<< Go Back

Dinosaur Dash 5k Run
Date: Oct. 7, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Dinosaur Dash
Dino Dash Results
October 07, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl East China MI 1161 28 22 18:10 5:52/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ahron Gunn Brownstown MI 174 19 1 15:41 5:04/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Berger Ionia MI 658 43 47 20:01 6:27/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath MI 1151 46 6 16:36 5:21/M

NO AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josephine Wee 605 0 721 41:36 13:25/M

No AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Mastin Albion MI 290 0 11 17:19 5:35/M
2 Daniel Pepper Stockbridge MI 352 0 16 17:45 5:44/M
3 Jake Johnson East Lansing MI 1152 0 149 23:18 7:31/M
4 Jiseok Jos Lansing MI 1162 0 311 27:43 8:56/M

FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Soper Okemos MI 1084 10 99 22:03 7:07/M
2 Sal Bubolz Okemos MI 64 10 100 22:04 7:07/M
3 Lauren Cleary East Lansing MI 85 11 207 25:01 8:04/M
4 Logan Jackson East Lansing MI 1198 11 247 25:59 8:23/M
5 Julia Krantz 1098 10 272 26:34 8:34/M
6 Maya Bubolz Okemos MI 63 8 316 27:46 8:57/M
7 Sierra Baron Haslett MI 29 9 431 30:17 9:46/M
8 Kristen Kiley Okemos MI 633 10 457 30:56 9:59/M
9 Jena Epkey Fowler MI 128 11 499 32:15 10:24/M
10 Kyla Chamberlain Haslett MI 1194 9 511 32:37 10:31/M
11 Julia Ellsworth Dewitt MI 675 7 567 34:16 11:03/M
12 Bree Bidwell South Lyon MI 1126 10 604 35:30 11:27/M
13 Amelia Spencley Dewitt MI 442 7 619 35:53 11:35/M
14 Megan Schmitz Lansing MI 407 11 677 37:53 12:13/M
15 Maddie Dalton Oxford MI 667 7 687 38:32 12:26/M
16 Sarah Schmitz Lansing MI 410 8 689 38:36 12:27/M
17 Baily Schmitz Perry NJ 1007 10 692 38:43 12:29/M
18 Chloe Feldpausch Fowler MI 622 6 704 39:42 12:48/M
19 Heavyn Feldpausch Fowler MI 623 10 705 39:42 12:48/M
20 Maureen St. Pierre Mason MI 446 11 729 42:06 13:35/M
21 Julia Krantz Williamston MI 1078 10 736 43:00 13:52/M
22 Sydney George Haslett MI 739 11 751 45:07 14:33/M
23 Bayleigh Flemington Haslett MI 626 11 752 45:08 14:34/M
24 Josephine Hilton Coldwater MI 201 8 786 53:18 17:12/M

MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault Mason MI 644 10 45 20:00 6:27/M
2 Espen Lehnst East Lansing MI 1071 8 48 20:02 6:28/M
3 Kace Krauss Perry MI 255 10 55 20:14 6:32/M
4 Jasiah Lounes Lansing MI 1176 9 177 24:11 7:48/M
5 Stephen Henry Haslett MI 192 10 189 24:32 7:55/M
6 Daxton Summers Haslett MI 453 11 201 24:54 8:02/M
7 Cole Harter Laingsburg MI 182 11 255 26:05 8:25/M
8 Caleb Dyer Eaton Rapids MI 118 9 329 27:58 9:01/M
9 Scott Shupp East Lansing MI 1050 11 336 28:08 9:05/M
10 Jadon O'Neal Okemos MI 1146 11 366 28:49 9:18/M
11 Patrick Long East Lansing MI 280 11 384 29:10 9:25/M
12 Teddy Zegers East Lansing MI 1024 10 481 31:37 10:12/M
13 Nic Lewis Holt MI 1097 11 547 33:31 10:49/M
14 Andrew Zuzga Coldwater MI 822 11 611 35:43 11:31/M
15 Aaron Wisner East Lansing MI 1082 10 643 36:33 11:47/M
16 Aaron Ellsworth Dewitt MI 673 7 701 39:22 12:42/M
17 Henry Clise Howell MI 87 10 758 46:02 14:51/M
18 Maxwell Konieczny Howell MI 771 7 787 53:21 17:13/M
19 Lorenzo Arredondo Lansing MI 266 9 789 53:41 17:19/M

FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Clarizio East Lansing MI 82 12 130 22:54 7:23/M
2 Kelsey Grost Dewitt MI 171 13 175 24:08 7:47/M
3 Emmeline Dyer Eaton Rapids MI 119 12 185 24:26 7:53/M
4 Yei-Jee Burkitt Williamston MI 69 14 238 25:47 8:19/M
5 Roberta Glennon-Rule Lansing MI 161 13 277 26:42 8:37/M
6 Clare Kiley Okemos MI 632 13 439 30:33 9:51/M
7 Hanna Epkey Fowler MI 127 14 498 32:15 10:24/M
8 Lauren Jager Holt MI 222 14 516 32:46 10:34/M
9 Grace Smith-Jobski East Lansing MI 435 13 580 34:31 11:08/M
10 Brittany Chmiel Lansing MI 1049 14 716 41:05 13:15/M
11 Bryne Wisner East Lansing MI 1083 12 797 59:56 19:20/M

MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kramer Saint Johns MI 1130 14 18 17:53 5:46/M
2 Charlie Mora Lansing MI 1132 12 32 19:00 6:08/M
3 Sean Archey Eaton Rapids MI 15 14 38 19:17 6:13/M
4 Joshua Osborne Lake Odessa MI 337 13 44 19:47 6:23/M
5 Joey Moore Grand Blanc MI 314 13 60 20:33 6:38/M
6 Thomas Burns Okemos MI 618 13 61 20:40 6:40/M
7 Justin Jackson East Lansing MI 1196 14 81 21:25 6:55/M
8 Josh Jackson East Lansing MI 1197 13 83 21:27 6:55/M
9 Kyle Schmitz Perry MI 1010 14 91 21:40 6:59/M
10 Jacob Schmitz Perry MI 1009 12 97 21:50 7:03/M
11 Jack Skidmore Bath MI 427 12 111 22:22 7:13/M
12 Jeremy McMullen Fowlerville MI 297 12 120 22:34 7:17/M
13 Conor Burns Okemos MI 615 13 166 23:55 7:43/M
14 Matthew Prehn St. Johns MI 370 13 183 24:19 7:51/M
15 Dylan Hater Laingsburg MI 185 13 184 24:19 7:51/M
16 Michael Hollis Okemos MI 209 13 341 28:15 9:07/M
17 Tyler Schmitz Lansing MI 411 13 678 37:54 12:14/M

FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Haynes Napoleon MI 188 18 46 20:00 6:27/M
2 Sierra Melling Hanover MI 301 18 50 20:03 6:28/M
3 Jessica Anater Rives Junction MI 10 19 51 20:05 6:29/M
4 Tiffany Trapp Jackson MI 464 19 70 20:58 6:46/M
5 Morgan McFaul Hudson MI 296 19 73 21:07 6:49/M
6 Courtney Clark Jackson MI 83 18 88 21:36 6:58/M
7 Erica Halm Williamston MI 1101 18 105 22:12 7:10/M
8 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 295 19 114 22:28 7:15/M
9 Katie Holda East Lansing MI 206 18 218 25:17 8:09/M
10 Ana Oancea Jackson MI 332 18 235 25:44 8:18/M
11 Lorraine Osborne Lake Odessa MI 338 15 265 26:19 8:29/M
12 Kaylyn Brzys East Lansing MI 613 19 381 29:06 9:23/M
13 Kaitlin Kawar Grosse Ile MI 1188 17 400 29:31 9:31/M
14 Alexis Baxter Grosse Ile MI 1187 18 401 29:33 9:32/M
15 Audra Dobson Okemos MI 671 17 454 30:51 9:57/M
16 Kate Wirth Lansing MI 497 19 477 31:30 10:10/M
17 Izzy Morton East Lansing MI 319 15 492 32:06 10:21/M
18 Katherine Vargas Dewitt MI 471 19 531 33:06 10:41/M
19 Zoe Morris South Lyon MI 318 19 579 34:31 11:08/M
20 Sarah Lindlbauer East Lansing MI 637 19 590 35:04 11:19/M
21 Danielle McNeilly Holt MI 1091 19 711 40:13 12:58/M
22 Alexis Daniel Lansing MI 670 17 719 41:18 13:19/M
23 Ashlyn Dormer Portland MI 619 17 733 42:32 13:43/M

MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Briner Jonesville MI 59 18 4 16:17 5:15/M
2 Patrick Spitler Jackson MI 444 18 12 17:23 5:36/M
3 Brady Durant East Lansing MI 1154 19 19 18:00 5:48/M
4 Chris Beckman Jackson MI 33 18 20 18:01 5:49/M
5 Brandon Payne Jackson MI 350 19 26 18:34 5:59/M
6 Doug Lamb Jackson MI 258 19 36 19:09 6:11/M
7 Andrew Krause Holt MI 1074 19 62 20:41 6:40/M
8 Eric Krause Holt MI 1075 16 72 21:04 6:48/M
9 Evan Schmitz Perry MI 1008 17 75 21:09 6:49/M
10 Alexander Arroyo Owosso MI 17 18 90 21:39 6:59/M
11 Kevin Cronin East Lansing MI 97 19 123 22:41 7:19/M
12 Jake Cleary East Lansing MI 84 15 170 23:58 7:44/M
13 Nicholas Pike East Lansing MI 1135 19 222 25:25 8:12/M
14 Travis Moyer Portland MI 1109 15 243 25:52 8:21/M
15 Max Peston Dimondale MI 356 17 278 26:42 8:37/M
16 Peter Berney Dimondale MI 706 16 314 27:45 8:57/M
17 Austin Dobson Okemos MI 672 15 453 30:51 9:57/M
18 Ethan Fanning South Lyon MI 1179 19 578 34:30 11:08/M
19 Thomas Halewicz East Lansing MI 628 19 591 35:05 11:19/M
20 Nate Vargo Rochester Hills MI 1017 19 638 36:21 11:44/M

FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Krausz Jackson MI 256 20 93 21:41 7:00/M
2 Amanda Boyd Okemos MI 53 21 116 22:29 7:15/M
3 Michelle Jacokes Williamston MI 219 20 118 22:30 7:15/M
4 Katherine Pickard 581 23 134 22:56 7:24/M
5 Liz Adams East Lansing MI 4 23 143 23:11 7:29/M
6 Allison Grimm Waloron MI 169 20 147 23:15 7:30/M
7 Michelle Magagna Okemos MI 287 21 172 24:05 7:46/M
8 Jilian Meissner Lansing MI 300 20 215 25:13 8:08/M
9 Sarah Soltow Dewitt MI 1076 21 220 25:20 8:10/M
10 Grace Hirzel East Lansing MI 204 21 230 25:40 8:17/M
11 Brynn Boyd Rochester MI 54 21 242 25:51 8:20/M
12 Andrea Wodzinski Okemos MI 499 22 253 26:04 8:25/M
13 Meghan Jacokes Williamston MI 218 24 254 26:04 8:25/M
14 Kristin Kotarba Williamston MI 252 22 260 26:10 8:26/M
15 Emily May 571 24 287 27:05 8:44/M
16 Rebecca Gidley East Lansing MI 155 20 289 27:08 8:45/M
17 Lauren Moreau Lansing MI 315 20 291 27:15 8:47/M
18 Kellie Schultz Lansing MI 645 24 296 27:21 8:49/M
19 Natalie Pizzimenti 582 22 298 27:24 8:50/M
20 Kelsey Derose Haslett MI 106 24 305 27:36 8:54/M
21 Kelsey Smith East Lansing MI 432 21 310 27:41 8:56/M
22 Amy Poli 583 22 312 27:43 8:56/M
23 Carie Cunningham 527 24 347 28:21 9:09/M
24 Nicole Dorvinen 533 22 349 28:22 9:09/M
25 Lina Atanasova East Lansing MI 18 24 378 29:05 9:23/M
26 Kirsten Salmela Lansing MI 1158 22 425 30:11 9:44/M
27 Sarah Grojean Lansing MI 170 24 442 30:37 9:53/M
28 Matilde Couttenier East Lansing MI 666 20 443 30:38 9:53/M
29 Lisa Idema Rockford MI 551 24 458 30:58 9:59/M
30 Nicole Yuhas East Lansing MI 504 20 460 30:59 10:00/M
31 Kortney Cooper 526 23 471 31:23 10:07/M
32 Lisa Kaulfersch 556 24 479 31:35 10:11/M
33 Sarah Hassinger 544 23 487 31:54 10:17/M
34 Jennifer Langel Okemos MI 261 24 500 32:16 10:25/M
35 Christine McTavish 574 23 502 32:22 10:26/M
36 Lydia Kramer East Lansing MI 253 21 509 32:34 10:30/M
37 Allison Warr Lansing MI 1034 23 520 32:53 10:36/M
38 Sara Cook Howell MI 91 22 533 33:14 10:43/M
39 Danielle Balaghi 509 21 535 33:15 10:44/M
40 Kaitlyn Solar East Lansing MI 437 21 537 33:19 10:45/M
41 Alyssa O'Connor Holt MI 1139 21 539 33:20 10:45/M
42 Mary Holschbach 548 24 540 33:20 10:45/M
43 Danielle Lytle Traverse City MI 284 24 553 33:48 10:54/M
44 Amanda Howard Haslett MI 691 24 581 34:38 11:10/M
45 Lisa Biering Williamston MI 1039 23 584 34:46 11:13/M
46 Elizabeth Cordes Dewitt MI 94 24 610 35:42 11:31/M
47 Megan Balter Shelby Township MI 657 20 624 36:03 11:38/M
48 Danielle Vargo Lansing MI 1015 21 626 36:07 11:39/M
49 Brittney Meyer South Lyon MI 307 23 649 36:56 11:55/M
50 Kayla Scelfo Lansing MI 397 24 650 36:56 11:55/M
51 Brandi Bates Goodrich MI 31 21 666 37:29 12:05/M
52 Molly Steffee East Lansing MI 451 21 669 37:31 12:06/M
53 Bethany Gross 540 23 682 38:15 12:20/M
54 Jayda Erkal 534 24 683 38:15 12:20/M
55 Kelly Knupfer East Lansing MI 1073 23 691 38:41 12:29/M
56 Chandra Horton Adrian MI 1110 21 698 39:08 12:37/M
57 Genevieve White Royal Oak MI 654 22 703 39:26 12:43/M
58 Victoria D'Aquila East Lansing MI 1192 22 708 40:04 12:55/M
59 Milica Dimic Lansing MI 110 22 709 40:04 12:55/M
60 Sarah Choss 525 21 720 41:36 13:25/M
61 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston MI 677 20 763 47:03 15:11/M
62 Abbey Elkert East Lansing MI 123 20 768 48:55 15:47/M
63 Meredith Hauser Clawson MI 187 20 769 48:55 15:47/M

MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudhomme East Lansing MI 1111 23 5 16:29 5:19/M
2 Joel Medina Onondaga MI 640 21 7 16:41 5:23/M
3 Kyle Paugherty Lansing MI 1173 22 23 18:19 5:55/M
4 Geoffrey Giese East Lansing MI 682 20 24 18:27 5:57/M
5 Daniel Parrell Lansing MI 348 22 25 18:29 5:58/M
6 Thomas Lynch Lansing MI 1174 24 30 18:58 6:07/M
7 Michael Fink Jackson MI 142 20 35 19:05 6:09/M
8 Duncan Young Nunica MI 503 20 43 19:46 6:23/M
9 Levi Keepers East Lansing MI 239 21 59 20:31 6:37/M
10 Harrison Cummings Portage MI 98 22 89 21:39 6:59/M
11 Scott Klum 559 23 96 21:50 7:03/M
12 Danny Smith Haslett MI 431 24 107 22:16 7:11/M
13 Jeff McCague East Lansing MI 293 21 110 22:22 7:13/M
14 Bryant Demere 530 24 119 22:32 7:16/M
15 Brad Klinkner East Lansing MI 697 20 142 23:09 7:28/M
16 Dillon Close East Lansing MI 663 20 144 23:11 7:29/M
17 Alex Potter Okemos MI 366 24 153 23:30 7:35/M
18 Andrew Dakki Lake Orion MI 1178 21 159 23:42 7:39/M
19 Lance Bodell Lansing MI 47 21 164 23:52 7:42/M
20 Anthony Delli Paoli 529 23 167 23:56 7:43/M
21 Christopher Cater 523 24 171 24:01 7:45/M
22 Connor Shanahan 593 24 180 24:15 7:49/M
23 Jesse Burghdoff Okemos MI 67 20 190 24:32 7:55/M
24 Joshua Rentfrow Mason MI 1056 24 225 25:35 8:15/M
25 Benjamin MacKey East Lansing MI 286 23 257 26:07 8:25/M
26 Stephen Santa 591 24 268 26:27 8:32/M
27 Christopher Vargas Dewitt MI 470 20 364 28:43 9:16/M
28 Kyle Davenport Lansing MI 102 24 376 29:03 9:22/M
29 Cody Lown 566 22 406 29:42 9:35/M
30 Robert Wetoskey Leslie MI 488 22 440 30:34 9:52/M
31 Eric Wall Swartz Creek MI 478 23 483 31:41 10:13/M
32 Douglas Williams III Grand Blanc MI 492 24 542 33:22 10:46/M
33 Patrick Lytle Traverse City MI 285 24 605 35:30 11:27/M
34 Jordon Birman East Lansing MI 41 20 613 35:44 11:32/M
35 Duncan White Royal Oak MI 653 20 696 38:50 12:32/M

FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kelly 557 28 86 21:33 6:57/M
2 Heidi Schroeder East Lansing MI 413 29 124 22:42 7:19/M
3 Leanne Spino 595 25 203 24:54 8:02/M
4 Erin Haacker 542 25 232 25:41 8:17/M
5 Brianne Johnson 553 25 261 26:10 8:26/M
6 Stephanie Reid Dewitt MI 376 28 292 27:16 8:48/M
7 Angelina Banduski Howell MI 24 26 317 27:46 8:57/M
8 Alessa Boes Grand Rapids MI 49 28 327 27:55 9:00/M
9 Caitlin Polus Lansing MI 365 27 328 27:55 9:00/M
10 Jennifer Koontz Dimondale MI 1095 29 331 28:00 9:02/M
11 Allison Thompson Lansing MI 1092 29 333 28:00 9:02/M
12 Stephanie Little Climax MI 278 28 334 28:02 9:03/M
13 Andrea Robinson Dimondale MI 381 25 353 28:28 9:11/M
14 Melissa McDonald Commerce Township 572 26 356 28:30 9:12/M
15 Amy Bibbings East Lansing MI 39 29 358 28:34 9:13/M
16 Alisha Brown Brighton MI 517 27 359 28:36 9:14/M
17 Nicole Bodell Dewitt MI 48 27 362 28:41 9:15/M
18 Colleen Pittmon Pleasant Lake MI 1157 26 370 28:54 9:19/M
19 Kristen Murphy Holt MI 642 27 377 29:05 9:23/M
20 Kate Sippel East Lansing MI 426 28 383 29:10 9:25/M
21 Amber Holzmeister Chicago IL 630 25 390 29:12 9:25/M
22 Jina Bartholomew East Lansing MI 30 27 392 29:14 9:26/M
23 Alison Grojean Lansing MI 684 26 399 29:26 9:30/M
24 Jennifer Neumann Grand Rapids MI 326 29 403 29:37 9:33/M
25 Molly Ramirez Lansing MI 375 27 410 29:48 9:37/M
26 Nicole Haugen Okemos MI 688 28 411 29:51 9:38/M
27 Kasey Swanson Lansing MI 454 27 413 29:56 9:39/M
28 Leticia Ruby Carillo 522 26 428 30:15 9:45/M
29 Emily 589DITTMAR 532 28 444 30:43 9:55/M
30 Anna Staperfenne East Lansing MI 449 25 452 30:50 9:57/M
31 Libby Joseph South Lyon MI 231 25 455 30:52 9:57/M
32 Jessica Pham Lansing MI 360 26 459 30:59 10:00/M
33 Sarah Johnson Riverdale MI 227 26 464 31:04 10:01/M
34 Tia Stevens 598 29 466 31:12 10:04/M
35 Dana Sprague Leslie MI 1189 26 482 31:41 10:13/M
36 Lisa Stelzner 597 28 503 32:26 10:28/M
37 Kristen Armstrong Clarksville MI 16 29 510 32:34 10:30/M
38 Jennifer Brummet 518 26 544 33:25 10:47/M
39 Ninitha M J Asirvatham-Jey 567 26 548 33:31 10:49/M
40 Karen Cheung 524 26 556 33:54 10:56/M
41 Arianna Wooledge Okemos MI 501 26 561 34:05 11:00/M
42 Sheena Horsford 549 28 574 34:26 11:06/M
43 Paige Hathaway Dewitt MI 186 28 582 34:38 11:10/M
44 Megan Soltow Grand Ledge MI 441 29 583 34:45 11:13/M
45 Annie Obudzinski Canton MI 333 28 600 35:25 11:25/M
46 Benedicte Bachelot New York NY 20 26 634 36:19 11:43/M
47 Stephanie Halley 543 25 635 36:19 11:43/M
48 Tiffany Leonard Webberville MI 1108 26 647 36:46 11:52/M
49 Nicole Hewlett 545 26 653 37:01 11:56/M
50 Jill Feldpausch Fowler MI 624 27 706 39:45 12:49/M
51 Cona Marshall 569 26 732 42:32 13:43/M
52 Nicole Hancock Lansing MI 756 26 760 46:17 14:56/M
53 Jennifer Mullin Stockbridge MI 321 29 774 49:57 16:07/M
54 Bobbi Hernandez Lansing MI 193 25 778 50:31 16:18/M
55 Carla Schechter East Lansing MI 400 25 779 50:33 16:18/M
56 Emily Fraser Kalamazoo MI 150 27 785 53:07 17:08/M
57 Rachel Ulch Holt MI 881 26 790 55:35 17:56/M

MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 1122 26 3 15:43 5:04/M
2 Drew Farrington Lansing MI 136 25 14 17:37 5:41/M
3 Luke Schmerberg Saline MI 402 29 31 19:00 6:08/M
4 Brian Walline Ann Arbor MI 479 29 67 20:52 6:44/M
5 Robert Schultz Lansing MI 646 25 74 21:08 6:49/M
6 David Koza Grant MI 634 26 84 21:27 6:55/M
7 Michael Bates 510 28 85 21:28 6:55/M
8 Daniel Watson 604 25 87 21:35 6:58/M
9 Todd Ellick Lansing MI 124 29 98 21:56 7:05/M
10 Di Liang 830 25 127 22:50 7:22/M
11 Peng Gao 539 25 132 22:56 7:24/M
12 Brandon List Ann Arbor MI 276 26 133 22:56 7:24/M
13 Matt Leveck St. Johns MI 274 27 138 23:06 7:27/M
14 Jordan Blazo 513 27 145 23:13 7:29/M
15 Sean Woznicki 609 25 150 23:18 7:31/M
16 Trace Camacho 521 27 157 23:37 7:37/M
17 Abijah Taylor Okemos MI 458 29 163 23:51 7:42/M
18 Michael Manzella 568 26 174 24:07 7:47/M
19 Cody Burch Lansing MI 660 29 212 25:05 8:05/M
20 David Deyoung Windsor ONT 531 28 237 25:45 8:18/M
21 Joshua Samp 589 25 241 25:51 8:20/M
22 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 374 26 244 25:55 8:22/M
23 Sam Plott Lansing MI 1144 28 259 26:09 8:26/M
24 Lucas Lux East Lansing MI 283 25 262 26:11 8:27/M
25 Brandon Armstrong 507 29 263 26:12 8:27/M
26 Daniel Kane Lansing MI 1180 25 273 26:37 8:35/M
27 Phillip Angart East Lansing MI 13 25 302 27:29 8:52/M
28 Steven Banduski Howell MI 25 26 315 27:46 8:57/M
29 Shawn Wrathell Lansing MI 1038 26 322 27:50 8:59/M
30 Colin Boes Grand Rapids MI 50 29 326 27:54 9:00/M
31 Ranjheit Fields Noblesville IN 625 26 332 28:00 9:02/M
32 Edward Witt Lansing MI 498 28 342 28:17 9:07/M
33 Darin Quach 586 28 351 28:24 9:10/M
34 Jon Coleman Mason MI 1105 27 369 28:53 9:19/M
35 Matt Ryerkerk East Lansing MI 394 27 379 29:05 9:23/M
36 Chris Jones Holt MI 228 29 386 29:11 9:25/M
37 Roger Tijerina Lansing MI 462 28 445 30:43 9:55/M
38 Yang Zhao 612 25 470 31:22 10:07/M
39 Joshua Houston East Lansing MI 211 29 490 32:01 10:20/M
40 Delco Rowley Okemos MI 391 28 505 32:28 10:28/M
41 William Kent Kovac 560 27 524 32:58 10:38/M
42 Marcus Alston Lansing MI 656 27 555 33:50 10:55/M
43 Tim Matsudo Haslett MI 1004 25 593 35:09 11:20/M
44 Ian O'Gieblyn Lansing MI 334 25 607 35:34 11:28/M
45 Chris McGarry East Lansing MI 1058 29 617 35:49 11:33/M
46 Anikur Shukla Mason MI 424 27 621 36:00 11:37/M
47 Cat Mathie Lansing MI 1003 26 633 36:18 11:43/M
48 Jacob Hancock Lansing MI 755 26 759 46:13 14:55/M
49 Greg Pollack Lansing MI 1044 25 798 1:02:33 20:11/M

FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Corson Holt MI 1070 33 108 22:17 7:11/M
2 Leah Morin Okemos MI 641 32 125 22:46 7:21/M
3 Jessica Poort East Lansing MI 584 30 128 22:50 7:22/M
4 Julia Heany Grand Ledge MI 1168 34 129 22:50 7:22/M
5 Kimberly Bender 511 30 168 23:56 7:43/M
6 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 66 34 191 24:33 7:55/M
7 Anne Latarte Detroit MI 700 31 196 24:44 7:59/M
8 Megan Merrill Onondoga MI 305 32 211 25:04 8:05/M
9 Elizabeth Karcher Lansing MI 236 31 269 26:28 8:32/M
10 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 180 34 295 27:18 8:48/M
11 Jennifer Leveck St. Johns MI 273 32 308 27:39 8:55/M
12 Tracy Flak Howell MI 145 33 324 27:51 8:59/M
13 Siobhann Allstott Indianapolis IN 8 30 344 28:19 9:08/M
14 Michelle Hanes Lansing MI 1053 32 382 29:08 9:24/M
15 Laura Olabis Lansing MI 1185 34 391 29:13 9:25/M
16 Brooke Parmalee Perry MI 347 34 397 29:23 9:29/M
17 Jennifer Moore Williamston MI 313 31 402 29:34 9:32/M
18 Ana Wolken East Lansing MI 500 30 423 30:09 9:44/M
19 Tara Hartman Royal Oak MI 183 33 426 30:14 9:45/M
20 Melanie Adkins Lansing MI 7 30 427 30:15 9:45/M
21 Katie Eisenberger Mt. Pleasant MI 121 31 435 30:30 9:50/M
22 Deserah Strand 599 31 438 30:33 9:51/M
23 Kelly Hoffmann Waterford MI 205 31 469 31:21 10:07/M
24 Ana Holguin East Lansing MI 629 31 475 31:28 10:09/M
25 Mary Jacobsen Holt MI 694 32 486 31:50 10:16/M
26 Sarah Bohan Potterville MI 1099 32 496 32:10 10:23/M
27 Lori Leaming Lansing MI 267 31 504 32:27 10:28/M
28 Jasmin Beery-Lansdale Haslett MI 34 32 508 32:34 10:30/M
29 Sara Dolar Dewitt MI 1107 34 521 32:55 10:37/M
30 Heidi Bryson Ann Arbor MI 62 32 545 33:25 10:47/M
31 Miriam Northcutt Bohmert 580 31 546 33:29 10:48/M
32 Emily Ozanich Lansing MI 342 31 549 33:33 10:49/M
33 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 1005 34 559 34:03 10:59/M
34 Rebecca Schlee Charlotte MI 401 30 569 34:19 11:04/M
35 Sarah Williams Lansing MI 1065 33 594 35:12 11:21/M
36 Michelle Jockheck-Keeler Grand Ledge MI 225 30 596 35:15 11:22/M
37 Jillayne Marsters Lansing MI 1172 32 622 36:00 11:37/M
38 Melissa Elischer East Lansing MI 122 30 627 36:07 11:39/M
39 Shannon Powers Lansing MI 368 33 629 36:11 11:40/M
40 Nichole Lenneman Dewitt MI 271 31 632 36:17 11:42/M
41 Sarah Hillman Lansing MI 199 33 639 36:27 11:45/M
42 Heather Chamberlain Haslett MI 1193 32 640 36:28 11:46/M
43 Kim Larsen Bath MI 1061 30 641 36:29 11:46/M
44 Laura Harris Dewitt MI 1046 33 642 36:30 11:46/M
45 Heather Eifert Dansville MI 1042 30 648 36:47 11:52/M
46 Crystal Kinney Lansing MI 247 30 651 36:59 11:56/M
47 Bree Peters Mason MI 358 33 652 36:59 11:56/M
48 Sara Fedewa Lansing MI 139 32 657 37:03 11:57/M
49 Laura Franklin Lansing MI 149 30 668 37:29 12:05/M
50 Ana Kelly Mason MI 241 34 693 38:46 12:30/M
51 Madalitso Magombo 831 32 726 42:01 13:33/M
52 Rebecca Steidl 596 30 734 42:37 13:45/M
53 Brandi Kline Mason MI 249 31 740 43:26 14:01/M
54 Cynthia Chavez Lansing MI 79 34 755 45:55 14:49/M
55 Holly Daniel Lansing MI 101 30 765 47:53 15:27/M
56 Shawna Jones Dansville MI 229 30 773 49:57 16:07/M

