<< Go Back

Dresden Elementary Lead the Way
Date: Jun. 14, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Dresden Elementary Lead the Way 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacque Miller Shelby Township MI 296 0 18 29:00 9:21/M
2 Paul Grosshans 152 0 80 1:00:58 19:40/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Walker 204 0 4 23:42 7:39/M
2 Sue Fershtman 236 0 32 35:37 11:29/M
3 Ruth Billings 165 0 50 45:32 14:41/M
4 Kathy Dishman 244 0 67 54:37 17:37/M
5 Karin Donnelly Warren MI 239 0 84 1:02:25 20:08/M


Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Boes Utica MI 291 10 15 27:54 9:00/M
2 Nathan Zebari 186 7 22 32:37 10:31/M
3 Dillon Warner Sterling Heights M 272 9 37 37:25 12:04/M
4 Deruiter Conner 248 9 43 41:40 13:26/M
5 Andrew Combs 252 10 55 47:40 15:23/M
6 Michael Unknown Utica MI 297 7 56 47:50 15:26/M


Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Haener 233 4 16 28:16 9:07/M
2 Katie Regnerus Macomb MI 277 10 46 44:23 14:19/M
3 Jenna Loyal 229 9 47 44:26 14:20/M
4 Ashleigh Merritt 224 8 70 57:15 18:28/M
5 Peyton Bialik 298 10 86 1:11:06 22:56/M


Male 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brennan Rylander 209 12 2 22:50 7:22/M
2 Quinn Rylander 207 14 3 23:04 7:26/M
3 Anthony Boes Utica MI 292 13 5 24:17 7:50/M
4 Raymond Loyal 228 13 6 24:48 8:00/M
5 Timothy Miller 218 16 52 45:43 14:45/M
6 Parker Warner Sterling Heights M 273 12 53 47:17 15:15/M
7 Jordan Wright Shelby Township MI 294 15 54 47:29 15:19/M
8 Vinnie Gambotto 234 11 59 47:57 15:28/M
9 David Miller 221 11 81 1:01:54 19:58/M
10 Joseph Miller 219 17 82 1:01:56 19:59/M


Female 11 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Zajac 196 17 23 32:38 10:32/M
2 Jamie Szymkowicz Utica MI 258 18 34 37:09 11:59/M
3 Sarah Loyal 227 11 38 38:26 12:24/M
4 Paige Deruiter 246 11 42 41:39 13:26/M
5 Angel Zebari 194 13 72 57:23 18:31/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Zajac 195 22 1 20:48 6:43/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Knapp Clawson MI 262 24 12 26:29 8:33/M
2 Breanna Bowen 253 23 19 29:35 9:33/M
3 Amber Bernard 255 28 68 55:59 18:04/M
4 Heidi Piccirillo Sterling Heights M 217 27 75 58:43 18:56/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Warner Berkley MI 275 39 9 25:59 8:23/M
2 Matt Findlay Berkley MI 274 32 13 26:33 8:34/M
3 Josh Regnerus Macomb MI 278 38 17 28:25 9:10/M
4 Mike Daigneau Macomb MI 161 38 33 35:50 11:34/M
5 Jomathan Cottrell 249 37 65 52:22 16:54/M
6 Paul Willinger 203 35 66 53:59 17:25/M
7 Jamie Zebari 188 33 71 57:22 18:30/M
8 George Zebari 192 39 76 1:00:19 19:27/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schodowski Washington MI 206 35 14 26:49 8:39/M
2 Janell Whitenight Fair Haven MI 286 32 27 33:52 10:55/M
3 Amy Flaga Utica MI 261 31 39 39:32 12:45/M
4 Jennifer Deruiter 247 38 40 40:03 12:55/M
5 Stephanie Preston Cheboygan MI 256 37 44 44:11 14:15/M
6 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham MI 270 34 45 44:14 14:16/M
7 Kristy Dulimba 237 32 48 44:31 14:22/M
8 Karyn Regnerus Macomb MI 279 38 49 44:35 14:23/M
9 Melanie Combs 251 33 58 47:55 15:27/M
10 Kristina Cottrell 250 37 64 52:20 16:53/M
11 Crystal Bernard 254 30 69 56:04 18:05/M
12 Natalie Merritt 222 37 85 1:10:06 22:37/M
13 Sara Bialik Sterling Heights M 52 38 87 1:11:06 22:56/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rivard 213 45 21 31:00 10:00/M
2 Edwin Miller 220 44 24 33:09 10:42/M
3 Scott Loyal 226 45 28 33:58 10:57/M
4 Larry Gambotto 235 42 62 48:13 15:33/M
5 Matt Rice Macomb MI 295 45 77 1:00:21 19:28/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maura Rylander 208 46 10 26:12 8:27/M
2 Terri Hartinger 232 47 11 26:24 8:31/M
3 Kristin Tober 205 41 25 33:41 10:52/M
4 Whitney Robertson 210 44 26 33:46 10:54/M
5 Hollie Warner Sterling Heights M 276 40 30 34:09 11:01/M
6 Rachelle Beale Rochester MI 267 47 31 34:13 11:02/M
7 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 284 48 41 40:45 13:09/M
8 Cheryl Boes Utica MI 293 46 57 47:52 15:26/M
9 Margie Jackson 231 40 60 48:00 15:29/M
10 Tammy Walker Utica MI 290 44 61 48:11 15:33/M
11 Colleen Donnelly 240 49 63 48:31 15:39/M
12 Amy Dubiel Desantis Washington MI 45 44 73 57:27 18:32/M
13 Heather Rice Macomb MI 264 45 78 1:00:23 19:29/M
14 Sheryl Loyal 225 46 83 1:02:18 20:06/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 285 52 8 25:11 8:07/M
2 Patrick Szymkowicz Utica MI 257 52 36 37:11 12:00/M
3 Al Kowatch 230 53 79 1:00:30 19:31/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Parker Utica MI 271 51 7 25:09 8:07/M
2 Theresa Whitenight Fair Haven MI 287 56 29 34:05 11:00/M
3 Chris Szymkowicz Utica MI 259 57 35 37:10 11:59/M
4 Alice Prentice 216 58 51 45:32 14:41/M
5 Lynn Dirnberger Sterling Heights M 245 54 74 58:40 18:55/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 145 62 20 29:49 9:37/M