<< Go Back

Cruise in Shoes
Date: Aug. 17, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Top

Male Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 1096 29 1 15:54 5:08/M
Top


Female Open Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Miller Clinton Twp MI 977 21 7 18:30 5:58/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Golbiw Royal Oak MI 405 42 12 19:33 6:18/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 418 40 41 21:43 7:00/M
Top


No Age Given/Missing Info




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Early East Lansing MI 567 0 708 37:38 12:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1210 1210 883 44:42 14:25/M
Top


No Age Given/Missing Info




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Lafave Livonia MI 1104 0 127 24:40 7:57/M
Top


Male 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Streng Rochester Hills MI 1176 12 40 21:40 6:59/M
2 Scotty Clippert Troy MI 719 11 120 24:29 7:54/M
3 Dan Romano Royal Oak MI 715 12 128 24:40 7:57/M
4 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 679 10 218 27:08 8:45/M
5 Keegan Gudowski Royal Oak MI 635 11 355 29:50 9:37/M
6 Jagger Goulette Fair Haven MI 623 11 384 30:15 9:45/M
7 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 553 10 414 30:51 9:57/M
8 Kaleb Gudowski Royal Oak MI 636 9 421 30:58 9:59/M
9 Nikko Diponio Bloomfield Hills M 1150 10 439 31:14 10:05/M
10 Jeffrey Deriemacker Chesterfield MI 1143 10 482 32:09 10:22/M
11 Zackary Kuzma Novi MI 522 8 492 32:15 10:24/M
12 Jacob Devereux Shelby Township MI 384 12 506 32:29 10:29/M
13 Michael McGinnity Attica MI 485 12 609 34:48 11:14/M
14 Brian Ankrapp Royal Oak MI 1223 9 617 34:55 11:16/M
15 Max Summers Bloomfield Hills M 928 12 652 35:46 11:32/M
16 Ian Will Garden City MI 1026 11 707 37:36 12:08/M
17 Liam Mahoney Troy MI 890 9 733 38:38 12:28/M
18 Justin Tancinco Livonia MI 586 11 749 39:25 12:43/M
19 Connor Lince Chesterfield MI 1023 10 757 39:32 12:45/M
20 Titus Grafton Redford MI 1206 8 795 40:53 13:11/M
21 Eric Beamish Redford MI 1077 10 825 41:49 13:29/M
22 William Riegel-Green Royal Oak MI 512 12 874 44:18 14:17/M
23 Ryan Fishwild Royal Oak MI 978 8 927 46:34 15:01/M
24 Matthew Difonzo Clawson MI 444 12 951 48:14 15:34/M
25 David Mueller Southfield MI 327 11 1015 52:11 16:50/M
26 Aaron Powers Sterling Heights M 150 11 1076 56:21 18:11/M
Top


Female 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 710 12 67 22:49 7:22/M
2 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 987 11 178 25:53 8:21/M
3 Maddie Breen Wixom MI 1111 12 191 26:26 8:32/M
4 Kathryn Balaj Shelby Twp. MI 694 12 229 27:19 8:49/M
5 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 698 11 282 28:15 9:07/M
6 Annie Hoag Bloomfield MI 1050 11 433 31:08 10:03/M
7 Shannon Freck Clinton Twp MI 605 11 624 35:03 11:18/M
8 Hannah Pare Windsor ONT 581 11 720 38:06 12:17/M
9 Eliana Alvarado Wyandotte MI 532 12 772 40:02 12:55/M
10 Lillian Oconnell Novi MI 699 7 806 41:07 13:16/M
11 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 1079 8 833 42:17 13:38/M
12 Allison Brzezinski Commerce Township 1182 10 834 42:22 13:40/M
13 Abigail Ferris Madison Heights MI 604 5 894 45:13 14:35/M
14 Marissa Kuzma Novi MI 524 10 920 46:05 14:52/M
15 Jordan Goulette Fair Haven MI 629 9 962 48:48 15:45/M
16 Maddie Quick Chesterfield MI 352 12 968 49:11 15:52/M
17 Danielle Nazareno St. Clair Shores M 538 11 974 49:38 16:01/M
18 Lindsay Grohs Royal Oak MI 716 9 975 49:51 16:05/M
19 Amanda Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 631 10 1000 51:08 16:30/M
20 Nichol Grafton Redford MI 1205 9 1045 54:13 17:29/M
21 Alexia Zaffarano Royal Oak MI 550 9 1046 54:14 17:30/M
22 Isabella Romero-Perez Birmingham MI 1024 8 1049 54:22 17:32/M
23 Eylie Sharpe Royal Oak MI 712 5 1062 55:19 17:51/M
24 Nina Hansen Southfield MI 678 11 1074 56:16 18:09/M
25 Mako Grafton Redford MI 1209 8 1089 56:55 18:22/M
26 Isabella Riegel-Green Royal Oak MI 60 12 1095 58:36 18:54/M
27 Darielle Moore Detroit MI 1218 8 1106 59:33 19:13/M
28 Olivia Will Garden City MI 1029 9 1115 1:00:07 19:24/M
Top


Male 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Put Sterling Heights M 1148 15 19 20:19 6:33/M
2 Alexander K. Chau West Bloomfield MI 701 15 32 21:11 6:50/M
3 Andrew Pelkey Waterford MI 998 15 48 22:01 7:06/M
4 James Broker Nokesville VA 1121 15 114 24:25 7:53/M
5 Noah Swart Bloomfield Hills M 389 13 182 25:59 8:23/M
6 Jordan Kenney Madison Heights MI 416 15 306 28:56 9:20/M
7 Tariq Woody Canton MI 869 13 320 29:11 9:25/M
8 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 630 13 514 32:40 10:32/M
9 Eric Degraw Macomb MI 353 15 526 32:48 10:35/M
10 Patrick Bucher Ferndale MI 1116 15 739 38:46 12:30/M
11 Chris Beamish Redford MI 1078 13 1131 1:03:24 20:27/M
Top


Female 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston MI 675 15 66 22:46 7:21/M
2 Emma Hagen Troy MI 592 14 144 24:54 8:02/M
3 Addison Pavlica Macomb MI 713 15 151 25:01 8:04/M
4 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion MI 335 14 287 28:24 9:10/M
5 Jacklyn Ballard Wyandotte MI 714 15 295 28:43 9:16/M
6 Sophie Erlich Birmingham MI 1189 14 687 37:00 11:56/M
7 Emily Huang Bloomfield MI 1119 13 697 37:27 12:05/M
8 Amanda Hoxey Whitmore Lake MI 260 15 737 38:45 12:30/M
9 Juliannne Weidman Lake Orion MI 1071 15 822 41:41 13:27/M
10 Sophie Beeckman Berkley MI 1032 13 839 42:36 13:45/M
11 Sydney Hicks Clarkston MI 1152 13 850 42:56 13:51/M
12 Grace Pare Windsor ONT 332 13 891 45:01 14:31/M
13 Erin Burcham Madison Heights MI 472 14 1006 51:26 16:35/M
14 Scout Marson Madison Heights MI 919 13 1007 51:27 16:36/M
15 Kaitlin Morrow Madison Heights MI 249 14 1013 51:59 16:46/M
16 Tatum Morrow Madison Heights MI 502 14 1014 52:00 16:46/M
17 Kendra Barnowki Royal Oak MI 1173 15 1016 52:13 16:51/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Yau Troy MI 1102 19 2 17:05 5:31/M
2 Ty Thronson Oxford MI 468 18 5 17:53 5:46/M
3 Michael Roberts Lake Orion MI 1187 19 8 18:35 6:00/M
4 Benjamin Hoffmann Rochester Hills MI 244 16 13 19:40 6:21/M
5 Alex Roberts Lake Orion MI 1188 19 20 20:22 6:34/M
6 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 795 18 121 24:30 7:54/M
7 Mitchell Steffen Shelby Township MI 159 18 160 25:10 8:07/M
8 David Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 169 16 246 27:34 8:54/M
9 Clifford Broker Nokesville VA 1118 17 321 29:11 9:25/M
10 Matthew Monscone Commerce Township 1181 19 385 30:18 9:46/M
11 Andrew Assenmacher Dearborn MI 408 18 427 31:03 10:01/M
12 Joshua Ruckle Clawson MI 319 19 671 36:27 11:45/M
13 Kiel Bucher Ferndale MI 1115 17 738 38:46 12:30/M
14 Nick Sharpe Royal Oak MI 236 16 1119 1:00:34 19:32/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jada Woody Canton MI 494 16 138 24:46 7:59/M
2 Nicole Johns Oak Park MI 569 17 154 25:03 8:05/M
3 Alex Arnold Birmingham MI 689 19 161 25:15 8:09/M
4 Danielle Fraga Lake Orion MI 990 19 173 25:44 8:18/M
5 Jacki Green Dublin OH 1137 19 243 27:33 8:53/M
6 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 398 18 551 33:13 10:43/M
7 Caryn Murray Dearborn Heights M 683 17 669 36:09 11:40/M
8 Riley Landgraf Southfield MI 1047 17 723 38:22 12:23/M
9 Montgomery Young Rochester Hills MI 1074 19 734 38:43 12:29/M
10 Samantha Pyszczynski Hazel Park MI 1138 16 740 38:47 12:31/M
11 Emma Whipple Pleasant Ridge MI 769 19 877 44:38 14:24/M
12 Victoria Hall Royal Oak MI 1094 16 901 45:34 14:42/M
13 Marissa Kinney Berkley MI 406 18 909 45:44 14:45/M
14 Ashley Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 693 16 969 49:13 15:53/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Melnik Whitby ONT 356 23 3 17:37 5:41/M
2 Matthew Stanczak Troy MI 1007 24 4 17:47 5:44/M
3 Colin Gierzynski Northville MI 867 23 45 21:56 7:05/M
4 Justin Syrowik Holly MI 931 22 60 22:29 7:15/M
5 Steve Barch Troy MI 298 20 69 22:50 7:22/M
6 Aj Hitchens Macomb MI 643 24 72 23:01 7:25/M
7 Cody Vanbuskirk Warren MI 1063 24 81 23:19 7:31/M
8 Tyler Kinch Armada MI 968 21 115 24:25 7:53/M
9 Josh Green Rochester Hills MI 1136 22 244 27:33 8:53/M
10 Luke Arnold Hazel Park MI 500 23 303 28:52 9:19/M
11 Tom Klimkowski Royal Oak MI 797 22 331 29:21 9:28/M
12 Brandon McKinney Canton MI 565 22 374 30:08 9:43/M
13 Nicholas Rozanski Huntington Woods M 759 23 405 30:44 9:55/M
14 Ryan McKinney Canton MI 953 23 593 34:18 11:04/M
15 Michael Wille Rochester MI 734 21 599 34:38 11:10/M
16 Jason Check Troy MI 143 23 625 35:03 11:18/M
17 Horatiu Zglimbea Macomb MI 57 24 907 45:44 14:45/M
18 Virgil Barbu Brownstown MI 56 24 910 45:44 14:45/M
19 Matthew Klose Birmingham MI 223 22 915 45:55 14:49/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Lowe Auburn Hills MI 628 23 25 20:50 6:43/M
