<< Go Back

Dresden Elementary Lead the Way 5k
Date: Jun. 12, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Dresden Elementary Lead the Way 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 12, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Phares Utica MI 130 0 101 55:49 18:00/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Loyal 159 0 11 28:06 9:04/M
2 Crystal Bernard -- 3 0 36 37:36 12:08/M
3 Rachael Ryzyk Fraser MI 162 0 67 45:49 14:47/M
4 Sue Fershtman -- 17 0 72 48:50 15:45/M
5 Bernice Rutherford -- 30 0 88 53:50 17:22/M
6 Wendy Phares Utica MI 131 0 98 55:06 17:46/M
7 Karin Donnelly Warren MI 119 0 147 1:13:42 23:46/M


Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijah Difalco -- 57 10 21 32:06 10:21/M
2 Nate Robinson Macomb MI 47 10 29 36:29 11:46/M
3 Conner Deruiter Macomb MI 117 10 30 36:33 11:47/M
4 Peter Vannice -- 42 9 38 38:11 12:19/M
5 Michael Boes Utica MI 120 8 49 42:52 13:50/M
6 Drew Willinger Macomb MI 125 7 60 44:41 14:25/M
7 Ryker Kandles Sterling Heights M 175 7 66 45:42 14:45/M
8 Bryce Fiantaco Sterling Heights M 167 9 76 50:53 16:25/M
9 Lucas Marquette Sterling Heights M 107 7 89 53:57 17:24/M
10 Vincent Phares Utica MI 128 8 97 55:00 17:45/M
11 Jake Gambotto Sterling Heights M 137 8 108 57:01 18:24/M
12 Marc Dombeck Sterling Heights M 50 7 110 57:49 18:39/M
13 Karl Cook Sterling Heights M 93 10 135 1:02:44 20:14/M


Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Loyal Macomb MI 97 10 39 38:16 12:21/M
2 Abigail Wagrowski Sterling Heights M 60 10 43 39:23 12:42/M
3 Anna Lucas Macomb MI 77 7 45 40:28 13:03/M
4 Alaina Deruiter Macomb MI 116 8 46 40:32 13:05/M
5 Lily Schaub Sterling Heights M 154 10 52 43:11 13:56/M
6 Jackie Warmack Sterling Heights M 158 9 55 43:31 14:02/M
7 Ashleigh Merritt Mount Clemens MI 110 9 56 43:56 14:10/M
8 Mackenzie Rivard Sterling Heights M 75 8 57 43:59 14:11/M
9 Gina Gambotto Sterling Heights M 136 8 71 46:32 15:01/M
10 Isabella West Sterling Heights M 89 6 79 52:24 16:54/M
11 Ashlyn Rutherford -- 31 8 87 53:48 17:21/M
12 Olivia Phares Utica MI 129 9 96 54:58 17:44/M
13 Olivia Elliott Utica MI 32 8 102 56:17 18:09/M
14 Lilly McNair Utica MI 28 7 106 56:37 18:16/M
15 Molly Johnston Sterling Heights M 81 6 126 1:01:05 19:42/M
16 Kali Cook Sterling Heights M 94 9 134 1:02:43 20:14/M
17 Khloe Edwards Macomb MI 176 5 149 1:15:34 24:23/M
18 Georgia Difalco -- 59 7 152 1:16:07 24:33/M
19 Madison Rivard Sterling Heights M 76 5 153 1:16:12 24:35/M
20 Charleigh Merritt Mount Clemens MI 112 5 156 1:16:27 24:40/M


Male 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Loyal Macomb MI 99 14 3 23:07 7:27/M
2 Anthony Boes Utica MI 122 14 5 25:31 8:14/M
3 Vinnie Gambotto Sterling Heights M 138 12 14 29:30 9:31/M
4 Vincent Boes Utica MI 121 11 24 33:14 10:43/M
5 Julian Calado Sterling Heights M 170 12 26 33:54 10:56/M
6 Connor Kirby Sterling Heights M 84 11 28 34:37 11:10/M
7 Andrew Combs Utica MI 151 11 47 42:37 13:45/M
8 Nicholas Williams Sterling Heights M 63 11 48 42:43 13:47/M
9 Max Dombeck Sterling Heights M 51 11 112 58:14 18:47/M


