<< Go Back

Dino Dash
Date: Oct. 5, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Loy Lansing MI 113 26 1 16:30 5:19/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Davenport St Johns MI 41 33 16 19:09 6:11/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 248 51 2 17:03 5:30/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 195 50 23 19:47 6:23/M
Top


MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 267 10 18 19:12 6:12/M
2 Manawa Watanabe Battlecreek MI 201 10 37 20:44 6:41/M
3 Reita Isobe Battlecreek MI 79 11 65 21:53 7:04/M
4 Caleb Dyer Eaton Rapids MI 325 11 90 22:48 7:21/M
5 Yuki Oguri Battle Creek MI 141 11 97 22:56 7:24/M
6 Takato Suzuki Battle Creek MI 178 11 186 25:38 8:16/M
7 Ryotaro Imada Battle Creek MI 78 11 206 26:21 8:30/M
8 Carson Pieters Saint Johns MI 148 9 212 26:44 8:37/M
9 Eita Tateo Battle Creek MI 180 10 226 27:20 8:49/M
Top


FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Ziegler Lansing MI 218 11 158 24:42 7:58/M
2 Liliana Lehnst East Lansing MI 265 8 160 24:47 8:00/M
3 Kiera Smith Lansing MI 170 10 163 24:54 8:02/M
4 Meghan Ford Mason MI 58 9 216 26:47 8:38/M
5 Mya Carnevale Mason MI 30 8 217 26:49 8:39/M
6 Caleigh Cadwell Galesburg MI 27 10 228 27:21 8:49/M
7 Kano Miki Battlecreek MI 124 11 262 28:53 9:19/M
8 Kanna Kawai Battle Creek MI 96 11 263 28:54 9:19/M
9 Anna Kate Jager East Lansing MI 86 10 282 30:21 9:47/M
Top


MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kento Nakashima Battle Creek MI 134 13 13 18:58 6:07/M
2 Keegan Aimesbury Battle Creek MI 357 14 38 20:45 6:42/M
3 Mitchell Turner Battle Creek MI 193 13 39 20:47 6:42/M
4 Kotaro Watanabe Okemos MI 661 12 89 22:47 7:21/M
5 Alan Morrison Lansing MI 129 13 112 23:15 7:30/M
Top


FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anja Caley Eaton Rapids MI 324 14 56 21:35 6:58/M
2 Sal Buboiz Okemos MI 282 12 62 21:47 7:02/M
3 Brooke Soper Okemos MI 275 12 64 21:49 7:02/M
Top


MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Spagnuolo 302 18 3 17:16 5:34/M
2 Wes Diener Capac MI 322 19 11 18:40 6:01/M
3 Robert McQuaid Okemos MI 328 15 17 19:09 6:11/M
4 Thomas Burns 258 15 19 19:22 6:15/M
5 Kyle White Okemos MI 666 19 24 19:49 6:24/M
6 Conor Burns Okemos MI 257 15 53 21:17 6:52/M
7 Phil Erickson Williamston MI 51 19 58 21:38 6:59/M
8 Jake Rolff Bath MI 155 19 59 21:41 7:00/M
9 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge MI 24 15 63 21:48 7:02/M
Top


FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marin Nakashima Battle Creek MI 135 16 93 22:50 7:22/M
2 Alex Soper 274 15 191 25:55 8:22/M
3 Naho Miki Battlecreek MI 125 15 210 26:33 8:34/M
4 Brianna Particka Filion MI 230 19 222 27:03 8:44/M
5 Kayla Hamilton Howell MI 68 15 249 28:32 9:12/M
Top


MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Krasnow Okemos MI 748 24 14 18:59 6:07/M
2 Quinton Baker East Lansing MI 7 24 30 20:20 6:34/M
3 Jordan McNeilly Holt MI 326 24 33 20:29 6:36/M
4 Andrew Krause Holt MI 105 21 42 20:54 6:45/M
5 Kevin Cronin Holt MI 38 21 45 20:58 6:46/M
6 Kevin Kho East Lansing MI 101 24 126 23:46 7:40/M
7 Steve Kraska East Lansing MI 226 22 157 24:41 7:58/M
8 Justin Schuh Saint Johns MI 164 21 183 25:34 8:15/M
9 Branden Brister Jackson MI 338 20 192 25:56 8:22/M
10 Vincent Shaw Lansing MI 166 24 208 26:30 8:33/M
11 Jordan Dick Lansing MI 327 24 238 27:59 9:02/M
12 Chinnapong Trakuldist East Lansing MI 188 24 239 28:00 9:02/M
Top


FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Magagna East Lansing MI 118 24 50 21:13 6:51/M
2 Oliva McMurtry 253 20 75 22:11 7:09/M
3 Jaylyn Kelly East Lansing MI 98 20 81 22:27 7:15/M
4 Kalee Hammerton East Lansing MI 283 23 85 22:34 7:17/M
5 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston MI 50 22 102 23:05 7:27/M
6 Luna Archey Eaton Rapids MI 6 20 148 24:26 7:53/M
7 Shelbie Shelder Muskegon MI 234 20 155 24:41 7:58/M
8 Andrea Wodzinski East Lansing MI 301 24 168 25:11 8:07/M
9 Lauren Moreau Lansing MI 126 22 170 25:12 8:08/M
10 Kate McGlew East Lansing MI 121 23 209 26:30 8:33/M
11 Snay McCowan Lansing MI 337 23 223 27:07 8:45/M
12 Grace Spitzley Westphalia MI 173 20 268 29:03 9:22/M
13 Wendy Potter Okemos MI 150 20 276 29:37 9:33/M
14 Maria Thelen East Lansing MI 183 23 288 33:25 10:47/M
15 Olivia Chesniak Lansing MI 34 24 292 34:18 11:04/M
16 Janet Hsian 297 23 294 35:58 11:36/M
Top


MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Kuchera Bath MI 331 28 5 17:34 5:40/M
2 Tim Drier Ann Arbor MI 47 28 21 19:25 6:16/M
3 Matthew Hill 240 26 27 20:09 6:30/M
4 Bob Cross 276 28 44 20:57 6:45/M
5 Ty Jones Lansing MI 92 26 49 21:13 6:51/M
6 Brad Gakenheimer Lansing MI 446 26 79 22:18 7:12/M
7 Di Liang Hickory Corners MI 753 28 92 22:48 7:21/M
8 Justin Cory Holt MI 36 28 121 23:26 7:34/M
9 Andrew Babel Lansing MI 754 28 125 23:38 7:37/M
10 Will Holcombe Lansing MI 76 26 128 23:53 7:42/M
11 Ben MacKey East Lansing MI 116 26 131 23:58 7:44/M
12 Matt Gleason East Lansing MI 344 28 142 24:18 7:50/M
13 Matthew Kolp East Lansing MI 225 26 259 28:48 9:17/M
14 Andrew Schefke Lansing MI 233 25 264 28:55 9:20/M
15 Kyle Schebor Okemos MI 162 27 275 29:33 9:32/M
16 David Olson Lansing MI 142 27 291 34:18 11:04/M
Top


FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Lockner Dewitt MI 229 29 83 22:32 7:16/M
2 Michelle Kuchera Bath MI 330 29 98 22:56 7:24/M
3 Chelsea Thiede Holt MI 185 25 100 23:05 7:27/M
4 Tiffany Talamonti East Lansing MI 179 29 104 23:09 7:28/M
5 Danielle Payne 272 26 113 23:18 7:31/M
6 Sarah Keenan East Lansing MI 758 25 118 23:22 7:32/M
7 Mary Stuible Dimondale MI 175 29 136 24:07 7:47/M
8 Kendra Sokol Lansing MI 171 26 145 24:21 7:51/M
9 Emily Drier Ann Arbor MI 46 27 187 25:39 8:16/M
10 Christina Azodi Lansing MI 751 25 204 26:16 8:28/M
11 Jennifer Langel Okemos MI 756 26 256 28:46 9:17/M
12 Lauren Anderson Lansing MI 251 28 265 28:55 9:20/M
13 Daryl Bean 246 28 267 28:59 9:21/M
14 Sarah Rivard Lansing MI 153 26 274 29:33 9:32/M
Top


MALE "EOCENE" 30-34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Moll 270 31 7 18:12 5:52/M
2 Kevin Bisard Williamston MI 13 30 26 19:57 6:26/M
3 Cj Winger Okemos MI 211 32 31 20:24 6:35/M
4 James Nelson Lansing MI 348 34 41 20:53 6:44/M
5 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 318 33 51 21:14 6:51/M
6 Matt Adair Perry MI 2 33 99 23:03 7:26/M
7 Daniel Barnett Lansing MI 749 31 174 25:23 8:11/M
8 Rafal Kopacewicz East Lansing MI 102 33 198 26:03 8:24/M
9 Pawin Ittisamai East Lansing MI 80 32 237 27:57 9:01/M
10 Jesse Igbee Williamston MI 787 34 243 28:17 9:07/M
11 Shengpan Lin Lansing MI 290 33 269 29:12 9:25/M
12 David Needle Lansing MI 300 33 280 30:04 9:42/M
Top


FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Inga Carlson Lansing MI 686 34 57 21:36 6:58/M
2 Rachel Kelly East Lansing MI 99 30 66 21:55 7:04/M
3 Megan Merrill Onondaga MI 122 34 105 23:10 7:28/M
4 Jen Johnson Dewitt MI 91 32 116 23:19 7:31/M
5 Amanda Delp Lansing MI 43 30 132 23:59 7:44/M
6 Kristen Jarae Dewitt MI 350 32 137 24:08 7:47/M
7 Maureen Nelson Lansing MI 349 34 143 24:20 7:51/M
8 Amanda Parker Saint Johns MI 145 31 153 24:37 7:56/M
9 Mary Jacobsen Holt MI 84 34 164 24:55 8:02/M
10 Kirsty Bullis-Brumm Webberville MI 25 33 229 27:22 8:50/M
11 Carol Fergus East Lansing MI 757 34 270 29:12 9:25/M
12 Katie Carey Lansing MI 28 31 271 29:13 9:25/M
13 Desciah Strand East Lansing MI 299 33 273 29:17 9:27/M
14 Ana Wolken East Lansing MI 212 32 286 30:48 9:56/M
15 Lisa Stelzner Lansing MI 750 30 289 34:09 11:01/M
Top


MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede Holt MI 184 36 8 18:19 5:55/M
2 Kyle Wilkinson Marquette MI 207 37 9 18:22 5:55/M
3 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 266 37 12 18:42 6:02/M
4 Jamie Rytlewski Okemos MI 159 37 20 19:24 6:15/M
5 Tsuyoshi Oshita East Lansing MI 752 38 43 20:56 6:45/M
6 Michael Struzinski Potterville MI 174 38 60 21:44 7:01/M
7 Matthew Deroo Lansing MI 747 36 69 22:02 7:06/M
8 Tyler Berg Novi MI 11 36 73 22:06 7:08/M
9 Tadahiko Watanabe Okemos MI 202 38 94 22:50 7:22/M
10 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 40 38 103 23:08 7:28/M
11 Christopher Roleck Carol Stream IL 231 37 108 23:13 7:29/M
12 Darren Thornbrugh East Lansing MI 746 39 117 23:21 7:32/M
13 David Reyes-Gastelum East Lansing MI 151 38 119 23:25 7:33/M
14 Guan Saw Lansing MI 755 37 152 24:33 7:55/M
15 Matt Kapp Lansing MI 94 36 169 25:11 8:07/M
16 Jeremy Davis Williamston MI 42 36 207 26:29 8:33/M
17 Dan Lyons Okemos MI 115 39 211 26:43 8:37/M
18 Patrick Tesler Sonoma CA 182 35 230 27:37 8:55/M
19 Tyler Blakslee Lansing MI 14 37 284 30:26 9:49/M
Top


FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Fillius Lansing MI 53 36 36 20:39 6:40/M
2 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 247 36 52 21:16 6:52/M
3 Stephanie Edwards Lansing MI 260 38 78 22:16 7:11/M
4 Tracy Flak Howell MI 56 35 156 24:41 7:58/M
5 Katrina Lehnst 264 37 159 24:46 7:59/M
6 Erin Schor Lansing MI 163 36 161 24:51 8:01/M
7 Amanda Werner Rockford MI 665 37 162 24:53 8:02/M
8 Andrea Jackson Lansing MI 81 36 182 25:33 8:15/M
9 Christi Henke Haslett MI 793 36 194 26:00 8:23/M
10 Chiharu Kato Haslett MI 95 38 195 26:01 8:24/M
11 Gabriela Wasilewska East Lansing MI 200 38 197 26:03 8:24/M
12 Khati Brazee Lansing MI 18 37 202 26:11 8:27/M
13 Meg Gleason Mason MI 63 37 205 26:16 8:28/M
14 Cortney Ford Mason MI 57 37 218 26:54 8:41/M
15 Laura Goddeeris East Lansing MI 64 35 220 26:59 8:42/M
16 Shannon Roleck Carol Stream IL 232 38 234 27:43 8:56/M
17 Sarah Good 278 38 235 27:46 8:57/M
18 Kaci Chamberlin Charlotte MI 32 35 236 27:50 8:59/M
19 Sarah Surface-Evans Lansing MI 176 36 242 28:09 9:05/M
20 Sara Haliczer Oak Park MI 67 35 244 28:18 9:08/M
21 Mari Croze Grand Ledge MI 39 35 247 28:31 9:12/M
22 Stephanie Boledovich Okemos MI 15 39 272 29:13 9:25/M
23 Erika Smith Okemos MI 169 39 281 30:15 9:45/M
24 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 177 37 285 30:27 9:49/M
25 Megumi Case Wixom MI 31 38 290 34:12 11:02/M
Top


MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown Mason MI 23 41 32 20:25 6:35/M
2 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI 75 40 55 21:33 6:57/M
3 Jeff Janowick East Lansing MI 486 44 77 22:15 7:11/M
4 Juan Carlos Roya Pabon Lansing MI 156 43 91 22:48 7:21/M
5 Matthew Rynbrandt Haslett MI 158 41 95 22:54 7:23/M
6 Dave Zink Mason MI 219 40 110 23:14 7:30/M
7 Brendan Ringlever East Lansing MI 152 44 144 24:21 7:51/M
8 Kyle Enger East Lansing MI 49 40 171 25:14 8:08/M
9 Ken Schapman Bath MI 161 43 177 25:27 8:13/M
10 Alex Fitzpatrick Lansing MI 436 44 188 25:40 8:17/M
11 Jeff Spedoske Dewitt MI 285 44 214 26:45 8:38/M
12 Andrew Midgley Okemos MI 123 40 232 27:42 8:56/M
13 Tom Dyer Eaton Rapids MI 323 44 246 28:21 9:09/M
14 Clifford Zang Lansing MI 216 42 278 29:54 9:39/M
Top


FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 335 44 82 22:29 7:15/M
2 Kari Simon-Pieters Saint Johns MI 168 44 111 23:14 7:30/M
3 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 71 40 138 24:09 7:47/M
4 Mary Worrall East Lansing MI 214 44 180 25:33 8:15/M
5 Beth Gleason Lansing MI 62 40 233 27:42 8:56/M
6 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 254 42 252 28:39 9:15/M
7 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 106 41 277 29:50 9:37/M
8 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing MI 26 43 283 30:25 9:49/M
Top


MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath MI 1 48 4 17:19 5:35/M
2 Wayne Beyea Williamston MI 786 49 22 19:31 6:18/M
3 Stephen Gasteyer East Lansing MI 785 49 61 21:46 7:01/M
4 Cluade Thomas 717 47 70 22:04 7:07/M
5 Tereyl Hammill Okemos MI 332 46 84 22:34 7:17/M
6 Daniel Owusu Grand Blanc MI 144 48 101 23:05 7:27/M
7 Matthew Moreau Lansing MI 127 49 109 23:14 7:30/M
8 Robert Cleary East Lansing MI 35 46 122 23:32 7:35/M
9 David Weismantel East Lansing MI 205 49 141 24:17 7:50/M
10 Marcus Legrand Sheridan MI 110 45 150 24:30 7:54/M
11 Steve Dexter Dimondale MI 44 45 184 25:36 8:15/M
12 Amos Ziegler Lansing MI 217 49 189 25:47 8:19/M
13 Ken MacSay Grand Ledge MI 117 49 200 26:06 8:25/M
14 Mark Neese Okemos MI 137 46 241 28:02 9:03/M
Top


FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 45 48 34 20:30 6:37/M
2 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 107 49 46 21:05 6:48/M
3 Mizue Wagner Okemos MI 197 48 114 23:19 7:31/M
4 Karla Hahn Haslett MI 342 47 120 23:26 7:34/M
5 Lisa Grost Dewitt MI 66 46 127 23:48 7:41/M
6 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 165 49 134 24:03 7:45/M
7 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 77 45 140 24:13 7:49/M
8 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 8 46 147 24:24 7:52/M
9 Radka Todorova Okemos MI 187 48 151 24:30 7:54/M
10 Kathi Shipley Holt MI 167 45 166 25:04 8:05/M
11 Alexis Poart Okemos MI 333 47 175 25:25 8:12/M
12 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 204 47 179 25:29 8:13/M
13 Shirley Sutherland Webberville MI 235 49 193 25:59 8:23/M
14 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma MI 9 48 196 26:03 8:24/M
15 Kathy Jennings Lansing MI 89 47 203 26:13 8:27/M
16 Donna Spitzley Westphalia MI 172 48 293 34:31 11:08/M
Top


MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Arch 321 54 6 17:41 5:42/M
2 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 70 53 10 18:30 5:58/M
3 Robert Cook Mason MI 404 53 15 19:04 6:09/M
4 Dan Driesenga Douglas MI 284 50 25 19:55 6:25/M
5 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 119 51 28 20:12 6:31/M
6 Stephen Knight Lansing MI 329 54 35 20:35 6:38/M
7 Simon Petersen-Jones Okemos MI 147 54 48 21:12 6:50/M
8 Dave Hinkle Mason MI 320 51 54 21:32 6:57/M
9 Matthew Bliton East Lansing MI 339 53 68 22:01 7:06/M
10 Steven Hollington 242 50 74 22:07 7:08/M
11 Chris Johnson 261 50 80 22:25 7:14/M
12 Pete Treleaven Lansing MI 190 53 86 22:37 7:18/M
13 Bill Peattie East Lansing MI 146 51 107 23:12 7:29/M
14 Jeb Burns Okemos MI 256 50 135 24:04 7:46/M
15 Kenneth Deneau 241 50 146 24:24 7:52/M
16 Paul Signorello Birmingham MI 347 53 149 24:26 7:53/M
17 Jeffo Anderson Lansing MI 5 53 199 26:05 8:25/M
18 Brian Wills Laingsburg MI 208 50 213 26:45 8:38/M
19 Lyle Hamilton Howell MI 69 52 248 28:32 9:12/M
20 Jeffrey Lock Okemos MI 111 50 260 28:49 9:18/M
Top


FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiromi Potter Okemos MI 149 52 76 22:12 7:10/M
2 Susan Blemaster Portland MI 712 54 87 22:42 7:19/M
3 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 109 54 106 23:12 7:29/M
4 Debbie Bellant Lansing MI 10 50 129 23:54 7:43/M
5 Angela Dardas Okemos MI 222 53 165 25:02 8:05/M
6 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 54 50 172 25:19 8:10/M
7 Diane Landry Williamston MI 108 52 176 25:25 8:12/M
8 Francine Bergstrom Saint Johns MI 12 50 181 25:33 8:15/M
9 Laura Taylor Charlevoix MI 181 53 190 25:51 8:20/M
10 Cyndi Lyons Ada MI 114 50 227 27:21 8:49/M
11 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 189 53 231 27:42 8:56/M
12 Salbine Blaxton Okemos MI 336 51 253 28:42 9:15/M
Top


MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 4 55 29 20:14 6:32/M
2 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 489 58 71 22:05 7:07/M
3 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI 262 58 72 22:06 7:08/M
4 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 203 59 115 23:19 7:31/M
5 Kevin Garnett East Lansing MI 60 55 225 27:18 8:48/M
6 Jamie Evans Holt MI 52 56 279 29:59 9:40/M
Top


FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Navarro East Lansing MI 136 58 167 25:09 8:07/M
2 Irene Winter Ionia MI 238 59 173 25:20 8:10/M
3 Deborah Cronin Traverse City MI 37 57 201 26:08 8:26/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 83 55 219 26:54 8:41/M
5 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 196 59 221 27:00 8:43/M
6 Tamy Nagy Grand Rapids MI 133 55 250 28:37 9:14/M
7 Sara Aikman Haslett MI 3 56 254 28:43 9:16/M
8 April Wyncott Brighton MI 215 56 261 28:53 9:19/M
Top


MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 206 61 47 21:05 6:48/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 72 62 96 22:55 7:24/M
3 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids MI 160 61 124 23:35 7:36/M
4 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 210 64 130 23:57 7:44/M
5 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 341 61 139 24:12 7:48/M
6 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 223 63 251 28:38 9:14/M
Top


FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 346 62 67 21:56 7:05/M
2 Patty Degnan 244 64 154 24:38 7:57/M
3 Frances Kaneene East Lansing MI 93 61 224 27:08 8:45/M
4 Becky Hollington Grand Ledge MI 334 62 258 28:47 9:17/M
5 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 104 64 287 30:56 9:59/M
Top


MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Jackson Williamston MI 82 66 40 20:49 6:43/M
2 Jim Carter Okemos MI 221 66 123 23:33 7:36/M
3 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 194 66 133 23:59 7:44/M
4 Michael Largo 273 65 185 25:37 8:16/M
5 Robert Skabic 255 67 215 26:45 8:38/M
6 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 138 66 257 28:46 9:17/M
Top


FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 139 65 266 28:56 9:20/M
Top


MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 143 70 88 22:43 7:20/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 97 73 178 25:27 8:13/M
3 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 29 72 240 28:01 9:02/M
4 Jim Mowry 340 73 245 28:21 9:09/M
5 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 268 74 255 28:44 9:16/M