2 Michelle Folden Macomb MI 1099 24 71 22:58 7:25/M
3 Sarah Stanczak Troy MI 1006 20 101 24:05 7:46/M
4 Cassidy Cunitz Waterford MI 897 23 124 24:35 7:56/M
5 Kayla Borkowski Warren MI 1043 21 135 24:43 7:58/M
6 Sandy Quintana Dearborn Heights M 946 23 148 25:00 8:04/M
7 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 563 23 210 26:57 8:42/M
8 Theresa Russo Northville MI 490 24 217 27:02 8:43/M
9 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 1038 22 219 27:08 8:45/M
10 Ashley Eliasz Chesterfield MI 717 24 233 27:27 8:51/M
11 Rachel Rye Dearborn MI 395 20 237 27:31 8:53/M
12 Audrey Tomyn White Lake MI 1072 22 241 27:32 8:53/M
13 Nicole Harpster Rochester Hills MI 1139 23 245 27:34 8:54/M
14 Krystal Ankawi Waterford MI 528 24 270 28:00 9:02/M
15 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 667 20 298 28:45 9:16/M
16 Alexandra Vaclavek Britton MI 379 24 309 29:02 9:22/M
17 Hilary Hough Bingham Farms MI 1000 24 313 29:04 9:23/M
18 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 1222 21 322 29:12 9:25/M
19 Sarah Lorne Berkley MI 614 24 367 29:59 9:40/M
20 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 558 24 388 30:23 9:48/M
21 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 1037 23 440 31:14 10:05/M
22 Rebecca Stahrr Royal Oak MI 705 24 452 31:30 10:10/M
23 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 954 24 456 31:36 10:12/M
24 Stephanie Conner Commerce Twp MI 891 23 458 31:37 10:12/M
25 Natalie Damico Troy MI 1146 22 469 31:50 10:16/M
26 Jacqueline Dospil Auburn Hills MI 1211 22 475 31:59 10:19/M
27 Molly Henning Grosse Pointe Park 590 24 489 32:12 10:23/M
28 Sarah Gleich Sterling Hts MI 885 24 530 32:55 10:37/M
29 Elizabeth Smith Dearborn MI 601 20 531 32:55 10:37/M
30 Megan Schowalter Birmingham MI 328 21 542 33:05 10:40/M
31 Bridget Obrien Ferndale MI 521 20 595 34:21 11:05/M
32 Stephanie Check Troy MI 626 20 623 35:02 11:18/M
33 Aryn Sonnenberg Grand Blanc MI 627 24 649 35:40 11:30/M
34 Megan Bekolay Beverly Hills MI 24 24 655 35:51 11:34/M
35 Stephanie Clapham Grand Rapids MI 588 23 660 36:00 11:37/M
36 Jeanette Uhley Commerce Township 1085 24 726 38:24 12:23/M
37 Katherine Hames-Zubi Bloomfield MI 948 21 748 39:21 12:42/M
38 Sarah Fox Farmington Hills M 670 24 788 40:35 13:05/M
39 Toni Demiglio Macomb MI 125 24 815 41:23 13:21/M
40 Kristin Sarzynski Bloomfield Hills M 253 23 832 42:10 13:36/M
41 Kandis Canonica Burlingame CA 505 24 847 42:49 13:49/M
42 Katherine Klose Birmingham MI 481 20 860 43:34 14:03/M
43 Jenny Trotta Troy MI 533 24 906 45:37 14:43/M
44 Hripsime Mamassian Beverly Hills MI 1108 20 963 48:53 15:46/M
45 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 684 23 982 50:19 16:14/M
46 Kristen Mullaly Berkley MI 293 21 989 50:35 16:19/M
47 Melissa Pantaleo Sterling Hts MI 672 24 1054 54:41 17:38/M
48 Katherine Greco Pittsburgh PA 798 24 1056 54:45 17:40/M
49 Briana Rainey Commerce Township 1214 24 1070 55:37 17:56/M
50 Abby Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 412 20 1124 1:00:53 19:38/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 926 26 6 18:09 5:51/M
2 Andrew Herman Saint Clair Shores 634 28 15 19:50 6:24/M
3 Tod Pesses Ferndale MI 410 27 16 19:50 6:24/M
4 Jordan Ball Windsor ONT 527 28 18 20:03 6:28/M
5 Jonatan Leff Dearborn MI 911 26 29 21:06 6:48/M
6 Timothy Checkeroski Romeo MI 137 29 33 21:12 6:50/M
7 Neil Mori Rochester Hills MI 542 27 37 21:34 6:57/M
8 Eugenio Martin Shelby Township MI 105 27 46 21:57 7:05/M
9 Dave Thomas Royal Oak MI 477 26 65 22:43 7:20/M
10 Weston Hartman Madison WI 907 26 85 23:31 7:35/M
11 Ryan Kinch Ypsilanti MI 503 29 98 23:58 7:44/M
12 Brian Stawowy Farmington Hills M 198 25 100 24:03 7:45/M
13 Jason Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 139 25 104 24:12 7:48/M
14 Dale Grzczykowski Royal Oak MI 1225 29 142 24:51 8:01/M
15 Christopher Lambertson Rochester MI 593 26 168 25:30 8:14/M
16 Mark Miller Troy MI 129 28 188 26:19 8:29/M
17 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 313 28 201 26:40 8:36/M
18 Brian Cook Royal Oak MI 254 29 216 27:01 8:43/M
19 Forrest Powers Pleasant Ridge MI 368 28 220 27:10 8:46/M
20 Brandon Mudloff Bloomfield Hills M 153 28 249 27:36 8:54/M
21 David Rapp Royal Oak MI 174 28 271 28:01 9:02/M
22 Jeremy Redman Lansing MI 264 25 272 28:01 9:02/M
23 Justyn Lafata St. Clair Shores M 111 29 274 28:04 9:03/M
24 Mike Casey Beverly Hills MI 971 28 280 28:14 9:06/M
25 Matthew Gut-Massaro Ann Arbor MI 215 29 296 28:43 9:16/M
26 William Swerdlick Farmington MI 116 28 379 30:12 9:45/M
27 Michael Peragine Madison Heights MI 739 28 389 30:23 9:48/M
28 Nathan Mueller Madison Heights MI 777 29 426 31:03 10:01/M
29 Dave Cicotte Westland MI 803 28 438 31:13 10:04/M
30 Nate Cradit East Lansing MI 295 28 466 31:47 10:15/M
31 Dan Nye Royal Oak MI 788 27 470 31:56 10:18/M
32 Bryce Heller Birmingham MI 413 26 518 32:41 10:33/M
33 Michael Rapp Monroe MI 908 25 525 32:47 10:35/M
34 Dominic Simonetta Schertz TX 818 25 534 32:56 10:37/M
35 Josh Plucinski Oak Park MI 709 27 545 33:08 10:41/M
36 Marc Alexander Clinton Township M 161 28 607 34:46 11:13/M
37 Michael Boyd Huntington Woods M 837 27 647 35:30 11:27/M
38 Ryan Taylor Clinton Twp MI 781 26 666 36:07 11:39/M
39 Dan Sanderson Rochester Hills MI 442 28 701 37:30 12:06/M
40 Craig Hull Southgate MI 207 27 783 40:25 13:02/M
41 Steve Caladiao Livonia MI 441 28 878 44:39 14:24/M
42 Brian Brinkman Macomb MI 189 29 900 45:25 14:39/M
43 Freddy Rayes Madison Heights MI 131 27 914 45:50 14:47/M
44 Nathan Hitchens Sterling Hts MI 204 25 1058 54:46 17:40/M
45 Jesse Oneill Novi MI 1057 29 1065 55:25 17:53/M
46 Phil Mohan Farmington Hills M 3 29 1094 58:11 18:46/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Dangelo Royal Oak MI 702 25 9 18:48 6:04/M
2 Blaire James Lake Orion MI 598 26 30 21:06 6:48/M
3 Meghan Reed Clawson MI 985 26 34 21:16 6:52/M
4 Katie Hess Royal Oak MI 703 27 58 22:25 7:14/M
5 Teresa Hickey Steelville MO 1019 29 79 23:18 7:31/M
6 Sarah Lukas Berkley MI 619 26 82 23:21 7:32/M
7 Jennifer Whiteside Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 531 27 204 26:48 8:39/M
8 Ashley Dean Clarkston MI 676 27 209 26:57 8:42/M
9 Renee Loren Troy MI 618 29 230 27:20 8:49/M
10 Kelsey Weidman Clarkston MI 425 26 300 28:46 9:17/M
11 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 616 29 323 29:13 9:25/M
12 Bethany Dobbyn Brownstown MI 526 27 326 29:15 9:26/M
13 Stacey Janney Bloomfield Hills M 947 28 333 29:21 9:28/M
14 Alyse Casey Beverly Hills MI 970 28 334 29:21 9:28/M
15 Marisa Cicotte Westland MI 151 29 343 29:33 9:32/M
16 Amanda Chastain Harrison Twp. MI 536 29 357 29:52 9:38/M
17 Emily Morrison Royal Oak MI 881 29 368 29:59 9:40/M
18 Lyndsie Kerr Ferndale MI 620 28 370 30:02 9:41/M
19 Veronica Vuchot Birmingham MI 640 28 408 30:45 9:55/M
20 Jennifer Hurst Birmingham MI 612 26 416 30:53 9:58/M
21 Cara Nawrocki Madison Heights MI 582 27 428 31:03 10:01/M
22 Christina Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe MI 306 29 432 31:06 10:02/M
23 Amanda Graziano Kalamazoo MI 654 28 437 31:13 10:04/M
24 Amy Miller Troy MI 607 26 444 31:16 10:05/M
25 Angela Duggan Sterling Heights M 637 28 453 31:33 10:11/M
26 Christina Brown Royal Oak MI 344 28 463 31:40 10:13/M
27 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 543 28 465 31:45 10:15/M
28 Sarah Deladurantey Royal Oak MI 898 28 480 32:03 10:20/M
29 Nicole Wolf Saint Clair Shores 1088 27 503 32:25 10:27/M
30 Ashleigh Tazzioli Troy MI 219 26 505 32:27 10:28/M
31 Amanda Johns Dearborn MI 372 29 507 32:32 10:30/M
32 Courtney Sullivan Birmingham MI 648 25 520 32:42 10:33/M
33 Kat Nye Royal Oak MI 613 28 532 32:55 10:37/M
34 Meagan Kawa Rochester Hills MI 257 26 536 33:01 10:39/M
35 Rachel Gatny Sterling Hts MI 466 29 543 33:06 10:41/M
36 Dani Plucinski Oak Park MI 234 27 549 33:11 10:42/M
37 Nicole Diol Royal Oak MI 925 26 554 33:16 10:44/M
38 Chelsie Salvador Waterford MI 355 26 556 33:20 10:45/M
39 Janice Lagonoy Waterford MI 595 27 562 33:30 10:48/M
40 Stephanie Rasanen Rochester MI 46 27 565 33:33 10:49/M
41 Nicolette Romans Royal Oak MI 941 26 569 33:37 10:51/M
42 Shea Truxell Livonia MI 622 25 580 33:54 10:56/M
43 Amanda Marshall Berkley MI 483 29 584 33:58 10:57/M
44 Colleen Clayton Batavia IL 426 27 588 34:05 11:00/M
45 Kiley Weidman Lake Orion MI 1070 28 603 34:42 11:12/M
46 Angela Alexander Clinton Township M 638 26 608 34:47 11:13/M
47 Carly Wolf Saint Clair Shores 462 28 622 35:01 11:18/M
48 Rebecca Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 376 28 630 35:04 11:19/M
49 Katie Walsh Portage MI 511 26 631 35:05 11:19/M
50 Caitlin Simopoulos Shelby Township MI 1014 25 634 35:09 11:20/M
