<< Go Back

Detroit River Days 5k Run/Walk
Date: Jun. 22, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Detroit River Days 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Bloch St. Clair Shores M 61 17 8 19:29 6:17/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 1623 29 1 15:41 5:04/M


No age providedd
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Crimmins Washington MI 133 0 323 34:28 11:07/M
2 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 403 ** 349 35:15 11:22/M
3 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 7 0 356 35:29 11:27/M
4 Wendy Duren Canton MI 2261 0 546 45:29 14:40/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Simpson Roseville MI 2267 0 717 1:03:30 20:29/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 109 8 440 39:35 12:46/M
2 Addison Ryce Canton MI 568 9 564 46:56 15:08/M
3 Emily Witten Canton MI 733 8 629 53:21 17:13/M
4 Marion Krymski St. Clair Shores O 346 1 670 56:22 18:11/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackale Crimmins Washington MI 132 9 59 24:43 7:58/M
2 John Clendenin Livonia MI 120 9 178 29:34 9:32/M
3 Nathan Schack Northville MI 585 8 265 32:18 10:25/M
4 Cooper Konarski Sterling Heights M 338 7 468 41:00 13:14/M
5 Nick Manty Newberry MI 1645 9 504 43:09 13:55/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Renaud Redford MI 543 12 107 26:41 8:36/M
2 Ivy Schafer Radford VA 1843 13 258 32:10 10:23/M
3 Nicole Morris Highland MI 446 13 271 32:29 10:29/M
4 Stacy Laverell Rockford OH 356 12 301 33:49 10:55/M
5 Zwena Gray Detroit MI 229 11 336 34:50 11:14/M
6 Sarah Morris Highland MI 447 13 431 39:07 12:37/M
7 Jamela Thomas Highland Park MI 654 10 534 44:48 14:27/M
8 Abigail Witten Canton MI 732 12 634 53:42 17:19/M
9 Alexandria McDonald Oak Park MI 407 10 725 1:06:01 21:18/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 475 12 102 26:31 8:33/M
2 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 263 12 104 26:36 8:35/M
3 Daniel Bennett Woodhaven MI 41 13 215 30:46 9:55/M
4 Atticus Crimmins Washington MI 131 12 321 34:19 11:04/M
5 Andre' Wells West Bloomfield MI 706 10 362 35:39 11:30/M
6 Marcel Shaw Waterford MI 1972 10 412 37:56 12:14/M
7 Andre White Sterling Heights M 709 11 586 48:38 15:41/M
8 Angelo Hawkins Wixom MI 260 10 600 50:05 16:09/M
9 Hunter Morris Highland MI 445 10 607 51:02 16:28/M
10 Quincy Manson Marquette MI 394 13 714 1:03:24 20:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Dominski Shelby Twp. MI 156 19 35 23:09 7:28/M
2 Caroline Forster Grosse Pointe MI 203 16 43 24:11 7:48/M
3 Alex Carey Royal Oak MI 92 19 45 24:14 7:49/M
4 Margaux Forster Grosse Pointe MI 1829 19 55 24:41 7:58/M
5 Amanda Pokryfky Dearborn MI 519 15 60 24:44 7:59/M
6 Laura Campbell Brownstown MI 88 19 158 28:46 9:17/M
7 Meredith Clark Farmington Hills M 116 18 198 30:06 9:43/M
8 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 747 17 202 30:15 9:45/M
9 Megan Polisuk- Balfour Warren MI 520 17 254 32:09 10:22/M
10 Alivia Duquet Northville MI 170 17 452 40:14 12:59/M
11 Myranda Ryder Grosse Ile MI 571 15 527 44:39 14:24/M
12 Baleigh Allen Grosse Pointe MI 1973 15 623 52:52 17:03/M
13 Miyabi Fisher Westland MI 198 17 631 53:32 17:16/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Fennell Grosse Pointe Farms 195 18 3 18:34 5:59/M
2 Marcus Weekes Detroit MI 1433 15 26 22:29 7:15/M
3 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 473 16 36 23:15 7:30/M
4 Carl Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 51 19 61 24:44 7:59/M
5 Nathan Easton Brownstown MI 1548 17 152 28:41 9:15/M
6 Ryan Sullivan Davisburg MI 631 17 163 29:03 9:22/M
7 Max Moler Dearborn Heights M 436 17 236 31:31 10:10/M
8 Jake Valoczky Clinton Township M 674 17 284 33:12 10:43/M
9 Michael Borland Troy MI 66 17 395 37:12 12:00/M
10 Noah Arbit West Bloomfield MI 14 18 465 40:58 13:13/M
11 Kevin Nichols Harper Woods MI 467 18 729 1:07:44 21:51/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Cholyway Warren MI 108 22 10 19:35 6:19/M
2 Erin Dowling Saline MI 162 22 11 19:53 6:25/M
3 Kelsie Autterson Novi MI 22 20 131 27:56 9:01/M
4 Alyssa Dean Detroit MI 142 22 173 29:20 9:28/M
5 Aimee Burkett Erie MI 82 24 190 29:50 9:37/M
6 Lisa Bonetti Auburn Hills MI 65 24 207 30:31 9:51/M
7 Kylie Hill Saint Clair Shores 274 24 226 31:06 10:02/M
8 Maureen Wood Plymouth MI 739 24 246 31:54 10:17/M
9 Callan Hoskins Hamtramck MI 283 21 253 32:06 10:21/M
10 Caitlin Smith Birmingham MI 610 23 261 32:14 10:24/M
11 Ellen Murphy Detroit MI 456 22 279 32:50 10:35/M
12 Krystina Fry 2016 21 296 33:41 10:52/M
13 Katherine Donaldson Ann Arbor MI 159 23 303 33:50 10:55/M
14 Madeleine Ma Ann Arbor MI 388 24 304 33:50 10:55/M
15 Karina Beras Ann Arbor MI 43 24 314 34:07 11:00/M
16 Elizabeth Donahue Harper Woods MI 158 23 315 34:13 11:02/M
17 Rachael Brocmer Davison MI 2269 22 320 34:19 11:04/M
18 Natalie Makhlouf Grand Rapids MI 392 24 335 34:47 11:13/M
19 Rachel Miller Royal Oak MI 426 24 337 34:52 11:15/M
20 Krista Clay Detroit MI 1622 23 351 35:20 11:24/M
21 Jessica Ettelson Cincinnati OH 186 24 374 36:13 11:41/M
22 Latasha Steward Dearborn MI 627 24 388 36:53 11:54/M
23 Heidi Ohly Rochester Hills MI 478 21 391 36:58 11:55/M
24 Jessica Sheets Flat Rock MI 598 20 394 37:11 12:00/M
25 Harmonie Robinson Warren MI 556 24 413 38:00 12:15/M
26 Emee Ta Northville MI 639 22 417 38:04 12:17/M
27 Jennifer Warchol Clinton Township M 692 24 455 40:20 13:01/M
28 Katie Tocco Clinton Township M 664 24 459 40:29 13:04/M
29 Katie Moro Wayne MI 444 24 477 41:42 13:27/M
30 Noel Hand Mount Pleasant MI 1416 23 478 41:42 13:27/M
