<< Go Back

Downriver Dash
Date: Apr. 16, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Downriver Dash 5k

5k

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Jozwiak Southgate MI 112 19 1 16:36 5:21/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 274 30 4 18:04 5:50/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 139 64 9 21:39 6:59/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 256 60 23 24:16 7:50/M


No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Venkat Alavandi Canton MI 8 0 116 31:42 10:14/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mara Aguirre Dearborn MI 7 0 143 33:40 10:52/M
2 Donna Harvey Plymouth MI 104 0 227 49:16 15:54/M
3 Sandy Sanborn Dearborn MI 184 0 275 1:02:27 20:09/M


Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Downey New Boston MI 72 10 20 23:56 7:43/M
2 Nicholas Denton Flat Rock MI 67 7 129 32:54 10:37/M
3 Nathan Denton Flat Rock MI 66 9 131 32:56 10:37/M


Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Cheff Trenton MI 263 9 212 45:42 14:45/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 78 14 7 19:55 6:25/M
2 Nate Pangburn Canton MI 286 11 42 25:46 8:19/M
3 Kyle Williams Brownstown MI 239 11 106 31:05 10:02/M
4 Mitchell Gegich Brownstown MI 294 11 165 36:12 11:41/M
5 Tony Curtis Taylor MI 266 13 182 38:15 12:20/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 77 13 11 21:52 7:03/M
2 Caitlin Stackable Romulus MI 260 11 45 25:51 8:20/M
3 Sarah Kment Southgate MI 118 11 55 27:13 8:47/M
4 Kelsey Wink Gibraltar MI 241 12 82 29:23 9:29/M
5 Kayla Williams Brownstown MI 238 11 161 35:44 11:32/M
6 Isabella Michetti Southgate MI 148 12 195 40:44 13:08/M
7 Christy Townsend Southgate MI 212 13 204 43:26 14:01/M
8 Torrie Curtis Taylor MI 265 14 215 46:40 15:03/M
9 Lily Wink Gibraltar MI 242 14 219 47:10 15:13/M
10 Abbie Townsend Southgate MI 210 11 273 1:00:49 19:37/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 34 15 2 17:35 5:40/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Linnabary Taylor MI 134 19 56 27:18 8:48/M
2 Allyson Evans Belleville MI 261 19 89 29:39 9:34/M
3 Leanna Cloutier Taylor MI 50 19 92 29:48 9:37/M
4 Anthonette Fedewa Carleton MI 83 19 136 33:06 10:41/M
5 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 156 17 149 34:15 11:03/M
6 Nessa Townsend Southgate MI 215 16 255 56:02 18:05/M
7 Johanna Townsend Southgate MI 214 19 271 1:00:48 19:37/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith Grosse Pointe MI 267 23 5 18:55 6:06/M
2 Chris Lechnar Southgate MI 126 22 10 21:51 7:03/M
3 Zac Townsend Southgate MI 217 23 59 27:25 8:51/M
4 Eric Rupert Southgate MI 183 23 137 33:08 10:41/M
5 Mahmond Ali Dearborn MI 281 24 144 33:47 10:54/M
6 William Visnaw Taylor MI 224 20 176 37:50 12:12/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Jozwiak Southgate MI 111 22 12 21:53 7:04/M
2 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 48 24 60 27:26 8:51/M
3 Erica Cora Allen Park MI 55 21 77 29:02 9:22/M
4 Megan Cooper Riverview MI 264 23 107 31:06 10:02/M
5 Carly Lynn Southgate MI 142 22 111 31:28 10:09/M
6 Amanda Bower Redford MI 299 21 114 31:29 10:09/M
7 Caitlin Adkins Taylor MI 3 23 130 32:56 10:37/M
8 Lindsay Miller Taylor MI 149 22 177 37:50 12:12/M
9 Asraa Albonajem Dearborn Heights M 9 20 201 41:56 13:32/M
10 Becca Townsend Southgate MI 211 21 205 43:27 14:01/M
11 Rachel Bawol Southgate MI 19 24 218 47:04 15:11/M
12 Sarah Tuttle Flat Rock MI 220 20 222 48:07 15:31/M
