<< Go Back

Glio-Blastoff
Date: May. 12, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Glio-Blastoff 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Wiley Canton MI 874 42 1 19:24 6:15/M
2 Darryl Narner Ypsilanti MI 900 45 3 20:30 6:37/M
3 Kenny Cooper Ypsilanti MI 724 15 4 20:38 6:39/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 784 39 2 20:16 6:32/M
2 Christine Hafner Farmington Hills M 599 34 5 20:41 6:40/M
3 Rebecca Price Ann Arbor MI 759 54 11 22:38 7:18/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Serino Pinckney MI 799 44 17 25:01 8:04/M
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 895 58 19 25:11 8:07/M
3 Samuel Hurwitz Flint MI 638 56 26 26:01 8:24/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Driver Ann Arbor MI 564 61 20 25:22 8:11/M
2 Erika Heinrich Ann Arbor MI 616 45 21 25:30 8:14/M
3 Nancy Mills Newport MI 725 50 24 25:46 8:19/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Behl Okemos MI 916 00 14 23:59 7:44/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Byrne Pinckney MI 903 00 298 1:04:48 20:54/M
2 Kathie Wood Whitmore Lake MI 904 00 299 1:04:57 20:57/M
3 Cindy Lapanowski Rochester Hills MI 678 0 308 1:05:22 21:05/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Young Ann Arbor MI 890 14 12 23:00 7:25/M
2 Ian Manning Howell MI 701 10 13 23:57 7:44/M
3 Christopher Soltman Macomb MI 818 12 30 26:16 8:28/M
4 Ross Heinrich Ann Arbor MI 617 12 32 26:26 8:32/M
5 Matthew Young Ann Arbor MI 891 12 42 27:09 8:45/M
6 Luc Fluent Macomb MI 579 13 44 27:11 8:46/M
7 Bryce Smith Canton MI 815 12 50 27:48 8:58/M
8 Weston Schroeder Royal Oak MI 795 8 66 29:25 9:29/M
9 Chase Linton Troy MI 684 14 68 29:35 9:33/M
10 Ian Williamson Wyandotte MI 877 14 71 29:47 9:36/M
11 Jackson Manning Howell MI 700 13 76 30:08 9:43/M
12 Shane Kernohan Livonia MI 657 14 81 31:18 10:06/M
13 Tyler Preece Canton MI 758 10 82 31:18 10:06/M
14 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 712 9 108 34:53 11:15/M
15 Ryan Parks Fenton MI 746 12 115 35:54 11:35/M
16 Nathanael Foster Novi MI 580 11 131 38:34 12:26/M
17 Rocco Parrelly Livonia MI 749 13 145 41:28 13:23/M
18 Christian Stewart Livonia MI 910 9 146 41:29 13:23/M
19 Anthony Parrelly Livonia MI 930 6 148 41:35 13:25/M
20 Cameron Gerovac Ann Arbor MI 899 12 188 52:24 16:54/M
21 Dell Beauchamp Madison Hts MI 508 11 237 56:02 18:05/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Tiller Northville MI 837 14 62 29:19 9:27/M
2 Elizabeth Chapman Brighton MI 530 12 110 35:12 11:21/M
3 Anna Schroeder Royal Oak MI 793 6 118 36:10 11:40/M
4 Madeline Goodson Ann Arbor MI 593 14 122 36:47 11:52/M
5 Sydney Heinrich Ann Arbor MI 615 14 123 36:48 11:52/M
6 Gretchen Serino Pinckney MI 797 12 133 38:50 12:32/M
7 Brooklynn Hartman Howell MI 614 13 134 38:51 12:32/M
8 Keira Manning Howell MI 697 6 142 40:42 13:08/M
9 Celia McGrath Novi MI 717 11 167 47:57 15:28/M
10 Rachel Parrelly Livonia MI 748 9 168 48:03 15:30/M
11 Victoria Stewart Livonia MI 911 11 171 48:10 15:32/M
12 Katelyn Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 671 7 179 50:05 16:09/M
13 Lila Manning Howell MI 698 3 196 53:20 17:12/M
14 Kylie Gerovac Ann Arbor MI 592 14 209 53:43 17:20/M
