<< Go Back

Cote Dame Marie Loppet
Date: Jan. 21, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet
Age Group Results
January 21, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Michigan Cup Men 26.4KM Skate
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Vanias HH/CCSS 725 26 1 1:13:26 2:47/K
No age provided
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Van Nocker XC SKI HQ 558 0 76 2:30:20 5:42/K
Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gautam Apte XC SKI HQ 732 16 41 1:44:28 3:57/K
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Woodbeck Nordic Ski Racer 524 25 3 1:23:17 3:09/K
2 Sam Holmes Vasa Ski Club 527 23 5 1:24:59 3:13/K
3 Ryan Harris XC SKI HQ 729 25 9 1:28:33 3:21/K
4 Weston Willoegholy HH/CCSS 517 25 17 1:33:58 3:34/K
5 Nicholas Amato U of M Nordic Ski T 690 20 22 1:35:26 3:37/K
6 Michael Davis HH/CCSS 672 25 34 1:40:45 3:49/K
7 Bill Ivan XC SKI HQ 507 24 51 1:49:38 4:09/K
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beriamih Lannin Vasa Ski Club 556 39 4 1:23:22 3:09/K
2 Kevin Tarrls Vasa Ski Club 550 33 6 1:25:07 3:13/K
3 John O'Hearn Vasa Ski Club 509 36 7 1:27:45 3:19/K
4 Anders Gillis Vasa Ski Club 532 30 10 1:29:48 3:24/K
5 Alex Smith 505 32 18 1:34:12 3:34/K
6 Gullaume Girard 726 36 47 1:47:23 4:04/K
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Brown US Ski Team 689 43 2 1:19:22 3:00/K
2 Todd Vigland Vasa Ski Club 713 46 13 1:31:32 3:28/K
3 Mike Angell 512 49 24 1:36:27 3:39/K
4 Steven Vreeuen 702 49 29 1:37:46 3:42/K
5 Robert Smith HH/CCSS 528 43 32 1:38:43 3:44/K
6 John Hubbard XC SKI HQ 714 43 39 1:42:43 3:53/K
7 Charles Moore Nordic Ski Racer 740 42 46 1:46:53 4:03/K
8 Chris Sullivan 709 43 48 1:47:23 4:04/K
9 Eric Jean Vasa Ski Club 707 47 64 1:58:46 4:30/K
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Paull HH/CCSS 700 52 8 1:28:01 3:20/K
2 Glenn Goodman Vasa Ski Club 699 50 12 1:31:18 3:28/K
3 Stephen Smigiel GRNST 720 50 15 1:32:57 3:31/K
4 James Beebe GRNST 727 56 16 1:33:07 3:32/K
5 Dave Hietikko 705 52 21 1:34:39 3:35/K
6 Fred Bunn GRNST 735 52 23 1:36:01 3:38/K
7 Allen Sorgenfrei Nordic Ski Racer 564 52 27 1:37:37 3:42/K
8 Jon Morgan OAM/AM/XC Ski Shop 749 52 28 1:37:42 3:42/K
9 Robert Fairman HH/CCSS 503 59 30 1:38:14 3:43/K
10 Larry Kanaby XC SKI HQ 730 55 33 1:39:05 3:45/K
11 Suneel Apte XC SKI HQ 733 54 35 1:40:59 3:50/K
12 Scott Baker XC SKI HQ 677 54 37 1:41:56 3:52/K
13 Steve Seager HH/CCSS 673 58 38 1:42:23 3:53/K
14 Blair Zordell GRNST 715 56 45 1:46:26 4:02/K
15 Tim Cook XC SKI HQ 739 53 49 1:48:24 4:06/K
16 Robert Triebold GRNST 669 54 50 1:48:31 4:07/K
17 Jukka Pietila GRNST 502 52 52 1:50:17 4:11/K
18 John Schuld 697 59 53 1:50:23 4:11/K
19 Steve Steffke XC SKI HQ 561 54 54 1:50:54 4:12/K
20 Dan Wisneski GRNST 747 56 60 1:54:16 4:20/K
21 Rick Neier xchq roscommon 678 59 63 1:57:11 4:26/K
22 Tony Percha Nordic Ski Racer 746 57 65 1:59:08 4:31/K
23 Tom Marktey HH/CCSS 541 54 68 2:05:01 4:44/K
24 Todd Labonta 508 56 70 2:11:05 4:58/K
25 Gregory Kil GRNST 748 58 72 2:15:26 5:08/K
26 Mark Smith XC SKI HQ 546 53 73 2:15:40 5:08/K
27 James Padden Vasa Ski Club 521 54 75 2:27:30 5:35/K
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Bladel GRNST 501 61 11 1:30:41 3:26/K
2 John Gravlin HH/CCSS 719 62 14 1:32:05 3:29/K
3 Gregory Worsnop GRNST 743 62 19 1:34:21 3:34/K
4 Don Camp GRNST 667 64 20 1:34:24 3:35/K