31 Kristen Mullaly Berkley MI 452 21 525 44:31 14:22/M
32 Erica Meier Grosse Pte Wds MI 416 24 537 44:53 14:29/M
33 Casey Peterson Westland MI 505 20 551 46:02 14:51/M
34 Jennifer Cantu Rochester Hills MI 91 23 609 51:09 16:30/M
35 Lillian Leonard Detroit MI 2264 24 646 54:33 17:36/M
36 Lauren Chapman Detroit MI 104 22 654 55:00 17:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Dowling Saline MI 164 20 12 20:31 6:37/M
2 Will Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 90 23 15 21:08 6:49/M
3 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 518 22 20 21:34 6:57/M
4 David Farnum Troy MI 190 20 33 22:55 7:24/M
5 Obi Atkinson Forest ONT 18 20 42 23:43 7:39/M
6 Alberto Lopez Ecorse MI 382 24 52 24:23 7:52/M
7 Ethan Cargnel Taylor MI 93 23 84 25:46 8:19/M
8 Jordan Lindsey Detroit MI 374 21 99 26:23 8:31/M
9 Justin Wong Macomb MI 738 23 109 26:42 8:37/M
10 Stephen Renick Rochester Hill MI 545 24 111 26:43 8:37/M
11 Alex Engebretson Novi MI 184 20 132 27:56 9:01/M
12 Alex Bergin Pinckney MI 44 22 134 27:59 9:02/M
13 Dane Vanderkaay Detroit MI 675 22 182 29:39 9:34/M
14 Travis Ness Southgate MI 464 24 248 31:55 10:18/M
15 Doug Ehardt Birmingham MI 180 23 262 32:15 10:24/M
16 Alexander Bowman Waterford MI 67 21 280 33:07 10:41/M
17 Aaron Thomas Detroit MI 652 22 344 35:08 11:20/M
18 Ron Russo Macomb MI 566 24 383 36:32 11:47/M
19 Daryl Johnson Mount Pleasant MI 1826 23 386 36:41 11:50/M
20 Nicholas Rydzewski Ann Arbor MI 572 22 416 38:04 12:17/M
21 Brian Jackson Southfield MI 1450 20 592 49:20 15:55/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Onsted MI 385 25 18 21:18 6:52/M
2 Amy Bartold Plymouth MI 32 26 49 24:18 7:50/M
3 Barb Steffen Ann Arbor MI 624 28 79 25:32 8:14/M
4 Sarah Berman Oak Park MI 46 27 98 26:18 8:29/M
5 Jennifer Whiteside Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 713 27 105 26:38 8:35/M
6 Latasha Robinson Ann Arbor MI 557 27 121 27:26 8:51/M
7 Noelle Stull Detroit MI 629 27 123 27:31 8:53/M
8 Sarah Guertin Center Line MI 238 28 151 28:38 9:14/M
9 Amanda Nicholson Lincoln Park MI 468 25 183 29:41 9:35/M
10 Margeaux Mills Macomb MI 427 25 187 29:45 9:36/M
11 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 323 29 200 30:12 9:45/M
12 Jessica Maschinski Milford MI 404 26 242 31:51 10:16/M
13 Brittany Kelly Fraser MI 322 25 243 31:51 10:16/M
14 Kaitlin MacNeill Brighton MI 391 26 259 32:13 10:24/M
15 Sarah Clark Brighton MI 117 27 260 32:13 10:24/M
16 D Laster Brownstown MI 2262 26 263 32:16 10:25/M
17 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 549 28 273 32:30 10:29/M
18 Stephanie Nagle Roseville MI 460 26 286 33:18 10:45/M
19 Tiffany Vantino Detroit MI 677 25 289 33:27 10:47/M
20 Kristen Bartold Plymouth MI 34 25 316 34:15 11:03/M
21 Jenn Penn Wayne MI 501 25 317 34:16 11:03/M
22 Casey Gingell Detroit MI 218 25 318 34:17 11:04/M
23 Sarah Schleicher Clinton Township M 587 25 326 34:31 11:08/M
24 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 368 25 327 34:32 11:08/M
25 Angela Gabriel Hamtramck MI 209 27 328 34:32 11:08/M
26 Kari Nicholson Mount Clemens MI 469 27 342 35:05 11:19/M
27 Courtney Redmond Detroit MI 536 28 346 35:08 11:20/M
28 Rachel Turchick St. Clair Shores M 673 29 355 35:29 11:27/M
29 Melinda Mitchell Dearborn MI 434 29 360 35:35 11:29/M
30 Alix Gould-Werth Detroit MI 225 28 377 36:19 11:43/M
31 Bianca Martin Detroit MI 400 26 378 36:21 11:44/M
32 Megan Denomme Royal Oak MI 150 26 389 36:54 11:54/M
33 Erin Weber Madison Hieghts MI 702 28 392 36:59 11:56/M
34 Erin Kish Royal Oak MI 331 28 404 37:35 12:07/M
35 Stefanie Russo Macomb MI 567 25 410 37:51 12:13/M
36 Lauren Hornes Farmington Hills M 282 29 436 39:23 12:42/M
37 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 701 29 442 39:39 12:47/M
38 Jennifer Wilson Trenton MI 724 28 446 39:47 12:50/M
39 Deanna Lewandowski Taylor MI 369 26 447 39:48 12:50/M
40 Jessica Sears Livonia MI 592 25 454 40:19 13:00/M
41 Jennifer Nagle Clinton Twp MI 459 28 458 40:27 13:03/M
42 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 149 27 467 41:00 13:14/M
43 Erin Piscopink Detroit MI 1445 26 473 41:16 13:19/M
44 Amanda Rapp Royal Oak MI 528 27 480 41:43 13:27/M
45 Victoria Cummings Detroit MI 138 29 486 42:16 13:38/M
46 Angela Jackson St. Clair Shores M 299 29 490 42:28 13:42/M
47 Christina Kluk St. Clair Shores M 333 27 494 42:38 13:45/M
48 Julie Pardy Lowell MI 492 26 495 42:42 13:46/M
49 Carly Somers Madison Heights MI 620 26 496 42:43 13:47/M
50 Scheherezade Redmond Ferndale MI 537 29 508 43:32 14:03/M
51 Lauren Thiel Livonia MI 650 27 531 44:44 14:26/M
52 Juliana Simpson Roseville MI 2268 28 540 44:56 14:30/M
53 Katie Lipsey Keego Harbor MI 376 25 541 45:01 14:31/M
54 Jenetta Taylor Detroit MI 643 29 543 45:14 14:35/M
55 Elizabeth Patrize St. Clair Shores M 494 28 547 45:40 14:44/M
56 Kelly Hartsfield Southfield MI 257 27 561 46:42 15:04/M
57 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 2 28 676 56:52 18:21/M
58 Jessica Holmes Southfield MI 279 25 684 58:23 18:50/M
59 Devan Petri Riverview MI 507 26 689 58:35 18:54/M
60 Amanda Childress Oak Park MI 1437 26 733 1:10:35 22:46/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Bolton Birmingham MI 1441 28 2 18:04 5:50/M
2 Paul Thomas Grosse Pointe Farms 657 26 7 19:23 6:15/M
3 Leantì© Duren Detroit MI 171 27 16 21:14 6:51/M
4 Tom Paglia Detroit MI 489 26 31 22:53 7:23/M
5 Jack Kinsey Clarkston MI 330 27 34 23:09 7:28/M
6 Kirke Elsass Detroit MI 183 26 37 23:22 7:32/M
7 John Cahalan Grosse Pointe Farms 84 27 44 24:13 7:49/M
