<< Go Back

Gallup Gallop
Date: Jul. 14, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Gallup Gallop

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Johnson Gregory MI 873 19 20 20:39 6:40/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bord Plymouth MI 338 19 1 15:51 5:07/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 495 48 50 23:18 7:31/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hart Toledo OH 852 41 6 17:53 5:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Srilalita Mangipudi Northville MI 904 0 220 35:10 11:21/M
2 Bharathi Vadlamudi Northville MI 996 0 256 40:27 13:03/M
3 Sapna Reddy Holland OH 954 0 282 46:20 14:57/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Britt Saline MI 222 0 61 24:15 7:49/M
2 Raj Reddy Holland OH 953 0 283 46:21 14:57/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Steglitz Ann Arbor MI 978 11 102 27:03 8:44/M
2 Ansley Fuks Ann Arbor MI 487 8 134 28:58 9:21/M
3 Elizabeth Warner Ann Arbor MI 1000 7 135 28:58 9:21/M
4 Charlotte Steglitz Ann Arbor MI 980 9 146 29:55 9:39/M
5 Anna Horning Ypsilanti MI 860 12 147 29:55 9:39/M
6 Greta Klaus Ann Arbor MI 886 14 193 32:54 10:37/M
7 Kate Hurley Ann Arbor MI 865 9 206 34:41 11:11/M
8 Melia Schliebe Dexter MS 968 12 216 35:01 11:18/M
9 Lydia Girard Gregory MI 293 9 239 37:32 12:06/M
10 Emily Tacker Jackson MI 376 9 245 38:35 12:27/M
11 Zoey Williston Ann Arbor MI 342 7 254 40:13 12:58/M
12 Amelia Girard Gregory MI 290 6 272 44:41 14:25/M
13 Grace Prisby Saline MI 944 11 291 49:18 15:54/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 934 12 28 21:23 6:54/M
2 John Kelly Plymouth MI 325 12 30 21:34 6:57/M
3 John Evangelista Ann Arbor MI 478 9 41 22:27 7:15/M
4 Yanic Sadek Ypsilanti MI 218 11 45 22:43 7:20/M
5 Zack Williston Ann Arbor MI 1491 12 58 24:07 7:47/M
6 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti MI 252 10 79 25:24 8:12/M
7 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 272 10 91 26:26 8:32/M
8 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti MI 251 6 104 27:11 8:46/M
9 Lewis McCammon Ann Arbor MI 910 7 113 27:52 8:59/M
10 Arnav Brahmasandra Ann Arbor MI 281 10 127 28:45 9:16/M
11 Cam Williston Ann Arbor MI 345 10 143 29:49 9:37/M
12 Louie Klaus Ann Arbor MI 888 12 171 31:27 10:09/M
13 Eli Patrick Columbia City IN 935 6 225 36:04 11:38/M
14 Ethan Patrick Columbia City IN 936 7 226 36:07 11:39/M
15 Nicholas Warner Ann Arbor MI 1484 5 230 36:31 11:47/M
16 Hayden Clarke Saline MI 238 8 238 37:30 12:06/M
17 James Altwies Novi MI 253 9 248 38:51 12:32/M
18 Jacob Zwicker Ann Arbor MI 199 6 269 43:29 14:02/M
19 Chase Hadley Ann Arbor MI 850 9 284 47:28 15:19/M
20 Jared Mercieca Milan MI 918 11 288 48:21 15:36/M
21 Marish Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 369 10 295 49:27 15:57/M
22 Ashish Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 370 10 296 49:45 16:03/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Ridal Holly MI 334 19 27 21:13 6:51/M
2 Jenifer Viret Rossford OH 323 18 37 22:12 7:10/M
3 Sarah Subject Leslie MI 984 18 38 22:17 7:11/M
4 Kristin Stobinski Lambertville MI 982 17 42 22:29 7:15/M
5 Emily Legg Ann Arbor MI 893 19 43 22:30 7:15/M
6 Cassidy Hass Mason MI 853 17 51 23:27 7:34/M
