<< Go Back

Downriver Dash
Date: Apr. 20, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Downriver Dash 5k Race/Walk
5k
Age Group Results
April 20, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Wloszek Grosse Ile MI 271 0 191 47:57 15:28/M
2 Crystal Strickland Belleville MI 207 0 206 52:33 16:57/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 259 12 40 26:42 8:37/M
2 Brendan Siddall Taylor MI 199 14 64 28:47 9:17/M
3 Zimire Sammons Detroit MI 288 10 152 40:24 13:02/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Wilkerson Southgate MI 236 12 27 25:59 8:23/M
2 Denise Kohtos Brownstown MI 294 14 79 30:19 9:47/M
3 Emily Bucon Taylor MI 36 9 172 43:40 14:05/M
4 Maegan Madej Southgate MI 141 8 182 46:38 15:03/M
5 Vanessa Watson Dearborn MI 231 14 207 52:33 16:57/M
6 Allison Krucki Wayne MI 130 10 219 58:35 18:54/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alari Maricq Grosse Ile MI 283 19 26 25:55 8:22/M
2 Denten Brinkerhoff New Boston MI 275 16 39 26:39 8:36/M
3 Austin Wilson Riverview MI 258 18 58 28:19 9:08/M
4 Armani Wiggins 290 15 167 43:22 13:59/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Hermin Trenton MI 105 17 63 28:28 9:11/M
2 Amy Prather Southgate MI 256 15 137 38:01 12:16/M
3 Martha Flores Trenton MI 85 16 140 38:16 12:21/M
4 Brynn Evans Allen Park MI 75 17 141 38:27 12:24/M
5 Alex Johnson Lincoln Park MI 121 19 179 45:48 14:46/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 122 22 5 22:04 7:07/M
2 Nick Fernandez Lincoln Park MI 82 22 10 22:56 7:24/M
3 Quinn Warwick Taylor MI 273 26 12 23:23 7:33/M
4 Chris Laine Allen Park MI 131 29 15 24:25 7:53/M
5 Thomas Daly Southgate MI 50 29 17 24:58 8:03/M
6 Anthony Hage Livonia MI 99 23 25 25:46 8:19/M
7 Matthew Desjardin Berkley MI 265 26 41 26:43 8:37/M
8 Ian Laskey Wyandotte MI 133 27 45 27:11 8:46/M
9 Sawah Ali Dearborn MI 7 28 47 27:25 8:51/M
10 David Johnson Rochester MI 247 23 48 27:29 8:52/M
11 Ryan Harwood Lincoln Park MI 102 25 61 28:24 9:10/M
12 Brian Sitarski Trenton MI 201 27 80 30:21 9:47/M
13 Eric Van Gehuchten Dearborn MI 222 25 84 30:29 9:50/M
14 Joshua Naeger Keego Harbor MI 282 26 96 31:22 10:07/M
15 Joe Fitzhugh Waldron MI 252 24 119 34:39 11:11/M
16 Charles Southard Canton MI 245 27 169 43:35 14:04/M
17 Yojan Danis Lincoln Park MI 51 24 170 43:37 14:04/M
18 Derek Salliotte Trenton MI 191 24 203 51:54 16:45/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Brennan Milwaukee WI 33 24 16 24:28 7:54/M
2 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 278 28 21 25:33 8:15/M
3 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 180 27 29 26:04 8:25/M
4 Sarah Winkle Belleville MI 240 26 36 26:35 8:35/M
5 Lindsay Wheeker Webberville MI 234 27 50 27:40 8:55/M
6 Heather Vandongen - Trimmer Virginia Beach MI 223 24 53 28:01 9:02/M
7 Susan Mozug Taylor MI 157 27 74 29:31 9:31/M
8 Santina Daly Wyandotte MI 49 24 82 30:26 9:49/M
9 Michelle Mourgnet Wyandotte MI 156 26 83 30:28 9:50/M
10 Amanda Laskey Wyandotte MI 132 26 92 30:49 9:56/M
11 Chelsea Nipper Allen Park MI 163 25 93 30:57 9:59/M
12 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 185 28 95 31:15 10:05/M
13 Julie Allen Madison Heights MI 8 23 100 31:58 10:19/M
14 Catherine Coleman Lincoln Park MI 276 22 104 32:07 10:22/M
15 Justine Klimowicz Brownstown MI 128 26 107 32:41 10:33/M
16 Rosana Salamey Dearborn Heights M 190 29 111 33:32 10:49/M
17 Jennifer Becker Plymouth MI 23 29 114 33:49 10:55/M
18 Jessica Affholter Wyandotte MI 4 28 117 34:07 11:00/M
19 Jessica Nelson Waterford MI 162 23 118 34:39 11:11/M