15 Catelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 766 5 212 53:56 17:24/M
16 Marisa Soltman Macomb MI 817 10 258 57:07 18:25/M
17 Hailee Fluent Macomb MI 578 11 259 57:08 18:26/M
18 Anna Serino Pinckney MI 798 14 276 1:00:39 19:34/M
19 Gabby Harris Pinckney MI 611 14 280 1:00:39 19:34/M
20 Hannah Chapman Brighton MI 534 14 290 1:03:23 20:27/M
21 Ali Spearin Pinckney MI 820 14 291 1:03:23 20:27/M
22 Breyana Schear Rockwood MI 789 14 297 1:04:46 20:54/M
23 Melana Marra Macomb MI 708 7 301 1:05:02 20:59/M
24 Isabella Marra Macomb MI 707 10 325 1:06:10 21:21/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Ignagni Canton MI 643 19 103 34:20 11:05/M
2 Bobby Jones Belleville MI 650 16 128 38:02 12:16/M
3 Jacob D'Angelo Whitmore Lake MI 553 16 177 50:01 16:08/M
4 Vince Salatino Farmington Hills M 781 19 189 52:29 16:56/M
5 Michael Leech Pinckney MI 681 17 253 56:59 18:23/M
6 Andrew Stempien Dearborn Heights M 824 15 260 57:10 18:26/M
7 Dean Biggs Pinckney MI 514 15 295 1:04:24 20:46/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Watson Belleville MI 860 18 151 42:44 13:47/M
2 Madison Racicot Pinckney MI 762 16 178 50:02 16:08/M
3 Carly Salatino Farmington Hills M 776 17 207 53:40 17:19/M
4 Kelsey Chapman Saline MI 533 16 250 56:44 18:18/M
5 Kristy Chapman Saline MI 532 19 254 56:59 18:23/M
6 Kelly Stewart Northville MI 918 19 271 59:50 19:18/M
7 Carolyn Kehn Brighton MI 655 16 275 1:00:38 19:34/M
8 Danielle White Pinckney MI 864 16 277 1:00:39 19:34/M
9 Ellen Hicks Pinckney MI 624 16 278 1:00:39 19:34/M
10 Kimmy Swanson Pinckney MI 828 16 279 1:00:39 19:34/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Kindschy Ann Arbor MI 664 23 18 25:01 8:04/M
2 Matthew Pindera Sterling Heights M 757 23 46 27:32 8:53/M
3 Jordan Hess Eastpointe MI 622 22 79 30:43 9:55/M
4 Dave Stewart Northville MI 921 23 89 31:58 10:19/M
5 Scott Henderson Lansing MI 618 24 95 33:12 10:43/M
6 Nicholas Metheny Ann Arbor MI 721 24 154 43:25 14:00/M
7 Victor Browning Canton MI 523 21 211 53:53 17:23/M
8 Eric Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 535 24 256 57:02 18:24/M
9 Nathan O'Hare Dearborn Heights M 738 23 347 1:08:33 22:07/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Leahy Phoenix AZ 679 23 39 27:02 8:43/M
2 Caitin Moore Vassar MI 902 22 45 27:14 8:47/M
3 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 547 22 48 27:44 8:57/M
4 Jaclyn Hirschfield Oxford MI 630 24 90 32:04 10:21/M
5 Brenna Reynolds Ann Arbor MI 768 23 185 51:55 16:45/M
6 Amy Easterling Ypsilanti MI 570 24 205 53:38 17:18/M
7 Amanda Taylor Sterling Hts MI 833 23 246 56:36 18:15/M
8 Katie Chapman Saline MI 531 22 249 56:43 18:18/M
9 Meghan Kwalton Whitmore Lake MI 676 24 255 57:02 18:24/M
10 Christina Manning Brownstown MI 694 21 261 57:12 18:27/M
11 Kelsey Salatino Belleville MI 778 22 289 1:01:26 19:49/M
12 Jessica Kilgore Ypsilanti MI 937 20 318 1:05:42 21:12/M
13 Elizabeth Drada Ypsilanti MI 563 21 357 1:14:45 24:07/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marion Ypsilanti MI 705 29 7 21:06 6:48/M
2 Drew Minock Howell MI 914 26 15 24:49 8:00/M
3 Jacob Sinkoff Brownstown Twp MI 812 25 27 26:14 8:28/M
4 Jared Aymen Clinton MI 501 28 47 27:33 8:53/M