7 Arika Knannelun Toledo OH 322 19 67 24:48 8:00/M
8 Julia Prisby Saline MI 945 18 162 30:44 9:55/M
9 Emma Prisby Saline MI 943 16 163 30:44 9:55/M
10 Mara-Paige Rincher Ann Arbor MI 957 18 187 32:32 10:30/M
11 Courtney Jenkins Pinckney MI 329 19 234 36:34 11:48/M
12 Nagiba Shahin Ann Arbor MI 972 17 259 41:23 13:21/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Subject Leslie MI 983 16 5 17:52 5:46/M
2 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor MI 259 18 10 18:56 6:06/M
3 Cory Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 940 17 12 19:27 6:16/M
4 Ean Maloney Canton MI 353 15 15 20:23 6:35/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Eisler Ann Arbor MI 476 20 150 29:59 9:40/M
2 Julie Mirliss Ann Arbor MI 923 21 153 30:07 9:43/M
3 Cheuk Ling Chan MI 230 22 164 30:56 9:59/M
4 Mara Kutter Ann Arbor MI 890 24 170 31:17 10:05/M
5 Liza Wolterink Whitmore Lake MI 1492 21 175 31:43 10:14/M
6 Julie Xiang Canton MI 326 24 178 31:55 10:18/M
7 Pritika Dasgupta Ann Arbor MI 337 23 300 51:24 16:35/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Ehrnstrom Kalamazoo MI 320 23 11 19:19 6:14/M
2 Johann Dahm Ann Arbor MI 243 24 169 31:16 10:05/M
3 Kevin Zonca Linden MI 317 24 275 45:16 14:36/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Kelly Winston Salem NC 880 29 32 21:39 6:59/M
2 Patti Ramos Novi MI 951 25 36 22:10 7:09/M
3 Brooke Magnus Chapel Hill NC 212 26 73 25:01 8:04/M
4 Marie-Eve Charbonneau Ann Arbor MI 231 29 76 25:12 8:08/M
5 Charlotte Breck Ann Arbor MI 221 29 80 25:27 8:13/M
6 Andren Gillespie Ypsilanti MI 350 29 90 26:24 8:31/M
7 Isabella Weber Ann Arbor MI 313 29 97 26:46 8:38/M
8 Jenny Ward Fredericksburg TX 999 27 105 27:14 8:47/M
9 Sara Stein Ann Arbor MI 327 28 114 27:53 9:00/M
10 Rebecca Canary-King Ann Arbor MI 227 25 141 29:24 9:29/M
11 Anna Cesa Ann Arbor MI 229 28 144 29:51 9:38/M
12 Kristin Davenport Dexter MI 246 26 165 30:59 10:00/M
13 Carrie Kenendy Grand Rapids MI 884 25 185 32:26 10:28/M
14 Whitney Holt Flint MI 859 27 203 34:32 11:08/M
15 Claire Boland Ann Arbor MI 279 25 209 34:50 11:14/M
16 Emily Renda Ann Arbor MI 955 29 210 34:51 11:15/M
17 Amanda Price Ann Arbor MI 305 28 228 36:24 11:45/M
18 Karen Spangler Bloomfield MI 309 28 232 36:33 11:47/M
19 Julia Schmitz Canton MI 969 26 242 38:18 12:21/M
20 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 209 25 263 42:43 13:47/M
21 Alison Baldridge Ann Arbor MI 283 27 305 54:54 17:43/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Newman Ann Arbor MI 367 27 2 17:09 5:32/M
2 David Rogawski Ann Arbor MI 961 26 3 17:31 5:39/M
3 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 977 28 7 17:58 5:48/M
4 Derek Dalle Ann Arbor MI 244 27 8 17:59 5:48/M
5 David Hawkins Ann Arbor MI 854 26 13 20:00 6:27/M
6 Chris Sutten Ann Arbor MI 311 29 17 20:27 6:36/M
7 Jared Myers Ann Arbor MI 930 25 26 21:12 6:50/M
8 Carlos Castillo Royal Oak MI 228 27 29 21:25 6:55/M
9 Syn Yeo Ann Arbor MI 1497 27 39 22:19 7:12/M
10 Eric Corgdor Bowling Green OH 344 26 53 23:35 7:36/M
11 Nick Byrne Ann Arbor MI 224 25 64 24:26 7:53/M
12 Casey Thacker Ann Arbor MI 988 27 89 26:21 8:30/M
13 Douglas Roehler Oak Park MI 959 26 92 26:29 8:33/M
14 Zack Rosenthal Ann Arbor MI 962 26 99 26:54 8:41/M
