Lyon MI 414 40 239 54:05 13:31/M
109 Kelly Cunningham Waterford MI 252 41 242 57:37 14:24/M
110 Shannon Closey Commerce Twp MI 239 32 243 57:37 14:24/M
111 Linda Luoma Highland MI 315 58 244 58:43 14:41/M
112 Melinda Booth Rochester Hills MI 224 32 246 1:01:19 15:20/M
113 Jennifer McQuillan Milford MI 334 38 247 1:01:19 15:20/M
114 Meghan Vogel Chicago IL 409 33 248 1:01:24 15:21/M
115 Shannon Schmitt Belleville MI 384 58 249 1:01:24 15:21/M
116 Colleen McAskin Milford MI 328 51 252 1:02:06 15:32/M
117 Frances Smith Commerce MI 448 57 253 1:02:33 15:38/M
118 Erin Vogel Chicago IL 408 35 254 1:02:33 15:38/M

Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Morrison Highland MI 339 27 11 25:54 6:29/M
2 Michael Guscar Milford MI 276 15 12 26:44 6:41/M
3 Collin Goan West Bloomfield MI 477 12 14 27:13 6:48/M
4 Joshua Simmons Wyandotte MI 390 18 16 27:42 6:56/M
5 Jason Priebe Novi MI 482 28 18 27:53 6:58/M
6 Seth White Canton MI 483 29 21 28:30 7:08/M
7 Jacob Broman White Lake MI 434 14 23 28:51 7:13/M
8 Ben Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 428 14 24 29:09 7:17/M
9 Seth Taboh Commerce MI 452 28 26 29:16 7:19/M
10 Josh Marianos Milford MI 321 14 29 29:27 7:22/M
11 Troy Weaver Waterford MI 417 29 31 29:30 7:23/M
12 Luke Richert Milford MI 371 12 36 30:09 7:32/M
13 Konsta Virtanen South Lyon MI 407 17 41 30:49 7:42/M
14 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 396 35 42 30:51 7:43/M
15 Kyle Giusti South Lyon MI 274 14 44 31:03 7:46/M
16 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 471 36 46 31:11 7:48/M
17 Carlos Calhoun West Bloomfield MI 475 13 48 31:23 7:51/M
18 Marc Howe Holly MI 454 32 49 31:24 7:51/M
19 Adam Smigrelski Sterling Hgts MI 392 19 50 31:33 7:53/M
20 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Township 400 38 53 31:54 7:59/M
21 Robert Frendewey Commerce MI 271 60 55 32:06 8:02/M
22 Caleb Marianos Milford MI 320 12 56 32:14 8:04/M
23 Kyle Tenhuisen Commerce MI 402 26 57 32:22 8:06/M
24 Kyle Harris Ypsilanti MI 280 27 58 32:23 8:06/M
25 James McClearen Brighton MI 329 33 59 32:24 8:06/M
26 Jason Warner Farmington MI 415 30 61 32:30 8:08/M
27 Kevin McMaster Loveland OH 486 36 62 32:35 8:09/M
28 Mark Van Netten South Lyon MI 405 60 64 32:38 8:10/M
29 Bruce Spielbusch Clawson MI 449 36 66 32:43 8:11/M
30 Kevin Kinane Commerce Township 300 41 68 32:49 8:12/M
31 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 246 37 69 32:54 8:14/M
32 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 478 46 70 33:01 8:15/M
33 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 404 53 71 33:01 8:15/M
34 Bennie Romero Commerce MI 379 46 73 33:14 8:19/M
35 Lance Richert Milford MI 370 42 75 33:29 8:22/M
36 Nicolas Beaupre Chicago IL 217 28 76 33:36 8:24/M
37 Jerome Peariso Milford MI 351 48 78 33:43 8:26/M
38 Rich Williams Commerce Twp MI 424 64 79 33:44 8:26/M
39 Phillip Leja Northville MI 311 61 82 33:49 8:27/M
40 Brian Lovejoy White Lake MI 470 51 84 33:57 8:29/M
41 Jamy Krulikowski Farmington Hills M 305 39 87 34:05 8:31/M
42 Cristian Eriksen Highland MI 265 18 88 34:12 8:33/M
