<< Go Back

Diehl"s Ciderfest Run
Date: Sep. 27, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

/ Click for Searchable Results
Diehl’s Ciderfest Run
Saturday, September 27, 2014
1 Mile Run/Walk at 8:30am
4 Mile Run at 9:00am
Run Scenic Country Roads. Awards in All Age Divisions for 4 mile run! Free refreshments at the Finish! Free hayride for all runners!! Food concession stand opens at 8:30am.

Diehl's Ciderfest Run
Date: Sep. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Diehl's Ciderfest Run

4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 572 41 1 23:45 5:56/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 574 49 3 25:33 6:23/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 530 46 2 24:24 6:06/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 557 56 8 28:44 7:11/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Slater Highland MI 536 10 40 35:53 8:58/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Owens Fenton MI 575 12 32 34:11 8:33/M
2 Jacob Coultas Davison MI 172 14 36 35:14 8:49/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Hackett Davisburg MI 551 13 6 28:02 7:01/M
2 Samantha Tschirhart Davisburg MI 550 12 9 28:54 7:14/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pierce Miller Davisburg MI 495 16 63 42:38 10:40/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 512 19 34 34:37 8:39/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Helzer Fenton MI 394 20 33 34:33 8:38/M
2 Melissa Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 511 22 50 38:58 9:45/M
3 Jessica Wegner Commerce Township 566 21 79 53:55 13:29/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Miller Davisburg MI 496 27 4 26:23 6:36/M
2 Brandon Mannebach White Lake MI 539 27 11 29:39 7:25/M
3 Rio Wakuta Novi MI 543 27 69 44:43 11:11/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hudson Bellaire MI 396 26 37 35:21 8:50/M
2 Amanda Graziano Kalamazoo MI 393 28 53 39:43 9:56/M
3 Shannon Darga 571 27 61 42:06 10:32/M
4 Sophie Derrick Flint MI 313 26 77 49:48 12:27/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Opie White Lake MI 498 32 19 31:46 7:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Walker Davisburg MI 505 33 7 28:05 7:01/M
2 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester MI 397 32 17 31:25 7:51/M
3 Sarah Rickard White Lake MI 499 30 30 33:33 8:23/M
4 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 145 31 45 36:55 9:14/M
5 Melissa Waldle Bay City MI 567 32 59 41:54 10:29/M
6 Lindsay West Warren MI 508 31 68 44:13 11:03/M
7 Yumi Matsudaira Novi MI 544 31 70 44:48 11:12/M
8 Melissa Long Davisburg MI 440 33 84 57:07 14:17/M
9 Jennifer Shaw White Lake MI 501 31 85 58:47 14:42/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Mieczkowski Farmington Hills M 540 36 13 30:29 7:37/M
2 Joe Miller Davisburg MI 494 38 15 31:04 7:46/M
3 Jaron Arnst Grand Blanc MI 125 36 39 35:48 8:57/M
4 Randy Malec Holly MI 563 36 41 35:54 8:59/M
5 Jamie Kitchen Fenton MI 399 38 74 46:01 11:30/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Kitchen Fenton MI 400 39 26 33:19 8:20/M
2 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc MI 126 35 54 40:31 10:08/M
3 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 318 37 62 42:19 10:35/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Highers White Lake MI 573 42 24 33:09 8:17/M
2 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 497 43 31 34:09 8:32/M
3 Brad McMartin Whitmore Lake MI 492 43 44 36:23 9:06/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Mason Holly MI 486 44 46 37:42 9:26/M
2 Ann Katchke Berkley MI 398 43 49 38:24 9:36/M
3 Laura Burnett Burton MI 130 41 51 39:24 9:51/M
4 Jackie Sovel Highland MI 538 41 65 43:07 10:47/M
5 Cheryl Vowles Byron MI 504 43 66 43:08 10:47/M
6 Denise Dasher Temperance MI 191 43 73 45:49 11:27/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin McDonald Waterford MI 490 48 5 27:54 6:59/M
2 Tim Brooks Linden MI 570 49 12 30:20 7:35/M
3 Brad Zimmerman Holly MI 576 49 18 31:42 7:56/M
4 Bryan Zvibleman Pleasant Ridge MI 513 45 27 33:23 8:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 564 48 10 29:37 7:24/M
2 Jill Kammerzell Holly MI 531 45 20 31:59 8:00/M
3 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 395 48 23 32:48 8:12/M
4 Jan Thomas Davisburg MI 568 46 28 33:27 8:22/M
5 Theresa Zimmerman Holly MI 577 46 43 36:05 9:01/M
6 Jill Blair Highland MI 541 49 55 40:41 10:10/M
7 Anne Marie Sweetman Holly MI 502 46 56 40:56 10:14/M
8 Michelle McDonald Waterford MI 491 46 60 42:00 10:30/M
9 Denise Boucke Davisburg MI 555 45 64 43:03 10:46/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 503 54 21 32:01 8:00/M
2 Kevin Blair Highland MI 542 50 38 35:33 8:53/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 561 53 22 32:35 8:09/M
2 Ruth Lara Burton MI 415 52 29 33:31 8:23/M
3 Paula McMartin Whitmore Lake MI 493 51 42 36:04 9:01/M
4 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 509 52 58 41:29 10:22/M
5 Cheryl Wegner Commerce Township 565 53 80 54:00 13:30/M
6 Joan Johnson Holly MI 534 52 81 54:01 13:30/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 510 55 14 31:01 7:45/M
2 Raymond Johnson Holly MI 535 56 82 54:05 13:31/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 386 55 48 38:16 9:34/M
2 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 424 58 52 39:41 9:55/M
3 Eve Flynn Birch Run MI 328 59 67 44:01 11:00/M
4 Paula Lloyd Fenton MI 431 57 78 50:23 12:36/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 149 64 83 57:05 14:16/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 159 62 47 38:03 9:31/M
2 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 343 62 75 46:45 11:41/M
3 Gloria Burns Flint MI 140 61 76 48:47 12:12/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 358 65 16 31:15 7:49/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 421 68 35 35:03 8:46/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Marcus West Bloomfield MI 441 66 86 1:04:06 16:02/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 507 73 25 33:17 8:19/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 500 70 72 45:36 11:24/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 506 72 57 41:25 10:21/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 315 74 71 45:35 11:24/M