15 Antone Jain Ann Arbor MI 349 28 112 27:48 8:58/M
16 Adam Martin Ypsilanti MI 906 26 132 28:53 9:19/M
17 Dinesh Cyanam Ypsilanti MI 242 27 258 40:53 13:11/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 202 33 46 22:56 7:24/M
2 Asia Renning Milan MI 956 32 52 23:30 7:35/M
3 Julie Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 331 31 71 24:59 8:04/M
4 Kanako Okada Ann Arbor MI 933 33 100 26:55 8:41/M
5 Lisa Florida Ann Arbor MI 485 33 117 28:01 9:02/M
6 Alexa Lokensgard Ypsilanti MI 900 32 118 28:02 9:03/M
7 Laura Morrison Saline MI 927 33 120 28:06 9:04/M
8 Angeline Lyon Ann Arbor MI 901 30 125 28:17 9:07/M
9 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti MI 477 32 155 30:12 9:45/M
10 Jessi Ayers Ypsilanti MI 203 30 167 31:03 10:01/M
11 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti MI 481 31 173 31:39 10:13/M
12 Sarah Barbrow Ann Arbor MI 204 30 186 32:30 10:29/M
13 Susan Gauvin Westland MI 493 31 212 34:52 11:15/M
14 Christine Davie South Lyon MI 247 30 213 34:54 11:15/M
15 Kerene Moore Ypsilanti MI 925 33 223 35:32 11:28/M
16 Ia Ko Ann Arbor MI 889 31 266 43:21 13:59/M
17 Sharon Aronovich Ann Arbor MI 258 33 267 43:22 13:59/M
18 Ellen Tacker Jackson MI 375 32 297 49:46 16:03/M
19 Cindi Seal Plymouth MI 970 31 301 52:11 16:50/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Weber Ann Arbor MI 312 33 9 18:43 6:02/M
2 Colin Lewis-Beck Ann Arbor MI 895 31 16 20:25 6:35/M
3 Naji Husseini Ann Arbor MI 866 30 22 20:40 6:40/M
4 Justin List Ann Arbor MI 899 32 62 24:19 7:51/M
5 Benjamin Linowitz Ann Arbor MI 897 32 78 25:15 8:09/M
6 Jake Ketchum Ann Arbor MI 885 34 108 27:32 8:53/M
7 Kevin Wynne Belleville MI 1495 30 122 28:10 9:05/M
8 Damon Grosz Ann Arbor MI 498 34 204 34:33 11:09/M
9 Phil Davie South Lyon MI 248 31 214 34:56 11:16/M
10 David Baldridge Ann Arbor MI 284 31 306 54:54 17:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zuzana Tomas Ann Arbor MI 990 36 24 20:59 6:46/M
2 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 364 36 49 23:13 7:29/M
3 Jacqueline Beaudry Ann Arbor MI 267 37 77 25:13 8:08/M
4 Melissa Renwick Ann Arbor MI 359 35 93 26:40 8:36/M
5 Jennifer Javor Plymouth MI 872 36 139 29:16 9:26/M
6 Carina Berg Plymouth MI 270 37 142 29:48 9:37/M
7 Alyson Robbins Ann Arbor MI 958 38 176 31:46 10:15/M
8 Sarah Plum Ann Arbor MI 215 37 183 32:20 10:26/M
9 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI 373 37 197 33:10 10:42/M
10 Rachelle Patrick Columbia City IN 937 37 227 36:09 11:40/M
11 Dorvia Thomas-Hill Ann Arbor MI 989 37 247 38:47 12:31/M
12 Jennifer Warner Ann Arbor MI 1483 37 265 43:05 13:54/M
13 Sunanda Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 372 39 298 49:58 16:07/M
14 Ava Quinzy Ann Arbor MI 947 36 317 1:02:06 20:02/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor MI 366 36 4 17:50 5:45/M
2 Alex Travis Ann Arbor MI 992 35 33 21:40 6:59/M
3 Eric Amidon Ann Arbor MI 201 38 34 21:54 7:04/M
4 Jonathan Bixler Ann Arbor MI 276 37 44 22:38 7:18/M
5 Barry Aherne Ypsilanti MI 361 37 56 23:56 7:43/M
6 Shad White Naples FL 358 39 81 25:29 8:13/M
7 Dave Kerschbaum Ann Arbor MI 210 38 87 26:07 8:25/M
8 Carson Rizor Ann Arbor MI 216 37 126 28:23 9:09/M
9 Jeremy Chevalier Ypsilianti MI 233 39 140 29:17 9:27/M
