<< Go Back

Cruise in Shoes
Date: Aug. 15, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 1006 31 1 15:27 4:59/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 460 31 6 17:53 5:46/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chomet Berkley MI 864 46 4 17:26 5:37/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 521 49 48 21:56 7:05/M
Top


No Age Given/Missing Info




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Honenzo Waterford MI 1067 0 841 48:54 15:46/M
2 Lisa Neupovich Royal Oak MI 1068 0 842 49:01 15:49/M
Top


Male 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Utych Royal Oak MI 789 11 71 22:52 7:23/M
2 Douglas Bajor ROYAL OAK 23 1 78 23:16 7:30/M
3 Max Miller Romeo MI 1014 12 138 24:47 8:00/M
4 Sam Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 437 9 146 25:00 8:04/M
5 Gehrig Longe Birmingham MI 436 11 212 26:50 8:39/M
6 Zackary Kuzma Novi MI 402 10 251 27:51 8:59/M
7 Gavin Benyi Wyandotte MI 47 11 346 30:15 9:45/M
8 William Schmidt Berkley MI 670 6 363 30:46 9:55/M
9 Connor Orlando Royal Oak MI 548 9 402 31:56 10:18/M
10 George Casanovas Royal Oak MI 114 8 449 33:02 10:39/M
11 Ryan Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 299 11 492 33:56 10:57/M
12 Anthony Bleck Shelby Twp MI 52 10 498 34:04 10:59/M
13 Eric Beamish Redford MI 37 12 590 36:44 11:51/M
14 Mitchell Woodford Beverly Hills MI 832 8 654 39:29 12:44/M
15 Donovan Susko Rochester MI 745 7 754 44:18 14:17/M
16 Jonathon Brzezinski Commerce Township 1022 10 800 45:48 14:46/M
17 Nat Biafore Toronto 1028 8 801 45:50 14:47/M
18 Carter Dupree Oxford MI 999 8 820 47:22 15:17/M
19 Romeo Servello Highland MI 689 6 827 47:47 15:25/M
20 Aiden Brietenbach Birmingham MI 69 7 847 49:23 15:56/M
21 Justin Brzezinski Commerce Township 1021 9 893 52:52 17:03/M
22 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 469 12 932 55:57 18:03/M
23 Perfect Sadowski Warren MI 651 4 956 58:29 18:52/M
24 Hunter Dillon Royal Oak MI 176 8 979 1:00:46 19:36/M
25 Jayden Larange Royal Oak MI 417 5 1013 1:06:06 21:19/M
Top


Female 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Harton Livonia MI 289 7 51 22:07 7:08/M
2 Shantal Servello Highland MI 690 12 62 22:28 7:15/M
3 Caterina Servello Highland MI 686 11 97 23:37 7:37/M
4 Nicole Morehouse Gaylord MI 515 12 165 25:32 8:14/M
5 Jillian Hennessey Berkley MI 298 9 253 27:52 8:59/M
6 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 953 11 407 32:05 10:21/M
7 Jessica Saunders Royal Oak MI 663 11 460 33:13 10:43/M
8 Lauren Head Orion MI 294 10 513 34:28 11:07/M
9 Caydence Casanovas Royal Oak MI 113 6 516 34:30 11:08/M
10 Tess Tillman Royal Oak MI 769 8 522 34:33 11:09/M
11 Madison Helmick Southfield MI 296 11 583 36:34 11:48/M
12 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 36 10 643 38:45 12:30/M
13 Brianna Kabrick Northville MI 359 12 647 39:13 12:39/M
14 Hannah Saunders Royal Oak MI 662 8 705 41:42 13:27/M
15 Hannah Turk Clarkston MI 780 12 748 43:59 14:11/M
16 Isabella Servello Highland MI 688 8 751 44:08 14:14/M
17 Ginger Grzyb Metamora MI 261 9 764 44:36 14:23/M
18 Allison Brzezinski Commerce Township 1023 12 793 45:27 14:40/M
19 Aliana Martinez Warren MI 458 6 821 47:24 15:17/M
20 Emma Brietenbach Birmingham MI 70 8 851 49:42 16:02/M
21 Coral Grzyb Metamora MI 260 11 853 49:44 16:03/M
22 Vittoria Biafore Toronto 1027 6 936 56:10 18:07/M
23 Katie Gregones Westland MI 255 12 939 56:18 18:10/M
24 Brooklyn Bailey Warren MI 1044 5 940 56:19 18:10/M
25 Aubrie Prunty Rochester MI 935 12 982 1:01:43 19:55/M
26 Allison Miller Warren MI 492 9 992 1:02:54 20:17/M
27 Kaylee Miller Warren MI 498 7 999 1:04:22 20:46/M
28 Charley Miller Warren MI 495 3 1009 1:05:52 21:15/M
Top


Male 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hunt Clarkston MI 326 14 30 21:04 6:48/M
2 Michael Miller Romeo MI 1016 14 32 21:13 6:51/M
3 Noah Kellman Bloomfield Hills M 879 15 35 21:19 6:53/M
4 Henry Sleeman Baltimore MD 711 14 43 21:42 7:00/M
5 Sam Stebbins Westland MI 1056 14 57 22:21 7:13/M
6 Gavin Stewart Troy MI 737 15 134 24:36 7:56/M
7 Grant Jones West Bloomfield MI 941 15 166 25:35 8:15/M
8 Jake Saperstein West Bloomfield Tow 658 15 177 25:50 8:20/M
9 Jordan Sanchez Flat Rock MI 900 13 277 28:16 9:07/M
10 Evan Saroken West Bloomfield MI 972 13 328 29:37 9:33/M
11 Caleb Johnson Drake CO 1077 14 850 49:41 16:02/M
Top


Female 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Kendziorski Hazel Park MI 1059 13 170 25:37 8:16/M
2 Mary Salem Troy MI 654 14 221 27:11 8:46/M
3 Julia Nicholson Troy MI 994 13 352 30:35 9:52/M
4 Micah Alcantara Warren MI 3 15 369 30:56 9:59/M
5 Alyssa Paas Wyoming MI 557 13 395 31:51 10:16/M
6 Chloe Carlson Berkley MI 107 15 404 31:57 10:18/M
7 Corrina Picano Franklin MI 585 14 430 32:26 10:28/M
8 Erin Thomas Clawson MI 909 14 481 33:36 10:50/M
9 Daisy Ozdych Royal Oak MI 555 15 546 35:17 11:23/M
10 Olivia Gross Bloomfield Hills M 258 15 579 36:29 11:46/M
11 Mackenzie Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 223 14 690 41:09 13:16/M
12 Krista Broadway Macomb MI 73 14 707 41:43 13:27/M
13 Lydia Crook Midland MI 154 14 712 41:52 13:30/M
14 Kaylee Kinney Berkley MI 384 15 792 45:27 14:40/M
15 Emily Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 871 14 867 50:49 16:24/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bill Berkley MI 1033 17 3 16:29 5:19/M
2 Alex Put Sterling Heights M 607 17 8 18:16 5:54/M
3 Eric Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 308 16 12 19:33 6:18/M
4 Joseph May Clinton Twp MI 467 16 17 20:05 6:29/M
5 Ethan Sleeman Baltimore MD 710 17 23 20:34 6:38/M
6 Jevou Sheckies Detroit MI 1079 16 44 21:47 7:02/M
7 Cameron Scott Beverly Hills MI 676 18 45 21:52 7:03/M
8 Jake Houghton Madison Heights MI 315 17 53 22:07 7:08/M
9 Charles Connell Rochester Hills MI 865 18 56 22:19 7:12/M
10 Devin Murray Sterling Hts MI 895 19 76 23:06 7:27/M
11 Kyle Fite Canton MI 211 19 111 23:59 7:44/M
12 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 516 17 125 24:22 7:52/M
13 Harrison Campos Dearborn MI 97 16 129 24:26 7:53/M
14 Matthew Willis Saline MI 825 19 175 25:44 8:18/M
15 Max Hamlet Pontiac MI 274 18 254 27:52 8:59/M
16 David Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 532 18 257 27:54 9:00/M
17 Logan Scott Beverly Hills MI 677 16 660 39:41 12:48/M
18 Tyler Izydorek West Bloomfield MI 337 19 871 51:10 16:30/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston MI 330 17 65 22:35 7:17/M
2 Madeline Salem Troy MI 653 17 75 23:04 7:26/M
3 Julia Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 846 17 77 23:15 7:30/M
4 Kate Rodgers Saline MI 636 19 144 25:00 8:04/M
5 Claire Mechler Rochester MI 483 16 196 26:29 8:33/M
6 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion MI 464 16 227 27:22 8:50/M
7 Leeanna Hempstead Pontiac MI 297 19 255 27:52 8:59/M
8 Michaela Gay Warren MI 232 17 301 29:03 9:22/M
9 Allegra Picano Franklin MI 584 18 336 29:54 9:39/M
10 Natalie Hall Macomb MI 271 17 351 30:33 9:51/M
11 Kali Beltz Royal Oak MI 851 16 547 35:18 11:23/M
12 Malissa Fuerst Dearborn Heights M 219 19 569 36:04 11:38/M
13 Cyrsten Hammer Armada MI 276 19 594 36:52 11:54/M
14 Ann Blessman Royal Oak MI 53 18 606 37:18 12:02/M
15 Cathryn Grant Troy MI 249 18 619 37:41 12:09/M
16 Nicole Tralka Troy MI 912 18 642 38:44 12:30/M
17 Cara Grant Troy MI 248 18 658 39:38 12:47/M
18 Madeline Bross Royal Oak MI 77 17 670 40:36 13:06/M
19 Dana Daughlin Royal Oak MI 1040 17 671 40:36 13:06/M
20 Madison Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 224 17 691 41:09 13:16/M
21 Elizabeth Hubbard Casco MI 991 16 710 41:46 13:28/M
22 Siena Alcantara Warren MI 4 19 714 41:57 13:32/M