8 Bryce Redman Grand Rapids MI 533 29 48 24:17 7:50/M
9 Kent Lawrence Clarkston MI 357 27 74 25:12 8:08/M
10 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 11 27 77 25:27 8:13/M
11 Matthew Pruitt Detroit MI 526 28 80 25:33 8:15/M
12 Wiley Graham Detroit MI 227 28 82 25:41 8:17/M
13 Matthew Hicks Cincinnati OH 272 26 94 26:08 8:26/M
14 Jeremy Redman Lansing MI 534 25 118 27:11 8:46/M
15 Dave Anderson Lathrup Village MI 1436 26 125 27:37 8:55/M
16 Joseph Brown Detroit MI 74 29 137 28:12 9:06/M
17 Bryan Borenitsch Ann Arbor MI 1549 29 159 28:49 9:18/M
18 Peter Vanderkaay Rochester MI 676 29 180 29:39 9:34/M
19 Robert Gasiewski St. Clair Shores M 211 29 199 30:10 9:44/M
20 Omar Reyes Toluca MEX 546 27 220 30:55 9:58/M
21 Graham Simmington Detroit MI 605 26 229 31:10 10:03/M
22 Matthew Momon Lathrup Village MI 437 27 249 31:57 10:18/M
23 David Rapp Royal Oak MI 529 28 306 33:52 10:55/M
24 Jarrett Drake Ann Arbor MI 165 25 313 34:07 11:00/M
25 Clayton Lee Detroit MI 364 26 325 34:31 11:08/M
26 Matthew Salgat Ferndale MI 576 27 343 35:07 11:20/M
27 Josh Brown Allen Park MI 75 28 357 35:34 11:28/M
28 Matthew Bobzien Detroit MI 62 27 393 37:02 11:57/M
29 Daniel Durkin Novi MI 172 25 420 38:23 12:23/M
30 Michael Rapp Monroe MI 530 25 449 40:04 12:55/M
31 Michael Ohly Tro MI 479 28 562 46:54 15:08/M
32 John Cieslowski Wyandotte MI 113 29 690 58:37 18:55/M
33 Brandon Edwards Redford MI 177 27 704 1:00:42 19:35/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester Hills MI 344 34 24 22:19 7:12/M
2 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 678 31 73 25:10 8:07/M
3 Sarah Wilhoit Oak Park MI 716 30 106 26:38 8:35/M
4 Heather Henderson Clinton Township M 267 30 112 26:43 8:37/M
5 Katie Olex Plymouth MI 480 33 120 27:17 8:48/M
6 Jessica McGrath Pleasant Ridge MI 1724 31 129 27:50 8:59/M
7 Shannon Inman Westland MI 298 34 139 28:15 9:07/M
8 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 284 33 146 28:33 9:13/M
9 Tara Dixon Fayetteville NC 155 30 164 29:04 9:23/M
10 Claire Henderson Clinton Township M 266 31 205 30:21 9:47/M
11 Penelope Gonzales Rochester Hills MI 224 33 212 30:43 9:55/M
12 Caitlin Kashef Grosse Pointe Woods 319 30 217 30:49 9:56/M
13 Rachel Chioreanu Royal Oak MI 106 31 241 31:50 10:16/M
14 Julia Seeley Birmingham MI 593 30 250 32:01 10:20/M
15 Karana Hales-Haywood Detroit MI 241 34 256 32:10 10:23/M
16 Erin Deason Oak Park MI 144 30 266 32:18 10:25/M
17 Heather Robinson-Moore Kimball MI 559 34 276 32:37 10:31/M
18 Jennifer Dawson Royal Oak MI 140 30 282 33:11 10:42/M
19 Shellie Morton Detroit MI 448 32 295 33:41 10:52/M
20 Candice Wilson Detroit MI 722 32 322 34:21 11:05/M
21 Trenaye Neequaye Southfield MI 461 34 341 34:59 11:17/M
22 Rebecca Mitchell Detroit MI 435 31 358 35:35 11:29/M
23 Danielle Green Southfield MI 230 34 361 35:38 11:30/M
24 Kathleen Cochrain Hazel Park MI 122 34 363 35:40 11:30/M
25 Melissa Beverlin Hazel Park MI 48 34 364 35:43 11:31/M
26 Clare Shaw Madison Heights MI 597 30 397 37:13 12:00/M
27 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 410 30 428 38:58 12:34/M
28 Laura Andrews Highland MI 12 34 432 39:07 12:37/M
29 Tresa Shaw Waterford MI 1940 30 438 39:33 12:45/M
30 Jerisha Wade Westland MI 686 34 445 39:47 12:50/M
31 Grechen Stephens Lincoln Park MI 625 32 474 41:34 13:25/M
32 Martina Schultz Wayne MI 591 30 479 41:42 13:27/M
33 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 685 34 498 42:54 13:50/M
34 Christina Bolden Southfield MI 64 34 501 43:01 13:53/M
35 Jeanine Fields 2270 33 506 43:10 13:55/M
36 Elizabeth Thiel Beverly Hills MI 649 31 529 44:44 14:26/M
37 Kristina Stefanou Royal Oak MI 623 32 530 44:44 14:26/M
38 Kristen Ryder Gibraltar MI 570 32 532 44:44 14:26/M
39 Crysral Barber Detroit MI 29 34 567 47:04 15:11/M
40 Michelle Terrell Detroit MI 646 33 581 48:05 15:31/M
41 Danielle White Sterlinh Heights M 711 33 587 48:57 15:47/M
42 Susan Youngblood Bloomingdale MI 745 31 598 49:54 16:06/M
43 Catherine Lenaway Washington MI 367 30 599 49:55 16:06/M
44 Rachel Kinsella Canton MI 329 30 604 50:42 16:21/M
45 Jasmine Gant Detroit MI 210 30 606 50:51 16:24/M
46 Dayna Peoples Westland MI 502 30 608 51:08 16:30/M
47 Kiliea Marshall Novi MI 397 33 614 52:08 16:49/M
48 Charnique Simmons Detroit MI 606 33 633 53:37 17:18/M
49 Stephanie Tierney Canton MI 662 32 635 53:42 17:19/M
50 Jessica Sain Dearborn MI 575 33 669 56:06 18:06/M
51 Elizabeth Krymski Chicago IL 345 32 672 56:24 18:12/M
52 Kaylene Woolford Grand Rapids MI 742 31 682 58:09 18:45/M
53 Tresa Edwards Redford MI 179 31 703 1:00:41 19:35/M
54 Carrie Muxlow Oak Park MI 458 34 724 1:06:00 21:17/M
55 Courtney Carpenter Oak Park MI 96 34 726 1:06:05 21:19/M
56 Sabrina Bradwell Redford MI 68 31 727 1:07:05 21:38/M
57 Stephanie Price Livonia MI 524 34 739 1:15:15 24:16/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Jahn Auburn Hills MI 302 31 4 18:44 6:03/M
2 Patrick Foley Bloomington IN 202 31 21 21:38 6:59/M
3 Doug Millson Detroit MI 428 32 27 22:33 7:16/M
4 John Dixon Fayetteville NC 154 31 46 24:15 7:49/M
5 Terry Burbo Southgate MI 80 34 50 24:19 7:51/M
6 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 1 31 54 24:39 7:57/M
7 Kerrin Kramer Ferndale MI 343 34 66 24:58 8:03/M
8 John Johnson Southfield MI 305 33 75 25:20 8:10/M
9 Joe Vernon Detroit MI 1729 33 85 25:48 8:19/M
10 Douglas Switak Grosse Pointe MI 1447 34 113 26:45 8:38/M
11 David Simon Canton MI 607 33 115 27:02 8:43/M
12 Miles Page Milford MI 488 30 116 27:05 8:44/M
13 William Tierney Farmington Hills M 663 33 138 28:15 9:07/M
14 Leon Gomez Mexico City MEX 223 30 153 28:41 9:15/M
