<< Go Back

Despicable Run
Date: Nov. 2, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Despicable Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 02, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 115 15 1 19:34 6:19/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 187 47 3 20:50 6:43/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Cousino Riverview MI 26 55 25 26:39 8:36/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 58 54 6 21:09 6:49/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Summitt Grosse Ile MI 186 47 30:56 9:59/M
2 Kristen Mrozelli Royal Oak MI 178 84 35:00 11:17/M
3 Robin Mann Grosse Ile MI 89 0 159 51:57 16:45/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Normandin Taylor MI 104 10 35 29:25 9:29/M
2 Olivia Crossman Rockwood MI 29 7 54 31:27 10:09/M
3 Angelina Kardos Grosse Ile MI 179 9 58 32:21 10:26/M
4 Sophia Purcell Taylor MI 117 10 67 33:15 10:44/M
5 Rachel Gedris Grosse Ile MI 183 9 72 33:43 10:53/M
6 Avery Czopek Grosse Ile MI 31 9 89 35:13 11:22/M
7 Giovanna Kardos Grosse Ile MI 180 9 90 35:27 11:26/M
8 Allison Allen Livonia MI 1 8 91 35:39 11:30/M
9 Grace Zalewski Wyandotte MI 157 10 137 42:57 13:51/M
10 Chloe Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 166 9 148 47:43 15:24/M
11 Hannah Zalewski Wyandotte MI 158 8 149 47:43 15:24/M
12 Kalia Bakas Southgate MI 4 7 156 50:52 16:25/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mannie Riopele Grosse Ile MI 173 9 28 27:51 8:59/M
2 Brody Kelems Flat Rock MI 70 9 57 31:59 10:19/M
3 Sean Kearney Grosse Ile MI 69 10 61 32:58 10:38/M
4 Briggs Damman Grosse Ile MI 36 10 71 33:42 10:52/M
5 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 22 9 83 34:39 11:11/M
6 Michael Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 182 6 122 40:32 13:05/M
7 Rishabh Raman Woodhaven MI 119 9 150 48:02 15:30/M
8 Michael Collins Woodhaven MI 20 10 153 50:13 16:12/M
9 Jacob Vasicek Grosse Ile MI 141 9 168 55:20 17:51/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmi Pinkowski Grosse Ile MI 175 11 62 33:05 10:40/M
2 Kelsey Wink Wyandotte MI 152 11 132 42:23 13:40/M
3 Samantha Filek Woodhaven MI 53 12 158 51:48 16:43/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Davis Grosse Ile MI 38 11 20 25:37 8:16/M
2 Zane Kelems Flat Rock MI 71 11 23 26:16 8:28/M
3 Carson Brooks Fenton MI 15 11 98 36:20 11:43/M
4 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 42 12 101 37:07 11:58/M
5 Aidan McLaughlin Grosse Ile MI 164 12 117 40:16 12:59/M
6 Mitch Lewis Grosse Ile MI 81 11 124 41:03 13:15/M
7 Jacob Stacy Southgate MI 134 12 135 42:52 13:50/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 48 13 5 20:55 6:45/M
2 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile MI 44 14 49 31:00 10:00/M
3 Maddison Ratliff Gibraltar MI 120 14 70 33:34 10:50/M
4 Lily Wink Wyandotte MI 153 13 136 42:53 13:50/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile MI 45 13 9 22:34 7:17/M
2 Jim Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 17 13 12 23:54 7:43/M
3 Ronald Martin Trenton MI 90 14 16 25:22 8:11/M
4 Griffin Barton Grosse Ile MI 176 13 19 25:29 8:13/M
5 Mason Jurko Allen Park MI 67 13 53 31:17 10:05/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Zavadil Macomb MI 161 15 26 26:49 8:39/M
2 Chelsey Rellinger Dearborn MI 123 16 96 36:03 11:38/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Robinson Browstown MI 169 16 17 25:22 8:11/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailey Christensen Gibraltar MI 19 19 173 56:49 18:20/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Matthews Rochester MI 91 17 4 20:54 6:45/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 114 22 36 29:26 9:30/M
2 Alyssa Mrozek South Lyon MI 100 23 45 30:42 9:54/M
3 Rachel Lucas Onsted MI 86 20 66 33:14 10:43/M
4 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 25 24 80 34:37 11:10/M