5 Andy Whittam Phoenix AZ 869 25 49 27:46 8:57/M
6 Matt Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 633 27 67 29:27 9:30/M
7 Guangxi Wu East Lansing MI 887 29 74 30:01 9:41/M
8 Pawel Pindera Harrison Township 756 29 102 34:11 11:02/M
9 Zachary Tucker Ypsilanti MI 846 25 204 53:38 17:18/M
10 Burt Grifka Millington MI 906 26 233 55:44 17:59/M
11 Kevin Wiedelman Royal Oak MI 871 27 287 1:01:14 19:45/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Berry Philadelphia PA 511 27 22 25:32 8:14/M
2 Elizabeth Whittam Nashville TN 866 28 43 27:10 8:46/M
3 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 632 26 55 28:10 9:05/M
4 Megan Nye Novi MI 734 27 58 28:47 9:17/M
5 Amanda Hendrix-Komoto Ann Arbor MI 925 28 64 29:25 9:29/M
6 Emily Neumann Clio MI 901 28 73 30:00 9:41/M
7 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 658 28 80 30:52 9:57/M
8 Elizabeth Palmer Lansing MI 743 25 96 33:12 10:43/M
9 Amanda Kulman Lexington MI 674 26 104 34:23 11:05/M
10 Lauren Roshek Rochester MI 770 27 125 37:08 11:59/M
11 Monica Sikora Clawson MI 805 26 126 37:09 11:59/M
12 Sugandha Shukla Ann Arbor MI 804 28 130 38:21 12:22/M
13 Rebecca Hill Ann Arbor MI 626 29 143 40:49 13:10/M
14 Jennifer Pindera Harrison Township 755 28 144 40:49 13:10/M
15 Catalina Esguerra Ann Arbor MI 573 26 155 43:25 14:00/M
16 Keena Sioui Detroit MI 813 27 156 44:23 14:19/M
17 Elena Salatino Belleville MI 779 27 190 52:35 16:58/M
18 Pallavi Singh Lansing MI 811 28 223 55:26 17:53/M
19 Rim Safadi East Lansing MI 775 28 224 55:27 17:53/M
20 Samantha Griffith Millington MI 905 28 234 55:45 17:59/M
21 Heather Walk South Lyon MI 855 28 235 56:01 18:04/M
22 Courtney Bowen Gaines MI 917 26 320 1:05:44 21:12/M
23 Jennifer Bowen Lakewood OH 516 25 339 1:06:41 21:31/M
24 Emily Hahn Saginaw MI 600 28 350 1:09:14 22:20/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kunkle Kalamazoo MI 675 34 6 20:43 6:41/M
2 Ben Whittam Indianapolis IN 868 31 8 21:33 6:57/M
3 Seth Maher Lansing MI 913 33 10 22:26 7:14/M
4 Derek Sikora Lake Orion MI 806 30 23 25:32 8:14/M
5 Jeremy Watson Belleville MI 859 34 25 25:47 8:19/M
6 Nathan Thigpen Nashville TN 835 30 38 27:01 8:43/M
7 Tony Schilmiller Lansing MI 791 34 77 30:08 9:43/M
8 Don Sharp Canton MI 802 34 105 34:31 11:08/M
9 Tim Konrad Sterling Heights M 668 31 129 38:14 12:20/M
10 Thomas Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 672 34 180 50:05 16:09/M
11 Von Peterson Ann Arbor MI 754 32 198 53:28 17:15/M
12 Colin Simpson Brighton MI 810 34 239 56:05 18:05/M
13 Adam Nelson Ann Arbor MI 730 34 368 1:20:43 26:02/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 739 32 35 26:37 8:35/M
2 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 765 34 41 27:04 8:44/M
3 Jennifer Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 670 34 94 32:55 10:37/M
4 Melanie Gerlach Plymouth MI 587 32 113 35:18 11:23/M
5 Leann Otto Sterling Heights M 742 30 116 35:57 11:36/M
6 Amanda Huber Toledo OH 637 30 124 37:03 11:57/M
7 Sarah Whittam Indianapolis IN 865 31 157 44:59 14:31/M
8 Monika Hutchins Lake Orion MI 639 34 163 47:27 15:18/M
9 Cristy Garbacik Rochester Hills MI 585 34 175 49:47 16:04/M
