<< Go Back

Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve 5k Walk
Date: Dec. 31, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk 5k Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 692 47 1 32:48.0 10:35/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A O Wood East Tawas MI 6444 32 2 33:12.3 10:43/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Orthormeyer Berkley MI 6435 0 125 52:27.7 16:55/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wagner Northville MI 1352 0 57 45:22.9 14:38/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickayla Robison Allendale MI 679 8 14 38:26.0 12:24/M
2 Carmen Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1167 12 63 46:15.6 14:55/M
3 Kassie Tanana Canton MI 689 12 93 49:23.5 15:56/M
4 Allie Tanana Canton MI 687 9 94 49:24.9 15:56/M
5 Andie Klisz Livonia MI 640 8 97 49:49.9 16:04/M
6 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 603 12 102 50:10.3 16:11/M
7 Caroline Howey Trenton MI 1158 10 145 53:43.4 17:20/M
8 Laura Howey Trenton MI 1159 8 146 53:43.5 17:20/M
9 Hannah Towe Trenton MI 1173 12 147 53:43.6 17:20/M
10 Ellen Butkin Wyandotte MI 610 12 180 55:56.4 18:03/M
11 Katie Carlson Sterling Heights M 998 10 195 59:16.3 19:07/M
12 Nicole Carlson Sterling Heights M 999 9 196 59:16.3 19:07/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1165 11 65 46:30.3 15:00/M
2 Max Giroux Sterling Heights M 1156 10 68 47:05.8 15:11/M
3 Michael Bandy Eastpointe MI 1149 8 120 52:18.1 16:52/M
4 Leo Brancato Eastpointe MI 606 8 122 52:19.1 16:53/M
5 Roman Brancato Eastpointe MI 608 9 123 52:19.4 16:53/M
6 Asher Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 792 11 167 55:26.2 17:53/M
7 Ismael Hernandez Southgate MI 1217 9 171 55:30.9 17:54/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Neaton Farmington Hills M 1406 14 73 48:12.5 15:33/M
2 Erin Leney Troy MI 647 13 144 53:43.0 17:20/M
3 Katie Akers Ferndale MI 738 14 178 55:41.9 17:58/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Chaney Plymouth MI 1000 18 75 48:20.2 15:35/M
2 Colette Boileau Novi MI 602 16 100 50:05.9 16:09/M
3 Mary Guest Lake Orion MI 628 18 131 52:58.1 17:05/M
4 Dana Leney Troy MI 646 15 139 53:21.5 17:13/M
5 Taylor O'Doherty Essex ONT 667 15 160 54:48.4 17:41/M
6 Sydney Butkin Wyandotte MI 611 15 181 55:56.5 18:03/M
7 Tess Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 1011 15 189 56:42.2 18:17/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Valdes Berkley MI 735 18 5 34:54.6 11:15/M
2 Sam Clemmensen Dearborn MI 1215 18 77 48:25.9 15:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Miller Eastpointe MI 1016 24 10 36:14.9 11:41/M
2 Julie Valdes Berkley MI 734 21 23 40:06.9 12:56/M
3 Julie Gotberg Northville MI 721 21 26 40:27.4 13:03/M
4 Katie Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 662 20 45 43:36.4 14:04/M
5 Emily Schumacher Almont MI 1172 23 113 51:33.8 16:38/M
6 Heather St. George St. Clair Shores M 1037 23 138 53:20.4 17:12/M
7 Maureen Osak Troy MI 1023 23 176 55:38.8 17:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Grider Berkley MI 737 24 24 40:07.6 12:56/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celeste Bailey Royal Oak MI 720 27 30 41:27.2 13:22/M
2 Amanda Dobberowsky Grosse Pointe Woods 1005 26 136 53:17.6 17:11/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Harris Southgate MI 1157 30 9 36:07.7 11:39/M
