<< Go Back

Fort to Port 4.2 Mile Run
Date: Aug. 28, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Fort to Port Run 4.2 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 28, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Licht Waterville OH 995 38 4 26:02.3 6:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 920 36 1 21:36.6 5:09/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 832 42 27 29:39.9 7:04/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Magoun Perrysburg OH 665 45 11 27:05.5 6:27/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 698 62 36 30:38.8 7:18/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wickiser Bowling Green OH 7570 52 13 27:21.7 6:31/M

Female 9 under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 7569 8 90 33:37.8 8:00/M
2 Kelsey Ragan Waterville OH 7250 9 335 53:43.4 12:47/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sami Paul Maumee OH 710 14 71 32:48.8 7:49/M
2 Allison Redway Toledo OH 735 14 78 32:53.8 7:50/M
3 Katherine Naveken Toledo OH 691 11 97 33:50.6 8:03/M
4 Julie Myers Lambertville MI 688 14 102 34:03.9 8:06/M
5 Zoe Flores Toledo OH 7042 12 121 34:54.7 8:19/M
6 Madeline Flagg Waterville OH 566 14 128 35:14.2 8:23/M
7 Reagan Root Perrysburg OH 742 10 202 39:12.1 9:20/M
8 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 660 13 219 40:01.6 9:32/M
9 Megan Ortiz Swanton OH 702 14 239 41:34.5 9:54/M
10 Autumn Maher Perrysburg OH 666 13 310 47:25.5 11:17/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Conklin Waterville OH 484 14 26 29:37.3 7:03/M
2 Kevin Crisp Metamora OH 493 11 151 36:34.2 8:42/M
3 Josh Herhold Perrysburg OH 6545 13 160 37:13.1 8:52/M
4 Austin Swiger Whitehouse OH 794 11 200 39:10.9 9:20/M
5 Joey Crisp Metamora OH 492 14 323 49:37.3 11:49/M
6 Lars Elison Waterville OH 988 11 332 52:25.3 12:29/M
7 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 661 10 333 53:04.5 12:38/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Nolan Whitehouse OH 696 15 30 29:59.0 7:08/M
2 Madeleine Drees Waterville OH 515 16 131 35:32.1 8:28/M
3 Kelsey Lykins Maumee OH 663 17 132 35:32.7 8:28/M
4 Lauren Sivert Maumee OH 950 15 155 36:53.1 8:47/M
5 Brittany Lindrup Whitehouse OH 656 15 169 37:32.4 8:56/M
6 Amy Hertzfeld Waterville OH 632 16 170 37:32.5 8:56/M
7 Meagan Ross Whitehouse OH 744 17 176 37:59.5 9:03/M
8 Gabby Crisp Metamora OH 491 16 237 41:21.7 9:51/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Westmeyer Whitehouse OH 6510 18 9 27:00.3 6:26/M
2 Jimmy Jagodzinski Waterville OH 639 16 10 27:01.9 6:26/M
3 Brandon Wierman Maumee OH 959 15 12 27:15.7 6:29/M
4 Noah Schurr Waterville OH 944 17 14 27:35.6 6:34/M
5 Fabian Furner Toledo OH 6743 19 19 28:33.4 6:48/M
6 Kyle Moskowitz Whitehouse OH 684 15 21 28:40.9 6:50/M
7 Jake Conklin Waterville OH 483 19 28 29:42.2 7:04/M
8 Joshua Long 7588 16 49 31:46.2 7:34/M
9 Kyle Taylor Maumee OH 798 16 81 33:00.2 7:51/M
10 Mitchell Harberson Waterville OH 7150 17 250 41:58.3 10:00/M
11 Micah Ward Monclova OH 948 15 251 41:59.2 10:00/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Goeder Toledo OH 598 22 100 34:01.9 8:06/M