10 Michelle Gerovac Ann Arbor MI 591 31 191 52:36 16:58/M
11 Akanksha Khare East Lansing MI 659 31 222 55:26 17:53/M
12 Stephanie Henson Highland MI 621 34 226 55:29 17:54/M
13 Laura Olech Pinckney MI 934 31 229 55:36 17:56/M
14 Kayla Kitchell Howell MI 931 30 230 55:36 17:56/M
15 Kalie Nye Okemos MI 733 30 240 56:05 18:05/M
16 Julie Simpson Brighton MI 808 33 241 56:05 18:05/M
17 Sarah Hartley Ypsilanti MI 613 33 282 1:01:02 19:41/M
18 Staci Valley Ferndale MI 847 33 285 1:01:03 19:42/M
19 Rochelle Jackson Bloomfield Hills M 644 34 303 1:05:06 21:00/M
20 Jill Griffor New Boston MI 595 34 304 1:05:06 21:00/M
21 Lauren Lapanowski Rochester Hills MI 677 30 309 1:05:22 21:05/M
22 Heidi Hahn Fenton MI 602 31 352 1:09:17 22:21/M
23 Niki McCarthy Lincoln Park MI 713 34 359 1:18:38 25:22/M
24 Krissy Elsesser Dearborn Heights M 572 32 360 1:18:44 25:24/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Walk South Lyon MI 856 35 9 22:04 7:07/M
2 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 576 38 16 24:51 8:01/M
3 Ray Hall Dryden MI 605 36 31 26:18 8:29/M
4 Greg Meehan Royal Oak MI 719 35 92 32:45 10:34/M
5 Brian Stranyak Trenton MI 825 37 97 33:31 10:49/M
6 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 648 37 183 51:53 16:44/M
7 Steve Wrona Wyandotte MI 886 36 213 53:56 17:24/M
8 Ervin Fowlkes Novi MI 582 38 214 54:49 17:41/M
9 Michael McCaffrey Berkley MI 711 39 292 1:03:58 20:38/M
10 Andrew Marra Macomb MI 709 39 302 1:05:03 20:59/M
11 Jason Molesworth Ann Arbor MI 727 39 315 1:05:39 21:11/M
12 Matt Gerlach Northville MI 590 36 342 1:07:16 21:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariza Brimhall Ann Arbor MI 518 39 52 28:02 9:03/M
2 Leslie Farmer Oxford MI 574 35 78 30:29 9:50/M
3 Kimberly Rapp Commerce Twp MI 764 36 84 31:20 10:06/M
4 Brannon Wickham Madison Heights MI 870 36 85 31:26 10:08/M
5 Stacey Detrick Chesterfield MI 559 36 86 31:43 10:14/M
6 Lisa Brohl Sterling Heights M 519 37 111 35:12 11:21/M
7 Veronica Smith Canton MI 814 38 114 35:43 11:31/M
8 Kara Willis Macomb MI 878 35 121 36:26 11:45/M
9 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 710 38 150 42:08 13:35/M
10 Mandie Chapman Pinckney MI 527 36 160 46:37 15:02/M
11 Anna Voeffray Bloomfield Hills M 850 36 162 47:27 15:18/M
12 Kelly Ignagni Plymouth MI 641 39 173 48:44 15:43/M
13 Nichell Fowlkes Novi MI 581 37 217 55:01 17:45/M
14 Michelle Soltman Macomb MI 816 39 264 57:59 18:42/M
15 Sarah Conlen Clarkston MI 542 39 274 1:00:36 19:33/M
16 Stephanie Czarnik Canton MI 551 35 283 1:01:03 19:42/M
17 Jennifer Degregorio Dexter MI 558 36 305 1:05:06 21:00/M
18 Adrienne Fazzolara Ferndale MI 927 38 316 1:05:41 21:11/M
19 Helen Vontom Brighton MI 851 39 321 1:06:01 21:18/M
20 Melisa Marra Macomb MI 706 36 326 1:06:11 21:21/M
21 Kelly Gerlach Northville MI 588 35 340 1:07:14 21:41/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Karwowicz Macomb MI 654 42 33 26:26 8:32/M
2 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 692 42 37 26:48 8:39/M
3 Mike Ignagni Plymouth MI 642 40 91 32:07 10:22/M
4 Matthew Schroeder Royal Oak MI 794 41 119 36:10 11:40/M
5 Brian Chapman Pinckney MI 538 44 159 46:37 15:02/M
6 Dean Melmoth Ann Arbor MI 720 44 161 46:45 15:05/M