20 Summer Morgan Livonia MI 270 27 120 34:51 11:15/M
21 Christan Trabulsy Southgate MI 218 27 121 34:57 11:16/M
22 Nicole Hughes Southgate MI 114 27 123 35:13 11:22/M
23 Daniel Hughes Southgate MI 113 27 124 35:13 11:22/M
24 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 57 26 147 39:33 12:45/M
25 Lisa Ansteth Livonia MI 13 27 149 39:43 12:49/M
26 Ashley Vernier Woodhaven MI 224 21 158 42:20 13:39/M
27 Amanda Severino Taylor MI 196 23 161 42:58 13:52/M
28 Rachael Munroe Taylor MI 158 21 165 43:06 13:54/M
29 Aleese Darin Rochester MI 54 22 168 43:28 14:01/M
30 Jessica Goodroe Livonia MI 246 25 171 43:37 14:04/M
31 Christine Hymes Brownstown MI 115 24 230 1:07:09 21:40/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 109 33 7 22:35 7:17/M
2 Michael Mwathi Flat Rock MI 260 34 8 22:43 7:20/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 285 37 18 25:00 8:04/M
4 Michael Stoppa Livonia MI 287 38 44 27:00 8:43/M
5 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 72 36 49 27:37 8:55/M
6 Peter Bologna Belleville MI 29 32 56 28:10 9:05/M
7 Todd Baukys Dearborn Heights M 20 34 59 28:19 9:08/M
8 Mike Budziak Lincoln Park MI 272 34 68 28:58 9:21/M
9 Jeremy Tabor Garden City MI 284 36 76 29:53 9:38/M
10 John Bussa Beverly Hills MI 267 39 99 31:53 10:17/M
11 Jared Fenske St Clair Shores MI 80 32 116 33:56 10:57/M
12 Chris Balek Livonia MI 255 31 139 38:14 12:20/M
13 Joe Wloszek Grosse Ile MI 242 31 192 48:32 15:39/M
14 Gabriel Martinez Detroit MI 248 34 229 1:07:09 21:40/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Sanbron Berkley MI 192 35 2 20:46 6:42/M
2 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 14 39 9 22:49 7:22/M
3 Elisa Miller Redford MI 292 33 22 25:37 8:16/M
4 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights M 108 30 33 26:18 8:29/M
5 Holly Olszewski Newport MI 166 37 34 26:20 8:30/M
6 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 11 37 55 28:08 9:05/M
7 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 120 35 60 28:20 9:08/M
8 Krista Adair Dearborn MI 3 33 65 28:48 9:17/M
9 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 53 39 73 29:25 9:29/M
10 Lisa Nycek Allen Park MI 165 30 77 29:57 9:40/M
11 Amanda Bussa Beverly Hills MI 37 33 88 30:39 9:53/M
12 Dawn Rospierski Melvindale MI 188 31 91 30:47 9:56/M
13 Esmeralda Tavares Brownstown MI 211 35 108 33:07 10:41/M
14 Grace Cho Taylor MI 280 31 110 33:28 10:48/M
15 Melissa Turino Allen Park MI 219 35 112 33:32 10:49/M
16 Tamera Fenske St Clair Shores MI 81 34 115 33:56 10:57/M
17 Kathleen Beaudoin Dearborn Heights M 22 38 122 35:06 11:19/M
18 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 186 34 130 36:59 11:56/M
19 Andrea Barragan Lincoln Park MI 17 37 136 37:57 12:15/M
20 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 200 38 142 38:28 12:25/M
21 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 257 39 145 39:06 12:37/M
22 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 144 35 162 43:01 13:53/M
23 Sandra Parent Rockwood MI 174 33 164 43:03 13:53/M
24 Monica Blackwell Lambertville MI 28 38 174 44:37 14:24/M
25 Caira Prince Novi MI 182 30 181 45:57 14:49/M
26 Taneka Sanford Redford MI 193 36 201 51:35 16:38/M
27 Latonya Bates Warren MI 262 32 205 52:25 16:55/M
28 Nichole Russell MI 189 36 208 53:00 17:06/M
29 Deidre Thompson Inkster MI 214 38 214 57:53 18:40/M
30 Jennifer Huard Columbus Township 112 33 217 58:10 18:46/M
31 Scarlett Schmitton Newport MI 279 31 218 58:12 18:46/M
32 Angela Sammons 291 39 220 58:47 18:58/M
33 Monique Thomas Belleville MI 213 37 223 58:58 19:01/M