23 Cordelia Gismondi Allen Park MI 242 16 954 58:04 18:44/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 980 22 2 16:04 5:11/M
2 Justin Syrowik Waterford MI 748 24 36 21:19 6:53/M
3 Brad Chapman Waterford MI 119 23 72 22:56 7:24/M
4 Eric Reifert Royal Oak MI 616 24 86 23:26 7:34/M
5 Evan Nicholson Troy MI 993 20 87 23:26 7:34/M
6 Darren Kennedy Bloomfield Hills M 376 22 147 25:01 8:04/M
7 Sean Murray Sterling Hts MI 896 22 198 26:31 8:33/M
8 Jacob Beck Sylvania OH 40 23 224 27:21 8:49/M
9 Brian McCloy Eastpointe MI 472 24 265 27:59 9:02/M
10 Eric Dezio Shelby Township MI 175 24 365 30:51 9:57/M
11 Tyler Alcantara Warren MI 5 22 370 30:57 9:59/M
12 Anthony Hall Macomb MI 270 20 476 33:33 10:49/M
13 Michael Carrothers Ira MI 110 22 545 35:13 11:22/M
14 Fazil Rastam Madison Heights MI 961 23 618 37:40 12:09/M
15 Domenic Pica Roseville MI 581 21 738 43:36 14:04/M
16 Joseph Winters Madison Heights MI 828 23 760 44:29 14:21/M
17 Andrew Sokana Sterling Heights M 718 20 769 44:40 14:25/M
18 Paul Gratopp Waterford MI 251 22 975 1:00:28 19:30/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Seymour Wixom MI 902 22 11 19:20 6:14/M
2 Sarah Llindsay Detroit MI 1047 23 14 19:53 6:25/M
3 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 628 22 26 20:40 6:40/M
4 Kelsey Chapman Waterford MI 120 23 58 22:23 7:13/M
5 Allison Jennens Novi MI 342 22 101 23:42 7:39/M
6 Sarah Sinagoga Madison Heights MI 703 23 110 23:59 7:44/M
7 Kari Green Gregory MI 254 20 117 24:13 7:49/M
8 Cat Mechler Rochester MI 482 20 176 25:49 8:20/M
9 Erica Chirco Clinton Township M 123 24 188 26:10 8:26/M
10 Lisa Tencer Huntington Woods M 758 22 210 26:49 8:39/M
11 Jamie Gildenberg West Bloomfield MI 241 22 211 26:50 8:39/M
12 Marybeth Flanagan Oak Park MI 213 24 213 26:55 8:41/M
13 Elizabeth Willis Sylvania OH 824 24 225 27:21 8:49/M
14 Julia Hulbert Royal Oak MI 324 21 231 27:26 8:51/M
15 Courtney Handren Royal Oak MI 278 23 238 27:37 8:55/M
16 Rebecca Kardel Trenton MI 367 24 242 27:40 8:55/M
17 Beth Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 637 24 244 27:43 8:56/M
18 Lauren Labelle Eastpointe MI 403 23 264 27:59 9:02/M
19 Emily Braun Macomb MI 63 20 271 28:08 9:05/M
20 Jessica Braun Macomb MI 64 22 272 28:09 9:05/M
21 Shelby Hyde Royal Oak MI 333 24 280 28:23 9:09/M
22 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 397 24 310 29:20 9:28/M
23 Jade Cook West Bloomfield MI 143 21 319 29:24 9:29/M
24 Andrea Trojan Livonia MI 777 20 322 29:29 9:31/M
25 Morgan Pickrell Charlotte MI 587 21 323 29:30 9:31/M
26 Michelle Walter Chelsea MI 809 24 337 29:55 9:39/M
27 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 366 22 354 30:36 9:52/M
28 Chelsea Parrish Macomb Township MI 564 23 377 31:14 10:05/M
29 Lindsey Paas Wyoming MI 556 24 394 31:50 10:16/M
30 Lindsay Carless Saint Clair Shores 858 24 425 32:20 10:26/M
31 Taylor Townsend Fenton MI 911 20 427 32:22 10:26/M
32 Kate Canfield Royal Oak MI 100 24 454 33:10 10:42/M
33 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 852 24 501 34:19 11:04/M
34 Stephanie Check Troy MI 121 22 503 34:23 11:05/M
35 Brynn Martz Clawson MI 459 24 506 34:24 11:06/M
36 Brittanie Chludzinski Clinton Township M 862 20 558 35:31 11:27/M
37 Kimi Moran Lincoln Park MI 514 23 563 35:49 11:33/M
38 Christine Corsi Shelby Twp MI 149 22 616 37:35 12:07/M
39 Jacqueline Carson Oakland MI 859 20 815 46:38 15:03/M
40 Molly Vannest Ferndale MI 795 21 837 48:35 15:40/M
41 Taylor Boone Rochester Hills MI 57 22 855 49:49 16:04/M
42 Kerry Houghton Madison Heights MI 317 23 891 52:44 17:01/M
43 Jenna Gamber St. Clair MI 228 21 896 53:03 17:07/M
44 Jade Gamber St. Clair MI 227 23 897 53:07 17:08/M
45 Jillian Branoff Shelby Township MI 61 21 907 54:04 17:26/M
46 Angel Cole Waterford MI 134 22 993 1:03:30 20:29/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Kamykowski Royal Oak MI 1070 26 9 18:38 6:01/M
2 Aaron Minerath Royal Oak MI 502 25 16 20:02 6:28/M
3 Jason Yee Royal Oak MI 923 26 21 20:27 6:36/M
4 Jordan Thomas Birmingham MI 765 26 22 20:29 6:36/M
5 Steve Schofield Lake Orion MI 952 29 28 20:44 6:41/M
6 Brian Murray Sterling Heights M 894 25 34 21:17 6:52/M
7 Aaron Lachowicz Royal Oak MI 406 29 54 22:09 7:09/M
8 Shawn Calvey Garden City MI 93 25 55 22:11 7:09/M
9 Marshal Simons Royal Oak MI 903 27 89 23:34 7:36/M
10 Nick Pumford Troy MI 606 28 107 23:56 7:43/M
11 Scott Marshall Tampa FL 455 25 109 23:57 7:44/M
12 Kyle Kargel Troy MI 368 25 121 24:17 7:50/M
13 Jeffrey Vail Madison Heights MI 790 25 124 24:21 7:51/M
14 Matt Haller Ann Arbor MI 273 26 127 24:23 7:52/M
15 Joseph Brennan Royal Oak MI 65 28 128 24:25 7:53/M
16 Justin Skrzynski Royal Oak MI 709 29 158 25:17 8:09/M
17 Tyler McGlynn Royal Oak MI 473 28 171 25:41 8:17/M
18 Jean-Francois Rouillon Royal Oak MI 644 29 184 26:00 8:23/M
19 Austin Corley Royal Oak MI 148 25 192 26:20 8:30/M
20 Mike Wilczynski Royal Oak MI 819 27 250 27:49 8:58/M
21 Casey Seppanen Shelby Township MI 683 27 288 28:43 9:16/M
22 William Oliveira Warren MI 1075 28 303 29:03 9:22/M
23 Michael Steinberger Birmingham MI 729 27 331 29:43 9:35/M
24 Zach Timpf Ferndale MI 771 26 380 31:24 10:08/M
25 Kevin Trotta Troy MI 914 25 382 31:26 10:08/M
26 Alvin Wilkerson Dayton OH 919 26 397 31:52 10:17/M
27 Musab Zaidat Northville MI 925 25 437 32:38 10:32/M
28 Andy Rogers Shelby Township MI 951 29 448 33:02 10:39/M
29 Charlie Andrews Detroit MI 929 25 496 34:00 10:58/M
30 Josh Clouthier Clawson MI 129 29 517 34:30 11:08/M
31 Michael Boyd Huntington Woods M 59 29 627 38:04 12:17/M
32 Adam Julien Royal Oak MI 357 26 672 40:38 13:06/M
33 Mackenzie McNutt Shelby Township MI 480 27 718 42:14 13:37/M
34 Talita Oliveira Troy MI 1074 27 834 48:30 15:39/M
35 Joshua Houghton Madison Heights MI 316 26 890 52:44 17:01/M
36 Paul Rainville Shelby Township MI 612 25 909 54:09 17:28/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Simons Royal Oak MI 904 27 10 19:14 6:12/M
2 Taylor Hosner Chicago IL 312 28 40 21:30 6:56/M
3 Kristin Perlin Grosse Pointe Woods 571 28 84 23:24 7:33/M
4 Lauren Brennan Royal Oak MI 66 27 141 24:51 8:01/M
5 Alicia Bennett Chesterfield MI 44 29 164 25:28 8:13/M
6 Jessica Verdusco Brighton MI 796 29 215 27:01 8:43/M
7 Haley Patterson Tampa FL 567 25 226 27:22 8:50/M
8 Christine Center Royal Oak MI 117 26 233 27:29 8:52/M
9 Erin Wilczynski Royal Oak MI 818 27 243 27:41 8:56/M
10 Kayla Downing Canton MI 186 28 294 28:56 9:20/M
11 Angelia Corley Royal Oak MI 147 25 320 29:24 9:29/M
12 Daniella Torcolacci Birmingham MI 773 28 332 29:44 9:35/M
13 Shaay North Detroit MI 956 27 349 30:30 9:50/M
14 Juli Peterson Royal Oak MI 575 29 357 30:39 9:53/M
15 Morgan Parker Royal Oak MI 561 27 361 30:43 9:55/M
16 Ana Moncion Clawson MI 508 28 366 30:53 9:58/M
17 Danielle Krupp Chesterfield MI 396 25 379 31:22 10:07/M
18 Jenny Trotta Troy MI 913 26 384 31:29 10:09/M
19 Megan Magundayao Royal Oak MI 444 26 390 31:48 10:15/M
20 Brooke Ziomek Novi MI 847 28 392 31:48 10:15/M
21 Emily Kipke Royal Oak MI 385 25 403 31:56 10:18/M
22 Rochell Montaie Southfield MI 891 27 419 32:16 10:25/M
23 Felicia Smith Royal Oak MI 714 29 436 32:38 10:32/M
24 Kalpana Jadeja Fraser MI 340 27 442 32:47 10:35/M
25 Kelly Kreft Macomb MI 393 25 445 32:50 10:35/M
26 Maria Montes Lincoln Park MI 509 26 456 33:10 10:42/M
27 Caitlyn Keller Palm Harbor FL 373 25 466 33:21 10:45/M
28 Kelley Mac Gregor Brownstown MI 442 27 467 33:22 10:46/M
29 Amanda Brooks Monroe MI 853 28 471 33:24 10:46/M
30 Calla Miller Highland MI 494 28 472 33:30 10:48/M
31 Sydney Eller Rochester Hills MI 196 25 482 33:37 10:51/M
32 Melissa Trella Lake Orion MI 775 29 490 33:54 10:56/M
33 Erin Andrews Detroit MI 930 25 495 34:00 10:58/M