51 Shelly Colegrove Shelby Township MI 1015 27 635 35:10 11:21/M
52 Erin Counts Lakeland FL 939 26 641 35:25 11:25/M
53 Erin Amore Huntington Woods M 428 29 644 35:25 11:25/M
54 Rose Rostamloo Farmington MI 589 27 650 35:40 11:30/M
55 Jessica Gehrke Shelby Twp. MI 921 25 662 36:00 11:37/M
56 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 922 25 664 36:02 11:37/M
57 Kelsy Dettloff Clinton Township M 1089 25 665 36:06 11:39/M
58 Amanda Rapp Royal Oak MI 414 27 693 37:23 12:04/M
59 Amanda Conley Berkley MI 37 27 703 37:31 12:06/M
60 Bruton Sheena Belleville MI 341 28 706 37:34 12:07/M
61 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 272 28 717 37:50 12:12/M
62 Courtney Wilkinson Farmington MI 668 29 718 37:54 12:14/M
63 Carol Smith Royal Oak MI 308 27 758 39:34 12:46/M
64 Sara Madsen Southgate MI 450 28 784 40:26 13:03/M
65 Megan King Royal Oak MI 154 29 787 40:32 13:05/M
66 Kimberly Brown Madison Heights MI 587 28 789 40:37 13:06/M
67 Cheryl Dyksen Saint Clair Shores 660 28 800 41:01 13:14/M
68 Maryann Paul Saint Clair Shores 661 28 801 41:01 13:14/M
69 Jennifer Robinette New Baltimore MI 1130 27 818 41:37 13:25/M
70 Danielle Silvani Southfield MI 1086 27 849 42:56 13:51/M
71 Elizabeth Hillman Dearborn MI 1156 25 851 42:56 13:51/M
72 Amber Gudowski Royal Oak MI 401 27 871 44:10 14:15/M
73 Jennifer Cirino Royal Oak MI 718 26 896 45:16 14:36/M
74 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 887 29 903 45:35 14:42/M
75 Lydia Nafsu Sterling Heights M 461 28 913 45:49 14:47/M
76 Haley Densmore Farmington Hills M 632 27 916 45:58 14:50/M
77 Jennie Ecclestone Birmingham MI 424 27 917 45:58 14:50/M
78 Kimberly Westenberg Sterling Heights M 486 26 924 46:15 14:55/M
79 Shabana Kalladi Royal Oak MI 1060 29 938 47:07 15:12/M
80 Courtney Malinowski Allen Park MI 1124 27 940 47:11 15:13/M
81 Jessica Wright Waterford MI 823 29 943 47:20 15:16/M
82 Veronica Bordo Brighton MI 695 25 955 48:29 15:38/M
83 Taylor Barrett Berkley MI 473 25 956 48:31 15:39/M
84 Jeanette Williams Farmington Hills M 520 29 993 50:39 16:20/M
85 Rachel Thomas Southfield MI 864 25 1009 51:37 16:39/M
86 Ashley Deremer Waterford MI 1059 25 1066 55:25 17:53/M
87 Andrea Dutkiewicz Center Line MI 736 29 1071 55:48 18:00/M
88 Amanda Mohan Farmington Hills M 733 29 1093 58:10 18:46/M
89 Emily Battle Beverly Hills MI 1155 28 1097 58:58 19:01/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Carpenter Oak Park MI 1195 33 43 21:49 7:02/M
2 Will Powell Belleville MI 206 33 76 23:14 7:30/M
3 Jeff Ames West Bloomfield MI 317 33 86 23:32 7:35/M
4 Joshua Morrison Royal Oak MI 882 33 89 23:38 7:37/M
5 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 989 34 90 23:38 7:37/M
6 Jeffrey Schnell London MI 132 33 109 24:16 7:50/M
7 Kevin Teng Troy MI 1177 32 111 24:17 7:50/M
8 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak MI 79 34 131 24:41 7:58/M
9 Prabuddha Mohanty Hazel Park MI 361 31 179 25:54 8:21/M
10 Brian Huber Royal Oak MI 455 32 184 26:13 8:27/M
11 Carl Wingert Shelby Township MI 216 32 193 26:32 8:34/M
12 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp MI 92 34 198 26:37 8:35/M
13 Dylan Misenheimer Livonia MI 280 34 214 27:00 8:43/M
14 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 451 34 226 27:17 8:48/M
15 Andrew Chester Rochester Hills MI 1163 32 232 27:25 8:51/M
16 Steven Stillwater West Bloomfield MI 459 34 242 27:32 8:53/M
17 Matthew Elliott Clawson MI 792 34 279 28:14 9:06/M
18 Brandon Soucie Warren MI 829 31 281 28:14 9:06/M
19 Brandon Craig Ferndale MI 394 34 302 28:51 9:18/M
20 Coy Hall Clarkston MI 20 34 305 28:55 9:20/M
21 Michael Codd Clawson MI 914 30 401 30:39 9:53/M
22 Ignacy Kusmirek Flat Rock MI 1069 33 406 30:44 9:55/M
23 Scott Misch Sterling Heights M 242 31 412 30:50 9:57/M
24 Chris Urben Sterling Heights M 1036 30 461 31:40 10:13/M
25 Mark Juska Bloomfield Hills M 548 34 464 31:44 10:14/M
26 Agim Palaj Berkley MI 2 33 484 32:10 10:23/M
27 Ronald Johns Dearborn MI 371 31 508 32:32 10:30/M
28 Andrew Murrell Ferndale MI 187 30 512 32:38 10:32/M
29 Paulo Caceres Ferndale MI 1066 32 561 33:25 10:47/M
30 Eric Comer Portage MI 28 33 592 34:15 11:03/M
31 John Heintz Macomb MI 61 33 616 34:55 11:16/M
32 Jeremy Hammand Paw Paw MI 1154 34 633 35:09 11:20/M
33 Rami Fakhoury Allen Park MI 932 32 637 35:22 11:25/M
34 Steve King Clinton Township M 11 33 638 35:23 11:25/M
35 Javair Gillett Lakeland FL 938 34 643 35:25 11:25/M
36 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 950 33 754 39:31 12:45/M
37 Brian Halbeisen Bloomfield Hills M 900 33 763 39:54 12:52/M
38 Corey Runt Lincoln Park MI 871 32 792 40:45 13:09/M
39 William King Livonia MI 994 33 799 40:59 13:13/M
40 Shaun Dipple Shelby Township MI 992 33 853 43:08 13:55/M
41 Shawn MacDonnell Royal Oak MI 835 33 879 44:40 14:25/M
42 John Deason Oak Park MI 89 33 887 44:51 14:28/M
43 Philip Wright Waterford MI 822 30 944 47:21 15:16/M
44 Garrett Nicholas Royal Oak MI 791 31 1025 52:48 17:02/M
45 Brad Sharpe Royal Oak MI 866 33 1063 55:20 17:51/M
46 Guido Verrocchi Commerce Township 1215 31 1069 55:35 17:56/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 541 30 53 22:12 7:10/M
2 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor MI 540 30 54 22:12 7:10/M
3 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 579 30 94 23:41 7:38/M
4 Lauren Westmoreland Atlanta GA 680 31 99 23:59 7:44/M
5 Laura Good Brighton MI 1160 32 118 24:27 7:53/M
6 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights M 857 31 136 24:44 7:59/M
7 Amy Orth Clinton Township M 559 31 147 24:59 8:04/M
8 Zita Juska Bloomfield Hills M 549 32 200 26:39 8:36/M
9 Lisa Erickson Livonia MI 535 32 212 27:00 8:43/M
10 Rebecca Luckhardt Berkley MI 487 30 240 27:31 8:53/M
11 Erin Sundt Rochester MI 584 32 260 27:49 8:58/M
12 Eda Selimi Madison Heights MI 1114 33 266 27:58 9:01/M
13 Angela Halbeisen Bloomfield Hills M 899 32 275 28:06 9:04/M
14 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 39 30 278 28:12 9:06/M
15 Andrea Bouchard Warren MI 358 32 307 29:00 9:21/M
16 Jill Norander Royal Oak MI 446 32 310 29:02 9:22/M
17 Kristin Plumb Birmingham MI 288 32 316 29:05 9:23/M
18 Eileen Hauser Saint Clair Shores 546 30 340 29:28 9:30/M
19 Jennifer Pickens Shelby Township MI 913 30 344 29:33 9:32/M
20 Abbey Gudowski Royal Oak MI 1003 32 350 29:42 9:35/M
21 Andrea Robison Southfield MI 942 30 359 29:53 9:38/M
22 Nicole Flatley Keego Harbor MI 400 33 361 29:53 9:38/M
23 Laura Evans Bloomfield MI 555 34 366 29:58 9:40/M
24 Meagan Hill West Bloomfield MI 697 31 400 30:35 9:52/M
25 Cassie Green Clinton Township M 309 30 407 30:44 9:55/M
26 Melissa Misch Sterling Heights M 496 31 409 30:48 9:56/M
27 Alison Dunn Dearborn MI 423 32 418 30:53 9:58/M
28 Anna Marie Baxter Sterling Heights M 606 34 434 31:09 10:03/M
29 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 912 31 454 31:34 10:11/M
30 Kate Hall Sterling Heights M 32 31 457 31:37 10:12/M
31 Michelle Urben Sterling Heights M 431 30 460 31:39 10:13/M
32 Shannon Brownlee Pontiac MI 346 34 476 31:59 10:19/M
33 Jason Debandt Berkley MI 70 34 479 32:02 10:20/M
34 Mary Delaney Beverly Hills MI 1051 30 483 32:10 10:23/M
35 Kelly May St. Clair Shores M 501 34 486 32:11 10:23/M
36 Meghan Caswell Royal Oak MI 596 31 490 32:14 10:24/M
37 Tiffany McCoy Indianapolis IN 517 34 498 32:21 10:26/M
38 Heidi Wolf Farmington Hills M 690 30 504 32:26 10:28/M
39 Jill Kopper Shelby Townshio MI 235 33 535 33:01 10:39/M
40 Sarah Murrell Ferndale MI 438 30 540 33:03 10:40/M
41 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 974 33 544 33:06 10:41/M
42 Molly Campbell Berkley MI 343 30 566 33:34 10:50/M
43 Pamela Heintz Macomb MI 62 34 591 34:14 11:03/M
44 Lora Graentzdoerffer Fair Haven MI 1221 32 601 34:40 11:11/M
45 Virginia Kennedy Southfield MI 534 32 614 34:51 11:15/M
46 Jennifer Bratton Royal Oak MI 1204 30 642 35:25 11:25/M
47 Lauren Ogden Sterling Hts MI 465 30 646 35:28 11:26/M
48 Dana Trachsel Rochester Hills MI 1010 33 658 35:57 11:36/M
49 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 106 32 667 36:08 11:39/M
50 Teryn Kennedy Clinton Township M 80 31 668 36:08 11:39/M
51 Janelle Hanchett Shrewsbury PA 655 34 676 36:32 11:47/M
52 Heather Burmeister Ladysmith WI 965 34 696 37:27 12:05/M
53 Pam Pigloski Saint Clair Shores 902 33 721 38:16 12:21/M
54 Elizabeth Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 539 33 728 38:27 12:24/M
55 Emily Price Royal Oak MI 1183 32 732 38:31 12:25/M
56 Elizabeth Fahrni Rochester MI 609 34 741 38:50 12:32/M
57 Katie Pearce Birmingham MI 806 33 742 38:52 12:32/M
58 Katie Szalkiewicz Warren MI 273 33 743 39:12 12:39/M
59 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 952 33 753 39:31 12:45/M