15 Brian Mitchell Auburn Hills MI 433 30 162 28:57 9:20/M
16 Brett Westen Shelby Township MI 707 32 169 29:10 9:25/M
17 Garth Jackson St. Clair Shores M 301 30 176 29:29 9:31/M
18 Shimron Trammell Madison Heights MI 668 34 189 29:48 9:37/M
19 Matt Sutela Warren MI 633 31 201 30:15 9:45/M
20 Matt Olex Plymouth MI 481 34 206 30:27 9:49/M
21 John Deason Oak Park MI 145 33 264 32:18 10:25/M
22 Rob Dawson Royal Oak MI 141 32 283 33:11 10:42/M
23 Michael McElrath Detroit MI 409 33 297 33:44 10:53/M
24 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton MI 476 34 307 33:55 10:56/M
25 Marcin Sorys Waterford MI 1901 34 329 34:33 11:09/M
26 Mike Corrie South Lyon MI 128 34 359 35:35 11:29/M
27 Tozerria Haywood Detroit MI 1442 34 368 35:55 11:35/M
28 Aaron Tennis Oak Park MI 645 32 384 36:40 11:50/M
29 Shaun Marx Madison Heights MI 402 32 396 37:12 12:00/M
30 Jason Edwards Sterling Heights M 178 34 457 40:27 13:03/M
31 Lucell Trammer Detroit MI 669 32 476 41:36 13:25/M
32 Jeff Lane Detroit MI 351 31 533 44:44 14:26/M
33 Adam Mack Rochester Hills MI 389 33 545 45:20 14:37/M
34 Adam Petri Riverview MI 2265 30 677 57:15 18:28/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 42 39 92 26:01 8:24/M
2 Choi Palms-Cohen Detroit MI 491 36 95 26:11 8:27/M
3 Kimberley Witten Canton MI 734 36 128 27:45 8:57/M
4 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 583 38 136 28:07 9:04/M
5 Jammie Zurschmiede Belmont MI 749 35 145 28:32 9:12/M
6 Mashanta Ashmon Port St Lucie FL 17 35 148 28:33 9:13/M
7 Erica Louden Dearborn MI 2150 35 149 28:37 9:14/M
8 Tamara Fobare Royal Oak MI 201 38 150 28:37 9:14/M
9 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 381 39 171 29:16 9:26/M
10 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 54 36 214 30:45 9:55/M
11 Kesha Reeves Southfield MI 541 37 223 31:04 10:01/M
12 Nadirah Muhammad Southgate MI 450 37 224 31:04 10:01/M
13 Genevieve Decker Warren MI 146 37 230 31:19 10:06/M
14 Jaime Craigj Allen Park MI 130 36 231 31:21 10:07/M
15 Asha Vida Troy MI 679 39 232 31:22 10:07/M
16 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 143 38 234 31:28 10:09/M
17 Kelly Konarski Sterling Heights M 340 36 244 31:52 10:17/M
18 Kimberly Martin Mount Clemens MI 401 38 247 31:55 10:18/M
19 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 550 37 251 32:01 10:20/M
20 Erin Younan Sterling Heights M 744 35 268 32:24 10:27/M
21 Nicole Thomas Detroit MI 655 37 270 32:25 10:27/M
22 Merenda Devine Macomb MI 151 35 274 32:32 10:30/M
23 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 137 37 305 33:51 10:55/M
24 Sarah Stanley Dearborn MI 622 36 312 34:01 10:58/M
25 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 174 38 331 34:37 11:10/M
26 Dragana Bjelobrk Clawson MI 56 36 340 34:59 11:17/M
27 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 35 37 372 36:10 11:40/M
28 Jessica Halsey Lansing MI 242 36 373 36:11 11:40/M
29 Carmel Morgan Novi MI 442 35 380 36:23 11:44/M
30 Nicole Brown Holly MI 77 35 400 37:19 12:02/M
31 Melissa Chislum Brownstown MI 1735 39 402 37:30 12:06/M
32 Shelley McNiff Farmington Hills M 412 39 407 37:46 12:11/M
33 Virginia Standlick Shelby Township MI 621 36 408 37:46 12:11/M
34 Michelle Menzies Linden MI 1783 37 414 38:00 12:15/M
35 Elaine Jurek Madison Heights MI 313 39 418 38:12 12:19/M
36 Shakira Ellis Novi MI 182 36 437 39:32 12:45/M
37 Laurie Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 110 37 443 39:40 12:48/M
38 Merrissa Benford Detroit MI 40 36 456 40:20 13:01/M
39 British Winfree Westland MI 1938 38 461 40:33 13:05/M
40 Danielle Reeves Detroit MI 540 35 493 42:35 13:44/M
41 Heidi Warren Birmingham MI 695 38 499 42:54 13:50/M
42 Katherine Trammell Madison Heights MI 667 35 502 43:06 13:54/M
43 Angela Whitman Manistique MI 1657 38 503 43:07 13:55/M
44 Mia Hollins Brownstown MI 1434 39 505 43:09 13:55/M
45 Yolanda Dowe Dearborn Heights M 160 37 509 43:33 14:03/M
46 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 741 35 510 43:33 14:03/M
47 Sonnie Sherman Warren MI 602 39 536 44:53 14:29/M
48 Cami Purifoy 2009 39 548 45:42 14:45/M
49 Jennifer Medina Sterling Heights M 415 35 550 45:47 14:46/M
50 Jennifer Ryce Canton MI 569 37 563 46:55 15:08/M
51 Nirva Civilus Oak Park MI 115 38 584 48:26 15:37/M
52 Raina Maxwell Detroit MI 405 36 610 51:33 16:38/M
53 Kyra Sanders Detroit MI 577 36 615 52:10 16:50/M
54 Jennifer R. Smith Detroit MI 615 36 622 52:42 17:00/M
55 Ada Nicole Smith Detroit MI 1845 35 624 52:59 17:05/M
56 Latanya Robinson Detroit MI 558 39 636 53:47 17:21/M
57 Anne Provencher Troy MI 525 37 649 54:53 17:42/M
58 Sarah Trenz Ferndale MI 671 35 655 55:01 17:45/M
59 Stephany Allen 1440 38 658 55:04 17:46/M
60 Nichole Hunter Detroit MI 295 39 664 55:59 18:04/M
61 Felisha Hearn Inkster MI 1610 36 668 56:05 18:05/M
62 Jessica Orr Ann Arbor MI 483 38 720 1:04:07 20:41/M
63 Rhonda Mullins Redford MI 454 36 731 1:08:41 22:09/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armin Scherer Appenweier-Nesselri 586 38 13 20:56 6:45/M
2 Damon Bryant Detroit MI 1721 39 28 22:37 7:18/M
3 Ricardo Buitoon Ferndale MI 1448 36 30 22:51 7:22/M
4 Alexander Vernon Windsor ON 2257 39 58 24:42 7:58/M
5 Michael Schemanske Livonia MI 2258 39 64 24:53 8:02/M
6 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 594 36 67 24:58 8:03/M
7 Ben Martin Mount Clemens MI 399 37 69 25:00 8:04/M
8 David Menzies Linden MI 1774 38 76 25:24 8:12/M
9 Christopher L Ahwal Detroit MI 1517 38 87 25:53 8:21/M
10 Edward Medina Sterling Heights M 414 35 88 25:55 8:22/M
