<< Go Back

Downriver Dash
Date: Apr. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Downriver Dash 5k Race/Walk

5k

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Zabana Warren MI 338 26 1 19:20 6:14/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 165 56 9 22:01 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 317 47 2 19:38 6:20/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 12 40 11 23:15 7:30/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Thisse Taylor MI 247 0 113 32:31 10:29/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights M 275 0 124 33:39 10:51/M
2 Kathleen Beaudoin Dearborn Heights M 24 0 166 37:07 11:58/M


Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Kramp Allen Park MI 147 8 114 32:34 10:30/M
2 Hesham Abdo 1 10 140 34:56 11:16/M
3 Matthew Hamel Flat Rock MI 106 9 210 44:43 14:25/M


Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Wink Grosse Ile MI 279 10 253 54:56 17:43/M
2 Amelia Smith Gaylord MI 329 7 275 57:35 18:35/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Rowe Dearborn MI 291 12 122 33:25 10:47/M
2 Ryan Newcomb Allen Park MI 193 14 168 37:21 12:03/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 306 12 19 24:37 7:56/M
2 Chloe Wilkerson Southgate MI 272 13 22 24:50 8:01/M
3 Madelynne Rowe Dearborn MI 290 13 29 25:10 8:07/M
4 Kaitlyn Riley Southgate MI 220 13 72 29:44 9:35/M
5 Jennifer Nardone Grosse Ile MI 188 13 130 34:10 11:01/M
6 Lily Wink Grosse Ile MI 278 12 252 54:56 17:43/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 228 16 4 21:00 6:46/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 116 19 16 24:15 7:49/M
2 Gabrielle Herin Trenton MI 121 18 62 28:39 9:15/M
3 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 40 19 66 28:53 9:19/M
4 Amanda Bower Lincoln Park MI 335 19 133 34:29 11:07/M
5 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 332 16 200 41:56 13:32/M
6 Autumn Wilson Southgate MI 277 17 202 42:57 13:51/M
7 Kristen Domez Southgate MI 301 18 207 44:00 14:12/M
8 Joana Musa Wyandotte MI 184 19 256 55:15 17:49/M
9 Kahlia Ellis Brownstown MI 76 18 257 55:15 17:49/M
10 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 164 15 278 59:05 19:04/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Lee Plymouth MI 336 24 3 20:19 6:33/M
2 Luke Bell Canton MI 27 22 10 22:27 7:15/M
3 Chris Lechnar Allen Park MI 155 20 13 23:29 7:35/M
4 Damion Brooks Ypsilanti MI 289 23 34 25:47 8:19/M
5 Arthur Geschke Allen Park MI 91 24 71 29:43 9:35/M
6 George Krohn Monroe MI 148 24 95 31:10 10:03/M
7 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 28 24 234 50:19 16:14/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Jozwiak Southgate MI 138 20 14 23:29 7:35/M
2 Lorena Rozo Northville MI 223 24 18 24:28 7:54/M
3 Shannon Fasca Riverview MI 81 23 27 25:06 8:06/M
4 Christina Gruber-Daly Grosse Ile MI 105 23 50 27:58 9:01/M
5 Meredith Mosley Southgate MI 180 24 61 28:36 9:14/M
6 Sara Stein Trenton MI 242 23 91 31:04 10:01/M
7 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 25 24 100 31:21 10:07/M
8 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 35 22 103 31:29 10:09/M
9 Claudia Nett Warren MI 192 21 117 33:02 10:39/M
10 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights M 15 24 135 34:30 11:08/M
11 Amanda Severino Taylor MI 231 24 144 35:07 11:20/M
12 Layla Nagi Lasalle MI 187 23 162 36:47 11:52/M
13 Ani Onesian Brownstown MI 303 24 179 38:48 12:31/M
14 Abigail Bussel Dearborn Heights M 315 20 284 1:00:20 19:28/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Harwood Lincoln Park MI 112 26 31 25:29 8:13/M
2 Sawah Ali Dearborn MI 5 28 43 26:59 8:42/M
3 David Hasse Allen Park MI 113 26 46 27:20 8:49/M