60 Katie Kazmierczak Clinton Township M 69 31 762 39:51 12:51/M
61 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 364 32 766 39:57 12:53/M
62 Kelly Long Rochester Hills MI 692 30 768 39:57 12:53/M
63 Erin Katz East Lansing MI 507 31 771 40:02 12:55/M
64 Andrea Hall Lincoln Park MI 1170 32 773 40:06 12:56/M
65 Shelley Pezzia Howell NJ 103 32 779 40:22 13:01/M
66 Lori Lambertsen Berkley MI 330 33 780 40:22 13:01/M
67 Jenny Kluza Saint Clair Shores 491 33 790 40:39 13:07/M
68 Jaya Paul Birmingham MI 662 31 802 41:01 13:14/M
69 Ericka Thomas Sterling Heights M 1093 30 827 41:59 13:33/M
70 Trish Urben Troy MI 387 34 831 42:09 13:36/M
71 Jillian Phillips Southfield MI 97 31 844 42:44 13:47/M
72 Ashley Canonica Burlingame CA 720 32 846 42:48 13:48/M
73 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 993 32 854 43:08 13:55/M
74 Jeaninne Langlois Roseville MI 422 34 880 44:41 14:25/M
75 Heidi Palaj Berkley MI 267 32 884 44:47 14:27/M
76 Erin Deason Oak Park MI 571 30 888 44:52 14:28/M
77 Diana Barbu Lima OH 544 31 911 45:47 14:46/M
78 Valeriesha Howard Novi MI 1226 32 932 46:49 15:06/M
79 Daiane Brito Bloomfield Hills M 653 31 935 46:58 15:09/M
80 Jennifer Lucci Warren MI 1005 34 939 47:07 15:12/M
81 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods 510 34 964 48:53 15:46/M
82 Crystal Muthleb Warren MI 1020 32 1004 51:19 16:33/M
83 Nannette Meyette Eastpointe MI 723 34 1005 51:20 16:34/M
84 Heidi Comartin Royal Oak MI 43 33 1038 54:04 17:26/M
85 Brandy Miller Warren MI 853 32 1061 55:19 17:51/M
86 Nicole Oneill Novi MI 1058 30 1064 55:24 17:52/M
87 Kristi Lis Plymouth MI 814 33 1079 56:27 18:13/M
88 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 573 34 1085 56:44 18:18/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Barber Grosse Pointe Woods 1135 35 10 18:50 6:05/M
2 John Olszewski Macomb MI 976 39 11 18:53 6:05/M
3 Zac Brandt Lathrup Village MI 893 37 24 20:36 6:39/M
4 John Heine Harrison Twp. MI 1122 35 31 21:10 6:50/M
5 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 888 35 35 21:23 6:54/M
6 Gregory Hawkins Lathrup Village MI 894 38 42 21:47 7:02/M
7 Ricardo Munoz Royal Oak MI 1081 36 55 22:19 7:12/M
8 Dennis Glackin Royal Oak MI 359 37 74 23:07 7:27/M
9 Jason Jones St. Clair Shores M 247 36 77 23:15 7:30/M
10 Travis Sirek Rochester MI 1098 35 83 23:21 7:32/M
11 Kenneth Betts Detroit MI 804 39 84 23:26 7:34/M
12 Brian Vasilek Royal Oak MI 1141 37 88 23:38 7:37/M
13 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 991 38 95 23:47 7:40/M
14 Justin Kennedy Southfield MI 47 35 110 24:17 7:50/M
15 Jackie Williams Warren MI 915 38 116 24:26 7:53/M
16 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 1169 36 117 24:26 7:53/M
17 Rodney Wallace Novi MI 388 36 141 24:51 8:01/M
18 Shane Campos Shelby Twp. MI 1097 36 149 25:00 8:04/M
19 Allen Parent Rochester Hills MI 929 38 167 25:28 8:13/M
20 Matthew Cates Clawson MI 1035 37 170 25:38 8:16/M
21 Robert Roselle Ferndale MI 373 36 172 25:44 8:18/M
22 Alexander Rasmussen Royal Oak MI 1164 36 202 26:44 8:37/M
23 Bob Losey Royal Oak MI 140 38 211 26:58 8:42/M
24 Greg Janus Birmingham MI 1061 38 225 27:16 8:48/M
25 Peter Thai White Lake MI 172 39 231 27:22 8:50/M
26 Brian Ramsey Ferndale MI 1142 37 255 27:42 8:56/M
27 Robbie MacDonald Trenton ONT 121 38 284 28:18 9:08/M
28 David Allen Dearborn Heights M 1127 38 292 28:35 9:13/M
29 George Thibault Southgate MI 241 35 328 29:18 9:27/M
30 Cha Xiong Warren MI 583 37 337 29:23 9:29/M
31 Kenneth King Traverse City MI 1197 38 369 30:00 9:41/M
32 Christopher Duggan Sterling Heights M 178 35 425 31:01 10:00/M
33 Jason Early East Lansing MI 761 39 436 31:10 10:03/M
34 Dan Woodford Madison Heights MI 209 38 471 31:56 10:18/M
35 Rob Neveau Chicago IL 6 37 640 35:24 11:25/M
36 Steve Stindt St Clair Shores MI 815 38 700 37:29 12:05/M
37 Armand Leal St Clair Shores MI 35 35 711 37:45 12:11/M
38 Jarod Swantak Saint Clair Shores 972 38 782 40:23 13:02/M
39 Nicholas Grafton Redford MI 1208 36 798 40:56 13:12/M
40 Daniel Oconnell Novi MI 860 36 805 41:06 13:15/M
41 Bryan Urben Troy MI 1013 35 810 41:12 13:17/M
42 Jay Stone Clinton Township M 26 39 998 51:02 16:28/M
43 Paul Shaub Detroit MI 285 37 1034 53:48 17:21/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Spletoskey Berkley MI 1168 35 49 22:02 7:06/M
2 Greta Houlahan West Bloomfield MI 1140 36 57 22:23 7:13/M
3 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 988 38 140 24:48 8:00/M
4 Sarah Mickowski Chesterfield Twp. 658 37 157 25:07 8:06/M
5 Katie Tillman Royal Oak MI 657 36 171 25:39 8:16/M
6 Amy Latka Macomb MI 649 36 185 26:15 8:28/M
7 Debra Langkam Shelby Township MI 211 39 189 26:23 8:31/M
8 Jennifer Janus Birmingham MI 1062 38 190 26:25 8:31/M
9 Kelly Eighmey Browstown MI 1091 35 195 26:33 8:34/M
10 Kristy Penney Livonia MI 562 38 234 27:28 8:52/M
11 Stacey Koop Macomb MI 666 37 247 27:35 8:54/M
12 Colleen Otoole Livonia MI 403 35 248 27:35 8:54/M
13 Jenifer Vandoorn Madison Heights MI 360 39 286 28:22 9:09/M
14 Shawn Herceg Madison Heights MI 625 38 288 28:24 9:10/M
15 Asma Mehboob Rockwood MI 489 35 346 29:35 9:33/M
16 Angela Walt Troy MI 475 35 347 29:36 9:33/M
17 Patty Webster Madison Heights MI 1131 38 349 29:40 9:34/M
18 Sian Demarais Royal Oak MI 1002 39 351 29:45 9:36/M
19 Wenma Gorman Bingham Farms MI 686 35 354 29:48 9:37/M
20 Kelley Sadler Ferndale MI 488 38 362 29:54 9:39/M
21 Jennifer Delorme St. Clair Shores M 339 36 397 30:33 9:51/M
22 Kate Strada Royal Oak MI 303 35 398 30:33 9:51/M
23 Sarah Johri Ferndale MI 1064 37 402 30:40 9:54/M
24 Amanda Mostek Royal Oak MI 334 37 403 30:41 9:54/M
25 Kristina Sobota Clawson MI 381 39 424 31:00 10:00/M
26 Caryn Bock Huntington Woods M 576 35 455 31:34 10:11/M
27 Joanna Beatty Royal Oak MI 575 35 459 31:38 10:12/M
28 Jenifer Campau-Walper Warren MI 611 35 472 31:57 10:18/M
29 Danielle Woodford Madison Heights MI 453 38 496 32:20 10:26/M
30 Susan Rinschler Indianapolis IN 261 35 500 32:23 10:27/M
31 Jennifer Applebee Royal Oak MI 278 39 519 32:41 10:33/M
32 Michele Tinsey Birmingham MI 367 37 586 34:01 10:58/M
33 Jen Losey Royal Oak MI 377 37 600 34:39 11:11/M
34 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 805 36 604 34:43 11:12/M
35 Amy Hopper Franklin MI 772 35 605 34:44 11:12/M
36 Karen Cashin Troy MI 419 37 606 34:46 11:13/M
37 Lisa Simkus Sterling Heights M 443 35 621 34:57 11:16/M
38 Jessica West Wixom MI 469 36 626 35:03 11:18/M
39 Molly Kallen Keego Harbor MI 114 35 632 35:08 11:20/M
40 Melissa Clark Rosevilleq MI 290 39 659 35:57 11:36/M
41 Sommer Alexander Dearborn MI 113 35 663 36:01 11:37/M
42 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights M 664 37 679 36:40 11:50/M
43 Nicole Curry Allen Park MI 962 36 684 36:56 11:55/M
44 Kim Dal Rochester MI 903 38 685 36:57 11:55/M
45 Christen Brooks Redford MI 286 36 690 37:12 12:00/M
46 Janie Kelp Allen Park MI 957 36 699 37:29 12:05/M
47 Elaine Jurek Madison Heights MI 54 39 709 37:40 12:09/M
48 Jackie Long Troy MI 145 39 713 37:48 12:12/M
49 Jennifer Early East Lansing MI 311 38 719 38:02 12:16/M
50 Alison Oster Ferndale MI 495 39 725 38:23 12:23/M
51 Heidi Ulm Berkley MI 799 39 736 38:45 12:30/M
52 Amanda Lince Chesterfield MI 1022 39 756 39:32 12:45/M
53 Dontia Warren Ypsilanti MI 305 38 764 39:54 12:52/M
54 Christine Brothers Washington MI 752 38 777 40:15 12:59/M
55 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 1117 38 794 40:49 13:10/M
56 Jennifer Hamel Madison Heights MI 599 36 807 41:07 13:16/M
57 Tana Brenner Flat Rock MI 312 37 829 42:04 13:34/M
58 Beth Arbogast Livonia MI 758 35 835 42:24 13:41/M
59 Lisa Funni Walled Lake MI 233 37 838 42:33 13:44/M
60 Claire Biafore Toronto ON 1179 38 845 42:47 13:48/M
61 Eva Neveau Chicago IL 742 37 864 44:00 14:12/M
62 Meg Palchak Bloomfield Hills M 420 37 870 44:03 14:13/M
63 Erin Ferris Madison Heights MI 603 35 895 45:16 14:36/M
64 Deann Brzezinski Commerce Township 1180 39 912 45:48 14:46/M
65 Lisa Fishwild Royal Oak MI 979 39 928 46:34 15:01/M
66 Patricia Bill Warren MI 1012 35 930 46:45 15:05/M
67 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 274 37 949 48:08 15:32/M
68 Melissa Mitchell Sterling Heights M 737 35 950 48:14 15:34/M
69 Melissa Brimm Clinton Township M 13 35 965 48:53 15:46/M
70 Kujuanna Ray Southfield MI 318 39 973 49:23 15:56/M
71 Rebecca Barry Hazel Park MI 833 39 981 50:13 16:12/M
72 Jennifer Zaffarano Royal Oak MI 859 35 996 50:55 16:25/M
73 Jenny Coon Charlotte MI 746 37 1002 51:09 16:30/M
74 Connie May Detroit MI 53 38 1032 53:46 17:21/M
75 Caterina Pieri Troy MI 1053 36 1109 59:38 19:14/M
76 Tina Martin Warren MI 302 39 1114 59:43 19:16/M
77 Stacy Blake Shelby Twp. MI 801 35 1128 1:02:10 20:03/M