5 Jacquelyn Coponen Grosse Ile MI 24 21 81 34:37 11:10/M
6 Molly Jennings Grosse Ile MI 65 20 102 37:15 12:01/M
7 Andrea Szynkowski Newberry MI 136 23 107 37:48 12:12/M
8 Camille Davis Dearborn Heights M 37 23 130 42:21 13:40/M
9 Tonya McDavid New Boston MI 94 23 142 45:37 14:43/M
10 Aramis Allen Ypsilanti MI 3 24 146 47:33 15:20/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pawel Fadanelli Roseville MI 50 24 37 29:27 9:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Royal Oak MI 84 26 2 20:18 6:33/M
2 Stephanie Tritt Rockwood MI 137 29 59 32:32 10:30/M
3 Toni Rushlow Rockwood MI 127 28 129 42:04 13:34/M
4 Holly Eggleston Southgate MI 47 29 143 46:41 15:04/M
5 Stephanie Killmar Riverview MI 72 26 145 47:33 15:20/M
6 Amanda Kiniry New Boston MI 73 29 147 47:34 15:21/M
7 Ingrid Macon Bloomfield Hills M 87 29 171 56:34 18:15/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Jones Melvindale MI 66 29 39 29:37 9:33/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Parker Grosse Ile MI 111 34 24 26:38 8:35/M
2 Andrea O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 106 33 29 27:51 8:59/M
3 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 95 33 32 28:23 9:09/M
4 Brandy Orris Allen Park MI 110 33 40 29:44 9:35/M
5 Rubi Rodriguez Rockwood MI 126 31 50 31:09 10:03/M
6 Joslyn Kane Garden City MI 68 30 87 35:08 11:20/M
7 Erin Landers Davison MI 78 32 104 37:23 12:04/M
8 Chanelle Riojas Rockwood MI 125 33 109 38:11 12:19/M
9 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 143 33 110 38:16 12:21/M
10 Angel Hackett Detroit MI 61 30 127 41:49 13:29/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Koleszar Plymouth MI 76 33 15 24:57 8:03/M
2 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 23 34 82 34:38 11:10/M
3 Aaron Ferrante Wyandotte MI 51 32 105 37:24 12:04/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 98 36 13 24:07 7:47/M
2 Kristin Hope Rochester MI 64 36 33 29:06 9:23/M
3 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 28 38 56 31:36 10:12/M
4 Pamela Purcell Taylor MI 116 37 68 33:17 10:44/M
5 Nichole Riopelle Grosse Ile MI 174 37 79 34:13 11:02/M
6 Bridgette Botten Grosse Ile MI 14 36 103 37:21 12:03/M
7 Amber Soper Lansing MI 184 36 106 37:47 12:11/M
8 Carrie Kleinow Trenton MI 74 37 112 39:41 12:48/M
9 Malgorzata Gates North Branch MI 54 38 114 40:10 12:57/M
10 Theresa Dewalls Auburn Hills MI 41 36 115 40:10 12:57/M
11 Keli O'Connell Harrison Township 105 39 116 40:15 12:59/M
12 Nicole McIntyre Wyandotte MI 97 36 118 40:16 12:59/M
13 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 181 35 121 40:31 13:04/M
14 Sarah Bakas Southgate MI 5 38 157 50:52 16:25/M
15 Lori Filek Woodhaven MI 52 39 160 51:57 16:45/M
16 Julie Christensen Gibraltar MI 18 38 166 54:51 17:42/M
17 Dawn Battle South Rockwood MI 8 36 172 56:34 18:15/M
18 Kristen Bilicki Saint Clair Shores 10 39 174 58:58 19:01/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 96 39 10 22:49 7:22/M
2 Paul Bilicki Saint Clair Shores 11 39 14 24:13 7:49/M
3 Nathaniel Walsh Detroit MI 146 37 69 33:21 10:45/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 163 44 31 28:12 9:06/M
2 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 9 41 41 30:08 9:43/M
3 Katie Farago Browstown MI 185 43 46 30:52 9:57/M
4 Kristen Shamus Grosse Ile MI 130 40 60 32:47 10:35/M
5 Vicki Wilson Grosse Ile MI 151 43 78 34:04 10:59/M
6 Kelly Koseba Trenton MI 77 43 85 35:07 11:20/M
7 Loren Czopek Grosse Ile MI 32 42 88 35:13 11:22/M
8 Angela Allen Livonia MI 2 40 92 35:39 11:30/M
9 Amy Queen Brownstown MI 118 41 95 36:00 11:37/M
10 Mende Kleinow Southgate MI 75 41 111 39:41 12:48/M
11 Rachel Demmon St. Clair Shores M 39 41 123 40:44 13:08/M
12 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 80 41 125 41:03 13:15/M
13 Stephanie Brooks Fenton MI 16 43 126 41:15 13:18/M