4 Joe Gruber Grosse Ile MI 104 25 51 27:59 9:02/M
5 Michael Grims Westland MI 99 28 52 28:01 9:02/M
6 Sean Clyne Grosse Pointe Farms 49 28 67 28:57 9:20/M
7 Alex Stein Trenton MI 241 29 70 29:41 9:35/M
8 Habib Ali Dearborn MI 4 28 96 31:12 10:04/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Hupfer Melvindale MI 130 28 42 26:52 8:40/M
2 Laura Nickrand Southgate MI 194 25 64 28:44 9:16/M
3 Melinda Zeiter Leamington ON 287 25 65 28:47 9:17/M
4 Sally Hansen Taylor MI 109 29 80 30:18 9:46/M
5 Kathleen Wallace Brownstown MI 259 26 84 30:38 9:53/M
6 Loreal Milanzi Warren MI 175 27 85 30:39 9:53/M
7 Gabby Peer Perrysburg OH 328 29 102 31:26 10:08/M
8 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 84 25 121 33:23 10:46/M
9 Danee Dwenger Peoria AZ 74 26 123 33:28 10:48/M
10 Jessica Hernandez Lincoln Park MI 122 26 139 34:54 11:15/M
11 Stephanie Yetter Troy MI 284 26 145 35:24 11:25/M
12 Stuti Shah Flat Rock MI 232 29 148 35:46 11:32/M
13 Sarah Grigg Canton MI 98 26 149 35:48 11:33/M
14 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 218 29 152 36:07 11:39/M
15 Andrea McGrath Garden City MI 168 28 154 36:09 11:40/M
16 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 31 27 182 38:57 12:34/M
17 Erica Orr Mount Morris MI 196 26 203 42:57 13:51/M
18 Meagan Grims Westland MI 100 29 217 46:28 14:59/M
19 Amy Hellen Redford MI 119 28 228 49:04 15:50/M
20 Ebone Colbert Redford MI 53 29 263 56:14 18:08/M
21 Sasha Larkin Belleville MI 152 25 289 1:02:22 20:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hills MI 195 33 17 24:18 7:50/M
2 Josh Joseph Farmington Hills M 137 30 21 24:46 7:59/M
3 Nathan Hill Garden City MI 124 32 44 27:16 8:48/M
4 Vamsi Panati Taylor MI 199 33 49 27:32 8:53/M
5 Scott Simowski Flat Rock MI 238 34 59 28:30 9:12/M
6 Oliver Cantrell Romulus MI 41 34 87 30:43 9:55/M
7 Jesse Sheldon Taylor MI 236 33 116 32:43 10:33/M
8 Joel Marica Southgate MI 162 33 134 34:29 11:07/M
9 Philip Tuxbury Allen Park MI 255 34 141 34:57 11:16/M
10 Raymond Hulslander Taylor MI 324 32 143 34:59 11:17/M
11 Chuck Darrah Allen Park MI 66 33 177 38:14 12:20/M
12 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 269 30 199 41:55 13:31/M
13 Clayton Welch Livonia MI 267 31 224 48:37 15:41/M
14 Jeff McIntyre Lincoln Park MI 169 32 235 50:20 16:14/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Whalen Allen Park MI 270 33 57 28:15 9:07/M
2 Heather Wright Leamington ON 282 30 60 28:35 9:13/M
3 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 23 32 111 31:48 10:15/M
4 Lauren Tilley Flat Rock MI - MIC 251 31 150 35:50 11:34/M
5 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 248 34 153 36:08 11:39/M
6 Ann Phillips Riverview MI 308 31 157 36:27 11:45/M
7 Carol Chene Carleton MI 47 34 164 36:53 11:54/M
8 Sarah Tuxbury Allen Park MI 256 33 165 37:05 11:58/M
9 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 310 33 188 39:50 12:51/M
10 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 115 33 194 41:07 13:16/M
11 Patricia Ingram Brownstown MI 132 33 197 41:42 13:27/M
12 Sarah Wellman Flat Rock MI 268 33 198 41:53 13:31/M
13 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 65 34 215 45:00 14:31/M
14 Katie Welch Livonia MI 266 31 225 48:37 15:41/M
15 Katie Burgess River Rouge MI 36 32 231 49:36 16:00/M
16 Laura Sheldon Taylor MI 235 33 244 52:42 17:00/M
17 Laura Thomas Flat Rock MI 250 34 246 52:56 17:05/M
18 Jennifer Ashton Southgate MI 14 34 248 54:03 17:26/M
19 Stacy Fairchild Westland MI 80 32 254 54:57 17:44/M
20 Katrina Palmer Detroit MI 337 31 276 58:03 18:44/M
21 Dorothy Fleming Southgate MI 87 33 285 1:01:01 19:41/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Boslet Southgate MI 32 36 8 21:55 7:04/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 203 38 24 24:55 8:02/M
