<< Go Back

Dash thru the Daze
Date: Sep. 14, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Dash thru the Daze

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Porter Warren MI 83 23 1 21:07 6:49/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Lindstrom New Baltimore MI 84 20 9 24:31 7:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alfonso Cabrera Warren MI 269 45 2 21:51 7:03/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Lubeski Shelby Township MI 48 42 15 26:31 8:33/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fuzail Ahmed Troy MI 86 11 20 27:54 9:00/M
2 Nate Devuyst Troy MI 93 9 31 33:04 10:40/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Umair Ahmed Troy MI 89 8 32 33:18 10:45/M
2 Sumaiya Ahmed Troy MI 88 3 56 47:03 15:11/M


Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrick Allison Troy MI 53 15 50 42:14 13:37/M


Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Throne Troy MI 76 14 71 54:02 17:26/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Quinn Warren MI 72 21 6 22:54 7:23/M
2 Anthony Turner Sterling Heights M 82 22 7 24:27 7:53/M
3 Marc Huetter Troy MI 45 22 55 46:54 15:08/M
4 Matthew Liwienski Warren MI 65 28 76 55:43 17:58/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Peterson Ferndale MI 237 28 12 25:29 8:13/M
2 Shannon Lawrason Royal Oak MI 99 27 35 34:36 11:10/M
3 Bridget Vendittelli Troy MI 60 21 54 46:53 15:07/M
4 Amanda Wonsowicz Warren MI 66 26 74 55:39 17:57/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lubeski Shelby Township MI 37 38 8 24:28 7:54/M
2 Frank Shuler Clinton Township M 59 36 10 24:32 7:55/M
3 Dan Langbeen Macomb MI 57 37 11 24:57 8:03/M
4 Brian Van Horn Troy MI 61 39 19 27:41 8:56/M
5 David Lawrason Royal Oak MI 100 36 41 37:18 12:02/M
6 David Devuyst Troy MI 92 36 44 38:23 12:23/M
7 Maciek Lyko Birmingham MI 104 38 70 54:01 17:25/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Plenzler Rochester Hills MI 62 36 13 25:30 8:14/M
2 Kristine Shuler Clinton Township M 50 33 22 28:47 9:17/M
3 Teri Haynes Clinton Township M 91 39 24 30:12 9:45/M
4 Sally Wenczel West Bloomfield MI 97 34 25 30:33 9:51/M
5 Robin Bovensiep Rochester Hills MI 246 33 34 33:59 10:58/M
6 Pankuja Waiker Troy MI 418 37 37 36:08 11:39/M
7 Lisa McClain Rochester Hills MI 52 36 39 36:48 11:52/M
8 Participant 251 251 39 68 53:59 17:25/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Satterfield Troy MI 47 40 4 22:10 7:09/M
2 David Isham Troy MI 36 44 14 26:00 8:23/M
3 Dan Donlin Clawson MI 32 47 16 26:44 8:37/M
4 Jim Moeller Troy MI 90 49 18 27:38 8:55/M
5 Jatinder Paul Singh Troy MI 74 44 21 28:44 9:16/M
6 Jim Throne Troy MI 79 47 23 29:56 9:39/M
7 Timothy Fulcher Troy MI 95 44 27 30:50 9:57/M
8 Rahul Baweja Troy MI 292 42 38 36:11 11:40/M
9 Todd Gustke Troy MI 31 47 45 38:31 12:25/M
10 Jay Greenwood Troy MI 423 40 63 52:15 16:51/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Fulcher Troy MI 94 45 26 30:50 9:57/M
2 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 254 41 29 31:32 10:10/M
3 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 42 47 30 31:49 10:16/M
4 Liana Pryde Troy MI 51 48 33 33:37 10:51/M
5 Adranna Frisch 410 42 36 34:42 11:12/M
6 Candy Yan Sterling Heights M 271 42 40 36:52 11:54/M
7 Jeanette Menig Macomb MI 40 43 42 37:48 12:12/M
8 Uma Narayan Troy MI 44 42 48 39:08 12:37/M
9 Satinder Kaur Troy MI 73 42 49 39:31 12:45/M
10 Mary Joseph Martin Rochester Hills MI 294 42 52 45:14 14:35/M
11 Sara Ahmed Troy MI 87 42 53 46:51 15:07/M
12 Rajnipriya Medarame Troy MI 398 40 57 47:26 15:18/M
13 Participant 126 126 46 60 50:58 16:26/M
14 Karen Greenwood Troy MI 421 40 64 52:17 16:52/M
15 Annette Throne Troy MI 77 45 69 54:00 17:25/M
16 Gosia Dutton Birmingham MI 118 44 72 54:02 17:26/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 101 52 3 22:01 7:06/M
2 John Salomon Troy MI 81 52 5 22:13 7:10/M
3 Gordon Thorsby Bloomfield Hills M 389 58 65 52:26 16:55/M
4 Mark Wonsowicz Warren MI 69 55 77 55:44 17:59/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 41 50 17 27:07 8:45/M
2 Carrie Campbell Birmingham MI 63 52 43 38:10 12:19/M
3 Karen Walsh Shelby Twp MI 233 53 46 38:48 12:31/M
4 Linda Mortensen Troy MI 152 53 47 38:49 12:31/M
5 Mary Bartolotta Waterford MI 35 54 51 44:04 14:13/M
6 Fiona Taggart Troy MI 64 50 58 49:45 16:03/M
7 Mary Ellen Claypool Troy MI 70 53 59 50:21 16:15/M
8 Marianne Balogh Troy MI 71 55 62 52:13 16:51/M
9 Sue Maloney Macomb Twp MI 67 52 73 55:38 17:57/M
10 Denise Wonsowicz Warren MI 68 53 75 55:41 17:58/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Garza Brownsville TX 262 65 28 31:01 10:00/M
2 Paul Scobie Troy MI 85 60 67 53:55 17:24/M
3 Jim Werpetinski Troy MI 33 65 78 1:30:42 29:15/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonette Ciepielowski Troy MI 43 67 61 50:59 16:27/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Piotrowski Troy MI 56 71 66 53:11 17:09/M