<< Go Back

Diehl's Ciderfest Run
Date: Sep. 27, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Diehl's Ciderfest Run

4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 210 30 1 24:57 6:14/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 212 50 3 26:40 6:40/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens 214 52 2 25:05 6:16/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Ross Clarkston MI 213 42 10 29:30 7:23/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Slater Highland MI 216 11 47 39:14 9:49/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Toomey Milford MI 194 18 45 39:07 9:47/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenden Lagios White Lake MI 185 23 19 32:15 8:04/M
2 David Dilley Howell MI 171 24 26 34:03 8:31/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Miceli Howell MI 187 24 5 27:50 6:58/M
2 Heather Allen Burton MI 77 24 33 35:50 8:58/M
3 Meghan Baungarther Howell MI 201 23 43 38:30 9:38/M
4 Elizabeth Sparks Holly MI 200 23 58 42:28 10:37/M
5 Andrea Studaker White Lake MI 193 23 61 43:42 10:56/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kwarcinski Royal Oak MI 176 29 22 33:30 8:23/M
2 Chris Nixon Madison Heights MI 184 26 23 33:35 8:24/M
3 Dustin Kaupp Royal Oak MI 172 29 44 39:02 9:46/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Marriott Lake Orion MI 168 27 11 29:40 7:25/M
2 Angella Sigler Flint MI 198 27 12 30:00 7:30/M
3 Cassie Williams Caro MI 211 28 15 31:14 7:49/M
4 Britt Dresser Chelsea MA 103 26 27 34:10 8:33/M
5 Sarah Linville Ferndale MI 164 28 35 36:02 9:01/M
6 Gretchen Marshall-Tothfejel Ypsilanti MI 134 28 39 37:01 9:15/M
7 Jennifer Barns Rochester Hills MI 122 28 48 39:39 9:55/M
8 Stacie Allen Rochester Hills MI 85 25 51 40:20 10:05/M
9 Kristin Palermo Highland MI 165 28 54 41:30 10:23/M
10 Amanda Bierman New Hudson MI 167 27 55 41:36 10:24/M
11 Sara Habbo Farmington Hills M 90 26 71 47:34 11:54/M
12 Jennifer Kaupp Royal Oak MI 29 29 72 47:47 11:57/M
13 Dana Jones Fowlerville MI 109 26 74 50:56 12:44/M
14 Shivangee Pandya Southgate MI 54 27 78 55:54 13:59/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Sies White Lake MI 202 33 8 29:00 7:15/M
2 Michael Bierman New Hudson MI 175 31 36 36:35 9:09/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rickard White Lake MI 124 31 18 32:00 8:00/M
2 Kelly Miron Waterford MI 31 32 20 32:39 8:10/M
3 Beth Sics White Lake MI 203 33 25 33:49 8:27/M
4 Kelly Fedorka White Lake MI 133 32 29 34:35 8:39/M
5 Stacey Hefley Milford MI 61 31 52 40:41 10:10/M
6 Melissa Long Waterford MI 170 34 75 51:18 12:50/M
7 Jennifer Howe Davisburg MI 25 33 76 52:15 13:04/M
8 Jennifer Shaw White Lake MI 186 32 79 56:38 14:10/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Schuster Sandusky MI 189 37 6 27:51 6:58/M
2 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 177 37 32 35:37 8:54/M
3 Jaron Arnst Grand Blanc MI 179 37 41 38:15 9:34/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Rogers Clarkston MI 48 37 49 39:40 9:55/M
2 Marta Misztura Livonia MI 169 39 53 41:22 10:21/M
3 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc MI 91 36 57 41:50 10:28/M
4 Kathleen Dubs Hartland MI 116 35 66 45:04 11:16/M
5 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 57 38 70 46:39 11:40/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Oconner Waterford MI 209 44 38 36:50 9:13/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Cox Howell MI 36 40 21 32:40 8:10/M
2 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc MI 191 42 31 35:15 8:49/M
3 Laura Burnett Davison MI 195 42 34 35:55 8:59/M
4 Rhonda Chapman Gillette WY 183 44 46 39:10 9:48/M
5 Jackie Sovel Highland MI 217 42 60 43:31 10:53/M
6 Kristin Partyka White Lake MI 138 40 65 45:04 11:16/M
7 Kris Goodrich White Lake MI 96 43 67 45:14 11:19/M
8 Melissa Merkler Macomb MI 123 42 68 45:16 11:19/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Rose Byron MI 206 45 7 28:06 7:02/M
2 Chuck Lee Commerce Twp MI 204 45 9 29:25 7:21/M
3 Walter Kabalka Highland MI 190 48 62 43:57 10:59/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Kammerzell Holly MI 199 45 17 31:55 7:59/M
2 Jan Cetera-Thomas Davisburg MI 188 47 30 34:59 8:45/M
3 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 135 46 42 38:17 9:34/M
4 Ann Marie Sweetman Holly MI 192 47 56 41:47 10:27/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Quaintance Waterford MI 180 54 4 27:14 6:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 47 54 13 30:54 7:44/M
2 Ruth Quaintance Waterford MI 166 54 14 30:57 7:44/M
3 Sandra Carlson Fenton MI 215 54 40 37:30 9:23/M
4 Paula McMartin Whitmore Lake MI 218 52 73 48:27 12:07/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Burgie Colorado Springs C 181 58 16 31:54 7:59/M
2 Gary Marriott Lake Orion MI 174 59 37 36:35 9:09/M
3 Michael R. Laux Flushing MI 208 59 50 39:50 9:58/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 182 56 63 44:00 11:00/M
2 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 27 59 77 52:15 13:04/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Nixon Long Beach CA 178 69 24 33:35 8:24/M
2 Dan Doty Magnolia TX 173 66 64 44:21 11:05/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 197 74 28 34:13 8:33/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 196 73 59 42:30 10:38/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 205 75 69 45:39 11:25/M