78 Jennifer Beamish Redford MI 1076 37 1133 1:04:55 20:56/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Corrion Grosse Pointe Park 1134 43 14 19:40 6:21/M
2 Chris Truman Plymouth MI 117 43 22 20:25 6:35/M
3 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 402 40 38 21:37 6:58/M
4 Theodore Q. Chau West Bloomfield MI 700 43 52 22:08 7:08/M
5 Jason Clark Clinton Township M 1044 43 68 22:49 7:22/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 12 41 75 23:13 7:29/M
7 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 923 43 78 23:17 7:31/M
8 Brian Patalon Sterling Heights M 180 43 97 23:53 7:42/M
9 Robert Young Roseville MI 191 43 102 24:07 7:47/M
10 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 1167 42 103 24:11 7:48/M
11 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 1196 41 105 24:12 7:48/M
12 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 252 44 106 24:13 7:49/M
13 Keith Karson Berkley MI 134 44 112 24:19 7:51/M
14 David Lemanski Fraser MI 29 43 130 24:40 7:57/M
15 Brian Harris Clawson MI 1001 40 155 25:04 8:05/M
16 Tim Gralewski Royal Oak MI 1016 41 164 25:19 8:10/M
17 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 1190 44 196 26:33 8:34/M
18 Dean Sisco Royal Oak MI 370 42 199 26:38 8:35/M
19 Dan Pyykkonen Royal Oak MI 1212 43 203 26:45 8:38/M
20 Gregory Hills Rochester Hills MI 213 43 205 26:49 8:39/M
21 Thomas Miller Berkley MI 1161 40 207 26:51 8:40/M
22 Albert J Burns Dearborn Heights M 452 41 213 27:00 8:43/M
23 Carl Pesta Bloomfield MI 95 43 222 27:12 8:46/M
24 Mandip Atwal Royal Oak MI 94 44 223 27:13 8:47/M
25 Matthew Fleming Dearborn MI 1191 43 235 27:28 8:52/M
26 Michael Kulwicki Detroit MI 863 44 236 27:31 8:53/M
27 William Will Garden City MI 1028 40 252 27:40 8:55/M
28 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 1040 42 253 27:41 8:56/M
29 Jason Ryska Milford MI 115 42 273 28:02 9:03/M
30 Brian Cabble Berkely MI 52 43 283 28:15 9:07/M
31 Dwaine Campbell Canton MI 268 43 289 28:28 9:11/M
32 Tom Balnius Royal Oak MI 119 44 297 28:45 9:16/M
33 Emile Daaboul Windsor ONT 277 40 304 28:53 9:19/M
34 Erik Schleede Shelby Township MI 757 41 308 29:00 9:21/M
35 Matthew Walker Hazel Park MI 773 42 317 29:05 9:23/M
36 Randy Mason Washington MI 945 43 324 29:13 9:25/M
37 Mark Godau Royal Oak MI 745 44 327 29:17 9:27/M
38 Parcival Lie St. Clair Shores M 265 43 339 29:25 9:29/M
39 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 753 42 377 30:11 9:44/M
40 John Rose Belleville MI 743 42 383 30:14 9:45/M
41 Steve Richer Windsor ONT 66 43 392 30:23 9:48/M
42 Thomas Lickert Royal Oak MI 802 43 393 30:24 9:48/M
43 Michael Frederick Warren MI 828 44 396 30:32 9:51/M
44 Ross Yuzon Royal Oak MI 986 44 435 31:10 10:03/M
45 Rich Abernathy St. Clair Shores M 86 42 448 31:24 10:08/M
46 James Jurkowski Commerce Township 1165 40 468 31:49 10:16/M
47 Ravi Murugesan West Bloomfield MI 722 43 473 31:57 10:18/M
48 Simone Bonino Troy MI 1056 42 495 32:19 10:25/M
49 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 148 44 517 32:40 10:32/M
50 Philip Castaneda Macomb MI 230 43 537 33:01 10:39/M
51 Kyle Fisher Westland MI 1100 42 576 33:48 10:54/M
52 Jeff Lambroff St. Clair Shores M 112 44 678 36:37 11:49/M
53 James Mahoney Troy MI 889 43 735 38:45 12:30/M
54 Scott Lipiec Royal Oak MI 1068 40 770 40:02 12:55/M
55 David Bierl Rochester Hills MI 732 43 781 40:23 13:02/M
56 Joseph Gleason Royal Oak MI 790 42 826 41:52 13:30/M
57 Chris Brenner Flat Rock MI 764 42 828 42:04 13:34/M
58 Paul Collins Berkley MI 10 43 1092 58:09 18:45/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 1216 40 63 22:41 7:19/M
2 Stacey Michalik Commerce MI 530 42 108 24:15 7:49/M
3 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 895 43 122 24:31 7:55/M
4 Karen Page Royal Oak MI 557 44 186 26:16 8:28/M
5 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 433 43 215 27:01 8:43/M
6 Cindy Kutchey Macomb MI 340 40 228 27:18 8:48/M
7 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 1041 43 256 27:43 8:56/M
8 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 333 42 259 27:49 8:58/M
9 Traci Hills Rochester Hills MI 687 42 262 27:51 8:59/M
10 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 396 42 264 27:54 9:00/M
11 Melanie Meretsky Huntington Woods M 955 40 265 27:57 9:01/M
12 Mary Braasch Saint Charles IL 492 42 276 28:06 9:04/M
13 Reesa Mason Washington MI 944 42 291 28:35 9:13/M
14 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 240 41 294 28:43 9:16/M
15 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 552 40 318 29:06 9:23/M
16 Tammy Diponio Bloomfield Hills M 1149 41 319 29:09 9:24/M
17 Laura McNair Shelby Township MI 570 40 325 29:13 9:25/M
18 Lindsey Finsilver Bloomfield Hills M 659 40 342 29:30 9:31/M
19 Jenny Sproul Royal Oak MI 326 41 345 29:34 9:32/M
20 Lisa Bradford Royal Oak MI 1021 44 358 29:52 9:38/M
21 Genevieve Kotasek Pleasant Ridge MI 30 41 360 29:53 9:38/M
22 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 301 43 378 30:11 9:44/M
23 Shelly Shores Belleville MI 537 42 380 30:13 9:45/M
24 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 118 42 443 31:15 10:05/M
25 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 31 44 467 31:48 10:15/M
26 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 514 42 488 32:12 10:23/M
27 Melissa Williams Bloomfield Hills M 1184 44 497 32:21 10:26/M
28 Ginger Cook Washington MI 464 42 502 32:24 10:27/M
29 Olive Lemanski Fraser MI 513 40 516 32:40 10:32/M
30 Barbie Hoag Bloomfield MI 1049 43 524 32:47 10:35/M
31 Jill Maxwell Lake Orion MI 109 44 533 32:56 10:37/M
32 Laura Kotasek Oxford MI 956 40 546 33:08 10:41/M
33 Richelle Ryan Hazel Park MI 289 43 552 33:14 10:43/M
34 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 647 44 555 33:19 10:45/M
35 Julia Bouldin Roanoke VA 696 43 557 33:20 10:45/M
36 Elizabeth Collins Berkley MI 76 42 567 33:35 10:50/M
37 Ceil Ann Tomalis Birmingham MI 996 44 596 34:21 11:05/M
38 Cathy McGinnity Attica MI 229 44 610 34:48 11:14/M
39 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1224 40 619 34:56 11:16/M
40 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 456 41 654 35:50 11:34/M
41 Maria A Napolitano Macomb MI 642 41 672 36:27 11:45/M
42 Martha Landgraf Southfield MI 1048 44 724 38:22 12:23/M
43 Laurel Tancinco Livonia MI 585 42 750 39:25 12:43/M
44 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 930 40 759 39:41 12:48/M
45 Sonya Ristic Berkley MI 877 40 775 40:09 12:57/M
46 Jules Waterloo Royal Oak MI 910 44 804 41:04 13:15/M
47 Debra Hendren Royal Oak MI 896 41 814 41:22 13:21/M
48 Christine Richer Windsor ONT 102 40 852 43:04 13:54/M
49 Nikki Call Oak Park MI 917 42 865 44:01 14:12/M
50 Tammy Parham Royal Oak MI 933 40 866 44:01 14:12/M
51 Nicole Williams Warren MI 399 42 889 44:58 14:30/M
52 Catherine Pare Windsor ONT 104 40 890 45:01 14:31/M
53 Lori Becker Rochester MI 934 43 893 45:11 14:35/M
54 Kelly Riegel-Green Royal Oak MI 724 41 919 46:04 14:52/M
55 Diane Kuzma Novi MI 523 41 921 46:05 14:52/M
56 Marlene Ordway Dearborn MI 162 44 971 49:21 15:55/M
57 Jamee Zielke Whitmore Lake MI 9 42 977 50:09 16:11/M
58 Shelly Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 470 42 980 50:11 16:11/M
59 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 170 44 984 50:21 16:15/M
60 Ann Kaczmarski Clinton Township M 27 41 997 51:02 16:28/M
61 Deborah Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 391 41 999 51:07 16:29/M
62 Lynnette Mueller Southfield MI 33 43 1030 53:23 17:13/M
63 Rica Nazareno St. Clair Shores M 281 44 1031 53:39 17:18/M
64 Bonnie Sommerville Rochester Hills MI 1009 43 1039 54:08 17:28/M
65 Jody Romero-Perez Birmingham MI 1025 41 1050 54:22 17:32/M
66 Letitia Powers Sterling Heights M 393 41 1077 56:21 18:11/M
67 Kazue Grafton Redford MI 1207 44 1083 56:42 18:17/M
68 Samantha Gordon Hazel Park MI 784 43 1084 56:43 18:18/M
69 Yvette Thomas Royal Oak MI 1203 42 1123 1:00:43 19:35/M
70 Tracey Anderson Roseville MI 16 43 1132 1:04:20 20:45/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Dubois Macomb MI 1151 47 17 20:00 6:27/M
2 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 1090 45 21 20:24 6:35/M
3 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 870 45 28 21:05 6:48/M
4 Christian Hoffmann Rochester Hills MI 245 49 51 22:08 7:08/M
5 Michael Case Macomb MI 74 49 80 23:19 7:31/M
6 Shawn Smith Southfield MI 474 45 92 23:40 7:38/M
7 Michael Berden Clinton Township M 1199 46 119 24:28 7:54/M
8 Walt Romano Royal Oak MI 179 48 129 24:40 7:57/M
9 Dave Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 63 45 134 24:42 7:58/M
10 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 266 46 139 24:46 7:59/M