3 Joseph Stepulla Taylor MI 243 39 36 26:07 8:25/M
4 Steven Dewit Trenton MI 70 35 39 26:30 8:33/M
5 Jason Baker Lincoln Park MI 20 37 58 28:27 9:11/M
6 Anthony Colaluca La Salle MI 51 37 81 30:24 9:48/M
7 Todd Baukys Dearborn Heights M 21 35 107 31:39 10:13/M
8 Scott Orr Mount Morris MI 197 38 167 37:20 12:03/M
9 Nicholas Carver Livonia MI 44 37 170 37:29 12:05/M
10 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 108 36 211 44:44 14:26/M
11 Gabriel Martinez Detroit MI 163 35 222 48:31 15:39/M
12 Sean Carney Belleville MI 42 37 262 55:57 18:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 216 36 48 27:28 8:52/M
2 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 135 36 55 28:14 9:06/M
3 Kim Blommer Plymouth MI 29 39 68 29:34 9:32/M
4 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 9 38 69 29:38 9:34/M
5 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 316 35 73 29:51 9:38/M
6 Brenda Lavender Trenton MI 154 39 76 30:00 9:41/M
7 Jennifer Riley Southgate MI 219 39 77 30:02 9:41/M
8 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 191 36 78 30:03 9:42/M
9 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 161 36 79 30:08 9:43/M
10 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 134 36 86 30:39 9:53/M
11 Melissa Smith Trenton MI 239 35 112 31:54 10:17/M
12 Christina Vargo Trenton MI 258 36 118 33:07 10:41/M
13 Justine Klimowicz Brownstown MI 143 37 129 34:05 11:00/M
14 Amanda Tackett Allen Park MI 245 35 136 34:36 11:10/M
15 Robin Zielinski Lincoln Park MI 323 36 142 34:59 11:17/M
16 Nicole Curry Allen Park MI 62 36 159 36:42 11:50/M
17 Carrie Andrews Allen Park MI 11 37 175 37:44 12:10/M
18 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 224 36 178 38:25 12:24/M
19 Carolyn Ciantar Browstown MI 48 39 186 39:41 12:48/M
20 Kara Hassell Trenton MI 114 37 195 41:11 13:17/M
21 Colleen Chapman Taylor MI 318 36 196 41:31 13:24/M
22 Lisa Raby Allen Park MI 212 39 205 43:21 13:59/M
23 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 107 38 214 44:53 14:29/M
24 Lori Gibbs Taylor MI 92 38 218 47:10 15:13/M
25 Kristina Figaro Taylor MI 85 35 229 49:35 16:00/M
26 Paulette Lenart Allen Park MI 156 38 230 49:35 16:00/M
27 Natalie Garza Taylor MI 89 37 232 50:05 16:09/M
28 Stephanie Horvath Brownstown MI 129 36 255 54:57 17:44/M
29 Karen Coffey-Carney Belleville MI 50 35 261 55:56 18:03/M
30 Gayle Smith Gaylord MI 330 39 274 57:34 18:34/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 273 44 33 25:37 8:16/M
2 Fahd Shamery 233 44 38 26:25 8:31/M
3 Paul Heiler Taylor MI 118 44 83 30:37 9:53/M
4 Ron Hines Wyandotte MI 312 43 90 30:59 10:00/M
5 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 181 43 108 31:39 10:13/M
6 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 225 43 155 36:15 11:42/M
7 Chad Thomas Flat Rock MI 249 41 245 52:56 17:05/M
8 Nathan Anderson Southgate MI 8 41 280 59:20 19:08/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 305 43 26 25:03 8:05/M
2 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 61 40 35 25:48 8:19/M
3 Kelley Colaluca La Salle MI 52 40 82 30:24 9:48/M
4 Kim Degenkolb Rockwood MI 68 44 88 30:52 9:57/M
5 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 230 44 89 30:54 9:58/M
6 Shelley Belinc Wyandotte MI 26 40 92 31:07 10:02/M
7 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 126 40 115 32:35 10:31/M
8 Cheryl White Woodhaven MI 271 43 137 34:37 11:10/M
9 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 93 40 147 35:36 11:29/M
10 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 179 40 158 36:30 11:46/M
11 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 173 40 163 36:51 11:53/M