7 Tony Parrelly Livonia MI 750 43 172 48:30 15:39/M
8 Tariq Hamid Ann Arbor MI 606 40 201 53:35 17:17/M
9 Tony Keating Hamburg MI 898 44 323 1:06:05 21:19/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Karwowicz Macomb MI 653 42 56 28:26 9:10/M
2 Suzanne Stegeman Plymouth MI 823 40 75 30:06 9:43/M
3 Patricia Differ Howell MI 561 42 83 31:20 10:06/M
4 Julie Wager Oakland Township M 852 40 112 35:14 11:22/M
5 Lauren Parks Fenton MI 745 41 117 36:05 11:38/M
6 Stacey Legg Northville MI 682 43 132 38:35 12:27/M
7 Elizabeth Parrelly Livonia MI 747 41 147 41:34 13:25/M
8 Sharon Chapman Brighton MI 528 44 165 47:49 15:25/M
9 Jennifer McGrath Novi MI 716 40 169 48:07 15:31/M
10 Shannon Manning Howell MI 693 41 195 53:19 17:12/M
11 Staci Haire Novi MI 604 42 202 53:36 17:17/M
12 Amy Williamson Wyandotte MI 876 42 215 54:59 17:44/M
13 Tina Hicks White Lake MI 623 40 225 55:29 17:54/M
14 Christine Fluent Macomb MI 577 41 263 57:59 18:42/M
15 Anna Stewart Livonia MI 912 40 267 59:12 19:06/M
16 Alyson Reid Ferndale MI 767 41 313 1:05:38 21:10/M
17 Rebecca Molesworth Ann Arbor MI 726 41 314 1:05:39 21:11/M
18 Anna Calamita Macomb MI 525 44 327 1:06:11 21:21/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Smith Canton MI 926 45 57 28:33 9:13/M
2 Vincent Young Ann Arbor MI 892 48 98 33:47 10:54/M
3 Chris Ross Macomb MI 772 48 139 39:45 12:49/M
4 Mark Gentry Ypsilanti MI 586 48 174 49:22 15:55/M
5 Dean Stewart Livonia MI 908 48 272 1:00:04 19:23/M
6 Jeff Duperon Rochester Hills MI 568 46 324 1:06:07 21:20/M
7 Terry Duperon Novi MI 567 48 330 1:06:21 21:24/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Jacobsen Superior Township 645 49 72 29:47 9:36/M
2 Louise Mann Grosse Ile MI 691 46 106 34:38 11:10/M
3 Nilufer Esen-Bilgin Ypsilanti MI 897 46 107 34:52 11:15/M
4 Dianna Behl Okemos MI 915 45 109 35:03 11:18/M
5 Kimberly MacKinnon Northville MI 687 45 136 39:35 12:46/M
6 Ellen Ross Macomb MI 771 45 138 39:45 12:49/M
7 Davoren Chick Ann Arbor MI 540 47 186 52:03 16:47/M
8 Lisa Salatino Belleville MI 777 49 208 53:42 17:19/M
9 Sherry Browning Canton MI 522 47 210 53:53 17:23/M
10 Annette Brooks Whitmore Lake MI 520 45 231 55:42 17:58/M
11 Sharon Beauchamp Madison Hts MI 507 45 243 56:18 18:10/M
12 Tina Leech Pinckney MI 680 48 252 56:56 18:22/M
13 Ana Manning Brownstown MI 699 49 257 57:04 18:25/M
14 Annie Stewart Northville MI 920 48 270 59:49 19:18/M
15 Lisa Linton Troy MI 683 45 288 1:01:25 19:49/M
16 Shawne Duperon Novi MI 566 48 329 1:06:20 21:24/M
17 Lynn Paluzzi Clinton Township M 744 49 355 1:09:47 22:31/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Grifka Millington MI 597 51 28 26:15 8:28/M
2 Rick Samassa Holly MI 783 50 65 29:25 9:29/M
3 Mark Holsbeke Sterling Heights M 635 51 88 31:51 10:16/M
4 Karl Kunz Belleville MI 922 53 93 32:54 10:37/M
5 Paul Proulx Davison MI 761 54 200 53:35 17:17/M
6 Michael Salatino Belleville MI 780 52 203 53:36 17:17/M
7 Michael Brooks Whitmore Lake MI 907 51 232 55:42 17:58/M
8 Arnold Beverly, Jr. Madison Hts MI 513 51 242 56:18 18:10/M
9 Mitchell Chapman Pinckney MI 537 50 251 56:55 18:22/M
10 Dan Hillman Southgate MI 628 53 306 1:05:12 21:02/M