11 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 984 49 143 24:53 8:02/M
12 Martin Pawlusiak MI 449 48 156 25:04 8:05/M
13 Edward Pavlica Macomb MI 239 48 166 25:23 8:11/M
14 Roy Harris Canton MI 315 49 176 25:52 8:21/M
15 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 25 45 187 26:18 8:29/M
16 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 55 47 238 27:31 8:53/M
17 Rainer Storbeck Bloomfield Hills M 480 48 251 27:40 8:55/M
18 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 920 47 258 27:46 8:57/M
19 Gregory Fairbanks New Hudson MI 1073 49 332 29:21 9:28/M
20 Rich Hutchins Macomb MI 460 48 373 30:08 9:43/M
21 Brian Michalik Commerce MI 741 48 399 30:34 9:52/M
22 Tom Tocco Macomb MI 173 47 410 30:49 9:56/M
23 Carl Brooks Farmington Hills M 75 47 419 30:54 9:58/M
24 Mark Everly Beverly Hills MI 1185 47 451 31:27 10:09/M
25 Todd Kuzma Novi MI 231 48 491 32:15 10:24/M
26 Gary Small Bloomington IN 71 46 493 32:16 10:25/M
27 Jim Arnold Birmingham MI 851 47 572 33:42 10:52/M
28 Ernie McCutchen Oak Park MI 1193 48 615 34:52 11:15/M
29 Logan Summers Bloomfield Hills M 927 45 653 35:47 11:33/M
30 Daniel Bansek Rochester Hills MI 7 45 674 36:29 11:46/M
31 Craig Erlich Bloomfield Hills M 283 46 688 37:00 11:56/M
32 Steven Murphy Farmington Hills M 15 49 704 37:32 12:06/M
33 Patricio Tancinco Livonia MI 108 48 751 39:25 12:43/M
34 Frank Obrien Ferndale MI 36 49 820 41:39 13:26/M
35 Christoher Kinney Berkley MI 809 47 897 45:21 14:38/M
36 Tim Sampey Clinton Township M 901 49 899 45:24 14:39/M
37 Daniel Brown Dearborn MI 813 47 922 46:09 14:53/M
38 Fred Beller Manulvle NJ 738 46 936 46:59 15:09/M
39 Michael Nazareno St. Clair Shores M 49 46 1057 54:45 17:40/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 463 46 64 22:42 7:19/M
2 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Height MI 421 47 70 22:58 7:25/M
3 Jenny Hildreth Shelby Twp MI 1133 48 163 25:19 8:10/M
4 Debera Guenther Warren MI 415 48 165 25:20 8:10/M
5 Analisa Bailiff Royal Oak MI 479 45 177 25:52 8:21/M
6 Carmen Bartley Clawson MI 508 47 180 25:55 8:22/M
7 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 663 46 197 26:34 8:34/M
8 Marie Laich Lake Orion MI 960 45 208 26:56 8:41/M
9 Diana Shaheen Birmingham MI 1017 49 227 27:18 8:48/M
10 Patricia Schmidt West Bloomfield MI 375 49 239 27:31 8:53/M
11 Sherene Parris Oxford MI 665 47 290 28:31 9:12/M
12 Beth Widgren Lake Orion MI 650 48 336 29:22 9:28/M
13 Stephanie Crane Berkley MI 1213 45 415 30:52 9:57/M
14 Jackie Stuart Huntington Woods M 547 49 417 30:53 9:58/M
15 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 545 48 420 30:57 9:59/M
16 Debra Golda Royal Oak MI 688 46 422 30:58 9:59/M
17 Carolyn Koblin Bloomfield Hills M 1198 49 429 31:04 10:01/M
18 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 324 46 442 31:15 10:05/M
19 Marie Abell Oxford MI 447 47 447 31:22 10:07/M
20 Julie Murpthy Royal Oak MI 681 45 462 31:40 10:13/M
21 Stacey Duford Beverly Hills MI 336 49 501 32:24 10:27/M
22 Eunju Santana Chesterfield MI 706 49 509 32:34 10:30/M
23 Sharri Dannunzio Lake Orion MI 1112 48 513 32:39 10:32/M
24 Catherine Bansek Rochester MI 287 45 521 32:43 10:33/M
25 Janice Cohoe Woodslee ONT 621 49 529 32:52 10:36/M
26 Olga Pajarillaga Macomb MI 707 45 539 33:02 10:39/M
27 Nancy Bottini Berkley MI 270 45 548 33:11 10:42/M
28 Kathy Schauer Lasalle ONT 136 46 553 33:16 10:44/M
29 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 262 49 558 33:20 10:45/M
30 Charleen Filipiak St. Clair Shores M 997 49 568 33:36 10:50/M
31 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 1166 48 570 33:39 10:51/M
32 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 354 49 571 33:41 10:52/M
33 Margaret Basrai Berkley MI 937 45 579 33:52 10:55/M
34 Diane Ward Clawson MI 704 49 587 34:02 10:59/M
35 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 1075 49 590 34:11 11:02/M
36 Debra McQuire Royal Oak MI 1220 49 602 34:41 11:11/M
37 Louise Moody Troy MI 300 48 620 34:57 11:16/M
38 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 250 49 627 35:04 11:19/M
39 Rebecca Messerli Clinton Twp. MI 165 47 675 36:30 11:46/M
40 Donna Mathiesen Troy MI 892 46 686 36:58 11:55/M
41 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 778 49 691 37:14 12:01/M
42 Carrie Mitchell Eastpointe MI 843 48 710 37:43 12:10/M
43 Dawn Vassel Bloomfield Hills M 445 45 727 38:25 12:24/M
44 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 133 48 729 38:28 12:25/M
45 Leeann Case Macomb MI 304 47 731 38:31 12:25/M
46 Marcia Swain Birmingham MI 691 49 746 39:20 12:41/M
47 Rhoda Jones Southfield MI 41 47 755 39:31 12:45/M
48 Dionne Werdlow Detroit MI 171 47 765 39:56 12:53/M
49 Marcie Deriemacker Chesterfield MI 338 46 778 40:16 12:59/M
50 Diane Lalonde Sterling Heights M 754 45 793 40:48 13:10/M
51 Christine Kenney Madison Heights MI 176 45 811 41:15 13:18/M
52 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 276 48 816 41:25 13:22/M
53 Chris Swart Bloomfield Hills M 146 45 817 41:31 13:24/M
54 Lanette Westfall Macomb MI 1129 46 819 41:37 13:25/M
55 Lauryl Scott Berkley MI 1033 45 840 42:37 13:45/M
56 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 793 46 843 42:43 13:47/M
57 Ann Mazzara Macomb MI 594 48 863 43:50 14:08/M
58 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 383 48 872 44:11 14:15/M
59 Debra Hall Royal Oak MI 943 49 902 45:34 14:42/M
60 Renee Susko Rochester MI 282 45 934 46:58 15:09/M
61 Star Difonzo Clawson MI 196 49 952 48:15 15:34/M
62 Loralee Brouillard Fair Haven MI 378 47 961 48:47 15:44/M
63 Debra Petties Canton MI 852 46 979 50:10 16:11/M
64 Dianna Jakubiec Grosse Pointe Park 740 46 988 50:34 16:19/M
65 Mary Woody Lapeer MI 836 48 1010 51:39 16:40/M
66 Sherry George Royal Oak MI 258 46 1033 53:48 17:21/M
67 Becky Hanel Royal Oak MI 99 46 1072 55:49 18:00/M
68 Darla Daley Royal Oak MI 651 47 1091 57:44 18:37/M
69 Margo Moore Detroit MI 1217 47 1104 59:32 19:12/M
70 Renee Shelly Oak Park MI 38 49 1107 59:34 19:13/M
71 Beverly Martin Warren MI 8 46 1113 59:42 19:15/M
72 Kristen Will Garden City MI 1027 48 1116 1:00:09 19:24/M
73 Dani McAdams Charlotte MI 1106 47 1125 1:01:05 19:42/M
74 Deborah Tuccini Dearborn Heights M 904 47 1130 1:03:12 20:23/M
75 Deborah Habel Troy MI 197 49 1136 1:06:04 21:19/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron G Buchanan Royal Oak MI 88 54 26 20:54 6:45/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 163 51 27 20:56 6:45/M
3 Capt America Royal Oak MI 93 51 39 21:39 6:59/M
4 John Celichowski Detroit MI 167 50 44 21:54 7:04/M
5 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 156 50 47 22:00 7:06/M
6 Mike Leslie Rochester MI 1065 51 50 22:06 7:08/M
7 Paul Hoef Troy MI 1132 53 56 22:22 7:13/M
8 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 1123 53 125 24:38 7:57/M
9 Mike Lafave Livonia MI 1105 51 126 24:39 7:57/M
10 Thomas Gorman Bingham Farms MI 212 52 133 24:41 7:58/M
11 Joe Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 458 53 150 25:01 8:04/M
12 Elliot Lerner Beverly Hills MI 110 50 158 25:08 8:06/M
13 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 861 54 162 25:16 8:09/M
14 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 124 51 183 26:01 8:24/M
15 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 130 54 224 27:13 8:47/M
16 Chris Kealy Berkley MI 1052 52 250 27:37 8:55/M
17 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 975 54 254 27:41 8:56/M
18 Greg Palarski Commerce MI 845 54 257 27:45 8:57/M
19 Kurt Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 168 50 267 27:58 9:01/M
20 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 157 51 268 28:00 9:02/M
21 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 794 51 269 28:00 9:02/M
22 Jim Dangelo Clinton Township M 1200 53 277 28:09 9:05/M
23 John Rye Dearborn MI 1092 52 293 28:39 9:15/M
24 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 404 51 299 28:45 9:16/M
25 Buddy Johns Oak Park MI 765 53 311 29:03 9:22/M
26 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 181 54 312 29:04 9:23/M
27 Tom Barch Troy MI 750 53 363 29:54 9:39/M
28 Carey Dewitt Bloomfield MI 128 54 382 30:14 9:45/M
29 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 964 52 386 30:20 9:47/M
30 Dave Routledge Commerce MI 1034 50 390 30:23 9:48/M
31 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 832 52 449 31:25 10:08/M
32 Mark Pelkey Waterford MI 999 51 474 31:58 10:19/M
33 Alan Widgren Lake Orion MI 838 52 485 32:11 10:23/M
34 Donald Daley Royal Oak MI 417 52 527 32:49 10:35/M
35 Russell Ball Windsor ONT 271 51 547 33:10 10:42/M
36 Chuck Murray Oak Park MI 918 50 560 33:24 10:46/M