2 Tara Nemcik Toledo OH 693 23 243 41:48.5 9:57/M
3 Chelsea Lumbrezer Toledo OH 910 23 275 43:53.9 10:27/M
4 Kayla Lee Whitehouse OH 942 23 277 44:11.1 10:31/M
5 Katie Connors Maumee OH 486 24 331 51:15.7 12:12/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Hartline Port Clinton OH 629 21 45 31:36.0 7:31/M
2 Brian Johnson 7897 23 85 33:24.5 7:57/M
3 Kevin Tolles Maumee OH 972 24 99 34:01.2 8:06/M
4 Codi Morris Toledo OH 683 24 124 34:57.8 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Shultz Bowling Green OH 779 29 165 37:23.5 8:54/M
2 Emily Wilson Waterville OH 907 28 186 38:37.4 9:12/M
3 Courtney Boos Rossford OH 454 26 259 42:33.0 10:08/M
4 Julie Kirby Gibsonburg OH 646 28 264 42:59.2 10:14/M
5 Melissa Cieply Rossford OH 481 26 283 44:47.6 10:40/M
6 Rachel Hill Toledo OH 635 28 288 45:15.8 10:46/M
7 Kim Battershell Whitehouse OH 330 28 291 45:45.1 10:54/M
8 Jessica Nichols Whitehouse OH 923 28 295 46:11.4 11:00/M
9 Lisa Goetz Waterville OH 599 29 326 49:56.4 11:53/M
10 Erin Fisher Oregon OH 6742 25 342 55:32.4 13:13/M
11 Jodi Harding Maumee OH 7528 28 346 58:08.3 13:50/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Leu Perrysburg OH 655 27 8 26:52.5 6:24/M
2 Corey Durbin Oregon OH 6736 25 20 28:40.7 6:50/M
3 Jonathan Walsh Rossford OH 875 29 32 30:16.4 7:12/M
4 Brian Burk Toledo OH 478 27 38 31:19.6 7:27/M
5 Matt Beach Monclova OH 991 28 84 33:15.5 7:55/M
6 Drew Johnson Toledo OH 642 29 125 35:01.8 8:20/M
7 Kip Studer Waterville OH 793 27 149 36:30.1 8:41/M
8 Scott Williams Perrysburg OH 989 26 152 36:37.3 8:43/M
9 Matt Molnar Maumee OH 993 28 261 42:38.4 10:09/M
10 Kristopher Ball Toledo OH 289 25 299 46:19.0 11:02/M
11 Michael Mikolajczyk Toledo OH 681 29 324 49:47.6 11:51/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Bruss Toledo OH 7539 34 41 31:29.2 7:30/M
2 Jenny Wichman Pemberville OH 890 32 98 33:54.6 8:04/M
3 Amanda Hasty Maumee OH 7272 32 120 34:54.6 8:19/M
4 Lori Wagner Waterville OH 855 32 140 36:11.9 8:37/M
5 Melissa Householder Whitehouse OH 7140 34 143 36:16.1 8:38/M
6 Natalie Armentrout Waterville OH 71 33 147 36:29.6 8:41/M
7 Cheryl Thompson Whitehouse OH 800 33 158 37:02.4 8:49/M
8 Amy Zimmerman Perrysburg OH 916 31 215 39:50.7 9:29/M
9 Suzanna Hudak Perrysburg OH 637 32 221 40:04.6 9:32/M
10 Donna Contat Waterville OH 980 31 236 41:15.1 9:49/M
11 Joanie Cherry 7542 33 273 43:49.6 10:26/M
12 Stacey Goetz Whitehouse OH 943 34 289 45:35.9 10:51/M
13 Valerie Grier Monroe MI 603 30 307 47:12.0 11:14/M
14 Michele Beach Holland OH 360 33 322 49:36.0 11:49/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg OH 926 32 2 22:27.5 5:21/M
2 Justin Riffle 7538 30 3 25:03.3 5:58/M
3 Michael Faykosh Defiance OH 994 31 42 31:30.4 7:30/M
4 Ben Hildebrand Waterville OH 634 34 50 31:46.9 7:34/M
5 Jeff Warner Temperance MI 886 30 56 32:01.2 7:37/M
6 Dustin Armentrout Waterville OH 56 33 68 32:33.2 7:45/M
7 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 808 31 141 36:14.1 8:38/M