5 Cliff Onthank Vasa Ski Club 706 63 25 1:36:48 3:40/K
6 Chris Weingartz Straits Striders 698 61 26 1:37:14 3:41/K
7 Jim Anderson HH/CCSS 717 62 31 1:38:19 3:43/K
8 Robin Luce HH/CCSS 701 65 36 1:41:15 3:50/K
9 Joseph Brown HH/CCSS 674 66 40 1:42:52 3:54/K
10 Ken Dawson Nordic Ski Racer 535 66 42 1:44:41 3:58/K
11 Bryce Dreeszen Vasa Ski Club 676 60 43 1:44:58 3:59/K
12 Tim Onthank Vasa Ski Club 675 65 44 1:45:39 4:00/K
13 Michael Bourassa HH/CCSS 721 62 55 1:51:00 4:12/K
14 Frank Rynalski XC SKI HQ 696 62 57 1:52:46 4:16/K
15 Robin Cool GRNST 511 65 59 1:54:16 4:20/K
16 Irod Mills HH/CCSS 563 62 61 1:54:51 4:21/K
17 Jeffois Moore Nordic Ski Racer 738 60 62 1:54:54 4:21/K
18 Dan Nolan GRNST 737 65 67 2:01:13 4:35/K
19 Frank Nizio Nordic Ski Racer 562 68 69 2:07:01 4:49/K
20 Spencer Ruffner Nordic Ski Racer 530 65 74 2:26:00 5:32/K
21 Rick Kraai GRNST 736 64 78 2:49:12 6:25/K
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Smigiel GRNST 716 71 56 1:51:41 4:14/K
2 Peter Johnson GRNST 668 71 58 1:53:37 4:18/K
3 John Todd Vasa Ski Club 510 70 66 2:01:08 4:35/K
4 Ernie Brumbaugh GRNST 670 70 71 2:15:09 5:07/K
5 Dave Whitlock Vasa Ski Club 744 70 77 2:32:57 5:48/K
6 Ellis Boal HH/CCSS 539 72 79 3:15:34 7:24/K
Michigan Cup Women 13.3KM Skate
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Darnton XC SKI HQ 506 49 1 47:29 3:34/K
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Davis HH/CCSS 680 27 2 47:35 3:35/K
2 Kathleen Kerr Vasa Ski Club 554 26 10 56:02 4:13/K
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Frye Colie XC SKI HQ 529 30 3 47:43 3:35/K
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Schwab 545 42 4 47:53 3:36/K
2 Karen Kirt Vasa Ski Club 687 49 5 49:47 3:45/K
3 Bridget Foltz Straits Striders 685 46 11 56:28 4:15/K
4 Caroline Urbain Vasa Ski Club 526 46 13 58:04 4:22/K
5 Lisa Marktey HH/CCSS 540 49 15 58:33 4:24/K
6 Leigh Whetstone XC SKI HQ 518 43 28 1:35:18 7:10/K
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Webb Vasa Ski Club 547 56 7 53:02 3:59/K
2 Brenda Carlson-Brown HH/CCSS 683 56 8 54:47 4:07/K
3 Laurie Padden Vasa Ski Club 520 52 9 55:29 4:10/K
4 Wendy Anderson XC SKI HQ 513 55 12 57:17 4:18/K
5 Christine Seager HH/CCSS 681 54 18 1:05:15 4:54/K
6 Melinda Mitchell Vasa Ski Club 542 58 19 1:09:41 5:14/K
7 Naomi Jarvis XC SKI HQ 534 50 22 1:14:51 5:38/K
8 Rebecca Beebe GRNST 728 56 24 1:25:24 6:25/K
9 Paula Dreeszen Vasa Ski Club 686 58 25 1:27:00 6:32/K
10 Gwenn Stevenson XC SKI HQ 742 50 26 1:31:14 6:52/K
11 Renea Curtis HH/CCSS 682 54 32 2:16:02 10:14/K
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Hardin HH/CCSS 718 60 6 50:52 3:49/K
2 Julie Bladel GRNST 750 60 14 58:24 4:23/K
3 Linda Weeks XC SKI HQ 711 62 16 59:09 4:27/K
4 Karen Dawson Nordic Ski Racer 536 63 17 1:00:59 4:35/K
5 Maria Iwaniec Straits Striders 684 66 20 1:11:01 5:20/K
6 Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh GRNST 679 62 21 1:12:48 5:28/K
7 Amelia Wilks Vasa Ski Club 745 69 27 1:32:09 6:56/K
8 Mary Alsager XC SKI HQ 722 61 29 1:38:14 7:23/K
9 Julie Hewlett Nordic Ski Racer 531 63 30 1:53:09 8:30/K
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Allison-Busch Vasa Ski Club 555 70 23 1:21:20 6:07/K
2 Carole Merwin XC SKI HQ 523 70 31 2:03:25 9:17/K
Juniors Race 7.5KM
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward (ted) Roe TC Central/West Boy 662 15 1 29:18 3:54/K
Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Rasper Straits Striders 694 15 6 31:54 4:15/K
2 Anthony Greenough Straits Striders 691 15 7 32:06 4:17/K
3 Ben Mason Straits Striders 692 15 8 32:13 4:18/K
4 Spencer Tallman Straits Striders 695 15 10 32:30 4:20/K
5 Joe Thuente St. Francis 654 14 11 32:30 4:20/K
6 Jack Doerr TC Central/West Boy 659 14 17 36:41 4:53/K
7 Josh Fairbanks XC SKI HQ 515 13 18 37:07 4:57/K
8 Carson Needham TC Central/West Boy 661 15 19 38:34 5:09/K
9 Henry Urbain TC Central/West Boy 664 14 20 41:14 5:30/K
10 John(jack) Myers TC Central/West Boy 660 14 23 45:15 6:02/K
11 Chase Spallinger 723 15 24 1:06:23 8:51/K
Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Amato TC Central/West Boy 657 16 3 30:16 4:02/K
2 Martin Chown TC Central/West Boy 658 17 5 31:49 4:15/K
3 Elliott Smith TC Central/West Boy 663 16 9 32:22 4:19/K
4 Seth Jordan 693 16 15 35:10 4:41/K
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Schwab 544 15 2 29:32 3:56/K
Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Jean TC Central/West Gir 665 15 12 33:17 4:26/K
2 Arielle Jean Vasa Ski Club 708 13 14 34:19 4:35/K
3 Josie Fairbanks XC SKI HQ 514 12 21 43:09 5:45/K
4 Gwen Urbain Vasa Ski Club 525 12 22 44:15 5:54/K
Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Klettner St. Francis 656 16 4 30:24 4:03/K
2 Katie Erhardt St. Francis 655 17 13 33:56 4:31/K
Female 18 & up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Pflughoeft TC Central/West Gir 666 18 16 35:19 4:43/K
Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Skate
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Amato Vasa Ski Club 504 66 1 34:08 4:33/K
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Spallinger 724 39 2 38:53 5:11/K
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Sheperd Bayside 551 46 4 41:34 5:33/K
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Fairbanks XC SKI HQ 516 54 3 39:05 5:13/K
2 Rodney Elliott 688 50 6 49:22 6:35/K
3 Peter Block 557 59 7 49:31 6:36/K
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Merwin XC SKI HQ 522 70 5 42:20 5:39/K
2 Carl Ridgway 653 76 8 53:25 7:07/K
3 Gary Fuller XC SKI HQ 549 74 9 56:41 7:33/K
Citizens Div. WM 7.5KM Skate
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberlee Kelley Bayside 552 54 1 51:21 6:51/K
Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Classic
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Treadwell Vasa Ski Club 543 56 1 39:29 5:16/K
No age provided
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yinpeng Xie XC SKI HQ 559 0 13 1:26:09 11:29/K
Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toby Van Nocker 560 14 11 1:01:15 8:10/K
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hess 537 38 2 40:44 5:26/K
2 Daniel Trepod 538 37 3 41:02 5:28/K
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cooper Green 519 47 10 56:16 7:30/K
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wernette 712 54 5 45:16 6:02/K
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cris Jones HH/CCSS 734 68 4 43:39 5:49/K
2 Jon Hunter XC SKI HQ 533 68 6 46:27 6:12/K
3 Tom Welch XC SKI HQ 553 67 7 50:43 6:46/K
4 Tony Thomas 731 60 8 54:33 7:16/K
5 David Mitchell 704 66 12 1:13:19 9:47/K
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Dealing XC SKI HQ 548 73 9 55:11 7:21/K
Male 80 and up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson XC SKI HQ 741 82 14 1:41:12 13:30/K