34 Nitika McBroum Detroit MI 147 35 228 1:03:21 20:26/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 42 42 14 24:09 7:47/M
2 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 268 47 20 25:26 8:12/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 237 43 28 25:59 8:23/M
4 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 38 46 35 26:25 8:31/M
5 Fand Shamery Southgate MI 197 43 37 26:38 8:35/M
6 Paul Turino Allen Park MI 220 42 52 27:59 9:02/M
7 David Brinkerhoff New Boston MI 274 45 54 28:07 9:04/M
8 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 239 44 62 28:24 9:10/M
9 Peter Siddall 286 40 66 28:50 9:18/M
10 Christopher Warren Lake Orion MI 230 40 69 29:10 9:25/M
11 David Losek Brownstown MI 139 49 70 29:18 9:27/M
12 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 96 44 72 29:22 9:28/M
13 Peter Murasky Jr. Wyandotte MI 159 40 75 29:41 9:35/M
14 Michael Gegich Brownstown MI 91 44 85 30:33 9:51/M
15 Greg Parks New Boston MI 175 47 90 30:46 9:55/M
16 Ross Witte II MI 241 41 103 32:05 10:21/M
17 Carl Sammons Detroit MI 289 44 153 40:24 13:02/M
18 Brad Vernier Woodhaven MI 225 48 159 42:20 13:39/M
19 Jeffrey Meyers Lincoln Park MI 150 48 225 59:01 19:02/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 266 41 11 23:00 7:25/M
2 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 79 49 23 25:39 8:16/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 110 49 31 26:16 8:28/M
4 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 41 40 42 26:44 8:37/M
5 Mary Meissner Brownstown MI 149 49 78 30:08 9:43/M
6 Michelle Neff Canton MI 160 46 87 30:36 9:52/M
7 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 181 43 94 31:15 10:05/M
8 Lisa Scott Northville MI 195 46 98 31:36 10:12/M
9 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 46 45 102 32:03 10:20/M
10 Kelly Gegich Brownstown MI 90 43 109 33:07 10:41/M
11 Kelly Diponio Trenton MI 60 45 127 35:57 11:36/M
12 Gloria Niemi Trenton MI 249 49 128 36:01 11:37/M
13 Jane Carpenter Monroe MI 39 48 132 37:22 12:03/M
14 Gloria Mills Dexter MI 281 45 133 37:27 12:05/M
15 Sherlyn Fox Lake Orion MI 87 40 134 37:33 12:07/M
16 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 277 49 146 39:14 12:39/M
17 Cynthia Featherngill Livonia MI 78 42 148 39:33 12:45/M
18 Alethea Horvath Flat Rock MI 111 47 150 39:46 12:50/M
19 Carrie Mitchell Eastpointe MI 153 48 151 40:23 13:02/M
20 Jane Vernier Woodhaven MI 226 48 157 41:37 13:25/M
21 Michelle Stevens Morenci MI 206 40 175 44:37 14:24/M
22 Brenda Gill Allen Park MI 92 46 177 45:21 14:38/M
23 Rosa Nuno Monroe MI 164 42 178 45:23 14:38/M
24 Kim Madej Lincoln Park MI 140 42 183 46:38 15:03/M
25 Rose Spachey Flat Rock MI 204 49 184 47:07 15:12/M
26 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 35 41 196 50:14 16:12/M
27 Tricia Onesian Allen Park MI 169 49 199 50:50 16:24/M
28 Angela Ingram Detroit MI 117 42 200 51:35 16:38/M
29 Michelle Kaufman Lincoln Park MI 124 41 202 51:53 16:44/M
30 Cheryl Hammer Oregon OH 254 48 212 55:49 18:00/M
31 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 95 43 213 55:49 18:00/M
32 Cynthia Darling-Krucki Wayne MI 55 43 221 58:51 18:59/M
33 Renee Ickes Dearborn MI 264 44 222 58:55 19:00/M
34 Margaret Meyers Lincoln Park MI 151 49 224 59:00 19:02/M
35 Lori Ann Brooks Plymouth MI 250 41 226 59:01 19:02/M
36 Tanya Hooper Southfield MI 251 44 227 1:03:15 20:24/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 94 53 3 21:17 6:52/M
2 David Mann Detroit MI 143 52 4 22:01 7:06/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 97 56 6 22:20 7:12/M