8 Michael Burton Perrysburg OH 480 32 167 37:25.2 8:55/M
9 Rich Kramp Toledo OH 930 31 217 39:55.4 9:30/M
10 Brad Contat Waterville OH 979 34 235 41:14.0 9:49/M
11 Aric Bennett Dundee MI 386 32 248 41:54.5 9:59/M
12 Ryan Battershell Whitehouse OH 331 30 292 45:45.4 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Longenecker Perrysburg OH 7584 36 65 32:24.8 7:43/M
2 Isabel Escobar Toledo OH 525 39 95 33:48.9 8:03/M
3 Christy Soncrant Toledo OH 786 38 101 34:02.8 8:06/M
4 Kori Zake Toledo OH 912 35 117 34:47.4 8:17/M
5 Jill Turski Waterville OH 7529 35 122 34:54.8 8:19/M
6 Kate Eisenmann Perrysburg OH 519 39 137 35:53.1 8:33/M
7 Van Nyitray Maumee OH 697 39 184 38:33.7 9:11/M
8 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 947 35 188 38:47.4 9:14/M
9 Mandy Eigensee Maumee OH 982 37 190 38:53.0 9:15/M
10 Anna Crissman Toledo OH 495 36 193 38:58.2 9:17/M
11 Monica Dronillard Holland OH 919 36 199 39:10.4 9:20/M
12 Heather Swiger Whitehouse OH 795 38 201 39:11.0 9:20/M
13 Jaime Brown Grand Rapids OH 473 36 213 39:49.9 9:29/M
14 Molly Miller Archbold OH 6719 37 216 39:55.0 9:30/M
15 Lisa Nagel Napoleon OH 689 36 222 40:04.9 9:32/M
16 Pamela Armentrout Toledo OH 77 35 227 40:19.7 9:36/M
17 Pam Atkinson Waterville OH 969 38 229 40:31.6 9:39/M
18 Jenny Atkinson Waterville OH 970 36 230 40:31.6 9:39/M
19 Jamie Pfefferle Whitehouse OH 6546 37 256 42:17.4 10:04/M
20 Wendy McClellan Toledo OH 955 35 258 42:28.8 10:07/M
21 Allison Zielinski Waterville OH 644 39 286 45:03.6 10:44/M
22 Regina Gonzalez Whitehouse OH 977 35 290 45:38.1 10:52/M
23 Julie Westenfelder Whitehouse OH 889 38 300 46:19.0 11:02/M
24 Megan Gardam Toledo OH 586 35 314 48:08.0 11:28/M
25 Shannon Schoen Pearland TX 749 37 341 55:30.5 13:13/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Dittus Whitehouse OH 1561 38 5 26:05.1 6:13/M
2 Martin Geithmann Toledo OH 597 38 6 26:17.9 6:15/M
3 Nick Nijakowski Swanton OH 694 36 7 26:43.0 6:22/M
4 Michael Porter Toledo OH 714 36 15 27:46.6 6:37/M
5 Tim Alderson Maumee OH 9 37 16 28:04.6 6:41/M
6 Chaun Steiner Toledo OH 941 38 60 32:16.6 7:41/M
7 David Harrison Maumee OH 7564 36 61 32:16.8 7:41/M
8 Ryan Householder Whitehouse OH 7139 36 67 32:32.4 7:45/M
9 Stan Root Perrysburg OH 743 39 79 32:58.6 7:51/M
10 Steve Sorges Toledo OH 7101 38 96 33:49.6 8:03/M
11 Jim Sutto Waterville OH 7138 37 108 34:17.4 8:10/M
12 Christopher Boyd Defiance OH 456 35 116 34:47.3 8:17/M
13 Jeremy Cook Perrysburg OH 489 36 134 35:51.2 8:32/M
14 James Sosbe, Jr Toledo OH 788 39 157 37:01.9 8:49/M
15 Anthony Nehls Sherwood OH 692 38 257 42:19.7 10:05/M
16 Brad Rice Monroe MI 738 35 315 48:08.0 11:28/M
17 Steve Schoen Pearland TX 750 39 343 55:33.2 13:14/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Picone Perrysburg OH 945 40 44 31:34.3 7:31/M
2 Tisha Augustyniak Maumee OH 118 41 62 32:18.4 7:41/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 499 42 87 33:31.4 7:59/M
4 Tracy Evans Perrysburg OH 526 41 92 33:39.5 8:01/M
5 Lisa Smith Perrysburg OH 783 43 94 33:40.9 8:01/M
6 Amy Eckel Holland OH 6887 42 119 34:54.4 8:19/M