12 Tracy Heiler Taylor MI 117 44 171 37:31 12:06/M
13 Cindy Featherngill Livonia MI 82 43 187 39:41 12:48/M
14 Denise Gearhart Trenton MI 90 41 216 45:34 14:42/M
15 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 103 44 233 50:16 16:13/M
16 Michelle Crossman Taylor MI 57 44 265 56:17 18:09/M
17 Agnes Anderson Southgate MI 6 41 279 59:07 19:04/M
18 Sabrina Murphy Melvindale MI 314 41 283 1:00:20 19:28/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 307 46 6 21:40 6:59/M
2 David Pike Taylor MI 208 49 28 25:06 8:06/M
3 Shaun Timberson Saint Clair Shores 297 45 32 25:35 8:15/M
4 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 69 49 37 26:12 8:27/M
5 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 276 45 40 26:33 8:34/M
6 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 58 49 45 27:19 8:49/M
7 Michael Minnis Westland MI 177 46 53 28:07 9:04/M
8 Dan Grubb Riverview MI 102 45 75 29:56 9:39/M
9 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights M 136 48 119 33:13 10:43/M
10 Aaron Schultz Sr. Belleville MI 229 49 128 34:05 11:00/M
11 Alex McKay Redford MI 170 46 206 43:56 14:10/M
12 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 333 47 243 52:04 16:48/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 139 49 56 28:15 9:07/M
2 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 159 45 105 31:38 10:12/M
3 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 302 45 127 34:02 10:59/M
4 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 38 49 151 35:58 11:36/M
5 Becky Park Livonia MI 200 45 169 37:28 12:05/M
6 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 83 48 173 37:37 12:08/M
7 Anita Fischer Jarzeboski Brownstown Twp MI 86 45 201 42:18 13:39/M
8 Sandra Kluk Macomb MI 144 48 267 56:30 18:14/M
9 Anne Marie Trupiano Dearborn Heights M 254 46 272 56:56 18:22/M
10 Victoria Green Taylor MI 313 48 273 56:56 18:22/M
11 Lillian Else Taylor MI 214 45 277 59:02 19:03/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 334 50 20 24:41 7:58/M
2 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 201 54 23 24:53 8:02/M
3 Todd Culver Haslett MI 59 52 54 28:10 9:05/M
4 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 211 53 93 31:08 10:03/M
5 David Losek Brownstown MI 160 50 106 31:38 10:12/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 325 50 120 33:20 10:45/M
7 James Nardone Trenton MI 189 53 131 34:10 11:01/M
8 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 190 53 132 34:11 11:02/M
9 Bruce Empson Milan MI 77 52 138 34:48 11:14/M
10 Eric Wilkins Detroit MI 274 54 172 37:35 12:07/M
11 Chuck Onesian Allen Park MI 322 52 221 48:19 15:35/M
12 Larry Burleson Ferndale MI 37 50 240 51:04 16:28/M
13 Larry Frye Allen Park MI 327 54 242 51:42 16:41/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 60 53 41 26:44 8:37/M
2 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 202 52 94 31:09 10:03/M
3 Chery Kohs Dearborn MI 145 51 126 33:49 10:55/M
4 Joan Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 283 54 181 38:50 12:32/M
5 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 237 52 193 41:00 13:14/M
6 Laurie Jacques Brownstown MI 133 54 204 43:15 13:57/M
7 Shelia Montgomery Southfield MI 331 54 220 47:48 15:25/M
8 Tricia Onesian Allen Park MI 304 50 223 48:33 15:40/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 215 53 238 50:28 16:17/M
10 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 264 52 239 50:51 16:24/M
11 Kim Dwenger Woodhaven MI 73 51 241 51:33 16:38/M
12 Tina Stevenson Southgate MI 244 52 250 54:10 17:28/M
13 Theresa Frye Allen Park MI 326 53 251 54:30 17:35/M
14 Susan Wink Grosse Ile MI 280 51 259 55:16 17:50/M
