<< Go Back

Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet Juniors Race
Date: Jan. 21, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet Juniors Race 8k
Age Group Results
January 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Lipp Traverse City MI 219 14 5 30:30.5 3:49/K

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Durand Interlochen MI 201 13 1 28:57.3 3:37/K

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Gournie 253 0 25 41:24.3 5:11/K

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Davis Midland MI 218 15 14 35:23.8 4:25/K
2 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg MI 225 13 15 35:29.6 4:26/K
3 Emily Steffke 206 14 22 39:58.5 5:00/K
4 Jami Chung Traverse City MI 217 15 23 40:29.4 5:04/K
5 Hayley Padden Traverse City MI 220 15 26 41:29.5 5:11/K

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Brownell Traverse City MI 215 15 2 30:17.0 3:47/K
2 Mark Smith Petoskey MI 243 15 4 30:29.9 3:49/K
3 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City MI 209 15 6 30:46.4 3:51/K
4 David Butryn 203 15 8 33:35.5 4:12/K
5 Tim Brownell Traverse City MI 216 15 9 33:37.9 4:12/K
6 Luke Rambo 202 12 11 34:33.8 4:19/K
7 Clay Darling 242 14 13 35:01.6 4:23/K
8 Nicholas Amato Traverse City MI 214 15 16 36:04.2 4:31/K
9 Graham Bevier Traverse City MI 208 15 19 38:17.2 4:47/K
10 Jacob Myers Traverse City MI 211 15 24 41:05.7 5:08/K
11 Colton Gerler Traverse City MI 240 15 27 41:48.0 5:14/K
12 Jack Hervela 235 11 29 45:48.8 5:44/K
13 Gage Gabalis Roscommon MI 205 14 32 50:23.2 6:18/K
14 Garrett Ruffner Tecumseh MI 244 13 33 52:08.1 6:31/K

Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Pflughoeft Traverse City MI 221 16 7 31:36.5 3:57/K
2 Kendall Minor Traverse City MI 222 16 21 39:03.2 4:53/K
3 Katie Cooney Traverse City MI 238 16 28 43:38.3 5:27/K
4 Clara Trippe Traverse City MI 239 16 31 49:41.2 6:13/K

Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Needham Traverse City MI 212 16 3 30:27.7 3:48/K
2 Mike Siciliano Traverse City MI 213 16 10 34:20.9 4:18/K
3 Forrest Lewallen Williamsburg MI 232 16 12 35:01.3 4:23/K
4 Frank Leahy Traverse City MI 241 16 17 37:06.6 4:38/K
5 Joe Banish Traverse City MI 237 16 18 37:28.6 4:41/K
6 Garrett Gabalis Roscommon MI 204 16 20 39:01.0 4:53/K
7 Peter Jacobson Traverse City MI 210 16 30 45:59.0 5:45/K


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------