10 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 871 38 149 29:57 9:40/M
11 Andrew Mills Ypsilanti MI 922 38 160 30:33 9:51/M
12 Peter Treiber Ann Arbor MI 993 39 211 34:51 11:15/M
13 Greg Sammut West Bloomfield MI 965 38 219 35:08 11:20/M
14 Dilhan Weeraratne Needham MA 1486 37 250 39:00 12:35/M
15 Jonathan Zwicker Ann Arbor MI 220 39 268 43:28 14:01/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington M I 285 41 57 23:58 7:44/M
2 Amy Hoffman Livonia MI 857 43 109 27:37 8:55/M
3 Bethany Williston Ann Arbor MI 346 42 145 29:53 9:38/M
4 Beatrix Sadek Ypsilanti MI 964 40 156 30:15 9:45/M
5 Anne Cowan Ann Arbor MI 241 43 157 30:16 9:46/M
6 Rhonda Howell Ann Arbor MI 863 42 191 32:49 10:35/M
7 Cheryl Murphy Lowell AR 928 43 196 33:10 10:42/M
8 Izumi Doi Ann Arbor MI 347 42 221 35:15 11:22/M
9 Lori Byron Michigan MI 225 43 235 36:46 11:52/M
10 Xiaoyi Yu Canton MI 1499 41 241 37:55 12:14/M
11 Debra Gombert Ann Arbor MI 494 44 244 38:22 12:23/M
12 Carna Cureton Belleville MI 207 41 246 38:37 12:27/M
13 Renee Altwies Novi MI 255 44 249 38:59 12:35/M
14 Carol Chase Ann Arbor MI 232 41 253 39:20 12:41/M
15 Melissa Berryhill Romulus MI 274 41 276 45:22 14:38/M
16 Erin Ranville Ann Arbor MI 952 42 289 48:25 15:37/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Caird Ann Arbor MI 226 42 19 20:37 6:39/M
2 Dean Yang Ann Arbor MI 1496 40 35 21:57 7:05/M
3 Rob Biggar Superior Township 275 44 55 23:47 7:40/M
4 Carlton Bell Ann Arbor MI 268 40 60 24:13 7:49/M
5 Dave Horvath Plymouth MI 862 42 63 24:24 7:52/M
6 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor MI 911 42 115 27:55 9:00/M
7 Sundu Brahmasandra Ann Arbor MI 282 40 130 28:50 9:18/M
8 Matthew Horning Ypsilanti MI 861 44 148 29:56 9:39/M
9 Scott Barolo Ann Arbor MI 263 43 199 33:33 10:49/M
10 Michael Altwies Novi MI 254 43 251 39:01 12:35/M
11 Darren Girard Gregory MI 291 43 273 44:42 14:25/M
12 Scott Hadley Ann Arbor MI 851 40 285 47:29 15:19/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Maloney Canton MI 354 46 75 25:09 8:07/M
2 Amy Mikhail Ann Arbor MI 921 45 86 26:06 8:25/M
3 Wendy Russell Dexter MI 963 45 101 27:02 8:43/M
4 Jill Moden Toledo OH 924 48 107 27:25 8:51/M
5 Wendy Benya Ypsilanti MI 205 46 168 31:08 10:03/M
6 Paula Prisby Saline MI 946 49 182 32:18 10:25/M
7 Tabby Holmes Lowell AR 858 45 195 33:09 10:42/M
8 Aleksandra Rakic Ann Arbor MI 949 47 198 33:29 10:48/M
9 Kim Garber Ann Arbor MI 289 48 200 33:36 10:50/M
10 Barb McQuade Ann Arbor MI 914 48 205 34:35 11:09/M
11 Susan Kemble Ann Arbor MI 883 46 208 34:45 11:13/M
12 Kate Klaus Ann Arbor MI 887 49 215 34:58 11:17/M
13 Lisa Ann Schliebe Dexter MI 967 45 217 35:02 11:18/M
14 Malinda Matney Ann Arbor MI 213 47 222 35:22 11:25/M
15 Stephanie Humeniuk Plymouth MI 296 46 252 39:13 12:39/M
16 Anna Bennett Ann Arbor MI 269 48 257 40:46 13:09/M
17 Leela Kausch Ann Arbor MI 878 49 279 46:03 14:51/M
18 Azzah Vlielander Ann Arbor MI 997 49 292 49:19 15:55/M
19 Alice MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 301 49 303 52:35 16:58/M
20 Valerie Mercieca Milan MI 919 46 307 56:49 18:20/M
21 Ilene Smith Milan MI 975 46 308 56:52 18:21/M
22 Kris Evangelista Ann Arbor MI 479 46 313 57:29 18:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Maloney Canton MI 355 46 18 20:33 6:38/M