2 Leslie Megel Shelby Twp MI 654 30 19 39:00.3 12:35/M
3 Ann Rhoton Livonia MI 678 31 29 41:22.9 13:21/M
4 Marla Dengate Washington MI 1393 33 32 41:59.3 13:33/M
5 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 633 33 67 46:48.8 15:06/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Megel Shelby Twp. MI 651 30 18 39:00.2 12:35/M
2 Steven Hoover Southgate MI 634 34 90 49:09.9 15:51/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Felicia Starks Westland MI 1298 36 128 52:55.4 17:04/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Tanana Canton MI 688 38 95 49:27.5 15:57/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathalie Demers Ferndale MI 1004 42 11 37:04.4 11:57/M
2 Nicole Castka Grosse Pointe Woods 614 40 37 42:53.1 13:50/M
3 Amy Proctor Farmington Hills M 677 42 49 44:24.9 14:19/M
4 Barbara Schiller Rochester Hills MI 681 43 81 48:38.5 15:41/M
5 Patti Harpenau Novi MI 722 43 98 50:00.5 16:08/M
6 Mona Brancato Eastpointe MI 607 43 124 52:19.9 16:53/M
7 Tanya Thomann Berkley MI 6436 42 126 52:27.9 16:55/M
8 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 609 42 129 52:57.3 17:05/M
9 Rachel O'Doherty Essex ONT 666 40 161 54:48.6 17:41/M
10 Andrea Cousins Birmingham MI 617 43 165 55:25.3 17:53/M
11 Leslie Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 508 44 166 55:26.1 17:53/M
12 Cheryl Holten Riverview MI 1219 42 168 55:28.9 17:54/M
13 Karen Hernandez Southgate MI 1218 40 169 55:30.0 17:54/M
14 Maria McCarville Lincoln Park MI 650 44 187 56:30.6 18:14/M
15 Elizabeth Carlson Sterling Heights M 997 42 197 59:17.1 19:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Kenney Grosse Pointe Woods 637 42 35 42:14.0 13:37/M
2 Hector Hernandez Southgate MI 1216 40 170 55:30.1 17:54/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1168 45 36 42:48.4 13:48/M
2 Christine Klisch 1469 48 56 45:00.8 14:31/M
3 Laura Fluke Chesterfield MI 601 46 83 48:39.0 15:42/M
4 Alice Kopecky Hamtramck MI 1436 49 89 48:56.6 15:47/M
5 Elizabeth Santeiu Dearborn Heights M 1274 47 91 49:16.2 15:54/M
6 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe MI 626 46 92 49:18.3 15:54/M
7 Margo Smith Clinton Township M 684 45 118 52:01.9 16:47/M
8 Liliana Guest Lake Orion MI 627 48 130 52:57.8 17:05/M
9 Diane Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1025 49 153 54:28.6 17:34/M
10 Tami O'Shea Grosse Pointe Shore 723 47 175 55:37.8 17:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1151 48 13 38:00.6 12:15/M
2 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1166 46 25 40:13.9 12:58/M
3 Daniel Robar 6441 49 46 43:48.8 14:08/M
4 Jeff Lockledge Troy MI 1014 48 61 45:42.3 14:45/M
5 James Boileau Novi MI 604 46 101 50:06.2 16:10/M
6 David Carlson Sterling Heights M 996 47 198 1:00:08.5 19:24/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Janks Commerce Twp MI 1008 53 12 37:15.9 12:01/M
2 Joanne Piasecki Farmington Hills M 1026 54 33 42:09.6 13:36/M
3 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 1174 54 39 43:00.3 13:52/M
4 Kathy Blazoff Grosse Pointe MI 1237 51 44 43:28.0 14:01/M
5 Brenda Johnson Novi MI 1009 52 50 44:29.3 14:21/M
6 Amanda Cole Beverly Hills MI 615 54 51 44:34.2 14:23/M
7 Sue Dailey Lake Orion MI 1003 50 59 45:41.1 14:44/M
8 Beth Morrison Bloomfield Township 659 51 62 46:13.6 14:55/M
9 Kathleen Kalinski West Bloomfield MI 1010 53 69 47:18.4 15:15/M
10 Valerie Greer Orchard Lake MI 625 51 76 48:25.7 15:37/M