34 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 856 25 504 34:23 11:05/M
35 Amy Hudgins Walked Lake MI 322 29 554 35:26 11:26/M
36 Ashley Scheurer Ionia MI 666 28 568 35:55 11:35/M
37 Andrea Lafontaine Birmingham MI 410 28 571 36:13 11:41/M
38 Elisa Azadbakht Rochester MI 850 25 587 36:40 11:50/M
39 Jessica Gehrke Washington MI 234 27 632 38:12 12:19/M
40 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 422 27 633 38:12 12:19/M
41 Lindsey Griffin Warren MI 256 27 649 39:16 12:40/M
42 Mary Oakley Macomb MI 537 27 650 39:17 12:40/M
43 Janelle Mirch Royal Oak MI 504 25 651 39:20 12:41/M
44 Brittany Julien Royal Oak MI 358 26 673 40:39 13:07/M
45 Monet Williamson Pontiac MI 938 25 684 40:58 13:13/M
46 Chelsie Salvador Waterford MI 655 28 694 41:25 13:22/M
47 Fernanda Catton Washington MI 1038 27 698 41:32 13:24/M
48 Stephanie McNutt Shelby Township MI 481 29 717 42:14 13:37/M
49 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 830 29 722 42:32 13:43/M
50 Angela Alexander Clinton Township M 6 28 727 42:44 13:47/M
51 Kristen Marshall Berkley MI 453 26 752 44:14 14:16/M
52 Rachel Broderick Fraser MI 74 26 766 44:36 14:23/M
53 Kandis Canonica Burlingame CA 104 26 775 44:51 14:28/M
54 Katie Davey Royal MI 163 29 782 45:04 14:32/M
55 Brandi Reynolds Waterford MI 620 28 789 45:16 14:36/M
56 Jaime Colegrove Oxford MI 137 28 790 45:16 14:36/M
57 Janice Lagondy Waterford MI 1064 29 791 45:25 14:39/M
58 Ashlee Owens Warren MI 554 27 814 46:34 15:01/M
59 Dana Flett St. Clair Shores M 215 28 817 46:52 15:07/M
60 Kristen Ringel Birmingham MI 629 29 852 49:42 16:02/M
61 Lindsay Harding Royal Oak MI 281 29 880 51:33 16:38/M
62 Kym Debler Clinton Township M 167 29 898 53:20 17:12/M
63 Stefanie Bruinsma Cambridge ONT 1080 29 902 53:48 17:21/M
64 Lauren Bealore Southfield MI 34 26 913 54:19 17:31/M
65 Laura Murphy Clawson MI 524 28 934 56:03 18:05/M
66 Ashley Brown Warren MI 1041 29 943 56:35 18:15/M
67 Mandy Farwell Westland MI 869 28 946 56:54 18:21/M
68 Andrea Gentsy Eagle River AK 235 27 971 59:47 19:17/M
69 Kristin Sarzynski Bloomfield Hills M 661 25 973 1:00:14 19:26/M
70 Emily Harpe Rochester MI 284 29 984 1:01:49 19:56/M
71 Rachel Catalano Royal Oak MI 861 26 1006 1:05:44 21:12/M
72 Jennifer Guthrie Royal Oak MI 267 27 1010 1:05:57 21:16/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Herman St. Clair Shores M 302 30 18 20:08 6:30/M
2 Kevin Teng Troy MI 759 34 42 21:38 6:59/M
3 Anthony Lachowicz Washington MI 407 31 63 22:31 7:16/M
4 Mark Miller Pleasant Ridge MI 499 30 91 23:34 7:36/M
5 Raul Verdusco Brighton MI 797 33 92 23:34 7:36/M
6 Derek Thompson Westland MI 767 30 122 24:21 7:51/M
7 Tim Lang Grosse Pointe Park 415 30 140 24:49 8:00/M
8 Brian Cook Royal Oak MI 142 31 152 25:08 8:06/M
9 Adam Skrzynski Troy MI 708 31 157 25:16 8:09/M
10 Scott Lipiec Royal Oak MI 430 32 216 27:02 8:43/M
11 Steve Colegrove Oxford MI 138 30 219 27:07 8:45/M
12 Brandon Mudloff Bloomfield Hills M 520 30 287 28:38 9:14/M
13 Brandon Nelson Colorado Springs C 1078 30 291 28:47 9:17/M
14 Adam Brewster Royal Oak MI 68 34 295 28:56 9:20/M
15 Daniel Maiorano Troy MI 445 32 296 28:56 9:20/M
16 Victor Gil Royal Oak MI 240 34 298 28:58 9:21/M
17 Adam Spader Clinton Township M 1065 31 300 29:02 9:22/M
18 Rahul Plavullathil Royal Oak MI 985 33 302 29:03 9:22/M
19 John Vehlewald Berkley MI 915 34 327 29:37 9:33/M
20 Steve Goutis Macomb MI 245 34 378 31:14 10:05/M
21 Val Saph Warren MI 659 31 387 31:38 10:12/M
22 Michael Allen Troy MI 8 34 396 31:51 10:16/M
23 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 614 32 399 31:53 10:17/M
24 Alan Weber Clawson MI 813 32 420 32:16 10:25/M
25 Mike Flores Ferndale MI 957 34 443 32:48 10:35/M
26 Jason Miller Highland MI 497 30 474 33:31 10:49/M
27 Erik Rothenhauser Warren MI 642 33 487 33:47 10:54/M
28 Adam Trella Lake Orion MI 774 33 491 33:54 10:56/M
29 Ryan Tate Warren MI 753 33 502 34:22 11:05/M
30 Sam Madorsky Birmingham MI 443 31 573 36:14 11:41/M
31 Scott Strong Flat Rock MI 906 34 645 38:57 12:34/M
32 Charles Van Horn Novi MI 792 34 716 42:05 13:35/M
33 Joseph Kallenbach Warren MI 364 33 831 47:59 15:29/M
34 Andy Young Berkley MI 838 31 869 51:02 16:28/M
35 Timothy Marshall Royal Oak MI 456 33 915 54:25 17:33/M
36 Philip Wright Waterford MI 834 32 949 57:21 18:30/M
37 Clinton Bookmiller Royal Oak MI 55 31 986 1:01:53 19:58/M
38 Trevor Ferry Royal Oak MI 209 31 1012 1:06:00 21:17/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 369 30 27 20:42 6:41/M
2 Kate Maus-Bell Bloomfield Township 463 34 82 23:19 7:31/M
3 Dena Calhoun Brownstown MI 857 31 105 23:52 7:42/M
4 Kristen Pumford Troy MI 605 32 108 23:57 7:44/M
5 Shawna Tenyer China MI 760 31 118 24:13 7:49/M
6 Ashley Gammon Rochester MI 969 32 123 24:21 7:51/M
7 Julie Mrozek St. Clair Shores M 893 30 131 24:28 7:54/M
8 Peta Curran Birmingham MI 160 32 159 25:21 8:11/M
9 Amanda Villerot Beverly Hills MI 916 32 160 25:21 8:11/M
10 Renee Loren Rochester MI 884 31 180 25:56 8:22/M
11 Amy Pearson Rochester MI 569 31 195 26:25 8:31/M
12 Lisa Fischer Warren MI 974 31 214 26:56 8:41/M
13 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor MI 200 32 228 27:22 8:50/M
14 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 348 32 229 27:23 8:50/M
15 Ann-Christin Richter Royal Oak MI 984 31 270 28:08 9:05/M
16 Barbara Campos Troy MI 96 34 350 30:32 9:51/M
17 Kristin Plumb Birmingham MI 592 34 356 30:39 9:53/M
18 Sally Vidosh Oak Park MI 800 30 367 30:53 9:58/M
19 Britany Levin Farmington Hills M 883 30 374 31:02 10:01/M
20 Lauren Kobylarz Rochester MI 1030 33 386 31:33 10:11/M
21 Danielle Berwick Royal Oak MI 1039 30 388 31:38 10:12/M
22 Meghan Collinge Royal Oak MI 140 32 408 32:07 10:22/M
23 Amanda Ellis Farmington Hills M 982 30 409 32:07 10:22/M
24 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 841 31 414 32:11 10:23/M
25 Jenny Campos Dearborn MI 98 34 416 32:12 10:23/M
26 Katie Stenger Sterling Heights M 734 34 417 32:13 10:24/M
27 Rachel Merritt Berkley MI 490 31 418 32:14 10:24/M
28 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 740 32 421 32:17 10:25/M
29 Janice Quigg Clawson MI 610 34 429 32:24 10:27/M
30 Meredith Gifford Farmington Hills M 239 30 441 32:46 10:34/M
31 Nicole Tohstiere Utica MI 1024 34 461 33:14 10:43/M
32 Stephanie Manor Monroe MI 885 30 469 33:24 10:46/M
33 Torey Stade Royal Oak MI 725 33 479 33:35 10:50/M
34 Jill Rothenhauser Warren MI 643 33 488 33:47 10:54/M
35 Kimberly McCain Royal Oak MI 470 34 500 34:18 11:04/M
36 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 947 30 507 34:25 11:06/M
37 Lu Huang Troy MI 321 30 523 34:36 11:10/M
38 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 716 34 527 34:50 11:14/M
39 Llindsay Lafevre Commerce Township 1034 30 531 34:54 11:15/M
40 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 132 31 534 35:02 11:18/M
41 Elizabeth Gismondi Allen Park MI 243 30 537 35:06 11:19/M
42 Amanda Lovelady Waterford MI 438 33 543 35:12 11:21/M
43 Lynnette Gideon Royal Oak MI 940 34 557 35:31 11:27/M
44 Lauren Selman Marysville MI 1060 32 560 35:37 11:29/M
45 Amanda Mohan Farmington Hills M 506 31 561 35:39 11:30/M
46 Kelli Hampton Troy MI 277 34 572 36:13 11:41/M
47 Anna Ellis Pleasant Ridge MI 199 34 574 36:14 11:41/M
48 Michon Persinger Royal Oak MI 573 34 595 36:52 11:54/M
49 Deana Wasner Monroe MI 977 34 602 37:07 11:58/M
50 Angela Steiner St Clair Shores MI 730 31 603 37:15 12:01/M
51 Faith Miller Sterling Heights M 496 34 610 37:24 12:04/M
52 Sara Briggs Royal Oak MI 72 32 635 38:15 12:20/M
53 Christina Goutis Clawson MI 246 31 646 39:13 12:39/M
54 Melissa McGovern Clawson MI 474 30 648 39:14 12:39/M
