<< Go Back

Fight for Air
Date: Sep. 21, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Fight for Air 5k Run

5k Run

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jef Mallett Huntington Woods M 226 52 1 20:25 6:35/M
2 John Celichowski Detroit MI 210 51 2 22:36 7:17/M
3 Ray Ng Canton MI 233 33 3 22:37 7:18/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Wright Chesterfied MI 255 29 5 28:34 9:13/M
2 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 239 49 7 28:53 9:19/M
3 Erica Demeulemeester Clinton Township M 213 24 9 28:55 9:20/M


Male 18 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Yurik New Baltimore MI 259 18 4 28:33 9:13/M
2 Jake Dmeulemeester Clinton Township M 277 15 8 28:55 9:20/M


Female 1 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Starling Detroit MI 283 16 43 43:37 14:04/M


Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simong Ng CA 234 29 11 29:25 9:29/M
2 Ryan Miesch MI 231 25 29 37:21 12:03/M
3 Joshua Matthews MI 228 24 41 43:02 13:53/M


Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle McHale MI 229 25 13 31:58 10:19/M
2 Sarah Guerin Center Line MI 268 28 16 32:30 10:29/M
3 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 249 26 18 33:17 10:44/M
4 Kara Farver MI 216 23 21 35:18 11:23/M
5 Theresa Kowalski Royal Oak MI 95 24 25 35:55 11:35/M
6 Kiara Weaver-Brodes Hamtramck MI 279 24 30 39:58 12:54/M
7 Emily Landgraf MI 225 24 32 40:53 13:11/M
8 Heidi Emerick Rochester MI 215 25 35 42:00 13:33/M
9 Caitlin Brown Dorr MI 261 25 40 43:01 13:53/M
10 Mandi Kelley MI 223 26 42 43:29 14:02/M
11 Carolyn Manasseh MI 227 27 44 44:27 14:20/M
12 Anne Dewey MI 214 28 48 45:37 14:43/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Schlicht Warren MI 245 35 6 28:35 9:13/M
2 Gene Chabot Royal Oak MI 211 30 12 31:22 10:07/M
3 Chris Tatman MI 251 33 19 33:29 10:48/M
4 Benjamen Bovee MI 207 38 27 36:40 11:50/M
5 Christopher Parnin MI 237 33 28 36:40 11:50/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Smith MI 248 31 14 31:58 10:19/M
2 Amy Kuschel Chesterfield MI 224 32 17 32:57 10:38/M
3 Kristin Resch MI 243 35 22 35:19 11:24/M
4 Julie Porte MI 240 35 23 35:42 11:31/M
5 Shannon Yee Livonia MI 256 36 24 35:42 11:31/M
6 Bridget Murawski Macomb MI 232 33 31 40:06 12:56/M
7 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park 236 31 33 41:07 13:16/M
8 Naomi Nitz MI 235 32 34 41:24 13:21/M
9 Kebina Young Detroit MI 257 37 36 42:27 13:42/M
10 Noel Willoughby Warren MI 254 36 37 42:50 13:49/M
11 Carrie Yurik Chesterfield MI 258 36 38 42:55 13:51/M
12 Jayme Trachsel MI 252 38 45 45:01 14:31/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Reamey MI 242 49 20 33:56 10:57/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynn Jones Grosse Pointe MI 221 44 26 36:20 11:43/M
2 Laurie Michael Chesterfield MI 230 43 39 42:56 13:51/M
3 Virginia Shields MI 247 40 46 45:29 14:40/M
4 Lisa Tolbert Oak Park MI 266 43 47 45:30 14:41/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 273 50 15 32:28 10:28/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McHale Chicago IL 274 56 10 29:03 9:22/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josephine Price Detroit MI 141 63 49 53:57 17:24/M
2 Elizabell Gary Detroit MI 57 68 50 53:59 17:25/M