11 Daniel Ketterick Lakewood OH 324 36 140 28:22 9:09/M
12 Lee Arrinton Detroit MI 1981 37 142 28:24 9:10/M
13 George Pitchford Farmington Hills M 514 35 143 28:26 9:10/M
14 Jon Switalski Warren MI 637 35 147 28:33 9:13/M
15 Rodney Wallace Novi MI 688 35 154 28:43 9:16/M
16 Michael Burger West Bloomfield MI 81 35 155 28:44 9:16/M
17 Eric Patterson Hamtramck MI 495 35 156 28:46 9:17/M
18 Marcel Lim Farmington Hills M 373 39 166 29:06 9:23/M
19 Jason Decker Warren MI 147 37 167 29:09 9:24/M
20 Eric Armenta Ferndale MI 1446 36 192 29:52 9:38/M
21 William Jones Detroit MI 312 35 194 29:58 9:40/M
22 Kaveh Kashef Grosse Pointe Woods 320 39 218 30:49 9:56/M
23 Jonathan Schack Northville MI 584 35 269 32:25 10:27/M
24 Jon Anderson Detroit MI 9 37 275 32:33 10:30/M
25 Carl Arendall Shelby Township MI 15 39 324 34:30 11:08/M
26 Brian Wilkes Detroit MI 717 37 381 36:24 11:45/M
27 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 315 38 387 36:46 11:52/M
28 Robert Long Trenton MI 379 39 430 39:04 12:36/M
29 Edward Konarski Sterling Heights M 339 36 466 41:00 13:14/M
30 Michael Austin Detroit MI 21 39 628 53:12 17:10/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 413 40 23 22:06 7:08/M
2 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 474 42 70 25:00 8:04/M
3 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 264 43 101 26:28 8:32/M
4 Lisa Papista Grosse Pointe MI 1934 41 141 28:23 9:09/M
5 Erin Hubert New Orleans LA 291 42 170 29:14 9:26/M
6 Laura Miesner Redford MI 423 42 172 29:20 9:28/M
7 Julie Oddo Bloomfield Hills M 477 44 184 29:41 9:35/M
8 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 1439 43 191 29:51 9:38/M
9 Michele Dugas St Clair Shores MI 167 40 213 30:43 9:55/M
10 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 603 41 277 32:38 10:32/M
11 Audra Richardson Southfield MI 548 41 293 33:33 10:49/M
12 Jen Sladick Detroit MI 609 40 308 33:55 10:56/M
13 Caryl Williams Southfield MI 718 44 310 33:58 10:57/M
14 Ladawn Barnette Inkster MI 31 43 334 34:42 11:12/M
15 Elizabeth Keyes Saint Clair Shores 326 40 367 35:50 11:34/M
16 Jenai Close Dearborn Heights M 121 41 371 36:00 11:37/M
17 Manyara Warren-Flowers Southfield MI 696 41 376 36:17 11:42/M
18 Kimberly Caruso Grosse Pointe MI 99 41 390 36:58 11:55/M
19 Jeanette Tanafranca Troy MI 641 41 411 37:54 12:14/M
20 Maria Leboulch Washington MI 363 42 426 38:47 12:31/M
21 Angela Long Trenton MI 378 40 434 39:13 12:39/M
22 Nikki Thomas Detroit MI 656 40 448 39:58 12:54/M
23 Dionne Shell Detroit MI 600 41 450 40:13 12:58/M
24 Melinda Griffith Southfield MI 233 41 460 40:32 13:05/M
25 Cheryl White Woodhaven MI 710 42 462 40:33 13:05/M
26 Lisa Rozelle Troy MI 564 43 463 40:43 13:08/M
27 Johnonda Craig Redford MI 129 42 472 41:15 13:18/M
28 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 521 43 487 42:16 13:38/M
29 Allison Phillips Warren MI 508 44 492 42:34 13:44/M
30 Sonya Ristic Berkley MI 551 40 497 42:44 13:47/M
31 M. Sanders Southfield MI 578 40 507 43:27 14:01/M
32 Kecia Humes Detroit MI 293 42 511 43:33 14:03/M
33 Angela Lugo-Thomas Highland Park MI 387 41 516 43:48 14:08/M
34 Lorelei Fein Rochester Hills MI 193 42 517 43:53 14:09/M
35 Beth Saathoff Livonia MI 573 42 519 44:07 14:14/M
36 Verdell Blackmon Detroit MI 57 44 523 44:28 14:21/M
37 Michelle Norwood Troy MI 471 40 549 45:47 14:46/M
38 Kirsten Leblanc Grosse Pointe Woods 361 44 554 46:10 14:54/M
39 Carolyn Johnson Farmington Hills M 304 44 566 46:59 15:09/M
40 Treacy Fust Lake Orion MI 208 43 568 47:06 15:12/M
41 Michelle Dillard Detroit MI 1438 41 572 47:16 15:15/M
42 Jody Drobot Oak Park MI 166 44 579 47:46 15:25/M
43 Donna Redd Grosse Pointe Park 1520 44 583 48:26 15:37/M
44 Omega Hatchett Detroit MI 259 42 589 49:05 15:50/M
45 Donnetta Hartley Detroit MI 254 44 611 51:35 16:38/M
46 Halema Crutchfield Dearborn MI 135 42 618 52:18 16:52/M
47 Dena Austin Detroit MI 20 40 627 53:11 17:09/M
48 Joanne Sawicki Plymouth MI 582 43 650 54:57 17:44/M
49 Ladonna Floyd Southfield MI 200 41 693 59:08 19:05/M
50 Wendy Hill Manson Marquette MI 275 42 713 1:03:23 20:27/M
51 Stacey Jenkins Taylor MI 303 43 719 1:03:32 20:30/M
52 Chrishaun Cruse Detroit MI 134 42 734 1:11:42 23:08/M
53 Masharia Johnson Detroit MI 306 40 737 1:13:53 23:50/M
54 Shirley Montgomery Commerce Township 439 44 741 1:15:28 24:21/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Beasley Royal Oak MI 1787 40 14 20:57 6:45/M
2 Ricardo Singson Royal Oak MI 1365 40 25 22:26 7:14/M
3 Scott Whitman Manistique MI 1650 43 29 22:40 7:19/M
4 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 175 41 38 23:24 7:33/M
5 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 498 44 68 24:59 8:04/M
6 Boyd Lusire Redford MI 1736 44 72 25:09 8:07/M
7 Romero Hardy Eastpointe MI 246 43 86 25:49 8:20/M
8 Torrance Norwood Troy MI 472 41 93 26:02 8:24/M
9 Jon Muscat Van Buren Twp. MI 457 44 110 26:43 8:37/M
10 Michael Witten Canton MI 735 40 126 27:42 8:56/M
11 Jon Yee Clinton Township M 743 43 160 28:51 9:18/M
12 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills M 370 44 165 29:06 9:23/M
13 Kevin Miesner Redford MI 422 42 175 29:21 9:28/M
14 Chris Leboulch Washington MI 362 44 179 29:37 9:33/M
15 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 317 42 204 30:18 9:46/M
16 Edward Nelson Livonia MI 462 42 278 32:44 10:34/M
17 Mark Kora Dearborn MI 341 42 311 34:00 10:58/M
18 Douglas Robinson Warren MI 555 44 382 36:26 11:45/M
19 John Sheets Flat Rock MI 599 44 398 37:14 12:01/M
20 James Jurkowski Commerce MI 314 40 435 39:15 12:40/M
21 Lew Evenson Port Huron MI 188 42 469 41:08 13:16/M