Female 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Kohn New Baltimore MI 21 16 2 23:00 7:25/M
2 Emma Robinson Macomb MI 46 13 10 28:03 9:03/M
3 Katie Regnerus Macomb MI 10 11 40 38:18 12:21/M
4 Paige Deruiter Macomb MI 118 12 62 44:45 14:26/M
5 Hannah Difalco -- 58 11 63 44:46 14:26/M
6 Peyton Bialik Sterling Heights M 35 11 68 45:51 14:47/M
7 Danielle Long -- 40 11 77 51:11 16:31/M
8 Celestina Martinez Utica MI 54 12 78 51:47 16:42/M
9 Lauren McNair Utica MI 27 11 105 56:35 18:15/M
10 Ryleigh Stephens Sterling Heights M 48 12 109 57:32 18:34/M
11 Peyton Mullins Sterling Heights M 22 11 113 58:22 18:50/M
12 Madalyn Desantis Washington MI 152 13 128 1:01:13 19:45/M
13 Kelsey McDonald Farmington MI 70 12 144 1:12:20 23:20/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Zick Sterling Heights M 80 23 33 36:47 11:52/M
2 Alyssa Ryzyk Fraser MI 49 22 37 37:46 12:11/M
3 Kelley Frogge Washington MI 38 29 118 58:46 18:57/M
4 Amber Bernard New Baltimore MI 133 29 131 1:01:50 19:57/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Lucas Macomb MI 86 35 4 23:30 7:35/M
2 Joshua Regnerus Macomb MI 12 39 12 29:06 9:23/M
3 Bhegin Ntagazwa Sterling Heights M 169 39 13 29:19 9:27/M
4 Aaron Pokorney Sterling Heights M 155 30 53 43:14 13:57/M
5 Mike Daigneau Macomb MI 67 39 58 44:12 14:15/M
6 Paul Willinger Macomb MI 126 36 61 44:43 14:25/M
7 Jon Cottrell New Baltimore MI 148 38 83 53:09 17:09/M
8 Jeremy Jankowsky Sterling Heights M 23 39 94 54:23 17:33/M
9 Justin Czenkus Clinton Township M 69 38 140 1:08:05 21:58/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schodowski Washington -- 15 36 8 27:38 8:55/M
2 Renee Peace Clinton Township M 1 31 9 27:56 9:01/M
3 Deana Derocha Troy MI 66 37 17 30:00 9:41/M
4 Sherry Johnston Sterling Heights M 82 39 25 33:23 10:46/M
5 Catherine Wood Rochester MI 102 31 31 36:37 11:49/M
6 Kelly Lucas Macomb MI 87 36 34 36:50 11:53/M
7 Krysten Robinson Macomb MI 174 38 41 38:26 12:24/M
8 Melanie Combs Utica MI 150 34 51 43:08 13:55/M
9 Hillary Randles Sterling Heights M 156 37 65 45:34 14:42/M
10 Sara Bialik Sterling Heights M 36 39 69 45:53 14:48/M
11 Jennifer Deruiter Macomb MI 115 39 70 46:30 15:00/M
12 Kelly Petruska Macomb MI 142 36 74 49:55 16:06/M
13 Nicole Willinger Macomb MI 124 37 81 53:01 17:06/M
14 Kristina Cottrell New Baltimore MI 149 37 82 53:02 17:06/M
15 Laura Marquette Sterling Heights M 109 31 90 54:00 17:25/M
16 Michelle Dombeck Sterling Heights M 52 36 111 58:07 18:45/M
17 Amy Masakowski Sterling Heights M 171 34 114 58:30 18:52/M
18 Lindsay Mullins-Bonkowski Sterling Heights M 161 35 115 58:32 18:53/M
19 Karen Long Sterling Heights M 41 39 123 59:02 19:03/M
20 Melissa Willinger New Baltimore MI 132 38 133 1:02:11 20:04/M
21 Brandi Czenkus Clinton Township M 68 38 141 1:08:10 21:59/M
22 Cara Parker Utica MI 147 37 143 1:09:39 22:28/M
23 Laura Hulvey Clinton Township M 26 35 150 1:15:42 24:25/M
24 Cortney Forster Clinton Twp -- 16 37 151 1:16:06 24:33/M
25 Natalie Merritt Mount Clemens MI 111 37 155 1:16:26 24:39/M
26 Geri Devergilio Clinton Township M 101 34 158 1:17:26 24:59/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bucci Berkley MI 164 41 16 29:56 9:39/M
2 Scott Loyal Macomb MI 100 46 22 32:17 10:25/M
3 Giuseppe Manzella Clinton Township M 146 43 23 32:45 10:34/M