55 Amanda Marshall Southfield MI 451 31 666 40:18 13:00/M
56 Kate McKee Warren MI 476 34 687 41:07 13:16/M
57 Monica Moyet Pontiac MI 519 31 724 42:32 13:43/M
58 Lorianne Dedomenico Royal Oak MI 168 32 725 42:40 13:46/M
59 Erin Geelhood Commerce MI 233 31 728 42:45 13:47/M
60 Erin Shugg Royal Oak MI 697 33 734 43:18 13:58/M
61 Alexandra Lollis Waterford MI 1007 33 737 43:29 14:02/M
62 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights M 344 30 743 43:44 14:06/M
63 Katherine Hyduk Chicago IL 334 33 746 43:53 14:09/M
64 Rashelle Groulx Royal Oak MI 259 31 756 44:24 14:19/M
65 Angelique Okamoto Waterford MI 541 31 762 44:34 14:23/M
66 Elizabeth Krause Waterford MI 392 30 765 44:36 14:23/M
67 Melissa Schneider Novi MI 671 32 771 44:41 14:25/M
68 Ashley Canonica Burlingame CA 102 34 774 44:50 14:28/M
69 Amanda Kallenbach Warren MI 363 32 802 46:10 14:54/M
70 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights M 882 34 810 46:29 15:00/M
71 Karina Nader Dearborn MI 530 31 824 47:37 15:22/M
72 Mollie Chmielewski Rochester Hills MI 124 34 826 47:38 15:22/M
73 Samantha Hanser Maynard Clawson MI 279 34 839 48:41 15:42/M
74 Amanda Kiniry New Boston MI 880 30 845 49:13 15:53/M
75 Krystal Reid Redford MI 898 33 846 49:14 15:53/M
76 Andrea Karpinski Hamtramck MI 370 30 870 51:08 16:30/M
77 Shannon Hughes Troy MI 323 30 879 51:33 16:38/M
78 Jessica Wright Waterford MI 833 31 941 56:23 18:11/M
79 Nicole Menard Berkley MI 488 34 945 56:53 18:21/M
80 Andrea Urban Warren MI 786 31 962 58:33 18:53/M
81 Michelle Ostroth Warren MI 553 32 976 1:00:40 19:34/M
82 Heather Menna Lincoln Park MI 489 30 996 1:03:42 20:33/M
83 Amanda Witmer Warren MI 829 33 1007 1:05:45 21:13/M
84 Brandy Miller Warren MI 493 34 1008 1:05:51 21:15/M
85 Keri Larange Royal Oak MI 418 30 1014 1:06:07 21:20/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kennedy Knoxville TN 379 38 19 20:10 6:30/M
2 Christopher Gideon Royal Oak MI 939 38 38 21:26 6:55/M
3 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 426 38 73 22:58 7:25/M
4 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 198 36 85 23:24 7:33/M
5 Steven Szymanski Wixom MI 907 39 88 23:32 7:35/M
6 Steven Stillwater West Bloomfield MI 739 36 102 23:43 7:39/M
7 Matthew Cymbalak 1003 35 114 24:04 7:46/M
8 Brian Ramsey Ferndale MI 613 39 136 24:44 7:59/M
9 Shane Campos Dearborn MI 99 38 200 26:35 8:35/M
10 Daniel Bennett 1004 39 237 27:36 8:54/M
11 Peter Moscone Toronto 1017 35 261 27:56 9:01/M
12 Jeffery Holtz Clinton Township M 949 38 266 28:00 9:02/M
13 Aaron Campos Troy MI 95 39 278 28:19 9:08/M
14 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 931 38 315 29:22 9:28/M
15 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 713 35 325 29:33 9:32/M
16 George Pitchford Farmington Hills M 591 38 339 29:56 9:39/M
17 James Depestel Sterling Heights M 171 38 446 32:56 10:37/M
18 Christopher Skope Shelby Township MI 705 39 447 33:01 10:39/M
19 Jason Debandt Berkley MI 1054 36 493 33:57 10:57/M
20 Glenn Hytower Madison Heights MI 335 35 544 35:13 11:22/M
21 Jermaine Jordan Royal Oak MI 355 35 575 36:22 11:44/M
22 Cele Sanchez Dearborn MI 899 36 636 38:16 12:21/M
23 Jose Tabares Dearborn MI 750 37 637 38:17 12:21/M
24 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 804 35 678 40:57 13:13/M
25 Jason Maynard Clawson MI 468 35 685 41:02 13:14/M
26 Tonya Dupree Oxford MI 998 38 825 47:38 15:22/M
27 Michael McKee Warren MI 477 35 900 53:28 17:15/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Houlahan Marshall MI 987 38 24 20:36 6:39/M
2 Michelle Harton Livonia MI 290 37 52 22:07 7:08/M
3 Darcy Sieber Royal Oak MI 698 39 64 22:34 7:17/M
4 Stephani Clancy Macomb MI 125 36 81 23:18 7:31/M
5 Amy Stewart New Boston MI 735 39 113 24:02 7:45/M
6 Liz Neun Berkley MI 531 37 142 24:53 8:02/M
7 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 87 36 145 25:00 8:04/M
8 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson MI 197 36 149 25:02 8:05/M
9 Stephanie Lazar Bloomfield Hills M 1048 36 154 25:11 8:07/M
10 Melinda Soegiharto Birmingham MI 717 39 181 25:57 8:22/M
11 Meghan York Shelby Twp MI 836 36 186 26:06 8:25/M
12 Kendra Kennedy Knoxville TN 377 37 193 26:22 8:30/M
13 Cori Oliver Lake Orion MI 543 39 207 26:45 8:38/M
14 Lisa Holtz Clinton Township M 948 37 235 27:31 8:53/M
15 Barbara Turner Garden City MI 781 36 239 27:37 8:55/M
16 Elizabeth Fahrni Oakland MI 1069 36 273 28:09 9:05/M
17 Kristin Tyll Beverly Hills MI 783 35 275 28:15 9:07/M
18 Elizabeth Roman Royal Oak MI 641 36 281 28:26 9:10/M
19 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 706 39 314 29:21 9:28/M
20 Amanda Moster Canton MI 988 39 335 29:53 9:38/M
21 Heather Schepperly Royal Oak MI 665 36 338 29:55 9:39/M
22 Katie Koster Royal Oak MI 881 35 353 30:36 9:52/M
23 Rikki Puzzuoli Bloomfield Hills M 609 38 359 30:41 9:54/M
24 Celia Duque Royal Oak MI 190 38 364 30:48 9:56/M
25 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 646 39 368 30:55 9:58/M
26 Jennifer Spicer White Lake MI 720 37 428 32:23 10:27/M
27 Jennifer Hunt Grand Rapids MI 328 37 452 33:06 10:41/M
28 Jacqueline Stagner Berkley MI 1036 38 455 33:10 10:42/M
29 Aurelia Vanderburg Albany GA 794 35 505 34:24 11:06/M
30 Toni Serio Shelby Twp MI 684 37 515 34:29 11:07/M
31 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 1062 37 518 34:31 11:08/M
32 Katie Tillman Royal Oak MI 768 38 524 34:37 11:10/M
33 Jennifer Walsh Berkley MI 807 36 540 35:10 11:21/M
34 Lori Lambertsen Berkley MI 413 35 541 35:10 11:21/M
35 Wendy Dodge Canton MI 182 39 542 35:12 11:21/M
36 Brandi Powe Madison Heights MI 595 36 566 35:50 11:34/M
37 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 432 38 577 36:26 11:45/M
38 Nancy Sousa Rochester Hills MI 719 38 588 36:42 11:50/M
39 Shawnell Campbell Detroit MI 94 36 592 36:49 11:53/M
40 Cheryl Jordan Royal Oak MI 354 35 593 36:52 11:54/M
41 Sheri Tanner Scs MI 751 37 604 37:16 12:01/M
42 Latisha Preston Holly MI 596 36 614 37:29 12:05/M
43 Anne Zahn Canton MI 924 37 621 37:53 12:13/M
44 Jennifer Williamson Clarkston MI 822 35 628 38:05 12:17/M
45 Angela Walker Warren MI 1042 35 629 38:10 12:19/M
46 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights M 207 39 634 38:13 12:20/M
47 Kristina Harris Macomb MI 288 38 663 40:05 12:56/M
48 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 805 35 682 40:58 13:13/M
49 Angela Dingman Bloomfield Hills M 177 35 726 42:40 13:46/M
50 Ilana Bruton Chicago IL 81 35 731 42:56 13:51/M
51 Sarah Lueck White Lake MI 439 35 732 42:58 13:52/M
52 Karin Smith Royal Oak MI 905 37 735 43:19 13:58/M
53 Kristen Wirz Lake Orion MI 1012 39 736 43:27 14:01/M
54 Melissa Newton Warren MI 535 38 745 43:45 14:07/M
55 Denise Scrase Troy MI 679 39 798 45:46 14:46/M
56 Jill Baran Royal Oak MI 28 39 806 46:20 14:57/M
57 Christina Phipps Ferndale MI 580 35 816 46:39 15:03/M
58 Irene Servello Highland MI 687 35 832 48:20 15:35/M
59 Stacy Blake Royal Oak MI 51 38 833 48:25 15:37/M
60 Danielle Troia Farmington MI 776 36 889 52:40 16:59/M
61 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 1063 38 908 54:07 17:27/M
62 Karie Hillman Doonan Royal Oak MI 306 37 912 54:18 17:31/M
63 Kia Jones Detroit MI 352 39 926 55:24 17:52/M
64 Kerry Tyrrell Warren MI 784 35 928 55:29 17:54/M
65 Susan Browning Gardenia Ave MI 79 39 947 57:04 18:25/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 544 41 5 17:36 5:41/M
2 Ryan Fringer Royal Oak MI 218 41 37 21:25 6:55/M
3 Brian Servello Highland MI 685 44 50 22:05 7:07/M
4 Michael Price Birmingham MI 597 44 74 23:02 7:26/M
5 Craig Martin Royal Oak MI 457 43 93 23:35 7:36/M
6 Dean Sisco Royal Oak MI 704 44 99 23:40 7:38/M