11 Peggy Poteete Sterling Heights M 675 52 82 48:38.9 15:41/M
12 Marla Millar Birmingham MI 656 51 86 48:51.9 15:45/M
13 Lorraine Owczarek Chesterfield MI 669 53 88 48:56.4 15:47/M
14 Carol McGee Sterling Heights M 1337 50 96 49:44.5 16:03/M
15 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores M 995 51 103 50:38.0 16:20/M
16 Anne St. George Farmington Hills M 685 51 137 53:18.7 17:12/M
17 Marie Waters West Bloomfield MI 1040 53 140 53:27.1 17:15/M
18 Diane Olsen West Bloomfield MI 1163 53 141 53:29.0 17:15/M
19 Lauren Leney Troy MI 648 50 143 53:42.5 17:19/M
20 Mindy Kinner Chelsea MI 638 53 152 54:26.4 17:34/M
21 Janet Poetzinger Cary NC 674 52 162 55:11.5 17:48/M
22 Mary Krostock Novi MI 1260 52 184 56:07.6 18:06/M
23 Laura Abbott Washington MI 1280 53 185 56:07.7 18:06/M
24 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 740 51 186 56:11.7 18:07/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Valdes Berkley MI 736 50 4 34:54.1 11:15/M
2 Tom Lewarne Farmington MI 1013 54 7 35:22.7 11:25/M
3 Matthew Nelson Dearborn Hts MI 663 50 47 44:14.6 14:16/M
4 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 1164 53 105 50:50.5 16:24/M
5 Rae Beels Eastpointe MI 1354 52 110 51:22.6 16:34/M
6 Tim Johnson Saint Clair Shores 6414 52 111 51:23.6 16:35/M
7 Chip Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1024 51 154 54:28.6 17:34/M
8 David Megel Washington MI 1160 54 157 54:41.7 17:38/M
9 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 612 50 182 55:56.5 18:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 660 58 6 35:18.5 11:23/M
2 Ellen Reid Bloomfield Hills M 1032 56 8 36:04.6 11:38/M
3 Jo Ann Jeromin Detroit MI 727 57 17 38:55.5 12:33/M
4 Sally Poore Monroe MI 1028 56 27 40:28.4 13:03/M
5 Nancy Nelson Benton Harbor MI 1161 57 31 41:38.7 13:26/M
6 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 1162 58 38 43:00.2 13:52/M
7 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 673 57 58 45:33.1 14:42/M
8 Pamela Zarkowski Grosse Pte. Park M 725 59 78 48:34.7 15:40/M
9 Kathleen Gary Pontiac MI 1362 55 79 48:36.7 15:41/M
10 Marybeth Megel Shelby Twp. MI 655 57 80 48:38.1 15:41/M
11 Ginger Pyden Birmingham MI 1170 57 99 50:02.7 16:08/M
12 Rebecca Bouts Royal Oak MI 605 59 106 51:10.3 16:30/M
13 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 680 57 109 51:15.9 16:32/M
14 Debra Schumacher Almont MI 1171 56 112 51:31.6 16:37/M
15 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc MI 1002 56 116 51:58.3 16:46/M
16 Diane Kassner Harper Woods MI 635 55 121 52:18.3 16:52/M
17 Karen Kline Warren MI 639 55 132 53:01.8 17:06/M
18 Mary Ann Core Farmington Hills M 1411 55 134 53:03.7 17:07/M
19 Helene Rottenberg Detroit MI 1267 58 142 53:34.6 17:17/M
20 Carolyn Potthoff Grosse Pointe Woods 676 55 149 54:03.0 17:26/M
21 Sylvia Ross-Schultz Saint Clair Shores 1035 59 174 55:37.4 17:56/M
22 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pte Woods M 670 57 183 56:06.9 18:06/M
23 Ruth Ann Pendergrast Berkley MI 672 57 192 56:59.3 18:23/M
24 Mary Ellen Thompson Chelsea MI 691 57 193 57:00.0 18:23/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 1221 56 43 43:17.7 13:58/M
2 William Cole Beverly Hills MI 616 55 52 44:36.6 14:23/M
3 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 1029 58 60 45:41.4 14:44/M
4 Larry Giroux Sterling Heights M 1155 58 72 47:55.1 15:27/M
5 Bill Neaton Farmington Hills M 1408 55 74 48:12.9 15:33/M