2 James Jankowski Ypsilanti MI 869 45 21 20:40 6:40/M
3 Graham Wilcock Ann Arbor MI 1489 45 25 21:07 6:49/M
4 Mike Hennessey Delton MI 336 49 31 21:36 6:58/M
5 Bob Griffin Tecumseh MI 496 47 47 22:59 7:25/M
6 Kelly Moffatt Dewitt MI 214 49 69 24:51 8:01/M
7 Jon Roeske Ann Arbor MI 960 46 94 26:42 8:37/M
8 Brian Steglitz Ann Arbor MI 979 45 103 27:03 8:44/M
9 Peter Pandolfi Ann Arbor MI 304 47 119 28:03 9:03/M
10 John Tesmer Ann Arbor MI 987 45 124 28:16 9:07/M
11 Stephen Fuks Ann Arbor MI 488 49 136 28:59 9:21/M
12 David Kausch Ann Arbor MI 877 46 181 32:18 10:25/M
13 Dan Hurley Ann Arbor MI 864 47 207 34:42 11:12/M
14 Jackie Jenkins Pinckney MI 330 48 231 36:32 11:47/M
15 Mike Blommer Ann Arbor MI 277 46 255 40:15 12:59/M
16 Christopher Prisby Saline MI 942 48 294 49:22 15:55/M
17 Venudhew Venumuddula Ann Arbor MI 371 46 304 53:35 17:17/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Triffo Brighton MI 994 52 161 30:41 9:54/M
2 Jenni Jacobsen Superior Township 868 50 177 31:51 10:16/M
3 Susie Thomas Ann Arbor MI 343 52 184 32:22 10:26/M
4 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 985 51 192 32:52 10:36/M
5 Mia Axon Ann Arbor MI 260 54 243 38:21 12:22/M
6 Michelle Davila Ann Arbor MI 249 53 262 42:07 13:35/M
7 Safa Shahin Ann Arbor MI 973 52 271 43:50 14:08/M
8 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 250 52 277 45:36 14:43/M
9 Kathy Batchik Novi MI 265 54 293 49:20 15:55/M
10 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth MI 966 54 299 51:18 16:33/M
11 Stephanie Satchwell Ann Arbor MI 307 52 312 57:20 18:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alar Elken Ann Arbor MI 287 54 23 20:55 6:45/M
2 Michael Williams Ann Arbor MI 1490 52 68 24:49 8:00/M
3 Dennis Kelly Plymouth MI 324 53 72 25:00 8:04/M
4 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 941 54 83 25:35 8:15/M
5 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 363 53 96 26:45 8:38/M
6 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 257 52 106 27:19 8:49/M
7 Joeseph Humeniuk Plymouth MI 295 50 159 30:30 9:50/M
8 Stephen Lewis Ann Arbor MI 300 52 189 32:35 10:31/M
9 David Picking Farmington MI 939 51 194 33:08 10:41/M
10 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 273 53 218 35:06 11:19/M
11 Horia Tugulan Livonia MI 995 52 264 43:05 13:54/M
12 James MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 302 51 302 52:35 16:58/M
13 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 891 54 314 57:44 18:37/M
14 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 191 54 315 57:48 18:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 365 59 111 27:47 8:58/M
2 Marie Evans Ann Arbor MI 480 56 131 28:52 9:19/M
3 Ingrid Fill Northville MI 483 55 190 32:42 10:33/M
4 Cyndi Hernandez Ann Arbor MICHIGAN 333 56 202 34:21 11:05/M
5 Julie Woodhams Ann Arbor MI 360 57 229 36:30 11:46/M
6 Zeny Gallardo Saline MI 339 58 240 37:40 12:09/M
7 Kathlen Shelters Milford MI 341 57 261 41:32 13:24/M
8 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor MI 328 58 270 43:40 14:05/M
9 Diane Zonca Linden MI 315 57 274 45:14 14:35/M
10 Mary Floch Huntington Woods M 484 55 287 48:16 15:34/M
11 Barbara Beaton Ann Arbor MI 266 59 316 1:01:50 19:57/M