7 Jeff Orlando Royal Oak MI 549 41 100 23:41 7:38/M
8 Todd Weaver Royal Oak MI 964 43 106 23:52 7:42/M
9 Assil Matti Madison Heights MI 462 42 112 24:02 7:45/M
10 Clair Stewart II New Boston MI 738 43 130 24:28 7:54/M
11 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 86 40 143 24:53 8:02/M
12 David Baier Macomb MI 22 43 153 25:08 8:06/M
13 Matthew Dixon Detroit MI 181 41 208 26:46 8:38/M
14 Jim Sesi Rochester MI 1049 42 252 27:51 8:59/M
15 Dann Biafore Toronto 1029 40 259 27:55 9:00/M
16 Joseph Saroken West Bloomfield MI 971 42 289 28:43 9:16/M
17 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 145 44 306 29:09 9:24/M
18 James Cook Brighton MI 950 41 307 29:16 9:26/M
19 Dennis Castillo Rochester Hills MI 860 42 308 29:17 9:27/M
20 Georg Kneipp Ferndale MI 387 41 326 29:35 9:33/M
21 Scott Williamson Clarkston MI 823 40 334 29:47 9:36/M
22 Joel Moore Sterling Heights M 510 44 345 30:12 9:45/M
23 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 237 41 438 32:38 10:32/M
24 David Lanier Canton MI 416 44 459 33:12 10:43/M
25 Jaeson Loman Chesterfield MI 434 42 470 33:24 10:46/M
26 Mike Croy Royal Oak MI 158 40 564 35:49 11:33/M
27 Jarami King Rochester MI 1043 40 589 36:43 11:51/M
28 Joseph Gleason Royal Oak MI 244 44 624 38:00 12:15/M
29 Martin Crook Midland MI 155 41 693 41:22 13:21/M
30 Mike Doonan Royal Oak MI 183 40 818 46:53 15:07/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 933 42 94 23:36 7:37/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1013 42 150 25:03 8:05/M
3 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield MI 1050 44 155 25:11 8:07/M
4 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 159 41 169 25:37 8:16/M
5 Aida Saywa Waterford MI 901 40 191 26:17 8:29/M
6 Shannon Craddock Royal Oak MI 152 40 236 27:32 8:53/M
7 Deborah Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 389 43 256 27:52 8:59/M
8 Jennifer Appelman West Bloomfield MI 17 41 304 29:04 9:23/M
9 Tracy Mitchell Lake Orion MI 978 44 309 29:18 9:27/M
10 Laura McNair Shelby Township MI 479 42 318 29:24 9:29/M
11 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 680 42 422 32:18 10:25/M
12 Veronica Cassaday Bloomfield Hills M 115 42 435 32:37 10:31/M
13 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 91 40 444 32:49 10:35/M
14 Carrie Orlando Royal Oak MI 547 43 451 33:05 10:40/M
15 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 282 44 463 33:15 10:44/M
16 Star Kennedy Oxford MI 380 40 483 33:39 10:51/M
17 Pauline Lee Farmington MI 420 44 521 34:33 11:09/M
18 Shangaleza Robinson Highland Park MI 634 43 530 34:51 11:15/M
19 Amy Gray Macomb MI 252 43 536 35:06 11:19/M
20 Shannon Reneau Macomb MI 619 44 538 35:07 11:20/M
21 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 1008 43 555 35:28 11:26/M
22 Heather Croy Royal Oak MI 157 44 565 35:50 11:34/M
23 Cindy Hammer Armada MI 275 44 581 36:32 11:47/M
24 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 12 42 591 36:49 11:53/M
25 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 802 41 601 37:05 11:58/M
26 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 741 42 620 37:43 12:10/M
27 Danielle Woodford Beverly Hills MI 831 40 655 39:31 12:45/M
28 Jennifer Landers Rochester MI 1010 40 701 41:33 13:24/M
29 Tiffiny Griffin Rochester Hills MI 257 44 715 41:59 13:33/M
30 Claidine Poole Belleville MI 593 40 721 42:32 13:43/M
31 Ginger Pica Roseville MI 582 44 739 43:37 14:04/M
32 Traci Feltz Shelby Twp MI 206 44 741 43:38 14:05/M
33 Tiwanya Robinson Detroit MI 635 40 742 43:43 14:06/M
34 Stacy Mykolaitis Milford MI 897 42 747 43:54 14:10/M
35 Tara Carlson Berkley MI 108 41 770 44:41 14:25/M
36 Christina Jackson Madison Heights MI 339 43 779 44:56 14:30/M
37 Rebecca Eichbauer Sterling Heights M 193 40 780 44:56 14:30/M
38 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 300 44 785 45:11 14:35/M
39 Lisa Sanders Detroit MI 934 40 787 45:12 14:35/M
40 Elizabeth Johnson Drake CO 1076 41 849 49:40 16:01/M
41 Holly Grzyb Metamora MI 262 43 854 49:45 16:03/M
42 Michelle Izydorek West Bloomfield MI 336 43 872 51:12 16:31/M
43 Sandy Bruss Ferndale MI 80 40 875 51:21 16:34/M
44 Michelle Harchick Clio MI 280 44 877 51:32 16:37/M
45 Mary Donaldson Pontiac MI 1051 43 881 51:36 16:39/M
46 Marsha Walker Warren MI 806 41 884 52:11 16:50/M
47 Kristen Hutchison Waterford MI 332 40 887 52:18 16:52/M
48 Jill Barc Lake Orion MI 31 43 888 52:33 16:57/M
49 Deann Brzezinski Commerce Township 1020 41 894 52:52 17:03/M
50 Barbara Wyszynski West Bloomfield MI 1055 44 895 52:52 17:03/M
51 Michelle Kurtz Clawson MI 400 41 927 55:28 17:54/M
52 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 1066 42 933 55:58 18:03/M
53 Claire Biatore 1026 40 937 56:10 18:07/M
54 Amy Crook Midland MI 153 42 968 58:56 19:01/M
55 Michelle Johnson Oak Park MI 345 41 974 1:00:15 19:26/M
56 Sheree Dorsey Farmington Hills M 185 42 989 1:02:22 20:07/M
57 Sheila Faircloth Warren MI 204 44 991 1:02:47 20:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 808 45 7 17:56 5:47/M
2 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 309 47 13 19:48 6:23/M
3 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 910 47 15 20:00 6:27/M
4 Matthew Rupp Westland MI 648 45 31 21:06 6:48/M
5 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 390 46 33 21:16 6:52/M
6 James Beamish Redford MI 38 48 41 21:33 6:57/M
7 Matthew Put Sterling Heights M 608 47 68 22:44 7:20/M
8 David Lemanski Fraser MI 421 45 83 23:20 7:32/M
9 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 887 46 119 24:16 7:50/M
10 Mike Miller Romeo MI 1015 48 156 25:12 8:08/M
11 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 447 47 162 25:25 8:12/M
12 David Lenda Royal Oak MI 423 47 182 25:59 8:23/M
13 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 287 46 194 26:25 8:31/M
14 Kevin Mojek Oxford MI 507 46 204 26:41 8:36/M
15 Curtis Paul Detroit MI 568 46 209 26:48 8:39/M
16 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 577 47 217 27:02 8:43/M
17 Gregory Hills Rochester Hills MI 307 45 260 27:56 9:01/M
18 Shawn Crabtree Royal Oak MI 866 47 274 28:11 9:05/M
19 John Labate Canton MI 989 49 279 28:19 9:08/M
20 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 586 49 284 28:34 9:13/M
21 Brian Cabble Berkley MI 90 45 299 29:01 9:22/M
22 Joe Skrine II Waterford MI 707 45 312 29:21 9:28/M
23 Paul Simon Bloomfield Hills M 702 47 324 29:30 9:31/M
24 Dave Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 222 46 405 32:01 10:20/M
25 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 876 47 457 33:10 10:42/M
26 Michael Pim Saint Clair Shores 1025 45 462 33:15 10:44/M
27 James Head Orion MI 293 46 514 34:28 11:07/M
28 Ron Pillar Ferndale MI 589 45 535 35:05 11:19/M
29 Cephus Cleveland Rochester Hills MI 127 49 657 39:34 12:46/M
30 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak MI 875 49 681 40:57 13:13/M
31 Kent Saunders Royal Oak MI 664 45 706 41:42 13:27/M
32 Christopher Kinney Berkley MI 383 49 723 42:32 13:43/M
33 Terry Grzyb Metamora MI 263 47 768 44:37 14:24/M
34 Matthew Beebe Westland MI 43 47 866 50:30 16:17/M
35 Michael Browning Gardenia Ave MI 78 45 948 57:12 18:27/M
36 Patti Baran Warren MI 29 47 978 1:00:44 19:35/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 374 48 60 22:24 7:14/M
2 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 475 47 80 23:17 7:31/M
3 Wendy Eckman Wolverline Lake MI 191 48 135 24:44 7:59/M
4 Valerie Wilson Sterling Heights M 932 45 174 25:44 8:18/M
5 Mindy Rokosz Bloomfield Hills M 639 49 179 25:53 8:21/M
6 Carol Kellman Bloomfield Hills M 878 49 218 27:06 8:45/M
7 Halle Saperstein West Bloomfield Tow 657 45 223 27:21 8:49/M
