<< Go Back

Fifth Third Band New Years Eve Run/Walk
Date: Dec. 31, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk

5k Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2013

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 814 29 3 36:04 11:38/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Javier Chapa Livonia MI 634 45 1 32:51 10:36/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Alam Grosse Pointe Farms 990 0 80 53:38 17:18/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Zamm Rochester MI 734 12 22 42:41 13:46/M
2 Caroline Howey Trenton MI 123 12 27 43:32 14:03/M
3 Laura Howey Trenton MI 124 10 28 43:33 14:03/M
4 Emily Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 656 12 62 50:29 16:17/M
5 Victoria Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1066 11 76 52:46 17:01/M
6 Elizabeth Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1067 12 91 55:13 17:49/M
7 London Green Clinton Township M 185 9 94 56:57 18:22/M
8 Maddie Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 658 8 102 59:15 19:07/M
9 Lily Becker Bloomfield Hills M 621 10 103 59:18 19:08/M
10 Bryton Greene Clinton Township M 187 6 110 1:01:10 19:44/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Isaacson Saline MI 809 10 15 41:03 13:15/M
2 Brendan Thomas Omaha NE 687 9 18 41:40 13:26/M
3 Declan Green Clinton Township M 186 8 92 56:51 18:20/M
4 Cullen Greene Clinton Township M 188 5 118 1:13:22 23:40/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 671 14 14 40:43 13:08/M
2 Julia Becker Bloomfield Hills M 620 13 64 50:31 16:18/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Wonsil Detroit MI 934 18 66 51:10 16:30/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wonsil Detroit MI 935 17 65 51:08 16:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Lyons Troy MI 818 20 35 46:20 14:57/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Simpson Grosse Pointe Woods 683 29 8 38:46 12:30/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Carlomusto Grosse Pointe Woods 630 34 7 38:38 12:28/M
2 Danika Gilead Detroit MI 642 31 23 42:54 13:50/M
3 Melissa Morton Macomb MI 662 30 44 47:26 15:18/M
4 Rachel Dippel White Lakd MI 638 32 69 51:54 16:45/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Morrison Dearborn MI 661 36 77 52:48 17:02/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Thomas Omaha NE 689 39 4 36:42 11:50/M
2 Shannon Thomas Detroit MI 91 36 30 44:27 14:20/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 688 44 48 47:53 15:27/M
2 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 626 44 70 51:55 16:45/M
3 Andrea Johnson Royal Oak MI 811 40 97 57:28 18:32/M
4 Kate Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 657 40 106 59:29 19:11/M
5 Jennifer Carroll Dryden MI 632 42 108 1:01:01 19:41/M
6 Melanie Hill Ferndale MI 648 43 111 1:01:16 19:46/M
7 Victoria Griffin Detroit MI 645 43 116 1:02:35 20:11/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Ong Bloomfield MI 985 42 39 46:36 15:02/M
2 Joseph Johnson Royal Oak MI 812 44 98 57:28 18:32/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Riha Detroit MI 933 48 6 37:23 12:04/M
2 Katherine Isaacson Saline MI 810 49 16 41:16 13:19/M
3 Michele Bauer Grosse Pointe Park 802 46 31 44:48 14:27/M
4 Kim Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 673 47 34 45:57 14:49/M
5 Diane Hile Eastpointe MA 647 45 36 46:22 14:57/M
6 Debbie Reger Macomb MI 677 49 43 47:24 15:17/M
7 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 1077 48 58 49:41 16:02/M
8 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 623 48 67 51:36 16:39/M
9 Sara Becker Bloomfield Hills M 622 45 88 54:44 17:39/M
10 Jennifer Piscopink Bloomfield Hills M 675 47 89 54:50 17:41/M
11 Emma Lee Zamm Rochester MI 735 47 104 59:21 19:09/M
12 Sarah Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 695 47 107 59:52 19:19/M
13 Jennifer Dudley-Harris Detroit MI 639 47 113 1:01:28 19:50/M
14 Michelle Novo Detroit MI 666 45 114 1:01:31 19:51/M
15 Mellissa Green Clinton Township M 184 45 119 1:13:30 23:43/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 670 47 9 39:45 12:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Ball Detroit MI 931 54 38 46:33 15:01/M