12 Mimi Quinzy Ann Arbor MD 948 57 318 1:02:09 20:03/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 905 59 40 22:20 7:12/M
2 Tom Zeimet Ann Arbor MI 335 58 48 23:02 7:26/M
3 Michael Kramer Norman OK 298 58 54 23:47 7:40/M
4 Patrick McCord Ann Arbor MI 913 57 59 24:10 7:48/M
5 John Bodley Northville MI 278 58 74 25:06 8:06/M
6 Brit Satchwell Ann Arbor MI 306 59 84 25:57 8:22/M
7 Jeff Bernett 321 58 85 26:05 8:25/M
8 Stephen Bollas West Bloomfield MI 280 56 88 26:17 8:29/M
9 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor MI 1493 58 95 26:44 8:37/M
10 Taofik Jagun Detroit MI 297 56 110 27:41 8:56/M
11 Donald Barker Farmington Hills M 262 58 121 28:08 9:05/M
12 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 332 58 133 28:56 9:20/M
13 David Myers Plymouth MI 929 56 151 30:02 9:41/M
14 Jack Hodges Ann Arbor MI 856 58 172 31:35 10:11/M
15 John Pianelli Ann Arbor MI 938 55 201 33:38 10:51/M
16 Craig Spangler Bloomfield MI 308 58 233 36:33 11:47/M
17 John Batchik Novi MI 264 55 281 46:07 14:53/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Conlin Ann Arbor MI 240 62 128 28:47 9:17/M
2 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 310 63 158 30:29 9:50/M
3 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 288 60 166 31:02 10:01/M
4 Lindal Wortman Big Sky MT 374 63 180 32:12 10:23/M
5 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 491 61 237 37:25 12:04/M
6 Laura Myers-Meske Whitmore Lake MI 303 63 280 46:06 14:52/M
7 Leslie Clark Novi MI 237 61 310 57:15 18:28/M
8 Josephine Kuehn Ann Arbor MI 299 61 311 57:20 18:30/M
9 Sandra Maxwell Garden City MI 908 61 320 1:03:02 20:20/M


Male 64 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 986 60 14 20:20 6:34/M
2 David Fisher Ann Arbor MI 340 63 65 24:28 7:54/M
3 Eugenio Herrera Ann Arbor MI 294 63 66 24:48 8:00/M
4 Phillip Leja Northville MI 894 61 82 25:33 8:15/M
5 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 1500 60 98 26:49 8:39/M
6 Michael Galea Michigan MI 492 64 152 30:03 9:42/M
7 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 876 63 174 31:41 10:13/M
8 Jim Zonca Linden MI 316 60 224 35:48 11:33/M
9 Bill Clark Novi MI 236 60 286 47:29 15:19/M
10 Tom Chomiuk Canton MI 234 61 309 57:11 18:27/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 981 67 129 28:50 9:18/M
2 Joyce Blinn Ann Arbor MI 362 67 278 45:59 14:50/M
3 Judy Cohen Ann Arbor MI 319 69 290 48:32 15:39/M
4 Janet Keller Ann Arbor MI 879 67 319 1:02:28 20:09/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 368 68 116 27:59 9:02/M
2 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 870 68 137 29:05 9:23/M
3 Jack Shubin Ann Arbor MI 974 65 154 30:09 9:44/M
4 Rich Correll Ann Arbor MI 348 66 236 37:17 12:02/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remedios Young Pinckney MI 1498 72 179 32:03 10:20/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 219 72 70 24:52 8:01/M
2 David Scarlin Redford MI 351 71 123 28:12 9:06/M
3 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 318 71 138 29:15 9:26/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Carrol Ann Arbor MI 352 79 188 32:34 10:30/M
2 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 1488 81 260 41:30 13:23/M