43 Andrew Shaw Milford MI 389 26 93 34:25 8:36/M
44 Justin Warner Milford MI 416 30 96 34:32 8:38/M
45 Daniel Robison Allendale MI 377 36 98 34:49 8:42/M
46 Donagh Cashin Milford MI 235 41 99 34:54 8:44/M
47 Maxwell Brow Milford MI 435 12 102 35:16 8:49/M
48 Bob Lanham Commerce Twp MI 309 37 103 35:17 8:49/M
49 Tom Cornellier Novi MI 250 49 104 35:24 8:51/M
50 Chris Fowler Commerce Township 465 49 109 35:49 8:57/M
51 Ken Kettenbeil Milford MI 299 43 111 36:05 9:01/M
52 Nick Bramson Rochester MI 225 22 113 36:18 9:05/M
53 Reid Eriksen Highland MI 268 20 114 36:19 9:05/M
54 Lee Mueller Milford MI 342 25 115 36:19 9:05/M
55 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 332 41 123 36:49 9:12/M
56 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 293 60 125 36:59 9:15/M
57 Joe Kocur Highland MI 302 48 126 37:05 9:16/M
58 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 245 59 129 37:16 9:19/M
59 Kadin Bates Highland MI 213 9 131 37:24 9:21/M
60 Joshua Heffelbower Holly MI 281 24 132 37:31 9:23/M
61 Will Reini Clarkston MI 445 15 136 37:52 9:28/M
62 Scott Leonard Milford MI 313 47 138 38:08 9:32/M
63 Chris Utberg Commerce Township 476 55 140 38:24 9:36/M
64 Chris Baker Highland MI 207 37 142 38:32 9:38/M
65 Joe Minnella Macomb MI 336 46 146 38:54 9:44/M
66 Steven Deutch South Lyon MI 437 35 148 38:58 9:45/M
67 Mark Geisler Milford MI 439 35 151 39:00 9:45/M
68 Michael Powers White Lake MI 356 47 154 39:05 9:46/M
69 Eddie MacDougall Highland MI 317 9 156 39:08 9:47/M
70 Bill Kalin Commerce Township 484 32 158 39:17 9:49/M
71 David Russell Canton MI 381 21 160 39:29 9:52/M
72 Jared Bennett Shelby Township MI 219 26 164 39:58 10:00/M
73 Mark Krulikowski Washington DC 306 43 171 40:45 10:11/M
74 Michael Frederick Warren MI 270 44 175 41:07 10:17/M
75 Dave Petoskey Highland MI 353 42 176 41:17 10:19/M
76 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 426 56 178 41:36 10:24/M
77 Anthony Mastrogiacomo Milford MI 325 42 182 42:01 10:30/M
78 Nathan Eriksen Highland MI 267 55 184 42:10 10:33/M
79 Greg Murphy 344 41 185 42:17 10:34/M
80 Eric Breman White Lake MI 474 41 192 43:48 10:57/M
81 David Lluoma Highland MI 480 58 196 44:00 11:00/M
82 Ryan Luoma Forest Park IL 316 30 197 44:04 11:01/M
83 Chip McDonald New Hudson MI 331 35 198 44:14 11:04/M
84 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 220 35 200 44:16 11:04/M
85 Sawyer Richards Milford MI 466 9 206 45:17 11:19/M
86 Maxwell Mitchell Milford MI 337 10 215 46:44 11:41/M
87 Philip Mitchell Howell MI 338 37 217 46:51 11:43/M
88 Tyler Ash E. Lansing MI 204 21 221 47:42 11:56/M
89 Ron Mann Highland MI 319 46 223 47:57 11:59/M
90 Scott Bell Milford MI 463 46 234 52:59 13:15/M
91 Sean Cornellier Novi MI 249 13 236 53:31 13:23/M
92 Jon Wierenga Walled Lake MI 420 39 240 54:46 13:42/M
93 Harold Swenson White Lake MI 398 70 241 57:26 14:22/M
94 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 269 74 245 58:56 14:44/M
95 Rick Conlin Pinckney MI 244 56 250 1:02:00 15:30/M
96 Chad Conlin Grand Rapids MI 241 33 251 1:02:00 15:30/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------