22 Kurt Fein Rochester Hills MI 192 41 518 43:54 14:10/M
23 Daniel Leblanc Grosse Pointe Woods 360 44 553 46:10 14:54/M
24 Patrick Kinsella Canton MI 328 40 605 50:43 16:22/M
25 Kyle Fisher Westland MI 197 42 630 53:31 17:16/M
26 Chris McDonald Northville MI 408 40 640 54:26 17:34/M
27 Ed Sawicki Plymouth MI 581 40 651 54:58 17:44/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 216 45 103 26:35 8:35/M
2 Lynn Kier Beverly Hills MI 327 45 117 27:09 8:45/M
3 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 1366 46 124 27:34 8:54/M
4 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 309 49 130 27:54 9:00/M
5 Lori Dominski Shelby Twp. MI 157 49 135 28:00 9:02/M
6 Laura Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 221 48 177 29:31 9:31/M
7 Susan Gilmore Troy MI 217 47 203 30:18 9:46/M
8 Carol Arseneault Center Line MI 16 48 222 31:02 10:01/M
9 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 516 48 235 31:28 10:09/M
10 Patricia Baal Novi MI 24 46 237 31:36 10:12/M
11 Leslie Smith Linden MI 617 45 257 32:10 10:23/M
12 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 644 47 272 32:30 10:29/M
13 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 425 48 287 33:25 10:47/M
14 Joy Apostol Northville MI 13 47 288 33:26 10:47/M
15 Tammy Thoma Lasalle MI 651 49 290 33:30 10:48/M
16 Linda Watson Troy MI 700 48 294 33:36 10:50/M
17 Sherry McLaughlin Birmingham MI 411 45 299 33:48 10:54/M
18 Lisa Harris Auburn Hills MI 250 45 333 34:40 11:11/M
19 Karen Schafer Huntington Woods M 1435 45 338 34:57 11:16/M
20 Dante' Hawkins West Bloomfield MI 261 45 369 35:57 11:36/M
21 Teresa Terrian Oxford MI 648 47 379 36:23 11:44/M
22 Sheila Bowman Royal Oak MI 1353 47 403 37:30 12:06/M
23 April Royster Detroit MI 563 45 405 37:38 12:08/M
24 Julia Chudzinski Lake Orion MI 111 49 419 38:15 12:20/M
25 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 53 49 423 38:40 12:28/M
26 Kim Regener Clinton Twp MI 542 47 424 38:42 12:29/M
27 Dawn Ciolino Clinton Township M 114 47 425 38:43 12:29/M
28 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 332 46 433 39:11 12:38/M
29 Cicely Jones Detroit MI 307 45 441 39:37 12:47/M
30 Tricia Combe Northville MI 125 48 451 40:14 12:59/M
31 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 429 48 483 42:03 13:34/M
32 Beth Mier Northville MI 421 46 485 42:11 13:36/M
33 Sonia Stewart Detroit MI 2259 47 489 42:25 13:41/M
34 Lawana Williams Detroit MI 721 46 514 43:44 14:06/M
35 Robyn Campagne Bloomfield Twp MI 87 49 520 44:07 14:14/M
36 Ellen Deleston Detroit MI 148 47 522 44:08 14:14/M
37 Kija Gray Detroit MI 228 45 559 46:24 14:58/M
38 Jodi Prahler Ypsilanti MI 522 45 565 46:57 15:09/M
39 Patti Warren Farmington MI 118 47 569 47:10 15:13/M
40 Tina Bellamy Canton MI 1443 48 570 47:10 15:13/M
41 Fanar Azzou W. Bloomfield MI 23 45 573 47:17 15:15/M
42 Laura Hinojosa Dearborn MI 277 48 585 48:29 15:38/M
43 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 36 47 588 49:02 15:49/M
44 Lucretia Jennings Detroit MI 1626 46 593 49:20 15:55/M
45 Tracie Mayberry Southfield MI 406 47 601 50:34 16:19/M
46 Diane Taylor Southfield MI 642 46 612 52:00 16:46/M
47 Valerie Dye Detroit MI 173 45 617 52:18 16:52/M
48 Julie Knight St Clair Shores MI 334 45 620 52:22 16:54/M
49 Sabrina Newton Grand Ledge MI 466 49 637 54:14 17:30/M
50 Claudia Winston-Cooper Livonia MI 730 47 641 54:27 17:34/M
51 Tonya Williams Detroit MI 720 45 645 54:32 17:35/M
52 Allison Gudenau Grosse Pointe Woods 237 46 657 55:03 17:45/M
53 Kristy Blake Westland MI 58 45 662 55:47 18:00/M
54 Cherri Calhoun Detroit MI 85 45 671 56:24 18:12/M
55 Tracey Barnes West Bloomfield MI 2260 45 678 57:22 18:30/M
56 Loren Latham Detroit MI 354 45 687 58:34 18:54/M
57 Denise Kolen Warren MI 337 46 696 59:39 19:15/M
58 Vialet Hoye Detroit MI 290 46 699 1:00:03 19:22/M
59 Regina Clemons West Bloomfield MI 119 47 705 1:00:43 19:35/M
60 Kathy Henderson Detroit MI 268 49 709 1:01:43 19:55/M
61 Lisa Washington Southfield MI 697 49 723 1:04:45 20:53/M
62 Terrie Carlisle-Brant Harper Woods MI 95 47 730 1:07:47 21:52/M
63 Jacqueline Phillips Detroit MI 509 49 735 1:12:57 23:32/M
64 Katherine Blakley Southfield MI 59 47 736 1:13:01 23:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koelsch Saint Clair Shores 335 47 6 19:18 6:14/M
2 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 658 45 9 19:35 6:19/M
3 Patrick Murphy Saint Clair Shores 30 48 19 21:33 6:57/M
4 Brian Davis Detroit MI 139 49 32 22:53 7:23/M
5 John Huseltine St. Clair Shores M 297 49 47 24:15 7:49/M
6 Brian Merritt Oak Park MI 419 46 63 24:53 8:02/M
7 Avery G. Cooper Toledo OH 126 49 78 25:31 8:14/M
8 Mark Terrian Oxford MI 647 47 81 25:37 8:16/M
9 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 189 47 97 26:14 8:28/M
10 Kevin Fust Lake Orion MI 207 45 114 27:00 8:43/M
11 Greg Schram Warren MI 589 45 119 27:15 8:47/M
12 Greg Smith Linden MI 614 47 127 27:44 8:57/M
13 John Radhs Roseville MI 1625 45 188 29:45 9:36/M
14 Jonathan Cotter Dearborn MI 1367 47 216 30:48 9:56/M
15 Tom Zacharski Southgate MI 746 45 221 30:59 10:00/M
16 Jonathan Weisberg South Lyon MI 705 45 238 31:37 10:12/M
17 Raymond Shephard Detroit MI 601 49 285 33:13 10:43/M
18 Eric Weems Farmington Hills M 1990 45 302 33:49 10:55/M
19 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 136 48 332 34:39 11:11/M
20 Michael Schoen Waterford MI 588 49 350 35:17 11:23/M
21 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 45 49 385 36:40 11:50/M
22 Darin Paul Southfield MI 499 47 427 38:48 12:31/M