8 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 433 47 246 27:46 8:57/M
9 Kristie Trombley Lincoln Park MI 778 45 247 27:47 8:58/M
10 Amy Arbeiter Royal Oak MI 18 47 267 28:05 9:04/M
11 Cristina Lalik Sterling Heights M 412 45 283 28:34 9:13/M
12 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 144 45 305 29:09 9:24/M
13 Nanette Helm Walled Lake MI 295 48 321 29:26 9:30/M
14 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 576 46 330 29:43 9:35/M
15 Rebecca Radomski Berkley MI 611 45 341 30:04 9:42/M
16 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 942 47 344 30:10 9:44/M
17 Sherene Parris Oxford MI 563 49 355 30:36 9:52/M
18 Melissa Williams Bloomfield Hills M 821 46 372 31:02 10:01/M
19 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 810 45 381 31:26 10:08/M
20 Wendy Meissner Troy MI 487 48 393 31:50 10:16/M
21 Jackie Korosec Windsor ONT 391 46 415 32:12 10:23/M
22 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 962 48 426 32:21 10:26/M
23 Reese Scripture Clawson MI 681 49 432 32:30 10:29/M
24 Jill Maxwell Lake Orion MI 466 46 465 33:20 10:45/M
25 Mary Zahrt Royal Oak MI 845 48 484 33:40 10:52/M
26 Kimberly Galerneau Washington MI 872 49 486 33:45 10:53/M
27 Karen Wenzel Clarkston MI 815 46 508 34:26 11:06/M
28 Beverlin Hill Lathrup Village MI 304 49 519 34:31 11:08/M
29 Jennie Berns Newport MI 49 46 528 34:51 11:15/M
30 Patrice Robinson Southfield MI 632 48 529 34:51 11:15/M
31 Deborah Laidler Redford MI 411 45 539 35:08 11:20/M
32 Amy Utych Royal Oak MI 787 49 550 35:23 11:25/M
33 Amy Distefano New Baltimore MI 180 45 551 35:24 11:25/M
34 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 782 49 576 36:25 11:45/M
35 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods M 1046 47 578 36:27 11:45/M
36 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 742 49 582 36:32 11:47/M
37 Brenda Rupp Westland MI 647 45 584 36:35 11:48/M
38 Diana Kressner Macomb MI 394 47 597 36:55 11:55/M
39 Wendy Pillar Ferndale MI 590 46 605 37:17 12:02/M
40 Michelle Spears West Bloomfield MI 973 46 612 37:26 12:05/M
41 Laura Kobylas Clarkston MI 388 47 615 37:29 12:05/M
42 Caroline Dettloff Canton MI 173 49 630 38:11 12:19/M
43 Kenyetta Robinson Highland Park MI 631 46 638 38:19 12:22/M
44 Julma Castillo Warren MI 116 45 640 38:27 12:24/M
45 Andrea Simon Bloomfield Hills M 701 47 644 38:52 12:32/M
46 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 668 48 652 39:24 12:43/M
47 Diana Maxwell Commerce Twp. MI 465 46 653 39:24 12:43/M
48 Sandra Cleveland Rochester Hills MI 128 46 656 39:34 12:46/M
49 Allison Green Dexter MI 1072 45 659 39:40 12:48/M
50 Annette Thomas Clawson MI 908 45 674 40:43 13:08/M
51 Cassandra Barragan Madison Heights MI 32 45 676 40:51 13:11/M
52 Cathy Kennedy Bloomfield Hills M 375 49 680 40:57 13:13/M
53 Theresa Sigler Royal Oak MI 700 48 689 41:08 13:16/M
54 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak MI 1011 45 700 41:33 13:24/M
55 Annette Wurth Sterling Heights M 1005 49 704 41:38 13:26/M
56 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 761 47 708 41:43 13:27/M
57 Carol Riker Clawson MI 627 49 709 41:44 13:28/M
58 Felicia Thomas Redford MI 763 48 711 41:47 13:29/M
59 Gayle Malesky Warren MI 446 47 713 41:56 13:32/M
60 Karri Beebe Westland MI 42 45 719 42:19 13:39/M
61 Portia Taylor Rochester Hills MI 754 48 730 42:56 13:51/M
62 Kami Wagner Clarkston MI 992 46 740 43:38 14:05/M
63 Renee Susko Rochester MI 746 47 759 44:29 14:21/M
64 Beverly Turk Clarkston MI 779 46 767 44:36 14:23/M
65 Katrice Sumlin Southfield MI 744 46 819 47:09 15:13/M
66 Wannette Terry-Crouch Detroit MI 1071 45 844 49:06 15:50/M
67 Sarah Tiltman Troy MI 770 45 856 50:01 16:08/M
68 Christine Miller Clawson MI 955 47 859 50:13 16:12/M
69 Jennifer Teer Royal Oak MI 755 49 864 50:20 16:14/M
70 Chris Brady St Clair Shores MI 60 48 873 51:14 16:32/M
71 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 870 49 883 51:49 16:43/M
72 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 76 46 917 54:36 17:37/M
73 Sherry George Royal Oak MI 236 48 925 55:21 17:51/M
74 Cherie Reynolds Shelby Township MI 621 45 955 58:14 18:47/M
75 Anne Harpe Rochester MI 283 47 983 1:01:49 19:56/M
76 Bruce Dorsey Farmington Hills M 184 49 987 1:02:19 20:06/M
77 Terri Shimmin Waterford MI 696 47 988 1:02:20 20:06/M
78 Lisa Szwast Shelby Twp MI 749 48 990 1:02:46 20:15/M
79 Christine Gannon Beverly Hills MI 230 49 1001 1:04:31 20:49/M
80 Sara Scott Beverly Hills MI 678 49 1004 1:05:38 21:10/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 539 53 29 21:01 6:47/M
2 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 918 52 47 21:55 7:04/M
3 Jamonty Washington Clinton Township M 966 50 49 21:59 7:05/M
4 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 1035 50 66 22:36 7:17/M
5 Ralf Thomas 1001 50 67 22:43 7:20/M
6 William Sleeman Baltimore MD 712 53 69 22:45 7:20/M
7 Mark Likich Birmingham MI 427 50 115 24:07 7:47/M
8 Elliot Lerner Beverly Hills MI 424 52 116 24:11 7:48/M
9 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 603 52 132 24:29 7:54/M
10 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 667 53 133 24:32 7:55/M
11 Jeff Carrothers Ira MI 109 51 137 24:47 8:00/M
12 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 484 53 139 24:48 8:00/M
13 Martin Pawlusiak Royal Oak MI 1058 50 163 25:25 8:12/M
14 Jim Holland Nashville MI 1019 54 168 25:36 8:15/M
15 Jim Meissner Troy MI 486 52 173 25:44 8:18/M
16 Rick Rokosz Bloomfield Hills M 640 50 178 25:52 8:21/M
17 Mark Nicholson Troy MI 995 51 185 26:05 8:25/M
18 Glenn Green Gregory MI 253 51 202 26:37 8:35/M
19 Timothy Oehlberg Rochester Hills MI 538 51 203 26:40 8:36/M
20 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 550 54 220 27:07 8:45/M
21 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 435 52 222 27:16 8:48/M
22 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 848 52 230 27:24 8:50/M
23 Todd Kuzma Novi MI 401 50 234 27:30 8:52/M
24 Donald Harper Garden City MI 285 52 241 27:40 8:55/M
25 Bob Utych Royal Oak MI 788 54 248 27:47 8:58/M
26 Ken Aubuchon Madison Heights MI 20 50 258 27:55 9:00/M
27 Jack Baker Royal Oak MI 24 51 268 28:05 9:04/M
28 Kurt Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 534 52 276 28:16 9:07/M
29 Brian Peaslee Royal Oak MI 570 51 286 28:36 9:14/M
30 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills M 161 53 311 29:21 9:28/M
31 Sean Cook West Bloomfield MI 146 50 317 29:24 9:29/M
32 Robert Gramer Redford MI 247 52 373 31:02 10:01/M
33 Todd Galerneau Washington MI 873 54 383 31:29 10:09/M
34 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 205 54 389 31:38 10:12/M
35 Mark Vestevich Birmingham MI 799 52 398 31:52 10:17/M
36 Gregory Fairbanks New Hudson MI 203 51 424 32:20 10:26/M
37 Don McLean Troy MI 478 52 480 33:36 10:50/M
38 Gary Whitlock Rochester MI 927 52 494 33:57 10:57/M
39 Jeff Reynolds Sterling Heights M 622 51 497 34:03 10:59/M
40 George Salem Troy MI 652 52 562 35:42 11:31/M
41 Larry Kabrick Northville MI 360 52 596 36:54 11:54/M
42 Mike Zukowski Roseville MI 849 53 598 36:57 11:55/M
43 Tim Sampey Clinton Township M 656 51 613 37:28 12:05/M
44 Steven Murphy Farmington Hills M 527 51 625 38:00 12:15/M
45 Michael Settle Madison Heights MI 692 53 695 41:27 13:22/M
46 John Houghton Hazel Park MI 1061 51 805 46:18 14:56/M
47 Keith Jones Woodhaven MI 351 54 830 47:50 15:26/M
48 Timothy Teer Royal Oak MI 757 51 862 50:17 16:13/M
49 Michael Thompson Livonia MI 766 51 863 50:18 16:14/M
50 Bryan Paas Wyoming MI 558 53 885 52:15 16:51/M
51 David Ruckle Clawson MI 645 53 920 54:58 17:44/M
52 Randy Conway Oak Park MI 141 53 966 58:54 19:00/M
