<< Go Back

Detroit SUP Festival
Date: Jul. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Detroit SUP Festival 3 Mile

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

3 Mile Under 12' 2" Surfboard Class

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristel Coronado Commerce Township 42 32 10 41:58 13:59/M
2 Kyrra Springer White Lake MI 47 34 14 43:32 14:31/M
3 Julie Anderson MI 49 31 15 44:05 14:42/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tristan Ferrara Saint Clair Shores 79 11 1 37:07 12:22/M
2 Peter Kachur St Clair Shores MI 52 31 2 37:21 12:27/M
3 Kevin Cansiani Saint Clair Shores 50 37 3 37:29 12:30/M


Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Allende West Bloomfield MI 45 38 17 44:28 14:49/M
2 Annmarie Justin-Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 35 45 18 44:57 14:59/M
3 Christine Landaal Linden MI 58 35 22 49:45 16:35/M
4 Melinda Stewart Brighton MI 51 38 24 50:10 16:43/M
5 Stacy Mulka 88 36 26 52:15 17:25/M
6 Emily Blum MI 61 32 27 52:38 17:33/M
7 Kathy Stachnik St Clair Shores MI 41 52 28 53:33 17:51/M
8 Tanya Pence Hartland MI 46 37 29 54:02 18:01/M
9 Elena Dagg Wixom MI 48 36 30 54:21 18:07/M
10 Jolicoeur Jamie AA 36 35 31 54:44 18:15/M
11 Pilar Hagey Canton MI 55 34 32 54:46 18:15/M
12 Cathy Zeni 39 55 34 58:07 19:22/M


Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Bartos 83 49 4 38:29 12:50/M
2 Lance Allen 498 55 5 38:39 12:53/M
3 Teagen Campbell 91 12 6 38:52 12:57/M
4 Samuel Kotler Ann Arbor MI 43 27 7 39:31 13:10/M
5 Cody Wright 409 21 8 40:29 13:30/M
6 Dave Meade Allendale MI 44 42 9 41:34 13:51/M
7 Larry Balone West Bloomfield MI 53 32 11 43:18 14:26/M
8 Tristan Patrona Troy MI 56 48 12 43:21 14:27/M
9 Shawn Riley Royal Oak MI 54 33 13 43:26 14:29/M
10 David Stacks Concord MI 84 57 16 44:23 14:48/M
11 Austin Adair 95 28 19 45:13 15:04/M
12 Tim Josephs St Clair Shores MI 38 47 20 45:42 15:14/M
13 Kevin Trail White Lake MI 37 43 21 46:38 15:33/M
14 Robert Landaal Linden MI 57 38 23 49:51 16:37/M
15 Michael Riley White Lake MI 93 24 25 51:54 17:18/M
16 Rob Zeni MI 40 57 33 58:03 19:21/M


3 Mile 12' 6" Class

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Smith Saint Clair Shores 68 35 7 38:37 12:52/M
2 Jennifer Abejean West Bloomfield MI 73 42 8 38:56 12:59/M
3 Kim Gallagher MI 78 25 15 40:19 13:26/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Sliger Grosse Pointe Farms 499 42 1 35:01 11:40/M
2 Chris Callison Canton MI 77 44 2 35:44 11:55/M
3 Robert Newcomb Northville MI 75 54 3 35:58 11:59/M


Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Cavender Troy MI 89 58 16 40:35 13:32/M
2 Charelotte Kern Walled Lake MI 421 25 18 42:20 14:07/M
3 Cat Owens 97 61 20 43:30 14:30/M
4 Rebecca Tepes Knox IN 355 25 21 43:44 14:35/M
5 Emily Virzi Milford OH 352 13 25 45:11 15:04/M
6 Peecoon Allen 497 48 27 47:01 15:40/M
7 Sonia Ramos AA 59 44 28 47:30 15:50/M
8 Amie Stefanich Chicago IL 72 29 30 48:51 16:17/M
9 Marisa Anderson Brighton MI 65 47 31 48:58 16:19/M
10 Bailey Maier Lake Orion MI 69 28 32 49:04 16:21/M


Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Shoha 385 51 4 37:57 12:39/M
2 Marc Asher Pleasant Ridge AA 60 38 5 38:01 12:40/M
3 Jon Ranger Kentwood MI 80 28 6 38:30 12:50/M
4 Chris Fry Commerce Twp MI 62 35 9 39:32 13:11/M
5 Jack Drobert 87 14 10 39:49 13:16/M
6 Matthew Cabell Highland MI 67 56 11 39:52 13:17/M
7 John Cabell Highland MI 71 59 12 39:59 13:20/M
8 Stepfen Mueller 351 37 13 40:08 13:23/M
9 Geno Abbey 963 44 14 40:13 13:24/M
10 Geinot Hacker Novi MI 100 32 17 42:09 14:03/M
11 Brian Kemp Ferndale MI 74 48 19 43:13 14:24/M
12 Joe Jenkins 64 40 22 43:54 14:38/M
13 Steven Lardens Milford MI 98 22 23 44:11 14:44/M
14 Jody Proudfit Moon PA 76 42 24 44:20 14:47/M
15 Ronn Wendt Saint Clair Shores 331 59 26 45:37 15:12/M
16 Iko Suzuki Ypsilanti MI 70 41 29 48:26 16:09/M
17 Rich Tesner 63 48 33 50:28 16:49/M


3 Mile 14' Class

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Jilek-Wolfe Howell MI 34 37 3 41:10 13:43/M
2 Majerle Marshall Dryden MI 86 12 4 45:16 15:05/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Cox Larwill IN 82 56 1 36:48 12:16/M
2 Jack Wickham East Lansing MI 92 56 2 37:30 12:30/M


Unlimited

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Camphovis Harrison Twp. MI 94 48 1 36:53 12:18/M