4 Eric Anderson Garden City MI 9 51 19 25:03 8:05/M
5 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 243 51 30 26:12 8:27/M
6 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 244 59 32 26:17 8:29/M
7 John Wezner Northville MI 253 55 38 26:39 8:36/M
8 Todd Culver Haslett MI 47 51 43 26:49 8:39/M
9 Steven Casper MI 40 50 71 29:19 9:27/M
10 Steve Neff Canton MI 161 50 86 30:35 9:52/M
11 David Crlencic Southgate MI 45 50 101 31:59 10:19/M
12 Roger Kontos Brownstown MI 293 53 160 42:56 13:51/M
13 Doug Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 65 58 166 43:15 13:57/M
14 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 198 51 176 45:13 14:35/M
15 Lawrence Kearney Jr. Grosse Ile MI 126 57 185 47:30 15:19/M
16 James Weaks Grosse Ile MI 232 57 186 47:53 15:27/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 48 52 24 25:41 8:17/M
2 Sue Pelkey Waterford MI 178 50 46 27:12 8:46/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 34 59 57 28:16 9:07/M
4 Eva Bergeman Flat Rock MI 27 55 81 30:25 9:49/M
5 Suanne Anderson Garden City MI 10 50 97 31:23 10:07/M
6 Maggie Patroniti Allen Park MI 176 51 105 32:20 10:26/M
7 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 221 51 106 32:20 10:26/M
8 Cheryl Kohs Dearborn MI 129 50 113 33:44 10:53/M
9 Judy Puhl Dearborn Heights M 184 51 125 35:14 11:22/M
10 Roberta Walker Ypsilanti MI 229 53 129 36:31 11:47/M
11 Cynthia Cook Hunington Woods MI 44 52 131 37:09 11:59/M
12 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 66 56 138 38:05 12:17/M
13 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 88 55 143 38:29 12:25/M
14 Lindsey West Canton MI 233 52 154 40:24 13:02/M
15 Jo Parent Rockwood MI 173 53 163 43:03 13:53/M
16 Rebecca Baier Allen Park MI 16 52 173 44:29 14:21/M
17 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 63 53 180 45:56 14:49/M
18 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 137 57 187 47:53 15:27/M
19 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 216 57 188 47:55 15:27/M
20 Deborah Eskredce Northville MI 269 59 190 47:57 15:28/M
21 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 101 50 194 49:35 16:00/M
22 Marie Onesian Brownstown MI 168 52 198 50:50 16:24/M
23 Bonnie Innes Hazel Park MI 118 54 209 53:00 17:06/M
24 Kimberly Abraham Roseville MI 2 53 216 58:09 18:45/M
25 Shirlene Mosley Detroit MI 155 56 231 1:07:09 21:40/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 138 61 1 20:26 6:35/M
2 Garret Ebendick Wyandotte MI 67 66 13 23:59 7:44/M
3 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 154 68 51 27:43 8:56/M
4 Brad Soash Canton MI 202 64 67 28:53 9:19/M
5 James Beheler Lincoln Park MI 24 65 89 30:43 9:55/M
6 Jim McCown Troy MI 148 63 144 38:57 12:34/M
7 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 104 80 155 40:50 13:10/M
8 Jack Green Inkster MI 93 64 156 40:54 13:12/M
9 George Eskridge Southgate MI 74 62 189 47:55 15:27/M
10 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 125 68 193 48:32 15:39/M
11 Kenneth Belles Lincoln Park MI 26 60 197 50:15 16:13/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Soash Canton MI 203 60 126 35:21 11:24/M
2 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 62 62 135 37:39 12:09/M
3 Barb Prusak Riverview MI 183 60 195 50:10 16:11/M
4 Donna Belles Lincoln Park MI 25 64 204 51:55 16:45/M
5 Shar Bagierek Carleton MI 15 64 210 53:26 17:14/M
6 Alona Walker Detroit MI 227 62 211 54:45 17:40/M
7 Susan Lauinger Roseville MI 134 60 215 57:53 18:40/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------