53 Thomas Baran Warren MI 30 52 977 1:00:43 19:35/M
54 Mark Walker Rochester MI 937 52 980 1:01:07 19:43/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Polly Bennett Chesterfield MI 45 52 95 23:36 7:37/M
2 Debera Guenther Warren MI 265 50 151 25:03 8:05/M
3 Kim Stade Omer MI 724 53 161 25:23 8:11/M
4 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 311 54 172 25:42 8:17/M
5 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 301 51 245 27:45 8:57/M
6 Helena Martin Waterford MI 886 52 269 28:07 9:04/M
7 Debbie Whitlock Troy MI 928 52 292 28:48 9:17/M
8 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 945 51 371 31:00 10:00/M
9 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 944 51 376 31:12 10:04/M
10 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 485 53 385 31:32 10:10/M
11 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills M 67 50 406 32:01 10:20/M
12 Stephanie Mills Novi MI 501 50 411 32:08 10:22/M
13 Jacquie Thomas Rochester MI 764 53 423 32:19 10:25/M
14 Dawn Young Warren MI 840 51 431 32:28 10:28/M
15 Stacey Duford Beverly Hills MI 189 51 434 32:35 10:31/M
16 Kara White Chesterfield MI 816 50 464 33:18 10:45/M
17 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 623 51 477 33:34 10:50/M
18 Nancy Lafferty Troy MI 409 54 485 33:42 10:52/M
19 Mary Finneran Marshfield MA 210 50 509 34:26 11:06/M
20 Sandra Anderson Westland MI 13 52 510 34:26 11:06/M
21 Pam Reynolds Troy MI 1000 54 511 34:27 11:07/M
22 Star Sharp-Difonzo Clawson MI 693 51 526 34:47 11:13/M
23 Margaret Siegel Royal Oak MI 699 53 533 34:57 11:16/M
24 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 89 51 548 35:20 11:24/M
25 Lynn Zahcie Rochester Hills MI 844 51 552 35:25 11:25/M
26 Lois Williams Berkley MI 920 52 559 35:36 11:29/M
27 Renea Morgan Royal Oak MI 960 53 567 35:55 11:35/M
28 Jill Britton Sterling Heights M 996 50 580 36:31 11:47/M
29 Jan Allard Dearborn MI 7 50 585 36:36 11:48/M
30 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 747 53 600 36:59 11:56/M
31 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 694 51 631 38:11 12:19/M
32 Treasa Bloodgood Royal Oak MI 54 51 665 40:16 12:59/M
33 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 83 54 675 40:47 13:09/M
34 Karen Settle Madison Heights MI 691 53 696 41:28 13:23/M
35 Peggy Tweedie Oakland MI 1037 54 703 41:38 13:26/M
36 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 286 52 720 42:23 13:40/M
37 Kathleen Pass Allen Park MI 566 52 757 44:24 14:19/M
38 Rachel Hostler Canton MI 313 51 763 44:35 14:23/M
39 Donna Priebe Fraser MI 599 52 772 44:44 14:26/M
40 Sharlene Priebe Farmington Hills M 600 51 784 45:07 14:33/M
41 Laura Chludzinski Clinton Township M 863 53 788 45:13 14:35/M
42 Connie Lane Whitmore Lake MI 414 50 812 46:32 15:01/M
43 Teresa Keppler Dexter MI 381 52 813 46:34 15:01/M
44 Kimberley Brans Roseville MI 62 50 822 47:24 15:17/M
45 Kathleen Jones Woodhaven MI 350 54 829 47:50 15:26/M
46 Maria Dekimpe Macomb MI 169 51 838 48:38 15:41/M
47 Jennifer Hill Bloomfield Hills M 305 51 840 48:51 15:45/M
48 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 922 54 874 51:19 16:33/M
49 Victoria Keating St Clair Shores MI 372 50 876 51:23 16:35/M
50 Elizabeth Warner Silver Spring MD 917 54 882 51:47 16:42/M
51 Judy Paas Wyoming MI 559 51 886 52:15 16:51/M
52 Denise Beebe Sterling Heights M 41 54 899 53:21 17:13/M
53 Margaret Jolin Royal Oak MI 347 54 910 54:14 17:30/M
54 Rhonda Bealore Sourhfield MI 35 51 914 54:19 17:31/M
55 Angela Winiarski Rochester MI 827 52 922 55:16 17:50/M
56 Deborah Habel Troy MI 268 51 923 55:17 17:50/M
57 Sandra Perry Troy MI 572 54 924 55:17 17:50/M
58 Deann Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 533 54 935 56:08 18:06/M
59 Kimberly Howard Warren MI 319 54 957 58:31 18:53/M
60 Victoria Edwards Detroit MI 192 50 997 1:03:50 20:35/M
61 Mary Austin Huntington Woods M 21 52 1000 1:04:31 20:49/M
62 Julie Gamber St. Clair MI 229 54 1015 1:06:21 21:24/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Steinheiser Rochester MI 733 55 20 20:13 6:31/M
2 Tim Emmett Royal Oak MI 1018 59 25 20:37 6:39/M
3 Samuel Gachupin Warren MI 225 56 39 21:30 6:56/M
4 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 266 58 46 21:55 7:04/M
5 Raymond Kennedy Royal Oak MI 946 57 61 22:25 7:14/M
6 Ben Minerath Oshkosh WI 503 56 70 22:48 7:21/M
7 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 728 57 96 23:36 7:37/M
8 Ted Bucy Batavia IL 84 58 98 23:38 7:37/M
9 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 736 57 103 23:45 7:40/M
10 Timothy Ashley Morthville MI 19 58 120 24:17 7:50/M
11 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 353 58 126 24:22 7:52/M
12 Allen Holland Ferndale MI 877 57 205 26:43 8:37/M
13 John Jones Charlottesville VA 349 57 206 26:45 8:38/M
14 Greg Palarski Commerce Twp MI 560 56 232 27:29 8:52/M
15 Gary Marshall Berkley MI 452 59 262 27:57 9:01/M
16 John Kinch Armada MI 983 59 263 27:57 9:01/M
17 Lowell Showalter Clarkston MI 1052 58 316 29:23 9:29/M
18 Sheldon Klein Birmingham MI 386 59 342 30:05 9:42/M
19 Jonathan Hostler Canton MI 314 56 343 30:05 9:42/M
20 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 979 56 360 30:42 9:54/M
21 Charlie Whitmore Wyandotte MI 817 58 412 32:09 10:22/M
22 Daron Gifford Farmington Hills M 238 57 440 32:45 10:34/M
23 William Hall Macomb MI 272 58 478 33:34 10:50/M
24 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 118 55 520 34:32 11:08/M
25 Thomas Anderson Westland MI 14 55 525 34:44 11:12/M
26 Thomas Grant Troy MI 250 57 662 40:02 12:55/M
27 Patrick Cannon Lathrup Village MI 101 58 667 40:19 13:00/M
28 Steve Kahn Royal Oak MI 362 57 699 41:33 13:24/M
29 Alferd Carter Royal Oak MI 111 58 702 41:34 13:25/M
30 Seema Doshi Bloomfield Hills M 1045 56 749 44:04 14:13/M
31 Bruce Priebe Fraser MI 598 56 783 45:07 14:33/M
32 Dean Corsi Shelby Twp MI 150 55 796 45:32 14:41/M
33 Jeff Buxenstein Berkley MI 1057 56 811 46:32 15:01/M
34 Cal Coburn Brighton MI 130 58 836 48:33 15:40/M
35 Tom Richardson Waterford MI 626 58 858 50:13 16:12/M
36 Jack Cole Waterford MI 136 59 892 52:46 17:01/M
37 Paul Sadowski Warren MI 650 59 959 58:31 18:53/M
38 Jed Vier Dearborn MI 801 56 967 58:56 19:01/M
39 Paul Labelle Eastpointe MI 404 56 1003 1:04:34 20:50/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Beverly Hills MI 106 56 148 25:01 8:04/M
2 Kay Garkusha Rochester Hills MI 231 57 197 26:30 8:33/M
3 Carol Spisich Novi MI 986 59 240 27:38 8:55/M
4 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 126 58 282 28:28 9:11/M
5 Ann Chirco Clinton Township M 122 58 297 28:58 9:21/M
6 Jill Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 968 59 347 30:24 9:48/M
7 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 565 56 348 30:28 9:50/M
8 Theresa Bucy Batavia IL 85 57 401 31:55 10:18/M
9 Barb Collinge Rochester Hills MI 139 56 410 32:07 10:22/M
10 Lynda Joiner Tiskilwa IL 346 55 475 33:32 10:49/M
11 Cindy Boone Rochester Hills MI 56 55 489 33:50 10:55/M
12 Lois Showalter Clarkston MI 1053 55 499 34:07 11:00/M
13 Denise Murphy White Lake MI 523 57 553 35:26 11:26/M
14 Lori Hulyk Novi MI 325 56 556 35:29 11:27/M
15 Cynthia Deblair Monroe MI 166 59 609 37:22 12:03/M
16 Amy Gombos Troy MI 1009 56 623 37:59 12:15/M
17 Marie Ellis Washington MI 954 59 639 38:25 12:24/M
18 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 399 55 661 39:48 12:50/M
19 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 812 59 664 40:13 12:58/M
20 Mary Bartolotta Waterford MI 963 55 669 40:27 13:03/M
21 Susan Virgin Waterford MI 958 57 677 40:55 13:12/M
22 Carol Walczy Grosse Pointe Park 803 59 679 40:57 13:13/M
