<< Go Back

Dash N Dine 5k
Date: Jul. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Dash & Dine

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 283 16 1 18:10 5:52/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Bridgewater Commerce MI 235 19 4 20:55 6:45/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fulvio Mavaracchio Torino MI 223 42 5 21:37 6:58/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dori Highland Howell MI 242 47 14 24:12 7:48/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Day Linden MI 226 12 11 23:50 7:41/M
2 Christopher Bradford Commerce Twp. MI 214 9 51 33:17 10:44/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regan Lobodzinski Highland MI 207 12 15 24:31 7:55/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 239 19 22 26:19 8:29/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Wrathell Livonia MI 209 24 24 27:08 8:45/M
2 David Deighton Novi MI 297 24 32 28:01 9:02/M
3 Jeffrey Schleir Westland MI 287 22 60 45:23 14:38/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Bisaro South Lyon MI 233 20 20 26:01 8:24/M
2 Andrea Patrick Northville MI 296 23 31 28:00 9:02/M
3 Melissa Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 238 22 36 29:17 9:27/M
4 Amber Peraedt Farmington MI 280 24 56 36:28 11:46/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 224 29 2 19:55 6:25/M
2 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI 292 29 13 24:08 7:47/M
3 Nathaniel Giddings Arlington VA 220 27 17 25:15 8:09/M
4 Chuck Chesner Livonia MI 229 28 26 27:35 8:54/M
5 Adam Hein Westland MI 210 26 34 29:03 9:22/M
6 Jason Schleif Westland MI 288 27 40 30:28 9:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 225 27 7 22:42 7:19/M
2 Stephanie Guimond Novi MI 293 28 33 28:43 9:16/M
3 Nicole Dioe Royal Oak MI 284 26 43 30:46 9:55/M
4 Katie Chesner Livonia MI 228 28 54 34:10 11:01/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mwathi Flat Rock MI 205 34 6 22:01 7:06/M
2 Joshua Pryor Howell MI 211 30 12 23:54 7:43/M
3 Sreekanth Sajeendran Novi MI 290 30 29 27:49 8:58/M
4 Mike Wood Novi MI 285 34 57 43:29 14:02/M
5 Bradley Zyczynski Plymouth MI 219 34 62 53:00 17:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Fraser Milford MI 246 31 25 27:24 8:50/M
2 Amy Marcotte Birmingham MI 240 33 41 30:38 9:53/M
3 Delani Mwathi Flat Rock MI 204 31 42 30:42 9:54/M
4 Christie Tapper Garden City MI 218 32 47 32:04 10:21/M
5 Amber Davidson Ann Arbor MI 291 34 52 33:21 10:45/M
6 Sarah Deighton-Collins Milford MI 203 34 58 44:57 14:30/M
7 Deidre Remtema Grand Rapids MI 201 34 59 44:57 14:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heine Harrison Township 215 35 3 20:31 6:37/M
2 Brad Trent Linden MI 234 37 10 23:49 7:41/M
3 Michael Collins Milford MI 202 37 38 29:53 9:38/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 286 39 46 31:31 10:10/M
2 Jen Schrameck White Lake MI 247 39 61 47:29 15:19/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Ballinger Wixom MI 241 44 8 23:28 7:34/M
2 Timothy Lobodzinski Highland MI 208 44 19 25:58 8:23/M
3 Chris Bradford Commerce Twp. MI 213 41 50 33:17 10:44/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Campbell White Lake MI 221 43 30 27:55 9:00/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Smith Linden MI 216 47 28 27:43 8:56/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Brief Howell, Mi MI 244 46 35 29:09 9:24/M
2 Christina A. Cabrera White Lake MI 212 46 48 32:17 10:25/M
3 Leslie Smith Linden MI 217 46 49 33:01 10:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Skrobot Howell MI 231 50 18 25:30 8:14/M
2 Ken Deighton Oxford MI 230 50 27 27:41 8:56/M
3 Dan Deighton Novi MI 250 53 55 34:17 11:04/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christa Bekker Canton MI 206 50 23 26:22 8:30/M
2 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 236 52 45 31:27 10:09/M
3 Debra Bouwens Commerce MI 222 54 63 57:13 18:27/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 237 55 9 23:46 7:40/M
2 John Kennedy Howell MI 232 57 16 25:13 8:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karla Mason Farmington Hills M 282 58 53 34:05 11:00/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Haan Brighton MI 281 61 37 29:24 9:29/M
2 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 227 63 44 30:50 9:57/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 254 65 21 26:18 8:29/M
2 Tim Klinkitame Birmingham MI 289 67 39 29:56 9:39/M