13 Meghan Ross Lincoln Park MI 180 24 239 51:18 16:33/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Wloszek Fort Wayne IN 246 29 6 19:13 6:12/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 199 26 8 21:16 6:52/M
3 Brandon Craig Dearborn MI 57 29 14 22:12 7:10/M
4 Justin Bommen Trenton MI 283 29 15 22:19 7:12/M
5 Scott Wloszek Berkley MI 247 28 21 24:01 7:45/M
6 Eric Spenceley Canton MI 196 26 24 24:28 7:54/M
7 Josh Wilde Trenton MI 257 29 36 25:28 8:13/M
8 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 162 26 37 25:28 8:13/M
9 Ronald Ramoz Southgate MI 168 27 53 27:00 8:43/M
10 Cj Lynn Southgate MI 143 28 112 31:28 10:09/M
11 Samuel Pellone Southgate MI 164 26 272 1:00:49 19:37/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wloszek Fort Wayne IN 245 29 18 23:29 7:35/M
2 Melissa Pellone Southgate MI 163 25 28 24:36 7:56/M
3 Jessica Laske Trenton MI 122 27 49 26:25 8:31/M
4 Hannah Wong Canton MI 248 25 58 27:19 8:49/M
5 Ellis Jessica New Boston MI 282 27 80 29:16 9:26/M
6 Jessica Hernandez Lincoln Park MI 300 27 108 31:15 10:05/M
7 Caitland Bujaki Taylor MI 38 25 134 33:00 10:39/M
8 Holly Luplow Newport MI 141 28 135 33:04 10:40/M
9 Sara Denton Flat Rock MI 68 29 154 34:21 11:05/M
10 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 284 27 183 38:38 12:28/M
11 Annelyse Bawol Southgate MI 18 28 217 47:04 15:11/M
12 Aleesa Toman Roseville MI 209 28 234 50:45 16:22/M
13 Mallory Gemus Taylor MI 92 27 253 55:36 17:56/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Meneses Reyes Redford MI 147 31 3 18:01 5:49/M
2 Nick Wurtsmith Southgate MI 252 33 22 24:15 7:49/M
3 Matthew Koleszar Plymouth MI 119 34 25 24:29 7:54/M
4 Joseph Schultz Clinton Township M 186 31 40 25:42 8:17/M
5 Steven Cooper Southgate MI 54 32 57 27:19 8:49/M
6 Melvin Woods Taylor MI 249 30 119 31:50 10:16/M
7 Sawah Ali Dearborn MI 12 30 125 32:31 10:29/M
8 Habib Ali Dearborn MI 11 30 191 40:07 12:56/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Lopez Allen Park MI 140 30 27 24:34 7:55/M
2 April Evans Southgate MI 81 31 63 27:40 8:55/M
3 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 20 34 70 28:04 9:03/M
4 Lindsay Montayne Royal Oak MI 151 31 101 30:35 9:52/M
5 Dawn Rospierski Flat Rock MI 178 34 104 30:46 9:55/M
6 Delani Mwathi Flat Rock MI 157 33 117 31:45 10:15/M
7 Samantha Korycinski Southgate MI 120 30 139 33:19 10:45/M
8 Megan Gonyeau Wyandotte MI 94 32 157 35:09 11:20/M
9 Amanda Harbison Southgate MI 101 32 178 37:52 12:13/M
10 Jessica Taylor River Rouge MI 204 33 181 38:09 12:18/M
11 Margaret Patroniti Trenton MI 297 31 206 43:44 14:06/M
12 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 25 30 210 44:43 14:25/M
13 Sara Gerard Oak Park MI 93 30 251 54:51 17:42/M
14 Kristin Mans Grosse Ile MI 144 33 261 57:36 18:35/M
15 Lisa Lodico Allen Park MI 137 31 268 1:00:11 19:25/M
16 Michelle Kelley Allen Park MI 114 34 269 1:00:11 19:25/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Downey Ann Arbor MI 73 38 19 23:55 7:43/M
2 Troy Latendresse Woodhaven MI 123 35 26 24:32 7:55/M
3 Robert Trombly Crestwood KY 218 35 31 25:14 8:08/M
4 Adam Ottenbreit Trenton MI 159 35 35 25:23 8:11/M
5 Steve Wilk Taylor MI 233 37 38 25:36 8:15/M
6 Matthew Andrews Gibraltar MI 14 36 41 25:44 8:18/M
7 Michael Schmille Southgate MI 185 38 44 25:50 8:20/M
8 Todd Sexton Westland MI 191 39 62 27:31 8:53/M
9 Mike Beckner Livonia MI 22 35 69 28:04 9:03/M
10 Peter Mans Grosse Ile MI 145 36 109 31:23 10:07/M