37 Frank Gennero Sterling Hgts MI 18 54 573 33:43 10:53/M
38 Keith Duchnicki Troy MI 834 52 585 34:00 10:58/M
39 Patrick Oconnor Birmingham MI 854 52 594 34:21 11:05/M
40 Don McLean Troy MI 849 50 611 34:48 11:14/M
41 Steven Carter Washington MI 744 53 645 35:26 11:26/M
42 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 160 52 677 36:33 11:47/M
43 David Ruckle Clawson MI 91 51 681 36:41 11:50/M
44 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 192 53 682 36:41 11:50/M
45 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 14 53 692 37:14 12:01/M
46 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights M 824 54 796 40:54 13:12/M
47 John Czerwiec Warren MI 1067 54 830 42:06 13:35/M
48 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 144 53 868 44:03 14:13/M
49 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 1109 51 945 47:33 15:20/M
50 Peter Toukhanian Troy MI 1113 54 976 50:04 16:09/M
51 Jerry Williams Payne OH 217 54 994 50:39 16:20/M
52 Jeff Eliasz Chesterfield MI 23 52 995 50:41 16:21/M
53 Joe Hitchens Macomb MI 819 51 1059 54:52 17:42/M
54 Alan Kogelman Romeo MI 820 53 1060 54:52 17:42/M
55 Guido Graziano Troy MI 1054 50 1108 59:38 19:14/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maura Gatowski Beverly Hills MI 1162 54 113 24:21 7:51/M
2 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 673 54 174 25:46 8:19/M
3 Theresa Onica Novi MI 610 50 261 27:51 8:59/M
4 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 597 54 301 28:50 9:18/M
5 Darla Lacoix Royal Oak MI 682 54 330 29:20 9:28/M
6 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 633 51 335 29:21 9:28/M
7 Sharon Harr Ann Arbor MI 674 53 381 30:13 9:45/M
8 Jill Bowker Troy MI 574 52 413 30:51 9:57/M
9 Sandy McMahon Sterling Heights M 498 51 446 31:22 10:07/M
10 Shelley Knowlan Waldron MI 155 50 477 32:00 10:19/M
11 Mary Mitchell Royal Oak MI 969 51 478 32:02 10:20/M
12 Lisa Thompson Royal Oak MI 708 50 487 32:12 10:23/M
13 Renea Huth Royal Oak MI 516 51 515 32:40 10:32/M
14 Sue Schowalter Birmingham MI 329 50 541 33:05 10:40/M
15 Joan Richards Beverly Hills MI 884 51 550 33:13 10:43/M
16 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 390 54 574 33:44 10:53/M
17 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 382 51 589 34:07 11:00/M
18 Denise Berecz West Bloomfield MI 448 50 597 34:23 11:05/M
19 Susan Stanczak Troy MI 1194 53 613 34:50 11:14/M
20 Karen Henning Grosse Pointe Park 347 54 618 34:55 11:16/M
21 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 615 50 628 35:04 11:19/M
22 Nancy Lafferty Troy MI 981 52 629 35:04 11:19/M
23 Patricia Cowan Royal Oak MI 349 53 651 35:43 11:31/M
24 Rhonda Thomas Almont MI 995 53 712 37:48 12:12/M
25 Diane Hoerner Clarkston MI 1201 51 716 37:50 12:12/M
26 Wendy Meyer Southfield MI 1159 53 752 39:27 12:44/M
27 Mary Francis Bloomfield Hills M 436 53 760 39:44 12:49/M
28 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 656 53 761 39:45 12:49/M
29 Nancy Husen Britton MI 141 50 791 40:44 13:08/M
30 Mackmin Diana Mary Kay MI 386 51 808 41:07 13:16/M
31 Jill Shoemaker Royal Oak MI 1084 50 812 41:19 13:20/M
32 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Twp MI 482 54 813 41:21 13:20/M
33 Patricia Obrien Ferndale MI 730 51 821 41:39 13:26/M
34 Pam Vankoevering Oak Park MI 572 54 841 42:39 13:45/M
35 Mary Ellen Fairbrother Waterford MI 1087 51 842 42:40 13:46/M
36 Andi Coleman Farmington Hills M 214 50 859 43:30 14:02/M
37 Maral Mamassian Beverly Hills MI 1107 51 862 43:50 14:08/M
38 Marsha Moore Clawson MI 322 50 875 44:20 14:18/M
39 Leslie Krause Warren MI 457 52 876 44:29 14:21/M
40 Diane Whipple Pleasant Ridge MI 768 51 882 44:42 14:25/M
41 Catherine White Royal Oak MI 1175 53 898 45:24 14:39/M
42 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 775 51 905 45:36 14:43/M
43 Lucy Propst Birmingham MI 222 50 918 46:01 14:51/M
44 Elizabeth Daniels Pontiac MI 858 53 926 46:20 14:57/M
45 Kimberly Martin Royal Oak MI 363 53 946 47:47 15:25/M
46 Deb Dombrowski Troy MI 224 50 948 47:49 15:25/M
47 Ann Gabhart Lathrup Village MI 51 50 954 48:21 15:36/M
48 Carrie Davis Lake Orion MI 940 52 958 48:40 15:42/M
49 Kerry Quick Chesterfield MI 780 50 970 49:17 15:54/M
50 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 210 51 983 50:20 16:14/M
51 Ellen Williams Payne OH 467 54 986 50:33 16:18/M
52 Teri Mullaly Berkley MI 294 50 987 50:34 16:19/M
53 April Barton Shelby Township MI 374 54 1003 51:15 16:32/M
54 Susan Barnowski Royal Oak MI 1174 50 1017 52:14 16:51/M
55 Margaret Balaj Shelby Twp. MI 218 53 1018 52:18 16:52/M
56 Nancy Eliasz Chesterfield MI 248 51 1023 52:42 17:00/M
57 Sandra York Troy MI 200 54 1026 52:56 17:05/M
58 Susan Updike Royal Oak MI 963 52 1048 54:21 17:32/M
59 Paula Hitchens Macomb MI 644 51 1053 54:40 17:38/M
60 Carla Kogelman Romeo MI 645 52 1055 54:45 17:40/M
61 Kathy Nylec Royal Oak MI 830 53 1090 57:44 18:37/M
62 Sally Battle Beverly Hills MI 1039 54 1098 58:59 19:02/M
63 Mary Jaye Birmingham MI 876 50 1101 59:17 19:07/M
64 Savannah George Novi MI 1219 51 1105 59:32 19:12/M
65 Angela Winiarski Rochester MI 201 50 1121 1:00:42 19:35/M
66 Deann Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 821 52 1126 1:01:41 19:54/M
67 Sandra D Perry Troy MI 232 52 1127 1:01:58 19:59/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 195 56 23 20:26 6:35/M
2 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 291 59 36 21:30 6:56/M
3 Ted Bucy Batavia IL 65 56 61 22:38 7:18/M
4 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 551 56 62 22:39 7:18/M
5 James Munro Clawson MI 225 59 91 23:39 7:38/M
6 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 504 55 93 23:40 7:38/M
7 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 1172 58 96 23:51 7:42/M
8 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp MI 138 55 123 24:33 7:55/M
9 Bob Secord Rochester Hills MI 1110 55 132 24:41 7:58/M
10 Jeffrey Lyljnew Sterling Heights M 435 56 137 24:45 7:59/M
11 Jay Cravens Rochester Hills MI 183 56 152 25:02 8:05/M
12 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 72 56 153 25:03 8:05/M
13 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 147 56 159 25:09 8:07/M
14 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 731 57 175 25:46 8:19/M
15 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 77 58 181 25:58 8:23/M
16 Blane Schmich Toledo OH 1144 56 192 26:28 8:32/M
17 Paul Shurtliff Troy MI 924 55 194 26:32 8:34/M
18 Felix Santana Chesterfield MI 484 55 206 26:49 8:39/M
19 Jeff McClain Sterling Heghts MI 228 55 263 27:52 8:59/M
20 Paul Westmoreland Powell OH 238 57 285 28:19 9:08/M
21 Joe Burns Sterling Hts MI 1186 55 315 29:04 9:23/M
22 Leonard Olechiw Saint Clair Shores 1145 58 353 29:46 9:36/M
23 Bob Jones Mio MI 825 59 364 29:54 9:39/M
24 Thomas Dixon Royal Oak MI 796 55 404 30:43 9:55/M
25 Michael M Southgate MI 499 58 441 31:15 10:05/M
26 William Hall Macomb MI 762 56 510 32:35 10:31/M
27 Keith Hakala Royal Oak MI 1042 59 538 33:01 10:39/M
28 Don Zalewski Sterling Heights M 85 55 577 33:49 10:55/M
29 Gary Marshall Berkley MI 227 57 581 33:55 10:56/M
30 Mark Michon Clawson MI 83 59 598 34:27 11:07/M
31 Thomas E. Headrick Redford MI 1153 56 639 35:23 11:25/M
32 Mark Maisonneuve Eastpointe MI 48 56 657 35:53 11:35/M
33 Andrew Madak Rochester MI 246 59 673 36:28 11:46/M
34 Kim Bell Sr Southfield MI 220 57 689 37:08 11:59/M
35 Eric Peabody Shelby Twp MI 185 59 694 37:26 12:05/M
36 Tim Hoerner Clarkston MI 1202 55 715 37:50 12:12/M
37 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 1103 58 767 39:57 12:53/M
38 Dean Freck Clinton Twp MI 126 56 785 40:28 13:03/M
39 Michael McCandlish Farmington Hills M 874 57 797 40:54 13:12/M
40 Jim Staschke Novi MI 166 59 823 41:45 13:28/M
41 Calvin Vankoevering Oak Park MI 90 56 837 42:32 13:43/M
42 John Silvani Novi MI 1128 56 848 42:56 13:51/M
43 David Bruton Belleville MI 779 58 886 44:50 14:28/M
44 Russell Propst Birmingham MI 21 55 933 46:53 15:07/M
45 Patrick Cannon Lathrup Village MI 50 56 953 48:20 15:35/M
46 Anthony Danico Shelby Township MI 1147 59 957 48:33 15:40/M
47 Terrence Mack Berkley MI 5 55 990 50:35 16:19/M
48 Kurt Limburg Sterling Heights M 841 57 1008 51:28 16:36/M
49 Tom Reed Sterling Heights M 840 57 1011 51:39 16:40/M
50 Thomas Taylor Clinton Twp MI 770 57 1040 54:09 17:28/M
51 Thomas Wynne-Jones Birmingham MI 164 59 1078 56:25 18:12/M
52 Dan Claus Fraser MI 1125 56 1110 59:40 19:15/M
53 Steven Sharpe Royal Oak MI 22 58 1118 1:00:33 19:32/M
54 Paul Sadowski Warren MI 846 57 1120 1:00:41 19:35/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Bucy Batavia IL 554 55 329 29:20 9:28/M
2 Patricia Aiello Alanson MI 269 57 338 29:24 9:29/M