7 Heather Bellian Maumee OH 373 42 138 35:58.3 8:34/M
8 Heather Kaufman Waterville OH 973 41 153 36:42.3 8:44/M
9 Tammy Lavalette Sylvania OH 654 42 178 38:02.3 9:03/M
10 Cecilia Castellano Perrysburg OH 946 44 196 39:06.6 9:19/M
11 Clare Mitchell Maumee OH 6855 43 197 39:08.5 9:19/M
12 Ellen Wilson Weston OH 905 40 214 39:50.6 9:29/M
13 Lucena Luoma Adrian MI 662 42 220 40:02.8 9:32/M
14 Jennifer Axe 7895 42 226 40:18.5 9:36/M
15 Kimberly Hasapes Toledo OH 953 42 252 42:08.7 10:02/M
16 Bobbie Kinney Wayne OH 645 42 268 43:21.8 10:19/M
17 Terri Tucker Toledo OH 818 44 285 44:58.3 10:42/M
18 Adrienne Winslow Waterville OH 909 43 303 46:35.1 11:05/M
19 Carrie Hamady Sylvania OH 7536 42 305 46:56.5 11:10/M
20 Lisa Wright Swanton OH 7019 44 311 47:29.6 11:18/M
21 Anna Bengela Toledo OH 376 41 313 47:50.9 11:23/M
22 Jahnine Blosser Oregon OH 433 42 352 1:05:19.1 15:33/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Dias Toledo OH 7918 44 22 28:44.5 6:50/M
2 Tom Orlordon Swanton OH 965 43 25 29:15.9 6:58/M
3 Keith Sample Waterville OH 992 42 33 30:19.1 7:13/M
4 Jack Burnham Toledo OH 479 43 39 31:25.0 7:29/M
5 Jim Fritz Whitehouse OH 585 41 40 31:26.4 7:29/M
6 Dave Ruhl Whitehouse OH 746 44 43 31:31.8 7:30/M
7 Rob Navarette Perrysburg OH 961 43 46 31:40.9 7:32/M
8 Eric Orians Findlay OH 699 43 48 31:42.2 7:33/M
9 Daniel Michel Defiance OH 680 42 53 31:52.7 7:35/M
10 Doug Stephens Bowling Green OH 789 40 54 31:55.8 7:36/M
11 Ron Behm Napoleon OH 368 40 76 32:52.8 7:50/M
12 John Soncrant Toledo OH 787 43 91 33:38.1 8:00/M
13 Brad Wendling Perrysburg OH 952 41 104 34:10.6 8:08/M
14 Rob Vossen Whitehouse OH 981 43 107 34:17.2 8:10/M
15 Paul Egli 6737 41 110 34:21.0 8:11/M
16 Dave Bellian Maumee OH 369 42 127 35:12.1 8:23/M
17 Chris Walton Waterville OH 963 42 148 36:29.9 8:41/M
18 Ahmed Hamid Maumee OH 624 40 174 37:52.2 9:01/M
19 Marvin Zumfelde Napoleon OH 918 43 206 39:26.9 9:23/M
20 Philip Blosser Oregon OH 435 43 207 39:28.0 9:24/M
21 Mike Crisp Metamora OH 494 41 211 39:41.2 9:27/M
22 Jeff Axe Perrysburg OH 7889 44 225 40:18.1 9:36/M
23 Timothy Anderson Bowling Green OH 12 44 228 40:29.0 9:38/M
24 Rob Slovak Perrysburg OH 782 40 253 42:10.6 10:02/M
25 Brett Lafaso Whitehouse OH 653 40 266 43:04.1 10:15/M
26 Michael Dick Monclova OH 513 44 281 44:37.6 10:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 103 45 55 31:56.2 7:36/M
2 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 734 49 130 35:21.5 8:25/M
3 Robin Whitney 7585 48 154 36:47.6 8:45/M
4 Kelli Zacharis Parma OH 911 45 175 37:53.3 9:01/M
5 Susan Avina Sylvania OH 288 48 177 38:00.0 9:03/M
6 Holly Rehner Delta OH 737 47 180 38:25.0 9:09/M
7 Colleen Schlu Helena OH 7554 46 192 38:58.1 9:17/M
8 Kathy Zumfelde Napoleon OH 917 46 198 39:10.1 9:20/M
9 Theresa Lagger Northwood OH 975 47 210 39:38.6 9:26/M
10 Cindy Russeau Toledo OH 747 46 246 41:53.8 9:58/M
11 Marlene Glanz Waterville OH 987 46 249 41:55.1 9:59/M
12 Martha Shearman Bowling Green OH 777 46 254 42:14.7 10:03/M
13 Rosetta Reiser Wauseon OH 985 45 260 42:34.2 10:08/M