14 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 159 42 138 43:01 13:53/M
15 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 63 40 140 43:34 14:03/M
16 Michelle McComb Manistee MI 92 44 144 46:52 15:07/M
17 Neelima Vadiraj Woodhaven MI 139 40 151 48:04 15:30/M
18 Rebecca Uribe Trenton MI 138 44 152 48:22 15:36/M
19 Julie Martin Southgate MI 172 42 164 54:50 17:41/M
20 Tammy Ratliff Gibraltar MI 121 42 165 54:51 17:42/M
21 Rochelle Webb Plymouth MI 149 40 175 58:59 19:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 33 41 11 23:16 7:30/M
2 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 177 44 18 25:29 8:13/M
3 Todd Gessert Northville MI 56 40 34 29:06 9:23/M
4 Reyner Dimasuay Sandusky MI 43 40 48 30:56 9:59/M
5 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 99 44 73 33:45 10:53/M
6 Lance Sulek Wyandotte MI 135 44 76 33:51 10:55/M
7 Aaron Damman Grosse Ile MI 35 40 77 34:03 10:59/M
8 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 128 44 93 35:41 11:31/M
9 Chad Rian South Lyon MI 124 41 97 36:11 11:40/M
10 Brian Guadagnini Spring Arbor MI 60 43 120 40:24 13:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 113 47 38 29:28 9:30/M
2 Denise Dame Grosse Ile MI 165 48 42 30:16 9:46/M
3 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 30 49 74 33:47 10:54/M
4 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock MI 122 45 75 33:51 10:55/M
5 Annetta Nabozny Trenton MI 103 48 86 35:07 11:20/M
6 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 131 49 94 35:45 11:32/M
7 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 112 45 108 38:00 12:15/M
8 Angie Guadagnini Spring Arbor MI 59 46 119 40:24 13:02/M
9 Paula Wistinghausen Belleville MI 156 46 141 44:30 14:21/M
10 Irene McDavid New Boston MI 93 48 154 50:17 16:13/M
11 Phyllis Mrozek South Rockwood MI 102 48 155 50:17 16:13/M
12 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 21 48 161 53:30 17:15/M
13 Annette Larson Trenton MI 79 46 167 54:52 17:42/M
14 Kimberly Vasicek Grosse Ile MI 142 49 169 55:44 17:59/M
15 Deborah Saff Taylor MI 129 45 170 55:57 18:03/M
16 Alison Zavadil Macomb MI 160 48 177 1:01:39 19:53/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Derosiers Brownstown Township 40 49 22 25:55 8:22/M
2 Dan Harrington Westland MI 62 49 27 27:01 8:43/M
3 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 88 45 30 27:51 8:59/M
4 Ken Mrozek South Rockwood MI 101 47 52 31:15 10:05/M
5 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 168 49 63 33:08 10:41/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Watson Lincoln Park MI 148 51 128 41:49 13:29/M
2 Susan Wink Wyandotte MI 154 51 163 53:32 17:16/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 132 50 7 21:43 7:00/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 108 52 8 21:49 7:02/M
3 Jim Donahue Grosse Ile MI 46 53 44 30:32 9:51/M
4 Michael Cutler Farmington MI 167 50 64 33:08 10:41/M
5 Robert Zavadil Macomb MI 162 53 100 37:04 11:57/M
6 Jeff Walters Dearborn Heights M 147 54 131 42:21 13:40/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 49 56 133 42:38 13:45/M
2 Deb Wisniewski Brownstown MI 155 56 134 42:44 13:47/M
3 Linda Wilson Brownstown MI 150 57 162 53:31 17:16/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 55 56 55 31:27 10:09/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 27 61 139 43:02 13:53/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 109 61 21 25:43 8:18/M
2 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 85 60 65 33:12 10:43/M
3 Benjamin Vasicek Grosse Ile MI 140 63 176 1:00:27 19:30/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 171 67 51 31:10 10:03/M
2 Karen Walsh Rockwood MI 144 67 99 36:58 11:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Green Inkster MI 57 65 113 39:44 12:49/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 170 77 43 30:27 9:49/M