3 Joan Haske Bloomfield Hills M 84 56 356 29:52 9:38/M
4 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 578 55 365 29:56 9:39/M
5 Earlene Hillman Davisburg MI 256 56 371 30:03 9:42/M
6 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 509 59 372 30:05 9:42/M
7 Judith Margerum Oak Park MI 936 55 376 30:10 9:44/M
8 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 478 58 395 30:26 9:49/M
9 Judith Schneider Cortaro AZ 646 56 411 30:49 9:56/M
10 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 365 59 423 31:00 10:00/M
11 Ginny Knapp Holly MI 497 58 445 31:21 10:07/M
12 Sandra Steinke Clarkston MI 878 56 450 31:25 10:08/M
13 Anne Marie Jauch Grosee Pointe Park 348 56 494 32:16 10:25/M
14 Cindy Jenkinson Sterling Heights M 193 59 499 32:22 10:26/M
15 Sheila Urick Albany GA 983 56 522 32:44 10:34/M
16 Jill Scherz Shelby Twp MI 493 56 559 33:22 10:46/M
17 Sandra Parent Allen Park MI 958 59 575 33:46 10:54/M
18 Elaine Sheets Holly MI 409 55 583 33:57 10:57/M
19 Avis Bell Southfield MI 476 55 636 35:16 11:23/M
20 Janice Boyd Huntington Woods M 427 58 648 35:32 11:28/M
21 Kim Clapham Lake Angelus MI 337 56 661 36:00 11:37/M
22 Rosemary Smith Dearborn MI 600 55 683 36:55 11:55/M
23 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shs MI 685 57 705 37:32 12:06/M
24 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 432 55 722 38:18 12:21/M
25 Sandra Langdorf Royal Oak MI 299 57 730 38:30 12:25/M
26 Robin Canonica Burlingame CA 721 58 745 39:18 12:41/M
27 Carol Walczy Grosse Pointe Park 951 56 769 39:58 12:54/M
28 Tracy Parke Howell MI 1101 56 774 40:07 12:56/M
29 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 292 57 809 41:07 13:16/M
30 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 763 58 824 41:46 13:28/M
31 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 321 56 836 42:31 13:43/M
32 Catherine Norander Hazel Park MI 243 55 855 43:12 13:56/M
33 Kathleen Wagoner Birmingham MI 1011 58 856 43:18 13:58/M
34 Stephenie Westmoreland Powell OH 868 58 861 43:37 14:04/M
35 Paula Tucker Wayne MI 297 59 892 45:03 14:32/M
36 Roseann Trotta Troy MI 392 55 904 45:36 14:43/M
37 Brenda Cournoyer Madison Heights MI 966 56 908 45:44 14:45/M
38 Pattie Daley Royal Oak MI 652 55 923 46:11 14:54/M
39 Claudia Czerwiec Warren MI 440 59 929 46:35 15:02/M
40 Joan Brower Matthews NC 886 56 941 47:18 15:15/M
41 Laurie Martin San Francisco CA 73 56 959 48:44 15:43/M
42 Carolyn Barch Troy MI 749 55 960 48:46 15:44/M
43 Maureen Celmer Dearborn MI 152 55 972 49:23 15:56/M
44 Joyce Limburg Sterling Heights M 669 59 978 50:09 16:11/M
45 Susan Kinkela Sterling Heights M 186 58 985 50:24 16:15/M
46 Janet Simonetta Schertz TX 817 57 991 50:37 16:20/M
47 Rose Ann Reed Sterling Heights M 439 57 1012 51:40 16:40/M
48 Susan Long Casselberry FL 123 56 1019 52:26 16:55/M
49 Debbie McInerney Troy MI 949 56 1027 52:57 17:05/M
50 Pat Gebara Troy MI 199 58 1028 52:59 17:05/M
51 Jill Remick Lake Orion MI 81 59 1029 53:08 17:08/M
52 Mary Anne Lee Grosse Pointe Woods 369 59 1036 53:53 17:23/M
53 Diane Taylor Clinton Twp MI 771 58 1043 54:11 17:29/M
54 Jeanne Beisiegel Royal Oak MI 1192 57 1047 54:20 17:32/M
55 Debra Grice Royal Oak MI 58 58 1052 54:28 17:34/M
56 Margaret Oneill Merrimack NH 205 57 1068 55:31 17:55/M
57 Katherine Wynne-Jones Birmingham MI 880 58 1080 56:27 18:13/M
58 Shelly Naglick Beverly Hills MI 1031 55 1099 59:00 19:02/M
59 Becky Hetchler Warren MI 865 58 1111 59:40 19:15/M
60 Rose Claus Fraser MI 1126 55 1112 59:41 19:15/M
61 Linda Sadowski Warren MI 208 58 1122 1:00:42 19:35/M
62 Denise Butash Oak Park MI 856 56 1137 1:07:00 21:37/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 973 62 59 22:26 7:14/M
2 Dan Melnik Whitby ONT 357 60 73 23:03 7:26/M
3 Charlie MacDonald Trenton ONT 350 60 87 23:34 7:36/M
4 John Parke Howell MI 725 62 145 24:57 8:03/M
5 Lloyd Jhanson Troy MI 149 63 146 24:57 8:03/M
6 James Prescott Troy MI 855 62 169 25:37 8:16/M
7 Dave Szalka Berkley MI 729 61 352 29:46 9:36/M
8 Jeff Tatoris Macomb MI 782 60 391 30:23 9:48/M
9 William Baldwin Berkley MI 142 60 430 31:04 10:01/M
10 Roger Brands Grandville MI 872 60 481 32:06 10:21/M
11 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 735 60 511 32:38 10:32/M
12 Bob Urick Albany GA 982 62 523 32:46 10:34/M
13 Al Marshall Royal Oak MI 177 62 578 33:50 10:55/M
14 Frank Bach Detroit MI 839 64 680 36:40 11:50/M
15 Scott Langdorf Royal Oak MI 751 61 702 37:31 12:06/M
16 Paul Leidal Shelby Twp MI 226 61 714 37:48 12:12/M
17 Gregory Canonica Burlingame CA 251 63 744 39:17 12:40/M
18 Kenneth Brundage Northville MI 67 63 786 40:32 13:05/M
19 James Lee Grosse Pointe Woods 786 60 1035 53:52 17:23/M
20 G R Wagoner Birmingham MI 1083 60 1086 56:48 18:19/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 556 62 348 29:39 9:34/M
2 Serena Sharer Birmingham MI 879 63 375 30:09 9:44/M
3 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms 1008 63 387 30:20 9:47/M
4 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 380 60 563 33:31 10:49/M
5 Deborah Owens Shelby Twp MI 434 60 695 37:26 12:05/M
6 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 580 62 698 37:27 12:05/M
7 Danielle Smith West Bloomfield MI 807 62 803 41:04 13:15/M
8 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 188 63 857 43:23 14:00/M
9 Jann Gallagher Caro MI 320 60 858 43:26 14:01/M
10 Jaaice Rhines Berkley MI 45 63 881 44:42 14:25/M
11 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 323 61 885 44:50 14:28/M
12 Susan Bouchard Troy MI 811 60 937 46:59 15:09/M
13 Carol Douty Troy MI 1158 63 942 47:19 15:16/M
14 Christine Klein Royal Oak MI 259 63 947 47:48 15:25/M
15 Marie Edmunds Birmingham MI 816 62 992 50:38 16:20/M
16 Nancy Brown Royal Oak MI 122 61 1020 52:26 16:55/M
17 Pat Voiles Troy MI 107 62 1021 52:28 16:55/M
18 Pat Neveau Royal Oak MI 776 63 1022 52:34 16:57/M
19 Melinda Hettinger Monroe MI 158 60 1024 52:47 17:02/M
20 Jane Allen Royal Oak MI 40 61 1041 54:10 17:28/M
21 Shelley Sams Southfield MI 454 63 1075 56:17 18:09/M
22 Linda Hemphill Waterford MI 783 61 1082 56:42 18:17/M
23 Melinda Massaro Chicago IL 831 61 1088 56:52 18:21/M
24 Sandra MacDonald Trenton ONT 591 60 1100 59:17 19:07/M
25 Dr. Brenda Lewis Southfield MI 87 63 1102 59:28 19:11/M
26 Kaye Willis Ferndale MI 4 61 1117 1:00:14 19:26/M
27 Debra Laferle Royal Oak MI 850 60 1134 1:05:04 20:59/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis West Bloomfield MI 1120 67 107 24:15 7:49/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 221 68 221 27:11 8:46/M
3 Terry Morrissey Bowmansville NY 1171 67 314 29:04 9:23/M
4 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 747 67 341 29:30 9:31/M
5 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 101 65 394 30:25 9:49/M
6 William Allen Royal Oak MI 810 67 528 32:51 10:36/M
7 Bob Thompson St. Charles IL 506 67 564 33:32 10:49/M
8 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 789 66 582 33:55 10:56/M
9 Bill Oneill Merrimack NH 844 67 1067 55:29 17:54/M
10 A. G. Lafley Birmingham MI 1018 66 1087 56:51 18:20/M
11 Dr. John Halthon Southfield MI 767 69 1135 1:05:22 21:05/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 127 69 612 34:49 11:14/M
2 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 916 65 776 40:15 12:59/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 397 67 867 44:02 14:12/M
4 Carolyn Akers Clinton Twp MI 430 67 873 44:13 14:16/M
5 Penny Howard Madison Heights MI 602 65 931 46:46 15:05/M
6 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 774 66 1037 53:59 17:25/M
7 Beverly Cuzick Livonia MI 862 67 1042 54:11 17:29/M
8 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 827 67 1044 54:12 17:29/M
9 Karen Dillard Berry MI 980 69 1051 54:23 17:33/M
10 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 848 65 1081 56:41 18:17/M
11 Kristina Stecker Beverly Hills MI 1030 65 1096 58:58 19:01/M
12 Dr. Marilyn Halthon Southfield MI 766 69 1103 59:28 19:11/M
13 Janet King Shelby Twp. MI 800 65 1129 1:02:10 20:03/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kruse Warren MI 1095 70 431 31:06 10:02/M
2 Robert Jacobs Bloomfield Hills M 184 71 656 35:51 11:34/M
3 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 847 72 670 36:16 11:42/M
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 1157 78 747 39:21 12:42/M
5 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills M 100 73 925 46:18 14:56/M
6 Tom Laich Fond Du Lac WI 959 71 967 49:09 15:51/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 429 77 869 44:03 14:13/M
2 Chris Laich Fond Du Lac WI 961 71 966 49:06 15:50/M
3 Judith Frye Bingham Farms MI 237 74 1001 51:08 16:30/M
4 Peggy McClish Royal Oak MI 98 70 1073 55:52 18:01/M