14 Denise Zielinski Lambertville MI 915 46 265 43:01.6 10:15/M
15 Marcia Wolford Portage OH 940 47 298 46:18.1 11:01/M
16 Jennifer Antonini Sylvania OH 39 47 317 48:27.4 11:32/M
17 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 690 46 320 49:30.7 11:47/M
18 Shari Schmitt Bowling Green OH 971 47 325 49:50.5 11:52/M
19 Cathy Hites Delta OH 6505 47 336 54:07.1 12:53/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Silva Maumee OH 780 45 17 28:06.7 6:41/M
2 Robert Rodriguez Toledo OH 741 49 37 31:13.3 7:26/M
3 John Maher Perrysburg OH 667 48 51 31:47.8 7:34/M
4 Jim Ankoviak Swanton OH 984 47 59 32:03.3 7:38/M
5 Brad Hertzfeld Whitehouse OH 633 47 73 32:50.7 7:49/M
6 Tim Oser Waterville OH 704 45 80 32:59.3 7:51/M
7 Shannon Herhold Perrysburg OH 631 46 82 33:05.4 7:53/M
8 Kent Buehrer Maumee OH 477 49 83 33:07.4 7:53/M
9 William Antoszewski Whitehouse OH 42 49 86 33:26.8 7:58/M
10 Frank Avina Sylvania OH 170 47 88 33:34.4 8:00/M
11 Keith Duhaime Perrysburg OH 7566 45 89 33:37.6 8:00/M
12 Avery G. Cooper Toledo OH 490 48 112 34:43.2 8:16/M
13 Mark Shearman Bowling Green OH 775 45 123 34:57.4 8:19/M
14 Jeff Hutchins Toledo OH 638 49 129 35:20.6 8:25/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 7562 49 133 35:35.9 8:28/M
16 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 678 49 139 36:04.5 8:35/M
17 David Zeisloft Toledo OH 914 46 161 37:14.5 8:52/M
18 Rick Payeff Waterville OH 6547 46 168 37:26.0 8:55/M
19 Willis Morse Sylvania OH 6763 49 224 40:14.0 9:35/M
20 Chris Lykins Maumee OH 958 46 233 40:50.2 9:43/M
21 Brian Ruckstuhl Bradner OH 6779 46 245 41:51.7 9:58/M
22 Patrick Measts Toledo OH 956 47 255 42:16.3 10:04/M
23 David Johnson Whitehouse OH 641 45 282 44:41.6 10:38/M
24 Chris Hamady Sylvania OH 7533 47 306 46:56.9 11:10/M
25 John Munch Sylvania OH 685 46 319 49:23.2 11:45/M
26 Thom Hilis 1000 46 337 54:07.2 12:53/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Theroux Whitehouse OH 799 54 66 32:32.4 7:45/M
2 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 640 53 75 32:52.3 7:50/M
3 Kelly Dean OH 504 50 109 34:20.4 8:10/M
4 Becky Hiller-Mccluer Whitehouse OH 6590 50 166 37:24.8 8:54/M
5 Laura Kemp Bowling Green OH 983 52 181 38:27.3 9:09/M
6 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 679 50 203 39:14.5 9:20/M
7 Karen Theisen Monroe MI 954 54 204 39:21.8 9:22/M
8 Mary Crown Sylvania OH 496 52 218 39:59.0 9:31/M
9 Charlene Wade Perrysburg OH 854 51 231 40:35.4 9:40/M
10 Deborah Greisiger Perrysburg OH 600 54 234 40:55.3 9:45/M
11 Carol Krauss Wauseon OH 986 50 247 41:54.1 9:59/M
12 Carla Konwinski Oregon OH 650 51 270 43:28.3 10:21/M
13 Victoria Gassner Toledo OH 596 51 271 43:34.5 10:22/M
14 Mary Szychowski Toledo OH 796 50 274 43:50.1 10:26/M
15 Laura Chesebro Clyde OH 976 51 278 44:19.3 10:33/M
16 Michele Hall Napoleon OH 616 51 304 46:55.9 11:10/M
17 Deb Rasmusson Toledo OH 7298 53 338 54:20.4 12:56/M
18 Wendy Boone Delta OH 436 51 344 55:35.4 13:14/M
19 Jean Beaulieu Maumee OH 367 52 349 1:03:38.2 15:09/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 671 50 18 28:26.1 6:46/M