23 Daniel Brown Dearborn MI 72 47 578 47:35 15:21/M
24 Ross Atkinson Forest ONT 19 49 626 53:05 17:07/M
25 Ernest Latham Detroit MI 353 47 686 58:32 18:53/M
26 Eric Perryman Taylor MI 504 46 718 1:03:31 20:29/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 206 53 53 24:36 7:56/M
2 Lynn Guzman Plymouth MI 1808 54 227 31:07 10:02/M
3 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 681 52 255 32:09 10:22/M
4 Carol Lemieux Sterling Heights M 366 53 298 33:47 10:54/M
5 Denise Latin Farmington MI 355 52 319 34:19 11:04/M
6 Terri Kachadenan Beverly Hills MI 2002 50 330 34:35 11:09/M
7 Alice Pitts Detroit MI 515 51 366 35:48 11:33/M
8 Kimberly Lindsey-Feagin Detroit MI 375 50 401 37:20 12:03/M
9 Janet Evans-Covington Farmington Hills M 187 53 406 37:43 12:10/M
10 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 398 50 409 37:46 12:11/M
11 Kathryn Overholt Clinton Township M 484 53 421 38:29 12:25/M
12 Dale White Westland MI 712 50 439 39:35 12:46/M
13 Mary McCrary Oak Park MI 1926 53 470 41:09 13:16/M
14 Doreen Newton Macomb MI 465 54 471 41:10 13:17/M
15 Audrey Moro Wayne MI 443 52 482 41:46 13:28/M
16 Nannette Myers Muhammad Southfield MI 451 54 491 42:29 13:42/M
17 Melanie Brown Detroit MI 76 52 500 42:56 13:51/M
18 Teri Mullaly Berkley MI 453 50 528 44:42 14:25/M
19 Betty Carrie Canton MI 97 53 535 44:50 14:28/M
20 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 169 54 539 44:56 14:30/M
21 Janet Wilson Troy MI 723 52 555 46:13 14:55/M
22 Patricia Allen Detroit MI 4 54 557 46:17 14:56/M
23 Deena Graham Oak Park MI 226 53 571 47:14 15:14/M
24 Sheilah Mingo Farmington Hills M 430 54 576 47:22 15:17/M
25 Donna Session Detroit MI 1415 51 580 47:56 15:28/M
26 Tracey Cargnel Taylor MI 94 51 596 49:26 15:57/M
27 Bonnie Miller Ypsilanti MI 424 50 602 50:34 16:19/M
28 Rita Wimberley Detroit MI 725 52 621 52:26 16:55/M
29 Brenda Collins Detroit MI 124 53 625 53:00 17:06/M
30 Gina Winston-Yopp Southfield MI 731 52 639 54:24 17:33/M
31 Jacqueline Greene Farmington Hills M 231 50 642 54:30 17:35/M
32 Ann Dowling Saline MI 161 51 643 54:31 17:35/M
33 Lydia Patterson Detroit MI 2263 54 647 54:34 17:36/M
34 Donna Mosley Utica MI 449 54 659 55:24 17:52/M
35 Janet Jackson Southfield MI 1449 52 661 55:32 17:55/M
36 Elaine Nelson Southfield MI 463 52 663 55:49 18:00/M
37 Cheryl Walker Detroit MI 687 53 667 56:00 18:04/M
38 Diane Kanneth Highland Park MI 318 50 679 57:34 18:34/M
39 Susan Cavaliere Farmington Hills M 101 52 680 57:35 18:35/M
40 Bonnie Randall Woodhaven MI 2266 54 688 58:34 18:54/M
41 Shelia Montgomery Detroit MI 438 50 692 59:06 19:04/M
42 Kim Smith Detroit MI 616 53 697 59:58 19:21/M
43 Denisa Smith Redford MI 612 50 706 1:00:58 19:40/M
44 Brigette Murphy Dearborn MI 455 52 707 1:01:22 19:48/M
45 Gwendolyn Simpson Roseville MI 608 53 716 1:03:28 20:28/M
46 Tamara Wilfinger Macomb MI 715 54 721 1:04:38 20:51/M
47 Karen Goike Ray MI 219 52 722 1:04:38 20:51/M
48 Tina Gaworecki Allen Park MI 212 51 732 1:08:46 22:11/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 1432 52 5 18:57 6:07/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 2256 51 17 21:15 6:51/M
3 Greg Fry Harrison Township 2085 51 22 21:53 7:04/M
4 Steve Lore Ypsilanti MI 383 52 39 23:25 7:33/M
5 James Dillon Farmington Hills M 153 53 51 24:20 7:51/M
6 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe MI 204 53 56 24:41 7:58/M
7 Martin Fennell Grosse Pointe Farms 194 52 57 24:41 7:58/M
8 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 714 54 65 24:57 8:03/M
9 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 482 50 83 25:43 8:18/M
10 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 245 52 89 25:57 8:22/M
11 Derrick Dugeon Southfield MI 1624 53 90 25:57 8:22/M
12 Mark Justice Detroit MI 316 54 96 26:14 8:28/M
13 Paul Lewis Dayton OH 372 53 100 26:23 8:31/M
14 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 682 52 108 26:42 8:37/M
15 Keith Page Southfield MI 487 52 122 27:28 8:52/M
16 Ernest Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 52 51 161 28:55 9:20/M
17 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 8 52 168 29:10 9:25/M
18 Frank Torok Garden City MI 666 54 186 29:44 9:35/M
19 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 47 54 193 29:56 9:39/M
20 Peter Cornils Battle Creek MI 127 50 252 32:04 10:21/M
21 Michael Robinson Clinton Township M 1939 51 291 33:31 10:49/M
22 Michael Sullivan Davisburg MI 630 51 300 33:48 10:54/M
23 Timothy Hubert Ferndale MI 292 54 309 33:56 10:57/M
24 Shaun Thomas Detroit MI 659 54 347 35:09 11:20/M
25 Michael Walsh Warren MI 689 54 488 42:25 13:41/M
26 Scott Saathoff Livonia MI 574 52 521 44:08 14:14/M
27 Donald Warren Farmington MI 63 50 574 47:18 15:15/M
28 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 634 51 590 49:10 15:52/M
29 Gerry Renaud Redford MI 544 53 597 49:33 15:59/M
30 Otoniel Hinojoosa Dearborn MI 276 50 603 50:37 16:20/M
31 Bill D'Hondt Farmington Hills M 152 54 619 52:18 16:52/M
32 Mark Goike Ray MI 220 54 683 58:21 18:49/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Romzick Farmington Hills M 561 56 228 31:07 10:02/M
2 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 107 57 239 31:41 10:13/M
3 Marilyn Trent Rochester MI 670 55 267 32:23 10:27/M
4 Joan Weidner Ferndale MI 704 55 292 33:33 10:49/M
5 Avis Bell Southfield MI 38 55 353 35:26 11:26/M
6 Veena Purugganan Livonia MI 527 55 365 35:46 11:32/M
7 Brenda Winston Redford MI 728 55 399 37:18 12:02/M
8 Cynthia Piskor Hamtramck MI 513 58 444 39:46 12:50/M
9 Janet Swanson Dearborn MI 635 56 453 40:15 12:59/M