11 Gabriel Martinez Southgate MI 146 35 246 54:18 17:31/M
12 Don Gemus Taylor MI 91 38 252 55:36 17:56/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 208 38 32 25:22 8:11/M
2 Amanda Bussa Beverly Hills MI 271 36 50 26:39 8:36/M
3 Melissa Braddock Southgate MI 31 36 54 27:03 8:44/M
4 Amy Beckner Livonia MI 21 36 61 27:30 8:52/M
5 Lisa Stubbe Taylor MI 200 38 75 29:01 9:22/M
6 Amanda Pelletier Lake Forest IL 272 37 81 29:21 9:28/M
7 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 273 37 85 29:35 9:33/M
8 Beth Wrona Wyandotte MI 251 38 91 29:48 9:37/M
9 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 37 39 99 30:18 9:46/M
10 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 197 35 103 30:41 9:54/M
11 Justine Klimowicz Brownstown MI 115 39 115 31:38 10:12/M
12 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 105 36 124 32:30 10:29/M
13 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 43 38 140 33:31 10:49/M
14 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 276 35 147 34:01 10:58/M
15 Kimberly Ferns Woodhaven MI 85 38 150 34:18 11:04/M
16 Stacey Prantera Plymouth MI 166 39 153 34:20 11:05/M
17 Lacea Zavala Dearborn MI 253 36 155 34:52 11:15/M
18 Christina Trombly New Boston MI 291 39 179 37:57 12:15/M
19 Laura Wallis Zionsville IN 229 38 180 38:01 12:16/M
20 Anna Motschall Grosse Pointe Park 154 39 193 40:33 13:05/M
21 Sue Villemure Beverly Hills MI 223 38 194 40:42 13:08/M
22 Laura Griffith Allen Park MI 95 37 209 44:38 14:24/M
23 Alana Alexander-Chesternut Belleville MI 10 39 229 49:56 16:06/M
24 Lisa Lepage Allen Park MI 131 35 231 50:26 16:16/M
25 Robin Zielinski Lincoln Park MI 254 38 232 50:27 16:16/M
26 L. Anne Leclerc Sterling Heights M 127 38 250 54:50 17:41/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 293 40 30 25:08 8:06/M
2 Brian Hall Wyandotte MI 99 43 43 25:48 8:19/M
3 Jeremy Rospierski Flat Rock MI 179 44 52 26:49 8:39/M
4 Christopher Carter Romulus MI 41 43 65 27:49 8:58/M
5 Calin Sferdean Ann Arbor MI 192 42 74 28:24 9:10/M
6 Matthew Roberts Trenton MI 175 44 84 29:26 9:30/M
7 Daniel Cherrin Huntington Woods M 270 43 110 31:25 10:08/M
8 Gary Jackson Taylor MI 280 44 128 32:36 10:31/M
9 Chad Ruff Southgate MI 181 43 152 34:19 11:04/M
10 Doug Cloutier Taylor MI 49 40 262 58:29 18:52/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights M 244 43 78 29:03 9:22/M
2 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 13 40 96 30:10 9:44/M
3 Cheryl Bing Lincoln Park MI 26 44 132 32:59 10:38/M
4 Paulette Lenart Romulus MI 130 40 138 33:13 10:43/M
5 Michelle Bouchard Royal Oak MI 27 43 141 33:32 10:49/M
6 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 35 43 142 33:35 10:50/M
7 Vicky Misisian Taylor MI 150 43 145 33:55 10:56/M
8 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 269 40 146 33:55 10:56/M
9 Laurie Carter Romulus MI 42 42 148 34:11 11:02/M
10 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 174 42 158 35:36 11:29/M
11 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 195 42 164 36:07 11:39/M
12 Amy Sieniarecki Brownstown MI 194 42 167 36:18 11:43/M
13 Nannette Cobbs Riverview MI 295 43 168 36:20 11:43/M
14 Joanne Littler Romulus MI 135 43 174 37:13 12:00/M
15 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 279 42 184 38:44 12:30/M
16 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 153 42 196 40:54 13:12/M
17 Lynn Wilson Taylor MI 240 44 198 41:05 13:15/M
18 Ana Moreno Warren MI 152 44 203 43:19 13:58/M