2 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 1056 53 51 48:15 15:34/M
3 Diane Fenchel Clay Twp. MI 805 54 57 49:28 15:57/M
4 Veronican Riha Detroit MI 930 51 60 50:27 16:16/M
5 Marianne Singleton Oak Park MI 684 54 61 50:29 16:17/M
6 Melanie Diana Ann Arbor MI 803 54 73 52:02 16:47/M
7 Cyndi Preiss Dearborn MI 676 53 74 52:44 17:01/M
8 Ann Marie Calka Dearborn MI 628 51 75 52:45 17:01/M
9 Darlene Shown Carleton MI 680 53 86 54:33 17:36/M
10 Kay Stano Grosse Pointe Farms 801 50 101 58:03 18:44/M
11 Claudia Parfitt Ypsilanti MI 1069 50 120 1:14:45 24:07/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McAllister Grosse Pointe Woods 660 50 11 40:15 12:59/M
2 John Minnich Royal Oak MI 763 53 37 46:32 15:01/M
3 Joe Zamm Rochester MI 736 53 105 59:21 19:09/M
4 Anthony Green Clinton Township M 183 54 112 1:01:16 19:46/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Gilead Detroit MI 643 59 24 42:55 13:51/M
2 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 674 59 49 47:53 15:27/M
3 Rosemary Kevnick Livonia MI 813 56 68 51:41 16:40/M
4 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 646 59 72 52:01 16:47/M
5 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 679 59 82 54:27 17:34/M
6 Rebecca Shiemke Grosse Pointe Woods 149 57 95 57:05 18:25/M
7 Deborah Good Brookline MA 89 58 99 57:31 18:33/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 650 57 2 34:22 11:05/M
2 Robert Wagner Northville MI 694 56 13 40:43 13:08/M
3 Lee Wiley Royal Oak MI 698 55 25 42:57 13:51/M
4 Dan Lyons Troy MI 817 55 42 47:20 15:16/M
5 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester MI 969 55 52 48:20 15:35/M
6 Rae Beels Eastpointe MI 836 55 54 48:47 15:44/M
7 Robert Shown Carleton MI 681 55 84 54:32 17:35/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lovica Gilmore Southfield MI 644 62 55 48:52 15:46/M
2 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 744 63 59 50:04 16:09/M
3 Pat Dillon-Quinn Grosse Pointe Farms 804 63 93 56:53 18:21/M
4 Deborah Caron Dryden MI 631 60 109 1:01:02 19:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 982 60 17 41:21 13:20/M
2 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 690 63 21 42:19 13:39/M
3 Harry Hoffman Redford MI 649 62 26 43:00 13:52/M
4 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 1070 63 32 44:54 14:29/M
5 Pat Mullins St.joachim ONT 663 60 41 47:07 15:12/M
6 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 743 61 63 50:31 16:18/M
7 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 619 60 81 54:27 17:34/M
8 Eric Vanpoucker Detroit MI 692 60 83 54:31 17:35/M
9 Ronald J. Smith Detroit MI 685 62 85 54:33 17:36/M
10 John Oneill Birmingham MI 1064 60 87 54:44 17:39/M
11 David Guilford Grosse Pointe Woods 148 64 96 57:09 18:26/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 189 67 47 47:52 15:26/M
2 Virginia Tate Detroit MI 944 66 50 47:58 15:28/M
3 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 1061 66 78 53:27 17:15/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 655 67 10 39:53 12:52/M
2 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 750 67 12 40:42 13:08/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 90 65 19 41:54 13:31/M
4 Michael Stanley Grosse Pointe Woods 686 66 20 42:09 13:36/M
5 Peter Grant Ann Arbor MI 808 69 45 47:47 15:25/M
6 Thomas Miller Warren MI 88 69 46 47:51 15:26/M
7 David Finkel Detroit MI 640 65 53 48:45 15:44/M
8 Henry Garnes Detroit MI 929 69 56 49:14 15:53/M
9 Earle Holsapple Grosse Pointe Farms 993 67 79 53:35 17:17/M
10 Robert Olszewski Trenton MI 668 66 115 1:01:43 19:55/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 672 73 33 45:23 14:38/M
2 Cathy Neal Farmington Hills M 93 70 90 54:59 17:44/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 696 74 5 36:54 11:54/M
2 Les Bowman Detroit MI 625 74 29 44:05 14:13/M
3 Phil Grvity Riverview MI 954 71 40 47:00 15:10/M
4 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 1075 70 117 1:12:57 23:32/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John C Grant Washington Twp MI 807 75 71 51:57 16:45/M
2 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 652 78 100 57:47 18:38/M