11 Bruce Ball Ann Arbor MI 503 51 338 1:06:41 21:31/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 782 50 63 29:24 9:29/M
2 Kathy Hirschfield Oxford MI 631 54 69 29:42 9:35/M
3 Anita Vasquez Waterford MI 848 53 137 39:36 12:46/M
4 Linda Vaughn Canton MI 849 53 141 40:31 13:04/M
5 Deb Hilobuk Pinckney MI 629 54 166 47:49 15:25/M
6 Pauline McEachin Warren MI 715 53 216 54:59 17:44/M
7 Helen Grifka Millington MI 596 51 219 55:12 17:48/M
8 Janet Jankowski Hazel Park MI 647 54 248 56:40 18:17/M
9 Kathy Kernohan Livonia MI 656 53 265 59:05 19:04/M
10 Sue Loughrige Allen Park MI 685 53 293 1:04:17 20:44/M
11 Robbie Tucker Southgate MI 845 54 307 1:05:13 21:02/M
12 Lynne Bowen Dexter MI 517 51 335 1:06:35 21:29/M
13 Linda Thom Eastpointe MI 836 53 345 1:08:22 22:03/M
14 Kim Defusco Northville MI 557 51 351 1:09:15 22:20/M
15 Laura Sarkody South Rockwood MI 785 53 364 1:19:18 25:35/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 909 56 29 26:15 8:28/M
2 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 548 57 34 26:27 8:32/M
3 Ronald Dzierwa New Boston MI 569 55 36 26:46 8:38/M
4 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 863 57 100 33:54 10:56/M
5 Gordon Young Wixom MI 889 57 120 36:13 11:41/M
6 Mark Jacobsen Superior Township 646 56 135 39:30 12:45/M
7 Mark Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 690 55 152 43:10 13:55/M
8 Duane Taylor Lewiston MI 834 56 247 56:36 18:15/M
9 Daved Stewart Northville MI 919 57 273 1:00:04 19:23/M
10 Gary Kilgore Sterling Heights M 935 56 317 1:05:42 21:12/M
11 David O'Hare Gaylord MI 737 56 346 1:08:33 22:07/M
12 Thomas Sarkody South Rockwood MI 786 59 361 1:19:08 25:32/M
13 Ben Manning Lincoln Park MI 696 59 362 1:19:08 25:32/M
14 Gary Manning Brownstown MI 703 58 363 1:19:16 25:34/M
15 Gregory Schear Rockwood MI 790 57 369 1:29:50 28:59/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexanne Creitz Ann Arbor MI 893 57 40 27:04 8:44/M
2 Beth Whittam Okemos MI 867 58 51 28:02 9:03/M
3 Katie Kreder Ann Arbor MI 673 55 53 28:03 9:03/M
4 Jane Walls Lexington MI 857 57 99 33:49 10:55/M
5 Kathy Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 689 56 153 43:11 13:56/M
6 Ann McCracken Rochester NY 714 56 158 44:59 14:31/M
7 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 853 58 164 47:28 15:19/M
8 Bette Proulx Davison MI 760 55 199 53:34 17:17/M
9 Mary Hampton Ann Arbor MI 607 55 206 53:39 17:18/M
10 Shelly Peterson Lake Orion MI 753 55 227 55:34 17:55/M
11 Kathleen Connors Windsor ON 546 59 284 1:01:03 19:42/M
12 Robb Puda Ann Arbor MI 928 55 286 1:01:04 19:42/M
13 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids MI 649 59 296 1:04:46 20:54/M
14 Eileen Susick Saint Clair Shores 826 59 344 1:08:22 22:03/M
15 Marcia Berend Farmington Hills M 509 59 358 1:14:46 24:07/M
16 Rose O'Hare Gaylord MI 736 55 366 1:19:19 25:35/M
17 Rita Manning Lincoln Park MI 695 57 367 1:19:19 25:35/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Doyle Novi MI 562 63 61 28:54 9:19/M
2 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 854 62 140 40:02 12:55/M
3 Wayne Wilson Ann Arbor MI 880 62 192 52:46 17:01/M
4 William Wilbur Clay MI 873 63 194 52:54 17:04/M
5 Stan Bawol Farmington MI 506 61 220 55:20 17:51/M