2 Jon Baker Millbury OH 7537 53 23 28:46.9 6:51/M
3 Timothy Mooney Toledo OH 682 52 24 28:53.2 6:53/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 497 53 31 30:07.7 7:10/M
5 Rob Simon Maumee OH 966 51 52 31:50.0 7:35/M
6 John Andrews Whitehouse OH 26 51 57 32:01.9 7:37/M
7 Tom Dershem Defiance OH 6531 52 58 32:02.8 7:38/M
8 John Shaw Sylvania OH 6860 52 70 32:46.3 7:48/M
9 Domingo Valedez Temperance MI 828 53 74 32:51.7 7:49/M
10 Tom Kolena Toledo OH 649 54 77 32:53.0 7:50/M
11 Matthew McCloskey Sylvania OH 674 52 93 33:40.3 8:01/M
12 James Hunt Maumee OH 998 51 105 34:12.0 8:09/M
13 Jimm Swartz Perrysburg OH 939 53 106 34:15.7 8:09/M
14 Kevin Coulter Waterville OH 949 53 114 34:44.3 8:16/M
15 Mike Wallace 7573 50 118 34:50.4 8:18/M
16 Jerry Quinonez Toledo OH 718 53 126 35:11.5 8:23/M
17 Kevin Miller Ottawa Hills OH 7025 51 145 36:19.2 8:39/M
18 Jeff Myers Lambertville MI 687 51 150 36:33.1 8:42/M
19 Dave Rockwell Waterville OH 740 52 164 37:23.0 8:54/M
20 John Potts Tontogany OH 7141 50 172 37:37.9 8:57/M
21 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 675 54 183 38:33.0 9:11/M
22 Bob Connelly Perrysburg OH 957 53 187 38:42.5 9:13/M
23 Dean Graham Perrysburg OH 951 50 189 38:48.6 9:14/M
24 Donald Schlea Helena OH 7557 53 194 39:00.9 9:17/M
25 Kevin Oberhaus Liberty Center OH 6530 51 205 39:25.3 9:23/M
26 Scott Smith Fremont OH 784 54 212 39:46.0 9:28/M
27 Dermot Forde Waterville OH 571 50 223 40:10.3 9:34/M
28 Eric Van Heyde Dublin OH 830 50 241 41:40.1 9:55/M
29 Andy Rehner Delta OH 736 53 280 44:23.6 10:34/M
30 Chris Beaulieu Maumee OH 361 53 350 1:03:38.8 15:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nita Voveris Maumee OH 847 57 144 36:17.9 8:38/M
2 Stacy Proudfoot Liberty Center OH 715 57 146 36:24.6 8:40/M
3 Susan Roberts Waterville OH 6776 56 156 36:54.9 8:47/M
4 Laura Leventhal Port Clinton OH 978 55 232 40:36.6 9:40/M
5 Louise Brescol Toledo OH 461 57 238 41:33.0 9:54/M
6 Jean Hartline 936 57 262 42:44.0 10:10/M
7 Laura Nolan Whitehouse OH 695 55 269 43:25.1 10:20/M
8 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 761 58 276 43:58.8 10:28/M
9 Deb Hench Defiance OH 630 59 279 44:21.9 10:34/M
10 Pam Mayer Whitehouse OH 672 57 284 44:50.7 10:40/M
11 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 792 56 294 46:03.1 10:58/M
12 Bridget Marlow Toledo OH 670 58 318 48:36.7 11:34/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 990 59 29 29:54.0 7:07/M
2 Len Baker Toledo OH 192 58 34 30:32.8 7:16/M
3 Harold Conner Liberty Center OH 485 56 35 30:35.2 7:17/M
4 Marty Almester Rossford OH 999 56 69 32:36.2 7:46/M
5 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 514 55 72 32:50.6 7:49/M
6 Stu Roberts Waterville OH 6853 55 113 34:43.6 8:16/M
7 Fran Voveris Maumee OH 833 59 159 37:08.3 8:50/M
8 William Bourquin Toledo OH 6726 59 171 37:33.3 8:56/M
9 Eric Tolles Maumee OH 967 55 173 37:48.9 9:00/M
10 Dan Barnett Toledo OH 7532 57 182 38:31.4 9:10/M
11 Michael Kirby Waterville OH 647 58 185 38:34.3 9:11/M