23 Gabrielle Meyers Attica NY 491 56 683 40:58 13:13/M
24 Beverly Jenks Troy MI 341 58 686 41:07 13:16/M
25 Kim Corsi Shelby Twp MI 151 55 733 43:16 13:57/M
26 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc MI 826 57 744 43:44 14:06/M
27 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 997 58 750 44:07 14:14/M
28 Angeline Carter Royal Oak MI 112 56 755 44:23 14:19/M
29 Cathy Puckett Royal Oak MI 602 58 803 46:14 14:55/M
30 Nancy Phillips Sterling Heights M 579 58 804 46:16 14:55/M
31 Susan Drescher Bloomfield Hills M 188 56 808 46:25 14:58/M
32 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 365 59 823 47:27 15:18/M
33 Linda Coburn Brighton MI 131 58 835 48:33 15:40/M
34 Sue Young Stow OH 843 58 848 49:23 15:56/M
35 Annette Dinkleman Clarkston MI 178 59 860 50:14 16:12/M
36 Kathy Richardson Waterford MI 625 56 861 50:15 16:13/M
37 Elizabeth Daniels Pontiac MI 162 55 878 51:33 16:38/M
38 Margaret Oneill Merrimack NH 545 59 903 53:48 17:21/M
39 Sandy Robinson Yale MI 633 55 921 55:00 17:45/M
40 Trudy Hale Detroit MI 269 56 950 57:30 18:33/M
41 Regina Rogers Southfield MI 638 59 952 57:31 18:33/M
42 Linda Sadowski Warren MI 649 59 958 58:31 18:53/M
43 Kayjona Fair Detroit MI 202 58 960 58:32 18:53/M
44 Beth Flett St. Clair Shores M 214 55 961 58:32 18:53/M
45 Marie Osborne Royal Oak MI 552 58 969 59:26 19:10/M
46 Cheryl Del Vecchio West Bloomfield MI 170 59 972 59:48 19:17/M
47 Debra Walker Rochester MI 936 59 981 1:01:42 19:54/M
48 Johanna Demeyer Royal Oak MI 868 58 985 1:01:51 19:57/M
49 Patricia Cole Waterford MI 135 58 994 1:03:31 20:29/M
50 Catherine Schumaker Ferndale MI 674 58 995 1:03:38 20:32/M
51 Suzanne Labelle Eastpointe MI 405 56 1002 1:04:32 20:49/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Bullock Providence Forge V 855 60 79 23:16 7:30/M
2 Garry Hermeston Clawson MI 874 62 183 25:59 8:23/M
3 Jerry Baker Waterford MI 25 62 187 26:08 8:26/M
4 Mike Sproull Hartland MI 723 60 190 26:17 8:29/M
5 William House Sterling Heights M 318 60 199 26:32 8:34/M
6 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 220 64 249 27:49 8:58/M
7 William Morris Bloomfield MI 518 60 285 28:36 9:14/M
8 Mike Oginsky Warren MI 540 64 290 28:46 9:17/M
9 Leonard Olechiw St. Clair Shores M 542 60 293 28:55 9:20/M
10 Erik Peterson Ashburn VA 574 61 358 30:41 9:54/M
11 William Baldwin Berkley MI 27 62 362 30:46 9:55/M
12 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 970 60 453 33:09 10:42/M
13 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 1073 60 458 33:11 10:42/M
14 Douglas Dinkleman Clarkston MI 179 62 468 33:23 10:46/M
15 Jeffrey Springer St. Louis MO 721 61 607 37:20 12:03/M
16 Tom Jennens Novi MI 343 62 617 37:40 12:09/M
17 John Bruton Southfield MI 82 64 729 42:54 13:50/M
18 James Phillips Sterling Heights M 578 62 778 44:56 14:30/M
19 Chuck Young Stow OH 839 64 868 51:02 16:28/M
20 Stephen Taglione Troy MI 1032 60 918 54:38 17:37/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Sell West Bloomfield MI 682 62 167 25:35 8:15/M
2 Martha Childs Troy MI 981 60 201 26:37 8:35/M
3 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 292 64 329 29:42 9:35/M
4 Midge York Shelby Twp MI 837 60 340 30:01 9:41/M
5 Carolyn Kator Sterling Heights M 371 62 391 31:48 10:15/M
6 Lynn Broniak-Hull Plymouth MI 75 60 433 32:31 10:29/M
7 Alfrieda Vanderburg Albany GA 793 61 439 32:43 10:33/M
8 Ruth Verran Oakland MI 798 64 599 36:59 11:56/M
9 Tommye Morris Southfield MI 517 61 611 37:24 12:04/M
10 Janice Boyd Huntington Woods M 58 60 626 38:03 12:16/M
11 Nancy Drescher Royal Oak MI 187 62 641 38:42 12:29/M
12 Barbara Phillips Rochester Hills MI 943 60 668 40:20 13:01/M
13 Marian Kahn Royal Oak MI 361 60 697 41:31 13:24/M
14 Robin Canonica Burlingame CA 105 60 758 44:28 14:21/M
15 Patricia Schneider Novi MI 672 62 773 44:50 14:28/M
16 Deborah Beauvais Rochester Hills MI 39 62 776 44:54 14:29/M
17 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 529 63 777 44:56 14:30/M
18 Jennyne Procida Henderson NV 601 61 781 45:01 14:31/M
19 Donna Briggs Royal Oak MI 71 62 911 54:15 17:30/M
20 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 264 61 916 54:35 17:36/M
21 Donna Taglione Troy MI 1031 60 919 54:40 17:38/M
22 Debra Laferle Royal Oak MI 408 62 963 58:46 18:57/M
23 Linda Marshall Berkley MI 454 62 998 1:03:59 20:38/M
24 Cindy Merten Troy MI 888 60 1005 1:05:39 21:11/M
25 Deborah Ferry Sterling Heights M 208 63 1011 1:05:59 21:17/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ekin Royal Oak MI 195 67 90 23:34 7:36/M
2 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 398 65 313 29:21 9:28/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 617 68 333 29:45 9:36/M
4 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 811 69 400 31:54 10:17/M
5 William Allen Royal Oak MI 9 68 512 34:28 11:07/M
6 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 164 68 549 35:21 11:24/M
7 Martin Springer Boca Raton FL 722 66 608 37:21 12:03/M
8 Gregory Canonica Burlingame CA 103 65 761 44:30 14:21/M
9 Bill Williams Troy MI 820 67 794 45:30 14:41/M
10 William Williams Troy MI 921 67 795 45:32 14:41/M
11 William Oneill Merrimack NH 546 69 904 53:50 17:22/M
12 Clark Andrews Shelby Twp MI 15 65 944 56:40 18:17/M
13 John Hunt White Lake MI 329 66 953 57:31 18:33/M
14 John Osborne Royal Oak MI 551 69 970 59:30 19:12/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 395 69 189 26:12 8:27/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 926 69 413 32:10 10:23/M
3 Gail Sullivan Skaneateles NY 743 67 450 33:04 10:40/M
4 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 726 67 570 36:05 11:38/M
5 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. MI 752 69 688 41:08 13:16/M
6 Donald Lasceski Clinton Township M 419 68 786 45:12 14:35/M
7 Mary Bullard Monroe MI 854 66 857 50:13 16:12/M
8 Karen Moore Southfield MI 511 68 865 50:24 16:15/M
9 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 194 68 901 53:32 17:16/M
10 Karen Potulski Sterling Heights M 594 65 929 55:32 17:55/M
11 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 624 65 931 55:43 17:58/M
12 Marilyn Holladay Shelby Township MI 310 69 938 56:18 18:10/M
13 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 165 68 942 56:34 18:15/M
14 Chris Hunt White Lake MI 327 65 951 57:31 18:33/M
15 Janet King Shelby Township MI 382 67 964 58:51 18:59/M
16 Jack Barrett White Lake MI 33 65 965 58:53 19:00/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 588 71 59 22:24 7:14/M
2 Maury Dean Commerce Township 1002 72 104 23:50 7:41/M
3 Bob Kruse Warren MI 967 72 375 31:10 10:03/M
4 Robert Moore Southfield MI 512 71 586 36:40 11:50/M
5 Fred Sarmiento Clarkston MI 660 72 692 41:12 13:17/M
6 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills M 772 75 797 45:43 14:45/M
7 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 731 73 799 45:47 14:46/M
8 Woody Pica Roseville MI 583 75 807 46:20 14:57/M
9 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 976 80 828 47:49 15:25/M
10 George Raub Rochester MI 615 70 843 49:05 15:50/M
11 Afsari Asghar West Bloomfield MI 975 70 905 54:01 17:25/M
12 Jim Avallone Camarillo CA 965 72 906 54:01 17:25/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 732 70 473 33:30 10:48/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 461 70 532 34:56 11:16/M
3 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Twp. MI 338 70 622 37:59 12:15/M
4 Kathleen Gage Farmington Hills M 226 71 753 44:15 14:16/M
5 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 604 75 809 46:27 14:59/M
6 Elaine Weber Clinton Township M 814 77 930 55:37 17:56/M