19 Katherine Diley Wyandotte MI 71 43 221 47:31 15:20/M
20 Juanita Laforest Southgate MI 121 41 230 50:05 16:09/M
21 Whitney Begeman Riverview MI 24 40 248 54:45 17:40/M
22 Sherri Cloutier Taylor MI 47 42 263 58:35 18:54/M
23 Tanina Foster Southgate MI 87 42 270 1:00:11 19:25/M
24 Vicki Groesbeck Sterling Heights M 298 41 276 1:02:28 20:09/M
25 Lisa Davidson Lincoln Park MI 64 42 278 1:03:29 20:29/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 52 45 17 23:23 7:33/M
2 Ramon Corpuz Detroit MI 275 47 46 26:06 8:25/M
3 Fahd Shamery Southgate MI 193 46 47 26:17 8:29/M
4 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 277 45 72 28:14 9:06/M
5 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 237 47 88 29:38 9:34/M
6 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 90 47 122 32:02 10:20/M
7 Tony Semifero Canton MI 190 47 242 52:49 17:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 63 46 66 27:49 8:58/M
2 Elizabeth Hall Wyandotte MI 100 45 67 27:52 8:59/M
3 Nichole Pangburn Canton MI 287 48 71 28:04 9:03/M
4 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 203 47 76 29:02 9:22/M
5 Julie Welsch Canton MI 289 46 97 30:14 9:45/M
6 Karen Conley Riverview MI 53 45 120 32:00 10:19/M
7 Laurie Walker Trenton MI 227 49 123 32:12 10:23/M
8 Maria Cerromi Allen Park MI 278 48 159 35:40 11:30/M
9 Sukie Gruesbeck Wyandotte MI 96 49 162 35:56 11:35/M
10 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 89 46 163 35:57 11:36/M
11 Jennifer Atwood Detroit MI 15 45 169 36:21 11:44/M
12 Tracey Nicholson Taylor MI 158 49 173 36:42 11:50/M
13 Camellia Williams Brownstown MI 236 48 186 39:01 12:35/M
14 Ann-Marie Schuetz St. Clair Shores M 288 48 190 39:15 12:40/M
15 Lynn Selwa Livonia MI 188 47 245 53:33 17:16/M
16 Laura Huot Dearborn MI 108 45 274 1:02:26 20:08/M
17 Jane Hagan Lincoln Park MI 97 45 277 1:03:27 20:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 285 52 16 22:55 7:24/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 70 51 34 25:23 8:11/M
3 Brad Baumann Monroe MI 17 53 64 27:45 8:57/M
4 Jeff Lemmer Trenton MI 129 50 79 29:11 9:25/M
5 Scott Evans Belleville MI 262 51 87 29:38 9:34/M
6 Jerry Welsch Canton MI 290 52 93 29:51 9:38/M
7 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 46 54 95 30:01 9:41/M
8 Michael Carey Wyandotte MI 40 54 156 34:57 11:16/M
9 Todd Culver Haslett MI 59 54 166 36:14 11:41/M
10 William Walker Trenton MI 228 52 175 37:34 12:07/M
11 Rich Adkins Taylor MI 4 50 241 51:57 16:45/M
12 Thomas Motschall Grosse Pointe Park 155 53 260 57:35 18:35/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Lincoln Park MI 110 52 39 25:42 8:17/M
2 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 259 54 83 29:25 9:29/M
3 Jenny Haggerty Ferndale MI 98 50 102 30:38 9:53/M
4 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 205 54 127 32:34 10:30/M
5 Karen Ruff Southgate MI 182 51 151 34:19 11:04/M
6 Teresa Adkins Taylor MI 5 50 199 41:06 13:15/M
7 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 296 54 207 43:45 14:07/M
8 Corrie Dye-Hale Rockwood MI 76 53 208 44:26 14:20/M
9 Susan Wink Gibraltar MI 243 53 224 48:13 15:33/M
10 Deborah Lockett Westland MI 255 54 225 48:14 15:34/M
11 Luann Felske Southgate MI 84 51 226 48:14 15:34/M
12 Lorena Ferrera Brownstown MI 86 51 233 50:36 16:19/M
13 Liz Cuevas Southgate MI 58 51 247 54:19 17:31/M
14 Cyndi Townsend Southgate MI 213 53 256 56:05 18:05/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 292 59 13 22:10 7:09/M