12 John Johnson Waterville OH 643 58 267 43:15.8 10:18/M
13 Mike Lacey Perrysburg OH 652 55 302 46:19.4 11:02/M
14 Ron Prater Toledo OH 7550 55 309 47:20.5 11:16/M
15 Charlie Fisk Defiance OH 552 59 316 48:10.1 11:28/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 974 62 103 34:10.1 8:08/M
2 Janine Avila Perrysburg OH 166 62 191 38:55.4 9:16/M
3 Ginny Lucarelli Swanton OH 657 62 208 39:29.9 9:24/M
4 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 401 63 287 45:12.1 10:46/M
5 Coleen Shaw Maumee OH 758 60 327 49:57.6 11:54/M
6 Marie Marek Toledo OH 668 63 329 50:29.1 12:01/M
7 Carol Asmus Bowling Green OH 968 64 339 54:27.1 12:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 748 64 47 31:42.1 7:33/M
2 Tom Lytle Whitehouse OH 664 61 115 34:46.0 8:17/M
3 John Kromenacker Whitehouse OH 651 62 135 35:52.6 8:32/M
4 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 677 60 142 36:14.7 8:38/M
5 Frank Cody Maumee OH 482 64 162 37:19.0 8:53/M
6 Robert Tadayesky Waterville OH 797 63 163 37:20.4 8:53/M
7 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 528 61 179 38:19.2 9:07/M
8 Tony Lucarelli Swanton OH 658 61 209 39:30.5 9:24/M
9 Jim Bradley Perrysburg OH 458 62 240 41:37.3 9:55/M
10 Thomas Faykosh Defiance OH 997 60 242 41:47.6 9:57/M
11 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 908 62 244 41:50.7 9:58/M
12 Ralph Snyder Stryker OH 785 62 263 42:55.9 10:13/M
13 Marlin Short Maumee OH 778 64 296 46:13.9 11:00/M
14 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 488 63 312 47:50.5 11:23/M
15 Mike Marek Toledo OH 669 64 328 50:15.9 11:58/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 929 65 136 35:53.0 8:33/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 934 67 297 46:14.5 11:00/M
3 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 500 65 351 1:03:44.3 15:10/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koelsch Toledo OH 648 65 63 32:18.7 7:41/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 756 69 64 32:19.0 7:42/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 745 65 111 34:26.9 8:12/M
4 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 928 69 293 46:01.9 10:57/M
5 Richard McCraney Whitehouse OH 676 65 308 47:19.0 11:16/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 913 70 345 55:45.1 13:16/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wiles Perrysburg OH 898 70 195 39:01.9 9:17/M
2 Gary McBride Toledo OH 673 73 272 43:35.6 10:23/M
3 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 10 70 301 46:19.2 11:02/M
4 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 938 72 321 49:30.8 11:47/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 935 70 347 59:29.5 14:10/M
6 Jim Fagerstrom 7926 73 348 59:30.2 14:10/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 G Royer 7934 76 330 51:01.0 12:09/M
2 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 659 81 334 53:22.6 12:42/M
3 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 791 75 340 54:50.2 13:03/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------