15 Julie Kay Eastpointe MI 140 51 260 55:44 17:59/M
16 Ann Arminiak Flat Rock MI 13 52 281 1:00:03 19:22/M
17 Annette Wirth-Gordanier Wyandotte MI 281 53 288 1:02:20 20:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 263 55 63 28:43 9:16/M
2 Rickey Muirhead Detroit MI 183 56 101 31:23 10:07/M
3 James Rayis Bloomfield Hills M 213 56 156 36:26 11:45/M
4 David Weaver Brownstown MI 265 55 219 47:19 15:16/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 39 58 97 31:15 10:05/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 217 57 99 31:19 10:06/M
3 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 309 58 160 36:45 11:51/M
4 Brenda Elinburg Taylor MI 75 57 174 37:39 12:09/M
5 Deborah Baker Taylor MI 19 56 184 39:02 12:35/M
6 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 261 59 185 39:14 12:39/M
7 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 88 56 189 40:01 12:55/M
8 Vicky Yuhas Lincoln Park MI 285 56 190 40:17 13:00/M
9 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 101 59 208 44:13 14:16/M
10 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 166 56 212 44:47 14:27/M
11 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 10 57 247 53:30 17:15/M
12 Donna Schafer Romulus MI 227 56 249 54:10 17:28/M
13 Angela Ayers Taylor MI 17 56 264 56:17 18:09/M
14 Laura Beamon Oakland Township M 22 59 269 56:32 18:14/M
15 Rosalyn Horn Ecorse MI 128 59 270 56:33 18:15/M
16 Janet Cavazos Brownstown MI 46 57 282 1:00:11 19:25/M
17 Monica Lappin Carleton MI 151 56 287 1:02:11 20:04/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 158 62 5 21:34 6:57/M
2 Al Mozug Livonia MI 182 61 25 25:01 8:04/M
3 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 294 60 30 25:29 8:13/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 300 60 47 27:26 8:51/M
5 Manuel Cavazos Brownstown MI 45 62 74 29:55 9:39/M
6 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI. 171 62 104 31:32 10:10/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 321 63 176 38:13 12:20/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 293 64 12 23:21 7:32/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 33 60 110 31:40 10:13/M
3 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 71 63 146 35:33 11:28/M
4 Victoria Roberts Detroit MI 221 62 161 36:45 11:51/M
5 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 110 61 213 44:49 14:27/M
6 Barbara Prusak Riverview MI 209 61 226 48:58 15:48/M
7 Sue Zelasko Trenton MI 288 61 227 48:58 15:48/M
8 Bonnie Adams Lincoln Park MI 2 61 236 50:24 16:15/M
9 Doreen Durandetto Walled Lake MI 72 60 237 50:27 16:16/M
10 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 56 61 258 55:16 17:50/M
11 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 79 60 266 56:30 18:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 150 67 7 21:46 7:01/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 292 67 15 24:11 7:48/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 262 66 180 38:49 12:31/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 97 65 192 40:32 13:05/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 141 69 271 56:33 18:15/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Hartman Northville MI 111 68 268 56:32 18:14/M
2 Shar Bagierek Carleton MI 18 65 286 1:02:10 20:03/M


Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 311 76 98 31:17 10:05/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 120 81 191 40:24 13:02/M


Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 319 70 109 31:40 10:13/M
2 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park 286 73 125 33:46 10:54/M
3 Merion Knight Detroit MI 320 77 183 39:02 12:35/M
4 Bev Bomia-Mellberg Belleville MI 30 71 209 44:17 14:17/M