10 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights M 240 56 464 40:49 13:10/M
11 Diane Piscopink Troy MI 1444 55 475 41:35 13:25/M
12 Patsy Walton Southfield MI 691 57 481 41:45 13:28/M
13 Rhonda Fazio Troy MI 191 55 515 43:47 14:07/M
14 Lauren Sanko Farmington MI 579 55 524 44:29 14:21/M
15 Lori Kosmas Clinton Township M 342 55 526 44:36 14:23/M
16 Karen Lefforge Dayton OH 365 56 542 45:03 14:32/M
17 Dorothy Peterson Westland MI 506 55 552 46:02 14:51/M
18 Denise Brown Detroit MI 73 57 575 47:19 15:16/M
19 Lynn Pabian Taylor MI 485 55 595 49:25 15:56/M
20 Sharon Patterson Dearborn MI 496 56 613 52:07 16:49/M
21 Karen Braun Livonia MI 69 55 616 52:12 16:50/M
22 Veronica Hoskins Detroit MI 286 58 632 53:32 17:16/M
23 Margaret Dowling Dearborn MI 163 55 644 54:32 17:35/M
24 Cathy Lewis Livonia MI 371 55 652 54:59 17:44/M
25 Gloria Smith Southfield MI 613 57 653 55:00 17:45/M
26 Patricia Winston Detroit MI 729 59 656 55:03 17:45/M
27 Karen Grime Clinton Township M 234 56 660 55:26 17:53/M
28 Cheryl Hunter Detroit MI 294 59 665 55:59 18:04/M
29 Rose Ann Reed Sterling Heights M 538 57 674 56:25 18:12/M
30 Judy Hartsfield Detroit MI 258 57 685 58:23 18:50/M
31 Diavet Hoye Detroit MI 289 56 700 1:00:03 19:22/M
32 Helen Huseltine St. Clair Shores M 296 56 708 1:01:41 19:54/M
33 Debbie Bartold Plymouth MI 33 56 710 1:03:03 20:20/M
34 Susan Land Dearborn MI 350 56 711 1:03:05 20:21/M
35 Wanda Faye Tolbert Detroit MI 665 57 728 1:07:41 21:50/M
36 Jeanette Howard-Davis Detroit MI 288 56 738 1:14:48 24:08/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 105 56 71 25:01 8:04/M
2 John Anderegg Sterling Heights M 6 59 91 25:59 8:23/M
3 Steven Minich Livonia MI 431 57 133 27:59 9:02/M
4 Tom Broskea Plymouth MI 71 56 144 28:32 9:12/M
5 Paul Shurtliff Troy MI 604 55 157 28:46 9:17/M
6 William Ziegler Royal Oak MI 748 56 181 29:39 9:34/M
7 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 285 59 195 30:00 9:41/M
8 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 269 59 196 30:01 9:41/M
9 Gerald Rauch Grosse Pointe Woods 531 57 197 30:01 9:41/M
10 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 1354 59 210 30:36 9:52/M
11 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 386 58 225 31:05 10:02/M
12 Mark Rhoades Ferndale MI 547 57 240 31:48 10:15/M
13 Paul Wood Plymouth MI 740 56 245 31:53 10:17/M
14 James Campagne Bloomfield Twp MI 86 56 281 33:10 10:42/M
15 Timothy Anderson Bloomfield MI 10 55 348 35:09 11:20/M
16 Kim Bell Sr Southfield MI 39 57 375 36:14 11:41/M
17 Steve Pepper Whitmore Lake MI 503 55 484 42:09 13:36/M
18 James Ebaugh Warren MI 176 55 544 45:16 14:36/M
19 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights M 244 55 560 46:29 15:00/M
20 Chris Keyes Detroit MI 325 57 638 54:14 17:30/M
21 Thomas Reed Sterling Heights M 539 57 673 56:25 18:12/M
22 Richard Barbee Dearborn MI 28 58 702 1:00:41 19:35/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms 390 63 174 29:21 9:28/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 265 62 219 30:51 9:57/M
3 Trunetta Roach Detrpot MI 552 61 415 38:01 12:16/M
4 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 26 63 538 44:56 14:30/M
5 Joyce Harris Detroit MI 249 63 556 46:14 14:55/M
6 Sandra Sarnacki Troy MI 580 60 558 46:21 14:57/M
7 Joyce Foster-Hartsfield Southfield MI 205 64 582 48:19 15:35/M
8 Kathy Mink Brownstown Twp. MI 432 60 594 49:21 15:55/M
9 Nancy Swartout Troy MI 636 60 648 54:52 17:42/M
10 Claudia Rowland Southfield MI 562 62 666 55:59 18:04/M
11 Carrie Finner Detroit MI 196 63 675 56:38 18:16/M
12 Sharon Gullatt Detroit MI 239 61 681 58:07 18:45/M
13 Paulette Morgan Canton MI 441 60 695 59:29 19:11/M
14 Janice Cato Detroit MI 100 60 698 59:59 19:21/M
15 Ruth Robinson Detroit MI 1583 62 701 1:00:22 19:28/M
16 Cindy Hill Grosse Pointe Farms 273 64 712 1:03:19 20:25/M
17 Janice Wargo Northville MI 694 61 740 1:15:18 24:17/M
18 Donna Price Novi MI 523 60 743 1:17:11 24:54/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 89 60 62 24:46 7:59/M
2 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 380 64 185 29:41 9:35/M
3 Bill Page Chelsea MI 486 61 209 30:35 9:52/M
4 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 698 64 233 31:24 10:08/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 25 64 339 34:59 11:17/M
6 Charles Redmond Bloomfield Hills M 535 60 345 35:08 11:20/M
7 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 1743 60 354 35:26 11:26/M
8 Gerald Wargo Northville MI 693 62 742 1:17:08 24:53/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 1431 67 513 43:40 14:05/M
2 Charlotte Smith Biltmore MI 611 66 691 58:39 18:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 512 69 40 23:32 7:35/M
2 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 565 65 41 23:34 7:36/M
3 Wally Buczynski Shelby Twp MI 78 65 208 30:34 9:52/M
4 Rod Birleson Rochester MI 55 65 211 30:40 9:54/M
5 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 27 67 422 38:33 12:26/M
6 Alvis Duncan Canton MI 168 66 577 47:28 15:19/M
7 Jim Morgan Canton MI 440 65 694 59:27 19:11/M
8 Russ Hill Grosse Pointe Farms 1908 65 715 1:03:25 20:27/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellero St. Clair Shores M 181 72 370 35:57 11:36/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Kolasa Birmingham MI 336 74 429 39:02 12:35/M
2 William Smith III Biltmore MI 619 71 591 49:15 15:53/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 628 77 512 43:40 14:05/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Ketelhut Prudenville MI 1770 82 352 35:26 11:26/M