<< Go Back

Frozen Blueberry
Date: Jan. 11, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Frozen Blueberry 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 201 28 11 22:56 7:24/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 169 44 1 18:42 6:02/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 196 44 15 23:59 7:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lothrop MI 178 47 2 19:03 6:09/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Compton Holly MI 144 13 39 29:47 9:36/M
2 Autumn Coules New Baltimore MI 166 12 56 40:04 12:55/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 143 13 6 19:56 6:26/M
2 Josh Gulliver Clio MI 136 13 18 24:44 7:59/M
3 Austin Rasua New Baltimore MI 165 15 27 26:52 8:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Irwin Reese MI 195 18 36 29:02 9:22/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 145 16 7 20:08 6:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Fano Royal Oak MI 151 29 42 31:36 10:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 200 29 4 19:33 6:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Duby Clio MI 177 33 14 23:51 7:42/M
2 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 129 32 40 29:48 9:37/M
3 Melissa Chichester Auburn MI 185 32 50 37:07 11:58/M
4 Kerry Munsey Flushing MI 109 34 54 39:17 12:40/M
5 Cindi Robinson Flushing MI 110 32 55 39:21 12:42/M
6 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 171 31 63 46:04 14:52/M
7 Lona Oliver Owosso MI 134 33 65 48:21 15:36/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 173 33 3 19:11 6:11/M
2 Doug McGaw Freeland MI 188 33 8 20:57 6:45/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 126 31 10 22:29 7:15/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 130 34 19 24:47 8:00/M
5 Alan Chichester Auburn MI 186 33 20 25:29 8:13/M
6 Jeffrey Arevalo Farmington Hills M 150 30 43 31:36 10:12/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 174 35 12 23:26 7:34/M
2 Heather Notter Bay City MI 189 37 13 23:30 7:35/M
3 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 111 36 45 32:37 10:31/M
4 Dawn Raska New Baltimore MI 164 38 57 41:11 13:17/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 117 43 23 25:48 8:19/M
2 Jennifer Billings Waterford MI 115 43 30 27:31 8:53/M
3 Laura Burnelt Burton MI 180 41 41 30:19 9:47/M
4 Angela Willey Swartz Creek MI 158 41 49 36:25 11:45/M
5 Krista Hudak Owosso MI 132 41 64 48:13 15:33/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Ross Howell MI 182 45 35 28:44 9:16/M
2 Marci Colyer Flint MI 138 45 48 36:12 11:41/M
3 Robin Binder Grand Blanc MI 157 46 51 38:11 12:19/M
4 Christine Beil Flushing MI 175 47 60 45:29 14:40/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 184 45 5 19:53 6:25/M
2 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 105 48 9 22:24 7:14/M
3 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 146 46 17 24:29 7:54/M
4 Mark Irwin Reese MI 194 46 37 29:04 9:23/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 122 54 22 25:40 8:17/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 137 50 32 27:45 8:57/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 176 54 38 29:07 9:24/M
4 Terri Hubbs Flushing MI 153 54 59 45:26 14:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 170 50 16 24:08 7:47/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 116 54 24 25:55 8:22/M
3 Greg Gulliver Clio MI 135 51 25 26:12 8:27/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 192 50 34 28:36 9:14/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McCartney Essexville MI 149 55 29 27:28 8:52/M
2 Catherine Carpenter Sterling Heights M 167 56 52 38:34 12:26/M
3 Laura Bender Clio MI 124 59 62 45:42 14:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 168 59 26 26:20 8:30/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 119 61 33 28:27 9:11/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 141 68 53 39:12 12:39/M
3 Glenda Muench Mt. Morris MI 156 61 61 45:33 14:42/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 179 61 21 25:38 8:16/M
2 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 187 68 31 27:34 8:54/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 120 63 46 34:17 11:04/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 193 73 47 34:50 11:14/M


Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 172 71 28 27:05 8:44/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 183 71 44 32:14 10:24/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 127 81 58 42:34 13:44/M