4 Pete Vannice Sterling Heights M 45 44 54 43:23 14:00/M
5 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 73 47 59 44:38 14:24/M
6 Kristofer Petruska Macomb MI 141 40 73 49:31 15:58/M
7 James West Saint Clair Shores 157 43 80 52:26 16:55/M
8 Chad Rutherford Sterling Heights M 163 44 86 53:46 17:21/M
9 Cameron Deruiter Macomb MI 114 40 92 54:20 17:32/M
10 Chris McNair Utica MI 5 44 107 56:42 18:17/M
11 Raymond Bonkowski Sterling Heights M 160 47 116 58:34 18:54/M
12 Ernest Martinez Utica MI 55 44 121 58:51 18:59/M
13 John Johnston Sterling Heights M 83 46 127 1:01:07 19:43/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Regnerus Macomb MI 11 42 42 38:50 12:32/M
2 Debra Wagrowski Sterling Heights M 62 40 44 39:24 12:43/M
3 Cheryl Boes Utica MI 123 47 50 42:53 13:50/M
4 Janel Fiantaco 168 46 75 50:45 16:22/M
5 Kristen Viviano Sterling Heights M 90 45 91 54:03 17:26/M
6 Nicole Traub Eastpointe MI 91 44 95 54:38 17:37/M
7 Sheryl Loyal Macomb MI 98 47 100 55:14 17:49/M
8 Tricia Gambotto Sterling Heights M 139 41 119 58:48 18:58/M
9 Heather Knapp Sterling Heights M 85 40 122 58:54 19:00/M
10 Jen Baird Utica MI 25 43 129 1:01:35 19:52/M
11 Amy Desantis Washington MI 153 45 130 1:01:40 19:54/M
12 Peggy Williams Sterling Heights M 65 48 136 1:02:46 20:15/M
13 Laurie Cook Sterling Heights M 92 44 137 1:03:15 20:24/M
14 Robin Rothenhauser Warren MI 135 42 142 1:08:12 22:00/M
15 Jennifer Hemme Farmington MI 71 45 146 1:12:38 23:26/M
16 Jamie Rivard Sterling Heights M 74 42 154 1:16:25 24:39/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Capt America Royal Oak MI 173 54 1 21:40 6:59/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 166 53 15 29:54 9:39/M
3 Eric Zucker West Bloomfield MI 8 57 18 30:12 9:45/M
4 James Elliott Warren MI 33 51 104 56:29 18:13/M
5 Andrew Williams Sterling Heights M 64 51 148 1:15:18 24:17/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Child Clinton Township M 4 53 6 26:06 8:25/M
2 Joanna Manino Clinton Township M 165 53 19 30:53 9:58/M
3 Jami Wood Rochester MI 103 52 32 36:39 11:49/M
4 Dr. Annette Skowrmski Utica MI 88 53 35 36:58 11:55/M
5 Debi Daguanno Sterling Heights M 105 55 85 53:29 17:15/M
6 Colleen Donnelly Macomb MI 61 50 99 55:07 17:47/M
7 Cheryl Parente -- 37 58 117 58:44 18:57/M
8 Maureen Proudfoot Sterling Heights M 134 51 120 58:49 18:58/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William House Sterling Heights M 20 60 7 27:18 8:48/M
2 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 56 63 20 31:26 10:08/M
3 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 9 64 27 34:18 11:04/M
4 Dave Dybowski -- 143 63 64 44:49 14:27/M
5 Dennis Jankowsky -- 44 64 124 59:11 19:05/M
6 Fred Knapp Sterling Heights M 95 69 125 59:51 19:18/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Brown Waterford MI 104 60 84 53:22 17:13/M
2 Kathy Dishman Macomb MI 113 60 93 54:21 17:32/M
3 Ruth Billings Waterford MI 72 64 103 56:26 18:12/M
4 Nancy Dybowski Port Austin -- 127 61 132 1:01:54 19:58/M
5 Shelley Jankowsky Sterling Heights M 43 63 138 1:03:36 20:31/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Devergilio Harrison Township 79 76 145 1:12:32 23:24/M


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Knapp Sterling Heights M 96 70 139 1:05:50 21:14/M
2 Marsha Devergilio Harrison Township 78 72 157 1:17:25 24:58/M