2 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 219 58 29 24:42 7:58/M
3 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 201 58 33 25:23 8:11/M
4 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 258 56 48 26:20 8:30/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 222 56 73 28:16 9:07/M
6 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 167 55 86 29:37 9:33/M
7 Rene Pare Taylor MI 160 59 90 29:47 9:36/M
8 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 232 57 94 29:57 9:40/M
9 James Rayis Troy MI 170 58 100 30:25 9:49/M
10 Eric Wilkins Detroit MI 234 56 133 32:59 10:38/M
11 Charles Klimushyn Dearborn MI 116 56 160 35:44 11:32/M
12 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 16 55 264 58:39 18:55/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 60 55 51 26:47 8:38/M
2 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 88 58 189 39:14 12:39/M
3 Annette Limpede Denton TX 132 59 197 40:58 13:13/M
4 Julie Klimushyn Dearborn MI 117 56 202 42:41 13:46/M
5 Sherry Bourque Wayne MI. 29 59 213 45:49 14:47/M
6 Jacqueline Steele Romulus MI 198 59 216 46:50 15:06/M
7 Jan Cavazos Brownstown MI 44 59 228 49:19 15:55/M
8 Roberta Walker Ypsilanti MI 268 56 238 51:17 16:33/M
9 Glenda Semifero Canton MI 189 57 243 52:49 17:02/M
10 Sharon Lodico Allen Park MI 138 58 267 1:00:10 19:25/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuel Cavazos Brownstown MI 45 64 68 27:56 9:01/M
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 82 62 118 31:45 10:15/M
3 John David Bourque Wayne MI. 28 61 214 45:50 14:47/M
4 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 177 63 220 47:15 15:15/M
5 Ron Laurain Lincoln Park MI 125 62 258 56:46 18:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 36 62 113 31:29 10:09/M
2 Ellen Sekerak Dearborn Heights M 187 64 171 36:41 11:50/M
3 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 226 62 185 38:47 12:31/M
4 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 80 62 187 39:02 12:35/M
5 Sonia Hernandez Dearborn MI 106 60 200 41:45 13:28/M
6 Sheryl Worley Wyandotte MI 250 62 211 45:23 14:38/M
7 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 56 63 223 48:12 15:33/M
8 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 103 63 236 50:54 16:25/M
9 Bonnie Adams Lincoln Park MI 1 63 240 51:30 16:37/M
10 Barbara Engler Allen Park MI 79 64 244 53:17 17:11/M
11 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 161 62 257 56:32 18:14/M
12 Cathy Laurain Lincoln Park MI 124 64 259 56:47 18:19/M
13 Gloria Jabro Southgate MI 109 64 266 59:37 19:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 231 68 126 32:33 10:30/M
2 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 225 66 170 36:39 11:49/M
3 Ronald Ramoz Brownstown MI 169 68 172 36:41 11:50/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 75 65 188 39:12 12:39/M
2 Margrit Wilkins Detroit MI 235 65 237 51:01 16:27/M
3 Marcia Ulrich Southgate MI 221 67 265 59:36 19:14/M


Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Linnabary Southgate MI 133 70 98 30:18 9:46/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 51 74 105 30:51 9:57/M
3 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 74 71 121 32:01 10:20/M
4 Al Robinson Flat Rock MI 176 73 254 55:42 17:58/M


Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 107 72 192 40:30 13:04/M
2 Shirly Ward St. Clair Shores M 230 71 235 50:54 16:25/M
3 Diana Begeman Riverview MI 23 70 249 54:48 17:41/M