6 Charles Simpson Gaylord MI 809 64 236 56:01 18:04/M
7 Vernon Watson Belleville MI 862 62 262 57:55 18:41/M
8 Larry Junck Ann Arbor MI 929 61 281 1:00:51 19:38/M
9 Mitch Loughrige Allen Park MI 686 60 294 1:04:18 20:45/M
10 Michael Peri Macomb MI 752 62 331 1:06:30 21:27/M
11 Ronald Micallef Shelby Twp MI 723 62 333 1:06:32 21:28/M
12 William Konrad Sterling Heights M 669 64 356 1:14:20 23:59/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor MI 896 63 59 28:52 9:19/M
2 Susan Madole Clarkston MI 688 62 70 29:46 9:36/M
3 Stephanie Stegeman Farmington Hills M 822 62 101 34:01 10:58/M
4 Gloria Bawol Shelby Township MI 504 60 176 49:47 16:04/M
5 Rita Edwards Pontiac MI 571 62 181 50:50 16:24/M
6 Ann Wilbur Clay MI 872 60 193 52:52 17:03/M
7 Marcia Bawol Farmington MI 505 60 221 55:20 17:51/M
8 Sheila Simpson Gaylord MI 807 63 238 56:02 18:05/M
9 Kathy Horgan Farmington Hills M 636 60 244 56:30 18:14/M
10 Maureen Windel Lakeland MI 881 61 245 56:30 18:14/M
11 Denise Watson Belleville MI 861 62 266 59:06 19:04/M
12 Linda Kilgore Sterling Heights M 936 62 319 1:05:43 21:12/M
13 Lucy Tabbi Macomb MI 830 62 328 1:06:12 21:21/M
14 Marion Micallef Shelby Twp MI 722 62 332 1:06:31 21:27/M
15 Jean Peri Macomb MI 751 61 334 1:06:33 21:28/M
16 Cindy Crorey Clinton Twp MI 549 63 348 1:09:00 22:15/M
17 Karen Hahn Saginaw MI 601 63 353 1:09:17 22:21/M
18 Fredonia Bach Dearborn Heights M 502 62 365 1:19:18 25:35/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Tar Riverview MI 831 66 149 41:47 13:29/M
2 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 923 67 182 51:53 16:44/M
3 Raymond Gunnell Allen Park MI 598 68 218 55:01 17:45/M
4 Dwight Berend Farmington Hills M 510 66 228 55:34 17:55/M
5 Michael Erickson Royal Oak MI 932 69 336 1:06:39 21:30/M
6 David Crorey Clinton Twp MI 550 67 343 1:08:18 22:02/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Campbell Ann Arbor MI 526 67 60 28:52 9:19/M
2 Beth Freitas Ann Arbor MI 583 65 87 31:44 10:14/M
3 Jane Jansson Ann Arbor MI 924 66 184 51:54 16:45/M
4 Ruth Fett Whitmore Lake MI 575 65 197 53:25 17:14/M
5 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor MI 612 65 269 59:25 19:10/M
6 Margaret Nicholas East Lansing MI 731 67 310 1:05:32 21:08/M
7 Gail Davison Lathrup Village MI 554 67 312 1:05:34 21:09/M
8 Carol Schneider Ann Arbor MI 792 68 322 1:06:04 21:19/M
9 Jo Erickson Royal Oak MI 933 66 337 1:06:40 21:30/M
10 Sally Hamrick Westland MI 608 68 341 1:07:15 21:42/M
11 Margaret Schear Rockwood MI 788 65 354 1:09:34 22:26/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Burt Ann Arbor MI 524 70 54 28:04 9:03/M
2 Kathleen Chick Carlisle MA 539 71 187 52:04 16:48/M
3 Diane Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 732 71 268 59:23 19:09/M
4 Zepherine Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 529 73 300 1:04:57 20:57/M
5 Joan Brosky Chesterfield MI 521 73 349 1:09:00 22:15/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 536 75 170 48:10 15:32/M
2 Gene Hill Franklin MI 627 86 311 1:05:33 21:09/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Holappa Plymouth MI 894 75 127 37:29 12:05/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------