MALE "EOCENE" 30-34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Rosendahl Lansing MI 388 33 13 17:32 5:39/M
2 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 1169 34 15 17:38 5:41/M
3 Andrew Flies 537 33 21 18:03 5:49/M
4 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 459 30 41 19:40 6:21/M
5 Matthew Brummette Clarksville MI 61 30 80 21:19 6:53/M
6 Andrew Chapin Mason MI 1090 32 115 22:29 7:15/M
7 Aaron White East Lansing MI 489 34 135 22:56 7:24/M
8 Michael Tiffany 1104 31 136 23:03 7:26/M
9 Sean Doody Lake Orion MI 115 32 161 23:51 7:42/M
10 Bryan Soltow Grand Ledge MI 439 30 176 24:08 7:47/M
11 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 494 34 187 24:31 7:55/M
12 Robert Schmidt East Lansing MI 404 33 188 24:31 7:55/M
13 Dan Sheppard Williamston MI 420 33 197 24:45 7:59/M
14 Aaron Scott Fowlerville MI 416 30 198 24:49 8:00/M
15 Steve Koza Peoria IL 636 34 214 25:10 8:07/M
16 Nathan Lenneman Dewitt MI 270 33 224 25:26 8:12/M
17 Anthony Daniel Lansing MI 100 30 250 26:01 8:24/M
18 Jason Lilly Charlotte MI 1141 32 274 26:37 8:35/M
19 Van Reid Dewitt MI 377 30 294 27:18 8:48/M
20 Mikhail Murshak East Lansing MI 643 34 301 27:29 8:52/M
21 Will Corawell Lansing MI 1184 33 340 28:14 9:06/M
22 Matthew Bennett 512 34 405 29:40 9:34/M
23 Matthew Hume Lansing MI 215 31 493 32:08 10:22/M
24 Steve Bohan Potterville MI 1100 32 494 32:09 10:22/M
25 Brent Dolar Dewitt MI 1106 32 523 32:56 10:37/M
26 Brad Kline Mason MI 248 31 530 33:05 10:40/M
27 Timothy Aben MI 1 30 543 33:24 10:46/M
28 Brian Smith Niles MI 430 30 552 33:43 10:53/M
29 Jeffrey Backoski Haslett MI 21 31 563 34:12 11:02/M
30 Owen Blank East Lansing MI 1163 34 588 35:01 11:18/M
31 Dan Stuglik Dowagiac MI 1013 30 615 35:47 11:33/M
32 Justin Keeler Grand Ledge MI 1057 34 749 44:03 14:13/M
33 David Chavez Brighton MI 80 30 754 45:54 14:48/M
34 Jerome Essenmacher III Perry MI 133 33 776 49:59 16:07/M
35 Chris Esch Laingsburg MI 131 32 783 52:45 17:01/M

FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson Lansing MI 1127 36 76 21:11 6:50/M
2 Stephanie Edwards Lansing MI 1093 36 106 22:14 7:10/M
3 Elizabeth Molina Milford MI 1131 35 195 24:40 7:57/M
4 Johanna Burgueno East Lansing MI 68 36 208 25:01 8:04/M
5 Tracy Richey Charlotte MI 379 37 229 25:39 8:16/M
6 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 483 38 246 25:58 8:23/M
7 Chiharu Kato Haslett MI 238 36 264 26:19 8:29/M
8 Shannon Roleck Carol Stream IL 385 36 304 27:34 8:54/M
9 Michelle Hampton East Lansing MI 178 35 361 28:38 9:14/M
10 Hollie Warner Sterling Heights M 652 37 367 28:50 9:18/M
11 Jen Kolhoff Lansing MI 251 36 385 29:10 9:25/M
12 Teresa Jordan Laingsburg MI 1103 38 388 29:11 9:25/M
13 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 1086 39 396 29:22 9:28/M
14 Janean Devaul Dansville MI 107 38 398 29:24 9:29/M
15 Tracey St Clair Alma MI 1037 35 414 29:56 9:39/M
16 Beth Gleason Lansing MI 160 37 417 30:02 9:41/M
17 Stephanie Palagyi Lansing MI 343 35 441 30:37 9:53/M
18 Caroline Kiley Okemos MI 246 36 456 30:56 9:59/M
19 Kerry Ebersole East Lansing MI 620 35 465 31:04 10:01/M
20 Janice Siegford Lansing MI 647 39 467 31:15 10:05/M
21 Laurie Hubbert Grand Ledge MI 213 39 468 31:17 10:05/M
22 Anne Kenney Brighton MI 695 39 517 32:49 10:35/M
23 Nicole O'Toole Chicago IL 340 36 518 32:50 10:35/M
24 Stephanie Sherman Okemos MI 423 37 522 32:55 10:37/M
25 Mary Lubera Grosse Pointe Woo 281 37 529 33:05 10:40/M
26 Diana Schmitz Lansing MI 406 38 554 33:49 10:55/M
27 Stephanie Boledovich Okemos MI 51 37 558 34:02 10:59/M
28 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 146 38 570 34:19 11:04/M
29 Jennifer Garmon Lansing MI 680 35 572 34:24 11:06/M
30 Suzy Corbin Holt MI 92 35 576 34:30 11:08/M
31 Jamie Braden Durand MI 57 39 585 34:59 11:17/M
32 Aimee Moore Grand Blanc MI 312 37 606 35:31 11:27/M
33 Amy Gilmore Lansing MI 156 36 614 35:44 11:32/M
34 Dina Tarazi East Lansing MI 1014 36 616 35:49 11:33/M
35 Keila Carns Lansing MI 1177 36 623 36:00 11:37/M
36 Anne Crain Lansing MI 95 38 628 36:10 11:40/M
37 Megumi Case Wixon MI 77 36 631 36:12 11:41/M
38 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 1191 39 645 36:36 11:48/M
39 Jeannine Minnick South Lyon MI 1183 39 654 37:02 11:57/M
40 Heather McDonald Lansing MI 639 39 655 37:02 11:57/M
41 April Gober Holt MI 163 36 656 37:03 11:57/M
42 Leonie Hintze East Lansing MI 203 36 665 37:28 12:05/M
43 Julie Melotti Grand Ledge MI 576 37 674 37:48 12:12/M
44 Marijane Arredondo Lansing MI 361 38 688 38:32 12:26/M
45 Sara Huber Lansing MI 214 37 697 38:54 12:33/M
46 Christine Hilton Coldwater MI 200 38 712 40:44 13:08/M
47 Lori Near Lansing MI 324 38 713 40:48 13:10/M
48 Sheri Ackerman Dexter MI 3 37 718 41:08 13:16/M
49 Heather Dyer Eaton Rapids MI 120 39 722 41:43 13:27/M
50 Michelle Thelen Portland MI 651 36 731 42:16 13:38/M
51 Felicia Berryman Lansing MI 37 35 737 43:05 13:54/M
52 Betty Whipp Lansing MI 1064 38 743 43:38 14:05/M
53 Angela Sereseroz Lansing MI 419 39 744 43:39 14:05/M
54 Amy Szpotek Williamston MI 857 39 745 43:44 14:06/M
55 Jennifer Manzo Perry MI 288 36 756 45:58 14:50/M
56 Deana Besser Portland MI 38 38 757 46:00 14:50/M
57 Michelle Himebaugh Mason MI 202 35 771 49:41 16:02/M
58 Bachtrac Tu Okemos MI 467 39 775 49:58 16:07/M
59 Tina Esch Laingsburg MI 132 35 784 52:46 17:01/M

MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer Lyons MI 320 35 2 15:42 5:04/M
2 Tim Corson Holt MI 665 36 42 19:44 6:22/M
3 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 1072 35 49 20:03 6:28/M
4 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing MI 395 39 103 22:10 7:09/M
5 Jeremy Herlizek Lansing MI 1041 38 104 22:11 7:09/M
6 Darren Thornbrugh 602 37 121 22:34 7:17/M
7 Michael Olabisi Lansing MI 1186 36 131 22:54 7:23/M
8 Guan Saw 592 35 137 23:04 7:26/M
9 Christopher Roleck Carol Stream IL 384 35 148 23:17 7:31/M
10 Eric Juenke East Lansing MI 232 38 165 23:54 7:43/M
11 Ted Seitz East Lansing MI 417 39 182 24:18 7:50/M
12 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 99 36 199 24:51 8:01/M
13 Zach Corbin Holt MI 93 36 200 24:51 8:01/M
14 Clint Summers Haslett MI 1200 36 202 24:54 8:02/M
15 Christopher Hoving Eagle MI 212 38 221 25:22 8:11/M
16 John Buchanan Lansing MI 65 36 245 25:58 8:23/M
17 Tsuyoshi Oshita Lansing MI 339 36 280 26:49 8:39/M
18 Michael Struzinski Lansing MI 1032 36 283 26:52 8:40/M
19 Bisfaro Adhiuarl East Lansing MI 1199 35 345 28:19 9:08/M
20 Brian Hampton East Lansing MI 177 38 354 28:29 9:11/M
21 Mike Vincent Traverse City MI 474 38 360 28:37 9:14/M
22 Mike Kategaya Okemos MI 237 37 393 29:17 9:27/M
23 Travis Anderson Mason MI 12 39 424 30:10 9:44/M
24 Jason Bibbings East Lansing MI 40 35 450 30:48 9:56/M
25 Jeffrey Wooledge Okemos MI 502 38 560 34:04 10:59/M
26 Brad Garmon Lansing MI 679 38 571 34:23 11:05/M
27 Brian Pohl Portland MI 363 36 612 35:43 11:31/M
28 Dan Chmiel Lansing MI 1048 38 717 41:05 13:15/M
29 Andre Nguyen Okemos MI 327 35 772 49:54 16:06/M
30 Eric Zuzga Coldwater MI 823 38 788 53:24 17:14/M
31 Dale Huber Lansing MI 692 37 793 57:45 18:38/M

FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 325 44 54 20:10 6:30/M
2 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 1117 41 56 20:15 6:32/M
3 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 172 44 139 23:08 7:28/M
4 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 1133 42 158 23:39 7:38/M
5 Karen Sanders Okemos MI 396 43 223 25:25 8:12/M
6 Wendy Smith East Lansing MI 434 44 234 25:44 8:18/M
7 Ann Marie Treglia Chelsea MI 466 43 252 26:02 8:24/M
8 Camille Hegdvedt East Lansing MI 189 40 258 26:09 8:26/M
9 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 405 42 267 26:26 8:32/M
10 Lorie Jager Holt MI 223 40 286 26:56 8:41/M
11 Val Martinez Dimondale MI 638 42 299 27:24 8:50/M
12 Melissa Dalton Oxford MI 668 40 306 27:37 8:55/M
13 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing MI 455 41 339 28:10 9:05/M
14 Jeana Parker Laingsburg MI 344 41 350 28:22 9:09/M
15 Lara Gillentine Holt MI 683 42 352 28:27 9:11/M
16 Jennifer Fitzgerald East Lansing MI 143 42 375 29:02 9:22/M
17 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 331 40 448 30:46 9:55/M
18 Melissa Long East Lansing MI 279 41 449 30:47 9:56/M
19 Christine Haggerty Dewitt MI 685 43 461 31:00 10:00/M
20 Robbie Sollid Lansing MI 438 43 527 33:03 10:40/M
21 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 105 43 532 33:09 10:42/M
22 Angie Ellsworth Dewitt MI 674 42 568 34:17 11:04/M
23 Kate Skidmore Bath MI 428 43 573 34:25 11:06/M
24 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 308 42 601 35:25 11:25/M
25 Chiharu Lance Mason MI 260 40 630 36:11 11:40/M
26 Rosan Kessler Bath MI 243 44 659 37:09 11:59/M
27 Rachel Morris East Lansing MI 317 40 664 37:27 12:05/M
28 Brenda Epkey Fowler MI 126 40 672 37:41 12:09/M
29 Fanny Catey Grand Ledge MI 78 42 680 38:07 12:18/M
30 Amy Moeder East Lansing MI 311 40 685 38:27 12:24/M
31 Leah Dematry-Mehram Lansing MI 1047 41 715 41:04 13:15/M
32 Tammy Gooldy Jackson MI 166 41 727 42:02 13:34/M
33 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 390 40 728 42:02 13:34/M
34 Lisa St. Pierre Mason MI 445 44 730 42:06 13:35/M
35 Tina Ferris Lansing MI 141 42 741 43:29 14:02/M
36 Michelle Foster Eaton Rapids MI 148 41 742 43:30 14:02/M
37 Michelle Flemington Haslett MI 627 41 753 45:13 14:35/M
38 Michelle Leach Lansing MI 264 44 777 50:03 16:09/M
39 Wendy Clise Howell MI 89 43 780 50:42 16:21/M
40 Jeane Boynton Mason MI 55 42 791 56:29 18:13/M

MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 1116 41 17 17:50 5:45/M
2 David Wisner East Lansing MI 1081 44 28 18:54 6:06/M
3 David Hovanter Marshall MI 1113 43 65 20:46 6:42/M
4 Jay Manuel Lansing MI 1181 44 92 21:41 7:00/M
5 Joel Parker Laingsburg MI 345 44 102 22:08 7:08/M
6 Brendan Ringlever East Lansing MI 380 42 112 22:27 7:15/M
7 James Kenney Brighton MI 696 40 122 22:38 7:18/M
8 Richard Hellinga Okemos MI 190 41 126 22:47 7:21/M
9 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 1002 43 152 23:21 7:32/M
10 Jeffrey Deppen Dewitt MI 1147 41 156 23:36 7:37/M
11 John McMullen Fowlerville MI 298 40 178 24:12 7:48/M
12 Robert Cleary East Lansing MI 86 44 217 25:14 8:08/M
13 Bill Sparrow East Lansing MI 1012 43 219 25:18 8:10/M
14 Mike Schmitz Lansing MI 408 43 227 25:37 8:16/M
15 Alex Fitzpatrick Lansing MI 144 42 240 25:50 8:20/M
16 Jim Kotowicz Saint Johns MI 1128 40 256 26:05 8:25/M
17 Simon Alam Holt MI 1182 43 275 26:38 8:35/M
18 Ken Schapman Bath MI 399 41 282 26:49 8:39/M
19 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 26 44 297 27:24 8:50/M
20 Jeff Jackson East Lansing MI 1195 41 313 27:44 8:57/M
21 Michael Donnellan East Lansing MI 114 40 363 28:41 9:15/M
22 Dan Ackerman Dexter MI 2 40 412 29:54 9:39/M
23 Brian Gardner Sheridan MI 152 40 434 30:30 9:50/M
24 Scott Dalton Oxford MI 669 40 436 30:31 9:51/M
25 Todd Slackenoff Mason MI 429 44 485 31:50 10:16/M
26 Remco Zegers East Lansing MI 1023 40 489 31:59 10:19/M
27 Tyler Delong Holt MI 104 40 519 32:53 10:36/M
28 Robert Lubera Grosse Pointe Woo 282 42 528 33:04 10:40/M
29 David Haggerty Dewitt MI 686 44 538 33:19 10:45/M
30 Andrew Dalton Holt MI 1096 41 550 33:33 10:49/M
31 Chad Geiger Cadillac MI 681 40 589 35:04 11:19/M
32 Clifford Zang Lansing MI 505 40 598 35:20 11:24/M
33 Dale Spencley Dewitt MI 443 44 618 35:52 11:34/M
34 Sam Singh East Lansing MI 648 41 739 43:22 13:59/M
35 Michael Boynton Mason MI 56 40 792 56:30 18:14/M

FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Okemos MI 1143 47 53 20:09 6:30/M
2 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 109 46 58 20:26 6:35/M
3 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 257 47 66 20:52 6:44/M
4 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 336 48 79 21:16 6:52/M
5 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 1175 49 117 22:29 7:15/M
6 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 414 47 179 24:12 7:48/M
7 Tammy Chick Williamston MI 81 46 194 24:39 7:57/M
8 Amy Willing Lansing MI 1019 48 209 25:02 8:05/M
9 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 649 48 239 25:49 8:20/M
10 Betsy Syrek Williamston MI 456 48 251 26:02 8:24/M
11 Pamela Farran Holt MI 135 48 284 26:54 8:41/M
12 Amy Donegan Okemos MI 113 46 368 28:52 9:19/M
13 Pennie Button Lansing MI 71 47 373 29:00 9:21/M
14 Jodi Arbuckle Leslie MI 14 45 395 29:19 9:27/M
15 Erin Burns Okemos MI 616 47 404 29:37 9:33/M
16 Valerie McArdle East Lansing MI 292 47 422 30:09 9:44/M
17 Lecia Selzer Lowell MI 418 48 447 30:44 9:55/M
18 Brenda Tyler Ovid MI 1156 49 476 31:30 10:10/M
19 Deborah Evans South Lyon MI 134 48 480 31:37 10:12/M
20 Anna Galarno Saginaw MI 151 49 513 32:40 10:32/M
21 Nancy Hollis Okemos MI 210 48 515 32:45 10:34/M
22 Laurie Adelson Brighton MI 5 45 526 33:03 10:40/M
23 Janet Dobson Okemos MI 112 46 541 33:21 10:45/M
24 Katherine Allman Okemos MI 1069 48 551 33:42 10:52/M
25 Joanna Goss Williamston MI 167 47 565 34:12 11:02/M
26 Ramona Hall Lansing MI 1080 48 566 34:14 11:03/M
27 Julie Pingston Holt MI 362 45 577 34:30 11:08/M
28 Sherry Stanley Eagle MI 448 45 586 35:00 11:17/M
29 Shelly Martinez Lansing MI 289 48 602 35:26 11:26/M
30 Tammy Bidwell South Lyon MI 1125 45 603 35:30 11:27/M
31 Sandra Campbell Lansing MI 73 49 608 35:38 11:30/M
32 Susan Vargo Rochester Hills MI 1018 49 637 36:21 11:44/M
33 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 1190 45 644 36:36 11:48/M
34 Janet Przystas Dimondale MI 371 49 658 37:04 11:57/M
35 Lisa Sherman Charlotte MI 421 49 661 37:11 12:00/M
36 Amy Rollis Lansing MI 386 46 667 37:29 12:05/M
37 Debbie Richards Williamston MI 378 46 673 37:44 12:10/M
38 Tracy Schmitz Perry MI 856 48 735 42:39 13:45/M
39 Jane Campbell East Lansing MI 72 47 766 48:10 15:32/M
40 Denise Altemose Rives Junction MI 9 49 782 51:46 16:42/M

MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 1087 49 8 16:50 5:26/M
2 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 111 48 9 17:00 5:29/M
3 J D Pepper Dansville MI 351 49 10 17:08 5:32/M
4 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 1028 49 27 18:53 6:05/M
5 Joel Henry Haslett MI 191 46 34 19:03 6:09/M
6 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 469 46 40 19:28 6:17/M
7 Mark Parker Lansing MI 346 46 64 20:43 6:41/M
8 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 147 47 68 20:53 6:44/M
9 Rich Young Morrice MI 1155 49 77 21:11 6:50/M
10 Mark Lewis South Haven MI 1001 48 109 22:18 7:12/M
11 Jeb Burns Okemos MI 617 48 113 22:28 7:15/M
12 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 303 46 146 23:15 7:30/M
13 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 1077 48 226 25:36 8:15/M
14 Matthew Moreau Lansing MI 316 47 249 26:01 8:24/M
15 Steve Holda Ann Arbor MI 207 48 319 27:47 8:58/M
16 Parag Wakankar Novi MI 477 47 321 27:48 8:58/M
17 Bradley Prehn St. Johns MI 369 46 325 27:54 9:00/M
18 Mike Carlson East Lansing MI 74 45 343 28:18 9:08/M
19 Frank Vargas Jr Dewitt MI 472 49 372 28:59 9:21/M
20 Matt Brzys Plymouth MI 614 46 380 29:06 9:23/M
21 William Schmitz Perry MI 1011 47 387 29:11 9:25/M
22 Michael Rodriguez Lansing MI 382 48 409 29:46 9:36/M
23 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 491 45 534 33:15 10:44/M
24 Scot Ellsworth Dewitt MI 676 45 702 39:22 12:42/M
25 Tim Clise Howell MI 88 45 781 50:43 16:22/M

FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiromi Potter Okemos MI 367 50 154 23:31 7:35/M
2 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI 403 51 210 25:04 8:05/M
3 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 463 51 266 26:22 8:30/M
4 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 277 50 276 26:39 8:36/M
5 Michelle Kraft Lansing MI 1094 53 281 26:49 8:39/M
6 Francine Farrington Jenison MI 137 50 288 27:08 8:45/M
7 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 1138 50 290 27:13 8:47/M
8 April Wyncott Brighton MI 1022 54 309 27:40 8:55/M
9 Dawn Harris Williamston MI 181 52 330 27:58 9:01/M
10 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids MI 481 50 337 28:08 9:05/M
11 Claire Vieille Lansing MI 473 50 365 28:49 9:18/M
12 Teri Hanes Lansing MI 179 50 408 29:43 9:35/M
13 Sara Aikman Haslett MI 655 54 418 30:06 9:43/M
14 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 28 50 430 30:17 9:46/M
15 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 693 53 432 30:19 9:47/M
16 Jane Baker Lansing MI 23 51 484 31:46 10:15/M
17 Beth Johns Haslett MI 631 51 514 32:41 10:33/M
18 Sharon Geimer Rochester Hills MI 153 53 675 37:49 12:12/M
19 S. Beth Murphy Leslie MI 322 53 684 38:22 12:23/M
20 Donna Steavens Mason MI 450 51 699 39:09 12:38/M
21 Teresa Lambert Okemos MI 699 52 795 57:46 18:38/M
22 Mar Pulte Mackinac Island MI 372 51 796 57:46 18:38/M

MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt MI 440 51 29 18:56 6:06/M
2 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 1035 53 33 19:01 6:08/M
3 Robert Cook Mason MI 90 51 39 19:21 6:15/M
4 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 335 51 57 20:21 6:34/M
5 Geoff Rook Okemos MI 387 52 69 20:57 6:45/M
6 Brian Stanley Eagle MI 447 52 162 23:51 7:42/M
7 Jack Keck Okemos MI 1112 54 181 24:16 7:50/M
8 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 1129 54 213 25:07 8:06/M
9 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 168 54 248 26:00 8:23/M
10 Bradley Jacokes Williamston MI 217 51 279 26:44 8:37/M
11 Scott Warriner Eaton Rapids MI 482 53 303 27:34 8:54/M
12 Matt Allen 1145 51 335 28:07 9:04/M
13 Richard Rogacki Lansing MI 383 52 338 28:08 9:05/M
14 Brad Erickson Mason MI 130 50 348 28:21 9:09/M
15 Mike Adelson Brighton MI 6 54 446 30:44 9:55/M
16 Martin Fenucaya Owosso MI 140 54 491 32:06 10:21/M
17 Gregory Lamkin Okemos MI 259 52 501 32:19 10:25/M
18 John Farrington Jenison MI 138 51 536 33:16 10:44/M
19 Bill Durr Williamston MI 117 53 575 34:27 11:07/M
20 Kyle Carmany Lansing MI 76 52 587 35:00 11:17/M
21 Chester Lavalley Mason MI 263 50 592 35:05 11:19/M
22 Todd Kundinger Mdland MI 1089 51 609 35:40 11:30/M
23 Greg Vargo Rochester Hills MI 1016 50 636 36:21 11:44/M
24 Craig Partridge East Lansing MI 349 51 724 41:50 13:30/M
25 Greg Perkowski Lansing MI 353 50 750 44:55 14:29/M
26 Steve Geimer Rochester Hills MI 154 53 767 48:30 15:39/M

FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz Williamston MI 678 59 160 23:49 7:41/M
2 Carol Levack Bay City MI 272 58 204 24:55 8:02/M
3 Linda Crites East Lansing MI 96 59 205 24:56 8:03/M
4 Irene Winter Ionia MI 496 56 206 25:00 8:04/M
5 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 245 55 236 25:44 8:18/M
6 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 1062 59 271 26:33 8:34/M
7 Patricia Nash Williamston MI 323 56 374 29:01 9:22/M
8 Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI 234 59 394 29:17 9:27/M
9 Laurie Walsworth-Lemieux Muskegon MI 480 55 415 29:59 9:40/M
10 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 452 58 421 30:09 9:44/M
11 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 460 55 495 32:10 10:23/M
12 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 412 55 497 32:12 10:23/M
13 Mary Broughman Lansing MI 1067 55 512 32:39 10:32/M
14 Becky Treber Dewitt MI 465 57 557 33:54 10:56/M
15 Shelly Zavala Haslett MI 1052 55 562 34:11 11:02/M
16 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 32 55 564 34:12 11:02/M
17 Sheila Kniffin Lansing MI 250 56 595 35:14 11:22/M
18 Jacalyn Black St. Johns MI 42 58 599 35:23 11:25/M
19 Patricia Smith Lansing MI 1160 59 625 36:05 11:38/M
20 Susan Peston Dimondale MI 357 55 646 36:41 11:50/M
21 Lori Merritt Holt MI 306 57 670 37:37 12:08/M
22 Danita Brandt East Lansing MI 713 56 676 37:49 12:12/M
23 Kelly Hibbert South Lyon MI 197 56 694 38:48 12:31/M
24 Lynette Jacobson Holt MI 216 57 748 44:01 14:12/M
25 Caroline Bruce-Erickson Williamston MI 659 59 762 47:02 15:10/M

MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Halm Williamston MI 1102 57 37 19:11 6:11/M
2 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 116 56 52 20:07 6:29/M
3 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 490 59 63 20:42 6:41/M
4 Tom Mills Williamston MI 1137 56 71 20:58 6:46/M
5 John McCabe Lansing MI 1120 57 78 21:14 6:51/M
6 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 226 56 94 21:41 7:00/M
7 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids MI 1006 59 155 23:36 7:37/M
8 Ward Kelner Lansing MI 1170 59 192 24:35 7:56/M
9 Paul Werner Northville MI 487 56 228 25:39 8:16/M
10 Charles Kotz Okemos MI 1140 57 270 26:32 8:34/M
11 Raymond Miller Mason MI 309 56 355 28:29 9:11/M
12 Larry Joseph Dimondale MI 230 55 357 28:31 9:12/M
13 Edward Bloom East Lansing MI 45 55 429 30:16 9:46/M
14 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 738 59 463 31:01 10:00/M
15 Tim Bradford Lansing MI 1079 57 474 31:25 10:08/M
16 David Lemieux Muskegon MI 269 56 620 35:59 11:36/M
17 Frank Baron Haslett MI 27 57 679 37:59 12:15/M

FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1165 62 186 24:29 7:54/M
2 Janice Deverman Grand Rapids MI 108 63 300 27:25 8:51/M
3 Tanda Cogley 1068 62 389 29:12 9:25/M
4 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 254 62 420 30:08 9:43/M
5 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 1063 60 437 30:32 9:51/M
6 Susan Merizon Grand Rapids MI 302 64 473 31:23 10:07/M
7 Marianne Pniewski Howell MI 853 63 725 41:53 13:31/M
8 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson MI 233 60 738 43:15 13:57/M
9 Charmaine Lanjopoulos Grand Ledge MI 262 60 764 47:13 15:14/M

MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley Mason MI 1119 60 82 21:26 6:55/M
2 John Coleman Lansing MI 664 61 95 21:44 7:01/M
3 Larry St Clair Morrice MI 1036 61 101 22:07 7:08/M
4 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 689 60 140 23:08 7:28/M
5 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 1021 62 173 24:06 7:46/M
6 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 275 62 233 25:42 8:17/M
7 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 235 63 318 27:47 8:58/M
8 Robert Glandon East Lansing MI 159 63 407 29:43 9:35/M
9 Roger Shaffer Grand Ledge MI 1031 60 433 30:25 9:49/M
10 Luke Roy East Lansing MI 392 61 507 32:33 10:30/M
11 Fred Hall East Lansing MI 176 64 525 32:59 10:38/M
12 John Symonds Lansing MI 650 61 671 37:40 12:09/M
13 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 1066 61 710 40:09 12:57/M
14 Gene Purdum Williamston MI 1051 62 747 43:53 14:09/M

FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 1118 68 231 25:41 8:17/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 330 66 478 31:32 10:10/M
3 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 294 68 660 37:10 11:59/M
4 Kitty Mitchell Okemos MI 310 66 663 37:23 12:04/M
5 Judith Bolles Bath MI 52 67 686 38:28 12:25/M
6 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 58 69 707 39:52 12:52/M
7 Elaine High Okemos MI 198 68 714 40:58 13:13/M
8 Lynne Nickless Charlotte MI 328 69 746 43:51 14:09/M

MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary McRay East Lansing MI 1153 65 151 23:19 7:31/M
2 Henry Ranke Holt MI 1114 65 169 23:58 7:44/M
3 Danny Glshire Williamston MI 1142 66 216 25:13 8:08/M
4 James Carlton White Lake MI 1027 69 307 27:37 8:55/M
5 Jerry Hendrick Wayland MI 1115 66 371 28:54 9:19/M
6 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 1088 67 416 30:01 9:41/M
7 John Koza Grant MI 635 67 419 30:08 9:43/M
8 Dave Blough Dexter MI 46 66 451 30:50 9:57/M
9 Gerald Blanchard Okemos MI 44 65 488 31:55 10:18/M
10 Jon Pumplin East Lansing MI 373 69 597 35:16 11:23/M
11 Michael Nickless Charlotte MI 329 69 761 46:56 15:08/M
12 George Lambert Okemos MI 698 66 794 57:45 18:38/M

FEMALE "SILUAIAN" 70-74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 1121 70 320 27:48 8:58/M
2 Virginia Schafer Sorrento FL 398 70 462 31:00 10:00/M

MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 457 71 141 23:09 7:28/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 240 71 193 24:38 7:57/M
3 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 75 70 285 26:55 8:41/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 1150 72 293 27:18 8:48/M
5 James Hicks Mason MI 690 70 323 27:51 8:59/M
6 George Graeber Mason MI 1167 71 506 32:31 10:29/M
7 Richard Sherman Charlotte MI 422 71 662 37:11 12:00/M
8 Pete Schmitz Lansing MI 409 72 690 38:36 12:27/M

FEMALE "ORDOVICIAN" 75-79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorna Guile East Lansing MI 173 79 695 38:48 12:31/M

MALE " ORDOVICIAN" 75-79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 493 75 346 28:20 9:08/M
2 Ronald Babbitt Grand Ledge MI 1149 77 681 38:13 12:20/M
3 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 1166 75 700 39:17 12:40/M
4 William Rude Lansing MI 393 78 723 41:48 13:29/M

FEMALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 468 81 770 49:01 15:49/M

MALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Ketelhut Prudenville MI 244 81 472 31:23 10:07/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------