6 Dave Waters West Bloomfield MI 1039 55 104 50:48.8 16:23/M
7 Lawrence Doetsch Royal Oak MI 621 55 107 51:10.7 16:30/M
8 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 631 59 133 53:01.8 17:06/M
9 Kim St. George Farmington Hills M 686 59 135 53:17.5 17:11/M
10 Mark Novachcoff Detroit MI 665 56 151 54:18.2 17:31/M
11 Jim Megel Shelby Twp. MI 653 58 158 54:46.4 17:40/M
12 Paul Osak Sterling Heights M 1438 58 163 55:18.9 17:50/M
13 Gary Osak Troy MI 1021 55 177 55:39.9 17:57/M
14 Dennis Poore Monroe MI 1027 57 179 55:56.4 18:03/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hildebrandt Dearborn MI 632 62 16 38:50.4 12:32/M
2 Carol Wilkinson Rochester Hills MI 694 60 20 39:12.9 12:39/M
3 Judith Lipa Canton MI 728 61 41 43:09.9 13:55/M
4 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 630 61 53 44:46.0 14:26/M
5 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie MI 1153 61 55 44:53.3 14:29/M
6 Miriam Abdullah Saint Clair Shores 598 64 64 46:23.8 14:58/M
7 Liz Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 1034 64 85 48:40.1 15:42/M
8 Sally Brown Detroit MI 778 62 87 48:56.1 15:47/M
9 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield MI 1220 63 108 51:11.3 16:31/M
10 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 1444 64 119 52:06.4 16:48/M
11 Deborah Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1412 62 155 54:30.1 17:35/M
12 Karin Kowalski Rochester Hills MI 1315 62 159 54:48.2 17:41/M
13 Barbara Hutton St Clair Shores MI 1418 60 190 56:50.2 18:20/M
14 Marcy Reiners Franklin MI 1498 61 191 56:58.5 18:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Green Inkster MI 624 63 21 39:53.2 12:52/M
2 Karl Krueger Macomb MI 645 62 22 39:54.1 12:52/M
3 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 690 61 28 40:55.2 13:12/M
4 Tom Borrow Detroit MI 1258 61 34 42:10.1 13:36/M
5 John Reiners Franklin MI 1500 62 71 47:36.6 15:21/M
6 Bob Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 1033 64 84 48:39.4 15:42/M
7 Jerry Ryan Grand Blanc MI 1036 62 115 51:57.6 16:45/M
8 Rudy Redmond Southfield MI 1031 64 127 52:34.0 16:57/M
9 Gregory Marx Northville MI 649 61 164 55:20.1 17:51/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 775 65 40 43:05.3 13:54/M
2 Marilyn Dolney St Clair Shores MI 622 65 54 44:49.9 14:27/M
3 Diana Short Allen Park MI 683 68 66 46:48.2 15:06/M
4 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 643 69 70 47:22.5 15:17/M
5 Pamela Halladay Detroit MI 1268 66 148 54:01.6 17:25/M
6 Janice Novachcoff Detroit MI 664 69 150 54:18.2 17:31/M
7 Sally Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1338 66 156 54:30.8 17:35/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 786 65 15 38:45.3 12:30/M
2 Thomas Miller Warren MI 657 67 48 44:24.5 14:19/M
3 Gerard Pyden Birmingham MI 1169 65 117 51:59.4 16:46/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pte Woods M 693 68 172 55:34.1 17:55/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 636 66 173 55:35.2 17:56/M
6 Neal Swanson 6442 69 194 57:30.9 18:33/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 671 71 3 33:25.7 10:47/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1454 75 42 43:12.9 13:56/M
2 Lurline Kingsley 1423 77 188 56:40.7 18:17/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Kowalski Marine City MI 644 76 114 51:52.6 16:44/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------